Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ct/Jun5_Sprint_set1.shtml

Sprint for DARE 5K

Monroe, CT, June 5, 2005

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Sergio Ribeiro
Race Winner Sergio Ribeiro


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Sprint for D.A.R.E.
June 5, 2005 - 5K
Monroe, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Sergio Ribeiro, Waterbury, CT - 16:40
Helen Merkle, Trumbull, CT - 19:41


LOCATION
Wolfe Park
WEATHER
75 Degrees
Sunny & Warm

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Sergio Ribeiro          Waterbury  CT       35 ***** M 30-39        16:40    5:23/M
       2    Mark Clifford           Norwalk  CT         35     1 M 30-39        16:45    5:24/M
       3    George Buchanan         Stamford  CT        47     1 M 45-49        16:59    5:29/M
       4    Ryan Pancoast           Stratford  CT       22     1 M 19-29        17:13    5:33/M
       5    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT          45     2 M 45-49        17:28    5:38/M
       6    David Pantin            New Haven  CT       43     1 M 40-44        17:50    5:45/M
       7    Joe Puopolo             Shelton  CT         46     3 M 45-49        18:09    5:51/M
       8    Randy Chamberland       Shelton  CT         44     2 M 40-44        18:14    5:53/M
       9    Christopher Treat       West Haven  CT      31     2 M 30-39        18:24    5:56/M
      10    Mark Andrejczyk         Shelton  CT         32     3 M 30-39        18:35    6:00/M
      11    Tomek Kocab             Monroe  CT          40     3 M 40-44        18:38    6:01/M
      12    Rafal Ben               Monroe  CT          34     4 M 30-39        18:42    6:02/M
      13    Stafford Brown          Milford  CT         28     2 M 19-29        18:43    6:02/M
      14    Chris Wuerth            Hamden  CT          52     1 M 50-59        18:48    6:04/M
      15    Paul Moyse              Monroe  CT          51     2 M 50-59        18:52    6:05/M
      16    Witczak Andrzei         Bridgeport  CT      46     4 M 45-49        18:59    6:07/M
      17    Jim Mas                 Shelton  CT         47     5 M 45-49        19:01    6:08/M
      18    ED Finnigan             Fairfield  CT       39     5 M 30-39        19:11    6:11/M
      19    David Lyons             Stamford  CT        28     3 M 19-29        19:13    6:12/M
      20    Kenneth Martin          Trumbull  CT        51     3 M 50-59        19:15    6:13/M
      21    Jan Sopko               Stamford  CT        24     4 M 19-29        19:30    6:17/M
      22    Matthew Boyle           Monroe  CT          18     1 M 16-18        19:32    6:18/M
      23    Andrew Sidhu            Weston  CT          16     2 M 16-18        19:34    6:19/M
      24    Roger Baxley            Weston  CT          36     6 M 30-39        19:35    6:19/M
      25    Robert Gallace          Monroe  CT          42     4 M 40-44        19:38    6:20/M
      26    Helen Merkle            Trumbull  CT        37 ***** F 30-39        19:41    6:21/M
      27    James Dvorak            Monroe  CT          38     7 M 30-39        19:42    6:21/M
      28    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT      34     8 M 30-39        19:53    6:25/M
      29    Bob McCauley            Monroe  CT          43     5 M 40-44        19:56    6:26/M
      30    Heather Crosby          Danbury  CT         31     1 F 30-39        20:00    6:27/M
      31    Darryl Arnette          Monroe  CT          51     4 M 50-59        20:04    6:28/M
      32    Dave Chameides          Monroe  CT          46     6 M 45-49        20:06    6:29/M
      33    Rebecca Steinkraus      Sandy Hook  CT      43     1 F 40-44        20:12    6:31/M
      34    Marty Schaivone         Bridgeport  CT      51     5 M 50-59        20:14    6:32/M
      35    Jenn Rosenblatt         Naugatuck  CT       23     1 F 19-29        20:20    6:34/M
      36    Patrick Flynn           Monroe  CT          49     7 M 45-49        20:34    6:38/M
      37    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       62     1 M 60-69        20:35    6:38/M
      38    Mark Cataudella         Shelton  CT         15     1 M 13-15        20:39    6:40/M
      39    Chris Phillips          Stratford  CT       34     9 M 30-39        20:41    6:40/M
      40    Mike Riordan            Woodbury  CT        47     8 M 45-49        20:42    6:41/M
      41    Jesse Festa-Cardamone   Seymour  CT         16     3 M 16-18        20:43    6:41/M
      42    A.j. Sorensen           Easton  CT          20     5 M 19-29        20:46    6:42/M
      43    William Mayer           Monroe  CT          32    10 M 30-39        20:53    6:44/M
      44    Oguta Ervan             Monroe  CT          43     6 M 40-44        20:56    6:45/M
      45    Michael Saia            Monroe  CT          13     2 M 13-15        21:00    6:46/M
      46    Gary Sheffer            Shelton  CT         45     9 M 45-49        21:02    6:47/M
      47    Sean McClenathan        Monroe  CT          20     6 M 19-29        21:05    6:48/M
      48    Tewei Dai               Monroe  CT          35    11 M 30-39        21:08    6:49/M
      49    Jeffery Dingwell        Bethlehem  CT       50     6 M 50-59        21:11    6:50/M
