Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Apr16_WPICoE_set1.shtml

WPI Co-Ed Quad 2005

WPI - Worcester, MA, April 16, 2005

Complete Event Results & Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    Worcester Quad  Meet - 2005 - 4/16/2005                    
                                      WPI                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Fontecchio               WPI                     174-07     9  
  2 Cameron Turchetti            Springfield             171-02     7  
  3 Nick DeCelle                 Springfield             159-02     6  
  4 Justin Nadile             06 Babson                  158-01     5  
  5 Alex Burke                08 Babson                  156-04     4  
  6 Matt Baker                   Springfield             154-08     3  
  7 Mike Miller                  Springfield             153-05     2  
  8 Rob Cowell                   Springfield             152-05     1  
  9 Gabe Periera                 WPI                     141-00  
 10 Peter Lohrmann               WPI                     126-06  
 11 Chris Labbe               08 Babson                  111-02  
 12 Vinny Papia                  WPI                     109-07  
 -- xBrad Boulanger              Assumption             X135-06  
 
Event 2  Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lily Zepeda               05 CGA                     144-06     9  
  2 Christina Davis           06 Springfield             121-11     7  
  3 Amanda Alpert             05 Springfield             118-00     6  
  4 Lis Murtha                05 CGA                     107-11     5  
  5 Ashley Friedman           08 Springfield              98-01     4  
  6 VICTORIA STEVENS          FR CGA                      96-10     3  
  7 Natalie Magyar            06 Springfield              82-10     2  
  8 Amy Malsbenden            08 Springfield              81-08     1  
  9 Kathryn Becker            07 Springfield              71-02  
 10 Jessica Byron                WPI                      69-09  
 
Event 3  Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Synborski           05 Babson                  131-04     9  
  2 Kevan Hanson              SO CGA                     129-05     7  
  3 Matt Duncan                  WPI                     128-04     6  
  4 Dominick Uguccioni           Springfield             124-10     5  
  5 Sean Colella                 WPI                     121-03     4  
  6 Nick Pilch                FR CGA                     117-07     3  
  7 Rob Cowell                   Springfield             116-07     2  
  8 John Lefevre                 Springfield             115-00     1  
  9 Ryan Kohan                08 Babson                  114-11  
 10 Jose Gaztambide           05 Babson                  108-07  
 11 Lee Crusius               07 CGA                     107-10  
 12 Chris Hunt                FR CGA                     105-03  
 13 Jonathan Bourque             WPI                     102-10  
 14 CHRIS BONNER              07 CGA                     102-08  
 15 Lukas Spurrier            07 CGA                     101-07  
 16 George Matook                WPI                      94-08  
 17 JEFF MATEJKA              FR CGA                      82-05  
 18 Vinny Papia                  WPI                      79-11  
 -- xBrain Menard                Assumption              X78-10  
 -- xBrad Boulanger              Assumption              X98-02  
 -- xJoe Kowalczyk               Assumption             X133-01  
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Alpert             05 Springfield           37-01.00     9  
  2 Christina Davis           06 Springfield           36-04.25     7  
  3 Lily Zepeda               05 CGA                   34-09.50     6  
  4 Lis Murtha                05 CGA                   33-06.25     5  
  5 Ashley Friedman           08 Springfield           33-04.00     4  
  6 VICTORIA STEVENS          FR CGA                   32-05.00     3  
  7 Natalie Magyar            06 Springfield           29-06.25     2  
  8 Amy Malsbenden            08 Springfield           29-02.25     1  
  9 Jessica Byron                WPI                   26-09.00  
 10 Ashley Palmer             08 Springfield           22-10.00  
 11 Liz Villani                  WPI                   21-11.25  
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay Bulso                WPI                   15-04.50     9  
  2 Kelli Rand                06 Springfield           15-03.50     7  
  3 Shelly Raudenbush         06 CGA                   15-01.00     6  
  4 Ashley Palmer             08 Springfield           14-10.00     5  
  5 Lyndsay Roy               06 Springfield           14-10.00     4  
  6 Nora Basile               06 CGA                   14-08.50     3  
  7 Samantha Cote                WPI                   14-08.25     2  
  8 Trisha Josephs               WPI                   13-06.00     1  
  9 Jaime DiIulio             07 Springfield           12-11.00  
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zach Geyer                07 CGA                    6-06.00     9  
  2 Jeff Cogan                   Springfield            6-04.00     7  
  3 Justin Welch                 Springfield            6-02.00     6  
  4 Mike Miller                  Springfield            6-00.00     5  
  5 ANDRE DOUGLAS             FR CGA                    5-08.00     4  
 
