Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ct/Jun4_Lauren_set1.shtml

Lauren's Run 5K

Cromwell, CT, June 4, 2005

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Kevin Kelleher
Race Winner Kevin Kelleher


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Lauren's Run
June 4, 2005 - 5K
Cromwell, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Kevin Kelleher, Rocky Hill, CT - 16:59
Sandra Dalles, Middlefield, CT - 20:58


LOCATION
Wattrous Park
WEATHER
72 Degrees
Sunny & Warm

Overall Finish List


   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
      1    Kevin Kelleher          Rocky Hill  CT      18     1 M 16-19        16:59    5:29/M
      2    Matthew Fahey           Meriden  CT         15     1 M 11-15        17:07    5:31/M
      3    Cory Fagan              Middle Haddam  CT   16     2 M 16-19        17:49    5:45/M
      4    Ed Jensen               Middletown  CT      32     1 M 30-39        17:51    5:45/M
      5    Forrest Misenti         Haddam  CT          14     2 M 11-15        17:52    5:46/M
      6    John Paggioli           Marlborough  CT     39     2 M 30-39        18:04    5:50/M
      7    Michael Munroe          Newington  CT       46     1 M 40-49        18:15    5:53/M
      8    Jeffrey Heintz          Wallingford  CT     46     2 M 40-49        18:32    5:59/M
      9    John Costello           Tolland  CT         34     3 M 30-39        18:42    6:02/M
     10    Derick Harris           West Hartford  CT   36     4 M 30-39        18:49    6:04/M
     11    Douglas McGough         Plainville  CT      32     5 M 30-39        19:15    6:13/M
     12    Mark Carberry           Rocky Hill  CT      23     1 M 20-29        19:17    6:13/M
     13    Ed Drew                 Middletown  CT      49     3 M 40-49        19:18    6:14/M
     14    Ryan Hughes             Chesire  CT         16     3 M 16-19        19:39    6:20/M
     15    Peter Drakopoulos       Rocky Hill  CT      45     4 M 40-49        19:48    6:23/M
     16    Walter Hansen           Glastonbury  CT     27     2 M 20-29        19:49    6:24/M
     17    Stephen Shea            Middletown  CT      22     3 M 20-29        19:49    6:24/M
     18    Jon Reik                Glastonbury  CT     52     1 M 50-59        19:54    6:25/M
     19    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         60     1 M 60-69        19:57    6:26/M
     20    Matt Bertelli           Clinton  CT         16     4 M 16-19        20:10    6:30/M
     21    Bruce Mac Leod          Middletown  CT      54     2 M 50-59        20:13    6:31/M
     22    Andrew Sweeney          Cromwell  CT        15     3 M 11-15        20:17    6:33/M
     23    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT            52     3 M 50-59        20:24    6:35/M
     24    Carl Lundberg           Windsor  CT         44     5 M 40-49        20:30    6:37/M
     25    Tom Durie               Rocky Hill  CT      61     2 M 60-69        20:33    6:38/M
     26    William Varhue          Middletown  CT      41     6 M 40-49        20:34    6:38/M
     27    Ross Hanson             Middletown  CT      19     5 M 16-19        20:53    6:44/M
      28    Sandra Dalles           Middlefield  CT     33     1 F 30-39        20:58    6:46/M
      29    Kelli Montgomery        Wallingford  CT     32     2 F 30-39        20:59    6:46/M
     30    Kelly Morin-Irwin       Chesire  CT         36     3 F 30-39        21:14    6:51/M
     31    Peter Briggeman         Manchester  CT      0      1 M  0- 1        21:19    6:53/M
     32    Brian Gaudreau          Newington  CT       25     4 M 20-29        21:28    6:55/M
     33    Michael Bouton          Cromwell  CT        18     6 M 16-19        21:42    7:00/M
     34    Bob Bailey              Cromwell  CT        54     4 M 50-59        21:53    7:04/M
     35    Trevor Kinney           Coventry  CT        30     6 M 30-39        22:11    7:09/M
     36    Eddie Beaudry           Middletown  CT      15     4 M 11-15        22:25    7:14/M
     37    Jeffrey Madej           Cromwell  CT        18     7 M 16-19        22:28    7:15/M
     38    Nicholas Savoie         Middletown  CT      26     5 M 20-29        22:30    7:15/M
     39    Rob Wolff               Portland  CT        19     8 M 16-19        22:32    7:16/M
     40    Douglas Shively         Enfield  CT         48     7 M 40-49        22:32    7:16/M
     41    Debra Houle             Durham  CT          43     1 F 40-49        22:34    7:17/M
     42    Dan Preli               Cromwell  CT        19     9 M 16-19        22:35    7:17/M
     43    Steve Hass              Trumbull  CT        40     8 M 40-49        22:36    7:17/M
     44    Hugh Pearson            Durham  CT          49     9 M 40-49        22:51    7:22/M
     45    Michael Thibodeau       Farmington  CT      48    10 M 40-49        22:57    7:24/M
     46    Don Hunt                Portland  CT        45    11 M 40-49        23:00    7:25/M
     47    Mike Fowrette           Cromwell  CT        38     7 M 30-39        23:01    7:25/M
