Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Aug27_Thomas_set1.shtml

Thomas Chamberas 5k XC race

Carlisle, MA, August 27, 2005

[Division Results ]

Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Frank Georges

2005 Thomas Chamberas XC 5k - Overall Results
 plc    # lname           fname           time       teamname            city                      division       pace
   1   46 Drozilov        Dimitry         00:17:37                       Waltham                 Male 19-39       00:05:41
   2   32 Bolt            Richard         00:17:46   Greater Boston      Nashua                  Male 19-39       00:05:44
   3   10 Miller          Shad            00:17:54   Somerville Road     Newton                  Male 19-39       00:05:46
                                                     Runners
   4   27 Aiken           Mike            00:18:04   On the run, Inc     Mt Pleasant             Male 19-39       00:05:50
   5   30 Slonik          Jay             00:18:24   Greater Boston      Newton                  Male 19-39       00:05:56
   6   29 Lundquist       Scott           00:18:30   CSU                 Natick                  Male 40+         00:05:58
   7   31 Pawlicki        James           00:18:44   CMS/Grey Wolves     Beverly                 Male 19-39       00:06:03
   8   33 Steinbrecher    Jochen          00:19:25                       Lexington               Male 19-39       00:06:16
   9   41 Magni           Arthur          00:19:51                       Newton                  Male 19-39       00:06:24
  10   14 Dunham          Dave            00:19:59   CMS/Grey Wolves     Bradford                Male 40+         00:06:27
  11   49 Hunt            Ryan            00:20:11                       Melrose                 Male 19-39       00:06:31
  12   43 Finkayson       Ian             00:20:41   Somerville Road     Somerville              Male 19-39       00:06:40
                                                     Runners
  13    6 Kimball         John            00:20:50                       Westford                Male 19-39       00:06:43
  14   61 Cootey          Philip          00:21:13   CSU                 Newburyport             Male 19-39       00:06:51
  15    7 Gray            William         00:21:38                       Hudson                  Male 19-39       00:06:59
  16   19 BARNES          ALEC            00:21:46   CSU                 SUDBURY                 Male 13-18       00:07:01
  17   66 Stebleton       Nathan          00:21:48                       Wayland                 Male 19-39       00:07:02
  18   47 Skillman        Brad            00:22:00                       Brooklyn                Male 19-39       00:07:06
  19   35 Bargmann        Joel            00:22:01                       Lincoln                 Male 40+         00:07:06
  20   11 Lankiewicz Jr.  Brian           00:22:14                       Holbrook                Male 40+         00:07:10
  21   40 Fischetti       Joe             00:22:30   CSU                 Groton                  Male 40+         00:07:15
  22   63 Naples          Domonic         00:23:13                       Marlborough             Male 19-39       00:07:29
  23    8 Russell         Michelle        00:23:17                       Woburn                  Female 40+       00:07:31
  24    4 Cleary          Rick            00:23:33                       Wellesley               Male 40+         00:07:36
  25   42 Johnecheck      Wendy           00:23:48   Somerville Road     Somerville              Female 19-39     00:07:41
                                                     Runners
  26   67 Demetroulak     James           00:23:49                       Marblehead              Male 40+         00:07:41
          os
  27   34 Clark           William         00:24:03                       Chelmsford              Male 40+         00:07:45
  28   44 Casey           Jack            00:24:04                       Harvard                 Male 40+         00:07:46
  29   20 Donovan         Paula J.        00:24:39                       Dedham                  Female 19-39     00:07:57
  30    5 McLaughlin      Sean            00:25:07                       N. Billerica            Male 13-18       00:08:06
  31   39 Smith           Christine       00:25:39                       Chelmsford              Female 13-18     00:08:16
  32   45 Beauchesne      Amy             00:26:14                       Chelmsford              Female 19-39     00:08:28
  33   48 Donovan         Matt            00:26:21                       Dedham                  Male 19-39       00:08:30
  34   56 Blasik          Mike            00:26:31                       Arlington               Male 40+         00:08:33
  35   50 Bucher          Eli             00:26:31   CSU                 Wayland                 Male 0-12        00:08:33
  36   57 Sterling        Sherisa         00:27:27   SQRR                Ashburnham              Female 40+       00:08:51
  37    3 Hewitt          Stephen         00:28:20                       Taunton                 Male 13-18       00:09:08
  38   36 May             Sara Kate       00:28:25                       Concord                 Female 19-39     00:09:10
  39   16 Ljungberg       Magnus          00:28:50                       Lexington               Male 40+         00:09:18
  40   38 O'Brian         Steve           00:28:59                       Groton                  Male 19-39       00:09:21
  41   18 Wang            Jonathan        00:29:16                       Medford                 Male 19-39       00:09:26
  42   17 Cheung          Joe             00:29:50                       Medford                 Male 19-39       00:09:37
  43   15 Gibbons         David           00:30:11                       Cambridge               Male 40+         00:09:44
  44   21 bremner         devon           00:30:43                       woburn                  Male 19-39       00:09:55
  45   26 lambrecht       andrea          00:31:38                       franklin                Female 19-39     00:10:12
  46   59 Seminario       Steve           00:32:32   CSU                 Melrose                 Male 40+         00:10:30
  47    9 Bevis           Charlie         00:34:24                       Chelmsford              Male 40+         00:11:06
  48   53 Riley           Paul            00:34:40                       Groton                  Male 19-39       00:11:11
  49   37 Carrera         Gustavo         00:35:14                       NY                      Male 19-39       00:11:22
  50   52 Russo           Geroge          00:36:06                       Waltham                 Male 40+         00:11:39
  51   62 Naples          Jennifer        00:36:51                       Marlborough             Female 19-39     00:11:53
  52   58 Beauchesne      Eric            00:36:55                       Chelmsford              Male 19-39       00:11:55
  53   12 Peterson        Steve           00:36:57   CMS/Grey Wolves     Chelmsford              Male 19-39       00:11:55
  54   13 Dunham          Cathy           00:37:26   CMS/Grey Wolves     Bradford                Female 19-39     00:12:05
  55   51 Coburn          Robert          00:40:07                       Medford                 Male 40+         00:12:56
  56   54 Ryan            Peg             00:40:39                       Leominster              Female 40+       00:13:07
  57   55 Claire-         Karen           00:45:04                       Waltham                 Female 19-39     00:14:32
          Zimmet
  58   64 White           Kara            00:45:05                       Maynard                 Female 19-39     00:14:33
  59   25 fahey           shereen         00:45:13   RMF                 hudson                  Female 40+       00:14:35
  60   24 fahey           leo             00:45:14   RMF                 hudson                  Male 40+         00:14:35
  61   60 Tiffey          Kate            00:45:16                       Silver Spring           Female 19-39     00:14:36