Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ct/Sep25_Bigelo_set1.shtml

Bigelow Tea Community Challenge

Southport, CT, September 25, 2005

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner - Tim Perry
Race Winner - Tim Perry


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bigelow Tea Community Challenge
September 25, 2005 - 5K
Southport, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Tim Perry, Northwood, NH - 15:11
Heather Crosby, Danbury, CT - 18:12


LOCATION
Wakeman Boys & Girls Club
WEATHER
65 Degrees
Cloudy

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Tim Perry               Northwood  NH       22 ***** M 19-29        15:11    4:54/M
       2    Dave Hennessey          Bridgeport  CT      23     1 M 19-29        15:12    4:54/M
       3    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT       22     2 M 19-29        16:16    5:15/M
       4    Tom Harding             Westport  CT        39     1 M 30-39        16:24    5:17/M
       5    Mark Depalma            Southbury  CT       37     2 M 30-39        16:52    5:26/M
       6    Michael Mahoney         Stamford  CT        46     1 M 40-49        17:02    5:30/M
       7    Jim Zoldy               Watertown  CT       43     2 M 40-49        17:05    5:31/M
       8    Craig Clark             Hamden  CT          19     3 M 19-29        17:32    5:39/M
       9    Ian Frankel             Madison  CT         48     3 M 40-49        17:33    5:40/M
      10    Robert Jenner           Thomaston  CT       21     1 M W/C          17:40    5:42/M
      11    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT          51     1 M 50-59        17:59    5:48/M
      12    Seth Spector            Southport  CT       30     3 M 30-39        18:02    5:49/M
      13    Richard Olmsted         New Haven  CT       51     2 M 50-59        18:08    5:51/M
      14    Rich Brelsford          New Canaan  CT      25     5 M 19-29        18:09    5:51/M
      15    Heather Crosby          Danbury  CT         32 ***** F 30-39        18:12    5:52/M
      16    Stafford Brown          Milford  CT         29     6 M 19-29        18:19    5:55/M
      17    Matthew Cross           Stamford  CT        42     4 M 40-49        18:23    5:56/M
      18    Sidhartha Kaul          Stamford  CT        39     4 M 30-39        18:23    5:56/M
      19    Helen Merkle            Trumbull  CT        38     1 F 30-39        18:25    5:56/M
      20    Keith Moody             Orange  CT          39     5 M 30-39        18:26    5:57/M
      21    Amy Bevilacqua          Wilton  CT          31     2 F 30-39        18:27    5:57/M
      22    Randy Chamberland       Shelton  CT         44     5 M 40-49        18:29    5:58/M
      23    Mark Di Benedetto       Derby  CT           22     7 M 19-29        18:44    6:03/M
      24    Allan Dias              Stratford  CT       54     3 M 50-59        18:47    6:04/M
      25    Kenneth Martin          Trumbull  CT        51     4 M 50-59        18:58    6:07/M
      26    Alison Chiu             Stamford  CT        27     1 F 19-29        19:00    6:08/M
      27    Elliott Rogers          Southport  CT       54     5 M 50-59        19:00    6:08/M
      28    Brooke Garden           Greenwich  CT       38     3 F 30-39        19:07    6:10/M
      29    Joseph Vonehr           Southport  CT       53     6 M 50-59        19:10    6:11/M
      30    Participant Unknown                          0     1 M  0- 0        19:14    6:12/M
      31    Bolivar Bermeo          Greenwich  CT       40     6 M 40-49        19:24    6:15/M
      32    James Kennelly          Fairfield  CT       41     7 M 40-49        19:27    6:16/M
      33    Bill Hunter             Fairfield  CT       43     8 M 40-49        19:29    6:17/M
      34    Ray Vogt                Fairfield  CT       42     9 M 40-49        19:29    6:17/M
      35    Stephen Scholz          Fairfield  CT       31     6 M 30-39        19:32    6:18/M
      36    Amy Fredericks          Stamford  CT        39     4 F 30-39        19:37    6:20/M
      37    Lawrence O'Halloran     New York  NY        24     8 M 19-29        19:38    6:20/M
      38    Jeff Falberg            Bridgeport  CT      40    10 M 40-49        19:39    6:20/M
      39    Sharon Vos              Riverside  CT       50     1 F 50-59        19:39    6:20/M
      40    Armando Morales         Meriden  CT         28     9 M 19-29        19:49    6:24/M
      41    Matthew Spiegel         Westport  CT        45    11 M 40-49        19:51    6:24/M
      42    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      34     7 M 30-39        19:52    6:25/M
      43    Erica Merrill           Rowayton  CT        42     1 F 40-49        19:54    6:25/M
      44    Nicholas Murphy         Milford  CT         28    10 M 19-29        19:58    6:26/M
      45    Ashish Bhandri          Stamford  CT        29    11 M 19-29        20:09    6:30/M
      46    Tabian Hincapie         Rye Brook  NY       32     8 M 30-39        20:23    6:35/M
      47    Kumar Limbu             Kathmadi  NEPAL     0      1 M  0- 1        20:24    6:35/M
      48    Brad Browne             Greenwich  CT       39     9 M 30-39        20:34    6:38/M
      49    Michael Costello        Fairfield  CT       46    12 M 40-49        20:42    6:41/M
      50    Adam Norris             Norwalk  CT         39    10 M 30-39        20:43    6:41/M
      51    Nardy Chung             Hamden  CT          28    12 M 19-29        20:49    6:43/M
      52    Paul Misur              Shelton  CT         46    13 M 40-49        20:50    6:43/M
      53    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT         57     7 M 50-59        20:58    6:46/M
      54    Matthew Kane            Bridgeport  CT      35    11 M 30-39        21:00    6:46/M
      55    Kenneth Martin Jr       Trumbull  CT        28    13 M 19-29        21:04    6:48/M
      56    Paula Clark             Hamden  CT          21     2 F 19-29        21:14    6:51/M
      57    Barbara Pearce          Guilford  CT        50     2 F 50-59        21:15    6:51/M
      58    Steven Law              Stratford  CT       47    14 M 40-49        21:19    6:53/M