      50    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT       51     7 M 50-59        21:12    6:50/M
      51    Bob Stephenson          Milford  CT         56     8 M 50-59        21:16    6:52/M
      52    Robyn Hudak             Monroe  CT          19     2 F 19-29        21:18    6:52/M
      53    Roy Harrison            Fairfield  CT       47    10 M 45-49        21:30    6:56/M
      54    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT          14     3 M 13-15        21:48    7:02/M
      55    Elizabeth Polzello      Trumbull  CT        38     2 F 30-39        21:56    7:05/M
      56    Chris Schulte           Norwich  CT         43     7 M 40-44        21:56    7:05/M
      57    Tom Conway              Monroe  CT          43     8 M 40-44        21:59    7:05/M
      58    Liam McKeown            Monroe  CT          41     9 M 40-44        22:00    7:06/M
      59    Bill Sonnemann          Monroe  CT          17     4 M 16-18        22:11    7:09/M
      60    Mike Blake              Monroe  CT          40    10 M 40-44        22:27    7:15/M
      61    Dawn Hudak              Monroe  CT          19     3 F 19-29        22:29    7:15/M
      62    Thomas Rainey           Monroe  CT          16     5 M 16-18        22:33    7:16/M
      63    Christopher Moyse       Monroe  CT          16     6 M 16-18        22:37    7:18/M
      64    Matthew Matera          Monroe  CT          16     7 M 16-18        22:39    7:18/M
      65    Vicas Mehta             Monroe  CT          20     7 M 19-29        22:46    7:21/M
      66    James Harrison          Orange  CT          16     8 M 16-18        22:46    7:21/M
      67    Steven Malary           Monroe  CT          48    11 M 45-49        22:48    7:21/M
      68    Brian Kursawe           Monroe  CT          18     9 M 16-18        22:49    7:22/M
      69    Michael Matera          Monroe  CT          10     1 M  1-12        22:50    7:22/M
      70    Stephen Rice            Roxbury  CT         20     8 M 19-29        22:53    7:23/M
      71    Doug Jones              Trumbull  CT        40    11 M 40-44        22:57    7:24/M
      72    Mario Guevara           Woodbridge  CT      45    12 M 45-49        23:00    7:25/M
      73    Christopher Meskill     Shelton  CT         13     4 M 13-15        23:01    7:25/M
      74    Rich Hersch             Monroe  CT          38    12 M 30-39        23:04    7:26/M
      75    Kevin Brennan           Danbury  CT         34    13 M 30-39        23:06    7:27/M
      76    Timothy Dvorak          Shelton  CT         42    12 M 40-44        23:07    7:27/M
      77    Jennifer Nyquist        Trumbull  CT        32     3 F 30-39        23:08    7:28/M
      78    Barbara Masuk           Monroe  CT          45     1 F 45-49        23:09    7:28/M
      79    Stuart Wierzbicki       Milford  CT         41    13 M 40-44        23:09    7:28/M
      80    Graham Ingels           Newtown  CT         58     9 M 50-59        23:10    7:28/M
      81    Robert Orgovan          Ansonia  CT         58    10 M 50-59        23:11    7:29/M
      82    Kathy Morrison          Monroe  CT          46     2 F 45-49        23:14    7:30/M
      83    Bill Wakeley            New Milford  CT     42    14 M 40-44        23:15    7:30/M
      84    Patrick Cordle          Monroe  CT          48    13 M 45-49        23:15    7:30/M
      85    Shep Sherwood           Monroe  CT          46    14 M 45-49        23:22    7:32/M
      86    Brian Humpal            Beacon Falls  CT    33    14 M 30-39        23:22    7:32/M
      87    Andrew Luciano          Colebrook  CT       28     9 M 19-29        23:22    7:32/M
      88    Cyndi Christo           Monroe  CT          36     4 F 30-39        23:25    7:33/M
      89    Andrew Kelleher         Medfield  MA        22    10 M 19-29        23:26    7:34/M
      90    Ray Palmer              Monroe  CT          15     5 M 13-15        23:27    7:34/M
      91    James Allen             Monroe  CT          13     6 M 13-15        23:35    7:36/M
      92    Derek Redfern           Monroe  CT          13     7 M 13-15        23:36    7:37/M
      93    Marius Hebeler          Trumbull  CT        36    15 M 30-39        23:37    7:37/M
      94    Ken Mysogland           Monroe  CT          38    16 M 30-39        23:38    7:37/M
      95    Ben Snead               Monroe  CT          44    15 M 40-44        23:44    7:39/M
      96    Keith Lorch             Fairfield  CT       51    11 M 50-59        23:46    7:40/M
      97    Fran Fitzpatrick        Monroe  CT          40    16 M 40-44        23:47    7:40/M
      98    Glenn Nanavaty          Southbury  CT       41    17 M 40-44        23:48    7:41/M
      99    Emily Schmitt           Trumbull  CT        20     4 F 19-29        23:48    7:41/M
     100    Edward Cheever          Monroe  CT          43    18 M 40-44        23:57    7:44/M
     101    Rachael Sherwood        Monroe  CT          43     2 F 40-44        23:59    7:44/M
     102    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT         65     2 M 60-69        24:00    7:45/M
     103    Janet Voelpert          Shelton  CT         57     1 F 50-59        24:02    7:45/M
