Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Dec17_BUMini_set1.shtml

BU Mini Meet

Boston, MA, December 17, 2005

Overall

Bruce Lehane

For more race information, see College Page.

Licensed to Boston University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/17/2005 03:03 PM
                      December All Comers - 12/17/2005                      
                                    BU Mini                                    
                               Boston University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Mixed 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1    87 Merzudin, Ibrie        Unattached               22.02  
  2   124 Cedrone, Richard       Unattached               23.06  
  3   148 Leater, b              Unattached               23.11  
  4    32 Sturges, Joe           Unattached               23.66  
  5   127 Dietsch, Chris         Unattached               23.90  
  6    16 Molloy, Patrick        Umass Lowell             24.96  
Section  2  
  1   168 Cahill, David          Unattached               23.49  
  2   103 Luong, Kien            Unattached               23.56  
  3    43 Lacasse, Ryan          Unattached               23.71  
  4   184 Engel, Alexander       Unattached               24.06  
  5    33 Charpentier, Brad      Unattached               24.65  
Section  3  
  1   193 Hairston, Edward       Unattached               24.07  
  2   187 Bellows, Dana          Unattached               24.62  
  3    21 Neumann, Dave          Mass Velocity            24.88  
  4   196 Andrew, Schild         Unattached               25.05  
  5   139 Pierce, Roger          Unattached               25.88  
Section  4  
  1   198 Silva, jr, Charlie     Unattached               25.21  
  2    24 Abduljaami, Ghais      Gbtc                     26.35  
  3   112 Mekal, Paul            Unattached               26.91  
  4   150 Zackin, Katie          Unattached               27.18  
  5     3 Borodawka, Melanie     Umass Lowell             27.27  
  6   140 Weeresinghe, Amodh     Unattached               27.34  
Section  5  
  1   175 Taft, Tucke            Unattached               26.88  
  2   138 Warren, Graff          Unattached               27.28  
  3     2 Carrancho, Michell     Unattached               27.34  
  4   165 Monet, Bathwaite       Unattached               27.58  
Section  6  
  1   743 Bojakic, Chris         Unattached               27.40  
  2   152 Myers, Ayana           Unattached               27.61  
  3   749 Gillen, Tom            Unattached               27.83  
  4    83 Grammenos, Sophia      Unattached               28.27  
  5   174 Segal, Bob             Unattached               33.40  
Section  7  
  1   155 Schnure, Marty         Unattached               27.22  
  2   181 Winaco, Emily          Unattached               28.01  
  3   117 Pare, Vanessa          Unattached               28.39  
  4   744 Fitzpatrick, Tatia     Unattached               28.55  
  5     4 Donnelly, Jenny        Needham Track Cl         29.55  
Section  8  
  1   746 Norin, Elizabeth       Unattached               28.59  
  2   131 Devereux, liann        Unattached               29.61  
  3   109 Carver, Nancy          Unattached               30.88  
  4   102 Mayahan, Claire        Unattached               35.08  
Section  9  
  1   179 Toeum, Thy             Unattached               31.09  
  2    28 Ellinger, Kate         Meadow Brook Sch         32.27  
  3    29 Hawkes, Sabra          Unattached               34.00  
Section  10  
  1    19 Maggio, Andew          Holy Cross               22.95  
  2    17 Ricotta, Michael       Holy Cross               23.21  
  3    18 Glidden, Corey         Holy Cross               23.64  
  4    53 Conti, Dan             Unattached               24.13  
  5    20 DoRosario, Andrew      Holy Cross               24.54  
 