      59    Evan Bieder             Norwalk  CT         12     1 M 10-13        21:21    6:53/M
      60    Kevin MacKnight         Newtown  CT         48    15 M 40-49        21:27    6:55/M
      61    Brian Hickey            Niantic  CT         34    12 M 30-39        21:27    6:55/M
      62    Kristi Cristello        Fairfield  CT       35     5 F 30-39        21:28    6:55/M
      63    Mark Kaufman            Stratford  CT       32    13 M 30-39        21:30    6:56/M
      64    Dan Kurzatowski         Fairfield  CT       35    14 M 30-39        21:38    6:59/M
      65    Matt Trumbley           Oxford  CT          24    14 M 19-29        21:41    7:00/M
      66    Mark Bilger             Trumbull  CT        46    16 M 40-49        21:45    7:01/M
      67    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT        37     6 F 30-39        21:45    7:01/M
      68    Sean O' Leary           Fairfield  CT       36    15 M 30-39        21:46    7:01/M
      69    Matthew Colangelo       Fairfield  CT       29    15 M 19-29        21:46    7:01/M
      70    Glen Colello            Trumbull  CT        36    16 M 30-39        21:50    7:03/M
      71    Stuart Swan             Fairfield  CT       48    17 M 40-49        21:53    7:04/M
      72    Don Stuart              Fairfield  CT       49    18 M 40-49        21:55    7:04/M
      73    Scott Benoit            Versailles  CT      31    17 M 30-39        22:05    7:07/M
      74    Erik Bieder             Norwalk  CT         40    19 M 40-49        22:11    7:09/M
      75    Vin Di Palma            Bridgeport  CT      46    20 M 40-49        22:13    7:10/M
      76    Guillermo Cardona       Norwalk  CT         38    18 M 30-39        22:14    7:10/M
      77    Malick Kelly            Glen Ridge  NJ      39    19 M 30-39        22:19    7:12/M
      78    Jeremy Glauner          Wilton  CT          28    16 M 19-29        22:23    7:13/M
      79    Maria Benjamin          Fairfield  CT       14     1 F 14-18        22:27    7:15/M
      80    Craig Hyland            Norwalk  CT         29    17 M 19-29        22:29    7:15/M
      81    Pierre Grall            Westport  CT        42    21 M 40-49        22:32    7:16/M
      82    Mike Paulis             Fairfield  CT       15     2 M 14-18        22:33    7:16/M
      83    Isabella Corso          Ridgefield  CT      11     1 F 10-13        22:35    7:17/M
      84    Aram Nahabedian         Sandy Hook  CT      54     8 M 50-59        22:36    7:17/M
      85    David Schneider         Fairfield  CT       33    20 M 30-39        22:37    7:18/M
      86    William Flynn           Newtown  CT         41    22 M 40-49        22:38    7:18/M
      87    Robert Siverson         Fairfield  CT       39    21 M 30-39        22:38    7:18/M
      88    Wayne Plaveck           Milford  CT         35    22 M 30-39        22:40    7:19/M
      89    Kristen Ginley          Fairfield  CT       38     7 F 30-39        22:44    7:20/M
      90    Uwe Wanner              Fairfield  CT       38    23 M 30-39        22:48    7:21/M
      91    Jeffrey Bruner          Trumbull  CT        46    23 M 40-49        22:48    7:21/M
      92    Daniel Maloney          Stamford  CT        38    24 M 30-39        22:52    7:23/M
      93    Allyson Perlini         Cromwell  CT        24     3 F 19-29        22:53    7:23/M
      94    Catherine Kubic         Stratford  CT       41     2 F 40-49        22:55    7:24/M
      95    Mike Burke              Trumbull  CT        44    24 M 40-49        22:56    7:24/M
      96    Bill Tommins            Fairfield  CT       42    25 M 40-49        22:57    7:24/M
      97    Rick Sturgeon           Stamford  CT        60     1 M 60-69        23:00    7:25/M
      98    Sean Wadlinger          West Simsbury  CT   25    18 M 19-29        23:03    7:26/M
      99    Jessica Gerber          Fairfield  CT       36     8 F 30-39        23:06    7:27/M
     100    Tom Wyckoff             Fairfield  CT       39    25 M 30-39        23:07    7:27/M
     101    Oliver Kaufman          Stamford  CT        43    26 M 40-49        23:08    7:28/M
     102    Deborah Ferretti        Beacon Falls  CT    40     3 F 40-49        23:10    7:28/M
     103    Stephen Childs          Branford  CT        37    26 M 30-39        23:15    7:30/M
     104    Tony Delise             Easton  CT          44    27 M 40-49        23:15    7:30/M
     105    Susan Stuart            Fairfield  CT       50     3 F 50-59        23:16    7:30/M
     106    Douglas Poling          Fairfield  CT       45    28 M 40-49        23:16    7:30/M
     107    Kim Haney               Fairfield  CT       38     9 F 30-39        23:17    7:31/M
     108    Rosario Coronel         Bridgeport  CT      30    27 M 30-39        23:18    7:31/M
     109    Peter Webster           Cheshire  CT        56     9 M 50-59        23:19    7:31/M
     110    Fred Mc Kinney          Trumbull  CT        51    10 M 50-59        23:19    7:31/M
     111    Robert Hein             Mt. Vernon  NY      58    11 M 50-59        23:23    7:33/M
     112    Kathleen Kilbride       Fairfield  CT       36    10 F 30-39        23:23    7:33/M
     113    Edward Boulanger        Shelton  CT         37    28 M 30-39        23:24    7:33/M
     114    Frank Pomer             Fairfield  CT       46    29 M 40-49        23:25    7:33/M
     115    Tricia Curry            Monroe  CT          40     4 F 40-49        23:25    7:33/M
     116    Daniel SchuMacHer       Naugatuck  CT        8     1 M  2- 9        23:26    7:34/M
     117    Ben Gershel             Norwalk  CT         35    29 M 30-39        23:27    7:34/M
     118    Chris SchuMacHer        Naugatuck  CT       40    30 M 40-49        23:28    7:34/M
     119    Frederic Leger          Greenwich  CT       37    30 M 30-39        23:28    7:34/M
     120    Miggs Burroughs         Westport  CT        59    12 M 50-59        23:29    7:35/M
     121    Daniel Baron            Fairfield  CT       32    31 M 30-39        23:30    7:35/M
     122    Jeannine Graf           Fairfield  CT       39    11 F 30-39        23:34    7:36/M
