Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ct/Oct1_Coloni_set1.shtml

Colonial Series Triathlon

Danbury, CT, October 1, 2005

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Team Results | Team Winners ]

Overall Results


                                                     1.5K SWIM / 35K BIKE / 10K RUN
                                                           INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                                  DIV                                  <-- SWIM -->         <-- BIKE -->         <-- RUN  -->   TOTAL
Place  NO.  NAME                PLC/TOT  DIV     TOWN/STATE             Plc    Time   TRAN1  Plc    Time   TRAN2  Plc    Time    Time
=====  ==== ===============     =======  ======  ===================== ====  ======   ===== ==== =======   ===== ====  ====== =======
    1   106 MARK WILSON            1/10   M3539                          14   21:46    0:44    2 1:01:17    0:37    3   39:41 2:04:04 
    2    80 STEPHEN BOSIC          2/10   M3539  SOUTH LAWRENCE MA        2   18:33    1:31    6 1:03:51    1:01    4   40:31 2:05:26 
    3    84 CHRISTOPHER VISKUP     1/4    M1819  WHITE PLAINS NY         20   22:36    0:41    4 1:03:09    0:44    2   39:03 2:06:11 
    4    85 JAMES SULLIVAN         1/8    M4044  NEW BRITAIN CT           6   19:43    1:34    7 1:04:07    0:57    5   40:56 2:07:15 
    5   112 DON GUSTAVSON          1/12   M3034  BRIDGEPORT CT           35   24:43    0:56    1 1:00:52    0:34    7   41:40 2:08:43 
    6    92 ANDY CAHOY             2/4    M1819  WEST POINT NY           19   22:35    0:54   18 1:07:25    0:25    1   38:32 2:09:49 
    7    35 AMY ZINDELL            1/3    F3034  WILTON CT               13   21:40    2:51    3 1:02:15    1:32    9   42:33 2:10:49 
    8    94 IAN SANDERS-FLEMING    3/4    M1819  CAMBRIDGE MA            10   21:25    1:29    5 1:03:40    1:01   13   45:31 2:13:04 
    9   110 CHRIS BENSON           3/10   M3539  GREENE RI               11   21:33    1:39   27 1:09:40    0:50    6   41:03 2:14:44 
   10    16 JOHN BOGDANSKI         2/8    M4044  GLASTONBURY CT          16   21:55    0:42   11 1:06:09    0:38   15   46:12 2:15:34 
   11    93 JOE IMBRIACO           1/5    M2024  WEST POINT NY           24   23:35    0:37   21 1:08:04    0:44   12   44:11 2:17:10 
   12     2 JEANETTE SHELOW-MACD   1/2    F4044  SOUTH NYACK NY           5   19:40    0:37   23 1:08:33    0:45   20   47:51 2:17:25 
   13   107 A.K. KRUGE             1/2    M5054  SOUTHBURY CT            47   26:35    1:23   14 1:06:43    0:57   11   43:48 2:19:25 
   14    28 STAN KRODER            3/8    M4044  HARTSDALE NY             1   18:27    2:07   22 1:08:32    0:46   35   50:03 2:19:53 
   15    24 PIETER VAN EIJSDEN     1/7    M2529  NEW HAVEN CT            23   23:31    0:32    8 1:04:44    0:30   41   51:08 2:20:24 
   16    66 JEFFREY WILNER         2/12   M3034  STAMFORD CT              9   21:23    1:17   16 1:07:01    1:11   33   49:43 2:20:33 
   17    52 JOHN SATTERFIELD       1/3    M4549  SOUTHINGTON CT          12   21:37    2:36   13 1:06:37    0:54   30   49:20 2:21:02 
   18    98 JOEL LIEGINGER         2/5    M2024  WEST HARTFORD CT         7   20:24    1:06   19 1:08:00    0:58   44   51:27 2:21:53 
   19    34 ROLAND GOODELL         4/10   M3539  HAMDEN CT               30   24:19    1:20    9 1:04:54    0:49   39   50:38 2:21:58 
   20    47 CHRISTOPHER MEYER      3/12   M3034  BRIDGEPORT CT           41   25:39    2:31   32 1:11:48    1:35    8   42:28 2:24:00 
   21    82 CODY ALVAREZ           3/5    M2024  WEST HARTFORD CT        22   23:25    1:16   24 1:09:06    0:43   36   50:08 2:24:37 
   22    73 VIN DARCY              2/3    M4549  AVON CT                  4   19:21    1:29   41 1:13:13    0:29   37   50:11 2:24:43 
   23   111 DAN GERMAIN            4/8    M4044  NEWTOWN CT              53   26:59    2:05   31 1:11:27    0:40   10   43:38 2:24:48 
   24   105 MATT GAUDIO            4/12   M3034  NASHUA NH               18   22:30    1:50   29 1:11:05    0:58   25   48:34 2:24:55 
