Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Dec20_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County League Non-Division Meets

Sturbridge, MA, December 20, 2005

[Team Scoring ]

Complete Results

Grafton wins 4x200 relay
Grafton wins 4x200 relay


Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                       Non-Division Meets  - 12/20/2005                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   297 Sarah Rafferty      SO Uxbridge                  7.60   2 
  2   832 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua                 7.80   4 
  2    81 Mara Kralian        SO Grafton                   7.80   1 
  4    73 Jessica Felbaum     JR Grafton                  J7.80   1 
  5   274 Emily Berard        SR Uxbridge                  8.00   2 
  6    90 Maria Simonelli     SR Grafton                   8.10   1 
  7   299 Danielle Salmonsen  SR Uxbridge                  8.20   2 
  8   822 Leslie Carlson      JR Tantasqua                 8.40   4 
  9   385 Nicolette Dichiara  FR Prouty                    8.50   2 
  9    70 Jordan Dauphinais   FR Grafton                   8.50   1 
 11    19 Leah Norris         SO Aub                       8.60   4 
 12   383 Christine Bourret   FR Prouty                    8.80   2 
 13   849 Kellie Stewart      FR Tantasqua                 9.00   4 
 13   304 Brittany Truett     JR Uxbridge                  9.00   3 
 15   486 Erin Whitson        JR Uxbridge                  9.10   4 
 15   406 Irine Powell        JR Prouty                    9.10   3 
 17    12 Ashley Hynes        FR Aub                      J9.10   3 
 18   469 Courtney Giaquinto  FR Leicester                 9.20   1 
 18   831 Christine Hayes     FR Tantasqua                 9.20   3 
 20   405 Samantha Pingitore  SO Prouty                    9.40   2 
 21     2 Megan Blais         SO Aub                      10.20   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 44.26  1/29/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    80 Tracy Howell        SR Grafton                  44.40   1 
  2     6 Kaitlyn DiBuono     JR Aub                      46.40   5 
  3    22 Hillary Rotatori    SR Aub                     J46.40   5 
  4    73 Jessica Felbaum     JR Grafton                  46.60   1 
  5   274 Emily Berard        SR Uxbridge                 47.00   3 
  6   297 Sarah Rafferty      SO Uxbridge                 48.20   3 
  7   409 Whitney Simonovitc  SO Prouty                   50.90   3 
  8     5 Christina Costa     JR Aub                      51.30   6 
  8   400 Kayla McFee         SR Prouty                   51.30   4 
 10   845 Rebecca Ritchie     FR Tantasqua                51.50   5 
 11   381 Holly Ballard       FR Prouty                   51.60   4 
 12   457 Thu Bui             JR Leicester                51.80   1 
 13    70 Jordan Dauphinais   FR Grafton                  52.50   2 
 14   484 Eliza Wright        FR Leicester                53.20   1 
 14   838 Nicole LaCosta      FR Tantasqua                53.20   6 
 14    83 Kylie Kuck          SO Grafton                  53.20   2 
 17   283 Farrah Griffin      SO Uxbridge                 53.50   4 
 18   285 Casey Hoffman       FR Uxbridge                 54.50   4 
 19     7 Bethany Grantham    FR Aub                      54.70   6 
 20   848 Sarah Rosiodi       SO Tantasqua                56.80   6 
 21   383 Christine Bourret   FR Prouty                   57.80   3 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:54.09  2/1/2003    Cria Picco, Tantasqua                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   844 Cria Picco          JR Tantasqua              6:03.20  
  2    88 Samantha Sheehan    JR Grafton                6:04.40  
  3   833 Hope Hopkins        FR Tantasqua              6:22.00  
  4    74 Jordan Feldstein    JR Grafton                6:25.60  
  5   280 Jessica Eidinger    JR Uxbridge               6:26.40  
  6   820 Katelyn Anderstrom  SO Tantasqua              6:29.10  
  7    10 Erin Hickey         SR Aub                    6:29.50  
  8   305 Liz Walsh           FR Uxbridge               6:30.40  
