Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ct/May28_Willin_set1.shtml

Willington PTA 5K

Willington, CT, May 28, 2005

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Ken Gartner
Race Winner Ken Gartner


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Willington PTA 5K
May 28, 2005 - 5K
Willington, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Ken Gartner, West Falmouth, MA - 16:55
Kristen Stevens, Willington, CT - 19:49


LOCATION
Center School
WEATHER
72 Degrees
Sunny & Warm

Overall Finish List

 

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Ken Gartner             W. Falmouth  MA     44 ***** M 40-49        16:55    5:27/M
       2    Ryan Allard             Rocky Hill  CT      24 ***** M 20-29        17:38    5:41/M
       3    Michael Munroe          Newington  CT       46 ***** M 40-49        19:14    6:12/M
       4    Chris McLean            Willington  CT      39     1 M 30-39        19:43    6:22/M
       5    Kristen Stevens         Willington  CT      29 ***** F 20-29        19:49    6:24/M
       6    Michael Magnan          Dayville  CT        41     1 M 40-49        20:10    6:30/M
       7    David Laporte           Tolland  CT         40     2 M 40-49        20:27    6:36/M
       8    Jim Cilfone             Willington  CT      44     3 M 40-49        20:54    6:45/M
       9    Shaun Harrington        Ellington  CT       44     4 M 40-49        21:04    6:48/M
      10    Ken Erikson             South Windsor  CT   47     5 M 40-49        21:20    6:53/M
      11    Jerome Maas             Willington  CT      42     6 M 40-49        21:32    6:57/M
      12    Brian Gaudreau          Newington  CT       25     1 M 20-29        21:43    7:00/M
      13    Bob Caplin              Vernon  CT          55     1 M 50-59        21:48    7:02/M
      14    Christina Fisher        Mansfield Center  C 13 ***** F  2-19        21:51    7:03/M
      15    Dave Thatcher           Willington  CT      51     2 M 50-59        22:05    7:07/M
      16    Maureen Tuthill         Willington  CT      41 ***** F 40-49        22:24    7:14/M
      17    Darren Mc Call          Willington  CT      11     1 M  2-19        22:36    7:17/M
      18    Mark Peczuh             Willington  CT      33     2 M 30-39        22:59    7:25/M
      19    Sean Redding            Willington  CT      33     3 M 30-39        23:46    7:40/M
      20    Cathi Koehler           Manchester  CT      47     1 F 40-49        23:56    7:43/M
      21    Ann Cilfone             Willington  CT      40     2 F 40-49        24:05    7:46/M
      22    Richard Bartlett        Coventry  CT        55     3 M 50-59        24:06    7:46/M
      23    Cj Jedrziewski          Salem  MA           32     4 M 30-39        24:07    7:47/M
      24    Neal Manaskie           Willington  CT      14     2 M  2-19        24:13    7:49/M
      25    Stephen Curry           Ashford  CT         51     4 M 50-59        24:16    7:50/M
      26    Zachary Woods           Willington  CT      11     3 M  2-19        24:37    7:56/M
      27    Elizabeth Marco         Willington  CT      37     1 F 30-39        24:47    8:00/M
      28    Jennifer Dorl           Manchester  CT      38     2 F 30-39        24:48    8:00/M
      29    Sean Daly               Worcester  MA       33     5 M 30-39        24:53    8:02/M
      30    Dennis Mahoney          Willington  CT      51     5 M 50-59        25:00    8:04/M
      31    Aidan Weeks             Windham  CT         14     1 F  2-19        25:04    8:05/M
      32    Joan Munroe             Newington  CT       50     1 F 50-59        25:16    8:09/M
      33    John Boyle              Enfield  CT         52     6 M 50-59        25:22    8:11/M
      34    Jay Hamilton            Mansfield Center  C 33     6 M 30-39        25:23    8:11/M
      35    Erik Bartlett           South Windsor  CT   29     2 M 20-29        25:40    8:17/M
      36    Mike Thatcher           Willington  CT      14     4 M  2-19        25:42    8:17/M
      37    Joseph Hannon           Willington  CT      44     7 M 40-49        25:44    8:18/M
      38    John Frassinelli        Willington  CT      38     7 M 30-39        25:45    8:18/M
      39    Roseanne Wiggins        Willington  CT      41     3 F 40-49        26:19    8:29/M
      40    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        26:27    8:32/M
      41    Bandit Number   901                                2 M  0- 0        26:27    8:32/M
      42    Eric Larson             Manchester  CT      30     8 M 30-39        26:32    8:34/M
      43    Jesse Lusa              Willington  CT      10     5 M  2-19        26:38    8:35/M
      44    Phil Stevens            Willington  CT      29     3 M 20-29        26:39    8:36/M
      45    Bruce Raymond                               0      1 M  0- 1        26:48    8:39/M
      46    Joseph Palumbo          Tolland  CT         59     7 M 50-59        26:55    8:41/M
