Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Apr3_Worces_set1.shtml

Worcester City Championship Meet

WPI - Worcester, MA, April 3, 2005

Complete Results and Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              Worcester City Championship Meet - 2005 - 4/2/2005               
                                      WPI                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Fontecchio               WPI                     164-10    10  
  2 Jason Monette             08 Worcester St            162-08     8  
  3 Gabe Periera                 WPI                     151-02     6  
  4 Brian Gillespie              Fitchburg St            146-01     5  
  5 xJustin Stysly            08 Roger Williams         X145-10  
  6 Brandon Belion            07 Assumption              144-11     4  
  7 Joe Kowalczk              06 Assumption              142-00     3  
  8 Brad Boulanger            06 Assumption              134-09     2  
  9 Matt Swett                05 Worcester St            133-03     1  
 10 Peter Lohrmann               WPI                     125-09  
 11 Dan Chapin                08 Worcester St            121-10  
 12 Joe Davidian              08 Worcester St            119-00  
 13 Pete Pearson                 Fitchburg St            118-09  
 14 Ben Lorentzen             05 Assumption              116-11  
 15 Jon Remkus                08 Worcester St            113-05  
 
Event 2  Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 xJen Kurtinitis              Unattached             X129-11  
  2 Nicole McKeon             08 Worcester St            108-00    10  
  3 Kristina Fox              08 Assumption              100-06     8  
  4 Rene Fortier              07 Worcester St             96-08     6  
  5 Ashley Fallon             07 Worcester St             88-02     5  
  6 Jessica Byron                WPI                      68-04     4  
 
Event 3  Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Kowalczk              06 Assumption              134-09    10  
  2 Matt Duncan                  WPI                    X119-07  
  3 Olaseni Fujah             07 Worcester St            117-07     8  
  4 Jonathan Bourque             WPI                     102-02     6  
  5 Matt Bradley                 WPI                      97-01     5  
  6 Jon Remkus                08 Worcester St             95-08     4  
  7 Brad Boulanger            06 Assumption               95-07     3  
  8 Joe Davidian              08 Worcester St             95-05     2  
  9 Brian Gillespie              Fitchburg St             94-06     1  
 10 Rob Rivard                   Fitchburg St             73-09  
 11 Joe Johnson                  Fitchburg St             71-09  
 12 Vinny Papia                  WPI                      65-09  
 13 Lou Shavall                  Fitchburg St             63-05  
 14 Pete Pearson                 Fitchburg St             60-08  
 -- John Gonet                07 Assumption                  ND  
 -- Robert Doyle              07 Assumption                  ND  
 -- Mike Sliwinski            05 Worcester St                ND  
 -- Brian Menard              05 Assumption                  ND  
 -- Chris Cherry              08 Worcester St                ND  
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole McKeon             08 Worcester St          32-10.50    10  
  2 xJen Kurtinitis              Unattached           X31-05.00  
  3 Christie Tower            07 Assumption            30-11.25     8  
  4 Morgan Tobin              08 Assumption            26-10.00     6  
  5 Jessica Byron                WPI                   26-00.00     5  
  6 Kristina Fox              08 Assumption            25-11.00     4  
  7 Rosie Lotocky             08 Assumption            25-05.50     3  
  8 Rene Fortier              07 Worcester St          25-01.75     2  
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay Bulso                WPI                   15-10.25    10  
  2 Bridget Donoghue          07 Worcester St          15-03.00     8  
  3 Samantha Cote                WPI                   14-04.50     6  
  4 Monica Taylor             08 Assumption            14-03.75     5  
  5 Emily Pattison            08 Assumption            14-00.75     4  
  6 Lynn Connor               05 Assumption            13-03.50     3  
 -- Stephanie Sech            07 Worcester St                ND  
 -- Trisha Josephs               WPI                       FOUL  
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Swett                05 Worcester St           6-00.00    10  
  2 Steve Berry                  Fitchburg St           5-10.00     8  
  3 Patrick Biggins           07 Assumption             5-08.00     5.5
  3 Nelson Gonzalez           05 Worcester St           5-08.00     5.5
  5 Nick Witteman                Fitchburg St           5-08.00     4  
  6 Matt Zompa                07 Worcester St           5-08.00     3  
 -- Brian Caccavale           08 Assumption                  NH  
 
