Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ct/Jul16_Trythe_set1.shtml

Try the Tri #2

Danbury, CT, July 16, 2005

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Team Results ]

Overall Results

                                  DIV                                  <-- SWIM -->         <-- BIKE -->         <-- RUN  -->           TOTAL
Place  NO.  NAME                PLC/TOT  DIV     TOWN/STATE             Plc    Time   TRAN1  Plc    Time   TRAN2  Plc    Time PENALTY    Time
=====  ==== ===============     =======  ======  ===================== ====  ======   ===== ==== =======   ===== ====  ====== ======= =======
    1    92 SPROULE LOVE           1/12   M3034  NEW YORK NY              7    6:20    0:57    6   34:48    0:19    1   18:05         1:00:27 
    2    55 TIMOTHY DONAHUE        1/17   M3539  NEW YORK NY              6    6:19    0:39    2   33:50    0:33    3   19:27         1:00:46 
    3   143 TIM NEIL               2/17   M3539  RIDGEFIELD CT           11    6:50    0:40    3   34:25    0:19    4   19:40         1:01:52 
    4    70 GREG PELICAN           1/6    M4549  NEW MILFORD CT          31    7:41    0:46    4   34:29    0:36    2   19:16         1:02:48 
    5   104 MARK WILSON            3/17   M3539  WOODSTOCK NY             8    6:34    0:41    5   34:35    0:24    6   20:43         1:02:57 
    6    74 DAN LAROCHE            4/17   M3539  GREENFIELD MA           15    6:58    0:51    8   35:25    0:24    8   21:00         1:04:37 
    7   140 ROBERT BENNER          2/6    M4549  PITTSFIELD MA           24    7:23    0:32    7   35:21    0:27   15   22:13         1:05:54 
    8   107 RON MENEO              1/5    M5054  CHARLESTOWN RI          20    7:05    0:46   10   35:34    0:32   14   22:11         1:06:07 
    9   117 JOE DOTOLO             5/17   M3539  WESTERLY RI              3    5:53    0:52    9   35:26    0:36   34   24:07         1:06:52 
   10    71 PAUL MCCLOSKEY         1/5    M2024  BROOKFIELD CT            1    5:31    1:01   23   38:36    0:14   17   22:23         1:07:43 
   11   147 JEFFREY MANGIERI       2/12   M3034  MIDDLETOWN NY           25    7:27    0:59   18   38:08    0:37    9   21:10         1:08:19 
   12    29 JEANETTE SHELOW-MACD   1/5    F4044  SOUTH NYACK NY           4    5:59    0:41   13   37:36    0:30   30   23:55         1:08:40 
   13   142 ART CORRIGAN           1/12   M4044  NEW FAIRFIELD CT        16    7:00    0:50   14   37:39    0:36   21   22:59         1:09:02 
   14   121 PAUL RABENOLD          2/5    M5054  AVON CT                 23    7:22    0:49   20   38:18    0:41   13   21:56         1:09:04 
   15    96 MICHAEL CRANE          3/6    M4549  WATERBURY CT             9    6:35    0:51   17   38:05    0:22   27   23:15         1:09:06 
   16    73 ZACHARY STASZAK        1/9    M2529  BREWSTER NY             12    6:52    0:52   21   38:19    0:48   20   22:46         1:09:36 
   17   125 DAVID PTASZYNSKI       4/6    M4549  CHESHIRE CT             19    7:03    0:50   24   38:43    0:29   19   22:42         1:09:44 
   18    10 NEIL WASHINGTON        2/9    M2529  NORTH HAVEN CT          61    8:52    1:05   28   39:07    0:19    5   20:31         1:09:53 
   19    51 SCOTT SYKES            3/12   M3034  DANBURY CT              21    7:17    1:32   31   39:22    0:45   10   21:18         1:10:12 
   20    88 BILL HOADLEY           2/12   M4044  BROOKFIELD CT           73    9:09    1:49   15   37:59    0:41   11   21:41         1:11:18 
   21   108 CRAIG LONGOBARDI       3/9    M2529  BRENTWOOD NY            48    8:09    0:26   19   38:10    0:24   39   24:30         1:11:37 
   22   112 DAN GERMAIN            3/12   M4044  NEWTOWN CT             100   10:29    0:52   33   39:24    0:43    7   20:44         1:12:11 
   23   146 JASON KOZA             1/2    M1819  BROOKFIELD CT            5    6:00    0:36   27   39:05    0:54   52   25:43         1:12:16 
