Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ct/Nov6_Vetera_set1.shtml

Veterans Memorial Greenway 5k

Willimantic, CT, November 6, 2005

All Results & Age Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile Race Mgt. Co.

                                                                      Page 1
                 3rd Annual Veterans Memorial Greenway 5K
   *******NOTE: The course was short actual distance was 2.94 miles*******
        *****The VMG Race apologies for the error in the distance*****  
                 Willimantic, CT November 6th 2005 1:00pm 
                            Weather mid 60's
On a beautiful November afternoon Peter Oviatt & Marlies Thomen took full 
advantage of the day on thier way to victory & new course records!!! 
Place Name                Age S City            St Time      Pace  What Time
						   for 2.94        would be @ 5K
===== =================== === = =============== == =======   ===== =============  
    1 PETER OVIATT         36 M LEBANON         CT CR 15:11  4:54  CR 16:03
    2 JOE BANAS            48 M NORWICH         CT   17:27   5:37  18:27
    3 DAVE CUTLER          46 M GRANBY          CT   17:48   5:44  18:49
    4 CHARLIE OLBRIAS      29 M WILLIMANTIC     CT   17:52   5:46  18:53
    5 MICHAEL MUNROE       46 M NEWINGTON       CT   17:55   5:47  18:56
    6 MARLIES THOMEN       33 F BROOKLYN        CT CR 17:56  5:47  CR 18:57
    7 MELISSA PERKINS-BAN  35 F NORWICH         CT   17:58   5:47  18:59
    8 PAUL SMITH           40 M STORRS          CT   18:05   5:50  19:07
    9 DAN RAENELLE         52 M EXTER           RI   18:32   5:58  19:35
   10 DAVE JACOBS          60 M NIANTIC         CT   18:39   6:01  19:43
   11 BILL SIEWERTSEN      41 M VERNON          CT   19:10   6:11  20:15
   12 TOM CURRY            42 M HAMPTON         CT   19:26   6:16  20:32
   13 VAUGHN SPRAGUE       30 M MANCHSETER      CT   19:35   6:19  20:42
   14 RICH MCGRATH         52 M MIDDLETOWN      CT   19:46   6:22  20:53
   15 JOHN DOOLEY          41 M COLCHESTER      CT   19:51   6:24  20:59
   16 EMILY GETZ           26 F PUTNAM          CT   20:10   6:30  21:19
   17 JAY HAMILTON         33 M MANSFIELD       CT   20:13   6:31  21:22
   18 COREY TALBOT         36 M HEBRON          CT   20:17   6:32  21:26
   19 KEITH LAPORTE        38 M LEBANON         CT   20:25   6:35  21:35
   20 BEKKIE WRIGHT        43 F MANCHSETER      CT   20:26   6:35  21:36
   21 DAN BRITTON          23 M STORRS          CT   20:42   6:40  21:53
   22 DIANNA HYLAND        35 F N.WINDHAM       CT   20:43   6:41  21:54
   23 RANDY KUHN           44 M POMFRET CENETER CT   20:48   6:42  21:59
   24 BILL REID            44 M COLCHESTER      CT   20:51   6:43  22:02
   25 DAN SHORTELL         16 M W.HARTFORD      CT   20:55   6:44  22:02
   26 TED PHILLIPS         64 M NIANTIC         CT   20:57   6:45  22:08
   27 JACK FULTON          50 M STORRS          CT   21:05   6:48  22:17
   28 MARK FITTON          49 M LEBANON         CT   21:12   6:50  22:24
