Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ct/May22_11thAN_set1.shtml

11th ANNUAL VFW "Ed Burnham" 4K & River Fest

Willimantic, CT, May 22, 2005

Results

Courtesy of the lastmile racing

               11th ANNUAL VFW "Ed Burnham" 4K & River Fest
                         FOUR KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                   Timing by: www.thelastmileracing.com
  Willimantic CT     May 22, 2005 11:00 A.M.  Weather: Overcast, 64 degrees
 Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 **LARZ SELMER LARSEN 24 M NORWICH         CT              13:41  5:31 
    2 PETER OVIATT         35 M LEBANON         CT WAC          14:05  5:40 
    3 SCOTT DESLONGCHAMPS  35 M GROSVENORDALE   CT Central Mass 14:18  5:46 
    4 ANTHONY CICONE       45 M WATERBURG       CT              14:45  5:57 
    5 KEITH PELLERIN       40 M BROOKLYN        CT MOHEGAN ST   14:58  6:02 
    6 CHARLIE OLBRIAS      28 M WILLIMANTIC     CT WAC          15:22  6:11 
    7 DAN RAVENELLE        52 M EXETER          RI              15:35  6:17 
    8 Ruben Perez-Cruz     33 M WILLIMANTIC     CT WAC          15:50  6:23 
    9 TOM CURRY            42 M HAMPTON         CT                  N/A          
   10 WILLIAM THOMAS       30 M SOUTHBRIDGE     MA              16:21  6:35 
   11 DAVID BENDZINSKI     13 M HEBRON          CT WAC          16:22  6:36 
   12 MIKE BENDZINHSKI     52 M HEBRON          CT WAC          16:28  6:38 
   13 DAVE JACOBS          60 M NIANTIC         CT              16:53  6:48 
   14 RANDY KUHN           43 M POMFRET CENTER  CT              17:02  6:52 
   15 MICHAEL ANNATI       46 M ELLINGTON       CT              17:01  6:51 
   16 **EUANGELINE MULLINS 13 F LEBANON         CT              17:03  6:52 
   17 MERIDITH FILTEAU     27 F DANIELSON       CT              17:18  6:58 
   18 ROB LOUCRAFT         29 M WILLIMANTIC     CT        		N/A          
   19 BEN RACH             26 M MANSFIELD       CT                  N/A       
   20 DAVE DZIENKAN        37 M WILLIMANTIC     CT                  N/A         
   21 TED PHILLIPS         64 M NIANTIC         CT              17:55  7:13 
   22 GILLES GAGNON        50 M WINDHAM         CT                  N/A       
   23 SCOTT MACFARLAND     37 M PLAINFIELD      CT                  N/A     
   24 JEREMIAH MACHT       28 M WILLIMANTIC     CT WAC              N/A           
   25 WARREN CHURCH        64 M CHAPLIN         CT WAC              N/A           
   26 CLAIRE TONEWO        35 F FRANKILIN       CT              18:58  7:38 
   27 AMY BLAKESLEE        40 F LEBANON         CT              19:25  7:49 
   28 STEPHEN CURRY        51 M ASHFORD         CT              19:40  7:55 
   29 MATT SEGUIN          13 M CHAPLIN         CT              20:13  8:09 
   30 ROBERT ADAM          53 M MANSFIELD       CT                  N/A            
   31 ALEX DZIAVIT         13 M CHAPLIN         CT WAC          20:41  8:20 
   32 MICHAEL DZIAVIT      26 M NORWICH         CT WAC          20:42  8:20 
   33 Beth Martin-Shashok  36 F WILLIMANTIC     CT WAC          20:50  8:23 
   34 ROSE BUCKINGHAM      57 F NORWICH         CT              21:10  8:31 
   35 SPRING COLE          40 F DAYVILLE        CT              21:35  8:42 
   36 MICHAELEEN HAESELER  58 F CANTERBURY      CT              22:30  9:04 
   37 ANISE GRAJEDA        34 F NORWICH         CT              22:35  9:06 
   38 JENNIFER GORDON      32 F SPRINGFIELD     MA                  N/A           
   39 ALYSON DZIAVIT       11 F CHAPLIN         CT WAC          23:11  9:20 
   40 THOMAS RONDEAU       33 M SPRINGFIELD     MA                  N/A          
   41 TOM KUHARSKI         55 M PLANTSVILLE     CT              23:56  9:38 
   42 PATRICIA PHILLIPS    57 F NIANTIC         CT              23:49  9:35 
   43 Maria Genca          34 F                 CT                  N/A          
   44 ANNE DESLONGCHAMPS   26 F SOUTHBRIDGE     MA              23:40  9:32 
   45 KRISTINE DROUIN      41 F WILLIMANTIC     CT              27:00 10:52 
   46 DEREK THOMAS          8 M SOUTHBRIDGE     MA              29:38 11:56 
   47 MIKE WILLIAMS        10 M WILLIMANTIC     CT                  N/A           
   48 IRENE BURKE          71 F STORRS          CT              33:25 13:27 
   49 NANCY BURNHAM        52 F CANTERBURY      CT              32:00 12:53 
   50 GINA BURNHAM         23 F NORTH WINDHAM   CT              32:01 12:53 
   51 ED BURNHAM           85 M KANSAS CITY     MA              34:39 13:57 
                         