     123    Watt White              Stamford  CT        66     2 M 60-69        23:35    7:36/M
     124    Ana Mezei               Fairfield  CT       34    12 F 30-39        23:36    7:37/M
     125    Christopher Meskill     Shelton  CT         13     2 M 10-13        23:38    7:37/M
     126    Karen Cammarata         Stamford  CT        28     4 F 19-29        23:38    7:37/M
     127    William Peters          Manchester  NH      42    31 M 40-49        23:39    7:38/M
     128    Steven Walling          Stratford  CT       22    19 M 19-29        23:39    7:38/M
     129    Demi White              Fairfield  CT       43     5 F 40-49        23:41    7:38/M
     130    Michael King            Fairfield  CT       49    32 M 40-49        23:45    7:40/M
     131    Gerald Hyde             Fairfield  CT       62     3 M 60-69        23:46    7:40/M
     132    Ulrike Munch            Hamden  CT          29     5 F 19-29        23:46    7:40/M
     133    Karen MacKnight         Newtown  CT         47     6 F 40-49        23:48    7:41/M
     134    William Mc Menamey      Trumbull  CT        45    33 M 40-49        23:48    7:41/M
     135    Peter Lee               Milford  CT         47    34 M 40-49        23:48    7:41/M
     136    Lauri MacLean           Westport  CT        48     7 F 40-49        23:49    7:41/M
     137    Michael Gordon          Westport  CT        45    35 M 40-49        23:49    7:41/M
     138    Heather Tookes          New Haven  CT       31    13 F 30-39        23:49    7:41/M
     139    Geoffrey Coffin         Trumbull  CT        35    32 M 30-39        23:50    7:41/M
     140    Jim Dacosta             Fairfield  CT       44    36 M 40-49        23:50    7:41/M
     141    Steve Mezei             Fairfield  CT       34    33 M 30-39        23:50    7:41/M
     142    James Passeri           Fairfield  CT       17     3 M 14-18        23:51    7:42/M
     143    Michael Passeri         Fairfield  CT       22    20 M 19-29        23:52    7:42/M
     144    Brian Grimes            Sandy Hook  CT      13     3 M 10-13        23:54    7:43/M
     145    Steve Mc Leod           Greenwich  CT       36    34 M 30-39        23:55    7:43/M
     146    Victor Ng               Fairfield  CT       39    35 M 30-39        23:56    7:43/M
     147    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT        37    36 M 30-39        23:59    7:44/M
     148    Liz Benyon              Fairfield  CT       42     8 F 40-49        24:02    7:45/M
     149    Anthony West            Bridgeport  CT      26    21 M 19-29        24:03    7:45/M
     150    Michael Pisani          Stratford  CT       62     4 M 60-69        24:03    7:45/M
     151    Carmelo Signorello      Glastonbury  CT     25    22 M 19-29        24:11    7:48/M
     152    Gustavo Gallo           Bridgeport,  CT     34    37 M 30-39        24:12    7:48/M
     153    Paul Garrett            Shelton  CT         38    38 M 30-39        24:14    7:49/M
     154    Pascal Fuchs            Fairfield  CT       35    39 M 30-39        24:15    7:49/M
     155    Sean Fogarty            Stamford  CT        64     5 M 60-69        24:19    7:51/M
     156    Mary Ellen Corbiere     Fairfield  CT       49     9 F 40-49        24:20    7:51/M
     157    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       51    13 M 50-59        24:21    7:51/M
     158    Karl Salvati            North Haven  CT     52    14 M 50-59        24:22    7:52/M
     159    Glen Greytak            Easton  CT          53    15 M 50-59        24:27    7:53/M
     160    Nancy Zindell           Norwalk  CT         26     6 F 19-29        24:29    7:54/M
     161    Ania Glodek             Stratford  CT       24     7 F 19-29        24:34    7:55/M
     162    Bill Odendahl           Trumbull  CT        40    37 M 40-49        24:34    7:55/M
     163    Jeff Jones              Orange  CT          64     6 M 60-69        24:35    7:56/M
     164    Brian Regan             Fairfield  CT       12     4 M 10-13        24:36    7:56/M
     165    Mark Greene             Milford  CT         44    38 M 40-49        24:37    7:56/M
     166    Laura Buckingham        Watertown  CT       36    14 F 30-39        24:38    7:57/M
     167    Rich Hersch             Monroe  CT          38    40 M 30-39        24:39    7:57/M
     168    David Williamson        Fairfield  CT       46    39 M 40-49        24:39    7:57/M
     169    Jane McGoldrick         Fairfield  CT       15     2 F 14-18        24:40    7:57/M
     170    Shane Mathis            Groton  CT          20    23 M 19-29        24:41    7:58/M
     171    Paul Kishi              Bristol  CT         34    41 M 30-39        24:42    7:58/M
     172    Clint Corso             Ridgefield  CT       8     2 M  2- 9        24:43    7:58/M
     173    Brian Laucks            West Haven  CT      45    40 M 40-49        24:45    7:59/M
     174    Penny Schutz            Trumbull  CT        38    15 F 30-39        24:51    8:01/M
     175    Matt Rinta-Tuuri        Fairfield  CT       53    16 M 50-59        24:52    8:01/M
     176    Justin Manley           Westport  CT        12     5 M 10-13        24:54    8:02/M
     177    Michael Gertner         Monroe  CT          36    42 M 30-39        24:57    8:03/M
     178    Luis Jose               New Rochelle  NY    53    17 M 50-59        24:59    8:04/M
     179    Charlie Mcdonald        Port Charlotte  FL  69     7 M 60-69        25:02    8:05/M
     180    Michael Fox             Southport  CT       38    43 M 30-39        25:03    8:05/M
     181    Jacquie Lapierre        Stratford  CT       39    16 F 30-39        25:06    8:06/M
     182    Alfonso Rodriguez Jr    Bridgeport  CT      34    44 M 30-39        25:07    8:06/M
     183    Ted Chase               Trumbull  CT        40    41 M 40-49        25:08    8:06/M
     184    Ryan Kimmet             Bedford Hills  NY   28    24 M 19-29        25:11    8:07/M
     185    Joe Garofalo            Monroe  CT          53    18 M 50-59        25:11    8:07/M
     186    Henry Myslak            Newington  CT       41    42 M 40-49        25:13    8:08/M
