Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ct/May30_Bloomf_set1.shtml

Bloomfield Memorial Day 3 Mile

Bloomfield, CT, May 30, 2005

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Thomas Lichtenberger
Race Winner Thomas Lichtenberger


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Bloomfield Memorial Day
Road Race
May 30, 2005 - 3 Miles
Bloomfield, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Thomas Lichtenberger, Bloomfield, CT - 17:07
Beth Krasemann, Suffield, CT - 18:38


LOCATION
Bloomfield

Town Hall
WEATHER
70 Degrees
Sunny & Warm

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Thomas Lichtenberger    Bloomfield  CT      19 ***** M 19-29        17:07    5:42/M
       2    Peter Knight            Bloomfield  CT      15     1 M 13-18        17:37    5:52/M
       3    Beth Krasemann          Suffield  CT        31 ***** F 30-39        18:38    6:13/M
       4    Volker Kraserman        Suffield  CT        38     1 M 30-39        19:04    6:21/M
       5    Aaron Dix               Bloomfield  CT      26     1 M 19-29        19:36    6:32/M
       6    Peter Briggeman         Manchester  CT      47     1 M 40-49        19:49    6:36/M
       7    James Smith             Meriden  CT         42     2 M 40-49        20:11    6:44/M
       8    Sam Wolcott             West Suffield  CT   48     3 M 40-49        20:18    6:46/M
       9    Brigitte Boltz          Simsbury  CT        45     1 F 40-49        20:27    6:49/M
      10    Bob Dacey               Vernon  CT          56     1 M 50-59        20:34    6:51/M
      11    Richard Alexander       Meriden  CT         38     2 M 30-39        21:01    7:00/M
      12    Alan Hunt               Hartford  CT        50     2 M 50-59        21:16    7:05/M
      13    Brian Gaudreau          Newington  CT       25     2 M 19-29        21:17    7:06/M
      14    Mitch Bielenda          South Windsor  CT   48     4 M 40-49        21:52    7:17/M
      15    Morgan Shipway          Avon  CT            62     1 M 60-69        21:54    7:18/M
      16    Mike Quinn              Brooklyn  NY        27     3 M 19-29        22:19    7:26/M
      17    Hannah Wolcott          West Suffield  CT   19     1 F 19-29        22:29    7:30/M
      18    Laura Amble             Windsor  CT         44     2 F 40-49        22:36    7:32/M
      19    Melissa Levin                               25     2 F 19-29        22:51    7:37/M
      20    Tate Knight             Bloomfield  CT      15     2 M 13-18        23:27    7:49/M
      21    Chris Dzurki                                23     4 M 19-29        23:28    7:49/M
      22    Charles Outlaw          Bloomfield  CT      54     3 M 50-59        23:31    7:50/M
      23    Harwant Sethi           West Simsbury  CT   37     3 M 30-39        23:37    7:52/M
      24    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT      51     4 M 50-59        23:43    7:54/M
      25    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          58     5 M 50-59        24:32    8:11/M
      26    Matthew Wynne           South Windsor  CT   52     6 M 50-59        24:42    8:14/M
      27    Grace Anderson          Meriden  CT         22     3 F 19-29        24:57    8:19/M
      28    Victor Chandler         Bloomfield  CT      60     2 M 60-69        25:15    8:25/M
      29    Izzy McEwen             Bloomfield  CT      29     5 M 19-29        25:28    8:29/M
      30    Eric Knight             Unionville  CT      45     5 M 40-49        25:59    8:40/M
      31    Michael Twarkins        East Hartford  CT   55     7 M 50-59        26:11    8:44/M
      32    Catherine Kulak         Bloomfield  CT      33     1 F 30-39        26:17    8:46/M
      33    Charles Merlis          West Hartford  CT   64     3 M 60-69        26:58    8:59/M
      34    Joe Quinn               Bloomfield  CT      0      1 M  0- 1        27:34    9:11/M
      35    Brandy Maulucci         Simsbury  CT        9      1 F  2-12        28:25    9:28/M
      36    Lisette Maulucci        Simsbury  CT        33     2 F 30-39        28:27    9:29/M
      37    Shana McEwen            Bloomfield  CT      26     4 F 19-29        28:33    9:31/M
      38    Ron Wyman               W. Granby  CT       63     4 M 60-69        28:43    9:34/M
      39    Michelle McEwen         Bloomfield  CT      29     5 F 19-29        29:24    9:48/M
      40    Andrew Anderson         Meriden  CT         51     8 M 50-59        29:30    9:50/M
      41    Kimberly Snider         Simsbury  CT        35     3 F 30-39        29:45    9:55/M
      42    Tom Stagon              Wolcott  CT         53     9 M 50-59        30:03   10:01/M
      43    James Bradley           Bloomfield  CT      70     1 M 70-99        30:12   10:04/M
      44    Al Labieniec            Berlin  CT          69     5 M 60-69        30:50   10:17/M
      45    Abby Wolcott            West Suffield  CT   46     3 F 40-49        32:06   10:42/M
      46    Jeffrey Hale            Bloomfield  CT      39     4 M 30-39        35:20   11:47/M
      47    Elsie Mathews           Unionville  CT      43     4 F 40-49        36:02   12:01/M
      48    John Stagon             West Hartford  CT   62     6 M 60-69        38:47   12:56/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

3 Miles

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Beth Krasemann Suffield CT

31

3

18:38

6:13/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brandy Maulucci Simsbury CT

9

35

28:25

9:28/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hannah Wolcott West Suffield CT

19

17

22:29

7:30/M

2

Melissa Levin  

25

19

22:51

7:37/M

3

Grace Anderson Meriden CT

22

27

24:57

8:19/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Catherine Kulak Bloomfield CT

33

32

26:17

8:46/M

2

Lisette Maulucci Simsbury CT

33

36

28:27

9:29/M

3

Kimberly Snider Simsbury CT

35

41

29:45

9:55/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brigitte Boltz Simsbury CT

45

9

20:27

6:49/M

2

Laura Amble Windsor CT

44

18

22:36

7:32/M

3

Abby Wolcott West Suffield CT

46

45

32:06

10:42/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Thomas Lichtenberger Bloomfield CT

19

1

17:07

5:42/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peter Knight Bloomfield CT

15

2

17:37

5:52/M

2

Tate Knight Bloomfield CT

15

20

23:27

7:49/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aaron Dix Bloomfield CT

26

5

19:36

6:32/M

2

Brian Gaudreau Newington CT

25

13

21:17

7:06/M

3

Mike Quinn Brooklyn NY

27

16

22:19

7:26/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Volker Kraserman Suffield CT

38

4

19:04

6:21/M

2

Richard Alexander Meriden CT

38

11

21:01

7:00/M

3

Harwant Sethi West Simsbury CT

37

23

23:37

7:52/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peter Briggeman Manchester CT

47

6

19:49

6:36/M

2

James Smith Meriden CT

42

7

20:11

6:44/M

3

Sam Wolcott West Suffield CT

48

8

20:18

6:46/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Dacey Vernon CT

56

10

20:34

6:51/M

2

Alan Hunt Hartford CT

50

12

21:16

7:05/M

3

Charles Outlaw Bloomfield CT

54

22

23:31

7:50/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Morgan Shipway Avon CT

62

15

21:54

7:18/M

2

Victor Chandler Bloomfield CT

60

28

25:15

8:25/M

3

Charles Merlis West Hartford CT

64

33

26:58

8:59/M

 
Top

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Bradley Bloomfield CT

70

43

30:12

10:04/M


BACK TO HI-TEK RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com