     48    Kelsey Rooth            Portland  CT        13     1 F 11-15        23:01    7:25/M
     49    Kyle Siewertsen         Vernon  CT          14     5 M 11-15        23:06    7:27/M
     50    Shaun Savoie            Canterbury  CT      24     6 M 20-29        23:11    7:29/M
     51    Jules Le Fevre          Cromwell  CT        12     6 M 11-15        23:15    7:30/M
     52    Chris Nelson            West Hartford  CT   37     8 M 30-39        23:16    7:30/M
     53    Andy Dewey              Cromwell  CT        40    12 M 40-49        23:22    7:32/M
     54    Helen Hanson            Middletown  CT      20     1 F 20-29        23:44    7:39/M
     55    Chuck Paprzyca          Hebron  CT          50     5 M 50-59        23:46    7:40/M
     56    Justin Eisenhaure       West Suffield  CT   26     7 M 20-29        23:46    7:40/M
     57    Bill Bouton             Cromwell  CT        52     6 M 50-59        23:50    7:41/M
     58    Kathryn Pember          Cromwell  CT        17     1 F 16-19        23:53    7:42/M
     59    Patrick Richardson      Torrington  CT      35     9 M 30-39        23:53    7:42/M
     60    Kristen Gorecki         Cromwell  CT        18     2 F 16-19        23:59    7:44/M
     61    Paul Rosenblatt         Cromwell  CT        47    13 M 40-49        24:03    7:45/M
     62    George Appleby          Cromwell  CT        45    14 M 40-49        24:11    7:48/M
     63    Vanessa Powell          Cromwell  CT        12     2 F 11-15        24:11    7:48/M
     64    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT      51     7 M 50-59        24:24    7:52/M
     65    J Rashad Baaquie        Cromwell  CT        28     8 M 20-29        24:26    7:53/M
     66    Evan Glaude             East Hampton  CT    13     7 M 11-15        24:34    7:55/M
     67    Chiara Medina           Plainville  CT      42     2 F 40-49        24:35    7:56/M
     68    Oliver White, Jr.       Guilford  CT        56     8 M 50-59        24:37    7:56/M
     69    Katie Szwaja            Cromwell  CT        16     3 F 16-19        24:38    7:57/M
     70    Carla Anderson          Meriden  CT         15     3 F 11-15        24:40    7:57/M
     71    Joan Munroe             Newington  CT       50     1 F 50-59        24:51    8:01/M
     72    Judy Kroha              Cromwell  CT        45     3 F 40-49        25:18    8:10/M
     73    Janet Sisson            Middletown  CT      41     4 F 40-49        25:22    8:11/M
     74    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          58     9 M 50-59        25:23    8:11/M
     75    Jessica Uccello         Rocky Hill  CT      26     2 F 20-29        25:26    8:12/M
     76    Kevin Ramsay            Cromwell  CT        14     8 M 11-15        25:27    8:13/M
     77    Frank Preli             Cromwell  CT        48    15 M 40-49        25:35    8:15/M
     78    Allison Bouton          Cromwell  CT        22     3 F 20-29        25:36    8:15/M
     79    Douglas Presutti        Wethersfield  CT    21     9 M 20-29        25:37    8:16/M
     80    Jon Hardacker           Cromwell  CT        15     9 M 11-15        25:38    8:16/M
     81    Louis Tobias            Cromwell  CT         9     1 M  2-10        25:42    8:17/M
     82    David Loiselle          Kensington  CT      46    16 M 40-49        25:48    8:19/M
     83    Katie Schumann          Cromwell  CT        15     4 F 11-15        25:48    8:19/M
     84    Guy Glaude              East Hampton  CT    43    17 M 40-49        26:01    8:24/M
     85    Mary Grace Dennler      Colchester  CT      44     5 F 40-49        26:04    8:25/M
     86    Debbie Rooth            Portland  CT        48     6 F 40-49        26:05    8:25/M
     87    Jeff Flynn              Clinton  CT         45    18 M 40-49        26:05    8:25/M
     88    Steve Martin            Rocky Hill  CT      45    19 M 40-49        26:07    8:25/M
     89    Nicole Drakopouos       Rocky Hill  CT      16     4 F 16-19        26:14    8:28/M
     90    Chuck La Rose           Southington  CT     33    10 M 30-39        26:21    8:30/M
     91    Jeffrey Bonelli         Middletown  CT      27    10 M 20-29        26:24    8:31/M
     92    John Corona             Durham  CT          12    10 M 11-15        26:28    8:32/M
     93    Stan Swol               Cromwell  CT        47    20 M 40-49        26:28    8:32/M
     94    Kevin Payne             Cromwell  CT        11    11 M 11-15        26:29    8:33/M
     95    Mike Civitello          Cromwell  CT        44    21 M 40-49        26:29    8:33/M
     96    Doug Payne              Cromwell  CT        48    22 M 40-49        26:33    8:34/M
     97    David Kroha             Cromwell  CT        48    23 M 40-49        26:42    8:37/M
     98    Maureen Le Fevre        Cromwell  CT        40     7 F 40-49        26:43    8:37/M
     99    Mike Gorecki            Cromwell  CT        50    10 M 50-59        26:46    8:38/M
    100    Gregory Labadie         Newington  CT       0      2 M  0- 1        26:47    8:38/M
