Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Dec16_2005Mu_set1.shtml

2005 Mustang HS Invitational

Medford, MA, December 16, 2005

Complete Results

Hosted by: Tufts University

  Tufts University                           MANAGER  8:23 PM  12/16/2005  Page 1
                      Medford HS Mustang Invitational - 12/16/2005
                       Gantcher Family Sports & Convocation Center
                                         Results
  Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    8 Gannon, Alex              11 St. John's Prep           7.31q  2
    9 Kerrigan, Alex            10 Arlington Catholic        7.32   2
   10 Chau, Billy               11 Arlington Catholic        7.40   1
   11 Witworth, Isaac           10 Catholic Memorial         7.78   2
   12 Harron, Ryan              09 Arlington Catholic        7.83   2
   13 Le, John                  11 Arlington Catholic        9.06   1
  Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
    1 Sullivan, Matthew         11 St. John's Prep           6.89
    2 Blair, Alec               12 St. John's Prep           7.03
    3 Witter, Khori             12 Archbishop Williams      J7.03
    4 Creeden, Kevin            10 St. John's Prep          J7.03
    5 Coughlin, Mark            12 Medford                   7.12
    6 Kfoury, Steve             11 St. John's Prep           7.15
    7 Gannon, Alex              11 St. John's Prep           7.45
  Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 King, Arantra             11 Medford                  25.99   1
    2 O'Connell, Margaux        12 Archbishop Williams      29.47   1
    3 Cesar, Rebecca            12 Medford                  29.59   3
    4 Williams, Joanna          10 Medford                  31.28   2
    5 Mateen, Akilah            09 Archbishop Williams      31.67   2
  Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Allien, Shamone           10 Medford                   8.09
    2 Alexandre, Kessiah        10 Medford                   8.51
    3 Shotwell, Paige           12 Arlington Catholic        8.86
    3 Cesar, Rebecca            12 Medford                   8.86
    5 Chancy, Cassandra         12 Medford                   9.30
  Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Sullivan, Matthew         11 St. John's Prep           6.91q  1
    2 Kangalu, Seware           12 Medford                   7.03q  1
    3 Witter, Khori             12 Archbishop Williams       7.05q  2
    3 Blair, Alec               12 St. John's Prep           7.05q  1
    3 Creeden, Kevin            10 St. John's Prep           7.05q  1
    6 Coughlin, Mark            12 Medford                   7.11q  1
  ....Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
    7 Kfoury, Steve             11 St. John's Prep           7.13q  2
  Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    6 Caritano, Daria           11 Arlington Catholic       31.69   1
    7 Daniel, Afkera            11 Arlington Catholic       33.17   2
    8 Powell, Achley            09 Medford                  33.33   3
    9 Montero, Angel Sky        12 Medford                  34.16   2
   10 Nguyen, Hieu              09 Archbishop Williams      34.57   2
   11 Daigle, Christine         11 Arlington Catholic       34.63   3
   12 Manoogian, Kim            10 Arlington Catholic       36.07   1
   13 Burzyk, Jen               10 Arlington Catholic       37.04   3
   14 Taylor, Kristen           10 Arlington Catholic       37.15   2
  Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Magaresh, Kamal           12 Medford                  24.00   1
    2 Moore, Andrew             12 St. John's Prep          24.10   1
    3 Whitney, Sam              12 St. John's Prep          24.27   1
    4 Quezada, John             11 St. John's Prep          24.28   1
    5 Coughlin, Mark            12 Medford                  24.92   4
    6 Kerrigan, Alex            10 Arlington Catholic       26.11   2
    7 Moreira, David            09 Medford                  26.45   4
    8 Mullin, Jay               11 Archbishop Williams      26.45   2
    9 Harmon, Derek             10 Arlington Catholic       26.73   2
   10 Chau, Billy               11 Arlington Catholic       26.84   2
   11 Witworth, Isaac           10 Catholic Memorial        27.76   3
   12 Hogan, Colin              09 Archbishop Williams      28.77   3