   29 BILL SHORTELL        59 M W.HARTFORD      CT   21:24   6:54  22:37
   30 STEPHEN TOLMAN       59 M VERNON          CT   21:36   6:58  22:50
   31 WARREN CHURCH        65 M CHAPLIN         CT   21:44   7:00  22:58
   32 MICHELLE BOLDUC      32 F CHAPLIN         CT   21:50   7:02  23:04
   33 DAVID DIVINE         50 M BROOKLYN        CT   21:56   7:04  23:11
   34 ALEX DZIAVIT         13 M CHAPLIN         CT   21:59   7:05  23:14
   35 ANNETTE HAMILTON     40 F CT                   22:10   7:09  23:26
   36 KATHLEEN RUSSO       38 F STORRS          CT   22:14   7:10  23:30
   37 RICHARD CHRONIK      47 M E.HARTFORD      CT   22:14   7:10  23:30
   38 JOHN BOLDUC          31 M CHAPLIN         CT   22:46   7:20  24:04
   39 EDWIN SROKA          54 M COLUMBIA        CT   23:04   7:26  24:23
   40 PATRICK DOOLEY       13 M COLCHESTER      CT   23:23   7:32  24:43
   41 MARYLOU WHITE        50 F BOLTON          CT   23:33   7:35  24:53
   42 MICHAEL DZIAVIT      26 M NORWICH         CT   23:35   7:36  24:55
   43 DANIEL BOLDUC        29 M ANDOVER         CT   23:43   7:39  25:04
   44 TRENTON WRIGHT       51 M WILLIMANTIC     CT   23:49   7:40  25:10
   45 BOB DAVIDSON         76 M COLLINSVILLE    CT   24:02   7:45  25:24
   46 CHARLES MERLIS       65 M W.HARTFORD      CT   24:02   7:45  25:24
   47 TOM DEVIRE           44 M WILLIMANTIC     CT   24:37   7:56  26:01
   48 NANCY DOOLEY         53 F COLCHESTER      CT   24:55   8:02  26:20
   49 KIM WALKER           52 M ROCKYHILL       CT   25:16   8:08  26:42
   50 KIM GILCHRIST        48 F BROOKLYN        CT   25:25   8:11  26:52 
   51 AMY ARNIO            25 F CANTERBURY      CT   25:36   8:15  27:03
   52 JOHN HARDY           44 M                      25:39   8:16  27:07
   53 BETH MARTIN-SHASHOK  37 F WILLIMANTIC     CT   25:40   8:16  27:08
   54 ANNEMARIE GARCIA     41 F WALLINGFORD     CT   26:09   8:26  27:38
   55 MICHAELEEN HAESELER  59 F CANTERBURY      CT   26:15   8:27  27:45
   56 PATRICIA PHILLIPS    58 F NIANTIC         CT   26:43   8:36  28:14
   57 ANNALISA PALTAUF     22 F BROOKFIELD      CT   28:33   9:12  30:10
   58 THOMAS FENN          45 M W.HARTFORD      CT   28:34   9:12  30:11
   59 KAZ RYBAK            51 M WALLINGFORD     CT   28:35   9:13  30:13
   60 ALYSON DZIAVIT       11 F CHAPLIN         CT   28:35   9:13  30:13
   61 VALERIE PATTARINA    37 F FARMINGTON      CT   28:45   9:16  30:23
   62 ALICICA TOMILNSON    25 F MANCHESTER      CT   29:50   9:37  31:32
   63 KEN TOMILINSON       51 M LEBANON         CT   29:51   9:37  31:33 
   64 ROBYN BEAUSOLIEL     36 F MANSFIELD       CT   30:17   9:45  32:00
   65 AMANDA BARRY         22 F TOLLAND         CT   33:11  10:41  35:04
   66 MELISSA FRAIN        31 F WILLIMANTIC     CT   33:14  10:42  35:07
   67 IRENE BURKE          71 F STORRS          CT   33:51  10:54  35:46
   68 TERI HEBERT          44 F WILLIMANTIC     CT   34:20  11:04  36:17
   69 PATTY VAYLSTEKE      54 F UNCASVILLE      CT   55:16  17:48  58:25
            
