Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ct/Jul8_7thAnn_set1.shtml

7th Annual Glorious Gallop 5k

East Hampton, CT, July 8, 2005

Overall & Age

Courtesy of The last mile race mgt

                                                                    
                        7th Annual Glorious Gallop 
                               5K Road Race
      East Hampton CT    July 8, 2005 7:15 P.M. Weather: Rain 60'S cool
                    Timing by www.thelastmileracing.com
 
Place Name                Age S City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 GIDEON MUTISHA       38 M WINSTED         CT              14:43  4:45 
    2 RYAN HAMMOND         20 M EH              CT              15:21  4:58 
    3 BLAKE HELVESTON      21 M EH              CT              15:42  5:04 
    4 TODD BROWN           41 M                                 16:23  5:18 
    5 FORREST MISENTI      14 M HADDAM          CT              17:12  5:33 
    6 MICHAEL MUNROE       46 M NEWINGTON       CT              17:13  5:34 
    7 MIKE HEBERT          40 M GLASTONBURY     CT              17:17  5:35 
    8 EDWARD SZKODA        43 M EH              CT              17:39  5:42 
    9 FRANK WHITE          40 M EH              CT              17:42  5:43 
   10 JOHN COSTELLO        34 M TOLLAND         CT              17:43  5:43 
   11 RICK TILLOTSON       48 M                                 17:45  5:44 
   12 JIM THARP            44 M ANDOVER         CT              17:53  5:47 
   13 DANIEL RAVENELLE     52 M EXETER          RI              18:12  5:53 
   14 RYAN MCKINNEY        21 M MIDDLE HADDAM   CT              18:32  5:59 
   15 WILLIAM VARHUE       41 M MIDDLETOWN      CT              18:44  6:03 
   16 CHRIS ABBOTT         15 M EH              CT              18:49  6:05 
   17 BEKKIE WRIGHT        42 F                                 18:54  6:06 
   18 DAVID BRUZKI         39 M ROCKY HILL      CT              18:55  6:07 
   19 PETER BRIGGEMAM      47 M                                 19:06  6:10 
   20 RANDY KUHN           44 M POMFRET CTR     CT              19:14  6:13 
   21 PAUL DOMINY          44 M                                 19:19  6:14 
   22 BOB DACEY            56 M VERNON          CT              19:22  6:15 
   23 DOUG KAPELL          32 M EH              CT              19:25  6:16 
   24 SHEAMUS STANDISH     13 M EH              CT              19:26  6:17 
   25 NICK VASQUNZA        14 M EH              CT              19:34  6:19 
   26 JON HILLER           46 M GALES FERRY     CT              19:36  6:20 
   27 JOHN GORDON          13 M EH              CT              19:37  6:20 
   28 OWEN JENSEN          12 M EH              CT              19:43  6:22 
   29 TYLER PROVOST        16 M EH              CT              19:48  6:24 
   30 JANA BARRNASSE       16 F EH              CT              19:48  6:24 
   31 JONATHAN OAKES       30 M MILWAUKIE       OR              19:51  6:25 
   32 DAVID OAKES          28 M EH              CT              20:01  6:28 
   33 BEN MATTHEIS         51 M EH              CT              20:02  6:28 
   34 DEA COLLINS          50 F                                 20:24  6:35 
   35 STEVE HASS           40 M                                 20:26  6:36 
   36 TOOD PARENT          39 M PRESTON         CT              20:26  6:36 
   37 TIM SAVAGE           36 M EH              CT              20:33  6:38 
   38 ALEX SHORTHOUSE      20 M MOODUS          CT              20:40  6:40 
   39 ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN    43 M EH              CT              20:44  6:42 
   40 ARRON MCLAUGHLIN     19 M EH              CT              20:49  6:43 