      47    Steven Molloy           Willington  CT      12     6 M  2-19        27:48    8:58/M
      48    Bryan Shropshire        Duxbury  MA         12     7 M  2-19        27:59    9:02/M
      49    Charles Merlis          West Hartford  CT   64     1 M 60-69        28:08    9:05/M
      50    Lisa Konieczny          Willington  CT      14     2 F  2-19        28:11    9:05/M
      51    Doug Shropshire         Duxbury  MA         46     8 M 40-49        28:18    9:08/M
      52    John Sahi               Willington  CT      50     8 M 50-59        28:36    9:14/M
      53    Ryan Colwell            Willington  CT      22     4 M 20-29        28:49    9:18/M
      54    Elizabeth Peczuh        Willington  CT      33     3 F 30-39        29:16    9:26/M
      55    Lynn Nolan              Willington  CT      36     4 F 30-39        29:17    9:27/M
      56    Bob Manaskie            Willington  CT      47     9 M 40-49        29:37    9:33/M
      57    Lisa Kissane            Willington  CT      43     4 F 40-49        30:13    9:45/M
      58    Sue Manaskie            Willington  CT      45     5 F 40-49        30:16    9:46/M
      59    Jennifer Shropshire     Duxbury  MA         14     3 F  2-19        30:57    9:59/M
      60    Chase Bruder            Willington  CT      8      8 M  2-19        32:04   10:21/M
      61    Katherine Croft         Windham  CT         31     5 F 30-39        32:40   10:32/M
      62    Alexa Manaskie          Willington  CT      10     4 F  2-19        32:49   10:35/M
      63    Jennie Mc Call          Willington  CT      43     6 F 40-49        33:30   10:48/M
      64    Lisa Parish             Centerville  OH     27     1 F 20-29        33:33   10:49/M
      65    Matt Ignatowicz         Willington  CT      13     9 M  2-19        34:15   11:03/M
      66    Kevin Kloske            Portland  CT        28     5 M 20-29        34:30   11:08/M
      67    Lea Kennard             Manchester  CT      27     2 F 20-29        34:30   11:08/M
      68    Carey Kloske            Portland  CT        26     3 F 20-29        34:30   11:08/M
      69    David Ignatowicz        Willington  CT      52     9 M 50-59        35:31   11:27/M
      70    Eric Tyler              Willington  CT      12    10 M  2-19        40:03   12:55/M
      71    Dick Pierce             Dedham  MA          58    10 M 50-59        40:10   12:57/M
      72    Jackie Portello         Willington  CT      11     5 F  2-19        40:54   13:12/M
      73    Judith Cirelli          Willington  CT      38     6 F 30-39        41:45   13:28/M
      74    Jacob Gilbert           Willington  CT      9     11 M  2-19        43:10   13:55/M
      75    Laura Gilbert           Willington  CT      39     7 F 30-39        43:33   14:03/M
      76    Laurie Tyler            Willington  CT      42     7 F 40-49        45:59   14:50/M
      77    Monica Dorey            Stafford  CT        46     8 F 40-49        46:11   14:54/M
      78    Katemilly Alvarado      Coventry  CT        11     6 F  2-19        46:11   14:54/M
      79    Bandit Number  9000                                3 M  0- 0        46:49   15:06/M
      80    Bandit Number  9001                                4 M  0- 0        46:50   15:06/M
      81    Amanda Plourde          Willington  CT      12     7 F  2-19        47:37   15:22/M
      82    Participant   287                            0     5 M  0- 0        47:43   15:24/M
      83    Laura Stevens           Tolland  CT         58     2 F 50-59        47:45   15:24/M
      84    Sharon Bartlett         Coventry  CT        54     3 F 50-59        47:46   15:25/M
      85    Rodger Stevens          Tolland  CT         60     2 M 60-69        47:48   15:25/M
      86    Karen Jedrziewski       Willington  CT      55     4 F 50-59        47:50   15:26/M
      87    Deb Tardif              Willington  CT      45     9 F 40-49        47:50   15:26/M
      88    Melissa Mc Donough      Manchester  CT      26     4 F 20-29        47:52   15:26/M
      89    Janice Castle           Willington  CT      46    10 F 40-49        47:55   15:27/M
      90    Donald Castle           Willington  CT      46    10 M 40-49        47:56   15:28/M
      91    Dorothy Drobney         Willington  CT      54     5 F 50-59        48:05   15:31/M
      92    Jillian Durdan          Willington  CT      11     8 F  2-19        49:39   16:01/M
      93    Connie Wilde            Willington  CT      0      1 F  0- 1        50:31   16:18/M
      94    Karen Stevens           Willington  CT      35     8 F 30-39        50:35   16:19/M
      95    Bill Stevens            Willington  CT      32     9 M 30-39        50:35   16:19/M
      96    Bandit Number  9002                                6 M  0- 0        52:13   16:51/M
      97    Barbara Flanagan        Greenlawn  NY       67     1 F 60-69        57:11   18:27/M


Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristen Stevens Willington CT

29

5

19:49

6:24/M

2

Christina Fisher Mansfield Center CT

13

14

21:51

7:03/M

3

Maureen Tuthill Willington CT

41

16

22:24

7:14/M

 
Top

Women 19 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aidan Weeks Windham CT

14

31

25:04

8:05/M

2

Lisa Konieczny Willington CT

14

50

28:11

9:05/M

3

Jennifer Shropshire Duxbury MA

14

59

30:57

9:59/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Parish Centerville OH

27

64

33:33

10:49/M

2

Lea Kennard Manchester CT

27

67

34:30

11:08/M

3

Carey Kloske Portland CT

26

68

34:30

11:08/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Marco Willington CT

37

27

24:47

8:00/M

2

Jennifer Dorl Manchester CT

38

28

24:48

8:00/M

3

Elizabeth Peczuh Willington CT

33

54

29:16

9:26/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cathi Koehler Manchester CT

47

20

23:56

7:43/M

2

Ann Cilfone Willington CT

40

21

24:05

7:46/M

3

Roseanne Wiggins Willington CT

41

39

26:19

8:29/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan Munroe Newington CT

50

32

25:16

8:09/M

2

Laura Stevens Tolland CT

58

83

47:45

15:24/M

3

Sharon Bartlett Coventry CT

54

84

47:46

15:25/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbara Flanagan Greenlawn NY

67

97

57:11

18:27/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ken Gartner W. Falmouth MA

44

1

16:55

5:27/M

2

Ryan Allard Rocky Hill CT

24

2

17:38

5:41/M

3

Michael Munroe Newington CT

46

3

19:14

6:12/M

 
Top

Men 19 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Darren Mc Call Willington CT

11

17

22:36

7:17/M

2

Neal Manaskie Willington CT

14

24

24:13

7:49/M

3

Zachary Woods Willington CT

11

26

24:37

7:56/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Gaudreau Newington CT

25

12

21:43

7:00/M

2

Erik Bartlett South Windsor CT

29

35

25:40

8:17/M

3

Phil Stevens Willington CT

29

44

26:39

8:36/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris McLean Willington CT

39

4

19:43

6:22/M

2

Mark Peczuh Willington CT

33

18

22:59

7:25/M

3

Sean Redding Willington CT

33

19

23:46

7:40/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Magnan Dayville CT

41

6

20:10

6:30/M

2

David Laporte Tolland CT

40

7

20:27

6:36/M

3

Jim Cilfone Willington CT

44

8

20:54

6:45/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Caplin Vernon CT

55

13

21:48

7:02/M

2

Dave Thatcher Willington CT

51

15

22:05

7:07/M

3

Richard Bartlett Coventry CT

55

22

24:06

7:46/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charles Merlis West Hartford CT

64

49

28:08

9:05/M

2

Rodger Stevens Tolland CT

60

85

47:48

15:25/M


BACK TO HI-TEK RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com