Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ct/Oct22_Woodbr_set1.shtml

Woodbridge Road Race

Woodbridge, CT, October 22, 2005

Complete Overall and Divisional

Race winner Frank Tiroletto
Race winner Frank Tiroletto


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Woodbridge Road Race
October 22, 2005 - 5K
Woodbridge, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Frank Tiroletto, Orange, CT - 17:20
Amy Fredericks, Stamford, CT - 19:11

Timing & Results by:


LOCATION
Woodbridge

Center
WEATHER
47 Degrees
Rain

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          45 ***** M 40-49        17:20    5:35/M
       2    Anders Peterson         New Haven  CT       28     1 M 19-29        18:10    5:52/M
       3    Kevin Fagan             New Haven  CT       38     1 M 30-39        18:32    5:59/M
       4    Aeve Boyle              Woodbridge  CT      24     2 M 19-29        18:37    6:00/M
       5    Keith Moody             Orange  CT          39     2 M 30-39        18:39    6:01/M
       6    Matthew Cross           Stamford  CT        42     1 M 40-49        18:56    6:06/M
       7    Martin Espino           Bridgeport,  CT     45     2 M 40-49        19:06    6:10/M
       8    Amy Fredericks          Stamford  CT        39 ***** F 30-39        19:11    6:11/M
       9    Drew Viner              Stratford  CT       50     1 M 50-59        19:22    6:15/M
      10    Nicholas Murphy         Milford  CT         28     3 M 19-29        19:41    6:21/M
      11    Gary Dubois             Milford  CT         48     3 M 40-49        19:48    6:23/M
      12    Bruce Bassi             Bethany  CT         21     4 M 19-29        20:17    6:33/M
      13    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       63     1 M 60-69        20:19    6:33/M
      14    Kelli Montgomery        Wallingford  CT     32     1 F 30-39        20:43    6:41/M
      15    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT         57     2 M 50-59        20:44    6:41/M
      16    George Dickerson        Wallingford  CT     47     4 M 40-49        20:48    6:43/M
      17    Leah Vogel              Woodbridge  CT      48     1 F 40-49        21:00    6:46/M
      18    Amy Sorenson            Middlefield  CT     33     2 F 30-39        21:00    6:46/M
      19    Erik Leeming            Guilford  CT        43     5 M 40-49        21:01    6:47/M
      20    Colleen Crane           Woodbridge  CT      34     3 F 30-39        21:09    6:49/M
      21    Matthew Beland          Woodbridge  CT      12     1 M  1-12        21:11    6:50/M
      22    Sandra Dalles           Middlefield  CT     33     4 F 30-39        21:13    6:51/M
      23    Debby Criscuolo         Woodbridge  CT      34     5 F 30-39        21:18    6:52/M
      24    Ted Schaeffer           Woodbridge  CT      11     2 M  1-12        21:23    6:54/M
      25    Philip Pierce,          Woodbridge  CT      56     3 M 50-59        21:54    7:04/M
      26    Mario Guevara           Woodbridge  CT      46     6 M 40-49        22:00    7:06/M
      27    Jim Eagan               West Haven  CT      55     4 M 50-59        22:10    7:09/M
      28    Nathan Imre             Winsted  CT         29     5 M 19-29        22:16    7:11/M
      29    Kristin Paradis         Southington  CT     21     1 F 19-29        22:43    7:20/M
      30    Bill Purcell            Woodbridge  CT      49     7 M 40-49        23:04    7:26/M
      31    Luke Mario              Woodbridge  CT      11     3 M  1-12        23:06    7:27/M
      32    Jake Mario              Woodbridge  CT      10     4 M  1-12        23:07    7:27/M
      33    Janet Criscuolo         Bethany  CT         31     6 F 30-39        23:11    7:29/M
      34    Carol Brignola          Woodbridge  CT      44     2 F 40-49        23:20    7:32/M
      35    Joe IV Bassi            Bethany  CT         28     6 M 19-29        23:39    7:38/M
      36    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT         58     5 M 50-59        23:43    7:39/M
      37    McKenzie Dey            Woodbridge  CT      11     1 F  1-12        23:53    7:42/M
      38    Kevin Ryan              Orange  CT          46     8 M 40-49        23:54    7:43/M
      39    Joe III Bassi           Bethany  CT         52     6 M 50-59        24:00    7:45/M
      40    David Byron-Brown       Brooklyn  NY        47     9 M 40-49        24:15    7:49/M
      41    Thomas Andreoli         Bethany  CT         14     1 M 13-18        24:25    7:53/M
      42    David Kolakoski         Waterbury  CT       46    10 M 40-49        24:25    7:53/M
      43    Torben Rasmussen        Rye Beach  NH       51     7 M 50-59        24:29    7:54/M
      44    Lauren Pite             Orange  CT          47     3 F 40-49        24:39    7:57/M
      45    John Kelly              Guilford  CT        64     2 M 60-69        24:47    8:00/M
      46    Austin Pokluda          Woodbridge  CT      10     5 M  1-12        24:50    8:01/M
      47    Arthur Defingel         Shelton  CT         60     3 M 60-69        24:51    8:01/M
      48    Chris Pallotto          Woodbridge  CT      42     4 F 40-49        24:51    8:01/M
      49    Adam Jones              Woodbridge  CT      32     3 M 30-39        24:54    8:02/M
      50    Paul Gehr               Orange  CT          40    11 M 40-49        24:55    8:02/M
      51    Anthony Brignola        Woodbridge  CT      57     8 M 50-59        25:11    8:07/M
      52    Susan Dennis            Colchester  CT      31     7 F 30-39        25:16    8:09/M
      53    Luyi Zhang              New Haven  CT       12     2 F  1-12        25:22    8:11/M