    101    Chaz Walker             Cromwell  CT        14    12 M 11-15        26:50    8:39/M
    102    Nicole Adams            Middletown  CT      30     4 F 30-39        26:52    8:40/M
    103    David Beatman           Middletown  CT      44    24 M 40-49        26:53    8:40/M
    104    Jennifer Ellingwood     Middletown  CT      25     4 F 20-29        26:53    8:40/M
    105    Adriana Kroha           Cromwell  CT        10     1 F  2-10        26:59    8:42/M
    106    Bernadette McMahon      Cromwell  CT        10     2 F  2-10        26:59    8:42/M
    107    Margaret Maher          Wethersfield  CT    42     8 F 40-49        27:00    8:43/M
    108    Jennifer Amalfi         Middletown  CT      30     5 F 30-39        27:02    8:43/M
    109    Craig Powell            Cromwell  CT         0     3 M  0- 1        27:05    8:44/M
    110    Emily Tully             South Windsor  CT   20     5 F 20-29        27:09    8:45/M
    111    Michelle Turkington     Cromwell  CT        10     3 F  2-10        27:12    8:46/M
    112    Pamela Rose Sitkiewicz  Middletown  CT      12     5 F 11-15        27:15    8:47/M
    113    Tom Turkington          Cromwell  CT        39    11 M 30-39        27:16    8:48/M
    114    Eric O'Brien            Cromwell  CT        13    13 M 11-15        27:17    8:48/M
    115    Christopher Walton      Cromwell  CT        14    14 M 11-15        27:17    8:48/M
    116    Britney Halpin          Cromwell  CT        15     6 F 11-15        27:25    8:51/M
    117    Cliff Parker            Cromwell  CT        39    12 M 30-39        27:27    8:51/M
    118    Jamie Disilvio          Middletown  CT      23     6 F 20-29        27:34    8:54/M
    119    David Horn              Cromwell  CT        50    11 M 50-59        27:35    8:54/M
    120    Jessica Augeri          Cromwell  CT        10     4 F  2-10        27:37    8:55/M
    121    Karen Avitabile         Plantsville  CT     39     6 F 30-39        27:38    8:55/M
    122    Tracy Augeri            Cromwell  CT        41     9 F 40-49        27:41    8:56/M
    123    Kristin Irvine          Cromwell  CT         0     1 F  0- 1        27:44    8:57/M
    124    Jonathan Cosgrove       Marlborough  CT     20    11 M 20-29        27:44    8:57/M
    125    Cami Maron              Middletown  CT      14     7 F 11-15        27:45    8:57/M
    126    Rachel Horn             Cromwell  CT        17     5 F 16-19        27:50    8:59/M
    127    Mike King               Middletown  CT      52    12 M 50-59        27:51    8:59/M
    128    Jennifer Hopley         Cromwell  CT        13     8 F 11-15        27:51    8:59/M
    129    Suzanne Schultz         Portland  CT        33     7 F 30-39        27:53    9:00/M
    130    Susanne Javorski        Middletown  CT      54     2 F 50-59        27:58    9:01/M
    131    Peter Sands             Cromwell  CT        52    13 M 50-59        28:00    9:02/M
    132    Jim Rude                Cromwell  CT        48    25 M 40-49        28:00    9:02/M
    133    Art Drivdahl            Cromwell  CT        62     3 M 60-69        28:01    9:02/M
    134    Chip Walker             Cromwell  CT        46    26 M 40-49        28:02    9:03/M
    135    Julie Argemore          Cromwell  CT        51     3 F 50-59        28:09    9:05/M
    136    Douglas Delehanty       Rocky Hill  CT      55    14 M 50-59        28:12    9:06/M
    137    Joe Cardillo            Cromwell  CT        45    27 M 40-49        28:19    9:08/M
    138    Russ Hamilton           Amston  CT          51    15 M 50-59        28:30    9:12/M
    139    Ted Wethje              Cromwell  CT        55    16 M 50-59        28:32    9:12/M
    140    Kristin Kroha           Cromwell  CT        19     6 F 16-19        28:32    9:12/M
    141    Katie Pearson           Durham  CT          15     9 F 11-15        28:36    9:14/M
    142    Katie Bascom            Portland  CT        14    10 F 11-15        28:37    9:14/M
    143    Emily Kucharczyk        Berlin  CT          28     7 F 20-29        28:40    9:15/M
    144    Amada Civitello         Cromwell  CT        11    11 F 11-15        28:49    9:18/M
    145    Connie Bird             Rocky Hill  CT      45    10 F 40-49        28:50    9:18/M
    146    10310 Eisenhaure        West Suffield  CT   25     8 F 20-29        28:51    9:18/M
    147    Lisa Conroy             Southington  CT     34     8 F 30-39        28:57    9:20/M
    148    Patrick Henneghan       Wallingford  CT     34    13 M 30-39        29:10    9:25/M
    149    Bruce Wardwell          Wethersfield  CT    48    28 M 40-49        29:13    9:25/M
    150    Frank Ramsay            Cromwell  CT        46    29 M 40-49        29:17    9:27/M
    151    Sarah Hamilton          Amston  CT          18     7 F 16-19        29:17    9:27/M
    152    Ryan Hopley             Cromwell  CT         9     2 M  2-10        29:22    9:28/M
    153    Lauren Barber           Newington  CT       26     9 F 20-29        29:23    9:29/M
