Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Dec10_MidWac_1_set1.shtml

MidWach League Wallace Invitational - Div I

Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA, December 10, 2005

Complete Results

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Mid Wach Wallace Invite 2005 - 12/10/2005                   
                                  Division I                                   
                          Fitchburg HS - Fitcburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tom Scarduzio             SR Shrewsbury            45-03.75     13.81m 
  2 Paul Giacobbe             SR North Middlesex       40-11.25     12.47m 
  3 Paul Helm Paul            JR Algonquin             39-02.00     11.93m 
  4 Brandon Kent              SR North Middlesex       39-01.50     11.92m 
  5 Tyler Russell             SR Wachusett             39-00.50     11.89m 
  6 Jim Macera                SR Wachusett             38-11.25     11.86m 
  7 Ryan Robar                FR Fitchburg             38-05.25     11.71m 
  8 Greg Hylton               SR Shrewsbury            38-02.50     11.64m 
  9 Derek Paine               JR Fitchburg             37-04.50     11.39m 
 10 Sean Marshia              SO North Middlesex       37-01.75     11.32m 
 11 Craig Hill                SR Milford               35-01.75     10.71m 
 12 Steve Silvar              SO Fitchburg             34-11.00     10.64m 
 13 Pat Lahey                 JR Wachusett             34-10.00     10.61m 
 14 Freeman Harris            SO North Middlesex       34-05.00     10.49m 
 15 Travis Marcoux            JR Leominster            33-04.50     10.17m 
 16 Dan Marion                JR North Middlesex       33-02.00     10.10m 
 17 Travis Buckley            SR Milford               31-03.75      9.54m 
 18 Gui LaRoche               JR Milford               29-06.25      8.99m 
 19 Travis Zoba               JR Wachusett             29-00.50      8.85m 
 20 Yifei Zhang               JR Shrewsbury            28-08.00      8.73m 
 21 Devin Cassinelli          SO Milford               28-07.50      8.72m 
 22 Mike Proietti             JR Leominster            28-05.75      8.68m 
 23 Burke Bero                SO North Middlesex       27-06.25      8.38m 
 24 Nate Burris               SR North Middlesex       26-06.25      8.08m 
 25 Scott Clark               FR Fitchburg             25-05.25      7.75m 
 26 Tylor Hilbert             SO Algonquin             25-04.75      7.74m 
 27 Dean Dellechiaie          FR Leominster            25-00.00      7.62m 
 28 Chris Cole                FR Shrewsbury            24-10.25      7.57m 
 29 A. J. Fazio               SO Algonquin             24-02.50      7.37m 
 30 Dan Roy                   JR Shrewsbury            23-07.25      7.19m 
 31 Chris Mitchell            SO Shrewsbury            23-05.75      7.15m 
 32 Brandon Britt             FR Leominster            23-03.25      7.09m 
 33 Parker Dillon             SO Milford               22-05.75      6.85m 
 34 David Jones               SO Algonquin             22-04.00      6.80m 
 35 Paul Bockmann             FR Algonquin             21-04.00      6.50m 
 36 Greg Chin                 SO Shrewsbury            20-07.00      6.27m 
 37 Danny Wall                FR Algonquin             19-08.75      6.01m 
 38 Ben Horelick              FR Algonquin             18-03.50      5.57m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dave Cosenza              SR Fitchburg              5-10.00      1.77m 
  2 Devin Schlichting         JR Wachusett              5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Ian Querze                JR North Middlesex        5-06.00      1.67m 
  4 Alex Schiavi              SR Milford               J5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Tom McTiernan             JR Milford               J5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 William Schuerman         SR Fitchburg             J5-06.00      1.67m 
  7 Robert Huff               SO Milford                5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Kevin Keay                JR Milford               J5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Mike Bisset               JR Algonquin             J5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Niel Hesek                JR Algonquin              5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Adam Hemingway            SR Leominster            J5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Tim Scannell              JR Wachusett             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Christopher Grubel        JR Leominster            J4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Johann Schuerman          SO Fitchburg             J4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Jason Laramie             JR Algonquin             J4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Ben Krouse                JR Algonquin             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 13 Spencer Schrank           JR Wachusett             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Steve Sullivan            JR Wachusett             J4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Chris Coates              JR Shrewsbury            J4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Ben Tsuda                 SO Shrewsbury             4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Andrew Cordio             SO Fitchburg                   NH            
