Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Dec21_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County League Non-Division Meets

Northbridge, MA, December 21, 2005

[Team Scoring ]

Complete Results

Oxford boys relay
Oxford boys relay


Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                              Non-Division Meets                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.30  1/12/2002   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   780 Chelsea McGorry     JR Shepherd Hil              6.50   4 
  2   231 Emily Caffelle      JR Oxford                    6.70   4 
  2   193 Caitlin Miller      JR Northbridge               6.70   1 
  4   755 Emily Baniukiewicz  SO Shepherd Hil              6.80   5 
  5   191 Megan Gosselin      FR Northbridge               6.90   3 
  6   771 Andie Hay           JR Shepherd Hil              7.00   4 
  6   754 Katie Archambeault  SR Shepherd Hil              7.00   5 
  6   195 Erin Phillips       FR Northbridge               7.00   2 
  9   152 Amy Mietkiewicz      8 Millbury                  7.20   3 
  9   131 Kim Boulavong       SO Millbury                  7.20   1 
 11   232 Lori Cloninger      FR Oxford                    7.40   5 
 11   145 Lindsay Gaucher     SO Millbury                  7.40   3 
 11   140 Samantha Ellis      SO Millbury                  7.40   2 
 11   187 Kayla Barrows       SO Northbridge               7.40   1 
 15   242 Melinda Robins      JR Oxford                    7.50   4 
 16   343 Ariel Dupont        FR Bartlett                  7.80   1 
 16   351 Kaylyn O'Neill      FR Bartlett                  7.80   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 44.26  1/29/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   757 Erin Bazinet        JR Shepherd Hil             48.00   4 
  2   204 Leah Walczak        SO Northbridge              48.10   2 
  3   193 Caitlin Miller      JR Northbridge              48.50   1 
  4   770 Bailey Harmon       JR Shepherd Hil             48.60   4 
  5   233 Maggie Dawidczyk    SR Oxford                   48.70   4 
  6   135 Stephanie Crain     JR Millbury                 48.80   2 
  7   772 Deanna Julian       FR Shepherd Hil             50.60   5 
  8   194 Lindsey Mutell      JR Northbridge              50.90   2 
  9   760 Heather Carlson     SO Shepherd Hil             51.30   5 
 10   152 Amy Mietkiewicz      8 Millbury                 51.70   1 
 11   192 Elizabeth Mendez    FR Northbridge              53.20   3 
 12   341 Charnel Byrnes      FR Bartlett                 54.30   1 
 13   349 Jackeline King      JR Bartlett                 54.70   2 
 13   246 Amanda Stowkowski   SO Oxford                   54.70   4 
 15   131 Kim Boulavong       SO Millbury                 55.90   1 
 15   145 Lindsay Gaucher     SO Millbury                 55.90   3 
 17   351 Kaylyn O'Neill      FR Bartlett                 56.30   3 
 --   353 Diane Peterson       7 Bartlett                    DQ   3 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:54.09  2/1/2003    Cria Picco, Tantasqua                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   130 JennaKay Boucher    JR Millbury               6:04.80  
  2   773 Maura Kasierski     FR Shepherd Hil           6:17.20  
  3   199 Aimee Russo         JR Northbridge            6:29.10  
  4   237 Christine Lesieur   SO Oxford                 6:31.60  
  5   761 Meghan Cayer        FR Shepherd Hil           6:31.80  
  6   156 Alicia Setaro       FR Millbury               6:34.90  
  7   777 Meghan Lennon       FR Shepherd Hil           6:38.40  
  8   768 Cate Fitzgerald     SO Shepherd Hil           6:57.80  
  9   235 Jennie Lareau       SR Oxford                 6:58.80  
 10   132 Rachel Buffone      FR Millbury               7:19.50  
 11   150 Maddi McFaul        FR Millbury               7:19.80  
 12   347 Laura James         SO Bartlett               7:35.80  
 13   762 Maria DiDonato      FR Shepherd Hil           7:35.90  
 14  2000 Julie Milner         7 Bartlett               8:26.40  