     187    Tara O'Connell          West Haven  CT      30    17 F 30-39        25:14    8:08/M
     188    Michael Pelosi          New Haven  CT       41    43 M 40-49        25:14    8:08/M
     189    Leah Stein              Bedford Hills  NY   29     8 F 19-29        25:14    8:08/M
     190    Megan Dougan            Fairfield  CT       30    18 F 30-39        25:15    8:09/M
     191    Randy Ruotolo           New Haven  CT       54    19 M 50-59        25:17    8:09/M
     192    Greg Pierce             Sandy Hook  CT      52    20 M 50-59        25:20    8:10/M
     193    Federico Turegano       Westport  CT        46    44 M 40-49        25:21    8:11/M
     194    Charles Flynn           Ansonia  CT         30    45 M 30-39        25:23    8:11/M
     195    John Howell             Easton  CT          70     1 M 70-79        25:25    8:12/M
     196    Robert Benjamin         Fairfield  CT       44    45 M 40-49        25:26    8:12/M
     197    Zach Miller             Saint Louis  MO     25    25 M 19-29        25:32    8:14/M
     198    Amanda Shaw             Saint Louis  MO     24     9 F 19-29        25:33    8:15/M
     199    Aaron Roth              Bridgeport  CT      31    46 M 30-39        25:33    8:15/M
     200    Catherine Spiegel       Westport  CT        45    10 F 40-49        25:34    8:15/M
     201    Gerrit Blauvelt         Milford  CT         45    46 M 40-49        25:34    8:15/M
     202    Kevin Cammarata         Weston  CT          31    47 M 30-39        25:35    8:15/M
     203    Erin Kelly              Orange  CT          29    10 F 19-29        25:35    8:15/M
     204    Kristine Klarman        Branford  CT        43    11 F 40-49        25:36    8:15/M
     205    Mike White              Fairfield  CT       43    47 M 40-49        25:37    8:16/M
     206    Martha Mahoney          Stamford  ct        42    12 F 40-49        25:38    8:16/M
     207    Ned Dwelle              Fairfield  CT       42    48 M 40-49        25:39    8:16/M
     208    Kristin Brozek          Weston  CT          31    19 F 30-39        25:40    8:17/M
     209    Keith Crosby            Monroe  CT          37    48 M 30-39        25:41    8:17/M
     210    Richard Ingram          Trumbull  CT        53    21 M 50-59        25:42    8:17/M
     211    Bill Damm               Fairfield  CT       50    22 M 50-59        25:44    8:18/M
     212    Dean Bennett            Bridgeport  CT      35    49 M 30-39        25:45    8:18/M
     213    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT         38    20 F 30-39        25:49    8:20/M
     214    Lauren O'Hagan          Norwalk  CT         17     3 F 14-18        25:54    8:21/M
     215    Michael Patterson       Fairfield  CT       35    50 M 30-39        25:57    8:22/M
     216    Brian Hayes             Naugatuck  CT       22    26 M 19-29        25:58    8:23/M
     217    Ellen Benjamin          Fairfield  CT       14     4 F 14-18        25:59    8:23/M
     218    Anne Benjamin           Fairfield  CT       15     5 F 14-18        26:00    8:23/M
     219    Jerry Iannucci          Bridgeport  CT      65     8 M 60-69        26:00    8:23/M
     220    Brian Coleman           Trumbull  CT        14     4 M 14-18        26:01    8:24/M
     221    Scott Mazuroski         West Haven  CT      39    51 M 30-39        26:01    8:24/M
     222    Matt Klemets            Norwalk  CT         33    52 M 30-39        26:02    8:24/M
     223    Kirsten Hunt            Greenwich  CT       29    11 F 19-29        26:03    8:24/M
     224    Jackson Kuhl            Fairfield  CT       33    53 M 30-39        26:03    8:24/M
     225    Kerri Cagnassola        Fairfield  CT       34    21 F 30-39        26:05    8:25/M
     226    Robert Smith            Norwalk  CT         32    54 M 30-39        26:07    8:25/M
     227    Holly Blauvelt          Milford  CT         46    13 F 40-49        26:11    8:27/M
     228    James Corbiere          Fairfield  CT       51    23 M 50-59        26:12    8:27/M
     229    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT        48    49 M 40-49        26:15    8:28/M
     230    Michael Tardif          Westport  CT        46    50 M 40-49        26:16    8:28/M
     231    Monica Speciale         Norwalk  CT         43    14 F 40-49        26:16    8:28/M
     232    Robert Scoville         Southport  CT       47    51 M 40-49        26:17    8:29/M
     233    Jennifer Campbell       Norwalk  CT         29    12 F 19-29        26:18    8:29/M
     234    Brian Campbell          Naugatuck  CT       27    27 M 19-29        26:19    8:29/M
     235    Dylan Gebbia-Richards   Fairfield  CT       13     6 M 10-13        26:20    8:30/M
     236    Julian Peck             Stamford  CT        11     7 M 10-13        26:21    8:30/M
     237    Mark Richards           Fairfield  CT       0      2 M  0- 1        26:21    8:30/M
     238    Laura Damm              Fairfield  CT       50     4 F 50-59        26:22    8:30/M
     239    Pamela Garrett          Shelton  CT         37    22 F 30-39        26:23    8:31/M
     240    Katie Briggs            Rye  NY             31    23 F 30-39        26:26    8:32/M
     241    Rick Meskill            Shelton  CT         49    52 M 40-49        26:27    8:32/M
     242    Thomas Trumbley         Norwalk  CT         36    55 M 30-39        26:28    8:32/M
     243    Michelle Baker          Fairfield  CT       34    24 F 30-39        26:32    8:34/M
     244    Rich Kuepper            Milford  CT         44    53 M 40-49        26:37    8:35/M
     245    Paul Lewis              Milford  CT         58    24 M 50-59        26:38    8:35/M
     246    Tim Salsbury            Milford  CT         31    56 M 30-39        26:39    8:36/M
     247    Jessica Budris          Prospect  CT        25    13 F 19-29        26:39    8:36/M
     248    Edward Marczyszak       Seymour  CT         52    25 M 50-59        26:40    8:36/M
     249    Meghan O' Neil          Milford  CT         22    14 F 19-29        26:41    8:36/M
     250    Briana Corso            Ridgefield  CT      11     2 F 10-13        26:42    8:37/M