 -- Jordan Servese            SO North Middlesex             NH            
 -- Jeff Cosenza              SO Fitchburg                   NH            
 -- Michael Briggs            SO Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Anthony Monteiro          SO Leominster                  NH            
 -- Coulter Benner            SO Leominster                  NH            
 -- Ben Schoener              FR Algonquin                   NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Hausherr            SO North Middlesex        10:29.4  
  2 Jon Hoyt                  JR Leominster             10:40.7  
  3 Chris Covello             SO Shrewsbury             10:44.5  
  4 Greg Goodness             SR Shrewsbury             11:25.9  
  5 Bill Water                SO Algonquin              11:54.5  
  6 Karl Young                FR Algonquin              12:01.2  
  7 Jonathan Joyce            SO Milford                12:06.2  
  8 Joshua Gibson             SR Algonquin              12:06.6  
  9 Darren Deldotto           SO Shrewsbury             12:22.9  
 10 Andrew Farrell            FR Algonquin              12:40.3  
 11 Ben Morse                  F North Middlesex        13:13.9  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trevor Donadt             SR Algonquin                  8.4   1 
  1 Pat Massey                SR Wachusett                  8.4   1 
  3 Tom McTiernan             JR Milford                    8.5   2 
  4 Anthony Monteiro          SO Leominster                 8.7   1 
  5 Ben Scibelli              SR Shrewsbury                 8.9   1 
  6 Jeff Beal                 JR North Middlesex            9.1   2 
  7 Matt Sooy                 JR Shrewsbury                 9.6   2 
  7 Brian Le                  SR Shrewsbury                 9.6   3 
  7 Mike Bisset               JR Algonquin                  9.6   2 
 10 Robert Huff               SO Milford                    9.7   2 
 11 Johann Schuerman          SO Fitchburg                  9.8   1 
 12 Sean Atwood               SR Algonquin                  9.9   3 
 13 Eric Hsu                  SO Algonquin                 10.0   3 
 14 Mike Martin               SO North Middlesex           10.1   1 
 15 Paul LeMay                SO Shrewsbury                10.4   3 
 16 Steve Palumbo             SO Wachusett                 10.8   2 
 17 Patrick Rutan             SO Algonquin                 11.0   4 
 18 David Kennedy             SO Algonquin                 11.7   4 
 19 James Myatt               SO Milford                   11.8   3 
 20 Chris Mitchell            SO Shrewsbury                11.9   4 
 21 Sterling Chu              FR Algonquin                 12.0   4 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alan Cavanaugh            SO North Middlesex            6.5   1 
  2 Brandon Kent              SR North Middlesex            6.9   9 
  2 Gui LaRoche               JR Milford                    6.9   1 
  2 Ray Wang                  SR Algonquin                  6.9   2 
  5 Tharsis Pedroso           UN Leominster                J6.9   2 
  6 Ryan Zech                 JR North Middlesex            7.0   2 
  6 Anthony Tokarz            SO Wachusett                  7.0   3 
  8 Travis Marcoux            JR Leominster                 7.1   1 
  8 DJ Webb                   FR North Middlesex            7.1   3 
 10 Tom Dowd                  SR Wachusett                 J7.1   1 
 11 Jorge Aguirre             SR Leominster                 7.2   3 
 11 Dan Best                  JR North Middlesex            7.2   6 
 11 John McLaren              SR Shrewsbury                 7.2  11 
 11 Ian Querze                JR North Middlesex            7.2   4 
 16 Niel Hesek                JR Algonquin                 J7.2   3 
 16 Andrew Tokarz             JR Wachusett                 J7.2   4 
 17 Mike Proietti             JR Leominster                 7.3   4 
 17 Brian Jackson             JR Shrewsbury                 7.3   8 
 17 Eric Rodriguez            SO Milford                    7.3   6 
 17 Steve Sullivan            JR Wachusett                  7.3   5 
 17 Craig Fletcher            JR Milford                    7.3   2 
 23 Brian Racca               JR Algonquin                 J7.3   4 
 23 Chris Pittman             JR Milford                   J7.3   5 
 24 Nolan Wetherell           SO North Middlesex            7.4   7 
 25 Bryant Wing               FR Milford                   J7.4   7 
 26 Paul Helm Paul            JR Algonquin                  7.5   9 
 26 Mike Greehan              SR Algonquin                  7.5   1 
 26 Michael Paulina           FR Shrewsbury                 7.5   8 
 29 Nick Panzarino            SR Shrewsbury                J7.5   1 
 30 Alex Burns                JR Milford                    7.6   4 
 30 Billy Cassidy             FR Leominster                 7.6  11 
 30 Jon MacLennon             SR Wachusett                  7.6   5 
 33 Kevin Liang               FR Shrewsbury                 7.7   7 
 33 Mike Pedreira             FR Leominster                 7.7   5 
 33 Wenjia Wu                 JR Shrewsbury                 7.7   2 
 33 Andrew Cordio             SO Fitchburg                  7.7   3 
 33 Pat Lahey                 JR Wachusett                  7.7   6 
 38 Mark Macklan              UN Leominster                 7.8   6 
 38 Ryan Robar                FR Fitchburg                  7.8   2 
 38 Cory Stambler             JR Shrewsbury                 7.8   3 
