Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ct/Nov19_Cheshi_set1.shtml

Cheshire Canal Canter 5K

Cheshire, CT, November 19, 2005

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Tim Martin
Race Winner Thomas Martin


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Cheshire Canal Canter
November 19, 2005 - 5K
Cheshire, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Thomas Martin, Commack, NY - 15:34
Claudia Camargo, Dambury, CT - 18:07


LOCATION
Norton

School
WEATHER
34 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Thomas Martin           Commack  NY         23 ***** M 20-29        15:34    5:01/M
       2    Chris Chisholm          Farmington  CT      43 ***** M 40-49        16:10    5:13/M
      3    Christopher Rau         Burlington  CT      34 ***** M 30-39        17:27    5:38/M
      4    Anders Peterson         New Haven  CT       28     1 M 20-29        17:37    5:41/M
      5    Charles Hornak          Hamden  CT          37     1 M 30-39        17:45    5:44/M
      6    John Paggioli           Marlborough  CT     40     1 M 40-49        17:46    5:44/M
      7    Bob Mc Cusker           Simsbury  CT        53     1 M 50-59        17:50    5:45/M
      8    Pat Summa               Plantsville  CT     16     1 M 13-19        18:04    5:50/M
       9    Claudia Camargo         Danbury  CT         34 ***** F 30-39        18:07    5:51/M
      10    Stafford Brown          Milford  CT         29     2 M 20-29        18:10    5:52/M
     11    Dennis Barone           West Hartford  CT   50     2 M 50-59        18:20    5:55/M
     12    Armando Morales         Meriden  CT         27     3 M 20-29        18:26    5:57/M
     13    Kurt Bauer              Berlin  CT          38     2 M 30-39        18:28    5:57/M
     14    Daniel Trusty           Durham  CT          16     2 M 13-19        18:29    5:58/M
     15    Miro Baldyga            Unionville  CT      47     2 M 40-49        18:42    6:02/M
     16    Mike Hart               West Hartford  CT   28     4 M 20-29        18:46    6:03/M
     17    Shane Culbert           Southington  CT     17     3 M 13-19        18:53    6:05/M
     18    Ben Henderson           Cheshire  CT        14     4 M 13-19        18:57    6:07/M
     19    Joseph Frost            Stamford  CT        28     5 M 20-29        19:05    6:09/M
     20    Pat Long                Cheshire  CT        19     5 M 13-19        19:18    6:14/M
     21    Thomas Hiten            Cheshire  CT        55     3 M 50-59        19:26    6:16/M
     22    Bryan Millspaugh        Essex  CT           27     6 M 20-29        19:32    6:18/M
     23    Michael Pennoyer        Northford  CT       15     6 M 13-19        19:34    6:19/M
     24    Chris Armen             Simsbury  CT        52     4 M 50-59        19:36    6:19/M
     25    Patrick Sandefur        Burlington  CT      47     3 M 40-49        19:41    6:21/M
     26    Jenn Rosenblatt         Naugatuck  CT       23 ***** F 20-29        19:50    6:24/M
     27    Paul Rembish            Hamden  CT          27     7 M 20-29        19:59    6:27/M
     28    Michael C Eldredge      Cheshire  CT        41     4 M 40-49        20:07    6:29/M
     29    David Ptaszynski        Cheshire  CT        48     5 M 40-49        20:25    6:35/M
     30    Irene Kalbian           Cheshire  CT        14 ***** F 13-19        20:29    6:36/M
     31    Robert Howard           Branford  CT        35     3 M 30-39        20:32    6:37/M
     32    Kelli Montgomery        Wallingford  CT     32     1 F 30-39        20:33    6:38/M
     33    John Sirois             North Haven  CT     14     7 M 13-19        20:36    6:39/M
     34    Alison Hiten            Cheshire  CT        42     1 F 40-49        20:41    6:40/M
     35    John Hayden             Cheshire  CT        41     6 M 40-49        20:43    6:41/M
     36    Kathleen Shaw           Canton  CT          37     2 F 30-39        20:44    6:41/M
     37    Steve Sheehan           Southington  CT     51     5 M 50-59        20:45    6:42/M