Event 7  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natasha Landon            07 Springfield           11-00.00     9  
  2 Sara Monaco               05 CGA                    9-00.00     7  
  3 VIRGINIA HUDGINS          07 CGA                    8-00.00     6  
  4 Amanda Ruksznis              WPI                    8-00.00     5  
  5 Kate Rynaski              08 Springfield            8-00.00     4  
  6 BETH STEVICK              FR CGA                    7-00.00     3  
 
Event 8  Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christina Davis           06 Springfield             111-05     9  
  2 Amanda McCullough            WPI                      82-00     7  
  3 Natalie Magyar            06 Springfield              78-11     6  
  4 Jessica Byron                WPI                      77-06     5  
  5 Trisha Josephs               WPI                      70-00     4  
 
Event 9  Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Sideleau               WPI                     142-09     9  
  2 Lee Crusius               07 CGA                     132-00     7  
  3 Mike Barrett                 Springfield             131-00     6  
  4 Ben Stanwood                 Springfield             125-08     5  
  5 Tom Spada                    Springfield             120-00     4  
  6 George Matook                WPI                     119-09     3  
  7 CHRIS BONNER              07 CGA                     114-03     2  
  8 Matt Duncan                  WPI                      96-04     1  
  9 Chris Musselwhite         FR CGA                      94-03  
 10 Chris Hunt                FR CGA                      80-00  
 11 Jonathan Bourque             WPI                      75-06  
 -- JEFF MATEJKA              FR CGA                       FOUL  
 
Event 10  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christina Davis           06 Springfield             114-10     9  
  2 Lily Zepeda               05 CGA                     109-06     7  
  3 Kathryn Becker            07 Springfield             109-05     6  
  4 VICTORIA STEVENS          FR CGA                      92-06     5  
  5 Ashley Friedman           08 Springfield              88-09     4  
  6 Amy Malsbenden            08 Springfield              86-01     3  
  7 Liz Villani                  WPI                      84-06     2  
 
Event 11  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Acciaioli               Springfield           50-09.50     9  
  2 Alex Kampersol               Springfield           48-07.25     7  
  3 Lee Crusius               07 CGA                   47-00.25     6  
  4 Dominick Uguccioni           Springfield           45-08.25     5  
  5 Dave Greaves                 WPI                   43-06.25     4  
  6 Brad Evans                   Springfield           43-06.00     3  
  7 Kevan Hanson              SO CGA                   40-08.25     2  
  8 Jose Gaztambide           05 Babson                40-06.00     1  
  9 Rob Cowell                   Springfield           39-02.50  
 10 Mike Barrett                 Springfield           38-09.00  
 11 CHRIS BONNER              07 CGA                   38-07.00  
 12 James Synborski           05 Babson                38-06.50  
 13 Nick Pilch                FR CGA                   37-10.75  
 14 Ben Stanwood                 Springfield           37-09.50  
 15 Chris Musselwhite         FR CGA                   37-02.50  
 16 Tom Spada                    Springfield           37-02.00  
 17 Scott Sideleau               WPI                   36-09.00  
 18 Jonathan Bourque             WPI                   36-03.75  
 19 Ryan Kohan                08 Babson                36-02.75  
 20 JEFF MATEJKA              FR CGA                   27-10.75  
 -- xBrain Menard                Assumption           X34-02.25  
 -- xBrad Boulanger              Assumption           X34-05.25  
 -- xJoe Kowalczyk               Assumption           X44-04.50  
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeff Cogan                   Springfield           20-09.00     9  
  2 Anthony DiOrio               WPI                   19-10.75     7  
  3 Jeremy Shaw                  WPI                   19-05.00     6  
  4 Zach Geyer                07 CGA                   19-02.00     5  
  5 Shaun Price                  WPI                   19-00.00     4  
  6 Nick Farley                  Springfield           18-08.50     3  
  7 Dan Cowan                 08 Babson                18-07.00     2  
  8 ANDRE DOUGLAS             FR CGA                   18-03.75     1  
  9 Matt Bradley                 WPI                   17-11.00  
 10 BRIAN STAUDT              SO CGA                   17-05.25  
 11 NATHANAEL RHODES          FR CGA                   15-03.25  
 