     251    Ana Babinec             Weston  CT           9     1 F  2- 9        26:44    8:37/M
     252    Michael Soltis          Ridgefield  CT      52    26 M 50-59        26:45    8:38/M
     253    Remo Pagliarela         Stratford  CT       74     2 M 70-79        26:45    8:38/M
     254    Brian Williams          Milford  CT         40    54 M 40-49        26:49    8:39/M
     255    Matthew Berube          Fairfield  CT       36    57 M 30-39        26:49    8:39/M
     256    Yvonne Grimes           Sandy Hook  CT      43    15 F 40-49        26:50    8:39/M
     257    Eugene Babinec          Weston  CT          44    55 M 40-49        26:50    8:39/M
     258    Jeff Johnston           Westport  CT        50    27 M 50-59        26:51    8:40/M
     259    Conor O' Rourke         Stamford  CT        12     8 M 10-13        26:52    8:40/M
     260    Michael O' Rourke       Stamford  CT        53    28 M 50-59        26:52    8:40/M
     261    Andrea Lake             West Haven  CT      30    25 F 30-39        26:52    8:40/M
     262    Barrett True            Windsor  CT         68     9 M 60-69        26:54    8:41/M
     263    Julie Holzman           Westport  CT        51     5 F 50-59        26:56    8:41/M
     264    Richard Honafius        Milford  CT         36    58 M 30-39        26:57    8:42/M
     265    Meghan O' Hara          Fairfield  CT       13     3 F 10-13        26:59    8:42/M
     266    Philip Ruckel           Brookfield  CT      52    29 M 50-59        26:59    8:42/M
     267    Paul Zajkowski          Darien  CT          39    59 M 30-39        27:00    8:43/M
     268    Brad Hammell            Fairfield  CT       28    28 M 19-29        27:00    8:43/M
     269    Lisa Pernek             Stratford  CT       36    26 F 30-39        27:01    8:43/M
     270    Andrew Harris           Fairfield  CT       43    56 M 40-49        27:08    8:45/M
     271    Denise Hotch            Westport  CT        40    16 F 40-49        27:10    8:46/M
     272    Rob Bocompani           Fairfield  CT       35    60 M 30-39        27:12    8:46/M
     273    Adam Levinson           Trumbull  CT        32    61 M 30-39        27:15    8:47/M
     274    Kirsten Mawdsley        Sandy Hook  CT      36    27 F 30-39        27:17    8:48/M
     275    Nancy Bermeo            Greenwich  CT       41    17 F 40-49        27:17    8:48/M
     276    Courtney Fleming        Fairfield  CT       27    15 F 19-29        27:19    8:49/M
     277    Ken Julian              Berlin  CT          45    57 M 40-49        27:21    8:49/M
     278    Emily Kwong             Southport  CT       15     6 F 14-18        27:22    8:50/M
     279    Jim Davidson            Seymour  CT         46    58 M 40-49        27:22    8:50/M
     280    Andy Magda              Derby  CT           59    30 M 50-59        27:23    8:50/M
     281    Kevin Smith             Seymour  CT         34    62 M 30-39        27:25    8:51/M
     282    Janice Barlow           Southport  CT       47    18 F 40-49        27:27    8:51/M
     283    Jamie Orvis             Fairfield  CT       41    59 M 40-49        27:28    8:52/M
     284    Rick Lane               Southport  CT       48    60 M 40-49        27:28    8:52/M
     285    Anne Orvis              Fairfield  CT       41    19 F 40-49        27:34    8:54/M
     286    Clare Mahoney           Stratford  CT       30    28 F 30-39        27:35    8:54/M
     287    Steve Crowell           Norwich  CT         27    29 M 19-29        27:36    8:54/M
     288    Bob Crowell             Norwich  CT         56    31 M 50-59        27:37    8:55/M
     289    Raymond O'Hara          Easton  CT          50    32 M 50-59        27:37    8:55/M
     290    David Young             Fairfield  CT       46    61 M 40-49        27:38    8:55/M
     291    Christine Riniti        Westport  CT        45    20 F 40-49        27:39    8:55/M
     292    Jeff Gouley             Fairfield  CT       35    63 M 30-39        27:41    8:56/M
     293    Christine Finerty       Fairfield  CT       28    16 F 19-29        27:42    8:56/M
     294    Elizabeth Grimes        Sandy Hook  CT      11     4 F 10-13        27:46    8:57/M
     295    Mary Colleen Jesielowsk Fairfield  CT       42    21 F 40-49        27:47    8:58/M
     296    Ken Ziman               Orange  CT          59    33 M 50-59        27:48    8:58/M
     297    Michael Wadlinger Jr    West Simsbury  CT   13     9 M 10-13        27:50    8:59/M
     298    Kevin O' Keefe          Easton  CT          45    62 M 40-49        27:53    9:00/M
     299    Chris Thompson          Southport  CT       41    63 M 40-49        27:57    9:01/M
     300    Jackie Olvera           New Haven  CT       38    29 F 30-39        27:59    9:02/M
     301    Mary Jane McGoldrick    Fairfield  CT       54     6 F 50-59        27:59    9:02/M
     302    Kevin Gremse            Bridgeport  CT      39    64 M 30-39        28:00    9:02/M
     303    Deirdre Brown           Trumbull  ct        0      1 F  0- 1        28:07    9:04/M
     304    Stephanie Di Noi        Fairfield  CT       44    22 F 40-49        28:15    9:07/M
     305    Michael Black           Milford  CT         29    30 M 19-29        28:16    9:07/M
     306    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         50    34 M 50-59        28:20    9:08/M
     307    Dawn Clark              Hamden  CT          25    17 F 19-29        28:20    9:08/M
     308    Jim Uliano              Shelton  CT         58    35 M 50-59        28:20    9:08/M
     309    Stacy Coffin            Trumbull  CT        37    30 F 30-39        28:20    9:08/M
     310    Silvia Scalzo           Trumbull  CT        38    31 F 30-39        28:21    9:09/M
     311    Sara Grega              Trumbull  CT        26    18 F 19-29        28:21    9:09/M
     312    Jennifer Grega          Trumbull  CT        28    19 F 19-29        28:21    9:09/M
     313    Christopher Quinn       Annandale  VA       28    31 M 19-29        28:23    9:09/M
     314    June Grieco             Stamford  CT        42    23 F 40-49        28:25    9:10/M
