Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ct/Sep10_HopsOf_set1.shtml

Hops Off Road Duathlon

Bolton, CT, September 10, 2005

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Team Results ]

Overall Results

                                                      2.5M RUN, 10M BIKE, 2.5M RUN
                                  DIV                                  <-- RUN1 -->         <-- BIKE -->         <-- RUN2 -->   TOTAL
Place  NO.  NAME                PLC/TOT  DIV     TOWN/STATE             Plc    Time   TRAN1  Plc    Time   TRAN2  Plc    Time    Time
=====  ==== ===============     =======  ======  ===================== ====  ======   ===== ==== =======   ===== ====  ====== =======
    1    54 CLAY WILCOX            1/9    M4044  GLASTONBURY CT           1   17:46    0:50    1   46:17    0:43    6   21:04 1:26:38 
    2    33 CHRIS MOORE            1/8    M3539  FARMINGTON CT            3   18:28    0:40    2   48:27    0:37    1   19:20 1:27:30 
    3    70 KEVIN GLENN            1/7    M4549  BOLTON CT                8   18:53    0:37    3   49:29    0:32    2   19:27 1:28:57 
    4    40 NEIL POPOVICH          1/4    M2529  MANCHESTER CT            9   18:55    0:50    4   51:47    0:58    5   21:03 1:33:32 
    5    48 MICHAEL STOCKI         2/4    M2529  BELCHERTOWN MA           2   18:24    0:41    7   54:32    0:44    4   20:58 1:35:17 
    6    38 SETH ORIOL             2/7    M4549  WEST HARTFORD CT         4   18:30    0:34   13   56:33    0:30    3   20:16 1:36:21 
    7    37 PAUL NOVOTASKY, JR.    1/6    M3034  EAST HARTFORD CT        15   20:09    0:45    6   53:28    0:23   11   22:08 1:36:51 
    8    39 WALTER PACOSA          3/7    M4549  W SPRINGFIELD MA        11   19:31    0:26    9   55:28    0:15   12   22:23 1:38:01 
    9     4 ROB BROOKS             1/2    M1519  EAST LYME CT             5   18:35    0:54    8   55:24    0:40   21   23:25 1:38:56 
   10    32 GEOFF MICHAUD          2/9    M4044  MANCHESTER CT            7   18:49    0:39   17   57:11    0:41    9   21:47 1:39:04 
   11    65 GEOFF MILLER           2/6    M3034  PLYMOUTH CT              6   18:36    0:52   10   56:11    0:45   17   23:02 1:39:25 
   12     5 JOSHUA BROWN           3/6    M3034  WETHERSFIELD CT         10   19:07    0:47   14   56:40    0:32   14   22:26 1:39:30 
   13    49 JOHN TALOUMIS          4/7    M4549  CHICOPEE MA             27   21:35    0:30    5   52:38    0:24   34   25:25 1:40:31 
   14    52 ED VIANI               3/9    M4044  WEST HARTFORD CT        18   20:44    0:29   12   56:19    0:32   24   23:44 1:41:46 
   15    20 KEVIN GANNON           2/8    M3539  GLASTONBURY CT          20   20:54    1:29   11   56:14    1:27   13   22:23 1:42:25 
   16    21 MICHAEL GANNON         3/8    M3539  TOLLAND CT              19   20:52    1:29   16   57:06    1:04   19   23:12 1:43:41 
   17    67 WILLIAM SPOONER        1/3    M2024  DURHAM CT               16   20:29    1:35   18   57:31    1:11   23   23:29 1:44:14 
   18    16 PETER FABBRI           4/9    M4044  WEST HARTFORD CT        37   22:42    0:28   20   58:59    0:19   15   22:55 1:45:22 
   19    50 STAN VALENCIS          5/9    M4044  FARMINGTON CT           24   21:27    1:22   15   56:57    1:04   32   25:08 1:45:55 
   20    72 BRIAN MILLER           5/7    M4549  BOLTON CT               12   19:43    1:15   26 1:02:53    0:57    7   21:24 1:46:11 
   21    31 TODD LEMIRE            6/9    M4044  MOODUS CT               13   19:48    0:50   24 1:02:16    0:25   16   22:58 1:46:15 
   22    69 DEAN TEITELBAUM        3/4    M2529  PLANTSVILLE CT          26   21:34    0:54   21 1:00:44    0:37   20   23:17 1:47:04 
   23     8 JESSE COWAN            2/2    M1519  ASSONET MA              32   21:48    0:41   23 1:01:25    0:24   30   24:43 1:49:00 
   24    34 ROB MULLINS            4/8    M3539  FARMINGTON CT           25   21:29    1:11   25 1:02:19    1:06   25   23:45 1:49:47 
   25    75 KIRSTEN BEGG           1/2    F4044  RIDGEFIELD CT           31   21:46    0:41   28 1:04:12    0:40   29   24:41 1:51:59 
   26    58 KURT ZONER             6/7    M4549  FARMINGTON CT           17   20:38    1:16   30 1:06:18    0:47   27   24:06 1:53:03 
   27    73 JOHN MCCARTHY          1/4    M5054  BRNAFORD CT             14   20:06    0:16   40 1:11:14    0:16    8   21:31 1:53:21 
   28     3 KEN BRASEL             7/7    M4549  SIMSBURY CT                                                       26   23:54 1:53:43 