Mixed 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   124 Cedrone, Richard       Unattached               50.55  
  2   168 Cahill, David          Unattached               50.64  
  3    17 Ricotta, Michael       Holy Cross               51.31  
  4    16 Molloy, Patrick        Umass Lowell             52.30  
Section  2  
  1   129 Meehan, Jeff           Unattached               51.70  
  2    19 Maggio, Andew          Holy Cross               51.79  
  3   146 McDowell, Shane        Unattached               52.65  
  4   147 Keegan, Chris          Unattached               52.88  
Section  3  
  1    43 Lacasse, Ryan          Unattached               51.79  
  2    18 Glidden, Corey         Holy Cross               51.88  
  3   187 Bellows, Dana          Unattached               53.93  
  4   127 Dietsch, Chris         Unattached               54.24  
Section  4  
  1    32 Sturges, Joe           Unattached               52.97  
  2   145 Parslow, Adam          Unattached               53.18  
  3    33 Charpentier, Brad      Unattached               53.45  
  4    20 DoRosario, Andrew      Holy Cross               56.91  
Section  5  
  1   184 Engel, Alexander       Unattached               53.65  
  2    90 Miganowicz, Johath     Unattached               54.42  
  3   139 Pierce, Roger          Unattached               57.47  
  4    31 Eastman, Jonathon      Unattached               57.64  
Section  6  
  1   106 Lau, Dan               Unattached               55.87  
  2    22 Schild, William        Boston North             57.00  
  3    23 Kenny, Pat             Boston North             57.86  
  4   178 Kelly, Charles         Unattached               57.99  
  5   140 Weeresinghe, Amodh     Unattached             1:04.79  
Section  7  
  1   150 Zackin, Katie          Unattached               59.90  
  2   112 Mekal, Paul            Unattached               59.91  
  3    24 Abduljaami, Ghais      Gbtc                     59.93  
  4     2 Carrancho, Michell     Unattached             1:00.53  
  5   181 Winaco, Emily          Unattached             1:00.86  
  6   138 Warren, Graff          Unattached             1:01.63  
Section  8  
  1   175 Taft, Tucke            Unattached               59.45  
  2     3 Borodawka, Melanie     Umass Lowell           1:01.70  
  3    83 Grammenos, Sophia      Unattached             1:01.88  
  4   165 Monet, Bathwaite       Unattached             1:05.19  
Section  9  
  1     5 Donais, Melissa        Sisu Project           1:01.62  
  2    84 Meder, Danielle        Unattached             1:01.71  
  3   174 Segal, Bob             Unattached             1:05.26  
  4   117 Pare, Vanessa          Unattached             1:06.15  
  5     4 Donnelly, Jenny        Needham Track Cl       1:07.93  
 