 15   783 Melissa Page        FR Shepherd Hil           8:47.10  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 13:09.32  1/29/2004   Shayna Wilczynski, Millbury              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   769 Liz Foley           JR Shepherd Hil          13:38.30  
  2   244 Cori Schollard      SR Oxford                13:43.70  
  3   158 Rachel Wall         SO Millbury              13:47.50  
  4   156 Alicia Setaro       FR Millbury              14:41.90  
  5   781 Maura Morey         JR Shepherd Hil          14:45.70  
  6   154 Allison Rogers      SO Millbury              14:51.90  
  7   759 Kelsey Berry        FR Shepherd Hil          16:01.40  
  8   133 Tiffany Cammuso      8 Millbury              16:25.10  
  9   136 Allison Crane       JR Millbury              18:16.80  
 10   352 Alycia Patterson     7 Bartlett              18:57.60  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:49.30  1/21/2004   Cria Picco, Tantasqua                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   128 Kayla Berube        JR Millbury               1:54.10  
  2   769 Liz Foley           JR Shepherd Hil           1:54.50  
  3   247 Paige Turcotte      SR Oxford                 1:54.80  
  4   248 Stephanie Urella    JR Oxford                 1:55.00  
  5   186 Samantha Andrikovi  JR Northbridge            1:58.60  
  6   787 Melissa Stomski     FR Shepherd Hil           2:06.90  
  7   151 Christina Merulla   JR Millbury               2:09.20  
  8   243 Jessica Roche       SO Oxford                 2:09.40  
  9   241 Kelsey Rioux        SO Oxford                 2:11.50  
 10   781 Maura Morey         JR Shepherd Hil           2:12.20  
 11   188 Susan Emmerling     FR Northbridge            2:12.40  
 12   343 Ariel Dupont        FR Bartlett               2:15.30  
 13   778 Kori Lincoln        FR Shepherd Hil           2:17.30  
 14   200 Mary Rutana         FR Northbridge            2:18.70  
 15   355 Nichole Sherman     SO Bartlett               2:20.00  
 16   342 Litsa Catusi         8 Bartlett               2:20.50  
 17   134 Laura Chapman        8 Millbury               2:21.30  
 18   137 Kim Croteau          8 Millbury               2:21.70  
 19   758 Krystie Beliveau    FR Shepherd Hil           2:22.00  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:23.30  1/18/2003   Cria Picco, Tantasqua                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   773 Maura Kasierski     FR Shepherd Hil           3:33.50  
  2   130 JennaKay Boucher    JR Millbury               3:33.80  
  3   199 Aimee Russo         JR Northbridge            3:55.60  
  4   128 Kayla Berube        JR Millbury               3:56.90  
  5   237 Christine Lesieur   SO Oxford                 3:59.50  
  6   154 Allison Rogers      SO Millbury               3:59.70  
  7   235 Jennie Lareau       SR Oxford                 4:01.30  
  8   158 Rachel Wall         SO Millbury               4:11.50  
  9   236 Victoria Lenihan    FR Oxford                 4:12.70  
 10   765 Marie Ebacher       FR Shepherd Hil           4:22.60  
 11   759 Kelsey Berry        FR Shepherd Hil           4:23.20  
 12   784 Kim Pecore          FR Shepherd Hil           4:23.40  
 13   774 Jillian Kosub       FR Shepherd Hil           4:27.50  
 14   153 Lindsey Pousland    FR Millbury               4:39.10  
 15   201 Colleen Smith       JR Northbridge            4:54.50  
 16   189 Katherine Evans     SO Northbridge            5:00.20  
 17   785 Laura Scully        FR Shepherd Hil           5:14.80  
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.40  1/8/2003    Melinda Belisle, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   135 Stephanie Crain     JR Millbury                  7.90   1 
  1   780 Chelsea McGorry     JR Shepherd Hil              7.90   4 
  3   231 Emily Caffelle      JR Oxford                    8.40   4 
  4   753 Katie Alton         FR Shepherd Hil              8.50   4 
  5   151 Christina Merulla   JR Millbury                  8.90   2 
  6   787 Melissa Stomski     FR Shepherd Hil              9.20   5 
