Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ct/Jun18_RunFor_set1.shtml

Run For The Arts 5K

Hartford, CT, June 18, 2005

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Brian McGovern
Race Winner Brian McGovern


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Run For The Arts
June 18, 2005 - 5K
Hartford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Brian McGovern, Bonita Springs, FL - 15:23
Cindy Pomeroy, Windsor Locks, CT - 18:52


LOCATION
Bushnell

Park
WEATHER
70 Degrees
Partly Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Brian McGovern          Bonita Springs  FL  23 ***** M 20-29        15:23    4:58/M
       2    Erik Nedeau             Belchertown  MA     33 ***** M 30-39        15:38    5:03/M
       3    David Bridgewater                           21 ***** M 20-29        15:53    5:07/M
       4    Richard Hunter          Barkhamsted  CT     20     1 M 20-29        16:14    5:14/M
       5    Leonardo Moya           Hartford  CT        41     1 M 40-49        17:00    5:29/M
       6    Donn Cabral             Glastonbury  CT     15     1 M  2-19        17:05    5:31/M
       7    Jason Laine             Hartford  CT        25     2 M 20-29        17:14    5:34/M
       8    William Brosmith        West Hartford  CT   40     2 M 40-49        17:26    5:37/M
       9    Chris McDonald          Waterbury  CT       19     2 M  2-19        17:39    5:42/M
      10    Thomas Martin           Chesire  CT         23     3 M 20-29        18:21    5:55/M
      11    Andrew Bottomley        Wethersfield  CT    26     4 M 20-29        18:29    5:58/M
      12    Michael Tartar          Manchester  CT      34     1 M 30-39        18:32    5:59/M
      13    Mitchell Ouillette      Rochester  NY       29     5 M 20-29        18:33    5:59/M
      14    Lenser Kurt             Suffield  CT        46     3 M 40-49        18:35    6:00/M
      15    Brandon Reed            South Hadley  MA    28     6 M 20-29        18:50    6:05/M
      16    Stefan Retzbach         Farmington  CT      23     7 M 20-29        18:52    6:05/M
      17    Cindy Pomeroy           Windsor Locks  CT   43 ***** F 40-49        18:52    6:05/M
      18    Andrew Shattuck         Waltham  MA         29     8 M 20-29        18:57    6:07/M
      19    Alexis Lamb             Glastonbury  CT     25 ***** F 20-29        18:58    6:07/M
      20    Kevin Cashman           Wethersfield  CT    17     3 M  2-19        19:10    6:11/M
      21    Kevin Vallez            South Windsor  CT   37     2 M 30-39        19:15    6:13/M
      22    Fernando Rincon         Glastonbury  CT     34     3 M 30-39        19:30    6:17/M
      23    Jorge Rabat             Hartford  CT        40     4 M 40-49        19:40    6:21/M
      24    Maura Leahy             New Haven  CT       25 ***** F 20-29        19:48    6:23/M
      25    C.j. Norgaard           Waltham  MA         29     9 M 20-29        19:50    6:24/M
      26    Tyler Gauruder          Manchester  CT      14     4 M  2-19        19:54    6:25/M
      27    Heather Crosby          Danbury  CT         31     1 F 30-39        19:54    6:25/M
      28    Matthew Rattigan        Amherst  MA         30     4 M 30-39        20:03    6:28/M
      29    Marsid Tushe            Wethersfield  CT    17     5 M  2-19        20:05    6:29/M
      30    Jonathan Cohen          Hartford  CT        24    10 M 20-29        20:07    6:29/M
      31    Stephen Graham          South Windsor  CT   30     5 M 30-39        20:11    6:31/M
      32    Cliff Collins           E. Hampton  CT      45     5 M 40-49        20:11    6:31/M
      33    Chris Byrd              West Hartford  CT   46     6 M 40-49        20:14    6:32/M
      34    Leslie Gorman           West Hartford  CT   34     2 F 30-39        20:18    6:33/M
      35    Chuck Shattuck          Hartford  CT        33     6 M 30-39        20:19    6:33/M
      36    Kristen Stevens         Willington  CT      29     1 F 20-29        20:19    6:33/M
      37    Kevin Bresnahan         Colchester  CT      40     7 M 40-49        20:27    6:36/M
      38    OWEN COONEY                                 22    11 M 20-29        20:28    6:36/M
      39    David Laporte           Tolland  CT         40     8 M 40-49        20:33    6:38/M
      40    Tara Hurlburt           Southington  CT     30     3 F 30-39        20:35    6:38/M
      41    Erin Kaspar             Stamford  CT        25     2 F 20-29        20:39    6:40/M
      42    James Tebo              Southington  CT     57     1 M 50-59        20:40    6:40/M
      43    Sam Wolcott             West Suffield  CT   48     9 M 40-49        20:42    6:41/M
      44    Greg Clark              Glastonbury  CT     43    10 M 40-49        20:44    6:41/M
      45    David Mc Kinley         Hartford  CT        49    11 M 40-49        20:44    6:41/M
      46    Gregory Donovan         West Hartford  CT   44    12 M 40-49        20:46    6:42/M
      47    Aron Culotta            Amherst  CT         24    12 M 20-29        20:48    6:43/M
      48    George Dickerson        Wallingford  CT     46    13 M 40-49        20:53    6:44/M
      49    Kevin Gauthier          Bristol  CT         32     7 M 30-39        20:57    6:45/M
      50    Tom Durie               Rocky Hill  CT      61     1 M 60-99        20:59    6:46/M
      51    Clyde Ettienne-Modest   Bloomfield  CT      32     8 M 30-39        21:04    6:48/M
      52    Kelli Montgomery        Wallingford  CT     32     4 F 30-39        21:09    6:49/M
      53    Giorelly Prado          Hartford  CT        23     3 F 20-29        21:13    6:51/M
      54    Peter Briggeman         Manchester  CT      47    14 M 40-49        21:17    6:52/M
      55    Matthew Arcata          Rocky Hill  CT      42    15 M 40-49        21:22    6:54/M
      56    Peter Mc Hugh           Berlin  CT          35     9 M 30-39        21:27    6:55/M
      57    Robert Dacey            Vernon  CT          56     2 M 50-59        21:29    6:56/M
      58    Leonard Nelson          Hartford  CT        51     3 M 50-59        21:30    6:56/M