   29     9 MICHAEL DEANGELO       4/4    M2529  SOUTHINGTON CT          21   21:01    0:23   37 1:09:42    0:18   22   23:26 1:54:48 
   30    59 SEAN CONRAN            1/5    CLYDE  PLANTSVILLE CT          34   22:20    1:07   27 1:03:52    1:20   40   27:35 1:56:12 
   31    57 JOHN ZENNER            5/8    M3539  FAIRFIELD CT            29   21:37    1:07   31 1:07:06    0:52   36   25:58 1:56:39 
   32     1 JENNIFER BAUMERT       1/3    F3034  COLUMBIA CT             35   22:30    1:36   34 1:08:09    0:46   28   24:22 1:57:21 
   33     7 GREGORY COWAN          1/1    M5559  ASSONET MA              33   21:49    0:45   36 1:09:37    1:14   31   24:46 1:58:09 
   34    71 HOLLY HAGEMAN          2/2    F4044  GLASTONBURY CT          51   25:42    1:45   22 1:01:16    0:57   46   28:48 1:58:27 
   35    51 TIM VENORA             7/9    M4044  WEST HARTFORD CT        38   22:42    1:09   29 1:04:44    1:07   49   29:25 1:59:05 
   36    63 RANDY SMITH            2/5    CLYDE  NEWINGTON CT            36   22:41    1:07   41 1:11:52    0:41   18   23:06 1:59:25 
   37    35 NORINE NADEAU          2/3    F3034  WETHERSFIELD CT         40   23:19    1:43   33 1:07:54    0:59   39   26:57 2:00:51 
   38    56 RACHID ZAFFOU          4/6    M3034  EAST HARTFORD CT        23   21:21    2:21   35 1:08:29    1:20   43   27:45 2:01:14 
   39    42 PETER ROZANITIS        8/9    M4044  WETHERSFIELD CT         55   26:28    2:05   19   58:46    1:01   56   33:11 2:01:28 
   40    62 SCOTT SKIBO            3/5    CLYDE  HAMDEN CT               22   21:05    0:51   42 1:13:17    0:39   35   25:52 2:01:42 
   41    13 CLIFF DRECHSLER-MART   2/4    M5054  MIDDLETOWN CT           45   24:44    0:52   39 1:10:03    0:29   38   26:48 2:02:53 
   42    27 WILLIAM HOLDEN         2/3    M2024  WINDHAM CT              49   25:12    1:39   32 1:07:25    1:16   45   28:33 2:04:03 
   43    28 JOHN HOLLERBACH        6/8    M3539  WEST HARTFORD CT        50   25:36    1:32   38 1:09:54    1:13   48   29:23 2:07:36 
   44    41 RICK PUGLIELLI         9/9    M4044  WETHERSFIELD CT         43   24:15    0:47   43 1:15:20    0:28   47   28:58 2:09:46 
   45    25 AMY GRIFFIN            1/2    F2529  HARTFORD CT             28   21:36    0:41   51 1:25:42    0:25   10   21:57 2:10:19 
   46    30 SUE JEFFERSON          1/2    F4549  GLASTONBURY CT          47   24:48    1:17   45 1:16:07    0:46   42   27:37 2:10:33 
   47    60 ANDREW KETCHUM         4/5    CLYDE  WEST HARTFORD CT        39   22:56    0:47   46 1:18:56    0:20   41   27:36 2:10:33 
   48    26 BRUCE GRISAFE          3/4    M5054  SALEM CT                46   24:47    1:23   44 1:15:53    1:15   51   30:57 2:14:13 
   49     6 LEO COUGHLIN           7/8    M3539  E LONGMEADOW MA         44   24:41    1:04   47 1:20:48    0:53   44   28:03 2:15:27 
   50    47 BRETT STEWART          5/6    M3034  MILLDALE CT             41   23:20    0:57   49 1:22:05    1:09   52   31:16 2:18:45 
   51    15 STEPHEN ESTER          5/5    CLYDE  ANDOVER CT              52   26:18    0:46   50 1:22:43    0:24   57   33:25 2:23:34 
   52    55 DEBORAH WILLIAMS       3/3    F3034  HOLLAND MA              30   21:37    1:06   55 1:37:35    1:03   33   25:14 2:26:32 
   53    43 JAY SCHNEIDER          6/6    M3034  WINDSOR CT              58   27:47    1:58   48 1:21:17    1:21   58   34:24 2:26:45 
   54    29 MARK HOLTZ             8/8    M3539  ENFIELD CT              42   23:45    0:36   54 1:35:46    0:35   37   26:41 2:27:21 
   55    46 NICK SPINA             4/4    M5054  MANCHESTER CT           54   26:22    0:38   52 1:32:35    0:21   53   31:41 2:31:36 
   56    68 MIKE NOTARANGELO       3/3    M2024  ROCKFALL CT             48   25:03    1:55   53 1:33:10    1:27   54   31:49 2:33:23 
   57    66 KRISTIN KURTZ          1/2    F3539  CHESHIRE CT             56   26:30    1:38   57 1:42:58    0:48   50   30:40 2:42:32 
   58     2 MICHELE BELLINA        2/2    F3539  CHESHIRE CT             57   27:25    1:01   56 1:42:54    0:36   55   32:40 2:44:34 
   59    12 CORY DOERINGER         2/2    F2529  MANCHESTER CT           59   29:04    1:29   58 1:53:43    1:25   60   35:56 3:01:34 
   60    61 SHARON SHEPHERD        1/1    ATHENA CROMWELL CT             60   29:04    1:09   59 1:54:12    1:16   59   35:56 3:01:35 
   61    17 ROSA FONTANEZ          2/2    F4549  LEDYARD CT              53   26:22    1:11   60 2:04:06    0:19   61   40:12 3:12:08