Event 13  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Martin              05 Springfield           34-05.00     9  
  2 Lindsay Bulso                WPI                   33-10.00     7  
  3 Samantha Cote                WPI                   32-08.00     6  
  4 Kelli Rand                06 Springfield           31-08.00     5  
  5 Shelly Raudenbush         06 CGA                   30-05.50     4  
  6 Sara Monaco               05 CGA                   30-03.00     3  
 -- Kate Rynaski              08 Springfield               FOUL  
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maceo Braxton                WPI                   44-07.25     9  
  2 Jeff Cogan                   Springfield           43-10.25     7  
  3 Nick DeCelle                 Springfield           43-06.50     6  
  4 Shaun Price                  WPI                   40-08.25     5  
  5 Nate Bushey                  Springfield           39-00.75     4  
  6 Nick Farley                  Springfield           38-00.75     3  
  7 Kevin Menard                 WPI                   37-08.25     2  
  8 Zach Geyer                07 CGA                   36-06.00     1  
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyndsay Roy               06 Springfield            5-00.00     9  
  2 Kristyn Meade             08 Springfield            4-08.00     7  
  3 Nora Basile               06 CGA                    4-08.00     6  
  4 Sarah Rioux               08 Springfield            4-08.00     5  
  5 Ashley Palmer             08 Springfield            4-06.00     4  
 
Event 16  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Miller                  Springfield           13-00.00     9  
  2 NATHANAEL RHODES          FR CGA                   12-06.00     7  
  3 Peter Lohrmann               WPI                    9-06.00     6  
  4 Bryson Jacobs                CGA                    8-00.00     5  
 -- Matt Bradley                 WPI                         NH  
 
Event 17  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lydia Halloran            05 Babson                19:05.30     9  
  2 AIDAN VanCLEEF            SO CGA                   19:50.20     7  
  3 Claudia Schulz            08 Babson                20:00.03     6  
  4 Audrey Bedrock            08 Babson                20:01.65     5  
  5 Anne Sullivan             07 CGA                   20:10.02     4  
  6 Alyssa Brigham            08 Springfield           20:21.38     3  
  7 Jess Borsotti             08 Springfield           21:37.77     2  
  8 Jessica Salomons          07 Babson                22:11.37     1  
  9 Jo Bridge                    WPI                   23:46.31  
 -- Meghan Young              06 Springfield                DNF  
 
Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springfield College  'A'                              43.67     9  
  2 Babson  'A'                                           45.57     7  
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Ins  'A'                          DNF  
 -- U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                           DNF  
     1) Preston Hieb 06                 2) Cory McCOLLOW 06               
     3) Jon Harris 05                   4) Mike Viles 06                  
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springfield College  'A'                              51.24     9  
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Ins  'A'                        52.51     7  
  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                         53.40     6  
     1) Nora Basile 06                  2) Katie Colella FR               
     3) VIRGINIA HUDGINS 07             4) Shelly Raudenbush 06           
 