  9   850 Engle Torres        FR Tantasqua              6:35.80  
 10    15 Lan Kha             FR Aub                    6:40.70  
 11    87 Alex Schott         FR Grafton                6:41.90  
 12    91 Olivia Swanson      JR Grafton                6:44.70  
 13    93 Ashley Valanzola    JR Grafton                6:54.20  
 14   289 Kerry Kogut         SO Uxbridge               7:08.30  
 15   453 Tammy Arnold        FR Leicester              7:10.60  
 16   462 Meaghan Devereaux   SO Leicester              7:54.50  
 17   491 Liz Norris          SO Leicester              8:03.50  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 13:09.32  1/29/2004   Shayna Wilczynski, Millbury              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    11 Lucero Hyatt        SO Aub                   13:16.70  
  2    77 Madeline Haynes     JR Grafton               14:06.80  
  3   273 Ashli Alberta       JR Uxbridge              14:28.80  
  4   287 Ashley Joseph       SO Uxbridge              14:30.60  
  5   835 Erin Julian         FR Tantasqua             15:00.10  
  6   290 Abby LaFrance       JR Uxbridge              15:13.30  
  7    67 Stephanie Carey     SO Grafton               15:15.40  
  8   834 Lindsay Jones       JR Tantasqua             15:17.90  
  9   842 Lauren Moore        JR Tantasqua             15:43.00  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:49.30  1/21/2004   Cria Picco, Tantasqua                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   844 Cria Picco          JR Tantasqua              1:49.60  
  2     1 Julie Almstrom      JR Aub                    1:50.90  
  3    82 Rachel Kralian      SR Grafton                2:01.20  
  4   833 Hope Hopkins        FR Tantasqua              2:02.70  
  5    64 Kalley BerardiColl  SO Grafton                2:05.70  
  6    66 Chelsea Carey       JR Grafton                2:07.10  
  7    69 Kalley Collette     SR Grafton                2:07.40  
  8    76 Giovanna Harshaw    SO Grafton                2:10.40  
  9    14 Kathryn Kane        JR Aub                    2:10.50  
  9   281 Jordyn Frollo       SO Uxbridge               2:10.50  
 11    24 Vanessa Ward        JR Aub                    2:10.70  
 12    89 Julia Simonelli     SO Grafton                2:11.60  
 13   828 Kristina Foley      JR Tantasqua              2:13.90  
 14   472 Megan McGrady       SO Leicester              2:18.60  
 15   291 Danielle Linscott   JR Uxbridge               2:19.20  
 16   292 Kelley Maguire      JR Uxbridge               2:19.50  
 17   387 Chelsea Foley       JR Prouty                 2:24.20  
 17   463 Liza Donovan        SO Leicester              2:24.20  
 19   388 Erica Gagnon        FR Prouty                 2:25.60  
 20     8 Kelsey Greelish     SO Aub                    2:31.90  
 21   403 Paige Morrill       FR Prouty                 2:43.50  
 22   408 Kelly Sielis        FR Prouty                 2:47.80  
 23   404 Angela Orton        FR Prouty                 2:48.80  
 24   390 Kayla Girouard      FR Prouty                 2:51.70  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:23.30  1/18/2003   Cria Picco, Tantasqua                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   280 Jessica Eidinger    JR Uxbridge               3:47.50  
  2   820 Katelyn Anderstrom  SO Tantasqua              3:47.80  
  3    10 Erin Hickey         SR Aub                    3:49.10  
  4    88 Samantha Sheehan    JR Grafton                3:49.80  
  5   303 Shelby Taylor       JR Uxbridge               3:53.60  
  6   850 Engle Torres        FR Tantasqua              3:54.20  
  7    77 Madeline Haynes     JR Grafton                3:54.50  
  8    15 Lan Kha             FR Aub                    3:55.40  
  9   272 Alyssa Adamson      FR Uxbridge               3:57.80  
 10    87 Alex Schott         FR Grafton                3:59.10  
 11   273 Ashli Alberta       JR Uxbridge               4:03.70  
 12   479 Paige Ridley        FR Leicester              4:06.50  
 13   290 Abby LaFrance       JR Uxbridge               4:09.30  
 14   835 Erin Julian         FR Tantasqua              4:13.10  