     38    Bob Kania               Southington  CT     53     6 M 50-59        20:47    6:42/M
     39    David Condit            Avon  CT            57     7 M 50-59        20:48    6:43/M
     40    Jeff Ongley             Stratford  CT       31     4 M 30-39        20:48    6:43/M
     41    Tim Hawley              Middletown  CT      52     8 M 50-59        20:54    6:45/M
     42    James Tebo              Southington  CT     58     9 M 50-59        20:55    6:45/M
     43    Kelly Morin-Irwin       Cheshire  CT        37     3 F 30-39        20:59    6:46/M
     44    Anderson Costa          Wallingford  CT     29     8 M 20-29        21:01    6:47/M
     45    Nicholas Mongillo       Cheshire  CT        45     7 M 40-49        21:06    6:48/M
     46    Preston Oros            North Haven  CT     13     8 M 13-19        21:11    6:50/M
     47    Michael D' Addetta      Branford  CT        48     8 M 40-49        21:15    6:51/M
     48    Margaret Ransom         Wallingford  CT     36     4 F 30-39        21:16    6:52/M
     49    Eileen Rice             Norwalk  CT         32     5 F 30-39        21:20    6:53/M
     50    Matthew Beland          Woodbridge  CT      12     1 M  1-12        21:30    6:56/M
     51    Robert G. Davis         Naugatuck  CT       54    10 M 50-59        21:32    6:57/M
     52    Craig Clark             Hamden  CT          19     9 M 13-19        21:38    6:59/M
     53    Nicole Clark            Hamden  CT          21     1 F 20-29        21:42    7:00/M
     54    Danny Berry             Hamden  CT          34     5 M 30-39        21:45    7:01/M
     55    Kim Heiligman           Southington  CT     25     2 F 20-29        21:45    7:01/M
     56    Bob Canelli             Cheshire  CT        50    11 M 50-59        21:57    7:05/M
     57    Kevin Rice              Manchester  CT      41     9 M 40-49        21:59    7:05/M
     58    Jonny Feldman           Cheshire  CT        37     6 M 30-39        22:01    7:06/M
     59    Jayme Dorr              East Hartford  CT   24     9 M 20-29        22:08    7:08/M
     60    Sher Fohl               Cheshire  CT        40     2 F 40-49        22:11    7:09/M
     61    Joel Becker             Wolcott  CT         57    12 M 50-59        22:14    7:10/M
     62    John Morcaldi           Cheshire  CT        53    13 M 50-59        22:16    7:11/M
     63    Dave Zebarth            Cheshire  CT        35     7 M 30-39        22:19    7:12/M
     64    Thomas McCormick        North Haven  CT     54    14 M 50-59        22:24    7:14/M
     65    James Hill              Hamden  CT          44    10 M 40-49        22:37    7:18/M
     66    Tom Butterfield         Windsor  CT         69     1 M 60-69        22:42    7:19/M
     67    Ethan Cote              Durham  CT          19    10 M 13-19        22:44    7:20/M
     68    Ric Villarreal          Waterbury  CT       48    11 M 40-49        22:55    7:24/M
     69    Jennifer Robinson       Cheshire  CT        34     6 F 30-39        22:56    7:24/M
     70    Allen Horner            Southington  CT     52    15 M 50-59        23:09    7:28/M
     71    Andrew Stavrides        North Haven  CT     23    10 M 20-29        23:10    7:28/M
     72    Kurt Zimmermann         Durham  CT          38     8 M 30-39        23:16    7:30/M
     73    Juan Cadavid            Chesire  CT         40    12 M 40-49        23:21    7:32/M
     74    Angelo Stavrides        Meriden  CT         33     9 M 30-39        23:22    7:32/M
     75    Michael Beaudry         Newtown  CT         44    13 M 40-49        23:23    7:33/M
     76    Brett Oros              North Haven  CT     14    11 M 13-19        23:24    7:33/M
     77    Katherine Pyskaty       Belmont  MA         27     3 F 20-29        23:25    7:33/M
     78    Anna Pyskaty            Greenwich  CT       24     4 F 20-29        23:25    7:33/M
     79    William Trumbley        Prospect  CT        46    14 M 40-49        23:32    7:35/M
     80    Christopher Scott       Cheshire  CT        23    11 M 20-29        23:41    7:38/M
