Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Apr16_Merrim_set1.shtml

Merrimack River Trail Race

Andover, MA, April 16, 2005

[Age Group Results | Team Results | Heroes of the River ]

Overall Results

Results courtesy of: UndershakPiekham Inc.

For a story and picture about this race, see Merrimack River Trail Race.


Place Name Town St Age Time Club Sex Notes
1 Paul Low Amherst MA 31 0:57:06 CMS 3rd Fastest ever
2 Richard Bolt Nashua NH 34 0:58:03 CMS 9th Fastest ever
3 Kevin Tilton Conway NH 23 0:58:58 CMS
4 Peter Maksimow Springfield MA 26 0:59:10 CMS
5 Ben Nephew Foxboro MA 29 1:00:12 CMS
6 Jason Cakouros Milton MA 39 1:00:21 HFC
7 Dan Verrington Bradford MA 42 1:01:27 CMS Course record 40+
8 Gregory Putnam Reading MA 35 1:02:42
9 James Pawlicki Beverly MA 30 1:03:14 CMS
10 Mark Wimmer Windham NH 34 1:03:36
11 Matthew Curran Gloucester MA 47 1:05:04 Team Gloucester 6th Fastest ever for 40+
12 Stephen Peterson Chelmsford MA 39 1:05:17 CMS
13 Matthew Germain Haverhill MA 23 1:05:53
14 Keith Schmitt Durham NH 36 1:05:59
15 Jim Reardon Madison WI 36 1:07:18
16 Brendan McCarthy Groton MA 16 1:07:21 Easy 10 Track
17 Kelli Lusk Amherst MA 35 1:07:27 CMS F Course Record
18 Jim Garcia Westford MA 46 1:07:58
19 Rob Smith Charlestown MA 38 1:08:12 CMS
20 Ken Clark Somers CT 42 1:08:31 Shenipsit Striders
21 Dorian Tsiplakis Newburyport MA 25 1:08:36 Sisu Project
22 Richard Person Hudson MA 30 1:08:50 GFRC
23 Bill Potter Northboro MA 34 1:10:10
24 John O'Brien Boston MA 34 1:10:26
25 Chris Funch Groton MA 16 1:11:26 ETTC
26 Dave Menaro Waltham MA 39 1:12:18 BAA
27 Isaac St. Martin Candia NH 25 1:12:47
28 Kit Wells Brookline MA 28 1:12:55
29 Bob Gillis Gloucester MA 50 1:13:03 Team Gloucester 4th Fastest ever for 50+
30 John Couillard Hudson MA 23 1:13:11
31 Rick Ciolino Gloucester MA 40 1:13:28
32 Cody Duser S Boston MA 34 1:14:46
33 Sarah St. Martin Candia NH 26 1:16:16 MM&M F
34 Steve Tomasi Windham NH 47 1:16:38
35 Brian Pitreau Salem MA 24 1:16:39
36 Megan Shaw Reading MA 24 1:18:03 HFC F
37 Thomas Parker Nashua NH 39 1:18:26 GDTC
38 Jim Stevenson Waterboro ME 34 1:18:36
39 Jim Wilkinson Andover MA 35 1:20:03 MVS
40 Brian Beakey Newmarket NH 37 1:20:33 Coastal
41 Jason Bilodeau Winchester MA 26 1:20:51
42 Hayes Sweeney Hollis ME 34 1:20:52
43 Jeff Labossirre Belmont MA 35 1:20:53
44 Gerry Caruso Andover MA 45 1:21:11 MVS
45 David Geary Gloucester MA 39 1:21:19 Team Gloucester
46 Jamie Doucett Andover MA 51 1:21:40 CSU
47 Paul Funch Groton MA 54 1:21:44 WMAC
48 Kent Rismiller Jefferson MA 51 1:22:05
49 Bob Gannon Tewksbury MA 36 1:22:10
50 Loren Siebert Pepperell MA 42 1:22:19 NMC
51 Jim Pugh N Andover MA 54 1:22:36
52 David Saritelli Cranston RI 24 1:22:39
53 John Flahive Boston MA 33 1:23:32
54 Dan Blanchette Concord NH 57 1:24:19
55 Mellissa Donais Bradford MA 21 1:25:15 Sisu Project F
56 Paul Grogan Hudson MA 51 1:25:25
57 Chuck Hanson Ayer MA 43 1:25:54
58 Dennis Estrella Westford MA 43 1:26:38
59 Liz Barrett Winchester MA 23 1:26:40 F
60 Gary Jewett Beverly MA 38 1:26:46 GAC
61 Justin Ellenton Ipswich MA 30 1:26:50
62 Doug Cummings Longmeadow MA 43 1:26:58
63 Andy Sanidas S Hamilton MA 31 1:27:22 Crank Racing
64 Linda McLaughlin Arlington MA 35 1:27:25 F
65 Ken Goodin Lowell MA 50 1:27:30
66 Al Catalano Newburyport MA 52 1:27:40
67 Kenneth Yoon Boston MA 32 1:28:04
68 Donna Smyth Vernon VT 45 1:28:05 F
