Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ct/Sep17_Somers_1_set1.shtml

Somers Great Escape 5Mile Road Race

Somers, CT, September 17, 2005

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      
                   SOMERS GREAT ESCAPE 5 MILE ROAD RACE
                    Saturday, September 17, 2005 8:00AM
                                Somers, CT
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC       413-467-7354   accuspec@comcast.net
Place No.   Name                      Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ========================= == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   253 ERIC BLAKE                26   1/6    M1929 LEBANON         CT   25:26  5:06 
    2   252 MARC ROBACZYNSKI          31   1/8    M3039 NEW HARTFORD    CT   27:03  5:25 
    3   218 KURT LENSER               47   1/18   M4049 SUFFIELD        CT   29:52  5:59 
    4   261 CELIO HERNANDEZ           52   1/8    M5059 WILBRAHAM       MA   30:48  6:10 
    5   254 CINDY POMEROY             44   1/7    F4049 WINDSOR LOCKS   CT   31:26  6:18 
    6   255 GREGORY QUINN             28   2/6    M1929 WINDSOR         CT   31:41  6:21 
    7   239 STEVEN DELARONDE          40   2/18   M4049 PORTLAND        CT   32:30  6:30 
    8   215 STEVE HURCHALA            44   3/18   M4049 SOMERS          CT   32:56  6:36 
    9   257 DAVID CILLEY              27   3/6    M1929 WINDSOR         CT   32:58  6:36 
   10   278 DEBORAH LIVINGSTON        30   1/7    F3039 BOLTON          CT   34:15  6:51 
   11   235 LARS NORMAN ANDERSEN      41   4/18   M4049 SOMERS          CT   34:23  6:53 
   12   277 KEN MAJOR                 48   5/18   M4049 VERNON ROCKVILL CT   34:30  6:54 
   13   260 SAM WOLCOTT               48   6/18   M4049 WEST SUFFIELD   CT   34:37  6:56 
   14   244 AL GARVEY                 47   7/18   M4049 ENFIELD         CT   35:04  7:01 
   15   268 COLLEN CUMMINGS           39   2/7    F3039 LONGMEADOW      MA   35:11  7:03 
   16   275 THOM DWYER                47   8/18   M4049 HAMPDEN         MA   35:29  7:06 
   17   258 DAVE COUTURE              34   2/8    M3039 BROAD BROOK     CT   36:02  7:13 
   18   143 NIMA ZAGENEH              31   3/7    F3039 ELLINGTON       CT   36:20  7:16 
   19   232 GLENN TONER               55   2/8    M5059 SOMERS          CT   36:24  7:17 
   20   225 MARK PECZUH               33   3/8    M3039 WILLINGTON      CT   36:45  7:21 
   21   272 KELLY REESE               32   4/7    F3039 BROAD BROOK     CT   37:06  7:26 
   22   273 TIMOTHY SIMOES            47   9/18   M4049 SOMERS          CT   37:41  7:33 
   23   211 DAVID GAUTHIER            60   1/4    M6069 ELLINGTON       CT   38:47  7:46 
   24   276 DAVID ALEXANDER           24   4/6    M1929 ENFIELD         CT   38:48  7:46 
   25   251 PAUL COSTANZO             44  10/18   M4049 ELLINGTON       CT   39:06  7:50 
   26   250 JOHN SCHUSTER             50   3/8    M5059 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   39:12  7:51 
   27   219 GENE LEONARD              40  11/18   M4049 SOMERS          CT   39:56  8:00 
   28   259 INES DUNN                 48   2/7    F4049 LONGMEADOW      MA   40:12  8:03 
   29   209 FRANK FALCONE             43  12/18   M4049 SOMERS          CT   40:13  8:03 
   30   249 JAY SALVIO                43  13/18   M4049 NEW BRITAIN     CT   40:23  8:05 
   31   224 LINCOLN PEASE             58   4/8    M5059 SOMERS          CT   40:23  8:05 
   32   247 JERRY JOHNSON             35   4/8    M3039 STAFFORD SPRING CT   40:59  8:12 
   33   223 KEITH MORGAN              49  14/18   M4049 ELLINGTON       CT   41:16  8:16 
   34   222 BOB MONTI                 56   5/8    M5059 ELLINGTON       CT   41:22  8:17 
   35   245 DAVID STARTUP             46  15/18   M4049 VERNON          CT   41:26  8:18 
   36   240 DAVID SUTHERLAND          43  16/18   M4049 SOMERS          CT   41:29  8:18 
   37   267 BOB MARUM                 65   2/4    M6069 SIMSBURY        CT   41:37  8:20 
   38   228 MARGE PORTER              47   3/7    F4049 TOLLAND         CT   41:44  8:21 
   39   227 ELISSA PODD               29   1/2    F1929 ENFIELD         CT   41:48  8:22 
   40   205 MICHAEL CLEVELAND         39   5/8    M3039 SOMERS          CT   41:55  8:23 
   41   220 BILL MC CLOSKEY           44  17/18   M4049 SOMERS          CT   41:59  8:24 
   42   231 ALAN TERRYBERRY           65   3/4    M6069 ELLINGTON       CT   42:05  8:25 
   43   256 RICK WOODS                34   6/8    M3039 ENFIELD         CT   42:30  8:30 
   44   213 TIMOTHY HIGGINS           36   7/8    M3039 HANOVER         MA   42:31  8:31 
   45   207 SUSAN CORMIER             42   4/7    F4049 SOMERS          CT   42:36  8:32 
   46   270 VERONICA ANDERSON         15   1/1    F1319 SOMERS          CT   42:43  8:33 
   47   236 LEE HARELD                39   8/8    M3039 SOMERS          CT   42:47  8:34 
   48   242 FRANK MEUNIER             42  18/18   M4049 SOMERS          CT   43:01  8:37 
   49   203 ANDREW BALDER             52   6/8    M5059 LONGMEADOW      MA   43:12  8:39 
   50   214 GWENN HIGGINS             36   5/7    F3039 HANOVER         MA   43:13  8:39 
   51   263 JOHN GALLAGHER            50   7/8    M5059 SOMERS          CT   43:25  8:41 
   52   204 PAMELA BURKE              44   5/7    F4049 SOMERS          CT   44:17  8:52 
   53   274 MELISSA BARONE            22   2/2    F1929 ENFIELD         CT   44:45  8:57 
   54   216 TIM KEENEY                57   8/8    M5059 SOMERSVILLE     CT   45:55  9:11 
   55   248 HEATHER JOHNSON           31   6/7    F3039 STAFFORD SPRING CT   46:33  9:19 
   56   271 AARON WATERMAN            29   5/6    M1929 BROAD BROOK     CT   48:58  9:48 
   57   226 ZIG PERET                 60   4/4    M6069 WILBRAHAM       MA   50:54 10:11 
   58   233 KATHY WRIGHT              48   6/7    F4049 SOMERS          CT   51:46 10:22 
   59   246 LARA BECKER               35   7/7    F3039 ENFIELD         CT   51:50 10:22 
   60   243 GAUTAM CHHIBBER           27   6/6    M1929 ELLINGTON       CT   54:03 10:49 
   61   262 ANNMARIE CAMPANELLI       46   7/7    F4049 ENFIELD         CT 1:12:54 14:35