Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Aug3_Hockom_set1.shtml

Hockomock Summer Series

Brockton, MA, August 3, 2005

Overall Results

Hockomock Summer Series  
Brockton MA 08/03/2005  
  3.75 Miles
PL NAME TOWN M/F BIB TIME M/M
1 Matthew Bergenholtz Randolph M 345 21:16 05:40
2 John Saville Brockton M 344 21:36 05:46
3 Brian Lankiewicz Holbrook M 450 21:50 05:49
4 Jason Sylvain Mansfield M 360 22:35 06:01
5 Ted Coyle Scituate M 359 23:17 06:12
6 Dave Sousa brockton M 376 23:29 06:16
7 Nick Giannaros Brockton M 333 23:43 06:20
8 Jim Conley Abington M 13 24:51 06:38
9 Jim Pike Canton M 101 25:31 06:48
10 Rebecca Maurer Randolph F 305 25:35 06:49
11 Harry  Frost Stoughton M 356 25:59 06:56
12 Richard Mellon Randolph M 409 26:18 07:01
13 Yuma Suzuki Weymouth M 397 26:29 07:04
14 Tom Stracqualursi Stoughton M 315 26:32 07:05
15 Christopher McClendon Randolph M 392 26:35 07:05
16 Dennis McElhinney W. Bridgewater M 377 27:14 07:16
17 Chuck Fung W. Bridgewater M 378 27:14 07:16
18 Gail  Martin Sharon F 40 27:36 07:21
19 Mark Woelfel Stoughton M 304 27:37 07:22
20 Andy Brennan Hanson M 173 27:39 07:22
21 Lisa Horvitz Quincy F 375 29:14 07:48
22 Andy Mala Randolph M 393 29:39 07:55
23 Chris Lawson Allston M 387 29:40 07:55
24 Stan Kalliandis Brockton M 334 29:53 07:58
25 Philip Crawley Braintree M 151 30:09 08:02
26 Tom Scott Pembroke M 313 30:19 08:05
27 Christine Zepeda Easton F 102 30:39 08:10
28 Kelly Kelm Hanover F 175 30:43 08:11
29 Norman Everett W. Bridgewater M 363 30:47 08:13
30 Cedric Baar Rockland M 400 31:06 08:17
31 Thomas Hyde Brockton M 367 31:50 08:29
32 Peter Dovell Bridgewater M 104 32:12 08:35
33 Peter Barron Brockton M 398 32:20 08:37
34 Gabby Gonzalez Randolph M 388 32:21 08:38
35 Elisabeth O'Brien Kingston F 318 32:22 08:38
36 Ono Akiko Randolph F 395 32:30 08:40
37 Jason Hung Randolph M 391 32:33 08:41
38 Michelle Rothfuss Brockton F 43 32:59 08:48
39 Carl Brugnoli Easton M 331 33:35 08:57
40 Cindy Conley Abington F 14 33:46 09:00
41 Peter Buhl North Easton M 338 34:14 09:08
42 Matthew Bennoit Randolph M 394 34:29 09:12
43 Noro Taznyochi Randolph M 396 34:31 09:12
44 Edie Bottner Stoughton F 328 35:32 09:28
45 Jeanne Sullivan Brockton F 316 35:43 09:31
46 Scott Anderson Abington M 473 37:01 09:52
47 Joe Sullivan Brockton M 332 37:02 09:53
48 Ian  Hudson N.Easton M 399 38:09 10:10
49 Eaton Lay Randolph M 389 39:24 10:30
50 Sachi Minagawe Randolph F 390 39:25 10:31
51 Betsy Knapp Weymouth F 60 44:32 11:53
52 Mary Dupont Raynham F 61 45:16 12:04
53 Ellen Litt Braintree F 224 46:23 12:22