Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ct/Oct23_ACTSch_set1.shtml

ACT Scholarship Fund 5K Road Race

Willimantic, CT, October 23, 2005

Overall & Age results

Courtesy of The Last Mile Race Mgt. Co. www.thelastmileracing.com

                    ACT Scholarship Fund 5K Road Race
                               5K Road Race
                Willimantic, CT October 23 2005 10:00 a.m.
		         www.thelastmileracing.com
		      Weather Cloudy Temps inthe 40's
Timing By: The Last Mile Race Mgt. Co.
Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 JEFFREY TOWNSEND     33 M HARTFORD        CT               N/A         
    2 NICK AUYEUNG         21 M MANSFIELD CENTE CT               N/A 
    3 KEITH PELLERIN       40 M BROOKLYN        CT              18:35  5:59 
    4 CHARLIE OLBRIAS      29 M WILLIMANTIC     CT              19:03  6:08 
    5 WALT SMOLENSKI       49 M COLCHESTER      CT              19:18  6:13 
    6 NICK NOHEIMER        18 M WILLIMANTIC     CT              19:20  6:14 
    7 EVAN BABINDKI        16 M COLUMBIA        CT              19:52  6:24 
    8 DAN RAVENELLE        52 M EXETER          RI              20:03  6:28 
    9 NICHOLAS MURPHY      28 M MILFORD         CT              20:05  6:28 
   10 MARLIES THOMEN       33 F BROOKLYN        CT              20:12  6:31 
   11 BILL SIEWERTSEN      41 M VERNON          CT              20:33  6:37 
   12 DEAN BOLT            52 M WEST HARTFORD   CT              21:06  6:48 
   13 SEAN WEED            33 M N. WINDHAM      CT              21:35  6:57 
   14 COREY TALBOT         36 M HEBRON          CT              21:42  7:00 
   15 WAYNE ALDRICH        49 M COVENTRY        CT              21:50  7:02 
   16 SEIJI FUNAI          31 M UNCASVILLE      CT              22:03  7:06 
   17 RON BENDER           58 M LEBANON         CT              22:58  7:24 
   18 ALEX DZIAVIT         13 M CHAPLIN         CT              23:26  7:33 
   19 WARREN CHURCH        65 M CHAPLIN         CT              23:54  7:42 
   20 GEODI JOHNSTON       40 F BROOKLYN        CT              24:11  7:48 
   21 KATHLEEN RUSSO       37 F STORRS          CT              24:18  7:50 
   22 DONALD BIOSVERT      50 M WILLIMANTIC     CT              24:39  7:57 
   23 MATTHEW SEGUIN       13 M CHAPLIN         CT              24:54  8:01 
   24 THOMAS CLARK         52 M COLCHESTER      CT              25:00  8:03 
   25 RICHARD ZBROZEK      58 M BERLIN          CT              25:15  8:08 
   26 MELISSA FERGUSON     15 F COVENTRY        CT              25:19  8:09 
   27 ROBERT FERGUSON      44 M COVENTRY        CT              25:20  8:10 
   28 GEOFF MONTGOMERY     11 M NORWICH         CT              25:54  8:21 
   29 KATHY SMOLENSKI      49 F COLCHESTER      CT              26:27  8:31 
   30 JOE AUGUSTYN         58 M VERNON          CT              26:39  8:35 
   31 MICHAEL DZIAVIT      26 M NORWICH         CT              26:55  8:40 
   32 LINDSAY SUNDBERG     15 F MANSFIELD       CT              28:03  9:02 
   33 KEN KEENCE           45 M BETHEL          CT              28:41  9:14 
   34 FRED JOHNSON         49 M COVENTRY        CT              29:04  9:22 
   35 JOSH EYLER           27 M                                 31:24 10:07 
   36 ALYSON DZIAVIT       11 F CHAPLIN         CT              31:38 10:11 
   37 ROBYN BEAUSOLEIL     36 F MANSFIELD       CT              34:30 11:07 
   38 DAVID GRANT          51 M HARTFORD        CT              35:22 11:24 
   39 DEBORAH BENDER       49 F LEBANON         CT              35:41 11:30 
   40 TERI HERBERT         43 F WILLIMANTIC     CT              36:43 11:50 
   41 IRENE BURKE          71 F STORRS          CT              37:10 11:58 