      59    Jeff Osborne            Simsbury  CT        26    13 M 20-29        21:36    6:58/M
      60    Kelly Carpenter         West Hartford  CT   24     4 F 20-29        21:37    6:58/M
      61    Kevin Ericson           Glastonbury  CT     39    10 M 30-39        21:37    6:58/M
      62    Kristen Kemp            Cranston  RI        37     5 F 30-39        21:38    6:59/M
      63    Stephen Shampa          Hartford  CT        26    14 M 20-29        21:41    7:00/M
      64    Jim Strillacci          West Hartford  CT   52     4 M 50-59        21:41    7:00/M
      65    Brian Gaudreau          Newington  CT       25    15 M 20-29        21:45    7:01/M
      66    Brien Friedman          Glastonbury  CT     15     6 M  2-19        21:46    7:01/M
      67    Jill Carpenter          West Hartford  CT   24     5 F 20-29        21:46    7:01/M
      68    Suzanne Osborne         Simsbury  CT        26     6 F 20-29        21:47    7:02/M
      69    Doug Benedetto          Torrington  CT      38    11 M 30-39        21:52    7:03/M
      70    Stephen Stewart         Hartford  CT        17     7 M  2-19        21:56    7:05/M
      71    Stephanie Eldridge      Amston  CT          13     1 F  2-19        22:00    7:06/M
      72    David Lloyd             Canton  CT          43    16 M 40-49        22:00    7:06/M
      73    Kevin Prestage          West Hartford  CT   32    12 M 30-39        22:06    7:08/M
      74    Richard Alexandre       South Windsor  CT   39    13 M 30-39        22:06    7:08/M
      75    Sue Davies              Avon  CT            40     1 F 40-49        22:07    7:08/M
      76    Kathleen Shaw           Canton  CT          37     6 F 30-39        22:08    7:08/M
      77    Michael Bazzano         Newington  CT       21    16 M 20-29        22:10    7:09/M
      78    James Smirt             Meriden  CT         42    17 M 40-49        22:14    7:10/M
      79    Bien Almodovar          Deep River  CT      41    18 M 40-49        22:15    7:11/M
      80    Bill Lombardi           Southington  CT     53     5 M 50-59        22:17    7:11/M
      81    Keron Smith             Manchester  CT      29     7 F 20-29        22:18    7:12/M
      82    Phil Hartman            West Hartford  CT   39    14 M 30-39        22:19    7:12/M
      83    Ted Perrault            South Windsor  CT   27    17 M 20-29        22:20    7:12/M
      84    Cristina Wheeler Castil Hartford  CT        18     2 F  2-19        22:22    7:13/M
      85    Maria Tougas            Wethersfield  CT    41     2 F 40-49        22:25    7:14/M
      86    Donald Richey           Cromwell  CT        44    19 M 40-49        22:29    7:15/M
      87    Melany Westwell         East Hartford  CT   35     7 F 30-39        22:37    7:18/M
      88    David Weaver                                25    18 M 20-29        22:39    7:18/M
      89    Michael Bernhart        Portland  CT        25    19 M 20-29        22:39    7:18/M
      90    Naomi Raimondi          Southington  CT      0     1 F  0- 1        22:43    7:20/M
      91    Alison Caruso           Manchester  CT      27     8 F 20-29        22:46    7:21/M
      92    Tanner Steeves          Willington  CT      22    20 M 20-29        22:47    7:21/M
      93    Matt Rankin             Torrington  CT      31    15 M 30-39        22:51    7:22/M
      94    Patrick Alcarez         Meriden  CT         48    20 M 40-49        22:52    7:23/M
      95    Cliff Kenyon            Manchester  CT      30    16 M 30-39        22:56    7:24/M
      96    Michael O' Connor       East Hartford  CT   42    21 M 40-49        23:01    7:25/M
      97    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT       62     2 M 60-99        23:04    7:26/M
      98    Becky Purdy             Windsor  CT         39     8 F 30-39        23:04    7:26/M
      99    Bob Musselman           Hartford  CT        55     6 M 50-59        23:07    7:27/M
     100    John Lloyd              Avon  CT            53     7 M 50-59        23:08    7:28/M
     101    Dave Donovan            Hartford  CT        38    17 M 30-39        23:12    7:29/M
     102    Richard Miller          Glastonbury  CT     61     3 M 60-99        23:12    7:29/M
     103    Emma Thompson           West Hartford  CT   34     9 F 30-39        23:16    7:30/M
     104    Sean Mc Tigue           Old Lyme  CT        39    18 M 30-39        23:22    7:32/M
     105    Morgan Shipway          Avon  CT            62     1 M 60-99        23:23    7:33/M
     106    John Boyle              Enfield  CT         52     8 M 50-59        23:25    7:33/M
     107    Edward Evis             Farmington  CT      65     4 M 60-99        23:26    7:34/M
     108    Chris Nelson            West Hartford  CT   37    19 M 30-39        23:27    7:34/M
     109    Rick Eldridge           Amston  CT          44    22 M 40-49        23:33    7:36/M
     110    Noel Rodriguez          Hartford  CT        44    23 M 40-49        23:38    7:37/M
     111    Ethan Brysgel           Marlborough  CT     31    20 M 30-39        23:40    7:38/M
     112    Jill Ahern              West Hartford  CT   49     3 F 40-49        23:41    7:38/M
     113    Neil Beup               Burlington  CT      29    21 M 20-29        23:42    7:39/M
     114    David Greer             Hartford  CT        34    21 M 30-39        23:45    7:40/M
     115    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT      51     9 M 50-59        23:50    7:41/M
     116    Stanley Verrett         Farmington  CT      38    22 M 30-39        23:55    7:43/M
     117    Pat Phalon              West Hartford  CT   39    23 M 30-39        23:56    7:43/M
     118    Marco Carducci          Newington  CT       32    24 M 30-39        23:57    7:44/M
     119    Jon Blake               Centerbrook  CT     43    24 M 40-49        23:57    7:44/M
     120    Bob Auckland              UK                45    25 M 40-49        24:04    7:46/M
     121    Edward O'Doherty        Glastonbury  CT     40    26 M 40-49        24:05    7:46/M