Event 20  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeremy Yandell            06 CGA                    4:08.45     9  
  2 Steve Wilson                 Springfield            4:14.38     7  
  3 Steve Grey                FR CGA                    4:15.32     6  
  4 CHARLES ESCARRA           07 CGA                    4:16.16     5  
  5 Charlie Bare              JR CGA                    4:18.56     4  
  6 David McKAY               07 CGA                    4:18.87     3  
  7 Gerald Newton             05 CGA                    4:19.66     2  
  8 Ryan Palmison                Springfield            4:20.03     1  
  9 James Toomey              FR CGA                    4:23.74  
 10 Sean Bartonicek           SR CGA                    4:30.54  
 11 Scott Cormier             08 Babson                 4:33.60  
 12 Alex White                   WPI                    4:34.65  
 13 Ross Hanson                  WPI                    4:50.10  
 14 Isaiah Janzen                WPI                    4:50.30  
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 JoEllen ARONS             FR CGA                    4:55.75     9  
  2 Liz Rosinha                  WPI                    5:04.07     7  
  3 Yvonne Mok                   WPI                    5:05.46     6  
  4 Christy Geletzke          06 CGA                    5:08.44     5  
  5 Meghan Young              06 Springfield            5:13.73     4  
  6 Caitlin Quinn             07 CGA                    5:15.27     3  
  7 Jackie Knoblock           07 Springfield            5:15.83     2  
  8 Giusep Derleth            08 Babson                 5:33.63     1  
  9 Jennifer Motta            06 Babson                 5:35.80  
 10 Guin Petrousky               WPI                    5:41.19  
 11 Tiffany White             06 Babson                 6:02.36  
 12 Catie Casey                  WPI                    6:12.93  
 
