Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Apr3_28thAn_set1.shtml

28th Annual Seagull Six Road Race

Woods Hole, MA, April 3, 2005

Overall Results

For a story about this race, see O'Brien and Palmer Take Men's and Women's Titles in 28th Annual Seagull Six.


                 **********  OFFICIAL RESULTS  **********
              TWENTY-EIGHTH ANNUAL SEAGULL SIX SPRING CLASSIC
                            5.74-MILE ROAD RACE
    Woods Hole, MA    April 3, 2005 at 11:00 A.M.     USATF Sanctioned.
 
Place Name                    Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== ======================= === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 Conor O'Brien            23 M Boston          MA              31:30  5:30 
    2 Ken Gartner              44 M West Falmouth   MA FTC          31:45  5:32 
    3 Justin Ladner            18 M Falmouth        MA              31:46  5:32 
    4 Mike Norton              35 M Waquoit         MA FTC          32:10  5:37 
    5 Geof Newton              37 M Brewster        MA CCAC/FTC     33:06  5:46 
    6 Steve Faluotico          36 M Falmouth        MA FTC          34:15  5:58 
    7 Michael Stone            18 M East Falmouth   MA FHS          34:40  6:03 
    8 Steve Ruane              23 M Woods Hole      MA              34:55  6:05 
    9 James Preite             41 M North Adams     MA WMAC         36:01  6:17 
   10 Bob Pickart              46 M Falmouth        MA FTC          36:13  6:19 
   11 Monte Ladner             45 M Falmouth        MA              36:21  6:20 
   12 Oscar Pizarro            31 M Woods Hole      MA              36:29  6:22 
   13 Tor Clark                52 M Falmouth        MA FTC          37:20  6:31 
   14 Michele Palmer           23 F Wellfleet       MA              37:35  6:33 
   15 Andrew R. Durski         48 M Oxford          MA CMS          38:33  6:43 
   16 Tom Cahir                52 M Pocasset        MA FTC          38:45  6:46 
   17 Ali Smrcina              17 F North Falmouth  MA FHS          39:16  6:51 
   18 David McPherson          39 M Pocasset        MA FTC          39:35  6:54 
   19 Scott Keene              47 M Woods Hole      MA FTC          39:41  6:55 
   20 Patrick Parker           44 M Oak Bluffs      MA              40:18  7:02 
   21 Nick Lowell              34 M North Falmouth  MA              40:19  7:02 
   22 Dirk Koopmans            31 M Woods Hole      MA              40:41  7:06 
   23 Karl Helfrich            48 M East Falmouth   MA              41:04  7:10 
   24 David Mason              54 M Cotuit          MA CCAC         41:09  7:11 
   25 Peter B. Landry          48 M Teaticket       MA FTC          41:09  7:11 
   26 Lindsay Ruthven          29 F Falmouth        MA FTC          41:15  7:12 
   27 Mary Peabody             50 F Dennis          MA FTC/CCAC     41:25  7:13 
   28 Chris Sherwood           50 M North Falmouth  MA FTC          41:33  7:15 
   29 Todd Bookman             23 M West Yarmouth   MA              41:45  7:17 
   30 Tom Nally                55 M South Dennis    MA CCAC/FTC     42:12  7:21 
   31 Glen Pokraka             43 M North Falmouth  MA FTC          42:30  7:25 
   32 Bill Masterson           66 M Centerville     MA FTC/CCAC     42:48  7:28 
   33 Lynne Davies             23 F Woods Hole      MA              43:11  7:32 
   34 Julia Kirtland           40 F Brunswick       ME              43:11  7:32 
   35 Patrick Neville          27 M Cranston        RI              43:17  7:33 
   36 Daniel MacGlashing       48 M Novi            MI              43:26  7:34 
   37 Duncan C. Warden         48 M Sherborn        MA              43:41  7:37 
   38 Rob Richards             52 M North Falmouth  MA FTC          44:19  7:44 
   39 Kelly Rakow              27 F Teaticket       MA              44:29  7:45 
   40 Terry McKee              53 F Woods Hole      MA FTC          44:34  7:46 
   41 Adam Ross                61 M Edgartown       MA              44:50  7:49 
   42 Richie Williams          66 M West Falmouth   MA FTC          45:04  7:52 
   43 Bill Bingham             32 M North Falmouth  MA              45:05  7:52 
   44 Jeremy Hayden            30 M North Falmouth  MA              45:06  7:52 
   45 Allan Fleck, Jr.         24 M East Falmouth   MA              45:15  7:53 
   46 Patti O'Brien            44 F East Falmouth   MA FTC          45:47  7:59 
   47 Tom Scott                56 M Pembroke        MA FTC          46:16  8:04 
   48 Lucy Helfrich            42 F East Falmouth   MA              46:37  8:08 
   49 Eileen Miskell           47 F Falmouth        MA FTC          47:07  8:13 
   50 Frederick Lowe           50 M Falmouth        MA              47:10  8:13 
   51 Scott Gray               45 M Cheshire        CT FTC          47:26  8:16 
   52 Matt Patrick             53 M Waquoit         MA FTC          47:31  8:17 
   53 Phil Sweeney             57 M Falmouth        MA              48:05  8:23 
   54 Allyson Cook-Metell      29 F Oak Bluffs      MA              48:06  8:23 
   55 Larry Lieberman          61 M Boston          MA FTC          48:10  8:24 
   56 Karen Lobdell            51 F Vineyard Haven  MA MAC          48:14  8:25 
