Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Aug24_Summer_set1.shtml

Summer Sizzler 8K

Springfield, MA, August 24, 2005

Overall Results

Courtesy of greater Springfield Harriers

Summer Sizzler, 8K 24 Aug 2005

Summer Sizzler, 8K 24 Aug 2005

Overall Finish List

August 24, 2005


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Default Division

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      
       1    Peter Fratini           GSH                 40     1 M  0-99      29:35.0   
       2    Ivan Cordero                                18     2 M  0-99      30:21.0   
       3    Frank Rucki             CMS                 56     3 M  0-99      30:22.0   
       4    Rich Clark              GSH                 51     4 M  0-99      30:39.0   
       5    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 54     5 M  0-99      31:05.0   
       6    Seth Roberts            GSH                 53     6 M  0-99      31:12.0   
       7    Mary Ferraro            GSH                 29     1 F  0-99      31:45.0   
       8    Bill Rowe               GSH                 43     7 M  0-99      32:56.0   
       9    Bob Goodrow             EORC                48     8 M  0-99      34:01.0   
      10    John Dent               EORC                51     9 M  0-99      34:09.0   
      11    Andy Ducomb                                 16    10 M  0-99      34:33.0   
      12    Rogina Modestow         GSH                 44     2 F  0-99      34:35.0   
      13    Joe Fois                GSH                 30    11 M  0-99      34:52.0   
      14    Colleen Cummings        GSH                 39     3 F  0-99      34:52.0   
      15    Mark DelGrandpre                            36    12 M  0-99      35:17.0   
      16    Isreal Schepps          GSH                 47    13 M  0-99      35:49.0   
      17    Teresa Hodge                                40     4 F  0-99      35:49.0   
      18    Mary Ryczek             CMS                 59     5 F  0-99      37:19.0   
      19    Neal Lamberton          GSH                 56    14 M  0-99      37:43.0   
      20    Brian Goddu             GSH                 55    15 M  0-99      38:33.0   
      21    Brian Callaghan                             38    16 M  0-99      39:43.0   
      22    Bryan Dailey            GSH                 50    17 M  0-99      40:05.0   
      23    Fred Hall                                   42    18 M  0-99      41:12.0   
      24    John Carney                                 39    19 M  0-99      42:48.0   
      25    Don Grant               SMAC                63    20 M  0-99      42:51.0   
      26    Cindy Fois              GSH                 28     6 F  0-99      42:58.0   
      27    Sue Grant               SMAC                61     7 F  0-99      43:28.0   
      28    Jeff Burgess            GSH                 58    21 M  0-99      44:04.0   
      29    Winnie Hopfe                                65     8 F  0-99      44:19.0   
      30    Tony Lucia              EORC                67    22 M  0-99      44:19.0   
      31    Peter Campbell                              41    23 M  0-99      44:30.0   
      32    Ken Croteau                                 44    24 M  0-99      50:30.0   
      33    Lara Becker                                 35     9 F  0-99      52:34.0   
      34    John Murphy                                 46    25 M  0-99      57:26.0