   41 JARRET COLEMAN       18 M EH              CT              20:54  6:45 
   42 TOM BENEDICT         39 M EH              CT              21:25  6:55 
   43 SUZANNE RIGGOTT      20 F WINDSOR LOCKS   CT              21:26  6:55 
   44 DAN WHITE            14 M EH              CT              21:32  6:57 
   45 DEB MCKINNEY         41 F EH              CT              21:35  6:58 
   46 SARAH LEFRANCOIS     18 F OAKDALE         CT              21:36  6:59 
   47 CHRIS DARBY          34 M EH              CT              21:38  6:59 
   48 MATTHEW VASQUENZA    20 M EH              CT              21:41  7:00 
   49 RIC VILLARREAL       48 M                                 21:46  7:02 
   50 MICHAEL WOLF         32 M COLCHESTER      CT              21:47  7:02 
   51 CARL FULLER          62 M EH              CT              21:53  7:04 
   52 JOSIE CEULEMANS      44 F                                 21:57  7:05 
   53 SANDRA ADAMS         36 F EH              CT              22:14  7:11 
   54 DAN MUSINSKI         40 M EH              CT              22:18  7:12 
   55 PATRICK JR. LEFEMIN   9 M UNION           CT              22:20  7:13 
   56 AMY BLAKESLEE        40 F                                 22:24  7:14 
   57 SHANNON MCKINNEY     26 F                                 22:31  7:16 
   58 WILLIAM BRADLEY      40 M EH              CT              22:31  7:16 
   59 BRUCE GRISAFE        51 M SALEM           CT              22:35  7:18 
   60 NICOLE CHAMBERS      12 F EH              CT              22:39  7:19 
   61 ANDREA BRIMINGHAM    40 F                                 22:40  7:19 
   62 NAT SELLECK          12 M EH              CT              22:46  7:21 
   63 KEITH JENSEN         43 M EH              CT              22:57  7:25 
   64 COLLEEN OWEN         11 F                                 23:04  7:27 
   65 CARY CHADWICK        23 F HIGGANUM        CT              23:06  7:28 
   66 EVAN GLAUDE          14 M EH              CT              23:08  7:28 
   67 KYLE COUGHLIN        12 M MIDDLE HADDAM   CT              23:08  7:28 
   68 MARK JOHNSON JR.     21 M EH              CT              23:09  7:29 
   69 BETH MARTIN-SHASHOK  36 F WILLIMANTIC     CT              23:12  7:30 
   70 RUBEN PEREZ CRUZ     33 M WILLIMANTIC     CT              23:13  7:30 
   71 ERIN HENRIKSEN       13 F EH              CT              23:16  7:31 
   72 ELIZABETH ABBOTT     13 F EH              CT              23:17  7:31 
   73 MATTHEW ABBOTT       10 M EH              CT              23:19  7:32 
   74 JOAN MUNROE          50 F NEWINGTON       CT              23:25  7:34 
   75 SCOT PEASLEE         20 M                                 23:36  7:37 
   76 ALEX DZIAVIT         13 M                                 23:37  7:38 
   77 MAGGIE JOYCE         36 F FAIRFIELD       CT              23:38  7:38 
   78 MARK BARMASSE        49 M EH              CT              23:45  7:40 
   79 MICHAEL VASQUENZA    46 M EH              CT              23:46  7:40 
   80 TIM QUACKENBUSH      46 M MIDDLE HADDAM   CT              23:46  7:40 
   81 NATE ABRAHAM         11 M                                 23:47  7:41 
   82 RICHARD ZBROZEK      58 M BERLIN          CT              23:54  7:43 
   83 GEORGE GILLESPIE     63 M COVENTRY        CT              24:00  7:45 
   84 NAT SELLECK          48 M EH              CT              24:03  7:46 
   85 MAKENZIE PICKING     15 F EH              CT              24:10  7:48 
   86 CAYLA ECK            11 F EH              CT              24:14  7:50 
   87 CHARLES JUDD         42 M MIDDLE TOWN     CT              24:22  7:52 