     81    Oliver White            Guilford  CT        56    16 M 50-59        23:43    7:39/M
     82    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT       51    17 M 50-59        23:45    7:40/M
     83    Devon Hart              West Hartford  CT   27     5 F 20-29        23:46    7:40/M
     84    Matthew Berube          Fairfield  CT       36    10 M 30-39        23:50    7:41/M
     85    Ben Gilliam             Hamden  CT          31    11 M 30-39        23:53    7:42/M
     86    Marshall Hill           Hamden  CT          10     2 M  1-12        23:54    7:43/M
     87    Ralph Miro              Deep River  CT      50    18 M 50-59        23:55    7:43/M
     88    Gene Cufone             New Haven  CT       54    19 M 50-59        23:58    7:44/M
     89    Dave Anderson           New Britain  CT     48    15 M 40-49        23:58    7:44/M
     90    Dan Long                Cheshire  CT        45    16 M 40-49        24:02    7:45/M
     91    Ann McCormick           North Haven  CT     52     1 F 50-59        24:11    7:48/M
     92    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         66     2 M 60-69        24:13    7:49/M
     93    Karin Fagerburg         Middletown  CT      53     2 F 50-59        24:15    7:49/M
     94    Henry Myslak            Newington  CT       41    17 M 40-49        24:17    7:50/M
     95    Pal Pocsi               Waltham  MA         27    12 M 20-29        24:20    7:51/M
     96    Susie Mc Lane           Beverly  MA         34     7 F 30-39        24:20    7:51/M
     97    Kara Steele             New Haven  CT       15     1 F 13-19        24:21    7:51/M
     98    Steven Rashba           Cheshire  CT        45    18 M 40-49        24:22    7:52/M
     99    Shauna Lagatol          New Haven  CT       27     6 F 20-29        24:23    7:52/M
    100    Sara Beland             Woodbridge  CT      10     1 F  1-12        24:24    7:52/M
   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
    101    Katie Beland            Woodbridge  CT      10     2 F  1-12        24:27    7:53/M
    102    Janet Criscuolo         Bethany  CT         31     8 F 30-39        24:27    7:53/M
    103    Michael Juliano         New Haven  CT       29    13 M 20-29        24:29    7:54/M
    104    Paula Hill              Hamden  CT          43    19 M 40-49        24:32    7:55/M
    105    Mike Cemeno             Branford  CT        49    20 M 40-49        24:34    7:55/M
    106    Leo Gonzales            Branford  CT        31    12 M 30-39        24:35    7:56/M
    107    Sean Miro               Cheshire  CT        30    13 M 30-39        24:40    7:57/M
    108    Gregory Gaedeke         Southington  CT     38    14 M 30-39        24:41    7:58/M
    109    Larry Jorgensen         Hamden  CT          37    15 M 30-39        24:43    7:58/M
    110    Pamela Gunneson         Cheshire  CT        45     3 F 40-49        24:51    8:01/M
    111    Daniel Mancini          Southington  CT     46    21 M 40-49        24:52    8:01/M
    112    Ian Murphy              Waterbury  CT       40    22 M 40-49        24:54    8:02/M
    113    Christopher Barry       Naugatuck  CT       31    16 M 30-39        24:59    8:04/M
    114    Claire Krueger          Cheshire  CT        51     3 F 50-59        24:59    8:04/M
    115    James Salomon           Cheshire  CT        45    23 M 40-49        25:01    8:04/M
    116    Walter Cashore          Cheshire  CT        11     3 M  1-12        25:04    8:05/M
    117    Kevin Stevens           Cheshire  CT        11     4 M  1-12        25:04    8:05/M
    118    Keyvan Mahboubi         Hamden  CT          40     4 F 40-49        25:04    8:05/M
    119    Michael Buchina         New Haven  CT       46    24 M 40-49        25:07    8:06/M
    120    Ted Kenyon              West Suffield  CT   33    17 M 30-39        25:12    8:08/M
    121    Calvin Day              Cheshire  CT        12     5 M  1-12        25:18    8:10/M
    122    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT        65     3 M 60-69        25:20    8:10/M