     104    Brian Walker            Monroe  CT          52    12 M 50-59        24:05    7:46/M
     105    Chris Gueli             Monroe  CT          31    17 M 30-39        24:08    7:47/M
     106    Matt Fuller             Monroe  CT          14     8 M 13-15        24:08    7:47/M
     107    Kayla Calabrese         Monroe  CT          14     1 F 13-15        24:11    7:48/M
     108    Jack McKeown            Monroe  CT          13     9 M 13-15        24:16    7:50/M
     109    Erin Thompson           West Haven  CT      21     5 F 19-29        24:20    7:51/M
     110    David Mc Collum         Monroe  CT          15    10 M 13-15        24:21    7:51/M
     111    Scott Copeland          Monroe  CT          21    11 M 19-29        24:22    7:52/M
     112    Jon Garrity             Monroe  CT          44    19 M 40-44        24:26    7:53/M
     113    Elisabeth Mansson       Monroe  CT          45     3 F 45-49        24:29    7:54/M
     114    John Howard             Fairfield  CT       50    13 M 50-59        24:29    7:54/M
     115    Catherine Egan          Prospect  CT        19     6 F 19-29        24:35    7:56/M
     116    Ray Palmer              Monroe  CT          42    20 M 40-44        24:37    7:56/M
     117    Edward Boulanger        Shelton  CT         37    18 M 30-39        24:42    7:58/M
     118    Tracy Wright            Monroe  CT          40     3 F 40-44        24:43    7:58/M
     119    Randy Lancaster         Monroe  CT          45    15 M 45-49        24:44    7:59/M
     120    Robert Auer             Bridgeport  CT      47    16 M 45-49        24:44    7:59/M
     121    Kathleen Siddell        Milford  CT         29     7 F 19-29        24:49    8:00/M
     122    Badreddine Ahtchi       Newtown  CT         48    17 M 45-49        24:54    8:02/M
     123    Dominic Francese        West Haven  CT      24    12 M 19-29        24:56    8:03/M
     124    Duane Estey             Seymour  CT         62     3 M 60-69        24:56    8:03/M
     125    Stephen Radziewicz      Fairfield  CT       51    14 M 50-59        24:57    8:03/M
     126    Liz Fitzpatrick         Monroe  CT          15     2 F 13-15        25:00    8:04/M
     127    Aislinn McKeown         Monroe  CT          11     1 F  1-12        25:02    8:05/M
     128    Walter Perry            Bethel  CT          50    15 M 50-59        25:03    8:05/M
     129    Matt Briand             Monroe  CT          32    19 M 30-39        25:03    8:05/M
     130    Lauren Cerulli          Monroe  CT          17     1 F 16-18        25:08    8:06/M
     131    Jennifer Ambrose        Monroe  CT          11     2 F  1-12        25:09    8:07/M
     132    Joseph Caron            Monroe  CT          14    11 M 13-15        25:10    8:07/M
     133    Russ Gladwin            Monroe  CT          50    16 M 50-59        25:11    8:07/M
     134    Michael Gordon          Westport  CT        45    18 M 45-49        25:12    8:08/M
     135    Andrew Snead            Monroe  CT          14    12 M 13-15        25:14    8:08/M
     136    Julie Sidhu             Weston  CT          47     4 F 45-49        25:15    8:09/M
     137    Wayne Forte             Easton  CT          54    17 M 50-59        25:16    8:09/M
     138    Tricia Curry            Monroe  CT          39     5 F 30-39        25:17    8:09/M
     139    Meghan Krasenics        Shelton  CT         15     3 F 13-15        25:24    8:12/M
     140    Rachel Higgins          Monroe  CT          11     3 F  1-12        25:25    8:12/M
     141    Brooke Butkovsky        Monroe  CT          11     4 F  1-12        25:27    8:13/M
     142    Katie Rosa              Trumbull  CT        18     2 F 16-18        25:27    8:13/M
     143    Ron Copeland            Monroe  CT          49    19 M 45-49        25:29    8:13/M
     144    Sean Fogarty            Stamford  CT        63     4 M 60-69        25:31    8:14/M
     145    Michael Gertner         Monroe  CT          36    20 M 30-39        25:44    8:18/M
     146    E. Gordon Cleland       Monroe  CT          55    18 M 50-59        25:46    8:19/M
     147    Gina Zuk                Monroe  CT          37     6 F 30-39        25:49    8:20/M
     148    Marybeth Zarifian       Monroe  CT          42     4 F 40-44        26:02    8:24/M
     149    Michael Pisani          Stratford  CT       62     5 M 60-69        26:03    8:24/M
     150    Robert Levy             Hamden  CT          41    21 M 40-44        26:05    8:25/M
     151    Catherine Walsh         Norwalk  CT         35     7 F 30-39        26:06    8:25/M
     152    Gerardo Borrelli        Derby  CT           45    20 M 45-49        26:09    8:26/M
     153    Jon Krchnavy            Monroe  CT          13    13 M 13-15        26:13    8:27/M
     154    Bryan Smith             Bridgeport  CT      39    21 M 30-39        26:16    8:28/M
     155    Lisa Rose               Monroe  CT          36     8 F 30-39        26:18    8:29/M
     156    Frank Iovino            Fairfield  CT       46    21 M 45-49        26:24    8:31/M
     157    Alex Reading            Monroe  CT          10     5 F  1-12        26:29    8:33/M