 41 Patrick Terrio            SO North Middlesex            7.9   8 
 41 Anthony Boss              SO Wachusett                  7.9   7 
 43 Jonathan DiRodi           SO Shrewsbury                 8.0   8 
 43 Bryan Stockhaus           SO Shrewsbury                 8.0   6 
 43 David Jones               SO Algonquin                  8.0  10 
 43 Anthony Wright            FR Shrewsbury                 8.0   9 
 47 Chris Barry               SO Shrewsbury                 8.1   9 
 47 Dean Dellechiaie          FR Leominster                 8.1   7 
 50 Nate Zink                 SO North Middlesex           J8.1   9 
 50 Jack Barry                FR Wachusett                 J8.1   7 
 51 Mike Panzarino            SO Shrewsbury                 8.2   5 
 51 Christopher Rosro         SO North Middlesex            8.2   9 
 53 Tylor Hilbert             SO Algonquin                  8.3  10 
 54 David Harrington          FR Shrewsbury                 8.4  11 
 55 Paul Bockmann             FR Algonquin                  8.5   6 
 56 Dan Levine                JR Shrewsbury                 8.6   5 
 56 Joe Buabbud               SR Shrewsbury                 8.6  11 
 58 Jeff Cosenza              SO Fitchburg                  9.1   4 
 59 Chris Royer               SO Shrewsbury                 9.3   8 
 60 Colin Ferguson            FR Algonquin                  9.4   8 
 60 Ben Horelick              FR Algonquin                  9.4  10 
 62 Danny Wall                FR Algonquin                  9.5  10 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greg McDONALD             SR Algonquin               4:50.9  
  2 Chris Mantos              SR Milford                 4:57.5  
  3 Matt Wood                 SO Wachusett               5:06.3  
  4 Drew Armin                SR Algonquin               5:07.4  
  5 Justin Hunt               JR Wachusett               5:11.8  
  6 Joel Gomez                FR Fitchburg               5:20.6  
  7 Bryan Vangel              SO Wachusett               5:20.9  
  8 Scott Luro                SO Wachusett               5:23.7  
  9 Mike Sahl                 JR Shrewsbury              5:27.4  
 10 Jorge Tercilla            SR Shrewsbury              5:30.6  
 11 Bryan Chu                 JR Algonquin               5:32.2  
 12 John Easson               SR Shrewsbury              5:32.6  
 13 Andrew Janik              SR Wachusett               5:34.9  
 14 Devin Merullo             FR Shrewsbury              5:38.2  
 15 Shane Michniewicz         FR Wachusett               5:38.8  
 16 Alex Binder               SO Shrewsbury              5:38.9  
 17 Lowell Chumsae            JR Shrewsbury              5:39.2  
 18 Michael Briggs            SO Shrewsbury              5:39.5  
 19 Alex Mowatt               JR Shrewsbury              5:46.9  
 20 Justin Bartkiewicz        FR Shrewsbury              5:51.7  
 21 Dan Thomas                SO Shrewsbury              5:53.1  
 22 Brendan Vinchesi          JR North Middlesex         5:54.7  
 23 Brian Canova              FR Algonquin               5:58.2  
 24 Ryan Abbinett             SO Milford                 5:59.7  
 25 Eddy Gordon               FR Shrewsbury              6:03.0  
 26 Liam McAllister           FR Shrewsbury              6:03.1  
 27 Eric Faucher              SO Fitchburg               6:07.4  
 28 Nathan Matthews           SO Leominster              6:10.8  
 29 Darrell Hamlett           FR Milford                 6:11.9  
 30 Cameron Trodello          FR Fitchburg               6:15.6  
 31 Eric Dixon                SO Shrewsbury              6:16.5  
 32 Rafael Ferreira           SR Fitchburg               6:16.8  
 33 Adam Armin                FR Algonquin               6:18.9  
 34 Daniel O'Brien            FR Algonquin               6:19.2  
 35 Brandon Britt             FR Leominster              6:21.7  
 36 Daniel Schumacher         FR Shrewsbury              6:32.1  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Devin Schlichting         JR Wachusett               1:31.1   1 
  2 Gary Dodakian             SR Shrewsbury              1:33.6   1 
  3 Mike Bellio               SR Fitchburg               1:35.2   1 
  4 Matt Kimbar               SR North Middlesex         1:35.4   1 
  5 Collin Hill               SR Algonquin               1:36.7   1 
  6 Adam Hemingway            SR Leominster              1:36.8   1 
  7 Ben Tsuda                 SO Shrewsbury              1:39.0   4 
  8 Sami Elhajjajy            JR Shrewsbury              1:40.3   3 
  9 Ryan Hillman              FR Shrewsbury              1:40.8   5 
 10 Jim Flynn                 SO Shrewsbury              1:41.0   2 
 11 Ian Marshall              SR Wachusett               1:42.4   2 
 12 Chris Coates              JR Shrewsbury              1:42.5   4 
 13 Joe Mort                  SR Milford                 1:44.1   2 
 14 Coulter Benner            SO Leominster              1:44.8   2 
 15 Josh Whitney              SR North Middlesex         1:45.3   2 
 16 Ryan Pennesi              SO Algonquin               1:45.5   2 
 17 Alan Tran                 SO Shrewsbury              1:45.7   5 
 18 Shawn Mattoli             SR Algonquin               1:46.2   3 
 19 Kai Parker                FR Wachusett               1:46.5   5 
 20 Joe Riley                 SO Wachusett               1:46.6   3 
 21 Timothy Connors           SO Milford                 1:47.7   5 
 22 Eric Hubbard              SO Shrewsbury              1:48.3   6 