   13 Gray, Billy               11 Arlington Catholic       29.09   4
   14 Cultrera, Alex            09 Arlington Catholic       29.42   3
   15 Fallon, Jake              09 Archbishop Williams      29.86   3
  Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Johnson, Elliette         11 Medford                1:05.26
    2 Santini, Lauren           11 Medford                1:06.94
    3 Siegal, Alexa             11 Arlington Catholic     1:09.57
    4 Ghom, Ariana              12 Arlington Catholic     1:16.00
    5 Allen, Leslie             12 Arlington Catholic     1:18.36
    6 Filosi, Julie             11 Arlington Catholic     1:19.57
  Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Dimeo, Anthony            11 Medford                  55.88
    2 Smith, Jeffrey            11 John D. O'Bryant         56.01
    3 Jacques, Jonas            12 Medford                  56.31
  ....Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
    4 O'Brien, Brad             12 Catholic Memorial        57.43
    5 White, Jeff               09 Arlington Catholic     1:04.72
    6 Murray, Chris             11 Archbishop Williams    1:07.30
  Event 7  Girls 600 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Sartanowicz, Keryn        11 Arlington Catholic     1:57.64
    2 Mahoney, Erin             10 Arlington Catholic     1:57.67
  Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Ciccone, Eric             11 Arlington Catholic     1:32.47
    2 Dimeo, Anthony            11 Medford                1:35.44
    3 Rice, Nick                12 Medford                1:37.15
    4 Jacobs, Junior            11 Medford                1:37.32
    5 Donahue, Tim              11 Arlington Catholic     1:37.39
    6 Cotto, Phil               12 Medford                1:47.47
    7 Cioppilene, Matthew       09 Medford                1:48.30
    8 Malone, Jarod             09 Medford                1:52.86
  Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Donovan, Marissa          11 Arlington Catholic     2:39.68
    2 Carimbocas, Kaleen        10 Medford                2:56.01
    3 Donnararuma, Alex         09 Medford                3:18.74
    4 Calabrese, Sam            10 Arlington Catholic     3:21.58
  Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Paone, James              12 St. John's Prep        2:01.53
    2 Dewey, Matt               11 Catholic Memorial      2:02.44
    3 Koch, Bill                11 St. John's Prep        2:08.42
    4 Nwabeke, Alozie           12 Medford                2:12.14
    5 Lee, Alex                 12 Arlington Catholic     2:13.05
    6 Kilaouy, Aiman            10 Medford                2:20.40
    7 Williams, Pat             12 Arlington Catholic     2:21.18
    8 Pirie, Kevin              11 Arlington Catholic     2:29.39
    9 Vaudo, Chris              09 Medford                2:32.43
   10 Khatari, Chirag           10 Medford                2:32.49
   11 Rizzo, Mike               09 Medford                2:34.44
  Event 11  Girls 1000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Lima, Michelle            10 Medford                4:17.43
    2 Carvalho, Victoria        09 Medford                4:20.27
  ....Event 11  Girls 1000 Meter Run
    3 Castellano, Lisa             Medford                4:40.77
    4 Degregorio, Charisse      09 Medford                4:42.94
  Event 13  Girls 1 Mile Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Ma, Kathleen              11 Arlington Catholic     6:35.27
    2 Allen, Rae                11 Arlington Catholic     7:04.95
  Event 14  Boys 1 Mile Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Corcoran, Paul            11 Catholic Memorial      4:51.49
    1 Quigley, Jon              12 Archbishop Williams    4:51.49
    3 Ahlstrom, Aaron           12 Arlington Catholic     4:57.85
    4 Lakkis, Nahed             09 Catholic Memorial      4:59.75
    5 DiScuillo, Phil           12 Medford                5:00.27
    6 Donovan, Ryan             11 Archbishop Williams    5:03.57
    7 DiSciullo, Chris          12 Medford                5:05.25
    8 DaRocha, Mark             11 John D. O'Bryant       5:18.87
    9 Kirkpatrick, Brendan      12 Arlington Catholic     5:19.05
   10 Beckshaw, John            10 Medford                5:23.56
   11 Barry, Jackie             11 Arlington Catholic     5:28.60