                           AGE-GROUP RESULTS
               11th ANNUAL VFW "Ed Burnham" 4K & River Fest
                         FOUR KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                   Timing by: www.thelastmileracing.com
  Willimantic CT     May 22, 2005 11:00 A.M.  Weather: Overcast, 64 degrees
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
    1    11 DAVID BENDZINSKI     13 HEBRON             CT   16:22 
    2    29 MATT SEGUIN          13 CHAPLIN            CT   20:13 
    3    31 ALEX DZIAVIT         13 CHAPLIN            CT   20:41 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
    1    39 ALYSON DZIAVIT       11 CHAPLIN            CT   23:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    50 GINA BURNHAM         23 NORTH WINDHAM      CT   32:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     6 CHARLIE OLBRIAS      28 WILLIMANTIC        CT   15:22 
    2    18 ROB LOUCRAFT         29 WILLIMANTIC        CT         
    3    19 BEN RACH             26 MANSFIELD          CT         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    17 MERIDITH FILTEAU     27 DANIELSON          CT   17:18 
    2    44 ANNE DESLONGCHAMPS   26 SOUTHBRIDGE        MA   23:40 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     8 Ruben Perez-Cruz     33 WILLIMANTIC        CT   15:50 
    2    10 WILLIAM THOMAS       30 SOUTHBRIDGE        MA   16:21 
    3    40 THOMAS RONDEAU       33 SPRINGFIELD        MA         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    37 ANISE GRAJEDA        34 NORWICH            CT   22:35 
    2    38 JENNIFER GORDON      32 SPRINGFIELD        MA         
    3    43 Maria Genca          34                    CT         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     2 PETER OVIATT         35 LEBANON            CT   14:05 
    2     3 SCOTT DESLONGCHAMPS  35 GROSVENORDALE      CT   14:18 
    3    20 DAVE DZIENKAN        37 WILLIMANTIC        CT         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    26 CLAIRE TONEWO        35 FRANKILIN          CT   18:58 
    2    33 Beth Martin-Shashok  36 WILLIMANTIC        CT   20:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     5 KEITH PELLERIN       40 BROOKLYN           CT   14:58 
    2     9 TOM CURRY            42 HAMPTON            CT         
    3    14 RANDY KUHN           43 POMFRET CENTER     CT   17:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    27 AMY BLAKESLEE        40 LEBANON            CT   19:25 
    2    35 SPRING COLE          40 DAYVILLE           CT   21:35 
    3    45 KRISTINE DROUIN      41 WILLIMANTIC        CT   27:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     4 ANTHONY CICONE       45 WATERBURG          CT   14:45 
    2    15 MICHAEL ANNATI       46 ELLINGTON          CT   17:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     7 DAN RAVENELLE        52 EXETER             RI   15:35 
    2    12 MIKE BENDZINHSKI     52 HEBRON             CT   16:28 
    3    22 GILLES GAGNON        50 WINDHAM            CT         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    49 NANCY BURNHAM        52 CANTERBURY         CT   32:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    41 TOM KUHARSKI         55 PLANTSVILLE        CT   23:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    34 ROSE BUCKINGHAM      57 NORWICH            CT   21:10 
    2    36 MICHAELEEN HAESELER  58 CANTERBURY         CT   22:30 
    3    42 PATRICIA PHILLIPS    57 NIANTIC            CT   23:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    13 DAVE JACOBS          60 NIANTIC            CT   16:53 
    2    21 TED PHILLIPS         64 NIANTIC            CT   17:55 
    3    25 WARREN CHURCH        64 CHAPLIN            CT         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1    51 ED BURNHAM           85 KANSAS CITY        MA   34:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1    48 IRENE BURKE          71 STORRS             CT   33:25