 23 Will Williams             FR Shrewsbury              1:48.5   6 
 24 Brian Titone              SR Wachusett               1:49.7   4 
 25 Eric Boyson               SO Leominster              1:49.8   3 
 26 Ethan Langer              SO Algonquin               1:52.0   4 
 27 Justin Carlson            FR Wachusett               1:52.4   4 
 28 Sonny Heng                FR Leominster              1:52.5   3 
 29 David Geene               SO Wachusett               1:52.7   6 
 30 Dan O'Keefe               FR Shrewsbury              1:52.8   6 
 31 Daniel Channell           SO Milford                 1:53.3   3 
 32 Justin Raphelson          FR Algonquin               1:59.5   4 
 33 Jordan Servese            SO North Middlesex         2:02.2   5 
 34 Kurt Harris               SO Wachusett               2:03.4   5 
 35 John Sooy                 FR Shrewsbury              2:05.9   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Pini                 SR Algonquin                 39.2   1 
  2 Ryan Grieco               SR Algonquin                 40.6   3 
  2 Christopher Grubel        JR Leominster                40.6   2 
  2 Dave Cosenza              SR Fitchburg                 40.6   5 
  5 Malcolm Wilbur            SR Fitchburg                 41.4   1 
  6 Jeff Hollander            JR Algonquin                 41.7   5 
  6 William Schuerman         SR Fitchburg                 41.7   3 
  6 Brian Cormier             SR North Middlesex           41.7   2 
  9 Alex Schiavi              SR Milford                   42.1   1 
 10 Will Short                JR Algonquin                 42.3   6 
 11 Kevin Chen                SR Algonquin                 42.6   7 
 12 Andrew Carlin             SR Wachusett                 43.1   2 
 12 Kyle Ferrebee             SO Leominster                43.1   3 
 14 Spencer Schrank           JR Wachusett                 43.9   7 
 15 Dave Brockmann            JR Algonquin                 44.1   7 
 16 Joe Kerxhalli             FR Wachusett                 44.4   6 
 17 Jeff Young                JR Wachusett                 44.8   4 
 18 John Armstrong            SO North Middlesex           45.2   4 
 18 Jeff Pineda               FR Shrewsbury                45.2   6 
 20 Micheal Hans              SO North Middlesex           45.8   5 
 21 Ryan Resatka              FR Algonquin                 46.0   8 
 22 Nick Delgiudice           FR Leominster                46.1   5 
 23 Alex Reposa               SO Shrewsbury                47.2   3 
 23 Craig Hill                SR Milford                   47.2   2 
 25 Mohamed Yatim             FR Shrewsbury                47.7   1 
 26 John Banks                FR Wachusett                 47.8   6 
 27 Patrick Keily             SO Shrewsbury                48.1   4 
 28 Mike Kowal                FR Milford                   48.3   4 
 29 Ben Schoener              FR Algonquin                 48.7   8 
 30 Brendan Foy               FR Wachusett                 50.6   7 
 31 Brian Wong                SO Algonquin                 51.2   9 
 32 A. J. Fazio               SO Algonquin                 53.7   9 
 33 John Letteney             FR Algonquin                 53.9   8 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett Malouin           JR Fitchburg               2:54.5  
  2 Nick Holovnia             SR Algonquin               2:55.0  
  3 Ben Horelick              FR Algonquin               2:57.7  
  4 Kevin Keay                JR Milford                 2:58.0  
  5 Dan Baker                 FR Wachusett               3:01.0  
  6 Anthony Frissora          FR Shrewsbury              3:01.3  
  7 Alex Leith                SR Wachusett               3:01.4  
  8 Tim Scannell              JR Wachusett               3:01.7  
  9 Devan Glenny              JR Fitchburg               3:02.2  
 10 Alex Hamel                SR Shrewsbury              3:04.1  
 11 Eliot Tear                FR Algonquin               3:06.1  
 12 Dan Riches                FR Wachusett               3:07.0  
 13 Brian LeDuc               SR Wachusett               3:11.3  
 14 Kris Maillet              SR Fitchburg               3:13.5  
 15 Ben Krouse                JR Algonquin               3:15.0  
 16 Jon MacLennon             SR Wachusett               3:15.3  
 17 Ryan Dawe                 JR Algonquin               3:15.8  
 18 Matt St. Louis            SO Wachusett               3:15.9  
 19 Josh Cosgrove             FR Wachusett               3:22.8  
 20 Jim Weaver                SO Wachusett               3:24.0  
 21 Kyle Kays                 SO Shrewsbury              3:27.5  
 22 Steve Ward                SO Shrewsbury              3:35.4  
 23 Roop Dutta                SO Shrewsbury              3:36.0  
 24 Casey Hill Casey          FR Algonquin               3:36.8  
 25 Nick Holtgrefe            JR Shrewsbury              3:44.0  
 26 Jason Laramie             JR Algonquin               3:52.1  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elaine McColgan           jr Notre Dame            32-07.50      9.94m 
  2 Alicia Marshia            JR North Middlesex       31-04.00      9.55m 
  3 Christine Griffin         sr Notre Dame            28-03.75      8.62m 
  4 Lindsay Willens           SR Wachusett             28-02.75      8.60m 
  5 Stephanie Mitchell        SR Shrewsbury            27-08.75      8.45m 
  6 Kasey Soucy               sr Notre Dame            25-08.50      7.83m 
  7 Allison Hays              so Notre Dame            24-07.75      7.51m 