   25    64 LAURA TAPPAN           1/3    F3539  HAWTHORNE NJ             8   21:17    2:06   34 1:11:52    0:44   28   49:06 2:25:02 
   26    58 ANDREW HOLLAND         4/5    M2024  KILLINGTON VT           54   27:26    1:39   20 1:08:02    0:58   18   47:19 2:25:22 
   27   113 MATT WINAUS            5/8    M4044  MELROSE MA              39   25:19    2:10   15 1:06:47    1:39   32   49:33 2:25:26 
   28    30 STEPHEN ATTLE          6/8    M4044  FAIRFIELD CT            17   21:56    1:11   38 1:12:34    0:59   26   48:50 2:25:28 
   29    54 MARK DORSEY            5/10   M3539  SUDBURY MA              43   25:50    1:05   10 1:05:56    0:40   46   52:15 2:25:45 
   30    51 RICHARD ROSSITTO       2/7    M2529  WINDSOR LOCKS CT        59   28:29    1:19   33 1:11:49    1:09   16   46:20 2:29:04 
   31    91 TOMMY FALLON           3/7    M2529  KILLINGTON VT           55   27:28    1:42   12 1:06:24    0:58   49   53:21 2:29:51 
   32    74 PATRICK GILES          5/12   M3034  SOUTHBURY CT            29   24:14    2:21   40 1:12:54    0:54   42   51:19 2:31:39 
   33    97 CATIE MARKESICH        1/3    F2024  NEW HAVEN CT            25   23:35    1:29   55 1:17:55    0:44   23   48:08 2:31:49 
   34    56 DAVID PELLETIER        1/7    CLYDE  PORTLAND ME             21   23:06    1:42   37 1:12:22    0:34   52   54:35 2:32:17 
   35    69 CHRISTOPHER MANGAN     6/12   M3034  STAMFORD CT             32   24:25    2:35   49 1:15:55    1:28   22   48:08 2:32:29 
   36    83 JOHN HIRSCH            6/10   M3539  YORKTOWN HEIGHTS NY     42   25:41    2:25   48 1:14:56    1:07   24   48:30 2:32:38 
   37   100 MORGAN ROBINSON        1/1    F1819  WOODBURY CT             61   28:58    1:36   47 1:14:25    1:33   17   46:25 2:32:55 
   38    81 MICHELE ROY            2/2    F4044  TEWKSBURY MA             3   19:04    3:09   64 1:21:23    1:41   19   47:47 2:33:02 
   39    99 JAMES MCNALLY          4/7    M2529  WATERBURY CT            65   29:26    2:38   36 1:12:13    1:01   21   47:58 2:33:14 
   40    10 MICHAEL MESINA         5/7    M2529  NEW YORK NY             46   26:29    2:17   45 1:13:57    1:59   27   48:58 2:33:37 
   41    45 WILLIAM TRUMBLEY       3/3    M4549  PROSPECT CT             27   23:48    3:59   25 1:09:19    1:40   54   55:01 2:33:45 
   42    57 ETHAN SPINELLI         7/12   M3034  LEBANON CT              79   33:24    2:46   17 1:07:03    1:28   34   49:50 2:34:30 
   43    36 RAFFAELE BEVILACQUA    7/10   M3539  STATEN ISLAND NY        60   28:49    2:42   42 1:13:39    1:37   31   49:29 2:36:14 
   44    50 BRIAN KUCZMA           8/12   M3034  HOPEWELL JUNCTION NY    38   25:07    2:37   44 1:13:56    2:10   47   52:43 2:36:32 
   45   117 STEVEN FELIX           4/4    M1819  NEW HAVEN CT            31   24:24    2:29   30 1:11:23    1:35   58   57:15 2:37:04 
   46    75 JENNIFER GILES         2/3    F3034  SOUTHBURY CT            37   25:03    3:13   46 1:14:16    1:15   50   53:25 2:37:10 
   47    95 DAVID SIMONS           7/8    M4044  NEW YORK NY             69   29:52    1:05   28 1:09:45    0:52   56   56:09 2:37:40 
   48    96 JENNIFER RAYBURN       2/3    F2024  WEST POINT NY           57   27:54    0:50   65 1:22:20    0:51   14   46:03 2:37:56 
   49    62 KAREM ESTEVA           1/3    ATHENA NEW YORK NY             52   26:58    1:16   50 1:16:35    1:10   48   52:47 2:38:43 
   50    40 TYLER FERMAN           8/10   M3539  OAKDALE CT              78   32:26    4:19   26 1:09:30    3:10   38   50:35 2:39:58 
   51    88 CHRISTOPHER EDWARDS    9/10   M3539  TEWKSBURY MA            36   24:44    1:40   35 1:12:02    1:33   67 1:00:32 2:40:28 
   52    53 RON TABADDOR           9/12   M3034  BOSTON MA               40   25:24    1:33   66 1:22:34    0:35   43   51:23 2:41:27 
   53    20 SARAH PERKIN           1/2    F2529  NEW HAVEN CT            74   31:48    4:55   39 1:12:49    1:10   40   50:49 2:41:30 