 15   470 Kristina Looney     JR Leicester              4:13.90  
 16    65 Laura Browne        JR Grafton                4:14.10  
 17    85 Carly Reardon       JR Grafton                4:22.50  
 18   399 Kelsey Lemmon       FR Prouty                 4:26.50  
 19    75 Kellianne Flanagan  SO Grafton                4:28.10  
 20   389 Sam Girard          FR Prouty                 4:47.00  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.96  2/1/2003    Melinda Beslile, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    66 Chelsea Carey       JR Grafton                  10.10   1 
  2    62 Gretchen Anderson   SO Grafton                  10.40   1 
  3     1 Julie Almstrom      JR Aub                      10.70   3 
  4    18 Kathleen Moss       SR Aub                      10.80   4 
  5   840 Bridget Mathews     FR Tantasqua                11.00   4 
  6   467 Emily Freidman      SO Leicester                11.10   1 
  7   288 Jennifer Kessler    JR Uxbridge                 11.30   2 
  9   401 Mallory Milgate     FR Prouty                   11.80   2 
  9   304 Brittany Truett     JR Uxbridge                 11.80   2 
 10   408 Kelly Sielis        FR Prouty                  J11.50   2 
 11    69 Kalley Collette     SR Grafton                  11.90   1 
 12     9 Heidi Grek          SO Aub                      12.00   4 
 13   838 Nicole LaCosta      FR Tantasqua               J12.00   4 
 14    84 Megahn Mulvey       SO Grafton                  12.10   1 
 14   407 Emily Rogan         SO Prouty                   12.10   2 
 16     7 Bethany Grantham    FR Aub                      12.30   4 
 16   472 Megan McGrady       SO Leicester                12.30   1 
 18   307 Amanda Zani         FR Uxbridge                 12.50   3 
 18   842 Lauren Moore        JR Tantasqua                12.50   4 
 20   278 Jaimee Doucette     JR Uxbridge                 13.40   2 
 21   390 Kayla Girouard      FR Prouty                   13.50   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.80  1/28/2002   , Uxbridge                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                   2:02.90   1 
  2 Auburn H.S.  'A'                                    2:03.10   2 
  3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            2:11.60   2 
  4 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                  2:16.90   1 
  5 David Prouty H.S.  'A'                              2:28.00   1 
  6 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                 2:32.40   1 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-02  1/26/2002   A. Martino, K.  Abasciono, A. Griffin, Uxb.,
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     6 Kaitlyn DiBuono     JR Aub                    4-08.00  
  1    62 Gretchen Anderson   SO Grafton                4-08.00  
  3   280 Jessica Eidinger    JR Uxbridge               4-06.00  
  3    24 Vanessa Ward        JR Aub                    4-06.00  
  5   467 Emily Freidman      SO Leicester             J4-06.00  
  6   277 Erica DiCrescentis  JR Uxbridge               4-04.00  
  7   477 Hannah Provost      JR Leicester              4-02.00  
  8   832 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua             J4-02.00  
  9   472 Megan McGrady       SO Leicester             J4-02.00  
 10   300 Jacqueline Shaw     FR Uxbridge              J4-02.00  
 11    66 Chelsea Carey       JR Grafton                4-00.00  
 12   407 Emily Rogan         SO Prouty                J4-00.00  
 13   840 Bridget Mathews     FR Tantasqua             J4-00.00  
 13    10 Erin Hickey         SR Aub                   J4-00.00  
 15   291 Danielle Linscott   JR Uxbridge               3-10.00  
 16   387 Chelsea Foley       JR Prouty                J3-10.00  
 --   841 Katie Misiaszek     FR Tantasqua                   NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   836 Stephanie Kerber    SO Tantasqua             26-08.75  
  2   299 Danielle Salmonsen  SR Uxbridge              26-04.00  
  3    93 Ashley Valanzola    JR Grafton               24-08.00  
  4    80 Tracy Howell        SR Grafton               22-10.00  
  5   286 Correna Jodoin      SO Uxbridge              22-06.00  