    154    Cameron Sweeney         Cromwell  CT        8      3 M  2-10        29:26    9:30/M
    155    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         46    11 F 40-49        29:28    9:30/M
    156    Melissa Magner          Rocky Hill  CT      22    10 F 20-29        29:33    9:32/M
    157    Carol Griffin           Cromwell  CT        43    12 F 40-49        29:40    9:34/M
    158    Gloria Maron            Middletown  CT      53     4 F 50-59        29:51    9:38/M
    159    Erin Pickett            Rocky Hill  CT      33     9 F 30-39        29:52    9:38/M
    160    Diane Oliver            Colchester  CT      38    10 F 30-39        29:55    9:39/M
    161    Andy Anderson           Meriden  CT         51    17 M 50-59        29:56    9:39/M
    162    Joan Jakiela            Rocky Hill  CT      51     5 F 50-59        29:58    9:40/M
    163    Scott Stacker           Cromwell  CT        0      4 M  0- 1        30:07    9:43/M
    164    Rachel Truss            Newington  CT       42    13 F 40-49        30:20    9:47/M
    165    Taryn Teraila           Rocky Hill  CT      15    12 F 11-15        30:21    9:47/M
    166    Alexa Guglielmi         Rocky Hill  CT      16     8 F 16-19        30:22    9:48/M
    167    Leah Hallett            Rocky Hill  CT      14    13 F 11-15        30:22    9:48/M
    168    Erika Smith             Burlington  CT      33    11 F 30-39        30:25    9:49/M
    169    Bob Maron               Middletown  CT      54    18 M 50-59        30:32    9:51/M
    170    Mary Beth Sweeney       Cromwell  CT        36    12 F 30-39        30:46    9:55/M
    171    Heather Servidio        Greenwich  CT       35    13 F 30-39        30:51    9:57/M
    172    Katie Graves            Portland  CT        38    14 F 30-39        30:52    9:57/M
    173    Brian Turner            Cromwell  CT        60     4 M 60-69        31:08   10:03/M
    174    Participant   331                            0     1 M  0- 0        31:08   10:03/M
    175    Sarah Rondini           Cromwell  CT        15    14 F 11-15        31:09   10:03/M
    176    Stacey Parker           Cromwell  CT        12    15 F 11-15        31:10   10:03/M
    177    Giulia Wiese            Cromwell  CT        0      2 F  0- 1        31:26   10:08/M
    178    Rachel Sadinsky         Cromwell  CT         0     3 F  0- 1        31:27   10:09/M
    179    Matt Moskey             Middletown  CT      22    12 M 20-29        31:28   10:09/M
    180    Jaye Delciampo          Cromwell  CT        10     5 F  2-10        31:41   10:13/M
    181    Katie Chesanek          Portland  CT        19     9 F 16-19        31:42   10:14/M
    182    Susan Iozzo             Cromwell  CT        41    14 F 40-49        31:44   10:14/M
    183    Edie Hanson             Middletown  CT      15    16 F 11-15        31:48   10:15/M
    184    Courtney Brooks         Cromwell  CT        11    17 F 11-15        32:03   10:20/M
    185    Sheryl Sadinsky         Cromwell  CT         0     4 F  0- 1        32:07   10:22/M
    186    Skye Foose              Cromwell  CT        16    10 F 16-19        32:13   10:24/M
    187    Elizabeth Chaterdon     Rocky Hill  CT      27    11 F 20-29        32:18   10:25/M
    188    Liz Malczon             Cromwell  CT        32    15 F 30-39        32:32   10:30/M
    189    Katherine Corona        Durham  CT          36    16 F 30-39        32:37   10:31/M
    190    Kim Preli               Cromwell  CT        47    15 F 40-49        32:52   10:36/M
    191    Participant   336                            0     2 M  0- 0        32:56   10:37/M
    192    Jason Hardacker         Cromwell  CT        18    10 M 16-19        32:57   10:38/M
    193    Louise Rusniak          Wethersfield  CT    54     6 F 50-59        33:04   10:40/M
    194    Stephen G. Kozlowski    Middletown  CT      50    19 M 50-59        33:06   10:41/M
    195    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT     58    20 M 50-59        33:10   10:42/M
    196    Peggy Chesanek          Portland  CT        52     7 F 50-59        33:14   10:43/M
    197    Rick Siena              Cromwell  CT        41    30 M 40-49        33:16   10:44/M
    198    Sarah Tobias            Cromwell  CT        12    18 F 11-15        33:30   10:48/M
    199    Ryan Sweeney            Cromwell  CT        12    15 M 11-15        33:38   10:51/M
    200    Celeste Steans          Cromwell  CT        35    17 F 30-39        33:44   10:53/M
    201    Eric Steans             Cromwell  CT        35    14 M 30-39        33:46   10:54/M
    202    Yvette Greco            Cromwell  CT        34    18 F 30-39        33:55   10:56/M
    203    Cali Salafia            Cromwell  CT        10     6 F  2-10        33:59   10:58/M
    204    Trish Salafia           Cromwell  CT        37    19 F 30-39        34:00   10:58/M
    205    Liam Regulis            Cromwell  CT        10     4 M  2-10        34:02   10:59/M
    206    Thomas Shirley          New Britain  CT     37    15 M 30-39        34:02   10:59/M