     158    Laura Mangone           Monroe  CT          10     6 F  1-12        26:31    8:33/M
     159    Rebecca Brainard        Oxford  CT          24     8 F 19-29        26:32    8:34/M
     160    Paul Varvaro            Easton  CT          39    22 M 30-39        26:34    8:34/M
     161    Fray Espino             Bridgeport  CT      45    22 M 45-49        26:35    8:35/M
     162    Matt Rinta-Tuuri        Fairfield  CT       52    19 M 50-59        26:35    8:35/M
     163    Carey Butler            Trumbull  CT        40     5 F 40-44        26:35    8:35/M
     164    Robert Salerno          Monroe  CT          67     6 M 60-69        26:36    8:35/M
     165    Debbie Gustafson        Monroe  CT          44     6 F 40-44        26:37    8:35/M
     166    Stephanie Palmer        Monroe  CT          11     7 F  1-12        26:38    8:35/M
     167    David Rosenberg         Trumbull  CT        23    13 M 19-29        26:42    8:37/M
     168    Joseph Burden           Derby  CT           47    23 M 45-49        26:43    8:37/M
     169    Conor McKeown           Monroe  CT          13    14 M 13-15        26:46    8:38/M
     170    Richard Fidler          West Haven  CT      58    20 M 50-59        26:53    8:40/M
     171    Joe Garofalo            Monroe  CT          53    21 M 50-59        26:53    8:40/M
     172    Ryan Anderson           Monroe  CT          11     2 M  1-12        26:55    8:41/M
     173    Thomas Dineen           Monroe  CT          36    23 M 30-39        26:55    8:41/M
     174    Kelley Perry            Bethel  CT          49     5 F 45-49        26:59    8:42/M
     175    Jamie Greenberg         Monroe  CT          23    14 M 19-29        26:59    8:42/M
     176    Ted Chase               Trumbull  CT        40    22 M 40-44        27:00    8:43/M
     177    Jennifer Kirst          Darien  CT          19     9 F 19-29        27:02    8:43/M
     178    Kristina Logan          Monroe  CT          39     9 F 30-39        27:02    8:43/M
     179    Jacob Hampel            Monroe  CT          10     3 M  1-12        27:03    8:44/M
     180    Gary Mc Donagh          Monroe  CT          50    22 M 50-59        27:04    8:44/M
     181    Corey Saccone           Monroe  CT          12     4 M  1-12        27:05    8:44/M
     182    Carrie Palange          Wallingford  CT     34    10 F 30-39        27:06    8:45/M
     183    Linda Goodman           Derby  CT           26    10 F 19-29        27:08    8:45/M
     184    Peter Howard            Monroe  CT          46    24 M 45-49        27:10    8:46/M
     185    Mike Rice               Roxbury  CT         50    23 M 50-59        27:10    8:46/M
     186    Malayananda Paul        Norwalk  CT         33    24 M 30-39        27:11    8:46/M
     187    Hans Mansson            Monroe  CT          48    25 M 45-49        27:13    8:47/M
     188    Sam Chhiv               Monroe  CT          48    26 M 45-49        27:14    8:47/M
     189    Lawrence Regan          Wallingford  CT     39    25 M 30-39        27:14    8:47/M
     190    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT         50    24 M 50-59        27:16    8:48/M
     191    Steve Truax             Monroe  CT          43    23 M 40-44        27:25    8:51/M
     192    Timothy Treschetta      Monroe  CT          10     5 M  1-12        27:29    8:52/M
     193    Kristen Emond           Monroe  CT          19    11 F 19-29        27:29    8:52/M
     194    Anthony Calabrese       Monroe  CT          12     6 M  1-12        27:34    8:54/M
     195    John Morlock            Sandy Hook  CT      42    24 M 40-44        27:34    8:54/M
     196    Gary De Bona            Monroe  CT          46    27 M 45-49        27:38    8:55/M
     197    Ken Mc Cann             Monroe  CT          49    28 M 45-49        27:39    8:55/M
     198    Kevin Dow               Monroe  CT          46    29 M 45-49        27:40    8:55/M
     199    Amy Klopp               Monroe  CT          11     8 F  1-12        27:47    8:58/M
     200    Ben Gershel             Monroe  CT          35    26 M 30-39        27:47    8:58/M
     201    Christi Jo Christian    Monroe  CT          28    12 F 19-29        27:48    8:58/M
     202    Bob Emond               Monroe  CT          49    30 M 45-49        27:49    8:58/M
     203    Celline Moyse           Monroe  CT          21    13 F 19-29        27:49    8:58/M
     204    Ray Kobza               Monroe  CT          10     7 M  1-12        27:50    8:59/M
     205    Molly Fitzpatrick       Monroe  CT          13     4 F 13-15        27:51    8:59/M
     206    Joe Kobza               Monroe  CT          33    27 M 30-39        27:52    8:59/M
     207    Susan Lyons             Trumbull  CT        43     7 F 40-44        27:52    8:59/M
     208    Kelly Zazuri            Monroe  CT          10     9 F  1-12        27:55    9:00/M
     209    Greg Lynch              Monroe  CT          12     8 M  1-12        27:56    9:01/M
     210    Erica Redfern           Monroe  CT          10    10 F  1-12        28:07    9:04/M
     211    Scott Redfern           Monroe  CT          40    25 M 40-44        28:07    9:04/M
     212    Sarah Rivera            Monroe  CT          13     5 F 13-15        28:10    9:05/M