Event 22  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Dubuc                    Springfield              16.55   2    9  
  2 Andrew Dennelly           06 CGA                      16.90   2    7  
  3 NATHANAEL RHODES          FR CGA                      17.00   1    6  
  4 Matt Lech                    WPI                      17.36   2    5  
  5 Tony Larkin                  Springfield              17.54   2    4  
  6 AD WALLACE                07 CGA                      17.92   1    3  
  7 BRIAN WEBER               FR CGA                      19.10   1    2  
 -- Dan Cowan                 08 Babson                     DNF   2 
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Martin              05 Springfield              15.89     9  
  2 Lindsay Bulso                WPI                      16.52     7  
  3 Jamie Barfaro             05 Springfield              16.65     6  
  4 STACY CHMIELECKI          FR CGA                      17.01     5  
  5 Ashley Palmer             08 Springfield              17.59     4  
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bill King                    Springfield              50.98   2    9  
  2 Dave Forrette                Springfield              52.08   2    7  
  3 Miquel Concepcion            WPI                      53.81   2    6  
  4 Joseph Joseph             07 CGA                      55.09   2    5  
  5 Matt Bradley                 WPI                      55.29   2    4  
  6 Peter Lohrmann               WPI                      55.38   2    3  
  7 Steve Starowicz              WPI                      58.16   1    2  
  8 Drew Copeland-Will           WPI                    1:02.48   1    1  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alisha Miner              06 Springfield            1:02.04   2    9  
  2 Alison Houck                 WPI                    1:02.11   2    7  
  3 Kristyn Meade             08 Springfield            1:02.55   2    6  
  4 Megan Murphy                 WPI                    1:03.28   2    5  
  5 Sarah Tyman               06 Springfield            1:03.84   2    4  
  6 Jess Kane                 05 CGA                    1:05.65   1    3  
  7 Kristen Shallow           05 CGA                    1:08.97   2    2  
  8 Lisa DiTroia                 WPI                    1:09.32   1    1  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maceo Braxton                WPI                      10.94   3    9  
  2 Chris Keyser                 Springfield              11.17   3    7  
  3 Tim Rehm                     Springfield              11.26   3    6  
  4 Rashaad Roach                Springfield              11.48   3    5  
  5 Shaun Price                  WPI                      11.63   3    4  
  6 Preston Hieb              06 CGA                      11.68   2    3  
  7 Cory McCOLLOW             06 CGA                      11.69   2    2  
  8 Rick LaPointe                WPI                      11.72   3    1  
  9 Justin Schneider          05 Babson                   11.75   3 
 10 Devin Auclair                WPI                      11.75   2 
 11 Brian Adamaitis              Springfield              11.79   2 
 12 Dean Jenks                08 Babson                   11.83   3 
 13 Kevan Hanson              SO CGA                      11.88   2 
 14 BRIAN STAUDT              SO CGA                      11.90   1 
 15 Lukas Spurrier            07 CGA                      11.90   2 
 16 Gabe Periera                 WPI                      11.92   2 
 17 Andrew Johnson               Springfield              11.94   2 
 18 David Sheldon             08 Babson                   12.15   1 
 19 JOE COFFMAN               06 CGA                      12.72   1 
 20 Josiah Hill               SR CGA                      12.93   1 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yasmin Goris              06 Springfield              12.65   2    9  
  2 Koren Roach                  WPI                      13.42   2    7  
  3 Sara McSweeney            06 Babson                   13.53   2    6  
  4 Kelli Rand                06 Springfield              13.84   2    5  
  5 Shelly Raudenbush         06 CGA                      13.94   2    4  
  6 Katie Colella             FR CGA                      13.99   2    3  
  7 Trisha Josephs               WPI                      14.42   1    2  
  8 Natalie Moyer             FR CGA                      14.51   1    1  
  9 Adrienne Brodowski        08 Springfield              14.70   1 
 10 Jaime DiIulio             07 Springfield              14.93   2 
 11 Laura Stanko              SO CGA                      14.98   1 
 12 Monetta Wilson               CGA                      15.20   1 
 13 Linnea Alejandre             CGA                      16.05   1 
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Flint                07 CGA                    1:55.01     9  
  2 Chris McCann                 WPI                    1:56.18     7  
  3 Pat DeRocco                  Springfield            1:56.62     6  
  4 JASON ERICKSON            FR CGA                    1:57.73     5  
  5 Jeff Bartlett                Springfield            2:00.62     4  
  6 Pat Gann                     Springfield            2:01.78     3  
  7 Ryan Salamone             08 Babson                 2:02.79     2  
  8 JUSTIN McDOWELL           FR CGA                    2:03.09     1  
  9 Steve Bondira             FR CGA                    2:03.33  
 10 Steve Grey                FR CGA                    2:03.96  
 11 CHARLES ESCARRA           07 CGA                    2:04.59  
 12 Eric Koethe                  WPI                    2:05.75  
 13 David Tomasso             05 Babson                 2:06.07  
 14 Matt Romano               SO CGA                    2:06.28  
 15 Ian Wright                   Springfield            2:06.67  
 16 Jeremy Yandell            06 CGA                    2:08.62  
 17 James Toomey              FR CGA                    2:12.48  
 18 Charlie Bare              JR CGA                    2:14.57  
 19 Sean Bartonicek           SR CGA                    2:15.51  
 20 Patrick Socorro           08 Babson                 2:18.11  
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jayna McCARRON            07 CGA                    2:22.91     9  
  2 Sarah Tyman               06 Springfield            2:29.32     7  
  3 LAUREN POWER              FR CGA                    2:30.87     6  
  4 Liz Rosinha                  WPI                    2:31.71     5  
  5 Christine Landry          08 Babson                 2:32.48     4  
  6 Chelsea Smith             07 CGA                    2:35.48     3  
  7 Jackie Knoblock           07 Springfield            2:36.20     2  
  8 Kristyn Meade             08 Springfield            2:36.61     1  
  9 Tracey Hayes              07 Springfield            2:36.62  
 10 Jennifer Motta            06 Babson                 2:43.23  
 11 Vicky Urrea                  WPI                    2:51.62  
 12 Stephanie Pals               WPI                    3:03.33  
 13 Amanda McCullough            WPI                    3:03.49  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jerod Hitzel              06 CGA                      56.51   2    9  
  2 Jeremy Shaw                  WPI                      56.77   2    7  
  3 Jason Burnell                Springfield              57.31   2    6  
  4 NATHANAEL RHODES          FR CGA                      58.86   2    5  
  5 Peter Lohrmann               WPI                      59.38   1    4  
  6 Joe Dubuc                    Springfield              59.66   2    3  
  7 Adam Basilio                 WPI                    1:00.00   2    2  
  8 Brian Naughton            06 CGA                    1:00.17   2    1  
  9 BRIAN WEBER               FR CGA                    1:00.72   1 
 10 Tony Larkin                  Springfield            1:00.88   2 
 11 Matt Lech                    WPI                    1:05.18   1 
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 STACY CHMIELECKI          FR CGA                    1:14.95     9  
 -- Caitlin Wood                 WPI                        DNF  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bill King                    Springfield              22.58   3    9  
  2 Tim Rehm                     Springfield              22.90   3    7  
  3 Chris Keyser                 Springfield              22.97   3    6  
  4 Jon Harris                05 CGA                      23.05   3    5  
  5 Miquel Concepcion            WPI                      23.44   3    4  
  6 Cory McCOLLOW             06 CGA                      23.53   2    3  
  7 Brian Adamaitis              Springfield              23.56   3    2  
  8 Devin Auclair                WPI                      23.64   3    1  
  9 Preston Hieb              06 CGA                      23.76   2 
 10 Dean Jenks                08 Babson                   23.93   2 
 11 Andrew Johnson               Springfield              23.99   2 
 12 Gabe Periera                 WPI                      24.19   2 
 13 Lukas Spurrier            07 CGA                      24.21   2 
 14 Rick LaPointe                WPI                      24.29   3 
 15 David Sheldon             08 Babson                   24.50   1 
 16 Justin Schneider          05 Babson                   24.59   1 
 17 BRIAN STAUDT              SO CGA                      24.82   2 
 18 JOE COFFMAN               06 CGA                      25.31   2 
 19 Josiah Hill               SR CGA                      25.79   1 
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yasmin Goris              06 Springfield              27.69   2    9  
  2 Alison Houck                 WPI                      27.98   2    7  
  3 Koren Roach                  WPI                      28.26   2    6  
  4 Sara McSweeney            06 Babson                   28.39   2    5  
  5 Samantha Cote                WPI                      28.74   1    4  
  6 Sarah Rioux               08 Springfield              29.63   2    3  
  7 VIRGINIA HUDGINS          07 CGA                      29.64   1    2  
  8 Ashley Palmer             08 Springfield              29.65   2    1  
  9 Lisa DiTroia                 WPI                      30.02   1 
 10 Jessica Blanchette           WPI                      30.45   1 
 11 Nora Basile               06 CGA                      31.01   1 
 12 Kristen Shallow           05 CGA                      31.37   1 
 