  6   832 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua             21-11.00  
  7    71 Jacqueline DeLorie  SR Grafton               20-10.00  
  8   402 Victoria Monette    FR Prouty                20-06.00  
  9   283 Farrah Griffin      SO Uxbridge              20-05.00  
 10   301 Anna Slanda         SO Uxbridge              19-09.50  
 11   467 Emily Freidman      SO Leicester             19-04.50  
 12   389 Sam Girard          FR Prouty                18-10.00  
 13     2 Megan Blais         SO Aub                   18-09.50  
 14   397 Katherine Keefe     FR Prouty                18-08.00  
 15    17 Justina Melemdez    FR Aub                   18-05.00  
 16   468 Katie Friend        SO Leicester             18-04.50  
 17   401 Mallory Milgate     FR Prouty                17-07.50  
 18   479 Paige Ridley        FR Leicester             17-06.00  
 19   830 Kally Galebiouski   FR Tantasqua             16-09.50  
 20    13 Colleen Hynes       JR Aub                   16-01.00  
 21   837 Sam Lacasse         JR Tantasqua             15-11.00  
 22   470 Kristina Looney     JR Leicester             15-10.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   875 Jordan Howe         SR Tantasqua                 6.80   4 
  1   337 Eddie Wissekerke    SR Uxbridge                  6.80   3 
  3   862 Brett Cooke         JR Tantasqua                J6.80   4 
  4    39 Josh Dufresne       JR Aub                       6.90   4 
  5    46 Jared Hartwell      JR Aub                       7.00   2 
  5   329 Dan Martinelli      SR Uxbridge                  7.00   3 
  7   883 Corey Lavallee      FR Tantasqua                 7.10   2 
  7   492 Mike DiVirgilio     JR Grafton                   7.10   1 
  9    38 Joel Deso           JR Aub                       7.20   4 
 10   309 Jinsoo Bae          SO Uxbridge                  7.30   3 
 10    30 Nana Boadu          SR Aub                       7.30   4 
 10   326 Keith Koerten       JR Uxbridge                  7.30   2 
 10   733 Nathan Ethier       FR Leicester                 7.30   1 
 14   747 Jacob Roche         SO Leicester                J7.30   1 
 15   890 Kevin McKearney     JR Tantasqua                 7.40   4 
 16   426 Joe Goparian        JR Prouty                    7.50   3 
 16   107 Scott Jacobsen      SR Grafton                   7.50   1 
 16   436 Pete Mitchell       FR Prouty                    7.50   2 
 19   437 Moses Ngugi         JR Prouty                   J7.50   3 
 20   736 Nick Grendell       SO Leicester                 7.60   1 
 20   431 Tyler Keyes         FR Prouty                    7.60   3 
 22   112 Chris McCarthy      SR Grafton                   7.70   1 
 23   729 Josh Cole           JR Leicester                 8.30   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.80  12/20/2005  Ryan Digregorio, Tantasqua                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   866 Ryan Digregorio     JR Tantasqua                37.80#  5 
  2   420 Alex Engel          SR Prouty                   38.70   3 
  3   337 Eddie Wissekerke    SR Uxbridge                 39.80   3 
  4   862 Brett Cooke         JR Tantasqua                40.00   5 
  5   431 Tyler Keyes         FR Prouty                   42.00   3 
  6   124 Ben Wheat           JR Grafton                  42.20   1 
  7   865 Kyle Diaz           SO Tantasqua                42.30   6 
  8    37 Jonathan Demers     JR Aub                      42.70   6 
  9   487 Andrew Moss         JR Aub                      42.90   5 
 10   877 Eric Kajka          SR Tantasqua                43.00   6 
 11   309 Jinsoo Bae          SO Uxbridge                 43.30   3 
 11   733 Nathan Ethier       FR Leicester                43.30   1 
 13   336 Sean White          SO Uxbridge                 43.60   4 
 14   439 Timothy Page        FR Prouty                   44.30   4 
 15   734 David Foy           JR Leicester                44.70   2 
 16   736 Nick Grendell       SO Leicester                44.80   2 
 17    32 Colton Cassanelli   JR Aub                      44.90   5 
 18   109 Richie Linehan      SR Grafton                  45.30   2 