                 3rd Annual Veterans Memorial Greenway 5K
                               5K Road Race
                 Willimantic, CT November 6th 2005 1:00pm 
                            Weather mid 60's

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    34 ALEX DZIAVIT         13 CHAPLIN            CT   21:59 
    2    40 PATRICK DOOLEY       13 COLCHESTER         CT   23:23 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    60 ALYSON DZIAVIT       11 CHAPLIN            CT   28:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    25 DAN SHORTELL         16 W.HARTFORD         CT   20:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     4 CHARLIE OLBRIAS      29 WILLIMANTIC        CT   17:52 
    2    21 DAN BRITTON          23 STORRS             CT   20:42 
    3    42 MICHAEL DZIAVIT      26 NORWICH            CT   23:35 
    4    43 DANIEL BOLDUC        29 ANDOVER            CT   23:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    16 EMILY GETZ           26 PUTNAM             CT   20:10 
    2    51 AMY ARNIO            25 CANTERBURY         CT   25:36 
    3    57 ANNALISA PALTAUF     22 BROOKFIELD         CT   28:33 
    4    62 ALICICA TOMILNSON    25 MANCHESTER         CT   29:50 
    5    65 AMANDA BARRY         22 TOLLAND            CT   33:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    13 VAUGHN SPRAGUE       30 MANCHSETER         CT   19:35 
    2    17 JAY HAMILTON         33 MANSFIELD          CT   20:13 
    3    18 COREY TALBOT         36 HEBRON             CT   20:17 
    4    19 KEITH LAPORTE        38 LEBANON            CT   20:25 
    5    38 JOHN BOLDUC          31 CHAPLIN            CT   22:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     7 MELISSA PERKINS-BAN  35 NORWICH            CT   17:58 
    2    22 DIANNA HYLAND        35 N.WINDHAM          CT   20:43 
    3    32 MICHELLE BOLDUC      32 CHAPLIN            CT   21:50 
    4    36 KATHLEEN RUSSO       38 STORRS             CT   22:14 
    5    53 BETH MARTIN-SHASHOK  37 WILLIMANTIC        CT   25:40 
    6    61 VALERIE PATTARINA    37 FARMINGTON         CT   28:45 
    7    64 ROBYN BEAUSOLIEL     36 MANSFIELD          CT   30:17 
    8    66 MELISSA FRAIN        31 WILLIMANTIC        CT   33:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 JOE BANAS            48 NORWICH            CT   17:27 
    2     3 DAVE CUTLER          46 GRANBY             CT   17:48 
    3     5 MICHAEL MUNROE       46 NEWINGTON          CT   17:55 
    4     8 PAUL SMITH           40 STORRS             CT   18:05 
    5    11 BILL SIEWERTSEN      41 VERNON             CT   19:10 
    6    12 TOM CURRY            42 HAMPTON            CT   19:26 
    7    15 JOHN DOOLEY          41 COLCHESTER         CT   19:51 
    8    23 RANDY KUHN           44 POMFRET CENETER    CT   20:48 
    9    24 BILL REID            44 COLCHESTER         CT   20:51 
   10    28 MARK FITTON          49 LEBANON            CT   21:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    20 BEKKIE WRIGHT        43 MANCHSETER         CT   20:26 
    2    35 ANNETTE HAMILTON     40 CT                      22:10 
    3    50 KIM GILCHRIST        48 BROOKLYN           CT   25:25 
    4    54 ANNEMARIE GARCIA     41 WALLINGFORD        CT   26:09 
    5    68 TERI HEBERT          44 WILLIMANTIC        CT   34:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     9 DAN RAENELLE         52 EXTER              RI   18:32 
    2    14 RICH MCGRATH         52 MIDDLETOWN         CT   19:46 
    3    27 JACK FULTON          50 STORRS             CT   21:05 
    4    29 BILL SHORTELL        59 W.HARTFORD         CT   21:24 
    5    30 STEPHEN TOLMAN       59 VERNON             CT   21:36 
    6    33 DAVID DIVINE         50 BROOKLYN           CT   21:56 
    7    39 EDWIN SROKA          54 COLUMBIA           CT   23:04 
    8    44 TRENTON WRIGHT       51 WILLIMANTIC        CT   23:49 
    9    49 KIM WALKER           52 ROCKYHILL          CT   25:16 
   10    59 KAZ RYBAK            57 WALLINGFORD        CT   28:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    41 MARYLOU WHITE        50 BOLTON             CT   23:33 
    2    48 NANCY DOOLEY         53 COLCHESTER         CT   24:55 
    3    55 MICHAELEEN HAESELER  59 CANTERBURY         CT   26:15 
    4    56 PATRICIA PHILLIPS    58 NIANTIC            CT   26:43 
    5    69 PATTY VAYLSTEKE      54 UNCASVILLE         CT   55:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    10 DAVE JACOBS          60 NIANTIC            CT   18:39 
    2    26 TED PHILLIPS         64 NIANTIC            CT   20:57 
    3    31 WARREN CHURCH        65 CHAPLIN            CT   21:44 
    4    46 CHARLES MERLIS       65 W.HARTFORD         CT   24:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    45 BOB DAVIDSON         76 COLLINSVILLE       CT   24:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    67 IRENE BURKE          71 STORRS             CT   33:51