Event 7  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Ruksznis              WPI                    7-06.00    10  
  2 Amanda Tichy                 WPI                    7-06.00     8  
  3 Kristen Tervo             06 Worcester St           7-00.00     6  
 -- Jess Bleakley                Fitchburg St                NH  
 
Event 8  Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melissa Lalli             06 Assumption              100-03    10  
  2 Kristina Fox              08 Assumption               89-00     8  
  3 Stacy Gonsalves           07 Worcester St             87-05     6  
  4 xCaitlin Mayo             07 Roger Williams          X82-06  
  5 Morgan Tobin              08 Assumption               82-02     5  
  6 Jess Bleakley                Fitchburg St             78-10     4  
  7 Amanda McCullough            WPI                      77-09     3  
  8 Jessica Byron                WPI                      69-10     2  
 -- Ashley Fallon             07 Worcester St              FOUL  
 
Event 9  Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olaseni Fujah             07 Worcester St            151-00    10  
  2 Scott Sideleau               WPI                     143-11     8  
  3 Bob Petterssen            06 Assumption              126-00     6  
  4 Brian Gillespie              Fitchburg St             90-01     5  
  5 Joe Davidian              08 Worcester St             86-02     4  
  6 Jon Remkus                08 Worcester St             84-10     3  
  7 Mike Sliwinski            05 Worcester St             77-08     2  
  8 Chris Cherry              08 Worcester St             65-10     1  
  9 Lou Shavall                  Fitchburg St             65-08  
 10 Rob Rivard                   Fitchburg St             58-11  
 
Event 10  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole McKeon             08 Worcester St             83-05    10  
  2 Melissa Lalli             06 Assumption               79-08     8  
  3 Kristina Fox              08 Assumption               78-05     6  
  4 Christie Tower            07 Assumption               76-05     5  
  5 Ashley Fallon             07 Worcester St             59-10     4  
  6 Rosie Lotocky             08 Assumption               49-10     3  
 
Event 11  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Kowalczk              06 Assumption            43-10.25    10  
  2 Olaseni Fujah             07 Worcester St          42-10.75     8  
  3 Dave Greaves                 WPI                   40-10.50     6  
  4 Jon Remkus                08 Worcester St          38-10.75     5  
  5 Joe Davidian              08 Worcester St          37-04.50     4  
  6 Jonathan Bourque             WPI                   37-02.00     3  
  7 James Turner              05 Assumption            37-00.50     2  
  8 Robert Doyle              07 Assumption            35-06.25     1  
  9 Scott Sideleau               WPI                   35-00.00  
 10 Brian Gillespie              Fitchburg St          34-07.00  
 11 Dan Chapin                08 Worcester St          34-01.00  
 12 Shawn Dominik             08 Assumption            33-08.50  
 12 Joe Johnson                  Fitchburg St          33-08.50  
 14 Brad Boulanger            06 Assumption            32-10.25  
 15 Brian Menard              05 Assumption            32-05.75  
 16 Mike Sliwinski            05 Worcester St          31-07.00  
 17 Chris Cherry              08 Worcester St          29-01.00  
 18 Lou Shavall                  Fitchburg St          28-03.50  
 19 Ryan Burke                   Fitchburg St          27-11.75  
 20 Rob Rivard                   Fitchburg St          24-07.75  
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kingsley Onwukwe          05 Worcester St          19-06.75    10  
  2 Mike Keeling              08 Assumption            19-02.25     8  
  3 Anthony DiOrio               WPI                   19-00.50     6  
  4 Casey Hatten              06 Assumption            18-11.00     5  
  5 Nelson Gonzalez           05 Worcester St          18-04.75     4  
  6 Matt Zompa                07 Worcester St          18-00.75     3  
  7 Shaun Price                  WPI                   17-06.75     2  
  8 JP Cormio                 05 Assumption            17-05.50     1  
  9 Patrick Biggins           07 Assumption            17-05.00  
 10 John Wood                 05 Assumption            15-10.75  
 