 19    35 Mike Croteau        JR Aub                      45.70   6 
 19   119 Rick Sheehan        SO Grafton                  45.70   1 
 21   731 Joe Devereaux       JR Leicester                45.90   1 
 22   444 Zack Suter          FR Prouty                   46.00   4 
 23   493 Matt Mattrick       FR Grafton                  46.70   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   308 Josh Audet          SR Uxbridge               5:00.50  
  2   100 Alex Conrad         JR Grafton                5:12.90  
  3   104 Will Faden          FR Grafton                5:17.30  
  4   333 Nick Schofield      JR Uxbridge               5:18.70  
  5   451 Dan Wood            SO Prouty                 5:20.70  
  6   115 Bill Oparowski      JR Grafton                5:22.20  
  7    97 Tom Casey           JR Grafton                5:25.00  
  8   869 Drew Fuchs          FR Tantasqua              5:30.40  
  9   883 Corey Lavallee      FR Tantasqua              5:36.60  
 10   318 James Gornall       SO Uxbridge               5:43.30  
 11   903 Chris Ross          JR Tantasqua              5:44.40  
 12   422 JT Ethier           SO Prouty                 5:50.60  
 13   118 Chandler Rudert     SO Grafton                5:59.00  
 14   905 DJ Salisbury        FR Tantasqua              6:11.20  
 15    59 Jeff Valentine      FR Aub                    6:20.20  
 16   438 Patrick Normandin   FR Prouty                 6:21.60  
 17    53 Alex Norris         JR Aub                    6:28.70  
 18   737 Zachary Hyland      FR Leicester              6:33.40  
 19   429 Jerold Hughes       FR Prouty                 6:35.60  
 20   428 Josh Harvey         FR Prouty                 6:35.80  
 21   117 Jan Roos            SO Grafton                6:46.40  
 22   730 Andrew Cutler       FR Leicester              6:49.90  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   911 Kiki Wood           JR Tantasqua             10:49.50  
  2   317 Alex Droby          SO Uxbridge              10:50.70  
  3   308 Josh Audet          SR Uxbridge              10:57.90  
  4   868 Kyle Dunn           FR Tantasqua             11:01.10  
  5   110 Rob Lubenow         JR Grafton               11:19.50  
  6    50 Steve Koopman       SR Aub                   11:21.10  
  7   445 Kevin Tappin        JR Prouty                11:40.80  
  8   319 Mike Graham         SR Uxbridge              11:50.40  
  9   859 Adam Caplette       FR Tantasqua             12:18.50  
 10   891 Josh Mikkola        FR Tantasqua             12:26.10  
 11    56 David Sheridan      FR Aub                   12:31.80  
 12   120 Josh Sjogren        FR Grafton               12:32.10  
 13   121 Stephen Smith       SO Grafton               12:35.70  
 14   908 Gabe Sullivan       FR Tantasqua             12:40.50  
 14   101 Spencer Conrad      FR Grafton               12:40.50  
 16    98 Ben Cattley         FR Grafton               13:10.40  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:30.32  2/1/2003    Nick Miller, Northbridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   876 Chris Jeznach       SR Tantasqua              1:32.70  
  2   317 Alex Droby          SO Uxbridge               1:39.40  
  3   742 Chris Miczek        SO Leicester              1:40.10  
  3    44 Rene Gibree         JR Aub                    1:40.10  
  5   411 Justin Andrews      JR Prouty                 1:40.20  
  6   116 Rob Reinhardt       FR Grafton                1:40.30  
  7   113 Dan Mercer          FR Grafton                1:42.40  
  8   315 Adam Deveau         SR Uxbridge               1:42.60  
  9   864 Chris Defalco       FR Tantasqua              1:42.70  
 10   318 James Gornall       SO Uxbridge               1:42.90  
 11    99 Jim Cederberg       SO Grafton                1:45.10  
 12   728 Matt Cherry         JR Leicester              1:45.70  
 13   906 Andrew Severage     FR Tantasqua              1:48.60  
 14   112 Chris McCarthy      SR Grafton                1:49.90  
 15   858 John Canavan        SO Tantasqua              1:51.70  
 15   412 Ben Bachant         SO Prouty                 1:51.70  