Event 35  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tetsuji Kambera              Springfield           15:19.80     9  
  2 Eric Laurel               FR CGA                   15:54.96     7  
  3 Scott Barton                 Springfield           16:02.69     6  
  4 Pat Hepper                   Springfield           16:27.47     5  
  5 Matt Walsh                07 Babson                17:12.63     4  
  6 Kevin Cox                    Springfield           17:33.39     3  
  7 Scott Cormier             08 Babson                17:41.64     2  
  8 Chad Beck                 07 CGA                   17:56.49     1  
  9 Nick Wirth                   WPI                   18:33.00  
 
Event 36  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                       4:13.61     9  
     1) JoEllen ARONS FR                2) Jayna McCARRON 07              
     3) Katie Colella FR                4) Natalie Moyer FR               
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Ins  'A'                      4:17.71     7  
  3 Springfield College  'A'                            4:18.20     6  
  4 Babson  'A'                                         4:44.90     5  
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                       3:26.93     9  
     1) Jon Harris 05                   2) CHAD YEAMANS 05                
     3) JASON ERICKSON FR               4) Mike Flint 07                  
  2 Springfield College  'A'                            3:32.23     7  
  3 Babson  'A'                                         3:34.71     6  
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Ins  'A'                      3:39.32     5  
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Ins  'B'                     x3:45.35  
 
Event 38  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Proulx                 WPI                   10:07.80     9  
  2 Doug Leenhouts               WPI                   10:27.90     7  
  3 Robert Chapman            07 Babson                10:31.00     6  
  4 Matt Saldivar             07 CGA                   10:34.60     5  
  5 Jon Freeman                  Springfield           10:43.50     4  
  6 Nate McMahon                 Springfield           10:52.20     3  
  7 Pat Byrne                    Springfield           11:19.90     2  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springfield College        249        2) U.S. Coast Guard Academy  171   
    3) Worcester Polytechnic Ins  126        4) Babson                     42   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springfield College        274        2) U.S. Coast Guard Academy  176   
    3) Worcester Polytechnic Ins  156        4) Babson                     48