  7   349 Jackeline King      JR Bartlett                  9.30   1 
  8   243 Jessica Roche       SO Oxford                    9.50   5 
  9   242 Melinda Robins      JR Oxford                    9.70   4 
  9   196 Katy Polucha        SO Northbridge               9.70   2 
 11   756 Jill Bartolini      FR Shepherd Hil              9.80   5 
 12   134 Laura Chapman        8 Millbury                 10.20   3 
 12   341 Charnel Byrnes      FR Bartlett                 10.20   2 
 14   246 Amanda Stowkowski   SO Oxford                   10.40   5 
 15   353 Diane Peterson       7 Bartlett                 11.60   3 
 16   345 Sophia Franco        7 Bartlett                 11.70   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.80  1/28/2002   , Uxbridge                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.  'A'                        2:03.20  
  2 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    2:07.30  
  3 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                  2:25.60  
 -- Northbridge H.S.  'A'                                    DQ  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-02  1/26/2002   Martino, Abasciono, Griffin, Bazinet, Uxb,SH
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   135 Stephanie Crain     JR Millbury               5-00.00  
  2   757 Erin Bazinet        JR Shepherd Hil           4-10.00  
  3   151 Christina Merulla   JR Millbury               4-08.00  
  4   233 Maggie Dawidczyk    SR Oxford                 4-08.00  
  5   247 Paige Turcotte      SR Oxford                 4-08.00  
  6   204 Leah Walczak        SO Northbridge            4-06.00  
  7   199 Aimee Russo         JR Northbridge            4-06.00  
  8   248 Stephanie Urella    JR Oxford                 4-04.00  
  9   142 Deanna Flaherty     JR Millbury               4-02.00  
  9   186 Samantha Andrikovi  JR Northbridge            4-02.00  
 11   777 Meghan Lennon       FR Shepherd Hil           4-02.00  
 12   237 Christine Lesieur   SO Oxford                 4-02.00  
 13   779 Carolyn McGee       JR Shepherd Hil           4-00.00  
 13   763 Angela Dowell       JR Shepherd Hil           4-00.00  
 15   191 Megan Gosselin      FR Northbridge            3-10.00  
 --   349 Jackeline King      JR Bartlett                    NH  
 --  2000 Julie Milner         7 Bartlett                    NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   242 Melinda Robins      JR Oxford                25-05.25  
  2   776 Amy Wayman          JR Shepherd Hil          24-01.75  
  3   142 Deanna Flaherty     JR Millbury              24-00.50  
  4   140 Samantha Ellis      SO Millbury              22-09.50  
  5   787 Melissa Stomski     FR Shepherd Hil          22-05.25  
  6   766 Julia Enman         FR Shepherd Hil          22-01.00  
  7   144 Katie Gaucher       SO Millbury              22-00.00  
  8   146 Erin Godfrey        SR Millbury              21-01.00  
  9   344 Samantha Ferrantin   8 Bartlett              20-06.50  
 10   782 Meg Page            SR Shepherd Hil          19-10.00  
 11   239 Kristina Nalbandia  SR Oxford                19-04.00  
 12   201 Colleen Smith       JR Northbridge           18-09.00  
 13   345 Sophia Franco        7 Bartlett              17-03.00  
 
Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.70  1/15/2003   Daryl Tomzer, Doug Caves, Northbridge, Oxfor
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   251 Chad Binette        SR Oxford                    5.70#  4 
  2   791 Sam Alton           JR Shepherd Hil              5.80   4 
  3   182 Jason Tarantino     JR Millbury                  5.90   1 
  3   801 Bill Engle          SR Shepherd Hil              5.90   4 
  5   216 Zack Green          JR Northbridge               6.10   1 
  5   816 Scott Smith         SO Shepherd Hil              6.10   5 
  7   793 Trevor Berg         FR Shepherd Hil              6.30   5 
  7   374 Connor O'Neill      SO Bartlett                  6.30   1 
  7   177 David Nyce          JR Millbury                  6.30   2 