 17   427 Charles Griffin     JR Prouty                 1:53.80  
 18   323 Mike Kerr           SO Uxbridge               1:54.00  
 19   417 Paul Brunette       SO Prouty                 1:56.70  
 20   335 Brian Strand        JR Uxbridge               1:57.20  
 21   432 Justin Lafleche-To  FR Prouty                 2:06.20  
 22   727 Thomas Belanger     FR Leicester              2:12.00  
 23   490 Kevin Kelley        FR Leicester              2:12.20  
 24   325 Eric Koehne         SO Uxbridge               2:22.90  
 25   418 Neil Cheney         FR Prouty                 2:23.70  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:48.90  1/29/2004   Evan Bercume, David Prouty                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   420 Alex Engel          SR Prouty                 2:55.00  
  2   100 Alex Conrad         JR Grafton                2:55.80  
  3   333 Nick Schofield      JR Uxbridge               2:58.10  
  4    97 Tom Casey           JR Grafton                3:00.70  
  5   110 Rob Lubenow         JR Grafton                3:03.30  
  6   104 Will Faden          FR Grafton                3:06.10  
  7   746 Nicholas Ridley     SO Leicester              3:10.70  
  8    50 Steve Koopman       SR Aub                    3:10.90  
  9   421 Chris Engel         SO Prouty                 3:16.40  
 10   857 Joshua Bouthiller   JR Tantasqua              3:18.60  
 11   869 Drew Fuchs          FR Tantasqua              3:20.10  
 12    37 Jonathan Demers     JR Aub                    3:20.60  
 13   854 Ben Bangs           SO Tantasqua              3:21.30  
 14   909 Mark Symonds        SO Tantasqua              3:22.60  
 15   422 JT Ethier           SO Prouty                 3:22.80  
 16   319 Mike Graham         SR Uxbridge               3:27.30  
 17   445 Kevin Tappin        JR Prouty                 3:28.80  
 18   880 Nick Krasnecky      JR Tantasqua              3:31.10  
 19   448 Ryan Vandal         FR Prouty                 3:40.40  
 20    94 Andrew Billings     SO Grafton                3:42.80  
 21   417 Paul Brunette       SO Prouty                 3:43.80  
 22   752 Ross Willand        SO Leicester              3:44.20  
 23   734 David Foy           JR Leicester              3:46.90  
 24   859 Adam Caplette       FR Tantasqua              3:51.90  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.10  1/8/2003    Govan Baird, Shepherd Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    32 Colton Cassanelli   JR Aub                       8.70   4 
  2   865 Kyle Diaz           SO Tantasqua                 9.00   4 
  3   887 Aaron Mailhot       JR Tantasqua                 9.10   4 
  4    51 Sam LeBeau          SO Aub                      J9.10   4 
  5   315 Adam Deveau         SR Uxbridge                  9.40   2 
  6   124 Ben Wheat           JR Grafton                   9.50   1 
  7   411 Justin Andrews      JR Prouty                    9.80   2 
  8   111 John Maquire        SO Grafton                  10.00   1 
  8   907 Ryan Stanley        FR Tantasqua                10.00   3 
  9   310 Jon Beaudreau       JR Uxbridge                J10.10   2 
 10   444 Zack Suter          FR Prouty                   10.10   2 
 12   748 Joe Sliwoski        FR Leicester                10.20   1 
 13   871 Chris Gory          SO Tantasqua                10.80   4 
 14   427 Charles Griffin     JR Prouty                   10.90   2 
 15   449 Matt Weagle         SO Prouty                   11.00   3 
 16    59 Jeff Valentine      FR Aub                      11.10   4 
 17   328 Alex Leduc          SO Uxbridge                 11.50   3 
 18   334 Jon Smith           SO Uxbridge                 12.80   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:43.00  12/17/2002  , Northbridge                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            1:45.40   2 
  2 Auburn H.S.  'A'                                    1:46.10   2 
  3 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                   1:49.50   1 
  4 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                  1:50.00   1 
  5 David Prouty H.S.  'A'                              1:58.00   1 