  8 Marsha Atlabachew         SR Shrewsbury            24-07.25      7.49m 
  9 Michelle Kosteva          SR Milford               24-02.50      7.37m 
 10 Jess Dennis               SR Milford               23-05.50      7.15m 
 11 Logen Ryley               SR Leominster            23-05.00      7.13m 
 12 Nicole DiPilato           SO Shrewsbury            23-01.50      7.04m 
 13 Abby Cooney               JR Wachusett             23-00.00      7.01m 
 14 Melissa Morrisey          JR Milford               22-10.50      6.97m 
 15 Emilene LaPointe          JR Fitchburg             22-10.25      6.96m 
 16 Stacey Phongsamouth       JR Leominster            22-10.00      6.95m 
 17 Lara Joyce                SO Algonquin             22-07.00      6.88m 
 18 Samantha Pegg             fr Notre Dame            21-09.00      6.62m 
 19 Janet Craigen             JR Fitchburg             21-07.00      6.57m 
 20 Caroline Cassidy          SR Leominster            21-05.50      6.54m 
 20 Jordan McCormack          SR Fitchburg             21-05.50      6.54m 
 22 Alyssa Robar              JR Fitchburg             21-03.00      6.47m 
 23 Alison Joyce              FR Fitchburg             21-01.50      6.43m 
 23 Jessica Kelliher          jr Notre Dame            21-01.50      6.43m 
 25 Emily Capone              FR Fitchburg             21-00.25      6.40m 
 26 Melissa Rockman           FR Algonquin             20-05.00      6.22m 
 27 Kara Buckley              jr Notre Dame            19-09.25      6.02m 
 28 Alaina McGinnis           SR Shrewsbury            19-05.25      5.92m 
 29 Kristen Lemay             JR Shrewsbury            19-05.00      5.91m 
 30 Lydia Ermilio             JR Shrewsbury            19-00.50      5.80m 
 31 Lourah Seaboyer           jr Notre Dame            18-11.75      5.78m 
 32 Jackie Bernier            FR Shrewsbury            18-10.75      5.75m 
 33 Katie Moses               JR Leominster            18-10.50      5.75m 
 34 Stacey Atwood             SR Algonquin             18-09.75      5.73m 
 35 Emilee Pereira            SR Shrewsbury            18-07.25      5.67m 
 36 Ashley Shepherd           JR North Middlesex       18-02.00      5.53m 
 37 Kate McCarthy             FR Milford               18-01.75      5.53m 
 38 Brianna Bisceglia         SO Shrewsbury            17-11.50      5.47m 
 39 Rachel Kemp               FR Algonquin             17-05.50      5.32m 
 40 Anna Casaceli             SO Algonquin             17-01.50      5.21m 
 41 Cate Schneider            SO Shrewsbury            16-10.00      5.13m 
 42 Mary-Clare Lavallee       fr Notre Dame            16-09.50      5.11m 
 43 Allison Hardy             SO Leominster            16-08.50      5.09m 
 44 Amy Fini                  SO Leominster            16-06.75      5.04m 
 45 Chrissy Bettencourt       FR Leominster            16-02.00      4.92m 
 46 Kristen Troccolo          SO Shrewsbury            15-04.00      4.67m 
 47 Maryam Semenov            FR Algonquin             14-08.00      4.47m 
 48 Alyssa Palomba            FR Shrewsbury            14-06.00      4.41m 
 49 Wesley Turner             FR Algonquin             14-05.00      4.39m 
 50 Gina Kennedy              JR Shrewsbury            14-04.50      4.38m 
 51 Carolyn Iacovelli         FR Milford               14-03.75      4.36m 
 52 Nicole Russo              SO Algonquin             13-02.75      4.03m 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Conroy              SR Fitchburg              5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Ashlyn Derosier           SO Shrewsbury             4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Megan DiDuca              SR Milford               J4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Brooke Scibelli           JR Shrewsbury            J4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Chrissy Silvar            JR Fitchburg             J4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Samantha Abro             FR Algonquin              4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Ali Haigh                 SR Algonquin             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Stephanie Schonholz       SR Algonquin              4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Maryann Platt             JR Wachusett             J4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Lianne Henderson          sr Notre Dame            J4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Carly Raber               FR Wachusett             J4-04.00      1.32m 
 12 Brittany Bonasera         SO Milford               J4-04.00      1.32m 
 13 Kristen Peterson          FR Wachusett              4-00.00      1.21m 
 13 Sara Shuster              SO Shrewsbury             4-00.00      1.21m 
 13 Merideth Bonvino          SR Milford                4-00.00      1.21m 
 13 Karissa O'Keefe           SO Algonquin              4-00.00      1.21m 
 13 Marena Batzanian          SO Milford                4-00.00      1.21m 
 18 Grace Lynch               SR Wachusett             J4-00.00      1.21m 
 18 Caroline Massarelli       fr Notre Dame            J4-00.00      1.21m 
 18 Leah Rice                 fr Notre Dame            J4-00.00      1.21m 
 21 Robin Schiavi             JR Milford               J4-00.00      1.21m 
 22 Megan Smith               SO Shrewsbury             3-08.00      1.11m 
 22 Christina Henderson       SR Leominster             3-08.00      1.11m 