     122    Charles Lamb            Glastonbury  CT     60     5 M 60-99        24:08    7:47/M
     123    Amanda Gifford          Cheshire  CT        23     9 F 20-29        24:08    7:47/M
     124    Hilary Alves            Westminster  MA     21    10 F 20-29        24:15    7:49/M
     125    Tom Orifice             Enfield  CT         41    27 M 40-49        24:17    7:50/M
     126    Ricky Gordon            Windsor Locks  CT   45    28 M 40-49        24:17    7:50/M
     127    Chris Kuehn                                 31    25 M 30-39        24:18    7:50/M
     128    Tom Wood                Southington  CT     42    29 M 40-49        24:22    7:52/M
     129    David Travisano         Hartford  CT        50    10 M 50-59        24:22    7:52/M
     130    Johnny Valdes             CT                36    26 M 30-39        24:23    7:52/M
     131    Debbie Russo            Rocky Hill  CT      42     4 F 40-49        24:28    7:54/M
     132    Bill Shortell           West Hartford  CT   58    11 M 50-59        24:36    7:56/M
     133    Dan Shortell            West Hartford  CT   16     8 M  2-19        24:36    7:56/M
     134    Tad Diesel              Farmington  CT      56    12 M 50-59        24:37    7:56/M
     135    Peter Perkins           Burlington  CT      47    30 M 40-49        24:42    7:58/M
     136    Mike Pozzetta           East Haddam  CT     57    13 M 50-59        24:45    7:59/M
     137    Joe Pereira             Wallingford  CT     26    22 M 20-29        24:57    8:03/M
     138    Christine Chinni        North Granby  CT    43     5 F 40-49        24:59    8:04/M
     139    Jon Borkowski           Waterbury  CT       31    27 M 30-39        25:01    8:04/M
     140    Michael Sherrill        West Hartford  CT   38    28 M 30-39        25:04    8:05/M
     141    LAURA SUMMERS                               32    10 F 30-39        25:04    8:05/M
     142    Andrew Ketchum          West Hartford  CT   30    29 M 30-39        25:05    8:05/M
     143    William Cahoon          Meriden  CT         30    30 M 30-39        25:07    8:06/M
     144    Daniel Salazar          Hartford  CT        47    31 M 40-49        25:10    8:07/M
     145    Megan Keough            New Britain  CT     31    11 F 30-39        25:10    8:07/M
     146    Stephen Jewett          Hartford  CT        30    31 M 30-39        25:12    8:08/M
     147    Brenda Woznicki         Meriden  CT         34    12 F 30-39        25:16    8:09/M
     148    Scott Thompson                              35    32 M 30-39        25:16    8:09/M
     149    Steven Laschever        West Hartford  CT   48    32 M 40-49        25:17    8:09/M
     150    Howard Huestis          East Hartford  CT   54    14 M 50-59        25:17    8:09/M
     151    Laurinda Santos         Glastonbury  CT     43     6 F 40-49        25:27    8:13/M
     152    Richard Cyphers         Glastonbury  CT     55    15 M 50-59        25:29    8:13/M
     153    Jennifer Williams       East Hartford  CT   23    11 F 20-29        25:29    8:13/M
     154    Diane Bell              West Hartford  CT   49     7 F 40-49        25:30    8:14/M
     155    Todd Sleeman            West Hartford  CT   31    33 M 30-39        25:31    8:14/M
     156    Dan Dipillo                                 25    23 M 20-29        25:33    8:15/M
     157    Karin Fagerburg         Middletown  CT      52     1 F 50-59        25:34    8:15/M
     158    Alex Tougas             Wethersfield  CT    13     9 M  2-19        25:35    8:15/M
     159    Adam Fuller             South Windsor  CT   23    24 M 20-29        25:35    8:15/M
     160    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT          58    16 M 50-59        25:36    8:15/M
     161    Arelindo Alves          Westminster  MA     55    17 M 50-59        25:37    8:16/M
     162    Eric Charry             Middletown  CT      47    33 M 40-49        25:40    8:17/M
     163    Nikoleta Mc Tigue       Old Lyme  CT        37    13 F 30-39        25:41    8:17/M
     164    Mark Peterson           Bristol  CT         40    34 M 40-49        25:43    8:18/M
     165    Richard Hughes          West Hartford  CT   65     6 M 60-99        25:45    8:18/M
     166    Steven Blum             West Hartford  CT   52    18 M 50-59        25:48    8:19/M
     167    Jason Salas             West Hartford  CT   25    25 M 20-29        25:50    8:20/M
     168    Brian Benson            New Britain  CT     37    34 M 30-39        25:50    8:20/M
     169    Liz Smith               Quaker Hill  CT     50     2 F 50-59        25:53    8:21/M
     170    Paul Connery            West Hartford  CT   45    35 M 40-49        25:58    8:23/M
     171    Jill Best               Farmington  CT      35    14 F 30-39        25:58    8:23/M
     172    Melissa Birkett         Amherst  MA         25    12 F 20-29        25:59    8:23/M
     173    Sage Small              South Windsor  CT   16     3 F  2-19        26:00    8:23/M
     174    Richard Geer            Glastonbury  CT     0      1 M  0- 1        26:02    8:24/M
     175    Brian Thibeault         Glastonbury  CT     26    26 M 20-29        26:02    8:24/M
     176    Nicole Denman           Farmington  CT      24    13 F 20-29        26:08    8:26/M
     177    Sharon Dennison         West Hartford  CT   51     3 F 50-59        26:09    8:26/M
     178    Lauren Bell             West Hartford  CT   15     4 F  2-19        26:10    8:26/M
     179    Lawrence Hunter         Barkhamsted  CT     51    19 M 50-59        26:11    8:27/M
     180    Duane Sauer             Hebron  CT          39    35 M 30-39        26:12    8:27/M
     181    Michelle Murnane        Rochester  NY       29    14 F 20-29        26:36    8:35/M
     182    Elizabeth Eisenstein    Manchester  CT      24    15 F 20-29        26:37    8:35/M
     183    Stephen Christiansen    Hartford  CT        55    20 M 50-59        26:44    8:37/M
     184    Ronald Talarico         Rocky Hill  CT      26    27 M 20-29        26:46    8:38/M