  6 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                 1:58.20   1 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   742 Chris Miczek        SO Leicester              5-08.00  
  2   487 Andrew Moss         JR Aub                   J5-08.00  
  3   111 John Maquire        SO Grafton               J5-08.00  
  4   411 Justin Andrews      JR Prouty                 5-06.00  
  4   870 Nathan Fuchs        SO Tantasqua              5-06.00  
  6   421 Chris Engel         SO Prouty                 5-04.00  
  7   420 Alex Engel          SR Prouty                J5-04.00  
  8   492 Mike DiVirgilio     JR Grafton                5-02.00  
  8   317 Alex Droby          SO Uxbridge               5-02.00  
 10   861 Ryan Connolly       SO Tantasqua             J5-02.00  
 11   337 Eddie Wissekerke    SR Uxbridge               5-00.00  
 12    32 Colton Cassanelli   JR Aub                   J5-00.00  
 13    39 Josh Dufresne       JR Aub                   J5-00.00  
 13   877 Eric Kajka          SR Tantasqua             J5-00.00  
 14   748 Joe Sliwoski        FR Leicester             J4-10.00  
 15   426 Joe Goparian        JR Prouty                 4-10.00  
 --   865 Kyle Diaz           SO Tantasqua                   NH  
 --   322 Tom Jacques         JR Uxbridge                    NH  
 --   732 Dan DiPilato        SO Leicester                   NH  
 --    42 Matt Geeze          JR Aub                         NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 47-06  2/1/2003    Brian Catalano, Northbridge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   322 Tom Jacques         JR Uxbridge              37-09.25  
  2   331 Joe Pinheiro        SR Uxbridge              37-01.25  
  3   867 Bill Dunn           SR Tantasqua             37-00.00  
  4   873 Brandon Green       SO Tantasqua             36-09.50  
  5   747 Jacob Roche         SO Leicester             36-08.50  
  6    26 Joe Amaral          JR Aub                   36-03.00  
  7    97 Tom Casey           JR Grafton               35-08.00  
  8   430 Zack Hunt           JR Prouty                35-05.50  
  9   863 Mike Crom           FR Tantasqua             35-04.00  
 10   316 Justin DeYoung      SR Uxbridge              34-06.50  
 11   741 Nick Menard         SO Leicester             34-00.50  
 12    96 Mike Boyle          SR Grafton               32-09.25  
 13   890 Kevin McKearney     JR Tantasqua             32-09.00  
 14   415 Nick Begley         JR Prouty                31-11.00  
 15   314 Anthony DePasquale  JR Uxbridge              31-08.00  
 16   122 Jon Snyder          JR Grafton               31-04.50  
 17    34 Mat Cote            JR Aub                   31-02.50  
 18    55 Rob Sharma          JR Aub                   28-06.75  
 19   734 David Foy           JR Leicester             28-00.00  
 20    28 Geoff Austein-Mill  JR Aub                   27-11.00  
 21   440 Adam Peloquin       FR Prouty                27-10.00  
 22   751 Michael Wall        FR Leicester             26-08.00  
 23   443 Mark Sovchuck       JR Prouty                24-11.00  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   856 John Booth          SO Tantasqua             32-02.00  
  2   495 David Zuidema       JR Aub                   31-09.25  
  3   860 Jon Carlomeau       FR Tantasqua             29-10.75  
  4    52 Andy Lemus          SO Aub                   29-00.00  
  5   855 Corey Bilodeau      FR Tantasqua             26-06.00  
  6    31 Kevin Bourassa      JR Aub                   25-05.00  
  7   441 John Rudik          SO Prouty                24-11.50  
  8   447 Anthony Uva         FR Prouty                24-11.00  
  9   413 Brian Bachant       FR Prouty                22-10.00  
 10   282 Kate Greene         SO Uxbridge              20-11.00  
 11   293 Amamda Morales      FR Uxbridge              20-04.50  
 12   300 Jacqueline Shaw     FR Uxbridge              17-05.50  
 13   276 Megan DeYoung       SO Uxbridge              15-10.75  
 14   279 Rachel Drywa        FR Uxbridge              15-09.00  
 15   306 Kristina Wilcon     SO Uxbridge              12-11.50