 10   380 Zachary Wilcox      FR Bartlett                  6.40   2 
 10   161 Kelvin Church       FR Millbury                  6.40   3 
 12   363 Nick Comeau         SR Bartlett                  6.50   3 
 12   270 Corey Stefan        FR Oxford                    6.50   5 
 14   254 Aaron Butrick       JR Oxford                    6.60   5 
 14   262 Marc Lemire         JR Oxford                    6.60   4 
 14   228 Chris White         SO Northbridge               6.60   3 
 14   208 Daniel Cafferky     SO Northbridge               6.60   1 
 18   207 Craig Bedigian      JR Northbridge               6.70   2 
 19   358 Joe Bouvier         SO Bartlett                  6.80   2 
 20   181 Chris Tarantino      8 Millbury                  7.00   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.80  12/20/2005  Ryan DiGregorio, Tantasqua                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   796 Patrick Brothers    JR Shepherd Hil             39.90   4 
  2   251 Chad Binette        SR Oxford                   40.60   4 
  3   374 Connor O'Neill      SO Bartlett                 40.80   2 
  4   216 Zack Green          JR Northbridge              41.40   1 
  5   809 Arthur Kiritsis     JR Shepherd Hil             42.10   4 
  6   369 Eric Hoyt           SR Bartlett                 43.30   1 
  7   270 Corey Stefan        FR Oxford                   43.40   5 
  8   218 Shane Krevis        JR Northbridge              43.50   3 
  9   180 Jeff Santora        SR Millbury                 44.80   1 
 10   177 David Nyce          JR Millbury                 44.90   2 
 11   207 Craig Bedigian      JR Northbridge              45.20   2 
 12   210 Jemal Clarke        SO Northbridge              45.80   2 
 12   185 Pat Widen           SR Millbury                 45.80   3 
 14   795 Daniel Borezo       SO Shepherd Hil             46.40   5 
 15   814 Eric Ray            SO Shepherd Hil             46.60   5 
 16   265 James Mastro        SR Oxford                   48.20   5 
 17   358 Joe Bouvier         SO Bartlett                 48.70   3 
 18   271 Christopher Willia  SO Oxford                   48.90   4 
 19   169 Mauro Hill          JR Millbury                 50.50   1 
 20   361 George Catusi        8 Bartlett                 52.50   3 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   266 Dan Paris           SR Oxford                 5:26.00  
  2   797 Adam Christian      SO Shepherd Hil           5:28.30  
  3   213 Mike DePolo         FR Northbridge            5:38.20  
  4   798 Cory Cloutier       SO Shepherd Hil           5:38.50  
  5   379 David Wagner        FR Bartlett               5:49.80  
  6   360 James Buccini       FR Bartlett               5:52.80  
  7   183 Eric Thulin         SO Millbury               6:02.40  
  8   792 Matt Bazinet        FR Shepherd Hil           6:05.90  
  9   212 Randall Cranshaw    SO Northbridge            6:36.30  
 10   373 Eric Norman         FR Bartlett               7:00.90  
 11   367 Travis Hare         FR Bartlett               7:13.60  
 12   810 Sean Konieczy       SO Shepherd Hil           7:54.90  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   258 Tyson Gosselin      JR Oxford                11:33.40  
  2   808 Tim Karlowicz       FR Shepherd Hil          12:01.50  
  3   377 Michael Tabor       SO Bartlett              12:06.20  
  4   221 Erik Newman         JR Northbridge           12:08.10  
  5   815 Eric Richer         FR Shepherd Hil          12:25.10  
  6   213 Mike DePolo         FR Northbridge           12:33.70  
  7   260 Robert Holmes       SO Oxford                12:36.20  
  8   379 David Wagner        FR Bartlett              12:50.90  
  9   813 Matt Penniman       SO Shepherd Hil          13:11.90  
 10   212 Randall Cranshaw    SO Northbridge           13:35.40  
 11   179 Joseph Raymond       8 Millbury              14:07.60  
 12   162 Nate Church         JR Millbury              15:32.60  
 13   167 Matthew Garnes      SO Millbury              16:48.70  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:30.32  2/1/2003    Nick Miller, Northbridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   800 Max Ebacher         JR Shepherd Hil           1:35.70  