    207    Carol Beatman           Middletown  CT      44    16 F 40-49        34:04   10:59/M
    208    Nicole Iozzo            Cromwell  CT        12    19 F 11-15        34:06   11:00/M
    209    Mark Carlson            Cromwell  CT        40    31 M 40-49        34:06   11:00/M
    210    Maura Brigantic         Hamden  CT          15    20 F 11-15        34:08   11:01/M
    211    Julianne Regula         Cromwell  CT        13    21 F 11-15        34:12   11:02/M
    212    Bandit Number   900                                3 M  0- 0        34:22   11:05/M
    213    Sal D'Alessandro        Higganum  CT        54    21 M 50-59        34:44   11:12/M
    214    Rachel Hunt             Portland  CT        20    12 F 20-29        34:48   11:14/M
    215    Kayla Muller            Cromwell  CT        12    22 F 11-15        34:48   11:14/M
    216    Derek Santavenere       Cromwell  CT        19    11 M 16-19        34:52   11:15/M
    217    Susan Salzillo          Old Lyme  CT        53     8 F 50-59        34:57   11:16/M
    218    Carole Slocum           Colchester  CT      44    17 F 40-49        34:58   11:17/M
    219    Janelle Sands           Cromwell  CT        13    23 F 11-15        35:00   11:17/M
    220    Jamie Lemanski          Cromwell  CT        12    24 F 11-15        35:00   11:17/M
    221    Cristina Leone          Stamford  CT        34    20 F 30-39        35:02   11:18/M
    222    Dorothy Tully           South Windsor  CT   24    13 F 20-29        35:13   11:22/M
    223    Meghan Lutz             Cromwell  CT        11    25 F 11-15        35:21   11:24/M
    224    Megan Forsberg          Burlington  CT      29    14 F 20-29        35:40   11:30/M
    225    Patricia Barton         Cromwell  CT        52     9 F 50-59        36:10   11:40/M
    226    Adam Tomariello         Cromwell  CT        14    16 M 11-15        36:18   11:43/M
    227    Susan Reischerl         Manchester  CT      62     1 F 60-69        36:25   11:45/M
    228    Gary Pelletier          Rocky Hill  CT      12    17 M 11-15        36:45   11:51/M
    229    Madelyne Siawertsan     Vernon  CT          40    18 F 40-49        37:34   12:07/M
    230    Kaitlyn Augeri          Cromwell  CT        12    26 F 11-15        37:41   12:09/M
    231    Margaret Moriarty       Rocky Hill  CT      49    19 F 40-49        37:59   12:15/M
    232    Charlene Magnano        Middletown  CT      45    20 F 40-49        38:00   12:15/M
    233    Sister Patty Moriarty   Rocky Hill  CT      41    21 F 40-49        38:06   12:17/M
    234    Katherine Karlson       Binghampton  NY     52    10 F 50-59        38:50   12:32/M
    235    Dylan Shirley           Cromwell  CT        13    18 M 11-15        38:53   12:33/M
    236    Courtney Holzer         Cromwell  CT        40    22 F 40-49        38:54   12:33/M
    237    Mrogan Vanicchio        Cromwell  CT        9      7 F  2-10        38:55   12:33/M
    238    Kristen Vannicchio      Cromwell  CT        38    21 F 30-39        38:56   12:34/M
    239    Debbie Turkington       Cromwell  CT        39    22 F 30-39        38:57   12:34/M
    240    Jill Holzer             Cromwell  CT        11    27 F 11-15        38:58   12:34/M
    241    Marissa Tavarozzi       Cromwell  CT        11    28 F 11-15        39:01   12:35/M
    242    Carley Miller           Cromwell  CT        15    29 F 11-15        39:03   12:36/M
    243    Tory Spadano            Cromwell  CT        15    30 F 11-15        39:03   12:36/M
    244    Theresa Powell          Cromwell  CT        45    23 F 40-49        39:08   12:37/M
    245    Maria Mikan             Cromwell  CT        38    23 F 30-39        39:21   12:42/M
    246    Maryann Steuernagel     Cromwell  CT        42    24 F 40-49        39:30   12:45/M
    247    George Townsend         Cromwell  CT        45    32 M 40-49        39:30   12:45/M
    248    Colette Anderson        Meriden  CT         48    25 F 40-49        39:39   12:47/M
    249    Alicia Holzer           Cromwell  CT        14    31 F 11-15        39:58   12:54/M
    250    Greg Ostrinski          North Haven  CT     12    19 M 11-15        39:58   12:54/M
    251    Walter Ostrinski        North Haven  CT     47    33 M 40-49        39:58   12:54/M
    252    Rebecca Hodge           Cobalt  CT          36    24 F 30-39        39:59   12:54/M
    253    Lindsay Ryan            Cromwell  CT        17    11 F 16-19        40:18   13:00/M
    254    Chelsea Vanacore        North Branford  CT  18    12 F 16-19        40:19   13:00/M
    255    Brendan Bell            Middletown  CT      18    12 M 16-19        40:50   13:10/M
    256    Jerry Derosier          New Britain  CT     17    13 M 16-19        40:51   13:11/M
    257    Grace Krusell           Newington  CT       12    32 F 11-15        40:51   13:11/M
    258    Jay Krusell             Newington  CT       45    34 M 40-49        40:53   13:11/M
    259    Shannon Berube          Cromwell  CT        14    33 F 11-15        41:28   13:23/M