      54    Walt Gale               Windsor Locks  CT   74     1 M 70-79        25:28    8:13/M
      55    Alexa Eldracher         Woodbridge  CT      11     3 F  1-12        25:33    8:15/M
      56    Gene Cufone             New Haven  CT       53     9 M 50-59        25:33    8:15/M
      57    Dan Paradis             Southington  CT     47    12 M 40-49        25:37    8:16/M
      58    George Huffman          Shelton  CT         48    13 M 40-49        26:05    8:25/M
      59    Dianne Andreoli         Woodbridge  CT      40     5 F 40-49        26:15    8:28/M
      60    Neheet Trivedi          Orange  CT          20     7 M 19-29        26:42    8:37/M
      61    Deborah Fried           Woodbridge  CT      49     6 F 40-49        26:48    8:39/M
      62    Lori Dorais             Woodbridge  CT      44     7 F 40-49        26:55    8:41/M
      63    Russell Slovin          Bethany  CT         46    14 M 40-49        27:06    8:45/M
      64    Steve Saz               Woodbridge  CT      42    15 M 40-49        27:08    8:45/M
      65    Danielle Eldracher      Woodbridge  CT      12     4 F  1-12        27:17    8:48/M
      66    Colin McNulty           Woodbridge  CT      12     6 M  1-12        27:21    8:49/M
      67    Nancy Bennett           Bethany  CT         41     8 F 40-49        27:29    8:52/M
      68    Adena Coste             Woodbridge  CT      11     5 F  1-12        27:48    8:58/M
      69    Arnold Holzman          Woodbridge  CT      51    10 M 50-59        27:50    8:59/M
      70    Alfred Smith            Woodbridge  CT      49    16 M 40-49        27:50    8:59/M
      71    P M Coste               New Haven  CT       51    11 M 50-59        27:51    8:59/M
      72    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        27:59    9:02/M
      73    John Platoff            Woodbridge  CT      53    12 M 50-59        28:09    9:05/M
      74    Patrick Miller          Woodbridge  CT      13     2 M 13-18        28:18    9:08/M
      75    Madani Sallen           Waterbury  CT       56    13 M 50-59        28:26    9:10/M
      76    Al Gambardella          Woodbridge  CT      49    17 M 40-49        28:32    9:12/M
      77    Steve Schoeller         Oxford  CT          51    14 M 50-59        28:45    9:16/M
      78    Richard Kaplan          Woodbridge  CT      57    15 M 50-59        28:50    9:18/M
      79    A.j. Pite               Orange  CT           9     7 M  1-12        29:03    9:22/M
      80    Zachary Morowitz        New Haven  CT       48    18 M 40-49        29:07    9:24/M
      81    Charlie Pite            Orange  CT           9     8 M  1-12        29:09    9:24/M
      82    Bill Tribou             Granby  CT          84     1 M 80-99        29:12    9:25/M
      83    James Pisciotta         Woodbridge  CT      65     4 M 60-69        29:22    9:28/M
      84    Connie Bird             Rocky Hill  CT      45     9 F 40-49        29:24    9:29/M
      85    Alan Dorais             Woodbridge  CT      44    19 M 40-49        29:53    9:38/M
      86    Shellie Carr            New Haven  CT       35     8 F 30-39        29:54    9:39/M
      87    John Imre               Bridgeport  CT      53    16 M 50-59        30:40    9:54/M
      88    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT         72     2 M 70-79        30:58    9:59/M
      89    Sara Pina               Woodbridge  CT      13     1 F 13-18        31:12   10:04/M
      90    Ruth Drews              New Haven  CT       51     1 F 50-59        31:48   10:15/M
      91    Harrison Hochman        Woodbridge  CT      13     3 M 13-18        32:10   10:23/M
      92    Emily Gervasio          Naugatuck  CT       25     2 F 19-29        32:19   10:25/M
      93    Cindy Andrien           Woodbridge  CT      45    10 F 40-49        32:23   10:27/M
      94    Kayleigh Miller         Woodbridge  CT      10     6 F  1-12        32:33   10:30/M
      95    Lori Miller             Woodbridge  CT      42    11 F 40-49        32:33   10:30/M
      96    Edward Hochman          Woodbridge  CT      12     9 M  1-12        32:50   10:35/M
      97    Kaz Rybak               Wallingford  CT     51    17 M 50-59        32:55   10:37/M
      98    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT     59    18 M 50-59        33:25   10:47/M
      99    Patty Bassi             Bethany  CT         0      1 F  0- 0        33:27   10:47/M
     100    Jeff Ginzberg           Woodbridge  CT      50    19 M 50-59        33:29   10:48/M
     101    Lynn Ginzberg           Woodbridge  CT      39     9 F 30-39        33:32   10:49/M
     102    Laura Campbell          Woodbridge  CT      38    10 F 30-39        33:41   10:52/M
     103    Rich Olderman           Ansonia  CT         65     5 M 60-69        34:02   10:59/M
     104    Holly White             Derby  CT           32    11 F 30-39        34:10   11:01/M
     105    Phillip Hochman         Woodbridge  CT       9    10 M  1-12        34:28   11:07/M
     106    Alix Hunter             Woodbridge  CT       7     7 F  1-12        38:46   12:30/M
     107    Kathy Hunter            Woodbridge  CT      45    12 F 40-49        38:47   12:31/M
     108    George Whitney          Orange  CT          86     2 M 80-99        39:56   12:53/M
     109    Saul Hochman            Woodbridge  CT      50    20 M 50-59        40:00   12:54/M
     110    Christina Andreoli      Woodbridge  CT      16     2 F 13-18        40:15   12:59/M
     111    Lucia Bianchi           Woodbridge  CT      75     1 F 70-79        52:37   16:58/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amy Fredericks Stamford CT