     185    Anna Gabbadon           South Windsor  CT   37    15 F 30-39        26:47    8:38/M
     186    Cathy Lawrence          Burlington  CT      44     8 F 40-49        26:48    8:39/M
     187    Sarah Strand            Amherst  MA         28    16 F 20-29        26:49    8:39/M
     188    Carolyn Hazel             CT                28    17 F 20-29        26:51    8:40/M
     189    Gerri Potash            Coventry  CT        35    16 F 30-39        26:52    8:40/M
     190    Juliet Clark            West Hartford  CT   56     4 F 50-59        26:53    8:40/M
     191    Andrew Zyrek            Manchester  CT      37    36 M 30-39        26:56    8:41/M
     192    Shannon Piers           West Hartford  CT   23    18 F 20-29        26:57    8:42/M
     193    Andrew Power            Wethersfield  CT    37    37 M 30-39        26:58    8:42/M
     194    Lis Shlansky            Simsbury  CT        43     9 F 40-49        27:00    8:43/M
     195    Christine A. Laschever  West Hartford  CT   39    17 F 30-39        27:11    8:46/M
     196    Kathleen McGrail        South Glastonbury   35    18 F 30-39        27:18    8:48/M
     197    Diane Dudack            Windsor  CT         24    19 F 20-29        27:19    8:49/M
     198    Kathleen Burdelski      Newington  CT       23    20 F 20-29        27:19    8:49/M
     199    Kendra Stafford         Manchester  CT      23    21 F 20-29        27:20    8:49/M
     200    John Tranquilli         Nashua  NH          23    28 M 20-29        27:20    8:49/M
     201    Paul Pita               Rocky Hill  CT      0      2 M  0- 1        27:26    8:51/M
     202    Irene Loomis            West Hartford  CT   26    22 F 20-29        27:31    8:53/M
     203    Helen Garner            East Hartford  CT   44    10 F 40-49        27:33    8:53/M
     204    David Poetto            Portland  CT        35    38 M 30-39        27:33    8:53/M
     205    Jay Thomas              Hartford  CT        39    39 M 30-39        27:35    8:54/M
     206    Matt Yorkavich                              25    29 M 20-29        27:37    8:55/M
     207    Carolyn Ossen           West Hartford  CT   33    19 F 30-39        27:42    8:56/M
     208    Charles Merlis          West Hartford  CT   64     7 M 60-99        27:44    8:57/M
     209    Ian Sullivan            South Windsor  CT   15    10 M  2-19        27:45    8:57/M
     210    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          67     8 M 60-99        27:48    8:58/M
     211    Milton Lawrence                             49    36 M 40-49        27:49    8:58/M
     212    Barrett True            Windsor  CT         68     9 M 60-99        27:51    8:59/M
     213    Ehwira Stefens          Cromwell  CT        28    23 F 20-29        27:51    8:59/M
     214    Pamela Sullivan         South Windsor  CT   41    11 F 40-49        27:53    9:00/M
     215    Johanna Rivera          Newington  CT       33    20 F 30-39        27:56    9:01/M
     216    Laura Ward              Manchester  CT      25    24 F 20-29        27:58    9:01/M
     217    Angela Colwell          Wethersfield  CT    27    25 F 20-29        28:02    9:03/M
     218    Michelle Silva          Willimantic  CT     34    21 F 30-39        28:05    9:04/M
     219    Beth Mancini Goldsni    Coventry  CT        42    12 F 40-49        28:05    9:04/M
     220    Stephen Hall            Simsbury  CT        18    11 M  2-19        28:12    9:06/M
     221    Henry Hall              Simsbury  CT        50    21 M 50-59        28:12    9:06/M
     222    Jay Lombardi                                25    30 M 20-29        28:15    9:07/M
     223    Shawn Bartels           New Britain  CT     28    31 M 20-29        28:15    9:07/M
     224    Mark Russell            Newington  CT       36    40 M 30-39        28:23    9:09/M
     225    Eric Kaplan             Middletown  CT      35    41 M 30-39        28:26    9:10/M
     226    Kim Pereira             Wallingford  CT     25    26 F 20-29        28:30    9:12/M
     227    Mike Lohr               Wallingford  CT     29    32 M 20-29        28:30    9:12/M
     228    Sally Stapleton         Avon  CT            39    22 F 30-39        28:32    9:12/M
     229    Lorraine DiPino                             47    13 F 40-49        28:33    9:13/M
     230    Wendy Treat             Marlborough  CT     32    23 F 30-39        28:35    9:13/M
     231    Sherry Genga            Marlborough  CT     35    24 F 30-39        28:35    9:13/M
     232    Christy Schwarz         West Hartford  CT   31    25 F 30-39        28:38    9:14/M
     233    Michael Genovesi        West Hartford  CT   24    33 M 20-29        28:39    9:15/M
     234    Katibe Simmone                              62     2 F 60-99        28:40    9:15/M
     235    Jessica Dalun           West Hartford  CT   24    27 F 20-29        28:42    9:15/M
     236    Kathleen Mullen-Kohl    Farmington  CT      44    14 F 40-49        28:43    9:16/M
     237    Jim Head                Hartford  CT        27    34 M 20-29        28:44    9:16/M
     238    Ngoc Trang              West Hartford  CT   21    35 M 20-29        28:46    9:17/M
     239    Leanne Johnson          Wethersfield  CT    39    26 F 30-39        28:46    9:17/M
     240    Chad Sandberg           West Hartford  CT   13    12 M  2-19        28:46    9:17/M
     241    Allison Meisner         Glastonbury  CT     18     5 F  2-19        28:47    9:17/M
     242    Leanne Farr             Amston  CT          47    15 F 40-49        28:49    9:18/M
     243    Tom Pachler             Farmington  CT      39    42 M 30-39        28:52    9:19/M
     244    Jonathan Carlson        West Hartford  CT   14    13 M  2-19        28:54    9:19/M
     245    Shannon Kelleher        Middletown  CT      33    27 F 30-39        28:57    9:20/M
     246    Erin Molina             Bristol  CT         26    28 F 20-29        28:58    9:21/M
     247    Chris Duffy             Plainville  CT      38    43 M 30-39        29:00    9:21/M
     248    Jennifer Allen          Hartford  CT        28    29 F 20-29        29:04    9:23/M