   12 Lee, Andrew               10 Arlington Catholic     5:34.42
   13 McGovern, Regan           09 Medford                5:39.85
   14 Carpineto, Tommy          10 Medford                5:56.45
   15 McCarthy, Kevin           09 Archbishop Williams    5:56.84
   16 Connor, M                    Medford                6:20.17
   17 McDonough, A                 Medford                6:20.37
   18 Robichau, Chris           10 Archbishop Williams    6:22.07
  Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Jean-Claude, Dina         12 John D. O'Bryant          9.82
    2 Montero, Angel Sky        12 Medford                  10.98
    3 Caritano, Daria           11 Arlington Catholic       11.16
    4 Shotwell, Paige           12 Arlington Catholic       11.42
    5 Siegal, Alexa             11 Arlington Catholic       11.71
    6 Mundelle, Christelle      10 Medford                  12.07
    7 Daniel, Afkera            11 Arlington Catholic       12.49
    8 Ford, Maryann             10 Arlington Catholic       13.13
  Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Sullivan, Matt            12 St. John's Prep           8.19q  1
    2 Langton, Chris            11 St. John's Prep           8.43q  2
    3 Pace, Nick                12 St. John's Prep           8.57q  2
    4 Magaresh, Kamal           12 Medford                   8.94q  1
  ....Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
    5 Chitro, Matt              10 St. John's Prep           9.06q  1
    6 Moreira, David            09 Medford                   9.62q  2
    7 Grant, John               11 St. John's Prep           9.84q  2
    8 Sullivan, Neil            12 Catholic Memorial        10.96q  1
    9 Cultrera, Alex            09 Arlington Catholic       11.74   2
   10 Kilroy, Jared             10 Arlington Catholic       12.37   1
  Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
    1 Sullivan, Matt            12 St. John's Prep           8.04
    2 Magaresh, Kamal           12 Medford                   8.39
    3 Langton, Chris            11 St. John's Prep           8.58
    4 Pace, Nick                12 St. John's Prep           8.76
    5 Chitro, Matt              10 St. John's Prep           8.99
    6 Grant, John               11 St. John's Prep           9.25
    7 Sullivan, Neil            12 Catholic Memorial         9.96
    8 Moreira, David            09 Medford                  10.34
  Event 17  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             4:55.04
    2 Medford  'A'                                        5:03.97
    3 Arlington Catholic  'B'                             5:18.82
  Event 18  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Medford  'A'                                        3:56.68
    2 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            3:59.95
    3 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             4:08.22
    4 Arlington Catholic  'B'                             4:26.16
  Event 20  Boys Distance Medley
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Catholic Memorial  'A'                             11:32.66
    2 John D. O'Bryant  'A'                              11:54.28
    3 Medford  'A'                                       12:45.20
  Event 21  Girls High Jump
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Powers, Ellen             11 Bishop Guertin         5-02.00
    2 Standish, Emily           11 Bishop Guertin        J5-02.00
    3 Siegal, Alexa             11 Arlington Catholic     4-10.00
    4 Farbotko, Melanie            Bishop Guertin         4-08.00
  ....Event 21  Girls High Jump
    5 Linnehan, Erin            10 Bishop Guertin        J4-08.00
    6 Montero, Angel Sky        12 Medford               J4-08.00
    7 Caritano, Daria           11 Arlington Catholic     4-04.00
  Event 22  Boys High Jump
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Whitney, Sam              12 St. John's Prep        6-04.00
    2 Grant, John               11 St. John's Prep        5-06.00
    3 Moreira, David            09 Medford                5-02.00
    4 Mullin, Jay               11 Archbishop Williams    5-00.00
    5 Kerrigan, Alex            10 Arlington Catholic     4-10.00
    5 Ciccone, Eric             11 Arlington Catholic     4-10.00
    5 Grant, Chris              10 St. John's Prep        4-10.00