 22 Anna Woodruff             JR Wachusett              3-08.00      1.11m 
 25 Kirsten Henrickson        FR Algonquin             J3-08.00      1.11m 
 25 Gianna Raffa              fr Notre Dame            J3-08.00      1.11m 
 25 Marissa Casillo           JR Shrewsbury            J3-08.00      1.11m 
 28 Allison Garieri           fr Notre Dame            J3-08.00      1.11m 
 28 Lauren Brill              FR Wachusett             J3-08.00      1.11m 
 -- Sonja Plavsic             FR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Alyssa Gaudette           fr Notre Dame                  NH            
 -- Feizhen Dang              FR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Stephanie Lindeborg       FR Shrewsbury                  NH            
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Faith Clayton             FR Algonquin              12:56.5  
  2 Katie Kalinoski           FR Shrewsbury             13:34.5  
  3 Lauren Croteau            SO Leominster             13:46.7  
  4 Erin Stephens             JR Milford                13:52.3  
  5 Kasey Soucy               sr Notre Dame             14:13.8  
  6 Leslie Hamilton           SR Algonquin              14:21.7  
  7 Logen Ryley               SR Leominster             14:26.9  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Conroy              SR Fitchburg                  9.3   1 
  2 Stephanie Schonholz       SR Algonquin                  9.9   1 
  3 Mary Rose Peterson        JR Milford                   10.1   2 
  4 Ashlyn Derosier           SO Shrewsbury                10.2   3 
  5 Lauren Lombardi           JR Milford                   10.3   2 
  5 Marena Batzanian          SO Milford                   10.3   3 
  7 Brittany Bonasera         SO Milford                   10.4   4 
  8 Grace Lynch               SR Wachusett                 10.6   4 
  8 Amanda Kosaketh           FR Fitchburg                 10.6   3 
 10 Brooke Scibelli           JR Shrewsbury                10.7   2 
 11 Elaine McColgan           jr Notre Dame                10.8   1 
 12 Lan Nguyen                SO Shrewsbury                10.9   4 
 13 Sara Shuster              SO Shrewsbury                11.0   7 
 14 Kate Roda                 JR Milford                   11.1   5 
 14 Vanessa Alphonse          SR Shrewsbury                11.1   1 
 16 Chanel Andre              SO Algonquin                 11.2   2 
 17 Emily Scannell            SO Wachusett                 11.3   4 
 17 Melissa Lyons             SO Leominster                11.3   1 
 19 Sarah Elmes               SO Wachusett                 11.4   2 
 20 Elizabeth Carter          FR Algonquin                 11.5   5 
 20 Jess Brantl               SR Wachusett                 11.5   1 
 20 Callie Theodoss           SO Shrewsbury                11.5   6 
 23 Sarah Kacevich            FR Algonquin                 11.7   3 
 24 Jessica Kelliher          jr Notre Dame                11.9   3 
 24 Michelle Leroux           JR Shrewsbury                11.9   7 
 24 Caitlin Reardon           SO Shrewsbury                11.9   5 
 27 Sonia Ahrabi-Nejad        SO Algonquin                 12.1   5 
 28 Lauren Vescera            JR Shrewsbury                12.2   6 
 28 Jessica Faiola            FR Fitchburg                 12.2   2 
 30 Kathleen Duncan           JR Shrewsbury                12.4   6 
 30 Megan Smith               SO Shrewsbury                12.4   7 
 30 Meaghan Kennedy           FR Algonquin                 12.4   4 
 31 Anne McCarthy             SR Shrewsbury               J12.4   6 
 34 Mackenzie Laucks          FR Shrewsbury                12.7   6 
 34 Jennifer Heumann          so Notre Dame                12.7   4 
 36 Kirsten Henrickson        FR Algonquin                 12.8   7 
 37 Catherine Hewlett         SO Shrewsbury               J12.8   7 
 38 Lindsay Lavin             FR Shrewsbury                13.0   6 
 39 Brie Neumann              SO Shrewsbury                13.3   7 
 39 Lindsey Glass             fr Notre Dame                13.3   5 
 41 Sara Troccolo             SR Shrewsbury                14.1   5 
 42 Lourah Seaboyer           jr Notre Dame                14.2   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jamie Massarelli          sr Notre Dame                 7.4   1 
  2 Samantha Austin           SR Algonquin                  7.7   1 
  3 Marci LeVeillee           SR Algonquin                  7.8   2 
  4 Nicola D'Errico           SO Shrewsbury                J7.8   2 
  5 Erin Crosson              SO Shrewsbury                 7.9   4 
  5 Christine Celozzi         SR Milford                    7.9   1 
  7 Gabrielle Tenaglia        SO Milford                    8.0   2 
  8 Alma Dwumfour             FR Shrewsbury                 8.1   2 
  8 Katie Tately              FR Wachusett                  8.1   1 
 10 Hang Ngwyen               FR Leominster                 8.2   9 
 10 Kelsey Fitzpatrick        JR Milford                    8.2   3 
 12 Kimberly Warner           SO Shrewsbury                 8.3   5 
 13 Marissa Walters           FR Shrewsbury                 8.4   8 
 13 Tayler VanBuskirk         FR Milford                    8.4   5 
 13 Jennifer Stand            SO Milford                    8.4   4 
 13 Brianna Docimo            FR Shrewsbury                 8.4   3 
 17 Vanessa Almaida           FR Leominster                 8.5   6 
 17 Caroline Massarelli       fr Notre Dame                 8.5  10 