    123    Lawrence Wight          Meriden  CT         20    14 M 20-29        25:22    8:11/M
    124    Karen Heiligman         Waterbury  CT       25     7 F 20-29        25:29    8:13/M
    125    Barbara Kream           Avon  CT            57     4 F 50-59        25:38    8:16/M
    126    Richard Alexander       South Windsor  CT   40    25 M 40-49        25:39    8:16/M
    127    Deborah Day             Cheshire  CT        39     9 F 30-39        25:42    8:17/M
    128    Kristine Dziezynski     Waterbury  CT       35    10 F 30-39        25:43    8:18/M
    129    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          58    20 M 50-59        25:51    8:20/M
    130    Amy Inzero              Cheshire  CT        36    11 F 30-39        25:59    8:23/M
    131    Dawn Werneck            Bristol  CT         59     5 F 50-59        26:04    8:25/M
    132    Scott Barlok            Cheshire  CT        42    26 M 40-49        26:12    8:27/M
    133    Michelle Cyr            Waterford  CT       34    12 F 30-39        26:13    8:27/M
    134    Jack Traver                                 45    27 M 40-49        26:21    8:30/M
    135    Margaret Mahar          Wethersfield  CT    43     5 F 40-49        26:23    8:31/M
    136    Albert Guerrera         Wallingford  CT     51    21 M 50-59        26:23    8:31/M
    137    Robyn Falkowski         Cheshire  CT        28     8 F 20-29        26:24    8:31/M
    138    Michael Stegina         Cheshire  CT        55    22 M 50-59        26:26    8:32/M
    139    Marvin Howard           Agawam  MA          69     4 M 60-69        26:30    8:33/M
    140    Leila Pesce             Plymouth  CT        28     9 F 20-29        26:32    8:34/M
    141    Adam Trumbley           Prospect  CT        12     6 M  1-12        26:34    8:34/M
    142    Rick Fradotte           Bristol  CT         33    18 M 30-39        26:35    8:35/M
    143    Lundi Genna             West Haven  CT      26    10 F 20-29        26:39    8:36/M
    144    Kate Stoddard           Hamden  CT          52     6 F 50-59        26:40    8:36/M
    145    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT        62     5 M 60-69        26:48    8:39/M
    146    Joann Lynn              Chesire  CT         57     7 F 50-59        26:56    8:41/M
    147    James Biggart           Cheshire  CT        53    23 M 50-59        26:56    8:41/M
    148    Aimee Kanzler           Hamden  CT          44     6 F 40-49        26:58    8:42/M
    149    Scott Pederson          Northford  CT       37    19 M 30-39        27:14    8:47/M
    150    Barrett True            Windsor  CT         68     6 M 60-69        27:29    8:52/M
    151    Rebecca Larose          New Haven  CT       26    11 F 20-29        27:32    8:53/M
    152    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         47     7 F 40-49        27:35    8:54/M
    153    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT         46    28 M 40-49        27:37    8:55/M
    154    Tom Shanahan            Southington  CT     59    24 M 50-59        27:40    8:55/M
    155    Margaret Barry          Branford  CT        35    13 F 30-39        27:41    8:56/M
    156    Charles Merlis          West Hartford  CT   65     7 M 60-69        27:44    8:57/M
    157    Kelly Gavin             New York  NY        33    14 F 30-39        27:44    8:57/M
    158    Rick Judd               Litchfield  CT      41    29 M 40-49        27:45    8:57/M
    159    Theresa Cashore         Cheshire  CT         9     3 F  1-12        27:48    8:58/M
    160    Sarah Widlitz           Guilford  CT        34    15 F 30-39        27:48    8:58/M
    161    Pat Mariano             Cheshire  CT        54     8 F 50-59        27:57    9:01/M
    162    Maureen Keegan          Cheshire  CT        44     8 F 40-49        28:16    9:07/M
    163    Jake Henderson          Cheshire  CT        10     7 M  1-12        28:18    9:08/M
    164    Kess Scharff            Cheshire  CT        31    16 F 30-39        28:19    9:08/M