   88 TYLER BRADY          12 M EH              CT              24:22  7:52 
   89 MATT MCKINNEY        10 M EH              CT              24:23  7:52 
   90 MIKE DZAIVIT         26 M                                 24:24  7:53 
   91 MARVIN ROGERS        45 M                                 24:28  7:54 
   92 BRYNN OWEN            9 F                                 24:33  7:56 
   93 MALCOLM TODT         60 M                                 24:45  8:00 
   94 GUY GLAUDE           43 M EH              CT              25:00  8:04 
   95 WILL SELLECK          8 M EH              CT              25:14  8:09 
   96 JOSH WILLSON         30 M                                 25:38  8:17 
   97 NICOLE ANDEREGG      17 M PORTLAND        CT              25:44  8:19 
   98 CARMEN HERZOG        34 F EH              CT              25:53  8:21 
   99 DEBORAH GUILBEAULT   38 F ALGONQUIN       IL              25:54  8:22 
  100 LINDA HAYES          43 F EH              CT              26:20  8:30   
  101 KATIE VISONE         14 F PORTLAND        CT              26:49  8:40 
  102 KURT SCHLUNTZ        12 M EH              CT              26:50  8:40 
  103 JASON SWAN           12 M EH              CT              26:52  8:40 
  104 SHERI SPAULDING      41 F                 CT              26:54  8:41 
  105 EDWINA CALLAGHAN     55 F SALEM           CT              27:02  8:44 
  106 BRIAN SELAVKA         7 M EH              CT              27:10  8:46 
  107 ALYSON DZIAVIT       11 F                                 27:21  8:50 
  108 R. CALEB WILSON      11 M EH              CT              27:27  8:52 
  109 MARY CALLIE WILSON   13 F EH              CT              27:40  8:56 
  110 DAVID FARRELL        36 M EH              CT              27:41  8:56 
  111 JUSTIN BRADY          7 M EH              CT              28:15  9:07 
  112 MICHAEL BRADY        15 M EH              CT              28:15  9:07 
  113 LAURA PUMPHREY       12 F EH              CT              28:20  9:09 
  114 KEITH PUMPHREY       47 M EH              CT              28:22  9:10 
  115 RUSSELL OAKES        38 M                 AR              28:23  9:10 
  116 GREIG PICKING        43 M EH              CT              28:31  9:12 
  117 JACQUELINE GUILBEAU   9 F ALGONQUIN       IL              28:40  9:15 
  118 GERALD GUILEAULT     46 M ALGONQUIN       IL              28:49  9:18 
  119 MATTHEW LEFEMINE      7 M UNION           CT              28:50  9:19 
  120 ASHLEY MEASIMER       9 F EH              CT              29:11  9:25 
  121 JULIE LEFEMINE       38 F UNION           CT              29:15  9:27 
  122 DAVID ECK            40 M EH              CT              29:30  9:31 
  123 SAMANTHA MEASIMER    11 F EH              CT              30:22  9:48 
  124 MARK OSTBY           45 M MARBOROUGH      CT              30:23  9:49 
  125 PAUL KAPUSTINSKI     50 M EH              CT              30:24  9:49 
  126 REBEKAH OVIATT        7 F                                 30:25  9:49 
  127 PETER OVIATT         35 M                                 30:46  9:56 
  128 KENDRA HAYES         10 F EH              CT              30:46  9:56 
  129 SARAH SELAVKA        12 F EH              CT              31:31 10:10 
  130 CLIFFORD LOMBARDO    52 M HIGGANUM        CT              31:31 10:10 
  131 DEVON SEEKINS         7 M EASTFORD        CT              31:51 10:17 
  132 PATRICK LEFEMINE     40 M UNION           CT              32:18 10:26 
  133 JENNIFER COLLINGWOO  30 F EH              CT              32:18 10:26 
  134 ELIZABETH ROGERS     47 F EH              CT              34:01 10:59 
  135 CHARLENE THARP        9 F ANDOVER         CT              34:03 11:00 
