Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Apr3_Oleksa_1_set1.shtml

Oleksak Lumber Spring 5K

Westfield, MA, April 3, 2005

Overall

Courtesy of Greystone Racing

                       The Oleksak Lumber Spring 5K
                    Sunday  , April 3, 2005 @ 11:00 AM
   The Boys and Girls Club, 28 West Silver St., Westfield, Massachusetts
   Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1506 www.greystoneracing.net
Raw, overcast, occassional rain, and wind wit temperatures in the upper 30's to low 40's.
Record 17:02 by Carlos Rivera in 2004
PLACE NAME                AGE S CITY            ST CLUB       TIME    PACE  
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Kurt Lenser          46 M Suffield        CT              18:25  5:56 
    2 Larry Litscher       52 M E.Longmeadow    MA GSH          18:44  6:02 
    3 Eric Brown           26 M Huntington      MA GSH          20:01  6:27 
    4 Sam Cummings         11 M Middlefield     MA Gateway      21:21  6:53 
    5 J.T. Martell         12 M Southwick       MA              21:26  6:54 
    6 Rich Mateo           37 M Deerfield       MA              21:39  6:58 
    7 Bob Nomakeo          50 M Easthampton     MA              22:23  7:13 
    8 Will Whiting         28 M Springfield     MA              22:52  7:22 
    9 Katie Messer         16 F Westfield       MA              23:10  7:28 
   10 Lee Haseltine        45 M Southwick       MA              23:21  7:31 
   11 Steve Cummings       51 M Middlefield     MA Gateway      23:31  7:34 
   12 Edward Dunn          43 M Stoneham        MA              23:37  7:36 
   13 Barbara Bosworth     42 F Wilbraham       MA              23:43  7:38 
   14 A.J. Kriha           24 M Westfield       MA              23:48  7:40 
   15 Christopher Olsen    24 M Brookline       MA              24:03  7:45 
   16 Mikaela Martell      08 F Southwick       MA              25:31  8:13 
   17 Jerry Martell        48 M Southwick       MA              25:31  8:13 
   18 Anne Franczyk        52 F W. Springfield  MA              25:34  8:14 
   19 Micheal Rood         52 M Suffield        CT              25:37  8:15 
   20 Kyle Blanchette      12 M Blandford       MA ZILLA        25:45  8:18 
   21 Mark Blanchette      40 M Blandford       MA ZILLA        25:45  8:18 
   22 Julian Fleron        38 M Westfield       MA              25:56  8:21 
   23 Kevin Young          52 M Ludlow          MA GSH          26:08  8:25 
   24 Tanya Wurzel         37 F Swampscott      MA              26:37  8:34 
   25 Gary Freundlich      40 M Forest Hills    NY              27:16  8:47 
   26 Marvin Howard        68 M Agawam          MA              27:18  8:48 
   27 Tony Lucia           67 M Agawam          MA EORC         27:34  8:53 
   28 Dennis Mayhew        44 M Westfield       MA              27:35  8:53 
   29 Steve Feinstein      56 M Hampden         MA              27:51  8:58 
   30 Bryan Clelland       39 M Glastonbury     CT              28:07  9:03 
   31 Jeffery Gosselin     37 M Westfield       MA              28:16  9:06 
   32 Heather Roberts      27 F Westfield       MA              28:24  9:09 
   33 Joel Rodowicz        50 M Chicopee        MA              28:30  9:11 
   34 Erica Mason          12 F Blandford       MA              28:32  9:11 
   35 Robert Greenleaf     36 M Westfield       MA              29:45  9:35 
   36 Lynn Carney          38 F E. Longmeadow   MA              29:57  9:39 
   37 Carol Katz           56 F S.Deerfield     MA              31:01  9:59 
   38 Erin Laughlin        28 F Westfield       MA              31:09 10:02 
   39 John Murphy          46 M Chicopee        MA              32:10 10:22 
   40 Lawrence Dube        23 M Westfield       MA              34:35 11:08 
   41 Robin Clelland       42 F Glastonbury     CT              38:04 12:15 
   42 Victoria Kater       63 F Williamsburg    VA              38:10 12:18 
   43 Bruce Kurtz          69 M Longmeadow      MA SMAC         43:07 13:53 
   44 Donna Roethel        47 F Southampton     MA              45:12 14:33 
   45 Paula Maxwell        23 F Feeding Hills   MA              47:54 15:25 
   46 Unknown 1                                                 47:55 15:26 
   47 Dottie Piascik       55 F Westfield       MA              48:26 15:36 
   48 Mary Rodowicz        48 F Chicopee        MA              48:28 15:36 
   49 John Plata           42 M Corona          NY CPRRTC       52:02 16:45 
   50 Christine Butler     39 F Westfield       MA              52:40 16:57 
Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1506 www.greystoneracing.net