     213    Kristin Rinko           Monroe  CT          36    11 F 30-39        28:11    9:05/M
     214    David Wright            Monroe  CT          41    26 M 40-44        28:14    9:06/M
     215    Mark Weil               Danbury  CT         66     7 M 60-69        28:15    9:07/M
     216    Jim Uliano              Shelton  CT         58    25 M 50-59        28:16    9:07/M
     217    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  CT         50     2 F 50-59        28:16    9:07/M
     218    Sarah Hottois           Monroe  CT          38    12 F 30-39        28:17    9:07/M
     219    Kara Glezer             Monroe  CT          12    11 F  1-12        28:18    9:08/M
     220    Ronald Grabowski        Monroe  CT          44    27 M 40-44        28:18    9:08/M
     221    Michael Massard         Monroe  CT          50    26 M 50-59        28:19    9:08/M
     222    Kate Collins            Monroe  CT          12    12 F  1-12        28:20    9:08/M
     223    Ashley Muthersbaugh     Monroe  CT          11    13 F  1-12        28:21    9:09/M
     224    Michael O' Meara        Monroe  CT          65     8 M 60-69        28:21    9:09/M
     225    Joseph Saccone          Monroe  CT          43    28 M 40-44        28:22    9:09/M
     226    Frederica Craig         Stratford  CT       41     8 F 40-44        28:25    9:10/M
     227    Carlos Davila           Monroe  CT          42    29 M 40-44        28:33    9:13/M
     228    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT        48    31 M 45-49        28:35    9:13/M
     229    James Dean              Monroe  CT          39    28 M 30-39        28:35    9:13/M
     230    Lorraine Wilson         Monroe  CT          42     9 F 40-44        28:46    9:17/M
     231    Collin Neaton           Monroe  CT          12     9 M  1-12        28:49    9:18/M
     232    Marichu O'Donnell       Monroe  CT          38    13 F 30-39        28:53    9:19/M
     233    Marguerite Stadler      Monroe  CT          39    14 F 30-39        28:53    9:19/M
     234    Sue Truax               Monroe  CT          42    10 F 40-44        28:54    9:19/M
     235    Amy Briand              Monroe  CT          32    15 F 30-39        29:00    9:21/M
     236    Kelly Hahn              New Haven  CT       27    14 F 19-29        29:02    9:22/M
     237    Katelyn Dow             Monroe  CT          16     3 F 16-18        29:07    9:24/M
     238    Brittany Hreschak       Monroe  CT          9     14 F  1-12        29:07    9:24/M
     239    Mary Finstein           Monroe  CT          47     6 F 45-49        29:18    9:27/M
     240    Bandit Number   900                                1 M  0- 0        29:19    9:27/M
     241    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         46     7 F 45-49        29:20    9:28/M
     242    Katelyn Devita          Monroe  CT          12    15 F  1-12        29:24    9:29/M
     243    Renee Lazor             Monroe  CT          36    16 F 30-39        29:25    9:29/M
     244    Keith Sullivan          Monroe  CT          40    30 M 40-44        29:37    9:33/M
     245    Laura Sullivan          Monroe  CT          11    16 F  1-12        29:37    9:33/M
     246    Tom Latham              Stratford  CT       29    15 M 19-29        29:41    9:35/M
     247    Tina Radocchia          Monroe  CT          40    11 F 40-44        29:42    9:35/M
     248    Alexa Eldracher         Woodbridge  CT      10    17 F  1-12        29:43    9:35/M
     249    Courtney Lynch          Monroe  CT          13     6 F 13-15        29:53    9:38/M
     250    Gerald Lynch            Monroe  CT          41    31 M 40-44        29:54    9:39/M
     251    Gordon Soper            Monroe  CT          12    10 M  1-12        29:58    9:40/M
     252    Henry Davidson          Shelton  CT         39    29 M 30-39        30:10    9:44/M
     253    Tommy Conway            Monroe  CT          13    15 M 13-15        30:11    9:44/M
     254    Joe Diaz                Monroe  CT          12    11 M  1-12        30:19    9:47/M
     255    Tim Stevens             Trumbull  CT        73     1 M 70-79        30:19    9:47/M
     256    Rick Meskill            Shelton  CT         49    32 M 45-49        30:21    9:47/M
     257    Adam Bestrom            Monroe  CT          12    12 M  1-12        30:30    9:50/M
     258    Danielle Eldracher      Woodbridge  CT      12    18 F  1-12        30:32    9:51/M
     259    Kelly Neaton            Monroe  CT          10    19 F  1-12        30:35    9:52/M
     260    Kerry Neaton            Monroe  CT          45     8 F 45-49        30:35    9:52/M
     261    Dawn Hersch             Monroe  CT          36    17 F 30-39        30:37    9:53/M
     262    Rachael Mc Collum       Monroe  CT          10    20 F  1-12        30:41    9:54/M
     263    Bill Callahan           Stratford  CT       50    27 M 50-59        30:42    9:54/M
     264    John Woods              Shelton  CT         52    28 M 50-59        30:42    9:54/M
     265    Rick Mc Collum          Monroe  CT          46    33 M 45-49        30:44    9:55/M
     266    Diana Antenucci         Monroe  CT          10    21 F  1-12        30:50    9:57/M