69 Byran Perrotti Pepperell MA 38 1:28:21
70 Claire McManus Jamaica Plain MA 48 1:29:01 GBTC F
71 Dennis Ryan W Newbury MA 48 1:29:08
72 Jeffrey Agli Hamden CT 33 1:29:12
73 Paul Comeau Plaistow NH 43 1:29:27
74 Rick Smith N Andover MA 38 1:29:35
75 C Robert Suarez Boston MA 36 1:30:00
76 Stacey Follansbee Winchester MA 33 1:30:12 Crank Racing F
77 Jim Damback Goffstown NH 34 1:30:32
78 Mike Dambach N Andover MA 38 1:30:34
79 Luc Levensohn Manchester MA 40 1:31:59
80 Dale Eckert Newburyport MA 48 1:32:38 WCRC
81 Robin Duger S Boston MA 35 1:33:42 F
82 Beth Reynolds Hopkinton MA 49 1:34:13 F
83 Ed Mulrey Billerica MA 45 1:34:37 GAC
84 Fred Ross III Vernon VT 58 1:34:43
85 Kim Dooley Sudbury MA 36 1:34:47 F
86 Richard Blais Dover NH 47 1:34:50 GAC
87 Susan Garneau Kennsington NH 42 1:35:07 Coastal F
88 Ricardo Hausman Boston MA 48 1:35:08
89 Tom Speidel Nutting Lake MA 44 1:35:16
90 Diane Collier Methuen MA 42 1:35:24 CHA F
91 John Mathews Topsfield MA 52 1:35:34 GAC
92 Linda Usher Upton MA 56 1:35:37 CMS F 3rd Fastest ever for 50+
93 Paula Finestone Billerica MA 36 1:35:40 F
94 Frank Schofeild Littleton MA 41 1:35:41
95 Dianna Hyland W Windham CT 35 1:36:17 F
96 Robert Bruzzese E Boston MA 36 1:36:20
97 Adena Schutzberg Somerville MA 41 1:36:21 SRR F
98 Jennifer Fields Westborough MA 35 1:37:05 F
99 Lisa Mikkellson Holliston MA 39 1:37:05 F
100 Sandy Nash Amesbury MA 46 1:37:33 F
101 Kathryn Joy Tyngsboro MA 45 1:37:48 SQRR F
102 Richard Blake Tyngsboro MA 36 1:34:48
103 Mark Fitzpatrick Salem NH 45 1:38:10
104 Amy Blais Woburn MA 27 1:38:10 GAC F
105 Cheryl Mulvey Billerica MA 44 1:38:11 F
106 Tony Saathoff Dracut MA 37 1:38:43
107 John Loring Jamaica Plain MA 57 1:38:49  
108 Christine Carlstien Wakefield MA 43 1:39:03 F
109 Robert Job Boxford MA ? 1:40:11
110 URO 1:40:12
111 Bob Carter Westford MA 43 1:41:27
112 Elizabeth Weatherwax Methuen MA 27 1:41:32 F
113 Rozanne Puleo Medford MA 30 1:42:20 F
114 Karin Oleski Ashland MA 56 1:42:26 GFRC F 6th Fastest ever for 50+
115 Jennifer Whittingham Medford MA 28 1:42:34 Crank Racing F
116 John Goldrosen Whitman MA 55 1:44:07
117 Carol Zanni Plaistow NH 49 1:44:25 WCRC F
118 Stan Vassallo N Andover MA 55 1:45:22
119 Ananya Dubey Milford MA 26 1:45:26 F
120 Mark Chamberlain Framingham MA 42 1:45:27
121 Jason Newton N Chelmsford MA 29 1:45:34
122 Gina Newton Chelmsford MA 27 1:46:16 F
123 Randy Leach Lunenburg MA 34 1:46:20
124 Allen Hoffman Sterling MA 63 1:46:47 CMS
125 Richard Busa Marlboro MA 75 1:48:42 Saucony 4th Fastest ever 70+
126 Dave Sullivan Gloucester MA 30 1:48:44
127 Dan Holmes Lowell MA 51 1:49:10
128 Rick Burnett Townsend MA 45 1:49:19
129 Patricia Kelley Leominster MA 45 1:49:21
130 Raymond Boutotte Pepperell MA 59 1:51:21
131 Joe Czarnecki Atkinson NH 56 1:51:27
132 Lisa Christie Nashua NH 52 1:52:11 GCS F
133 Len Gibely Boxford MA 51 1:55:22
134 Aki Olia Boxford MA 45 1:55:34
135 Jeff Washburn Newburyport MA 55 1:56:40
136 Barry Ostrow Ashland MA 63 2:00:34 Greater Framingham
137 Dale Granger-Eckert Newburyport MA 52 2:00:55 WCRC
138 URO 2:05:02
139 URO 2:05:19
140 Patrick Lenihan Lowell MA 51 2:05:22
141 John Shane Wayland MA 68 2:07:04 GFRC
142 Katherine Treggizri Nashua NH 51 2:08:09 F
143 Deborah Knight Worcester MA 47 2:27:38 CMS F
144 Jonathan Knight Worcester MA 48 2:27:58 CMS
145 Dave Dunham Bradford MA 41 3:17:36 CMS Started 2:03:00 late