    260    Kate Stofira            Cromwell  CT        15    34 F 11-15        41:29   13:23/M
    261    Bandit Number   901                                4 M  0- 0        43:02   13:53/M
    262    Bandit Number   902                                5 M  0- 0        43:02   13:53/M
    263    Jessica Avolese         Rocky Hill  CT      14    35 F 11-15        43:03   13:53/M
    264    Participant   334                            0     6 M  0- 0        43:12   13:56/M
    265    Charlotte Jones         Cromwell  CT        13    36 F 11-15        43:12   13:56/M
    266    Participant   327                            0     7 M  0- 0        43:24   14:00/M
    267    Joanna Risley           Cromwell  CT        38    25 F 30-39        43:37   14:04/M
    268    Cathy Guidotti          West Hartford  CT   45    26 F 40-49        43:53   14:09/M
    269    Karen Routhier          Wethersfield  CT    51    11 F 50-59        44:00   14:12/M
    270    Debbie Carpenter        Canton  CT          36    26 F 30-39        44:01   14:12/M
    271    Participant   690                            0     8 M  0- 0        44:02   14:12/M
    272    Jennifer Rogalski       Sturbridge  MA      30    27 F 30-39        44:07   14:14/M
    273    Bandit Number   903                                9 M  0- 0        44:08   14:14/M
    274    Bandit Number   904                               10 M  0- 0        44:09   14:15/M
    275    Todd Baldanzi           Avon  CT            31    16 M 30-39        44:11   14:15/M
    276    David Tully             Clinton  CT         0      5 M  0- 1        44:12   14:15/M
    277    Bandit Number   905                               11 M  0- 0        44:19   14:18/M
    278    Patricia Madej          Cromwell  CT        50    12 F 50-59        44:26   14:20/M
    279    Elizabeth Delehanty     Rocky Hill  CT      42    27 F 40-49        44:31   14:22/M
    280    Angela Delciampo        Cromwell  CT         0     5 F  0- 1        45:53   14:48/M
    281    Marissa Gialopsos       Windsor  CT         15    20 M 11-15        45:53   14:48/M
    282    Jill Ostiguy            Cromwell  CT        14    37 F 11-15        45:56   14:49/M
    283    Alessandra Perna        Wethersfield  CT    16    13 F 16-19        46:27   14:59/M
    284    Kim Brooks              Cromwell  CT        40    28 F 40-49        46:28   14:59/M
    285    Jackie Tavarozzi        Cromwell  CT        37    28 F 30-39        47:31   15:20/M
    286    Joy Colangelo           Cromwell  CT        43    29 F 40-49        47:40   15:23/M
    287    Laurene McEntire        Cromwell  CT        41    30 F 40-49        47:40   15:23/M
    288    Samantha Hamilton       Cromwell  CT        13    38 F 11-15        47:41   15:23/M
    289    Carolyn Boorman         Cromwell  CT        13    39 F 11-15        47:41   15:23/M
    290    Sonya Ostiguy           Cromwell  CT        47    31 F 40-49        47:46   15:25/M
    291    Nicole Woodcock         Cromwell  CT        13    40 F 11-15        47:46   15:25/M
    292    Randy Parks             Cromwell  CT        48    35 M 40-49        48:34   15:40/M
    293    Justin Ostiguy          Cromwell  CT        20    13 M 20-29        48:35   15:40/M
    294    Dan Filomeno            Rocky Hill  CT      0      6 M  0- 1        48:35   15:40/M
    295    Chris Filomeno          Rocky Hill  CT      0      7 M  0- 1        48:47   15:44/M
    296    Nick Filomeno           Rocky Hill  CT      0      8 M  0- 1        48:47   15:44/M
    297    Sue Girard              South Windsor  CT   46    32 F 40-49        48:55   15:47/M
    298    Joann Lukas             Manchester  CT      46    33 F 40-49        48:58   15:48/M
    299    Marc Sadinsky           Cromwell  CT         0     9 M  0- 1        48:58   15:48/M
    300    Alison Callahan         Rocky Hill  CT      19    14 F 16-19        49:30   15:58/M
    301    Angela Callahan         Rocky Hill  CT      56    13 F 50-59        49:30   15:58/M
    302    Nona Horn               Cromwell  CT        49    34 F 40-49        49:31   15:58/M
    303    Craig Steuernagel       Cromwell  CT         0    10 M  0- 1        49:31   15:58/M
    304    Nancy Labella           Cromwell  CT        44    35 F 40-49        49:47   16:04/M
    305    Ashley Coco             Cromwell  CT        17    15 F 16-19        49:48   16:04/M
    306    Kathleen Rude           Cromwell  CT        47    36 F 40-49        49:48   16:04/M
    307    Danielle Owen           Cromwell  CT        19    16 F 16-19        49:51   16:05/M
    308    Bill Reis               Cromwell  CT        44    36 M 40-49        49:51   16:05/M
    309    Louis Labella           Cromwell  CT         0    11 M  0- 1        50:28   16:17/M
    310    Maureen Stofira         Cromwell  CT        40    37 F 40-49        50:28   16:17/M
    311    Karen O' Brien          Cromwell  CT        43    38 F 40-49        50:32   16:18/M
    312    Joy Boorman             Cromwell  CT        18    17 F 16-19        50:35   16:19/M