     267    Elizabeth Pastorok      Monroe  CT          28    15 F 19-29        30:52    9:57/M
     268    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT          55     3 F 50-59        30:58    9:59/M
     269    Bill Barrett            Monroe  CT          38    30 M 30-39        31:08   10:03/M
     270    Deirdre Brown           Trumbull  CT        43    12 F 40-44        31:10   10:03/M
     271    Tracy Nalaboff          Monroe  CT          38    18 F 30-39        31:14   10:05/M
     272    Silas Carter            Monroe  CT          57    29 M 50-59        31:20   10:06/M
     273    Greg Emond              Monroe  CT          13    16 M 13-15        31:22   10:07/M
     274    Denis Dineen            Brookfield  CT      41    32 M 40-44        31:26   10:08/M
     275    Cynthia Wills           Mystic  CT          40    13 F 40-44        31:37   10:12/M
     276    Jennie Brinsko          Monroe  CT          13     7 F 13-15        31:39   10:13/M
     277    Michael Mahoney         Trumbull  CT        41    33 M 40-44        31:45   10:15/M
     278    Matthew Fahey           Monroe  CT          11    13 M  1-12        31:53   10:17/M
     279    Patricia Mahoney        Trumbull  CT        39    19 F 30-39        31:59   10:19/M
     280    Fred Martin             Monroe  CT          52    30 M 50-59        32:30   10:29/M
     281    Antoinette Antenucci    Monroe  CT          43    14 F 40-44        32:38   10:32/M
     282    Johanne Bent            Monroe  CT          56     4 F 50-59        32:44   10:34/M
     283    Michael Visconti        Monroe  CT          53    31 M 50-59        32:45   10:34/M
     284    Nicole Ciccia           Monroe  CT          12    22 F  1-12        32:49   10:35/M
     285    Maria Frey              Monroe  CT          45     9 F 45-49        32:50   10:35/M
     286    Amanda Copeland         Monroe  CT          17     4 F 16-18        32:51   10:36/M
     287    Lauren Epifano          Monroe  CT          13     8 F 13-15        32:53   10:36/M
     288    Vivianne Davila         Monroe  CT          12    23 F  1-12        32:59   10:38/M
     289    Henry Rugarber          Monroe  CT          59    32 M 50-59        33:00   10:39/M
     290    David Lazariuk          Monroe  CT          16    10 M 16-18        33:00   10:39/M
     291    Denise Harlow           Monroe  CT          16     5 F 16-18        33:01   10:39/M
     292    Charlie Christo         Monroe  CT          8     14 M  1-12        33:06   10:41/M
     293    Mike Cahill             Monroe  CT          43    34 M 40-44        33:16   10:44/M
     294    Erin Barrett            Monroe  CT          37    20 F 30-39        33:22   10:46/M
     295    Bob Loh                 Trumbull  CT        59    33 M 50-59        33:27   10:47/M
     296    Ciaran McKeown          Monroe  CT          9     15 M  1-12        33:31   10:49/M
     297    Karyn McCarthy          Monroe  CT          33    21 F 30-39        33:35   10:50/M
     298    Kelsey Brown            Monroe  CT          9     24 F  1-12        33:36   10:50/M
     299    Jim Brown               Monroe  CT          39    31 M 30-39        33:38   10:51/M
     300    Greg Sullivan           Monroe  CT          35    32 M 30-39        33:38   10:51/M
     301    David Hawley            Monroe  CT          11    16 M  1-12        33:39   10:51/M
     302    Justin Romano           Monroe  CT          10    17 M  1-12        33:39   10:51/M
     303    Ryan Boyle              Monroe  CT          11    18 M  1-12        33:46   10:54/M
     304    Matt Boyle              Monroe  CT          47    34 M 45-49        33:47   10:54/M
     305    Kelly Chrisman          Monroe  CT          11    25 F  1-12        33:49   10:55/M
     306    Teddy Levine            Monroe  CT          13    17 M 13-15        33:49   10:55/M
     307    Erin Devita             Monroe  CT          11    26 F  1-12        33:50   10:55/M
     308    Caryn Mc Allister       Trumbull  CT        32    22 F 30-39        34:02   10:59/M
     309    Gerry Devita            Monroe  CT          47    35 M 45-49        34:06   11:00/M
     310    Beth Burgess            Woodbridge  CT      11    27 F  1-12        34:06   11:00/M
     311    Gregory Pastorok        Monroe  CT          39    33 M 30-39        34:15   11:03/M
     312    Bob Dineen              Bethel  CT          40    35 M 40-44        34:25   11:06/M
     313    Sean Ogden              Monroe  CT          9     19 M  1-12        34:26   11:06/M
     314    John Ogden              Monroe  CT          42    36 M 40-44        34:27   11:07/M
     315    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT       50    34 M 50-59        34:32   11:08/M
     316    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT     58    35 M 50-59        34:33   11:09/M
     317    Brittany Hicks          Milford  CT         15     9 F 13-15        34:34   11:09/M
     318    Gregg Scholler          Monroe  CT          48    36 M 45-49        34:40   11:11/M
     319    Joe Sullivan            Monroe  CT          64     9 M 60-69        34:45   11:13/M
     320    Natalie Kocab           Monroe  CT          11    28 F  1-12        34:49   11:14/M