  2   261 Len Korch           SR Oxford                 1:36.40  
  3   263 Jonathan Lesieur    JR Oxford                 1:42.90  
  4   160 Ryan Boutilier      SR Millbury               1:47.30  
  5   817 Anthony Stomski     JR Shepherd Hil           1:49.20  
  6   806 Fritz Heidel        JR Shepherd Hil           1:54.50  
  7   224 Chris Szkutak       SR Northbridge            1:55.10  
  8   181 Chris Tarantino      8 Millbury               1:55.30  
  9   818 Chistian White      SO Shepherd Hil           1:56.60  
 10   171 Nial Luu            FR Millbury               1:57.10  
 11   267 Nick Pastier        FR Oxford                 1:57.60  
 12   256 Patrick Flattery    JR Oxford                 1:57.80  
 13   268 Eric Rocheleau      FR Oxford                 1:58.10  
 14   812 Matt LeBlanc        FR Shepherd Hil           1:59.00  
 15   220 Eric Mead           SO Northbridge            1:59.66  
 16   209 Matt Ciepielowski   JR Northbridge            2:00.00  
 17   217 Nick Holmberg       SO Northbridge            2:02.60  
 18   376 Matthew Panczyk      8 Bartlett               2:05.90  
 19   161 Kelvin Church       FR Millbury               2:06.50  
 20   164 Ryan Despres        SO Millbury               2:07.30  
 21   366 Nicholas Dubois      7 Bartlett               2:08.30  
 22   813 Matt Penniman       SO Shepherd Hil           2:08.70  
 23   372 Ryan Munsch          8 Bartlett               2:11.50  
 24   368 Ryan Houlihan        7 Bartlett               2:14.90  
 25   375 Kiernan O'Neill      7 Bartlett               2:15.40  
 26   364 Carlos Cruz          8 Bartlett               2:16.70  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:48.90  1/29/2004   Evan Bercume, David Prouty                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   258 Tyson Gosselin      JR Oxford                 2:59.50  
  2   803 John Glynn          SO Shepherd Hil           3:08.80  
  3   206 Gary Aquino         SR Northbridge            3:11.70  
  4   266 Dan Paris           SR Oxford                 3:14.50  
  5   797 Adam Christian      SO Shepherd Hil           3:17.30  
  6   808 Tim Karlowicz       FR Shepherd Hil           3:17.90  
  7   260 Robert Holmes       SO Oxford                 3:20.20  
  8   798 Cory Cloutier       SO Shepherd Hil           3:20.40  
  9   219 Josh Masterson      SO Northbridge            3:21.30  
 10   221 Erik Newman         JR Northbridge            3:26.70  
 11   488 Gary Stefancyk      SO Northbridge            3:26.90  
 12   807 Matt Howard         SO Shepherd Hil           3:27.20  
 13   811 Brian Lanciault     SO Shepherd Hil           3:27.90  
 14   176 Bryan Nelson        FR Millbury               3:41.10  
 15   182 Jason Tarantino     JR Millbury               3:41.40  
 16   225 Michael Sztkutak    SO Northbridge            3:43.70  
 17   227 Travis Vera         SO Northbridge            3:59.70  
 18   497 Jonathan Martin      7 Bartlett               4:10.10  
 19   167 Matthew Garnes      SO Millbury               4:16.50  
 20   367 Travis Hare         FR Bartlett               4:17.90  
 21   362 Billy Chomes         7 Bartlett               4:19.60  
 22   378 Steven Thornton      7 Bartlett               4:26.20  
 23   165 Jeff Donais         SO Millbury               4:28.90  
 24   365 Ryan DiTuillio       7 Bartlett               5:25.60  
 
Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   816 Scott Smith         SO Shepherd Hil              7.90   5 
  1   791 Sam Alton           JR Shepherd Hil              7.90   4 
  3   206 Gary Aquino         SR Northbridge               8.00   1 
  4   380 Zachary Wilcox      FR Bartlett                  8.30   1 
  5   804 Jeremy Graham       JR Shepherd Hil              8.50   4 
  6   171 Nial Luu            FR Millbury                  8.70   3 
  7   252 Travis Binette      FR Oxford                    8.80   4 
  8   168 James Goyette       SO Millbury                  8.90   1 
