Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ma/Apr14_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Elk's 5K Weekly Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, April 14, 2005

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   4 / 14  / 05          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1   598 ARON STONE                 22   1/12   M1739            18:58.0   6:07 
    2   784 JOHN KELLY                 42   1/11   M4049            19:03.5   6:09 
    3    40 DON PRONOVOST              47   2/11   M4049 EORC       20:01.8   6:27 
    4   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI          36   2/12   M1739 EORC       20:04.6   6:28 
    5  1544 JEFF SNOW                  47   3/11   M4049            20:28.3   6:36 
    6   320 DAVID GUBALA               43   4/11   M4049            20:43.1   6:41 
    7    43 ED LEBLANC                 50   1/8    M5059 EORC       21:30.6   6:56 
    8   642 MARK DEGRANDPRE            36   3/12   M1739            21:42.0   7:00 
    9   789 BOBBY SADOWSKI             25   4/12   M1739            21:50.8   7:02 
   10   785 ELAINE SKAWSKI             38   1/9    F1739            22:06.4   7:07 
   11     4 BILL THIBAULT              48   5/11   M4049 EORC       22:11.0   7:09 
   12    19 DAVID RIVERA               39   5/12   M1739            22:30.9   7:15 
   13   454 EUCLID DESROCHERS          43   6/11   M4049            22:39.7   7:18 
   14   778 DAN BUTTERWORTH            31   6/12   M1739            22:47.4   7:21 
   15   203 MARK DEAN                  52   2/8    M5059 SMAC       22:50.6   7:22 
   16   414 RUBEN RIOS                 37   7/12   M1739 GSH        23:12.8   7:29 
   17    28 DAVID ARONSON              49   7/11   M4049 EORC       23:39.9   7:37 
   18   782 DANIEL DONOGHUE            25   8/12   M1739            23:58.5   7:43 
   19    14 BOB MASSARO                61   1/2    M6099 EORC       24:20.2   7:50 
   20    79 JOHN PASHKO                53   3/8    M5059 GSH        24:27.8   7:53 
   21     9 BRIAN GODDU                55   4/8    M5059 GSH        24:46.3   7:59 
   22   677 TRISH WALKER               20   2/9    F1739            25:00.3   8:03 
   23   779 PETER MCMAHON              15   1/1    M0116            25:13.4   8:08 
   24   357 RICHARD KAGAN              38   9/12   M1739            25:19.9   8:10 
   25     2 JOEL BOUCHER               51   5/8    M5059 EORC       25:25.7   8:12 
   26     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           42   8/11   M4049 EORC       25:26.3   8:12 
   27   777 LARAINE ROBISON            31   3/9    F1739            25:31.7   8:13 
   28   776 RYAN BRENNA                29   4/9    F1739            25:32.5   8:14 
   29   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         44   9/11   M4049 EORC       26:02.2   8:23 
   30    78 MIKE KORPITA               56   6/8    M5059            26:05.2   8:24 
   31   599 GARY CHATEL                34  10/12   M1739            26:10.9   8:26 
   32   449 DAVID MONACO               49  10/11   M4049            26:11.3   8:26 
   33   775 SARA CHAFFE                23   5/9    F1739            26:22.4   8:30 
   34   678 LISA LACHAPELLE            39   6/9    F1739            27:04.0   8:43 
   35     6 TIM LONDO                  40  11/11   M4049 GSH        27:05.3   8:44 
   36   427 DARYL MALLORY              50   7/8    M5059 EORC       27:10.2   8:45 
   37   462 JOHN DENT                  51   8/8    M5059 EORC       27:11.5   8:46 
   38   783 TARA SWINCHATT             42   1/2    F4049            27:54.1   8:59 
   39   433 MARK CHATEL                35  11/12   M1739 EORC       28:00.2   9:01 
   40   699 KRISTINE VALENTINI         34   7/9    F1739            28:40.5   9:14 
   41    17 BRIAN GIBBONS              35  12/12   M1739 GSH        32:09.1  10:21 
   42   788 DONAGH DOHERTY             41   2/2    F4049            33:17.1  10:43 
   43   786 ANGELA CUDWORTH            26   8/9    F1739            35:26.8  11:25 
   44   787 ALISHA POWELL              27   9/9    F1739            35:28.2  11:25 
   45    65 BRUCE KURTZ                69   2/2    M6099 SMAC       41:45.0  13:27