    313    Mandy Salzillo          Old Lyme  CT        18    18 F 16-19        51:07   16:29/M
    314    Bandit Number   906                               12 M  0- 0        51:07   16:29/M
    315    Sherri Condon           Middletown  CT      40    39 F 40-49        51:38   16:39/M
    316    Lowrey Pitruzzelo       Cromwell  CT        45    40 F 40-49        51:40   16:40/M
    317    Suzanne Beachemin       Cromwell  CT        42    41 F 40-49        51:48   16:43/M
    318    Lynn Adams              Cromwell  CT        41    42 F 40-49        51:48   16:43/M
    319    Melissa Madej           Cromwell  CT        16    19 F 16-19        51:51   16:44/M
    320    Bandit Number   907                               13 M  0- 0        51:52   16:44/M
    321    Bandit Number   908                               14 M  0- 0        51:52   16:44/M
    322    Bandit Number   909                               15 M  0- 0        51:52   16:44/M
    323    Bandit Number   910                               16 M  0- 0        51:53   16:44/M
    324    Heidi Douglas           Groton  CT          49    43 F 40-49        52:56   17:05/M
    325    Marilyn Douglas         Cromwell  CT        49    44 F 40-49        52:56   17:05/M
    326    Clare Scholand          Kensington  CT      64     2 F 60-69        53:14   17:10/M
    327    Mary Ann Traska         Portland  CT        64     3 F 60-69        53:15   17:11/M
    328    Participant   401                            0    17 M  0- 0        53:51   17:22/M
    329    Joan Ahlquist           Cromwell  CT        51    14 F 50-59        54:03   17:26/M
    330    Sue Paolino             Cromwell  CT        44    45 F 40-49        54:11   17:29/M
    331    Jacqueline Haywood      Cromwell  CT        50    15 F 50-59        54:11   17:29/M
    332    Participant   400                            0    18 M  0- 0        54:11   17:29/M
    333    Kathy Nadeau            Cromwell  CT        50    16 F 50-59        54:12   17:29/M
    334    Robyn Twardoski         Wallingford  CT     47    46 F 40-49        54:59   17:44/M
    335    Nicole Bartha           Rocky Hill  CT      14    41 F 11-15        54:59   17:44/M
    336    Marilyn Skoge           Cromwell  CT        54    17 F 50-59        54:59   17:44/M
    337    Beatrice Ukraincik      Cromwell  CT        58    18 F 50-59        55:19   17:51/M
    338    Andrea Baldwin          Cromwell  CT        36    29 F 30-39        55:20   17:51/M
    339    Bandit Number   911                               19 M  0- 0        55:20   17:51/M
    340    Bandit Number   912                               20 M  0- 0        55:32   17:55/M
    341    Christi Dooley          Cromwell  CT        37    30 F 30-39        55:33   17:55/M
    342    Karen Ambler            Cromwell  CT        39    31 F 30-39        55:46   17:59/M
    343    Janet Hall              Branford  CT        48    47 F 40-49        55:46   17:59/M
    344    Mary Mc Carthy          Middletown  CT      0      6 F  0- 1        56:35   18:15/M
    345    Lisa Farrell            Windsor  CT         39    32 F 30-39        56:35   18:15/M
    346    Laura Jeppesen          East Hampton  CT    55    19 F 50-59        56:35   18:15/M
    347    Cara Porteus            Portland  CT        17    20 F 16-19        59:28   19:11/M
    348    Carey Nadeau            Cromwell  CT        18    21 F 16-19        59:28   19:11/M
    349    Allyson Hominski        Cromwell  CT        19    22 F 16-19        59:29   19:11/M
    350    Shana McMahon           Cromwell  CT        18    23 F 16-19        59:29   19:11/M
    351    Ashley Hunt             Portland  CT        19    24 F 16-19      1:00:55   19:39/M
    352    Bandit Number   913                               21 M  0- 0      1:01:08   19:43/M
    353    Tina Sacco              Bolton  CT          46    48 F 40-49      1:01:08   19:43/M
    354    Bandit Number   914                               22 M  0- 0      1:01:08   19:43/M
    355    Bandit Number   915                               23 M  0- 0      1:01:08   19:43/M
    356    Bandit Number   916                               24 M  0- 0      1:01:08   19:43/M
    357    Marshall Fulton         Bristol  RI         19    14 M 16-19      1:04:48   20:54/M
    358    Participant   396                            0    25 F  0- 0      1:04:48   20:54/M
    359    Sarah Bolasevich        Cromwell  CT        15    42 F 11-15      1:04:52   20:55/M
    360    Sarah Titcomb           Killingworth  CT    19    25 F 16-19      1:04:52   20:55/M
    361    Danielle Purcell        Marlborough  CT     0      7 F  0- 1      1:04:52   20:55/M
    362    Betsy Bartosiak         Portland  CT        18    26 F 16-19      1:04:52   20:55/M
    363    Lauren Cianciolo        Guilford  CT        19    27 F 16-19      1:04:52   20:55/M
    364    Participant   393                            0    26 F  0- 0      1:04:52   20:55/M
    365    Meghan Coughlin         Plymouth  CT        19    28 F 16-19      1:04:52   20:55/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com