     315    Alexandra Clough        Weston  CT          33    32 F 30-39        28:32    9:12/M
     316    Christopher Mc Menamey  Trumbull  CT        12    10 M 10-13        28:33    9:13/M
     317    Maria Walsh             Fairfield  CT       38    33 F 30-39        28:34    9:13/M
     318    Nancy Murphy            Fairfield  CT       47    24 F 40-49        28:35    9:13/M
     319    William Blake           Shelton  CT         39    65 M 30-39        28:37    9:14/M
     320    Heidi Gingerich         Fairfield  CT       33    34 F 30-39        28:38    9:14/M
     321    Bob Roath               Westport  CT        62    10 M 60-69        28:39    9:15/M
     322    Kristin Walker          Fairfield  CT       23    20 F 19-29        28:43    9:16/M
     323    Mary Collins            Westport  CT        41    25 F 40-49        28:43    9:16/M
     324    Ann Marie Smith         Darien  CT          45    26 F 40-49        28:43    9:16/M
     325    Kaitlin Thompson        Southport  CT       13     5 F 10-13        28:44    9:16/M
     326    Shane Wood              Bethel  CT          34    66 M 30-39        28:45    9:16/M
     327    Megan Wood              Bethel  CT          35    35 F 30-39        28:45    9:16/M
     328    Michele Lamothe         Westport  CT        42    27 F 40-49        28:48    9:17/M
     329    Teck Heng Kim           Norwalk  CT         39    67 M 30-39        28:50    9:18/M
     330    Aimee Kuehndorf         Westport  CT        32    36 F 30-39        28:53    9:19/M
     331    John Deponte            Stratford  CT       57    36 M 50-59        28:56    9:20/M
     332    Jose Escarilla          Fairfield  CT       58    37 M 50-59        28:58    9:21/M
     333    Brian Neumeyer          Monroe  CT          33    68 M 30-39        29:00    9:21/M
     334    DAVID Hom               Fairfield  CT       53    38 M 50-59        29:01    9:22/M
     335    Juli Hom                Fairfield  CT       47    28 F 40-49        29:02    9:22/M
     336    Michael Cahill          Monroe  CT          43    64 M 40-49        29:05    9:23/M
     337    Jean Lane               Southport  CT       45    29 F 40-49        29:06    9:23/M
     338    Jim Stevens             Trumbull  CT        73     3 M 70-79        29:10    9:25/M
     339    Jonathan Velazquez      Stratford  CT       18     5 M 14-18        29:10    9:25/M
     340    Amanda Harris           Fairfield  CT       14     7 F 14-18        29:11    9:25/M
     341    Alan Martin             Westport  CT        37    69 M 30-39        29:12    9:25/M
     342    Pat Scully              Oxford  CT          59     7 F 50-59        29:13    9:25/M
     343    Rose Howard             Hamden  CT          48    30 F 40-49        29:16    9:26/M
     344    Jeffrey Howard          Hamden  CT          49    65 M 40-49        29:16    9:26/M
     345    Janice Barabas          Southbury  CT       59     8 F 50-59        29:23    9:29/M
     346    Vicci Ruscito           Southport  CT       45    31 F 40-49        29:28    9:30/M
     347    Pamela Genuario         Norwalk  CT         33    37 F 30-39        29:28    9:30/M
     348    Liana Petruso           Stamford  CT        34    38 F 30-39        29:53    9:38/M
     349    Nancy Wechsler          Fairfield  CT       40    32 F 40-49        29:54    9:39/M
     350    Heather Labash          Fairfield  CT       34    39 F 30-39        29:54    9:39/M
     351    Elizabeth Weemhoff      Fairfield  CT       28    21 F 19-29        29:55    9:39/M
     352    Renee Lazor             Monroe  CT          37    40 F 30-39        29:57    9:40/M
     353    Jeremy Weemhoff         Fairfield  CT       31    70 M 30-39        30:01    9:41/M
     354    Gregory Coleman         Trumbull  CT        12    11 M 10-13        30:09    9:44/M
     355    Deborah Lipschitz       Southport  CT       44    33 F 40-49        30:17    9:46/M
     356    Bennett Williamson      Fairfield  CT       12    12 M 10-13        30:17    9:46/M
     357    Ryan Collins            Bridgeport  CT      31    71 M 30-39        30:24    9:48/M
     358    Maria Lapreay           Fairfield  CT       38    41 F 30-39        30:26    9:49/M
     359    John Lapreay            Fairfield  CT       36    72 M 30-39        30:26    9:49/M
     360    Don Platko              Stratford  CT       63    11 M 60-69        30:31    9:51/M
     361    Kirsten Horton          Westport  CT        36    42 F 30-39        30:35    9:52/M
     362    Leslie Kurian           Pound Ridge  NY     63     1 F 60-69        30:38    9:53/M
     363    John Fruin              Trumbull  CT        41    66 M 40-49        30:39    9:53/M
     364    Jeffrey Peck            Stamford  CT        13    13 M 10-13        30:47    9:56/M
     365    Dorothy Jatzen          Stamford  CT        44    34 F 40-49        31:02   10:01/M
     366    Ann Velleca             Stratford  CT       42    35 F 40-49        31:09   10:03/M
     367    Matthew Hallock         Fairfield  CT       42    67 M 40-49        31:13   10:04/M
     368    Florene Nichols         Stratford  CT       45    36 F 40-49        31:18   10:06/M
     369    Ellen Donnarimara       Cheshire  CT        43    37 F 40-49        31:18   10:06/M
     370    Lauren Jacobi           Fairfield  CT       10     6 F 10-13        31:19   10:06/M
     371    Thomas Molloy           Cold Spring Harbor  62    12 M 60-69        31:19   10:06/M
     372    Michael Daly            Fairfield  CT       44    68 M 40-49        31:20   10:06/M
     373    John Mc Carthy          Allison Park  PA    45    69 M 40-49        31:21   10:07/M
     374    Amy Kurzatkowski        Fairfield  CT       31    43 F 30-39        31:25   10:08/M
     375    Catherine Jacobi        Fairfield  CT        6     2 F  2- 9        31:26   10:08/M
     376    Paul Jacobi             Fairfield  CT       39    73 M 30-39        31:27   10:09/M
     377    Madelyn Meagher         Trumbull  CT        56     9 F 50-59        31:30   10:10/M
     378    Bob Dittemer            Ringwood  NJ        66    13 M 60-69        31:35   10:11/M
     379    Jesse Bilger            Trumbull  CT        24    32 M 19-29        31:40   10:13/M