  136 CYNTHIA PETERSON     72 F MIDDLE HADDAM   CT              34:28 11:08 
  137 ELOISE THARP          7 F ANDOVER         CT              35:40 11:31 
  138 ERIN WILSON           6 F EH              CT              39:15 12:40 
  139 MADELINE WILSON       8 F EH              CT              41:02 13:15 
  140 TIFFANY ROSE         10 F EH              CT              41:03 13:15 
  141 SARA ECK             10 F EH              CT              41:04 13:15 
  142 ERIN MCKINNEY        12 F EH              CT              41:20 13:20 
  143 SAM GUILBEULT         6 M ALGONQUIN       IL              41:24 13:22 
                        AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                        7th Annual Glorious Gallop 
                               5K Road Race
      East Hampton CT    July 8, 2005 7:15 P.M. Weather: Rain 60'S   
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
    1    24 SHEAMUS STANDISH     13 EH                 CT   19:26 
    2    27 JOHN GORDON          13 EH                 CT   19:37 
    3    28 OWEN JENSEN          12 EH                 CT   19:43 
    4    55 PATRICK JR. LEFEMIN   9 UNION              CT   22:20 
    5    62 NAT SELLECK          12 EH                 CT   22:46 
    6    67 KYLE COUGHLIN        12 MIDDLE HADDAM      CT   23:08 
    7    73 MATTHEW ABBOTT       10 EH                 CT   23:19 
    8    76 ALEX DZIAVIT         13                         23:37 
    9    81 NATE ABRAHAM         11                         23:47 
   10    88 TYLER BRADY          12 EH                 CT   24:22 
   11    89 MATT MCKINNEY        10 EH                 CT   24:23 
   12    95 WILL SELLECK          8 EH                 CT   25:14 
   13   102 KURT SCHLUNTZ        12 EH                 CT   26:50 
   14   103 JASON SWAN           12 EH                 CT   26:52 
   15   106 BRIAN SELAVKA         7 EH                 CT   27:10 
   16   108 R. CALEB WILSON      11 EH                 CT   27:27 
   17   111 JUSTIN BRADY          7 EH                 CT   28:15 
   18   119 MATTHEW LEFEMINE      7 UNION              CT   28:50 
   19   131 DEVON SEEKINS         7 EASTFORD           CT   31:51 
   20   143 SAM GUILBEULT         6 ALGONQUIN          IL   41:24 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
    1    60 NICOLE CHAMBERS      12 EH                 CT   22:39 
    2    64 COLLEEN OWEN         11                         23:04 
    3    71 ERIN HENRIKSEN       13 EH                 CT   23:16 
    4    72 ELIZABETH ABBOTT     13 EH                 CT   23:17 
    5    86 CAYLA ECK            11 EH                 CT   24:14 
    6    92 BRYNN OWEN            9                         24:33 
    7   107 ALYSON DZIAVIT       11                         27:21 
    8   109 MARY CALLIE WILSON   13 EH                 CT   27:40 
    9   113 LAURA PUMPHREY       12 EH                 CT   28:20 
   10   117 JACQUELINE GUILBEAU   9 ALGONQUIN          IL   28:40 
   11   120 ASHLEY MEASIMER       9 EH                 CT   29:11 
   12   123 SAMANTHA MEASIMER    11 EH                 CT   30:22 
   13   126 REBEKAH OVIATT        7                         30:25 
   14   128 KENDRA HAYES         10 EH                 CT   30:46 
   15   129 SARAH SELAVKA        12 EH                 CT   31:31 
   16   135 CHARLENE THARP        9 ANDOVER            CT   34:03 
   17   137 ELOISE THARP          7 ANDOVER            CT   35:40 
   18   138 ERIN WILSON           6 EH                 CT   39:15 
   19   139 MADELINE WILSON       8 EH                 CT   41:02 
   20   140 TIFFANY ROSE         10 EH                 CT   41:03 