 17 Sara Rawan                sr Notre Dame                 8.5   2 
 20 Sabrina Congram           FR Leominster                 8.6   5 
 20 Colleen Rhinhart          SO Algonquin                  8.6   6 
 20 Christiana Connolly       FR Shrewsbury                 8.6   7 
 20 Leah Rice                 fr Notre Dame                 8.6  10 
 20 Jennifer Carilo           sr Notre Dame                 8.6   3 
 25 Allison Viau              FR Shrewsbury                 8.7   8 
 25 MacKenzie Hennessey       FR Wachusett                  8.7   2 
 25 Michelle Kosteva          SR Milford                    8.7   6 
 25 Allison Garieri           fr Notre Dame                 8.7  10 
 25 Amanda Smith              JR Leominster                 8.7   1 
 25 Molly Wiley               SO Notre Dame                 8.7   5 
 31 Allison Sullivan          FR Shrewsbury                 8.8   8 
 32 Meghan Little             sr Notre Dame                 8.9   4 
 32 Johee Chung               FR Algonquin                  8.9   5 
 32 Miranda Bube              FR Fitchburg                  8.9  10 
 33 Jen McAllister            SO Leominster                J8.9   4 
 36 Emilene LaPointe          JR Fitchburg                  9.0  11 
 36 Amanda Dedo               FR Leominster                 9.0   8 
 36 Natalie Keeler            FR Milford                    9.0   6 
 36 Dianne Aguirre            SO Leominster                 9.0   3 
 40 Jamie Kerr                FR Shrewsbury                J9.0   6 
 41 Julie Abraham             jr Notre Dame                 9.1   5 
 41 Camila Rodriguez          FR Fitchburg                  9.1   9 
 43 Elena Tand                SO Algonquin                  9.2   4 
 43 Rose Wang                 FR Shrewsbury                 9.2   9 
 43 Mollie Guyott             FR Shrewsbury                 9.2   7 
 44 Maria DeAngelis           FR Shrewsbury                J9.2   9 
 47 Lexie Eastman             FR Leominster                 9.3   7 
 47 Lauren O'Connor           SO Wachusett                  9.3   3 
 47 Alyssa Robar              JR Fitchburg                  9.3  11 
 47 Megan Sweeney             jr Notre Dame                 9.3   9 
 47 Kristen Benjamin          FR Shrewsbury                 9.3   8 
 48 Jordan McCormack          SR Fitchburg                 J9.3  11 
 53 Mary-Clare Lavallee       fr Notre Dame                 9.4  10 
 53 Caitlin Cazaropoul        SO Wachusett                  9.4   4 
 53 DeAnna Bailey             FR Shrewsbury                 9.4   7 
 56 Alyssa Palomba            FR Shrewsbury                 9.5   9 
 57 Hillary Durkee            SO Fitchburg                  9.6   1 
 58 Dana Auger                FR Milford                    9.7   7 
 59 Mina Kim                  FR Leominster                 9.8   8 
 59 Cate Schneider            SO Shrewsbury                 9.8   6 
 59 Justine Caggiano          FR Wachusett                  9.8   3 
 62 Samantha Pegg             fr Notre Dame                10.1  10 
 62 Samantha Perry            SO Leominster                10.1   7 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kim Shooshan              SR Wachusett               5:38.7  
  2 Katherine Banks           JR Wachusett               5:40.4  
  3 Ali Haigh                 SR Algonquin               5:41.4  
  4 Rikki Hullinger           JR Shrewsbury              5:45.5  
  5 Christy Loftus            JR Algonquin               5:49.7  
  6 Molly Pistrang            FR Wachusett               5:51.4  
  7 Melissa Gross             SO Wachusett               6:02.5  
  8 Kelly Scholl              FR Algonquin               6:09.0  
  9 Lindsey Richard           FR Leominster              6:12.7  
 10 Chrissy Bettencourt       FR Leominster              6:13.9  
 11 Denae Thibault            JR Shrewsbury              6:19.9  
 12 Melissa McCarthy          SR Wachusett               6:21.9  
 13 Christina Chan            JR Shrewsbury              6:27.7  
 14 Madison Rock              FR Wachusett               6:42.0  
 15 Erika Puccio              JR Shrewsbury              6:49.5  
 16 Sharaai Marrero           FR Fitchburg               6:53.7  
 17 Neelam Shah               JR Milford                 7:21.4  
 18 Michelle Belanger         sr Notre Dame              8:18.6  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Bernier               SR Wachusett               1:48.3   1 
  2 Nicki Serapiglia          SR Algonquin               1:52.3   1 
  3 Christine Griffin         sr Notre Dame              1:53.8   1 
  4 Maryann Platt             JR Wachusett               1:57.4   2 
  5 Emily Heggarty            SO Algonquin               1:58.6   2 
  6 Karissa O'Keefe           SO Algonquin               2:00.2   2 
  7 Shannon Lane              SO Wachusett               2:01.9   3 
  8 Mary Rocheleau            SO Shrewsbury              2:02.5   2 
  9 Lauren O'Connor           SO Wachusett               2:03.0   3 
 10 Lauren Brill              FR Wachusett               2:03.4   4 
 11 Emilee Pereira            SR Shrewsbury              2:04.3   1 
 12 Kristen Peterson          FR Wachusett               2:07.1   3 
 13 Rikki Hullinger           JR Shrewsbury              2:08.2   3 
 14 Carly Raber               FR Wachusett               2:09.2   4 
 15 Erin Rogers               fr Notre Dame              2:09.3   3 
 16 Robin Schiavi             JR Milford                 2:09.7   1 