Mixed 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   157 Allietti, Kevin        Unattached             4:19.67  
  2   125 Nortorn, Joe           Unattached             4:21.58  
  3   132 Vitale, Anthony        Unattached             4:22.24  
  4   177 Otto, Joe              Unattached             4:22.29  
  5     7 Geer, Tom              Unattached             4:23.04  
  6    59 Mejia, Fabian          Unattached             4:25.68  
  7   186 Kilpatrick, Macken     Unattached             4:27.72  
  8    96 Revell, Liam           Unattached             4:28.79  
  9   133 Donovan, Kevin         Unattached             4:29.10  
 10    37 Golrick, Nathan        Unattached             4:31.48  
 11   123 Martyn, Doug           Unattached             4:31.88  
 12   126 Proctor, Matt          Unattached             4:38.33  
Section  2  
  1    44 Najen, Peter           Unattached             4:32.55  
  2     6 Miller, Ryan           Sisu Project           4:32.58  
  3    38 Miller, Shad           Unattached             4:34.49  
  4   166 Sharp, Adam            Unattached             4:35.64  
  5   199 Cakouros, Jason        Unattached             4:36.12  
  6    76 Obrien, Mike           Unattached             4:36.42  
  7    93 McDonald, Brian        Unattached             4:37.72  
  8   195 Collins, Bob           Unattached             4:38.08  
  9   182 Cooney, Mike           Unattached             4:42.18  
 10   162 Platt, Mike            Unattached             4:43.57  
 11    89 Valcourt, Keon         Unattached             4:43.99  
 12    54 Massard, Andrew        Unattached             4:53.10  
 13    62 Mccabe, Dan            Unattached             4:59.18  
 14   142 Spinneg, Chris         Unattached             5:07.28  
Section  3  
  1   149 Seeherman, Joshua      Unattached             4:49.15  
  2   163 McGwire, Mark          Unattached             4:50.81  
  3    63 Driscoll, Casey        Unattached             4:51.25  
  4   167 Murphy, John           Unattached             4:51.44  
  5   119 Blouin, John           Unattached             4:51.52  
  6    66 Baker, Dan             Unattached             4:55.64  
  7    64 Baker, Dustin          Unattached             4:56.78  
  8   173 Hunt, Ryan             Unattached             4:57.78  
  9   160 Delacruz, Jose         Unattached             4:58.01  
 10   154 Hickey, Matt           Unattached             4:58.17  
 11   172 Manning, Dan           Unattached             5:02.71  
 12    81 McCarthy, Brendan      Unattached             5:02.90  
 13    77 Obrien, Steve          Unattached             5:04.77  
 14   170 Davis, Emmanuel        Unattached             5:06.50  
 15     8 Loonan, Corey          Unattached             5:10.02  
 16   164 Nackley, Nick          Unattached             5:11.45  
 17   169 Little, Kyle           Unattached             5:26.07  
Section  4  
  1   176 Crotcau, Ryan          Unattached             4:59.72  
  2    98 Baker, Mike            Unattached             5:01.53  
  3   111 Bailey, Peter          Unattached             5:02.46  
  4    80 Meserve, Johathan      Unattached             5:03.70  
  5   100 Shea, Jeremy           Unattached             5:06.76  
  6    78 Hayden, Laura          Unattached             5:07.02  
  7   108 Oglesby, Mackenzie     Unattached             5:14.29  
  8   192 Kelly, David           Unattached             5:15.35  
  9   194 Conner, Steve          Unattached             5:20.11  
 10    27 Mok, Yvonne            Sisu Project           5:22.69  
 11   137 Bucher, Eric           Unattached             5:25.42  
Section  5  
  1    92 Haidul, Matt           Unattached             5:15.54  
  2    75 Forti, Chris           Unattached             5:16.96  
  3    50 Barnes, Alec           Unattached             5:23.71  
  4    99 Herliky, Mile          Unattached             5:24.62  
  5   151 Zackin, Ben            Unattached             5:25.94  
  6   183 Cullina, Jane          Unattached             5:28.48  
  7   178 Kelly, Charles         Unattached             5:29.21  
  8   180 Krueger, Meghan        Unattached             5:30.08  
  9   134 Kolb, Tom              Unattached             5:30.66  
 10    49 Litka, Kerry           Unattached             5:30.90  
 11   135 Fiscmetti, Joe         Unattached             5:33.65  
 12    72 Johnson, Lynn          Unattached             5:35.53  
 13   188 Bryant, Curt           Unattached             5:43.96  
 14   197 Howe, Rebecca          Unattached             5:59.86  
 15    34 Hopkins, Sarah         Unattached             6:07.16  
Section  6  
  1    70 Hutchinson, Todd       Unattached             5:40.82  
  2   122 Meiuro, Nicole         Unattached             5:51.26  
  3   110 Nervegna, Magret       Unattached             5:51.63  
  4   189 Richardson, Faith      Unattached             5:58.56  
  5    51 Barnes, Matt           Unattached             5:58.56  
  6   136 Bucher, Elijah         Unattached             6:09.39  
  7   115 Veit, Lauren           Unattached             6:09.98  
  8   116 Demont, Diana          Unattached             6:20.02  
  9   161 Norton, Marcela        Unattached             6:21.61  
 10   179 Toeum, Thy             Unattached             6:26.06  
 11    55 Massard, Julia         Unattached             6:43.50  
 12   102 Mayahan, Claire        Unattached             6:54.50  
 13    10 MacDonald, Paul        Unattached             7:02.48  
 