   -- Harron, Ryan              09 Arlington Catholic          NH
  Event 23  Girls Long Jump
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Siegal, Alexa             11 Arlington Catholic    13-08.75
    2 O'Connell, Margaux        12 Archbishop Williams   13-00.00
    3 Caritano, Daria           11 Arlington Catholic    12-05.00
   -- Cesar, Rebecca            12 Medford                     ND
   -- Sartanowicz, Keryn        11 Arlington Catholic          ND
  Event 24  Boys Long Jump
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Whitney, Sam              12 St. John's Prep       21-01.50
    2 Kangalu, Seware           12 Medford               18-11.75
    3 Langton, Chris            11 St. John's Prep       18-07.00
    4 O'Brien, Brad             12 Catholic Memorial     18-00.50
    5 Ciccone, Scott            11 Arlington Catholic    17-11.50
    6 Quezada, John             11 St. John's Prep       17-11.00
    7 Rice, Nick                12 Medford               17-07.00
    8 Smith, Jeffrey            11 John D. O'Bryant      17-03.00
    9 Kerrigan, Alex            10 Arlington Catholic    17-02.00
   10 Witter, Khori             12 Archbishop Williams   16-08.75
   11 Moriarty, John            11 Catholic Memorial     16-07.25
   12 Gannon, Alex              11 St. John's Prep       16-04.00
   13 Williams, Pat             12 Arlington Catholic    15-03.00
   14 Harron, Ryan              09 Arlington Catholic    15-01.50
  Event 25  Girls Triple Jump
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Powers, Ellen             11 Bishop Guertin        35-07.75
    2 Jean-Claude, Dina         12 John D. O'Bryant      34-08.50
    3 Standish, Emily           11 Bishop Guertin        31-10.00
    4 Astolfi, Allie            11 Bishop Guertin        30-10.00
    5 Allien, Shamone           10 Medford               30-05.00
  ....Event 25  Girls Triple Jump
    6 Mundelle, Christelle      10 Medford               29-00.50
  Event 26  Boys Triple Jump
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Nduaguba, Ugo             12 John D. O'Bryant      44-08.00
  Event 27  Girls Shot Put
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Johnson, Monete           11 John D. O'Bryant      32-04.50
    2 Jean-Claude, Dina         12 John D. O'Bryant      30-05.00
    3 Pina-Concalves, Danita       Medford               29-04.50
    4 Aubourg, Shania           12 John D. O'Bryant      28-06.50
    5 King, Arantra             11 Medford               26-00.00
    6 Chaulk, Courtney          11 Arlington Catholic    25-05.00
    7 Shotwell, Paige           12 Arlington Catholic    24-02.50
    8 Checca, Sabrina           10 Arlington Catholic    22-10.50
    9 Dahlstedt, Sarah             Medford               22-02.50
   10 Carimbocas, Kaleen        10 Medford               21-06.00
  Event 28  Boys Shot Put
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 McNeil, Rich              12 St. John's Prep       50-09.50
    2 Cardew, Connor            11 St. John's Prep       43-08.00
    3 Dehulle, Andrew           11 St. John's Prep       41-11.50
    4 Rose, Lincoln             11 St. John's Prep       39-03.50
    5 McAuliffe, Tim            11 St. John's Prep       38-10.00
    6 Connor, Brendan           12 Medford               37-09.00
    7 Whisple, Dave             12 Medford               36-01.00
    8 Evans, Kort               11 Arlington Catholic    33-09.00
    9 Gallica, J                   Medford               32-10.50
   10 Danilchuk, Peter          11 Medford               32-01.00
   11 DeSanto, Matt             12 Medford               32-00.50
   12 Nelson, Brian             10 Archbishop Williams   31-01.00
   13 Mui, Danny                11 Archbishop Williams   30-09.00
   14 Witworth, Isaac           10 Catholic Memorial     29-07.50
   15 Spinosa, Nick             10 Arlington Catholic    29-02.50
   16 Sapienza, Corey           11 Medford               28-06.00
   17 Devenne, J                   Medford               27-11.00
   18 Rezendes, Frankie         10 Archbishop Williams   27-07.50
   19 Tran, Tam                 11 Archbishop Williams   27-02.00
   20 Smith, Josh                  Medford               24-03.50
   21 Enos, Brian                  Medford               22-01.00
   22 McDonald, Eric            10 Archbishop Williams   20-09.50