     380    Jennifer Neumeyer       Monroe  CT          32    44 F 30-39        31:41   10:13/M
     381    Bob Loh                 Trumbull  CT        60    14 M 60-69        31:43   10:14/M
     382    Janette Kalba           Milford  CT         31    45 F 30-39        31:47   10:15/M
     383    Sue Shanahan            Fairfield  CT       37    46 F 30-39        31:50   10:16/M
     384    Don Stacom              Burlington  CT      47    70 M 40-49        32:03   10:20/M
     385    David Bristol           Shelton  CT         42    71 M 40-49        32:19   10:25/M
     386    Laura Perusse           Stratford  CT       26    22 F 19-29        32:21   10:26/M
     387    Nancy Maloney           Norwalk  CT         51    10 F 50-59        32:24   10:27/M
     388    Janet Triplett          Stamford  CT        60     2 F 60-69        32:26   10:28/M
     389    Kiye Sakai              Fairfield  CT       44    38 F 40-49        32:40   10:32/M
     390    Donald Janezic          Cheshire  CT        59    39 M 50-59        32:46   10:34/M
     391    Loren Daugherty         Stratford  CT       59    40 M 50-59        32:46   10:34/M
     392    Kristin Manley          Westport  CT        10     7 F 10-13        32:50   10:35/M
     393    Kathy Hammell           Darien  ct          53    11 F 50-59        32:51   10:36/M
     394    Rick Tyrseck            Danbury  CT         48    72 M 40-49        33:04   10:40/M
     395    Tamara Link             Stamford  CT        39    47 F 30-39        33:04   10:40/M
     396    Randy Rasmussen         Wilton  CT          60    15 M 60-69        33:35   10:50/M
     397    Nicole Fabricatore      Milford  CT         33    48 F 30-39        33:37   10:51/M
     398    Warren Hofrichter       Southport  CT       14     6 M 14-18        33:40   10:52/M
     399    Richard Hofrichter      Southport  CT       52    41 M 50-59        33:40   10:52/M
     400    Eileen O' Sullivan      Milford  CT         36    49 F 30-39        33:43   10:53/M
     401    Michael Schunk          Bridgeport  CT      60    16 M 60-69        33:48   10:54/M
     402    Janice Brown            Newtown  CT         55    12 F 50-59        33:48   10:54/M
     403    Averil Clarke           Hamden  CT          38    74 M 30-39        33:53   10:56/M
     404    Walt Frank              Norwalk  CT         58    42 M 50-59        33:55   10:56/M
     405    Art Paul                Versailles  CT      31    75 M 30-39        34:01   10:58/M
     406    FREDERICK Harmon        Shelton  CT         57    43 M 50-59        34:04   10:59/M
     407    Gracie Bates Mc Carl    Milford  CT         41    39 F 40-49        34:07   11:00/M
     408    Brian Regan             Ridgefield  CT      61    17 M 60-69        34:08   11:01/M
     409    Gretchen Soule          Milford  CT         29    23 F 19-29        34:08   11:01/M
     410    Charisse Begawen        Fairfield  CT       23    24 F 19-29        34:14   11:03/M
     411    James Bernardi          Newtown  CT         52    44 M 50-59        34:14   11:03/M
     412    Carly Schulman          Westport  CT        14     8 F 14-18        34:15   11:03/M
     413    Miriam Guadalupe        Ridgefield  CT      49    40 F 40-49        34:22   11:05/M
     414    Angie D Amico           Cheshire  CT        25    25 F 19-29        34:24   11:06/M
     415    Jessie Lamando          Milford  CT         24    26 F 19-29        34:26   11:06/M
     416    Caryn Mc Allister       Trumbull  CT        33    50 F 30-39        34:26   11:06/M
     417    Tara Nucera             Bridgeport  CT      28    27 F 19-29        34:32   11:08/M
     418    Donald Bell             Shelton  CT         62    18 M 60-69        34:40   11:11/M
     419    Marjorie Passeri        Easton  CT          51    13 F 50-59        34:54   11:15/M
     420    Albert Unger            Stamford  CT        36    76 M 30-39        34:57   11:16/M
     421    Donna Misur             Shelton  CT         48    41 F 40-49        35:41   11:31/M
     422    Amanda Kwong            Southport  CT       11     8 F 10-13        35:45   11:32/M
     423    Chris Kwong             Southport  CT       47    73 M 40-49        35:46   11:32/M
     424    Jon Perelstein          Stamford  CT        56    45 M 50-59        35:54   11:35/M
     425    Kathleen Spector        Southport  CT       56    14 F 50-59        36:06   11:39/M
     426    Chris Burton            Cheshire  CT        45    42 F 40-49        37:27   12:05/M
     427    Larry Shortell Jr       Norwalk  CT         33    77 M 30-39        37:48   12:12/M
     428    Hannele Rinta-Tuuri     Fairfield  CT       45    43 F 40-49        37:50   12:12/M
     429    Mavis Pemberton         Milford  CT         49    44 F 40-49        37:52   12:13/M
     430    Mary Ann Fontaine       Bethlehem  CT       51    15 F 50-59        37:55   12:14/M
     431    Austin Ross             Madison  CT         84     1 M 80-99        38:19   12:22/M
     432    Michael Snyderman       Norwich  CT         30    78 M 30-39        38:47   12:31/M
     433    Stacy Wilk              Fairfield  CT       25    28 F 19-29        39:14   12:39/M
     434    Sarah Wilk              Fairfield  CT       23    29 F 19-29        39:15   12:40/M
     435    Karen Jannetty          Greenwich  CT       39    51 F 30-39        41:36   13:25/M
     436    Kathleen Hiten          Milford  CT         54    16 F 50-59        42:23   13:40/M
     437    Anthony Caputo          Huntington  NY      35    79 M 30-39        44:31   14:22/M
     438    Caroline Caputo         Huntington  NY      32    52 F 30-39        44:36   14:23/M
     439    Kristie Kuhl            Fairfield  CT       34    53 F 30-39        44:44   14:26/M
     440    Barbara Coneys          Huntington  NY      55    17 F 50-59        44:52   14:28/M
     441    Participant   778                            0     1 M  0- 0        44:54   14:29/M
     442    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       46    74 M 40-49        49:10   15:52/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Heather Crosby Danbury CT