    165    Marianne Dubuque        Waterbury  CT       47     9 F 40-49        28:28    9:11/M
    166    Jim Gillooly            Wolcott  CT         46    30 M 40-49        28:29    9:11/M
    167    Kathy Swartzbaugh       Naugatuck  CT       42    10 F 40-49        28:37    9:14/M
    168    Iris Armen              Simsbury  CT        17     2 F 13-19        28:46    9:17/M
    169    Jennifer Talon          Hamden  CT          28    12 F 20-29        28:47    9:17/M
    170    Karen Allard            Cheshire  CT        43    11 F 40-49        28:48    9:17/M
    171    Brandon Traver          Middlebury  CT      13    12 M 13-19        28:50    9:18/M
    172    Wendy Feldman           Cheshire  CT        33    17 F 30-39        28:52    9:19/M
    173    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          68     8 M 60-69        28:54    9:19/M
    174    Robin Stevens           Cheshire  CT        42    12 F 40-49        29:02    9:22/M
    175    Linda Yencho            Hamden  CT          47    13 F 40-49        29:08    9:24/M
    176    James Forgey            Hamden  CT          44    31 M 40-49        29:08    9:24/M
    177    Tina Leese              Guilford  CT        40    14 F 40-49        29:12    9:25/M
    178    Elnora Carroll          Hamden  CT          38    18 F 30-39        29:20    9:28/M
    179    Thomas Kuharski         Plantsville  CT     55    25 M 50-59        29:40    9:34/M
    180    Sharon Powers           Wallingford  CT     54     9 F 50-59        30:03    9:42/M
    181    Dave Brunetti           Cheshire  CT        16    13 M 13-19        30:19    9:47/M
    182    Kira Yasuda             Cheshire  CT        12     4 F  1-12        30:23    9:48/M
    183    Michele Otero           Southington  CT     39    19 F 30-39        30:37    9:53/M
    184    Mark Zitko              Meriden  CT         53    26 M 50-59        30:42    9:54/M
    185    Bruce O'Donnell         Cheshire  CT        54    27 M 50-59        30:50    9:57/M
    186    Jason Zbell             Naugatuck  CT       28    15 M 20-29        30:52    9:57/M
    187    Jennifer Zbell          Naugatuck  CT       26    13 F 20-29        30:52    9:57/M
    188    Mary Ellen Fletcher     Southington  CT     25    14 F 20-29        30:54    9:58/M
    189    Chris Fletcher          Southington  CT     32    20 M 30-39        30:54    9:58/M
    190    Tracy Weiss             Wallingford  CT     29    15 F 20-29        30:59   10:00/M
    191    Rory Fitzgerald         Essex  CT           18     3 F 13-19        31:15   10:05/M
    192    Sophie Bysiewicz        Branford  CT         9     5 F  1-12        31:18   10:06/M
    193    Jennifer Glass          Branford  CT        40    15 F 40-49        31:18   10:06/M
    194    Kaz Rybak               Wallingford  CT     51    28 M 50-59        32:05   10:21/M
    195    Alexis De Domenico      Prospect  CT        36    20 F 30-39        32:17   10:25/M
    196    Kathleen Brault         West Hartford  CT   33    21 F 30-39        32:20   10:26/M
    197    Harrison Barker         Cheshire  CT        11     8 M  1-12        32:21   10:26/M
    198    Louis Pillion           Middletown  CT      52    29 M 50-59        32:56   10:37/M
    199    Richard Angelicola      Prospect  CT        51    30 M 50-59        32:57   10:38/M
    200    John Fallon             North Haven  CT     52    31 M 50-59        32:59   10:38/M
   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
    201    John O' Dell            Cheshire  CT        45    32 M 40-49        33:06   10:41/M
    202    Tammy Corda             Wallingford  CT     37    22 F 30-39        33:07   10:41/M
    203    Donna Cashore           Cheshire  CT        38    23 F 30-39        33:10   10:42/M
    204    Susan Reilly            Guilford  CT        38    24 F 30-39        33:27   10:47/M
    205    Lynne Collinsworth      Guilford  CT        38    25 F 30-39        33:30   10:48/M
    206    Phyllis Stillman        Killingworth  CT    43    16 F 40-49        33:30   10:48/M