Event 13  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Pankey             07 Assumption            33-05.00    10  
  2 Samantha Cote                WPI                   32-10.00     8  
  3 Lauren King               08 Assumption            32-04.00     6  
  4 Lindsay Bulso                WPI                   31-11.25     5  
  5 Lynn Connor               05 Assumption            30-01.50     4  
  6 Emily Pattison            08 Assumption            30-00.00     3  
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maceo Braxton                WPI                   42-10.25    10  
  2 Patrick Biggins           07 Assumption            39-04.00     8  
  3 Shaun Price                  WPI                   38-08.50     6  
  4 Nelson Gonzalez           05 Worcester St          38-07.25     5  
  5 Casey Hatten              06 Assumption            37-00.00     4  
  6 Matt Zompa                07 Worcester St          36-00.00     3  
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dallas Baldwin            07 Worcester St           5-00.00    10  
  2 Bridget Donoghue          07 Worcester St           4-10.00     8  
  3 Jenn Yasi                 06 Assumption             4-04.00     6  
 
Event 16  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Wilson                  Fitchburg St          12-00.00    10  
  2 Pete Pearson                 Fitchburg St          11-00.00     8  
  3 John Wood                 05 Assumption            10-06.00     6  
  4 Steve Berry                  Fitchburg St           8-00.00     5  
 -- xRyan Joyce               08 Roger Williams             XNH  
 -- Matt Bradley                 WPI                         NH  
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Tremaine            07 Clark                 20:14.57    10  
  2 Lauren Padula             08 Assumption            21:10.82     8  
  3 Yvonne Flanders           07 Assumption            21:44.53     6  
  4 Alexis Attwood            05 Assumption            22:24.66     5  
 
Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Assumption College  'A'                               44.61    10  
     1) JP Cormio 05                    2) Mike Keeling 08                
     3) Casey Hatten 06                 4) Brandon Belion 07              
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Ins  'A'                        45.54     8  
  3 Worcester State College  'A'                          46.63     6  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Assumption College  'A'                               53.14    10  
     1) Nicole Pankey 07                2) Lauren King 08                 
     3) Teresa Kuehhas 08               4) Lindsay Prior 05               
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Ins  'A'                        54.35     8  
  3 Worcester State College  'A'                          55.39     6  
 
Event 20  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris McCann                 WPI                    4:21.34    10  
  2 Paul Freitas                 WPI                    4:26.62     8  
  3 Greg Ahnrud               08 Assumption             4:28.60     6  
  4 Andrew O'Brien            08 Worcester St           4:33.87     5  
  5 Jeremy Madow              07 Assumption             4:34.68     4  
  6 Mitchell Paulin           07 Clark                  4:37.48     3  
  7 Adam Parslow                 Fitchburg St           4:44.07     2  
  8 Jon Dupont                08 Assumption             4:47.00     1  
  9 Dan Ostiguy               05 Worcester St           4:54.71  
 10 Ross Hanson                  WPI                    5:04.81  
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Clark             06 Assumption             5:07.14    10  
  2 Yvonne Mok                   WPI                    5:08.08     8  
  3 Liz Rosinha                  WPI                    5:19.92     6  
  4 Brook Perron              08 Assumption             5:30.82     5  
  5 xAnnie Durfee             08 Roger Williams        X5:31.84  
  6 Joanna Higgins            08 Assumption             5:33.29     4  
  7 xMichelle Buechner        08 Roger Williams        X5:41.68  
  8 Guin Petrousky               WPI                    5:44.03     3  
  9 Kristen Bobola            07 Assumption             5:44.70     2  
 10 Amie Nolan                07 Assumption             5:45.84     1  
 11 Katie Katowski               Fitchburg St           5:46.70  
 12 Lauren Padula             08 Assumption             5:55.15  
 