   21   141 SARA ECK             10 EH                 CT   41:04 
   22   142 ERIN MCKINNEY        12 EH                 CT   41:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1     5 FORREST MISENTI      14 HADDAM             CT   17:12 
    2    16 CHRIS ABBOTT         15 EH                 CT   18:49 
    3    25 NICK VASQUNZA        14 EH                 CT   19:34 
    4    29 TYLER PROVOST        16 EH                 CT   19:48 
    5    40 ARRON MCLAUGHLIN     19 EH                 CT   20:49 
    6    41 JARRET COLEMAN       18 EH                 CT   20:54 
    7    44 DAN WHITE            14 EH                 CT   21:32 
    8    66 EVAN GLAUDE          14 EH                 CT   23:08 
    9    97 NICOLE ANDEREGG      17 PORTLAND           CT   25:44 
   10   112 MICHAEL BRADY        15 EH                 CT   28:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1    30 JANA BARRNASSE       16 EH                 CT   19:48 
    2    46 SARAH LEFRANCOIS     18 OAKDALE            CT   21:36 
    3    85 MAKENZIE PICKING     15 EH                 CT   24:10 
    4   101 KATIE VISONE         14 PORTLAND           CT   26:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 RYAN HAMMOND         20 EH                 CT   15:21 
    2     3 BLAKE HELVESTON      21 EH                 CT   15:42 
    3    14 RYAN MCKINNEY        21 MIDDLE HADDAM      CT   18:32 
    4    32 DAVID OAKES          28 EH                 CT   20:01 
    5    38 ALEX SHORTHOUSE      20 MOODUS             CT   20:40 
    6    48 MATTHEW VASQUENZA    20 EH                 CT   21:41 
    7    68 MARK JOHNSON JR.     21 EH                 CT   23:09 
    8    75 SCOT PEASLEE         20                         23:36 
    9    90 MIKE DZAIVIT         26                         24:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    43 SUZANNE RIGGOTT      20 WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   21:26 
    2    57 SHANNON MCKINNEY     26                         22:31 
    3    65 CARY CHADWICK        23 HIGGANUM           CT   23:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    10 JOHN COSTELLO        34 TOLLAND            CT   17:43 
    2    18 DAVID BRUZKI         39 ROCKY HILL         CT   18:55 
    3    23 DOUG KAPELL          32 EH                 CT   19:25 
    4    31 JONATHAN OAKES       30 MILWAUKIE          OR   19:51 
    5    36 TOOD PARENT          39 PRESTON            CT   20:26 
    6    37 TIM SAVAGE           36 EH                 CT   20:33 
    7    42 TOM BENEDICT         39 EH                 CT   21:25 
    8    47 CHRIS DARBY          34 EH                 CT   21:38 
    9    50 MICHAEL WOLF         32 COLCHESTER         CT   21:47 
   10    70 RUBEN PEREZ CRUZ     33 WILLIMANTIC        CT   23:13 
   11    96 JOSH WILLSON         30                         25:38 
   12   110 DAVID FARRELL        36 EH                 CT   27:41 
   13   115 RUSSELL OAKES        38                    AR   28:23 
   14   127 PETER OVIATT         35                         30:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    53 SANDRA ADAMS         36 EH                 CT   22:14 
    2    69 BETH MARTIN-SHASHOK  36 WILLIMANTIC        CT   23:12 
    3    77 MAGGIE JOYCE         36 FAIRFIELD          CT   23:38 
    4    98 CARMEN HERZOG        34 EH                 CT   25:53 
    5    99 DEBORAH GUILBEAULT   38 ALGONQUIN          IL   25:54 
    6   121 JULIE LEFEMINE       38 UNION              CT   29:15 
    7   133 JENNIFER COLLINGWOO  30 EH                 CT   32:18 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 TODD BROWN           41                         16:23 