     249    Amy Keith               East Hartford  CT   34    28 F 30-39        29:19    9:27/M
     250    Amy Staire              Plainville  CT      23    30 F 20-29        29:19    9:27/M
     251    Nicole Cournoyer        East Hartford  CT   33    29 F 30-39        29:20    9:28/M
     252    Mia Perry               West Hartford  CT   11     6 F  2-19        29:20    9:28/M
     253    Douglas Perry           West Hartford  CT   17    14 M  2-19        29:21    9:28/M
     254    Teresa Ricci            Farmington  CT      41    16 F 40-49        29:25    9:29/M
     255    Christine Blake         North Granby  CT    15     7 F  2-19        29:27    9:30/M
     256    Rafael Valdes           New Britain  CT     18    15 M  2-19        29:29    9:31/M
     257    Amy Mazurski            Enfield  CT         27    31 F 20-29        29:40    9:34/M
     258    Erin Matney             West Hartford  CT   31    30 F 30-39        29:46    9:36/M
     259    Richard Meisner         Glastonbury  CT     45    37 M 40-49        29:46    9:36/M
     260    Neil Howett             Hartford  CT        57    22 M 50-59        29:47    9:36/M
     261    Eric Collins            Glastonbury  CT     31    44 M 30-39        29:47    9:36/M
     262    Jessica Santos          Avon  CT            31    31 F 30-39        29:48    9:37/M
     263    James Carter                                31    45 M 30-39        29:51    9:38/M
     264    Erin Ruder              Mansfield  CT       26    32 F 20-29        29:55    9:39/M
     265    Julia Steeves           West Hartford  CT   27    33 F 20-29        29:56    9:39/M
     266    Maria Lamb              Glastonbury  CT     58     5 F 50-59        30:00    9:41/M
     267    Kathy Grover            Preston  CT         26    34 F 20-29        30:00    9:41/M
     268    Molly Heyl-Rushmer      West Hartford  CT   25    35 F 20-29        30:02    9:41/M
     269    Kathleene Sona          Bristol  CT         34    32 F 30-39        30:04    9:42/M
     270    Sarah Skluzacek         Rocky Hill  CT       0     2 F  0- 1        30:13    9:45/M
     271    Doug Sudell             Rocky Hill  CT      28    36 M 20-29        30:13    9:45/M
     272    Kerrie Hujar                                45    17 F 40-49        30:15    9:45/M
     273    Amy Theobald            Hartford  CT        32    33 F 30-39        30:17    9:46/M
     274    Christine Szwerc        West Hartford  CT   34    34 F 30-39        30:19    9:47/M
     275    Catherine Ratte         Bristol  CT         24    36 F 20-29        30:27    9:49/M
     276    Tom Gaidiams                                38    46 M 30-39        30:29    9:50/M
     277    William Rabinowitz      Farmington  CT      75    10 M 60-99        30:34    9:52/M
     278    Brian Jones             Glastonbury  CT     25    37 M 20-29        30:35    9:52/M
     279    Heather Goodenough      Reading  MA         24    37 F 20-29        30:36    9:52/M
     280    Dennis Pirog            Manchester  CT      35    47 M 30-39        30:36    9:52/M
     281    Maricarmen Salazar      Hartford  CT        45    18 F 40-49        30:39    9:53/M
     282    Nild Sansone            Windsor  CT         50    23 M 50-59        30:39    9:53/M
     283    Louis Pillion           Middletown  CT      52    24 M 50-59        30:51    9:57/M
     284    David Sones             Portland  CT        32    48 M 30-39        30:53    9:58/M
     285    Sandie Mintz            Windsor Locks  CT   38    35 F 30-39        30:57    9:59/M
     286    Cheryl Shaw             Cheshire  CT        30    36 F 30-39        30:59   10:00/M
     287    Kenneth Shaw            Cheshire  CT        31    49 M 30-39        31:00   10:00/M
     288    Susan Griffin           Vernon  CT          51     6 F 50-59        31:03   10:01/M
     289    Jane Lefante            West Hartford  CT   36    37 F 30-39        31:07   10:02/M
     290    Jackie Olthoff          Wethersfield  CT    23    38 F 20-29        31:08   10:03/M
     291    Jean Leahey             Bristol  CT         30    38 F 30-39        31:09   10:03/M
     292    Lori Strede             Coventry  CT        41    19 F 40-49        31:09   10:03/M
     293    Sarah Savo              West Hartford  CT   29    39 F 20-29        31:15   10:05/M
     294    Jessica Hirsch          West Hartford  CT   29    40 F 20-29        31:26   10:08/M
     295    Leighton Thomas         Hartford  CT        39    50 M 30-39        31:26   10:08/M
     296    Tara Burnette             CT                34    39 F 30-39        31:28   10:09/M
     297    Bill Katz               Hartford  CT        52    25 M 50-59        31:32   10:10/M
     298    Maureen Acosta          Simsbury  CT        29    41 F 20-29        31:34   10:11/M
     299    Joe Keown               Ellington  CT       53    26 M 50-59        31:37   10:12/M
     300    Alyssa Bresnahan        Hartford  CT        37    40 F 30-39        31:41   10:13/M
     301    Michael Wilson          West Hartford  CT   40    38 M 40-49        31:41   10:13/M
     302    Lori Kupec              Wethersfield  CT    34    41 F 30-39        31:44   10:14/M
     303    Katherine Wilson        Glastonbury  CT     59     7 F 50-59        31:46   10:15/M
     304    Karen Scoville          Middletown  CT      53     8 F 50-59        31:51   10:16/M
     305    Kayleigh Mc Carthy      Bristol  CT         10     8 F  2-19        31:55   10:18/M
     306    Chris Mc Carthy         Bristol  CT         37    51 M 30-39        31:56   10:18/M
     307    Jean Tenan              Bristol  CT         41 ***** F 40-49        31:57   10:18/M
     308    Michael Swanson         Hartford  CT        44    39 M 40-49        32:00   10:19/M
     309    Terri Swanson           Hartford  CT        42    40 M 40-49        32:00   10:19/M
     310    Virginia Mullen         Unionville  CT      66     3 F 60-99        32:05   10:21/M
     311    Todd Hampton            Windsor  CT         34    52 M 30-39        32:26   10:28/M