    207    Stacie Hilliard         Cheshire  CT        30    26 F 30-39        33:34   10:50/M
    208    Sara Hilliard           Norwalk  CT         35    27 F 30-39        33:34   10:50/M
    209    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT     59    32 M 50-59        33:35   10:50/M
    210    Susan Jacobson          Wallingford  CT     49    17 F 40-49        33:38   10:51/M
    211    Mort Bloomberg          Chandler  AZ        69     9 M 60-69        33:59   10:58/M
    212    Christopher La Penna    Wallingford  CT     35    21 M 30-39        34:18   11:04/M
    213    Janet Hall              Cheshire  CT        44    18 F 40-49        34:21   11:05/M
    214    Lukas Yasuda            Cheshire  CT        10     9 M  1-12        34:25   11:06/M
    215    Thomas Yasuda           Cheshire  CT        46    33 M 40-49        34:27   11:07/M
    216    Jody Pinilla            Madison  CT         46    19 F 40-49        34:41   11:11/M
    217    Ellen Shepard           Prospect  CT        27    16 F 20-29        34:56   11:16/M
    218    Marjorie Haas           Cheshire  CT        60     1 F 60-69        35:00   11:17/M
    219    Michael Draper          Guilford, Ct. 06437 63    10 M 60-69        35:18   11:23/M
    220    Elizabeth Alexander     Cheshire  CT        36    28 F 30-39        35:47   11:33/M
    221    Carolyn Lacapra         Woodbury  CT        32    29 F 30-39        35:51   11:34/M
    222    Ewa Wlaz                Middletown  CT      25    17 F 20-29        36:04   11:38/M
    223    Barbara Watts           Hartford  CT        36    30 F 30-39        36:33   11:47/M
    224    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY       40    20 F 40-49        36:55   11:55/M
    225    Travis Wooten           Riverhead  NY        9    10 M  1-12        36:56   11:55/M
    226    Natalie Pauli           Hamden  CT          27    18 F 20-29        38:27   12:24/M
    227    Kimberly Priest         Hamden  CT          27    19 F 20-29        38:37   12:27/M
    228    Sharon Wise             North Haven  CT     50    10 F 50-59        39:14   12:39/M
    229    Martha Losche           Guilford  CT        40    21 F 40-49        39:27   12:44/M
    230    Leigh Higgins           Madison  CT         52    11 F 50-59        39:39   12:47/M
    231    Cindy Curtis            Clinton  CT         45    22 F 40-49        39:39   12:47/M
    232    Sandy Trickett          Wallingford  CT     36    31 F 30-39        40:40   13:07/M
    233    Debbi Barker            Cheshire  CT        46    23 F 40-49        40:40   13:07/M
    234    Larry Trickett          Wallingford  CT     14    14 M 13-19        41:45   13:28/M
    235    Joan Kayser             Shelton  CT         61     2 F 60-69        41:45   13:28/M
    236    Beverly Trickett        Wallingford  CT     61     3 F 60-69        47:47   15:25/M
    237    Holly Roberts           Meriden  CT         31    32 F 30-39        53:00   17:06/M
    238    Jillian Parle           Waterbury  CT       42    24 F 40-49        53:00   17:06/M
    239    Brian Watts             Wallingford  CT     34    22 M 30-39        56:00   18:04/M
    240    Donna Carofano          Wallingford  CT     58    12 F 50-59        56:00   18:04/M
    241    Megan Trickett          Wallingford  CT     11     6 F  1-12        56:00   18:04/M
    242    Stacey Keyes            Meriden  CT         30    33 F 30-39        56:00   18:04/M
    243    Deolinda Abreu          Wallingford  CT     59    13 F 50-59        56:00   18:04/M
    244    Jessica Abreu           Wallingford  CT     18     4 F 13-19        56:00   18:04/M
    245    Steven Barker           Southington  CT     45    34 M 40-49        56:00   18:04/M
    246    Susan Barker            Southington  CT     39    34 F 30-39        56:00   18:04/M
    247    Steven Kingsbury        Wallingford  CT     40    35 M 40-49        56:00   18:04/M
    248    Bridget-Ann Kingsbury   Wallingford  CT     39    35 F 30-39        56:00   18:04/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97