Mixed 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   157 Allietti, Kevin        Unattached             1:57.87  
  2    36 Slowik, Jay            Unattached             1:59.03  
  3   146 McDowell, Shane        Unattached             1:59.70  
  4   132 Vitale, Anthony        Unattached             1:59.73  
  5   177 Otto, Joe              Unattached             2:00.36  
  6   133 Donovan, Kevin         Unattached             2:04.96  
  7    44 Najen, Peter           Unattached             2:05.84  
  8    37 Golrick, Nathan        Unattached             2:06.33  
  9   147 Keegan, Chris          Unattached             2:06.62  
Section  2  
  1   156 Vacarri, Chris         Unattached             2:03.19  
  2   171 Hatinaglou, Adam       Unattached             2:04.59  
  3    56 Gustafson, Kurt        Unattached             2:05.16  
  4   741 Watts, Jim             Gbtc                   2:06.02  
  5    57 Obrian, Andrew         Unattached             2:06.79  
  6   747 Goods, Bruce           Unattached             2:07.51  
  7   158 Deluca, Matt           Unattached             2:07.54  
  8    12 Picanco, Thomas        Holy Cross             2:13.41  
Section  3  
  1    13 Rockwood, Jeff         Boston North           2:06.52  
  2   149 Seeherman, Joshua      Unattached             2:08.36  
  3   153 Isslow, Phil           Unattached             2:08.79  
  4   106 Lau, Dan               Unattached             2:09.88  
  5    63 Driscoll, Casey        Unattached             2:11.81  
  6   159 Benigno, Kevin         Unattached             2:12.07  
  7     8 Loonan, Corey          Unattached             2:17.13  
  8   752 Galebach, Philip       Unattached             2:17.70  
  9    62 Mccabe, Dan            Unattached             2:18.82  
 10    58 Rossi, Andrew          Unattached             2:23.50  
Section  4  
  1   182 Cooney, Mike           Unattached             2:12.87  
  2   748 Umbeger, Rachel        Unattached             2:13.17  
  3   745 Chesna, David          Unattached             2:14.41  
  4   100 Shea, Jeremy           Unattached             2:16.12  
  5    41 Lucey, Brenne          Unattached             2:18.04  
  6     5 Donais, Melissa        Sisu Project           2:18.86  
  7   142 Spinneg, Chris         Unattached             2:20.92  
  8   111 Bailey, Peter          Unattached             2:21.67  
  9   144 Villarreal, Ruben      Unattached             2:24.76  
 10    85 Carifio, Chrissy       Unattached             2:25.16  
Section  5  
  1    90 Miganowicz, Johath     Unattached             2:11.13  
  2   145 Parslow, Adam          Unattached             2:13.18  
  3    15 Pomeroy, Bob           Somerville Road        2:18.15  
  4   137 Bucher, Eric           Unattached             2:24.48  
  5   141 Weeresinghe, Thari     Unattached             2:27.15  
  6   185 Benjamin, Philip       Unattached             2:27.29  
  7   200 Bleday, John           Unattached             2:28.16  
  8   183 Cullina, Jane          Unattached             2:28.27  
  9   114 Powell, Barbara        Unattached             2:30.60  
 10   743 Bojakic, Chris         Unattached             2:38.12  
Section  6  
  1    69 Manning, Cam           Unattached             2:24.92  
  2    27 Mok, Yvonne            Sisu Project           2:25.62  
  3   742 Rocco, Alyse           Unattached             2:26.99  
  4   151 Zackin, Ben            Unattached             2:29.01  
  5    71 Mcwilliams, Brenda     Unattached             2:29.56  
  6    35 Doherty, Danille       Unattached             2:34.98  
  7   191 Eullinane, Eamon       Unattached             2:39.34  
  8   113 Emblidge, Jen          Unattached             2:42.31  
  9   197 Howe, Rebecca          Unattached             2:46.66  
 10   115 Veit, Lauren           Unattached             2:50.26  
Section  7  
  1   750 Blanchfeild, Keely     Unattached             2:43.49  
  2   189 Richardson, Faith      Unattached             2:46.16  
  3   122 Meiuro, Nicole         Unattached             2:50.19  
  4    28 Ellinger, Kate         Meadow Brook Sch       2:51.53  
  5    34 Hopkins, Sarah         Unattached             2:53.11  
  6   116 Demont, Diana          Unattached             2:53.72  
  7    82 Mjoen, Michelle        Unattached             2:54.94  
  8    51 Barnes, Matt           Unattached             3:00.78  
  9   136 Bucher, Elijah         Unattached             3:02.19  
 