     312    Krystal Messier         Unionville  CT      23    42 F 20-29        32:26   10:28/M
     313    Elizabeth Honore        Lebanon  CT         0      3 F  0- 1        32:27   10:28/M
     314    Heather Husmer          Newington  CT       31    42 F 30-39        32:27   10:28/M
     315    Rick Uliasz             Southington  CT     33    53 M 30-39        32:34   10:30/M
     316    Maria Casanelli         New Britain  CT     33    43 F 30-39        32:36   10:31/M
     317    Debra St. Germain       Hartford  CT        49 ***** F 40-49        32:38   10:32/M
     318    Katie Graves            Portland  CT        38    44 F 30-39        32:46   10:34/M
     319    Emily Alves             Westminster  MA     22    43 F 20-29        32:47   10:35/M
     320    Jon Eastman             Bloomfield  CT      42    41 M 40-49        32:48   10:35/M
     321    Madeline Torres         New Britain  CT     34    45 F 30-39        32:56   10:37/M
     322    David Fay               West Hartford  CT   54 ***** M 50-59        33:07   10:41/M
     323    Stephanie Carter                            26    44 F 20-29        33:11   10:42/M
     324    Lauren Mascola          West Hartford  CT   37 ***** F 30-39        33:15   10:44/M
     325    Susanne Yeakel          West Hartford  CT   48    20 F 40-49        33:24   10:46/M
     326    Steve Harz              South Windsor  CT   42    42 M 40-49        33:29   10:48/M
     327    Laura Pasqualomi        Kittery  ME         35    46 F 30-39        33:35   10:50/M
     328    Lynn Gillane            Windsor  CT         42    43 M 40-49        33:36   10:50/M
     329    Holly White             Derby  CT           31    47 F 30-39        33:37   10:51/M
     330    T.j. Kaspar             Stamford  CT        25 ***** M 20-29        33:43   10:53/M
     331    Howard Pierce             CT                 0     3 M  0- 1        33:53   10:56/M
     332    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT         46    21 F 40-49        33:55   10:56/M
     333    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT     58    27 M 50-59        33:56   10:57/M
     334    Cristina Moreno         West Hartford  CT   26    45 F 20-29        34:42   11:12/M
     335    Elyse Mairorini         Farmington  CT      18     9 F  2-19        34:56   11:16/M
     336    Patricia Wilson         West Hartford  CT   58     9 F 50-59        35:03   11:18/M
     337    Marcia Herbst           Canton  CT          71     4 F 60-99        35:13   11:22/M
     338    Bandit Number  9000                                1 M  0- 0        35:36   11:29/M
     339    Ana Rodriguez           Hartford  CT        34    48 F 30-39        35:52   11:34/M
     340    Tina Waterman           Enfield  CT         36    49 F 30-39        36:11   11:40/M
     341    Erzsebet Sedenszki                          25    46 F 20-29        36:19   11:43/M
     342    Diana Montauti                              25    47 F 20-29        36:19   11:43/M
     343    Amy Twill-Beilman       West Hartford  CT   60     5 F 60-99        36:29   11:46/M
     344    Evan Goldstein                               0     4 M  0- 1        36:37   11:49/M
     345    Lisa Eisenstein                              0     4 F  0- 1        36:37   11:49/M
     346    Lewis Beilman           West Hartford  CT   61    11 M 60-99        36:56   11:55/M
     347    John Barry              West Hartford  CT    9 ***** M  2-19        37:11   12:00/M
     348    Linda Spiers            Canton  CT          60     6 F 60-99        37:12   12:00/M
     349    Marsha Goldstein        Newington  CT       60     7 F 60-99        37:14   12:01/M
     350    Ann Percival            New Britain  CT     46    22 F 40-49        37:15   12:01/M
     351    Corinna Mader           New Britain  CT     41    23 F 40-49        37:16   12:01/M
     352    Linda Alexander-Cowde   Simsbury  CT        49    24 F 40-49        37:37   12:08/M
     353    Ray Wilson              Glastonbury  CT     62    12 M 60-99        37:39   12:09/M
     354    Naomi Elsner            Bristol  CT         41    25 F 40-49        37:46   12:11/M
     355    Archie Norman           Enfield  CT         58     1 M 50-59        38:29   12:25/M
     356    Michele Stryeski        Bristol  CT         29    48 F 20-29        38:54   12:33/M
     357    Anna Bondyra            Ellington  CT       25    49 F 20-29        41:34   13:25/M
     358    James Ackman            Vernon  CT          28    38 M 20-29        41:34   13:25/M
     359    Corrine Burnick                              0     2 F  0- 0        41:46   13:28/M
     360    Carol McVerry                               34     1 F 30-39        41:46   13:28/M
     361    Thomas Barry            West Hartford  CT   37     1 M 30-39        41:47   13:29/M
     362    Gwen Goldsnider         Coventry  CT        62     8 F 60-99        42:42   13:46/M
     363    Bailin Shaw             Colchester  CT      34    54 M 30-39        42:46   13:48/M
     364    Jocelyn Pichay          South Windsor  CT   34    50 F 30-39        43:20   13:59/M
     365    Duane Pichay            South Windsor  CT   29    39 M 20-29        43:22   13:59/M
     366    Annette Pietman                              0     1 F  0- 0        44:06   14:14/M
     367    Michael Pitman          Hartford  CT        34    55 M 30-39        44:07   14:14/M
     368    Ekin Tan                                    25    50 F 20-29        44:15   14:16/M
     369    Joelle Horlink                              25    51 F 20-29        44:15   14:16/M
     370    Bernie Ritter           New Britain  CT     40     1 F 40-49        44:51   14:28/M
     371    Tammy Brayton           West Hartford  CT   43     2 F 40-49        45:31   14:41/M
     372    Sandeep Vakayil         Bristol  CT          0     2 M  0- 0        46:13   14:55/M
     373    Edward Cumming          West Hartford  CT   47    44 M 40-49        46:37   15:02/M
     374    Marianne Kostoff        New Britain  CT     50     1 F 50-59        46:42   15:04/M