5K Race

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Claudia Camargo Danbury CT

34

9

18:07

5:51/M

2

Jenn Rosenblatt Naugatuck CT

23

26

19:50

6:24/M

3

Irene Kalbian Cheshire CT

14

30

20:29

6:36/M

 
Top

Women 12 And Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Beland Woodbridge CT

10

100

24:24

7:52/M

2

Katie Beland Woodbridge CT

10

101

24:27

7:53/M

3

Theresa Cashore Cheshire CT

9

159

27:48

8:58/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kara Steele New Haven CT

15

97

24:21

7:51/M

2

Iris Armen Simsbury CT

17

168

28:46

9:17/M

3

Rory Fitzgerald Essex CT

18

191

31:15

10:05/M

 
Top

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nicole Clark Hamden CT

21

53

21:42

7:00/M

2

Kim Heiligman Southington CT

25

55

21:45

7:01/M

3

Katherine Pyskaty Belmont MA

27

77

23:25

7:33/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelli Montgomery Wallingford CT

32

32

20:33

6:38/M

2

Kathleen Shaw Canton CT

37

36

20:44

6:41/M

3

Kelly Morin-Irwin Cheshire CT

37

43

20:59

6:46/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alison Hiten Cheshire CT

42

34

20:41

6:40/M

2

Sher Fohl Cheshire CT

40

60

22:11

7:09/M

3

Pamela Gunneson Cheshire CT

45

110

24:51

8:01/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ann McCormick North Haven CT

52

91

24:11

7:48/M

2

Karin Fagerburg Middletown CT

53

93

24:15

7:49/M

3

Claire Krueger Cheshire CT

51

114

24:59

8:04/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marjorie Haas Cheshire CT

60

218

35:00

11:17/M

2

Joan Kayser Shelton CT

61

235

41:45

13:28/M

3

Beverly Trickett Wallingford CT

61

236

47:47

15:25/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Thomas Martin Commack NY

23

1

15:34

5:01/M

2

Chris Chisholm Farmington CT

43

2

16:10

5:13/M

3

Christopher Rau Burlington CT

34

3

17:27

5:38/M

 
Top

Men 12 And Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Beland Woodbridge CT

12

50

21:30

6:56/M

2

Marshall Hill Hamden CT

10

86

23:54

7:43/M

3

Walter Cashore Cheshire CT

11

116

25:04

8:05/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pat Summa Plantsville CT

16

8

18:04

5:50/M

2

Daniel Trusty Durham CT

16

14

18:29

5:58/M

3

Shane Culbert Southington CT

17

17

18:53

6:05/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anders Peterson New Haven CT

28

4

17:37

5:41/M

2

Stafford Brown Milford CT

29

10

18:10

5:52/M

3

Armando Morales Meriden CT

27

12

18:26

5:57/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charles Hornak Hamden CT

37

5

17:45

5:44/M

2

Kurt Bauer Berlin CT

38

13

18:28

5:57/M

3

Robert Howard Branford CT

35

31

20:32

6:37/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Paggioli Marlborough CT