39

8

19:11

6:11/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

McKenzie Dey Woodbridge CT

11

37

23:53

7:42/M

2

Luyi Zhang New Haven CT

12

53

25:22

8:11/M

3

Alexa Eldracher Woodbridge CT

11

55

25:33

8:15/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Pina Woodbridge CT

13

89

31:12

10:04/M

2

Christina Andreoli Woodbridge CT

16

110

40:15

12:59/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristin Paradis Southington CT

21

29

22:43

7:20/M

2

Emily Gervasio Naugatuck CT

25

92

32:19

10:25/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelli Montgomery Wallingford CT

32

14

20:43

6:41/M

2

Amy Sorenson Middlefield CT

33

18

21:00

6:46/M

3

Colleen Crane Woodbridge CT

34

20

21:09

6:49/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Vogel Woodbridge CT

48

17

21:00

6:46/M

2

Carol Brignola Woodbridge CT

44

34

23:20

7:32/M

3

Lauren Pite Orange CT

47

44

24:39

7:57/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ruth Drews New Haven CT

51

90

31:48

10:15/M

 
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lucia Bianchi Woodbridge CT

75

111

52:37

16:58/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

45

1

17:20

5:35/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Beland Woodbridge CT

12

21

21:11

6:50/M

2

Ted Schaeffer Woodbridge CT

11

24

21:23

6:54/M

3

Luke Mario Woodbridge CT

11

31

23:06

7:27/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Thomas Andreoli Bethany CT

14

41

24:25

7:53/M

2

Patrick Miller Woodbridge CT

13

74

28:18

9:08/M

3

Harrison Hochman Woodbridge CT

13

91

32:10

10:23/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anders Peterson New Haven CT

28

2

18:10

5:52/M

2

Aeve Boyle Woodbridge CT

24

4

18:37

6:00/M

3

Nicholas Murphy Milford CT

28

10

19:41

6:21/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Fagan New Haven CT

38

3

18:32

5:59/M

2

Keith Moody Orange CT

39

5

18:39

6:01/M

3

Adam Jones Woodbridge CT

32

49

24:54

8:02/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Cross Stamford CT

42

6

18:56

6:06/M

2

Martin Espino Bridgeport, CT

45

7

19:06

6:10/M

3

Gary Dubois Milford CT

48

11

19:48

6:23/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Drew Viner Stratford CT

50

9

19:22

6:15/M

2

Robert Stephenson Milford CT

57

15

20:44

6:41/M

3

Philip Pierce, Woodbridge CT

56

25

21:54

7:04/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

63

13

20:19

6:33/M

2

John Kelly Guilford CT

64

45

24:47

8:00/M

3

Arthur Defingel Shelton CT

60

47

24:51

8:01/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Walt Gale Windsor Locks CT

74

54

25:28

8:13/M

2

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

72

88

30:58

9:59/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Tribou Granby CT

84

82

29:12

9:25/M

2

George Whitney Orange CT

86

108

39:56

12:53/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com