     375    Carle Francalongia      New Britain  CT     38    51 F 30-39        46:47   15:05/M
     376    Connie Dube             Windsor Locks  CT   66     1 F 60-99        47:10   15:13/M
     377    Milford Dube            Windsor Locks  CT   69     1 M 60-99        47:11   15:13/M
     378    Ken Masslon             Torrington  CT      45    45 M 40-49        48:37   15:41/M
     379    Andrew Austin           West Hartford  CT   60     2 M 60-99        48:37   15:41/M
     380    Andy Cassano            Waterbury  CT       28    40 M 20-29        48:39   15:42/M
     381    Anna Terrill            Southington  CT     11     1 F  2-19        48:41   15:42/M
     382    Bruce Terrill           Southington  CT     41     1 M 40-49        48:42   15:43/M
     383    Joanne Blake            North Granby  CT    51     2 F 50-59        48:45   15:44/M
     384    Jeremy Barrows          Hartford  CT        31    56 M 30-39        49:41   16:02/M
     385    Beverly Brender         Cromwell  CT        59     3 F 50-59        49:46   16:03/M
     386    Marissa Ocasio          Wethersfield  CT    43     3 F 40-49        49:47   16:04/M
     387    Katie Herrington        South Windsor  CT   25     1 F 20-29        50:51   16:24/M
     388    Elliot Yamashio                              0     3 M  0- 0        51:09   16:30/M
     389    Harumi Yashiro                               0     3 F  0- 0        51:10   16:30/M
     390    Heather Donahue         Hartford  CT        25    52 F 20-29        51:10   16:30/M
     391    Cassandra Watson        Bristol  CT         30     2 F 30-39        51:11   16:31/M
     392    Lillianna Pereira       Northampton  MA     25    53 F 20-29        51:12   16:31/M
     393    Tracy Herrington        South Windsor  CT   22     2 F 20-29        51:13   16:31/M
     394    Paula Herrington        South Windsor  CT   52     4 F 50-59        51:17   16:33/M
     395    Charlie Owens           E. Hartford  CT     41    46 M 40-49        51:18   16:33/M
     396    Candido Aviles          West Hartford  CT   34    57 M 30-39        51:21   16:34/M
     397    Trish Nelson            West Hartford  CT   39     3 F 30-39        51:37   16:39/M
     398    Joan Delaney            West Hartford  CT    0     1 F  0- 1        52:30   16:56/M
     399    Missy Payne             Hartford  CT        24     3 F 20-29        52:31   16:56/M
     400    Denise AdaMcYk          Meriden  CT          0     2 F  0- 1        52:47   17:02/M
     401    Carlene Smith           Somers  CT          62     2 F 60-99        52:47   17:02/M
     402    Jill Vasbinder          Southington  CT     29     4 F 20-29        52:48   17:02/M
     403    Steven Pelletier        South Windsor  CT    0     1 M  0- 1        52:49   17:02/M
     404    Kellie Eldridge         Amston  CT          14     2 F  2-19        53:01   17:06/M
     405    Virginia Smith          Manchester  CT      65     3 F 60-99        53:01   17:06/M
     406    Melissa Smith           Trumbull  CT        45     4 F 40-49        53:05   17:07/M
     407    Barbara Scavotto-Earley                     50     5 F 50-59        53:05   17:07/M
     408    Erin Olsson             Hartford  CT        24    54 F 20-29        53:18   17:12/M
     409    Marlene Babula                              30     4 F 30-39        53:18   17:12/M
     410    Andre Harriott                              28     1 M 20-29        53:19   17:12/M
     411    Christina Bernhart                           0     5 F  0- 1        54:20   17:32/M
     412    Kathleen Kolu                                0     6 F  0- 1        54:20   17:32/M
     413    Dave Faucher            West Hartford  CT   60     3 M 60-99        55:57   18:03/M
     414    Michele Robinson                            32     5 F 30-39        55:57   18:03/M
     415    Teresa Gozzo                                23     5 F 20-29        55:58   18:03/M
     416    Carlos Kebe             Meriden  CT         55     2 M 50-59        56:17   18:09/M
     417    Maryellen Greene        New Britain  CT     48     5 F 40-49        56:18   18:10/M
     418    Suzanne Obedzinski      Rockville  CT       50     6 F 50-59        57:52   18:40/M
     419    Lori Izzo               Farmington  CT      46     6 F 40-49        57:52   18:40/M
     420    Rose Obedzinski         Rockville  CT       14     3 F  2-19        57:53   18:40/M
     421    Renate Cooper           South Glastonbury   66     4 F 60-99        57:53   18:40/M
     422    Savanne Obedzinski      Rockville  CT       14     4 F  2-19        57:53   18:40/M
     423    Helma Strauss           Hartford  CT         0     3 F  0- 1        57:54   18:41/M
     424    Sherry Morris           Coventry  CT        54     7 F 50-59        59:31   19:12/M
     425    Norita Bunch            New Hartford  CT    62     5 F 60-99      1:01:25   19:49/M
     426    Jeanine Lovedale        New Hartford  CT    55     8 F 50-59      1:01:25   19:49/M
     427    Kendra Ketchin          Simsbury  CT        59     9 F 50-59      1:01:26   19:49/M
     428    Paulette Brennan        Newington  CT       61     6 F 60-99      1:01:32   19:51/M
     429    Toni Torres               CT                 0     4 F  0- 0      1:01:32   19:51/M
     430    Rita Lundeen            Newington  CT       64     7 F 60-99      1:01:32   19:51/M
     431    Kim Woodward                                 0     5 F  0- 0      1:01:46   19:55/M
     432    Christen Eure           Bristol  CT         27     6 F 20-29      1:01:46   19:55/M
     433    Linda Jackson           Windsor  CT         50    10 F 50-59      1:01:46   19:55/M
     434    Mary Terrill            Southington  CT     14     5 F  2-19      1:02:01   20:00/M
     435    Ana Rosebrooks                              56    11 F 50-59      1:02:45   20:15/M
     436    Joy Floyd                                   60     8 F 60-99      1:02:46   20:15/M
     437    Nicolina Pallone        Wethersfield  CT    71     9 F 60-99      1:03:36   20:31/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Unknown Age Grouping