Event 22  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jason Monette             08 Worcester St             15.65    10  
  2 Matt Swett                05 Worcester St             16.40     8  
  3 Brandon Belion            07 Assumption               17.03     6  
  4 Steve Berry                  Fitchburg St             18.49     5  
  5 Nick Witteman                Fitchburg St             19.94     4  
  6 Nelson Gonzalez           05 Worcester St             21.30     3  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay Prior             05 Assumption               17.57    10  
  2 Monica Taylor             08 Assumption               17.83     8  
  3 xCaitlin Mayo             07 Roger Williams          X18.95  
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Monette             08 Worcester St             51.41   3   10  
  2 Casey Hatten              06 Assumption               52.12   3    8  
  3 Shane McDowell               Fitchburg St             53.01   3    6  
  4 Adam Parslow                 Fitchburg St             53.92   3    5  
  5 Adam Basilio                 WPI                      54.78   3    4  
  6 Matt Bradley                 WPI                      55.21   2    3  
  7 Michael Monfreda             WPI                      55.23   2    2  
  8 Peter Lohrmann               WPI                      55.29   2    1  
  9 Andrew Bisol                 WPI                      55.41   2 
 10 Jon Flanagan                 Fitchburg St             56.18   2 
 11 Rich Fill                    Fitchburg St             57.59   2 
 12 Steve Starowicz              WPI                      58.22   1 
 13 xCarlos Relvas            06 Roger Williams          X58.33   1 
 14 xRyan Gaeta               08 Roger Williams          X58.57   2 
 15 Ani Osakwe                08 Worcester St           1:02.34   1 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Wood                 WPI                    1:03.70   2   10  
  2 Alison Houck                 WPI                    1:04.25   2    8  
  3 Dallas Baldwin            07 Worcester St           1:06.66   2    6  
  4 Jenn Yasi                 06 Assumption             1:07.97   2    5  
  5 Jessica Blanchette           WPI                    1:13.00   1    4  
  6 Kristen Tervo             06 Worcester St           1:13.41   2    3  
  7 Megan Callahan            08 Assumption             1:13.75   2    2  
  8 Stephanie Pals               WPI                    1:15.65   1    1  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shaun Price                  WPI                      11.94   3   10  
  2 Maceo Braxton                WPI                      11.99   3    8  
  3 Devin Auclair                WPI                      12.07   2    6  
  4 Gabe Periera                 WPI                      12.08   2    5  
  5 Kingsley Onwukwe          05 Worcester St             12.25   3    4  
  6 JP Cormio                 05 Assumption               12.27   2    3  
  7 Jon Hirko                    Fitchburg St             12.30   3    2  
  8 Nelson Gonzalez           05 Worcester St             12.76   1    1  
  9 Brian Caccavale           08 Assumption               13.50   3 
 10 xMuhammad Carew              Unattached              X14.99   1 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nicole Pankey             07 Assumption               13.48   2   10  
  2 Kristine Quimby           07 Worcester St             13.75   2    8  
  3 Koren Roach                  WPI                      14.04   2    6  
  4 Lindsay Bulso                WPI                      14.25   2    5  
  5 Lynn Connor               05 Assumption               14.45   1    4  
  6 Jamara Exilus             08 Worcester St             14.46   2    3  
  7 Laura McMann                 Fitchburg St             14.56   1    2  
  8 Samantha Cote                WPI                      14.67   1    1  
  9 Tatiana Hilaire           08 Worcester St             14.90   1 
 10 Emily Pattison            08 Assumption               15.01   1 
 11 Trisha Josephs               WPI                      15.39   1 
 12 Jenn Ziegler                 Fitchburg St             16.96   1 
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 xNick Berulti                Unattached            X2:03.46  
  2 Chris McCann                 WPI                    2:04.92    10  
  3 Ryan Miller                  Fitchburg St           2:06.33     8  
  4 Bill Arvanitis            08 Assumption             2:07.59     6  
  5 xChris Day                   Unattached            X2:07.69  
  6 Alex White                   WPI                    2:09.88     5  
  7 Shane McDowell               Fitchburg St           2:12.24     4  
  8 Greg Ahnrud               08 Assumption             2:12.54     3  
  9 Steven Karger             07 Clark                  2:15.34     2  
 10 Eric Koethe                  WPI                    2:15.37     1  
 11 xBrian Clark              08 Roger Williams        X2:17.12  
 12 Rich Fill                    Fitchburg St           2:19.47  
 13 Andrew O'Brien            08 Worcester St           2:19.83  
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Murphy                 WPI                    2:28.33    10  
  2 Yvonne Mok                   WPI                    2:35.69     8  
  3 Liz Rosinha                  WPI                    2:37.68     6  
  4 Brook Perron              08 Assumption             2:39.42     5  
  5 Caitlyn Clark             06 Assumption             2:46.36     4  
  6 Stephanie Pals               WPI                    3:09.61     3  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Belion            07 Assumption               59.07    10  
  2 Matt Swett                05 Worcester St             59.71     8  
  3 Peter Lohrmann               WPI                    1:02.10     6  
  4 Adam Basilio                 WPI                    1:04.93     5  
  5 Steve Berry                  Fitchburg St           1:04.95     4  
  6 Matt Lech                    WPI                    1:05.89     3  
  7 Nick Witteman                Fitchburg St           1:12.62     2  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rebecca Mayer             07 Clark                  1:14.63    10  
  2 Lindsay Prior             05 Assumption             1:16.56     8  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Monette             08 Worcester St             23.82   2   10  
  2 Mike Keeling              08 Assumption               24.31   2    8  
  3 Devin Auclair                WPI                      24.34   1    6  
  4 Gabe Periera                 WPI                      24.74   1    5  
  5 xRyan Gaeta               08 Roger Williams          X24.83   1 
  6 Casey Hatten              06 Assumption               24.90   2    4  
  7 Patrick Biggins           07 Assumption               25.00   2    3  
  8 JP Cormio                 05 Assumption               25.13   1    2  
  9 xCarlos Relvas            06 Roger Williams          X26.85   1 
 10 Anthony Davis             07 Clark                    29.62   1    1  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alison Houck                 WPI                      28.25   2   10  
  2 Nicole Pankey             07 Assumption               28.77   2    8  
  3 Caitlyn Wood                 WPI                      28.99   1    6  
  4 Koren Roach                  WPI                      29.48   1    5  
  5 Jennifer Dineen           07 Clark                    29.66   1    4  
  6 Kristine Quimby           07 Worcester St             29.95   2    3  
  7 Kristen Tervo             06 Worcester St             30.04   1    2  
  8 Lindsay Bulso                WPI                      31.03   1    1  
  9 Jessica Blanchette           WPI                      32.07   1 
 10 Tatiana Hilaire           08 Worcester St             32.86   1 
 