   42 JOHN MAYER           55 M ASHFORD         CT              39:49 12:49 
   43 PAUL RENNICK         63 M N. KINGSTON     RI              40:27 13:02 
 AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                     ACT Scholarship Fund 5K Road Race
                               5K Road Race
                Willimantic, CT October 23 2005 10:00 a.m.
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
    1    18 ALEX DZIAVIT         13 CHAPLIN            CT   23:26 
    2    23 MATTHEW SEGUIN       13 CHAPLIN            CT   24:54 
    3    28 GEOFF MONTGOMERY     11 NORWICH            CT   25:54 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
    1    36 ALYSON DZIAVIT       11 CHAPLIN            CT   31:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1     6 NICK NOHEIMER        18 WILLIMANTIC        CT   19:20 
    2     7 EVAN BABINDKI        16 COLUMBIA           CT   19:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1    26 MELISSA FERGUSON     15 COVENTRY           CT   25:19 
    2    32 LINDSAY SUNDBERG     15 MANSFIELD          CT   28:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 NICK AUYEUNG         21 MANSFIELD CENTER   CT    0:01 
    2     4 CHARLIE OLBRIAS      29 WILLIMANTIC        CT   19:03 
    3     9 NICHOLAS MURPHY      28 MILFORD            CT   20:05 
    4    31 MICHAEL DZIAVIT      26 NORWICH            CT   26:55 
    5    35 JOSH EYLER           27                         31:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    13 SEAN WEED            33 N. WINDHAM         CT   21:35 
    2    14 COREY TALBOT         36 HEBRON             CT   21:42 
    3    16 SEIJI FUNAI          31 UNCASVILLE         CT   22:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    21 KATHLEEN RUSSO       37 STORRS             CT   24:18 
    2    37 ROBYN BEAUSOLEIL     36 MANSFIELD          CT   34:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     3 KEITH PELLERIN       40 BROOKLYN           CT   18:35 
    2     5 WALT SMOLENSKI       49 COLCHESTER         CT   19:18 
    3    11 BILL SIEWERTSEN      41 VERNON             CT   20:33 
    4    15 WAYNE ALDRICH        49 COVENTRY           CT   21:50 
    5    27 ROBERT FERGUSON      44 COVENTRY           CT   25:20 
    6    33 KEN KEENCE           45 BETHEL             CT   28:41 
    7    34 FRED JOHNSON         49 COVENTRY           CT   29:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    20 GEODI JOHNSTON       40 BROOKLYN           CT   24:11 
    2    29 KATHY SMOLENSKI      49 COLCHESTER         CT   26:27 
    3    39 DEBORAH BENDER       49 LEBANON            CT   35:41 
    4    40 TERI HERBERT         43 WILLIMANTIC        CT   36:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     8 DAN RAVENELLE        52 EXETER             RI   20:03 
    2    12 DEAN BOLT            52 WEST HARTFORD      CT   21:06 
    3    17 RON BENDER           58 LEBANON            CT   22:58 
    4    22 DONALD BIOSVERT      50 WILLIMANTIC        CT   24:39 
    5    24 THOMAS CLARK         52 COLCHESTER         CT   25:00 
    6    25 RICHARD ZBROZEK      58 BERLIN             CT   25:15 
    7    30 JOE AUGUSTYN         58 VERNON             CT   26:39 
    8    38 DAVID GRANT          51 HARTFORD           CT   35:22 
    9    42 JOHN MAYER           55 ASHFORD            CT   39:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    19 WARREN CHURCH        65 CHAPLIN            CT   23:54 
    2    43 PAUL RENNICK         63 N. KINGSTON        RI   40:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    41 IRENE BURKE          71 STORRS             CT   37:10