    2     6 MICHAEL MUNROE       46 NEWINGTON          CT   17:13 
    3     7 MIKE HEBERT          40 GLASTONBURY        CT   17:17 
    4     8 EDWARD SZKODA        43 EH                 CT   17:39 
    5     9 FRANK WHITE          40 EH                 CT   17:42 
    6    11 RICK TILLOTSON       48                         17:45 
    7    12 JIM THARP            44 ANDOVER            CT   17:53 
    8    15 WILLIAM VARHUE       41 MIDDLETOWN         CT   18:44 
    9    19 PETER BRIGGEMAM      47                         19:06 
   10    20 RANDY KUHN           44 POMFRET CTR        CT   19:14 
   11    21 PAUL DOMINY          44                         19:19 
   12    26 JON HILLER           46 GALES FERRY        CT   19:36 
   13    35 STEVE HASS           40                         20:26 
   14    39 ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN    43 EH                 CT   20:44 
   15    49 RIC VILLARREAL       48                         21:46 
   16    54 DAN MUSINSKI         40 EH                 CT   22:18 
   17    58 WILLIAM BRADLEY      40 EH                 CT   22:31 
   18    63 KEITH JENSEN         43 EH                 CT   22:57 
   19    78 MARK BARMASSE        49 EH                 CT   23:45 
   20    79 MICHAEL VASQUENZA    46 EH                 CT   23:46 
   21    80 TIM QUACKENBUSH      46 MIDDLE HADDAM      CT   23:46 
   22    84 NAT SELLECK          48 EH                 CT   24:03 
   23    87 CHARLES JUDD         42 MIDDLE TOWN        CT   24:22 
   24    91 MARVIN ROGERS        45                         24:28 
   25    94 GUY GLAUDE           43 EH                 CT   25:00 
   26   114 KEITH PUMPHREY       47 EH                 CT   28:22 
   27   116 GREIG PICKING        43 EH                 CT   28:31 
   28   118 GERALD GUILEAULT     46 ALGONQUIN          IL   28:49 
   29   122 DAVID ECK            40 EH                 CT   29:30 
   30   124 MARK OSTBY           45 MARBOROUGH         CT   30:23 
   31   132 PATRICK LEFEMINE     40 UNION              CT   32:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    45 DEB MCKINNEY         41 EH                 CT   21:35 
    2    52 JOSIE CEULEMANS      44                         21:57 
    3    56 AMY BLAKESLEE        40                         22:24 
    4    61 ANDREA BRIMINGHAM    40                         22:40 
    5   100 LINDA HAYES          43 EH                 CT   26:20 
    6   104 SHERI SPAULDING      41                    CT   26:54 
    7   134 ELIZABETH ROGERS     47 EH                 CT   34:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    13 DANIEL RAVENELLE     52 EXETER             RI   18:12 
    2    22 BOB DACEY            56 VERNON             CT   19:22 
    3    33 BEN MATTHEIS         51 EH                 CT   20:02 
    4    59 BRUCE GRISAFE        51 SALEM              CT   22:35 
    5    82 RICHARD ZBROZEK      58 BERLIN             CT   23:54 
    6   125 PAUL KAPUSTINSKI     50 EH                 CT   30:24 
    7   130 CLIFFORD LOMBARDO    52 HIGGANUM           CT   31:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    34 DEA COLLINS          50                         20:24 
    2    74 JOAN MUNROE          50 NEWINGTON          CT   23:25 
    3   105 EDWINA CALLAGHAN     55 SALEM              CT   27:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    51 CARL FULLER          62 EH                 CT   21:53 
    2    83 GEORGE GILLESPIE     63 COVENTRY           CT   24:00 
    3    93 MALCOLM TODT         60                         24:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   136 CYNTHIA PETERSON     72 MIDDLE HADDAM      CT   34:28