32

15

18:12

5:52/M

 

Women 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ana Babinec Weston CT

9

251

26:44

8:37/M

2

Catherine Jacobi Fairfield CT

6

375

31:26

10:08/M

 

Women 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Isabella Corso Ridgefield CT

11

83

22:35

7:17/M

2

Briana Corso Ridgefield CT

11

250

26:42

8:37/M

3

Meghan O' Hara Fairfield CT

13

265

26:59

8:42/M

 

Women 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maria Benjamin Fairfield CT

14

79

22:27

7:15/M

2

Jane McGoldrick Fairfield CT

15

169

24:40

7:57/M

3

Lauren O'Hagan Norwalk CT

17

214

25:54

8:21/M

 

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alison Chiu Stamford CT

27

26

19:00

6:08/M

2

Paula Clark Hamden CT

21

56

21:14

6:51/M

3

Allyson Perlini Cromwell CT

24

93

22:53

7:23/M

 

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Helen Merkle Trumbull CT

38

19

18:25

5:56/M

2

Amy Bevilacqua Wilton CT

31

21

18:27

5:57/M

3

Brooke Garden Greenwich CT

38

28

19:07

6:10/M

 

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erica Merrill Rowayton CT

42

43

19:54

6:25/M

2

Catherine Kubic Stratford CT

41

94

22:55

7:24/M

3

Deborah Ferretti Beacon Falls CT

40

102

23:10

7:28/M

 

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sharon Vos Riverside CT

50

39

19:39

6:20/M

2

Barbara Pearce Guilford CT

50

57

21:15

6:51/M

3

Susan Stuart Fairfield CT

50

105

23:16

7:30/M

 

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leslie Kurian Pound Ridge NY

63

362

30:38

9:53/M

2

Janet Triplett Stamford CT

60

388

32:26

10:28/M

 

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Perry Northwood NH

22

1

15:11

4:54/M

 

No Age Reported

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kumar Limbu Kathmadi NEPAL

0

47

20:24

6:35/M

2

Mark Richards Fairfield CT

0

237

26:21

8:30/M

 

Men 9 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Daniel SchuMacHer Naugatuck CT

8

116

23:26

7:34/M

2

Clint Corso Ridgefield CT

8

172

24:43

7:58/M

 

Men 10 to 13

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Evan Bieder Norwalk CT

12

59

21:21

6:53/M

2

Christopher Meskill Shelton CT

13

125

23:38

7:37/M

3

Brian Grimes Sandy Hook CT

13

144

23:54

7:43/M

 

Men 14 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Paulis Fairfield CT

15

82

22:33

7:16/M

2

James Passeri Fairfield CT

17

142

23:51

7:42/M

3

Brian Coleman Trumbull CT

14

220

26:01

8:24/M

 

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave Hennessey Bridgeport CT

23

2

15:12

4:54/M

2

Ryan Pancoast Stratford CT

22

3

16:16

5:15/M

3

Craig Clark Hamden CT

19

8

17:32

5:39/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Harding Westport CT

39

4

16:24

5:17/M

2

Mark Depalma Southbury CT

37

5

16:52

5:26/M

3

Seth Spector Southport CT

30

12

18:02

5:49/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Mahoney Stamford CT

46

6

17:02

5:30/M

2

Jim Zoldy Watertown CT

43

7

17:05

5:31/M

3

Ian Frankel Madison CT

48

9

17:33

5:40/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Moyse Monroe CT

51

11

17:59

5:48/M

2

Richard Olmsted New Haven CT

51

13

18:08

5:51/M

3

Allan Dias Stratford CT

54

24

18:47

6:04/M

 

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rick Sturgeon Stamford CT

60

97

23:00

7:25/M

2

Watt White Stamford CT

66

123

23:35

7:36/M

3

Gerald Hyde Fairfield CT

62

131

23:46

7:40/M

 

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Howell Easton CT

70

195

25:25

8:12/M

2

Remo Pagliarela Stratford CT

74

253

26:45

8:38/M

3

Jim Stevens Trumbull CT

73

338

29:10

9:25/M

 

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Austin Ross Madison CT

84

431

38:19

12:22/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com