     321    Barbara Erkan           Monroe  CT          41    15 F 40-44        34:49   11:14/M
     322    Dan Cahill              Monroe  CT          10    20 M  1-12        35:13   11:22/M
     323    Eileen O' Sullivan      Milford  CT         36    23 F 30-39        35:15   11:22/M
     324    Debbie Crouch           Monroe  CT          47    10 F 45-49        35:19   11:24/M
     325    Rebecca Rivera          Monroe  CT          10    29 F  1-12        35:40   11:30/M
     326    Alexa Albino            Monroe  CT          10    30 F  1-12        35:40   11:30/M
     327    Marykate Van Sant       Westport  CT        12    31 F  1-12        35:46   11:32/M
     328    Kerry Collins           Monroe  CT          40    16 F 40-44        35:51   11:34/M
     329    Stacy Johnson           Stratford  CT       19    16 F 19-29        35:57   11:36/M
     330    Nicole Frey             Monroe  CT          12    32 F  1-12        35:58   11:36/M
     331    Rachel Greenberg        Monroe  CT          26    17 F 19-29        35:59   11:36/M
     332    Jennifer Glezer         Monroe  CT          38    24 F 30-39        35:59   11:36/M
     333    Caitlyn Rice            Shelton  CT         15    10 F 13-15        36:01   11:37/M
     334    Amy Zembroski           Monroe  CT          12    33 F  1-12        36:03   11:38/M
     335    Diane Rivera            Monroe  CT          25    18 F 19-29        36:04   11:38/M
     336    Jill Ramey              Milford  CT         20    19 F 19-29        36:10   11:40/M
     337    Nancy Allen             Monroe  CT          42    17 F 40-44        36:17   11:42/M
     338    Robert Hills            Stratford  CT       43    37 M 40-44        36:35   11:48/M
     339    Amanda Thornley         Monroe  CT          10    34 F  1-12        36:41   11:50/M
     340    Abigail Runko           Monroe  CT          11    35 F  1-12        37:07   11:58/M
     341    Paul Runko              Monroe  CT          47    37 M 45-49        37:08   11:59/M
     342    Tracy Runko             Monroe  CT          47    11 F 45-49        37:15   12:01/M
     343    Jamie Hull              Milford  CT         25    20 F 19-29        37:21   12:03/M
     344    Lenore Sullivan         Monroe  CT          63     1 F 60-69        37:38   12:08/M
     345    Lisa Leverich           Shelton  CT         36    25 F 30-39        37:38   12:08/M
     346    Paul Runko              Monroe  CT          16    11 M 16-18        38:02   12:16/M
     347    Debra Siberon           Monroe  CT          27    21 F 19-29        38:47   12:31/M
     348    Karen HIRSCH            Stamford  CT        27    22 F 19-29        38:48   12:31/M
     349    Dr. George Whitney      Orange  CT          86     1 M 80-99        39:40   12:48/M
     350    Eileen McCann           Trumbull  CT        47    12 F 45-49        39:56   12:53/M
     351    Austin Ross             Madison  CT         84     2 M 80-99        40:59   13:13/M
     352    Peter McCann            Trumbull  CT        49    38 M 45-49        40:59   13:13/M
     353    Ryan Matera             Monroe  CT          8     21 M  1-12        41:36   13:25/M
     354    Ann Onton               Fairfield  CT       61     2 F 60-69        41:57   13:32/M
     355    Joe Rosa                Trumbull  CT        50    36 M 50-59        42:20   13:39/M
     356    Mandy Monaco            Sandy Hook  CT      48    13 F 45-49        43:09   13:55/M
     357    Alison Monaco           Sandy Hook  CT      11    36 F  1-12        43:09   13:55/M
     358    Kyle Roman              Monroe  CT          11    22 M  1-12        43:12   13:56/M
     359    Nicholas Plescia        Monroe  CT          10    23 M  1-12        43:14   13:57/M
     360    Megan Smith             Glastonbury  CT     6     37 F  1-12        43:14   13:57/M
     361    James Cramond           Monroe  CT          57    37 M 50-59        43:32   14:03/M
     362    Terry Sheehan           Trumbull  CT        46    39 M 45-49        44:48   14:27/M
     363    Patricia Lisi           Monroe  CT          39    26 F 30-39        45:34   14:42/M
     364    Kristie Skudlarek       Monroe  CT          28    23 F 19-29        45:51   14:47/M
     365    Kristen Liburdi         Monroe  CT          7     38 F  1-12        45:52   14:48/M
     366    Julia Liburdi           Monroe  CT          10    39 F  1-12        46:19   14:56/M
     367    Kaye Liburdi            Monroe  CT          47    14 F 45-49        46:30   15:00/M
     368    Connie Glenn            Shelton  CT         60     3 F 60-69        46:41   15:04/M
     369    Patty Sheehan           Trumbull  CT        43    18 F 40-44        46:49   15:06/M
     370    David Birch             Milford  CT         32    34 M 30-39        48:59   15:48/M
     371    Amanda Birch            Milford  CT         30    27 F 30-39        48:59   15:48/M
     372    John Glenn              Shelton  CT         62    10 M 60-69        49:10   15:52/M
     373    Joan Rooney             Shelton  CT         43    19 F 40-44        55:37   17:56/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-44 45-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-44 45-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