  9   265 James Mastro        SR Oxford                    9.00   4 
 10   162 Nate Church         JR Millbury                  9.30   2 
 11   360 James Buccini       FR Bartlett                  9.50   1 
 12   210 Jemal Clarke        SO Northbridge               9.60   2 
 13   175 Christopher Naff    FR Millbury                  9.70   2 
 13   371 Kevin Mastro        SO Bartlett                  9.70   3 
 15   256 Patrick Flattery    JR Oxford                    9.80   5 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:43.00  12/17/2002  , Northbridge                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.  'A'                        1:46.80   2 
  2 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                  1:51.90   1 
  3 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    1:53.60   2 
  4 Northbridge H.S.  'A'                               1:59.90   1 
  5 Bartlett H.S.  'A'                                  2:01.70   1 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   816 Scott Smith         SO Shepherd Hil           5-04.00  
  2   252 Travis Binette      FR Oxford                 5-02.00  
  2   251 Chad Binette        SR Oxford                 5-02.00  
  4   380 Zachary Wilcox      FR Bartlett               5-02.00  
  5   809 Arthur Kiritsis     JR Shepherd Hil           5-00.00  
  5   791 Sam Alton           JR Shepherd Hil           5-00.00  
  5   182 Jason Tarantino     JR Millbury               5-00.00  
  5   161 Kelvin Church       FR Millbury               5-00.00  
  9   374 Connor O'Neill      SO Bartlett               5-00.00  
 10   363 Nick Comeau         SR Bartlett               4-10.00  
 10   175 Christopher Naff    FR Millbury               4-10.00  
 10   210 Jemal Clarke        SO Northbridge            4-10.00  
 --   263 Jonathan Lesieur    JR Oxford                      NH  
 --   174 Tom Murray          FR Millbury                    NH  
 --   795 Daniel Borezo       SO Shepherd Hil                NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 47-06  2/1/2003    Brian Catalano, Northbridge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   817 Anthony Stomski     JR Shepherd Hil          38-01.00  
  2   363 Nick Comeau         SR Bartlett              36-01.00  
  3   791 Sam Alton           JR Shepherd Hil          35-11.50  
  4   251 Chad Binette        SR Oxford                34-02.50  
  5   262 Marc Lemire         JR Oxford                34-00.00  
  6   374 Connor O'Neill      SO Bartlett              33-08.50  
  7   259 Mark Hassett        JR Oxford                32-08.00  
  8   215 David Graham        SR Northbridge           32-01.00  
  9   159 Mike Berube         SR Millbury              32-00.75  
 10   207 Craig Bedigian      JR Northbridge           31-11.00  
 11   369 Eric Hoyt           SR Bartlett              31-08.75  
 12   160 Ryan Boutilier      SR Millbury              31-07.25  
 13   794 Thomas Bolio        JR Shepherd Hil          31-02.50  
 14   802 Ryan Foley          SR Shepherd Hil          30-09.25  
 15   358 Joe Bouvier         SO Bartlett              30-01.50  
 16   218 Shane Krevis        JR Northbridge           29-03.00  
 17   254 Aaron Butrick       JR Oxford                27-09.50  
 18   162 Nate Church         JR Millbury              27-00.50  
 19   228 Chris White         SO Northbridge           26-10.50  
 20   165 Jeff Donais         SO Millbury              25-11.50  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   161 Kelvin Church       FR Millbury              30-11.50  
  2   793 Trevor Berg         FR Shepherd Hil          25-10.00  
  3   166 Pat Doyle           FR Millbury              24-00.50  
  4   149 Laura MacAdam       SO Millbury              22-01.00  
  5   756 Jill Bartolini      FR Shepherd Hil          20-02.50  
  6   143 Ludi Fraga          SO Millbury              18-07.50  
  7   152 Amy Mietkiewicz      8 Millbury              17-11.00  
  8   148 Alyssa Lizotte       8 Millbury              16-07.25  
  9   125 Nicole Ashmankus    FR Millbury              15-00.50