Event 34  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Clark             06 Assumption            11:26.6h    10  
  2 Joanna Higgins            08 Assumption            12:03.2h     8  
  3 Kristen Bobola            07 Assumption            12:09.3h     6  
  4 Amie Nolan                07 Assumption            12:11.6h     5  
  5 Lauren Padula             08 Assumption            12:30.1h     4  
  6 Jenelle Cunningham        07 Worcester St          12:37.1h     3  
  7 Jo Bridge                    WPI                   14:11.9h     2  
 
Event 35  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Proulx                 WPI                   16:06.79    10  
  2 Hunter Bennett-Daggett       WPI                   16:20.89     8  
  3 Thomas McCarthy           08 Clark                 16:39.80     6  
  4 Dan Navaroli                 Fitchburg St          17:20.65     5  
  5 John Carrigan             05 Assumption            19:40.43     4  
  6 xChris Goffredo           05 Roger Williams       X19:52.46  
 
Event 36  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Ins  'A'                      4:25.89    10  
  2 Assumption College  'A'                             4:47.38     8  
     1) Nicole Pankey 07                2) Jenn Yasi 06                   
     3) Brook Perron 08                 4) Caitlyn Clark 06               
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Ins  'A'                      3:41.48    10  
  2 Assumption College  'A'                             3:44.23     8  
     1) Brandon Belion 07               2) Casey Hatten 06                
     3) Brian Caccavale 08              4) Zack Warden 07                 
  3 Worcester State College  'A'                        3:49.90     6  
  4 Clark University  'A'                               4:06.77     5  
 
Event 38  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Miller                  Fitchburg St           9:26.22    10  
  2 Dan Navaroli                 Fitchburg St           9:31.18     8  
  3 Doug Leenhouts               WPI                    9:37.66     6  
  4 Andrew O'Brien            08 Worcester St           9:59.25     5  
  5 Kyle Fountaine            06 Assumption            10:15.98     4  
  6 Nick Wirth                   WPI                   10:21.41     3  
  7 Brian Foster                 Fitchburg St          10:30.53     2  
  8 Isaiah Janzen                WPI                   11:28.02     1  
  9 xNick Michienzi           08 Roger Williams       X11:55.99  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Assumption College         271        2) Worcester Polytechnic Ins 182   
    3) Worcester State College    119        4) Clark University           24   
    5) Fitchburg State              6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Worcester Polytechnic Ins  212        2) Worcester State College   179.50
    3) Assumption College         168.50     4) Fitchburg State           113   
    5) Clark University            17