   57 April Wyncott            46 F Brighton        MI              48:28  8:27 
   58 Rick Heath               51 M Mashpee         MA CCAC         48:45  8:30 
   59 Joshua Drew              29 M East Falmouth   MA              49:02  8:33 
   60 Rachel Horwitz           23 F Woods Hole      MA FTC          49:14  8:35 
   61 Paul Smith               51 M Osterville      MA              49:17  8:36 
   62 Jurek Blusztajn          47 M Falmouth        MA FTC          49:37  8:39 
   63 Joanna York              31 F Woods Hole      MA FTC          49:38  8:39 
   64 Ann Tarrant              31 F Hatchville      MA FTC          49:47  8:41 
   65 Tammy Rausch             46 F Canton          MA              49:50  8:41 
   66 Louise Patrick           55 F Waquoit         MA FTC          50:17  8:46 
   67 Jeffrey Rogers           39 M Sandwich        MA              50:20  8:47 
   68 Tiffany Walker           34 F Marstons Mills  MA              50:20  8:47 
   69 Jamie Brown              31 F Boston          MA              50:32  8:49 
   70 Chris Roman              29 M Falmouth        MA              50:45  8:51 
   71 Jason Hyatt              31 M East Falmouth   MA              50:46  8:51 
   72 Diane Allison            58 F Braintree       MA              50:57  8:53 
   73 James Mueller            51 M Marstons Mills  MA              51:12  8:56 
   74 Leslie Zook              35 F Gales Ferry     CT              51:19  8:57 
   75 Liz Waldman              57 F Mashpee         MA MVS          51:23  8:57 
   76 Pat Nally                54 F South Dennis    MA CCAC/FTC     51:32  8:59 
   77 Jeannine Valle           29 F East Falmouth   MA              51:41  9:01 
   78 Christian Valle          28 M East Falmouth   MA              51:41  9:01 
   79 Michael Kelleher         53 M West Barnstable MA              51:44  9:01 
   80 Mary Ellen Ross          34 F Edgartown       MA              51:48  9:02 
   81 Wayne Rutledge           46 M West Wareham    MA              51:51  9:02 
   82 Anna Cabral              30 F East Falmouth   MA              52:01  9:04 
   83 Judi Keller              56 F North Falmouth  MA FTC          52:24  9:08 
   84 Mary Loftus              50 F East Falmouth   MA              52:47  9:12 
   85 Liz Soares               35 F Cotuit          MA              52:59  9:14 
   86 Melissa Manter           42 F West Tisbury    MA MAC          53:11  9:16 
   87 Jessica Erickson         27 F Medford         MA              53:30  9:20 
   88 Paul Hartel              54 M West Falmouth   MA FTC          53:43  9:22 
   89 Marie Ficociello         36 F Weymouth        MA CRR          53:45  9:22 
   90 Jay Lively               29 M North Falmouth  MA              53:46  9:22 
   91 Dave Lavender            49 M Mashpee         MA FTC          54:17  9:28 
   92 Alita Miller             39 F Norwich         CT              54:24  9:29 
   93 Laurie E. Fife           42 F East Falmouth   MA FTC          54:28  9:30 
   94 Mike Garry               57 M North Falmouth  MA FTC          54:37  9:31 
   95 Rich Waldman             61 M Mashpee         MA FTC          54:46  9:33 
   96 Cyndee Carvalho          45 F Falmouth        MA FTC          54:58  9:35 
   97 Amanda Hansen            30 F Mashpee         MA              55:03  9:36 
   98 Fallon Preite            13 F North Adams     MA WMAC         55:31  9:41 
   99 Rich Sherman             57 M Falmouth        MA FTC          55:36  9:42 
  100 Stacy Hadayia            30 F Dorchester      MA              55:37  9:42 
  101 James Sommers            43 M Hingham         MA              55:38  9:42 
  102 Richard McKenna          51 M East Falmouth   MA              56:30  9:51 
  103 Nicole Grevelis          33 F Marstons Mills  MA FTC          56:31  9:51 
  104 Joanne Corsano           50 F Pocasset        MA FTC          56:40  9:53 
  105 Ann Hagan                46 F Marstons Mills  MA CCAC         56:50  9:54 
  106 Judy Terry               52 F South Chatham   MA FTC/CCAC     56:53  9:55 
  107 Ed Giordano              56 M North Falmouth  MA FTC          57:31 10:02 
  108 Travis Bernard           13 M Falmouth        MA              58:14 10:09 
  109 Jim Fox                  52 M Falmouth        MA            1:00:28 10:32 
  110 Ashley Look              28 F Wellfleet       MA            1:00:43 10:35 
  111 Lynn Forti               37 F Mashpee         MA FTC        1:00:51 10:36 
  112 Mary C. Peterson         52 F Pocasset        MA FTC        1:00:55 10:37 
  113 Stephen Howard           54 M Falmouth        MA FTC        1:00:55 10:37 
  114 Linda Dalton             64 F Falmouth        MA FTC        1:01:05 10:39 
  115 Doris Beatty             70 F Falmouth        MA FTC        1:03:05 11:00 
  116 Dennis Hanlon            61 M East Sandwich   MA            1:05:02 11:20 
  117 R. Goodwin               51 M West Yarmouth   MA            1:05:07 11:21 
  118 Doug Stafford            14 M East Falmouth   MA FTC        1:07:50 11:49 
  119 Robert Howard            57 M Norfolk         MA            1:13:44 12:51 
  120 Damon Howard             57 M Mattapoisett    MA            1:15:21 13:08 
  121 Wes Chadbourne           71 M Plympton        MA FTC/CCAC   1:34:02 16:23