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Corrine Burnick  

0

352

41:46

13:28/M

 
Top

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cindy Pomeroy Windsor Locks CT

43

17

18:52

6:05/M

2

Alexis Lamb Glastonbury CT

25

19

18:58

6:07/M

3

Maura Leahy New Haven CT

25

24

19:48

6:23/M

 
Top

Women 19 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephanie Eldridge Amston CT

13

71

22:00

7:06/M

2

Cristina Wheeler Castill Hartford CT

18

84

22:22

7:13/M

3

Sage Small South Windsor CT

16

173

26:00

8:23/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristen Stevens Willington CT

29

36

20:19

6:33/M

2

Erin Kaspar Stamford CT

25

41

20:39

6:40/M

3

Giorelly Prado Hartford CT

23

53

21:13

6:51/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Heather Crosby Danbury CT

31

27

19:54

6:25/M

2

Leslie Gorman West Hartford CT

34

34

20:18

6:33/M

3

Tara Hurlburt Southington CT

30

40

20:35

6:38/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sue Davies Avon CT

40

75

22:07

7:08/M

2

Maria Tougas Wethersfield CT

41

85

22:25

7:14/M

3

Jill Ahern West Hartford CT

49

112

23:41

7:38/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karin Fagerburg Middletown CT

52

157

25:34

8:15/M

2

Liz Smith Quaker Hill CT

50

169

25:53

8:21/M

3

Sharon Dennison West Hartford CT

51

177

26:09

8:26/M

 
Top

Women 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katibe Simmone  

62

234

28:40

9:15/M

2

Virginia Mullen Unionville CT

66

309

32:05

10:21/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian McGovern Bonita Springs FL

23

1

15:23

4:58/M

2

Erik Nedeau Belchertown MA

33

2

15:38

5:03/M

3

David Bridgewater  

21

3

15:53

5:07/M

 
Top

Men 19 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donn Cabral Glastonbury CT

15

6

17:05

5:31/M

2

Chris McDonald Waterbury CT

19

9

17:39

5:42/M

3

Kevin Cashman Wethersfield CT

17

20

19:10

6:11/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Hunter Barkhamsted CT

20

4

16:14

5:14/M

2

Jason Laine Hartford CT

25

7

17:14

5:34/M

3

Thomas Martin Chesire CT

23

10

18:21

5:55/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Tartar Manchester CT

34

12

18:32

5:59/M

2

Kevin Vallez South Windsor CT

37

21

19:15

6:13/M

3

Fernando Rincon Glastonbury CT

34

22

19:30

6:17/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leonardo Moya Hartford CT

41

5

17:00

5:29/M

2

William Brosmith West Hartford CT

40

8

17:26

5:37/M

3

Lenser Kurt Suffield CT

46

14

18:35

6:00/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Tebo Southington CT

57

42

20:40

6:40/M

2

Robert Dacey Vernon CT

56

57

21:29

6:56/M

3

Leonard Nelson Hartford CT

51

58

21:30

6:56/M

 
Top

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Durie Rocky Hill CT

61

50

20:59

6:46/M

2

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

62

97

23:04

7:26/M

3

Richard Miller Glastonbury CT

61

102

23:12

7:29/M

 

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com