5K

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Helen Merkle Trumbull CT

37

26

19:41

6:21/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aislinn McKeown Monroe CT

11

127

25:02

8:05/M

2

Jennifer Ambrose Monroe CT

11

131

25:09

8:07/M

3

Rachel Higgins Monroe CT

11

140

25:25

8:12/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kayla Calabrese Monroe CT

14

107

24:11

7:48/M

2

Liz Fitzpatrick Monroe CT

15

126

25:00

8:04/M

3

Meghan Krasenics Shelton CT

15

139

25:24

8:12/M

 
Top

Women 16 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lauren Cerulli Monroe CT

17

130

25:08

8:06/M

2

Katie Rosa Trumbull CT

18

142

25:27

8:13/M

3

Katelyn Dow Monroe CT

16

237

29:07

9:24/M

 
Top

Women 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jenn Rosenblatt Naugatuck CT

23

35

20:20

6:34/M

2

Robyn Hudak Monroe CT

19

52

21:18

6:52/M

3

Dawn Hudak Monroe CT

19

61

22:29

7:15/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Heather Crosby Danbury CT

31

30

20:00

6:27/M

2

Elizabeth Polzello Trumbull CT

38

55

21:56

7:05/M

3

Jennifer Nyquist Trumbull CT

32

77

23:08

7:28/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Steinkraus Sandy Hook CT

43

33

20:12

6:31/M

2

Rachael Sherwood Monroe CT

43

101

23:59

7:44/M

3

Tracy Wright Monroe CT

40

118

24:43

7:58/M

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbara Masuk Monroe CT

45

78

23:09

7:28/M

2

Kathy Morrison Monroe CT

46

82

23:14

7:30/M

3

Elisabeth Mansson Monroe CT

45

113

24:29

7:54/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janet Voelpert Shelton CT

57

103

24:02

7:45/M

2

Dorothy Lupariello Shelton CT

50

217

28:16

9:07/M

3

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

55

268

30:58

9:59/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lenore Sullivan Monroe CT

63

344

37:38

12:08/M

2

Ann Onton Fairfield CT

61

354

41:57

13:32/M

3

Connie Glenn Shelton CT

60

368

46:41

15:04/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sergio Ribeiro Waterbury CT

35

1

16:40

5:23/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Matera Monroe CT

10

69

22:50

7:22/M

2

Ryan Anderson Monroe CT

11

172

26:55

8:41/M

3

Jacob Hampel Monroe CT

10

179

27:03

8:44/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Cataudella Shelton CT

15

38

20:39

6:40/M

2

Michael Saia Monroe CT

13

45

21:00

6:46/M

3

Anthony Cramond Monroe CT

14

54

21:48

7:02/M

 
Top

Men 16 to 18

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Boyle Monroe CT

18

22

19:32

6:18/M

2

Andrew Sidhu Weston CT

16

23

19:34

6:19/M

3

Jesse Festa-Cardamone Seymour CT

16

41

20:43

6:41/M

 
Top

Men 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Pancoast Stratford CT

22

4

17:13

5:33/M

2

Stafford Brown Milford CT

28

13

18:43

6:02/M

3

David Lyons Stamford CT

28

19

19:13

6:12/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Clifford Norwalk CT

35

2

16:45

5:24/M

2

Christopher Treat West Haven CT

31

9

18:24

5:56/M

3

Mark Andrejczyk Shelton CT

32

10

18:35

6:00/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Pantin New Haven CT

43

6

17:50

5:45/M

2

Randy Chamberland Shelton CT

44

8

18:14

5:53/M

3

Tomek Kocab Monroe CT

40

11

18:38

6:01/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George Buchanan Stamford CT

47

3

16:59

5:29/M

2

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

45

5

17:28

5:38/M

3

Joe Puopolo Shelton CT

46

7

18:09

5:51/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Wuerth Hamden CT

52

14

18:48

6:04/M

2

Paul Moyse Monroe CT

51

15

18:52

6:05/M

3

Kenneth Martin Trumbull CT

51

20

19:15

6:13/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

62

37

20:35

6:38/M

2

Frank Lang Seymour CT

65

102

24:00

7:45/M

3

Duane Estey Seymour CT

62

124

24:56

8:03/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Stevens Trumbull CT

73

255

30:19

9:47/M

 
Top

Men 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dr. George Whitney Orange CT

86

349

39:40

12:48/M

2

Austin Ross Madison CT

84

351

40:59

13:13/M


BACK TO HI-TEK RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com