 17 Alaina Webster            fr Notre Dame              2:09.8   2 
 18 Kristen Richard           FR Leominster              2:10.2   1 
 19 Emily Kozlowski           JR Algonquin               2:11.7   4 
 20 Anna Chase                SO Wachusett               2:12.7   4 
 21 Katherine Mazzaferro      FR Leominster              2:14.4   2 
 22 Brittany Bedard           SO Leominster              2:18.4   3 
 23 Elena Tand                SO Algonquin               2:40.6   4 
 24 Brianna Bollus            FR Wachusett               2:43.6   4 
 25 Chrissy MacKoul           FR Wachusett               2:43.8   4 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tiffany Lutke             SR Algonquin                 45.2   2 
  2 Brittany Kelly            SO Algonquin                 46.5   7 
  3 Samantha Abro             FR Algonquin                 46.6   4 
  4 Casey Robertson           SO Wachusett                 47.3   1 
  5 Chrissy Silvar            JR Fitchburg                 47.8   2 
  6 Kayla Heaney              JR Milford                   48.2   3 
  7 Dana Clowes               SO Algonquin                 48.8   6 
  7 Kayle McElroy             FR Wachusett                 48.8   3 
  7 Chelsey Upton             SO Shrewsbury                48.8   1 
 10 Lindsay Bigda             SR Shrewsbury                49.0   3 
 11 Jessica Stand             SR Milford                   49.1   1 
 12 Lianne Henderson          sr Notre Dame                49.2   1 
 13 Liz Heggarty              FR Algonquin                 50.5  12 
 14 Moire Loftus              FR Milford                   51.6   6 
 15 Shannon Pustis            FR Shrewsbury                51.8   2 
 16 Kim Breton                SR Leominster                52.0   2 
 17 Kelley Groll              SO Wachusett                 52.2   5 
 18 Merideth Bonvino          SR Milford                   52.6   4 
 18 Michelle Cleary           FR Fitchburg                 52.6   9 
 20 Kelly Smith               SR Algonquin                 52.7  11 
 21 Gianna Raffa              fr Notre Dame                52.8   6 
 22 Emily Capone              FR Fitchburg                 53.1   5 
 23 Alison Joyce              FR Fitchburg                 53.2   8 
 24 Nicole Lillie             so Notre Dame                53.3   5 
 25 Laura Sullivan            JR Wachusett                 53.6   9 
 26 Corina Ernst              FR Shrewsbury                53.8   6 
 27 Lizz Murray               FR Shrewsbury                53.9   4 
 28 Brittany Atwood           SR Algonquin                 54.1  11 
 28 Elizabeth Schreiner       sr Notre Dame                54.1   7 
 30 Brittany Herrick          FR Leominster                55.1  10 
 30 Anna Woodruff             JR Wachusett                 55.1   8 
 32 Allison Hardy             SO Leominster                55.6   5 
 33 Elena Simoncini           sr Notre Dame                56.2   8 
 34 Brianna Esteves           FR Shrewsbury                56.3   7 
 35 Kaleigh Burns             FR Algonquin                 56.4  13 
 36 Brittany Florin           so Notre Dame                56.6   9 
 37 Alyssa Valcourt           FR Fitchburg                 57.3  10 
 38 Sara Quatrale             SO Fitchburg                 57.5   4 
 39 Ragini Kulathila          FR Shrewsbury                58.1  10 
 40 Sarah Apotheker           FR Shrewsbury                58.4   8 
 41 Christina Henderson       SR Leominster                58.7   9 
 42 Brianna Giacoppe          SO Leominster                59.4   3 
 43 Lisa Dougherty            SO Algonquin               1:00.1  12 
 44 Megan Sweeney             jr Notre Dame              1:00.8  10 
 45 Cassandra Stacey          FR Leominster              1:02.7  11 
 45 Kelcy Rich                SO Hudson                  1:02.7   7 
 47 Katie Moses               JR Leominster              1:03.6  12 
 48 Varsha Kaul               SO Leominster              1:03.7  13 
 49 Stacey Phongsamouth       JR Leominster              1:04.2  12 
 50 Michelle Tran             SR Leominster              1:04.3  11 
 51 Amy Fini                  SO Leominster              1:04.6  13 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holly Clayton             SR Algonquin               3:20.9  
  2 Jenny Pistrang            SR Wachusett               3:26.7  
  3 Cari Manning              SR Algonquin               3:28.9  
  4 Caroline Cassidy          SR Leominster              3:29.4  
  5 Lindsay Belec             sr Notre Dame              3:29.7  
  6 Jess Carpenter            SR Wachusett               3:30.2  
  7 Cindi Luo                 SO Algonquin               3:38.5  
  8 Marisa Titone             JR Wachusett               3:40.3  
  9 Kelsey Brodin             fr Notre Dame              3:54.2  
 10 Erika Wentzell            SO Shrewsbury              3:55.7  
 11 Alexandra Sannicandro     FR Milford                 3:57.4  
 12 Alyssa Gaudette           fr Notre Dame              4:03.8  
 13 Theresa Gillingham        SO Algonquin               4:04.5  
 14 Caroline Rugg             SO Algonquin               4:07.7  
 15 Brtiiany Alphonse         FR Shrewsbury              4:09.3  
 16 Alice Myatt               SR Milford                 4:12.6  
 17 Emily Hughes              SO Algonquin               4:41.9  
 18 Megan Donnely             so Notre Dame              4:51.4  
 19 Alice Athy                so Notre Dame              4:52.0  
 20 Kara Buckley              jr Notre Dame              4:58.6