Men: 1-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run/Walk

Women 10 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Adriana Kroha Cromwell CT

10

105

26:59

8:42/M

2

Bernadette McMahon Cromwell CT

10

106

26:59

8:42/M

3

Michelle Turkington Cromwell CT

10

111

27:12

8:46/M

 
Top

Women 11 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelsey Rooth Portland CT

13

48

23:01

7:25/M

2

Vanessa Powell Cromwell CT

12

63

24:11

7:48/M

3

Carla Anderson Meriden CT

15

70

24:40

7:57/M

 
Top

Women 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathryn Pember Cromwell CT

17

58

23:53

7:42/M

2

Kristen Gorecki Cromwell CT

18

60

23:59

7:44/M

3

Katie Szwaja Cromwell CT

16

69

24:38

7:57/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Helen Hanson Middletown CT

20

54

23:44

7:39/M

2

Jessica Uccello Rocky Hill CT

26

75

25:26

8:12/M

3

Allison Bouton Cromwell CT

22

78

25:36

8:15/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sandra Dalles Middlefield CT

33

28

20:58

6:46/M

2

Kelli Montgomery Wallingford CT

32

29

20:59

6:46/M

3

Kelly Morin-Irwin Chesire CT

36

30

21:14

6:51/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Debra Houle Durham CT

43

41

22:34

7:17/M

2

Chiara Medina Plainville CT

42

67

24:35

7:56/M

3

Judy Kroha Cromwell CT

45

72

25:18

8:10/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan Munroe Newington CT

50

71

24:51

8:01/M

2

Susanne Javorski Middletown CT

54

130

27:58

9:01/M

3

Julie Argemore Cromwell CT

51

135

28:09

9:05/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Reischerl Manchester CT

62

227

36:25

11:45/M

2

Clare Scholand Kensington CT

64

326

53:14

17:10/M

3

Mary Ann Traska Portland CT

64

327

53:15

17:11/M

 
Top

Men 10 & Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Louis Tobias Cromwell CT

9

81

25:42

8:17/M

2

Ryan Hopley Cromwell CT

9

152

29:22

9:28/M

3

Cameron Sweeney Cromwell CT

8

154

29:26

9:30/M

 
Top

Men 11 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Fahey Meriden CT

15

2

17:07

5:31/M

2

Forrest Misenti Haddam CT

14

5

17:52

5:46/M

3

Andrew Sweeney Cromwell CT

15

22

20:17

6:33/M

 
Top

Men 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Kelleher Rocky Hill CT

18

1

16:59

5:29/M

2

Cory Fagan Middle Haddam CT

16

3

17:49

5:45/M

3

Ryan Hughes Chesire CT

16

14

19:39

6:20/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Carberry Rocky Hill CT

23

12

19:17

6:13/M

2

Walter Hansen Glastonbury CT

27

16

19:49

6:24/M

3

Stephen Shea Middletown CT

22

17

19:49

6:24/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Jensen Middletown CT

32

4

17:51

5:45/M

2

John Paggioli Marlborough CT

39

6

18:04

5:50/M

3

John Costello Tolland CT

34

9

18:42

6:02/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Munroe Newington CT

46

7

18:15

5:53/M

2

Jeffrey Heintz Wallingford CT

46

8

18:32

5:59/M

3

Ed Drew Middletown CT

49

13

19:18

6:14/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jon Reik Glastonbury CT

52

18

19:54

6:25/M

2

Bruce Mac Leod Middletown CT

54

21

20:13

6:31/M

3

Paul Rabenold Avon CT

52

23

20:24

6:35/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave Jacobs Niantic CT

60

19

19:57

6:26/M

2

Tom Durie Rocky Hill CT

61

25

20:33

6:38/M

3

Art Drivdahl Cromwell CT

62

133

28:01

9:02/M


BACK TO HI-TEK RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com