Mixed 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1    42 Bridgewater, David     Unattached             8:27.41  
  2    46 Emerson, Zach          Unattached             8:40.91  
  3    59 Mejia, Fabian          Unattached             8:47.42  
  4    52 Brighan, Nate          Unattached             8:47.45  
  5   125 Nortorn, Joe           Unattached             8:48.43  
  6    38 Miller, Shad           Unattached             8:48.45  
  7    26 Boone, Andrew          Unattached             8:49.39  
  8    76 Obrien, Mike           Unattached             8:50.51  
  9    97 Wong, Robet            Unattached             8:53.70  
 10    36 Slowik, Jay            Unattached             8:58.39  
 11    96 Revell, Liam           Unattached             9:02.04  
 12    25 McNatt, Terry          Cambridge Sports       9:12.70  
 13   121 Colon, Andy            Unattached             9:32.17  
Section  2  
  1   123 Martyn, Doug           Unattached             8:58.60  
  2    88 Schneck, Kyle          Unattached             9:08.26  
  4    48 Laplante, Robert       Unattached             9:12.52  
  5    39 Fran, Craig            Unattached             9:18.90  
  6    61 Pramil, Didier         Unattached             9:18.95  
  7    74 Shairs, Joe            Unattached             9:19.13  
  8   119 Blouin, John           Unattached             9:26.08  
  9   118 Rhoades, Jim           Unattached             9:27.21  
 10    94 Badavas, Jack          Unattached             9:30.02  
 11    64 Baker, Dustin          Unattached             9:30.91  
 12    73 Pawlicki, James        Unattached             9:36.21  
 13    57 Obrian, Andrew         Unattached             9:41.64  
 14    77 Obrien, Steve          Unattached             9:47.32  
 15   128 Pease, Bcn             Unattached             9:50.77  
 16     8 Loonan, Corey          Unattached             9:55.59  
 17    86 Obler, Lorin           Unattached             9:57.24  
Section  3  
  1    66 Baker, Dan             Unattached             9:45.69  
  2    58 Rossi, Andrew          Unattached             9:54.62  
  3   101 Infascelli, Steve      Unattached             9:59.33  
  4   990 mystery, runner        Unattached             9:59.40  
  5    67 Aubuchon, Jamie        Unattached            10:00.20  
  6    78 Hayden, Laura          Unattached            10:01.81  
  7    65 Fendler, Paul          Unattached            10:03.14  
  8    79 Siegrist, Sloan        Unattached            10:03.61  
  9   143 Ellison, Ed            Unattached            10:27.24  
 10    95 Merlino, Andrew        Unattached            10:29.11  
 11    41 Lucey, Brenne          Unattached            10:34.28  
 12    40 Chviruk, Patrick       Unattached            10:37.99  
 13    72 Johnson, Lynn          Unattached            10:45.47  
 14   120 Derderian, Tom         Unattached            10:54.04  
 15   134 Kolb, Tom              Unattached            10:57.68  
 16    89 Valcourt, Keon         Unattached            10:58.07  
 17    45 Najen, Kim             Unattached            11:05.88  
Section  4  
  1    75 Forti, Chris           Unattached            10:36.10  
  2    50 Barnes, Alec           Unattached            10:43.26  
  3    49 Litka, Kerry           Unattached            10:51.27  
  4    71 Mcwilliams, Brenda     Unattached            10:52.21  
  5    69 Manning, Cam           Unattached            10:52.23  
  6    47 Burgess, David         Unattached            10:52.27  
  7   113 Emblidge, Jen          Unattached            10:55.63  
  8   104 Bellisle, Marge        Unattached            10:57.28  
  9   135 Fiscmetti, Joe         Unattached            10:57.70  
 10   114 Powell, Barbara        Unattached            11:04.60  
 11    70 Hutchinson, Todd       Unattached            11:09.52  
 12   105 Delcolle, Jennifer     Unattached            11:21.45  
 13   110 Nervegna, Magret       Unattached            11:32.36  
 14    60 Invernizzi, Kateli     Unattached            11:56.54  
 15     1 Daly, Marisa           Boston North          11:58.04