   54    63 DAVID AUSTEN           2/7    CLYDE  NEW YORK NY             26   23:43    1:52   53 1:17:23    1:06   59   57:36 2:41:39 
   55    26 ANASTASIA TITARCHUK    2/3    ATHENA NEW YORK NY             48   26:44    1:39   51 1:16:40    0:45   64   59:44 2:45:30 
   56   109 MARY MONEY             1/2    F4549  FAIRFIELD CT            34   24:37    2:37   57 1:19:26    1:24   60   58:00 2:46:02 
   57    15 JOHN MACKIE            3/7    CLYDE  GLEN ROCK NY            51   26:56    3:12   52 1:17:14    0:58   61   58:14 2:46:32 
   58    27 ROSEMARIE HUNT         1/1    F5054  NEWBURGH NY             45   26:01    2:58   54 1:17:50    1:33   62   58:40 2:46:59 
   59    14 DON MOLINA            10/12   M3034  NEW YORK NY             83   40:51    2:08   43 1:13:42    1:22   45   51:38 2:49:38 
   60    67 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                               67   29:40    0:48   69 1:25:24    0:29   53   54:46 2:51:05 
   61    41 TRACY MALMOS           4/7    CLYDE  LUDLOW MA               28   24:02    4:29   72 1:27:10    0:34   55   55:10 2:51:23 
   62    59 BRUCE GOULART          1/2    M5559  NEWTOWN CT              76   32:19    4:10   68 1:23:31    2:23   29   49:13 2:51:35 
   63    49 SUSAN FRANKLE          2/3    F3539  CAMBRIDGE MA            56   27:33    5:49   63 1:21:10    3:23   51   53:55 2:51:48 
   64     8 JED KELTZ             11/12   M3034  WEYMOUTH MD             44   25:52    3:45   58 1:19:35    1:35   69 1:01:25 2:52:11 
   65     7 STEVE PARIDIS          8/8    M4044  PURCHASE NY             66   29:28    2:44   60 1:20:05    1:27   63   58:45 2:52:28 
   66    19 TRESSA FERRELL         3/3    F3034  NEW HAVEN CT            72   30:56    1:58   56 1:18:46    0:53   65 1:00:01 2:52:32 
   67    61 MARGAUX O'DONNELL      2/2    F2529  NEW YORK NY             58   28:23    2:39   61 1:20:08    1:15   66 1:00:27 2:52:51 
   68    22 CARYN COLLINGS         3/3    ATHENA QUINCY MA               64   29:23    2:11   59 1:19:39    1:34   71 1:02:50 2:55:36 
   69     5 KEVIN HU               1/1    M1617  NEW YORK NY             50   26:50    2:57   62 1:20:57    4:22   70 1:01:26 2:56:30 
   70     1 GREGORY BROWN          2/2    M5054  WESTPORT CT             81   37:07    3:39                        57   57:05 2:59:02 
   71    89 DAVID BORGAL          10/10   M3539  REVERE MA               49   26:47    2:52   73 1:28:55    0:38   68 1:00:58 3:00:09 
   72    11 PATRICK MORAN          6/7    M2529  NEW YORK NY             75   31:59    2:31   67 1:23:08    1:05   74 1:06:37 3:05:17 
   73    23 SARAH BEAMISH          3/3    F2024  DEEP RIVER CT           15   21:46    2:08   78 1:34:23    0:29   75 1:08:18 3:07:02 
   74    33 CLAYTON HICKS          5/7    CLYDE  GROTON CT               71   30:55    3:32   70 1:26:27    0:29   76 1:08:26 3:09:46 
   75    46 LESLIE KANE            3/3    F3539  BOSTON MA               33   24:36    1:54   77 1:32:09    1:58   78 1:09:39 3:10:15 
   76   114 PATTY MAHER            2/2    F4549  N GROS CT               63   29:21    5:57   74 1:29:19    1:21   72 1:04:51 3:10:47 
   77   108 JOHN MURDOCK          12/12   M3034  GRAFTON MA              62   29:08    3:23   71 1:27:04    1:31   81 1:12:27 3:13:31 
   78    87 SHANNON FINN                         ???                     68   29:42    2:58   76 1:31:33    1:13   77 1:09:03 3:14:27 
   79    78 JOHN HEALY             7/7    M2529  NEW YORK NY             70   29:59    1:49   79 1:37:23    0:34   73 1:04:54 3:14:36 
   80    71 JEREMY GLEASON         6/7    CLYDE  NEW YORK NY             77   32:25    2:50   80 1:38:37    1:52   80 1:11:59 3:27:41 
   81    86 THOMAS GALLAGHER       7/7    CLYDE  DOWNSVILLE NY           80   36:54    3:01   81 1:40:48    0:35   79 1:11:31 3:32:47 
   82    25 JESSE NYE              5/5    M2024  UNCASVILLE CT           73   31:36    4:15   82 1:42:46    0:45   82 1:14:32 3:33:52 
   83   101 CHARLES PAULSEN        2/2    M5559  EASTON PA               82   37:30    5:17   75 1:30:40    2:46   83 1:24:59 3:41:11