40

6

17:46

5:44/M

2

Miro Baldyga Unionville CT

47

15

18:42

6:02/M

3

Patrick Sandefur Burlington CT

47

25

19:41

6:21/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Mc Cusker Simsbury CT

53

7

17:50

5:45/M

2

Dennis Barone West Hartford CT

50

11

18:20

5:55/M

3

Thomas Hiten Cheshire CT

55

21

19:26

6:16/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Butterfield Windsor CT

69

66

22:42

7:19/M

2

Frank Lang Seymour CT

66

92

24:13

7:49/M

3

Bob Marum Simsbury CT

65

122

25:20

8:10/M


1/2 MILE KIDS RACE

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Kathleen Kalbian        Cheshire  CT        10     1 F  0-99       3:10.9    3:10/M
       2    Joseph Cashore          Cheshire  CT         7     1 M  0-99       3:52.2    3:52/M
       3    Sofia Malone            North Haven  CT      8     2 F  0-99       3:52.5    3:52/M
      4    Christian Malone        North Haven  CT      7     2 M  0-99       3:54.1    3:54/M
      5    Kyle Summa              Plantsville  CT      9     3 M  0-99       3:58.5    3:58/M
      6    Emily Trumbley          Prospect  CT        10     3 F  0-99       3:59.9    3:59/M
      7    Zachary Barlok          Cheshire  CT         7     4 M  0-99       4:04.6    4:04/M
      8    Reilly Eldredge         Cheshire  CT         7     5 M  0-99       4:05.4    4:05/M
      9    Tianchang Qui           Cheshire  CT         7     6 M  0-99       4:25.6    4:25/M
     10    Isabel Bysiewicz        Branford  CT         7     4 F  0-99       4:26.6    4:26/M
     11    Benjamin Gaedeke        Southington  CT      7     7 M  0-99       4:31.3    4:31/M
     12    Anthony Guistinello     North Haven  CT     8      8 M  0-99       4:40.7    4:40/M
     13    Benjamin Alexander      Chesire  CT          8     9 M  0-99       4:43.4    4:43/M
     14    Sean Crowley            Chesire  CT         6     10 M  0-99       4:51.2    4:51/M
     15    Emily Inzero            Cheshire  CT        36     5 F  0-99       5:05.4    5:05/M
     16    Raissi Bysiewicz        Branford  CT         7     6 F  0-99       5:07.7    5:07/M
     17    Allison Feldman         Cheshire  CT         7     7 F  0-99       5:23.3    5:23/M
     18    Aiyana Cyr              Waterford  CT        5     8 F  0-99       5:34.0    5:34/M
     19    Sarah Feldman           Cheshire  CT         5     9 F  0-99       5:35.6    5:35/M
     20    Ilana Rashba            Cheshire  CT        13    10 F  0-99       5:52.3    5:52/M
     21    Veronica Cadavid        Cheshire  CT        11    11 F  0-99       5:57.7    5:57/M
     22    Alexander Zachary       Chesire  CT          5    11 M  0-99       6:07.2    6:07/M
     23    Summer Fohl             Cheshire  CT         5    12 F  0-99       6:22.0    6:22/M
     24    Dylan Fohl              Cheshire  CT         3    12 M  0-99       6:49.9    6:49/M
     25    Kathryn Robinson        Cheshire  CT         6    13 F  0-99       6:59.0    6:59/M
     26    Mikayla Crowley         Chesire  CT         4     14 F  0-99       7:26.9    7:26/M
     27    Brendan Ongley          Stratford  CT        3    13 M  0-99       7:33.5    7:33/M
     28    Clayton Cyr             Waterford  CT        3    14 M  0-99       7:51.5    7:51/M
     29    Jonah Feldman           Cheshire  CT        4     15 M  0-99       9:45.6    9:45/M
     30    Abigail Robinson        Cheshire  CT         3    15 F  0-99      10:09.1   10:09/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com