   24     6 BRANDON CHALIFOUX      2/2    M1819  WILLIMANTIC CT          64    8:57    0:51   16   38:00    1:30   22   23:02         1:12:19 
   25   130 MATT PATTERSON         4/12   M4044  GLASTONBURY CT          57    8:40    0:45   22   38:22    0:41   40   24:30         1:12:57 
   26   131 KATHRYN LOYER          1/6    F3539  MIDDLEBURY CT           14    6:57    0:39   29   39:14    0:33   50   25:38         1:12:59 
   27    94 BETH LEETCH            2/6    F3539  FAIRFIELD CT            44    8:02    0:56   25   38:44    0:54   42   24:36         1:13:10 
   28   122 TOMMY FALLON           4/9    M2529  KILLINGTON VT           36    7:52    1:11   30   39:19    0:57   33   24:03         1:13:20 
   29    89 SCOTT KNIGHT           5/12   M4044  NEW MILFORD CT          26    7:30    1:22   12   37:05    1:12   61   26:45         1:13:52 
   30   119 CHRIS GRAHAM           6/12   M4044  WILTON CT               49    8:11    0:59   39   40:50    0:43   25   23:14         1:13:55 
   31    49 JAMES MCNALLY          5/9    M2529  WATERBURY CT            62    8:52    1:21   35   39:48    0:45   23   23:12         1:13:56 
   32    65 JONATHAN SILVER        3/5    M5054  NEW YORK NY             18    7:02    2:14    1   33:13    1:26   94   30:03         1:13:56 
   33    97 BILL GERZABEK          7/12   M4044  SPRINGFIELD PA          28    7:36    1:10   26   38:50    0:27   59   26:33         1:14:34 
   34    93 DAVID RUSSO            2/5    M2024  MT. KISCO NY            65    8:58    1:09   44   41:26    0:44   18   22:29         1:14:43 
   35   132 STANLEY LAUCK          4/12   M3034  BROOKFIELD CT           79    9:25    0:35   43   41:21    0:36   26   23:14         1:15:10 
   36    87 LISA HOADLEY           3/6    F3539  BROOKFIELD CT           54    8:28    1:40   47   42:01    0:28   24   23:12         1:15:47 
   37   116 MARI FLOROS            1/4    F3034  HIGH FALLS NY           37    7:53    0:42   48   42:04    0:26   45   24:49         1:15:53 
   38   137 DAVID SIMONS           8/12   M4044  NY NY                   72    9:07    1:12   36   40:01    0:42   47   25:11         1:16:11 
   39    64 EDWARD BERBERICH       3/5    M2024  MILFORD CT              27    7:35    0:39   70   45:35    0:43   12   21:52         1:16:22 
   40    67 RICHARD ROSSI          9/12   M4044  WAKEFIELD RI            50    8:14    1:13   38   40:27    0:50   55   25:59         1:16:42 
   41    28 DONN VIVIANI           1/7    M5559  ARLINGTON VA            47    8:06    1:20   42   41:09    0:43   49   25:32         1:16:49 
   42   103 MATTHEW MEENEGHAN      4/5    M2024  MILFORD CT              82    9:30    1:18   60   44:01    0:24   16   22:21         1:17:31 
   43    59 KRIS TARDIO            6/9    M2529  HOWELL NJ               29    7:36    1:13   41   41:07    0:16   71   27:22         1:17:33 
   44    42 PAMELA NEIMETH         1/6    F4549  MILAN NY                32    7:43    1:29   58   43:45    0:39   38   24:28         1:18:02 
   45    72 TOM HISLOP             6/17   M3539  NEWTOWN CT             104   10:51    1:21   37   40:15    1:18   37   24:23         1:18:07 
   46   126 VICTOR RIVAS           7/17   M3539  BAYPORT NY              96   10:15    1:53   32   39:24    0:58   53   25:48         1:18:15 
   47    45 MIKE CODY             10/12   M4044  GARDEN CITY NY          41    8:00    1:34   49   42:24    1:18   46   25:05         1:18:19 
   48    66 JONDAVID KLIPP         8/17   M3539  POUGHKEEPSIE NY         13    6:54    1:09   40   41:00    0:52   82   28:42         1:18:35 
   49   145 KATE TIEDEMANN         1/2    ATHENA RYE NY                   2    5:49    1:33   52   43:00    0:42   76   27:44         1:18:45 
   50   133 RONNIE BEHRINGER       2/6    F4549  NORWALK CT              74    9:10    1:31   59   43:49    0:53   29   23:42         1:19:04 
   51    39 BRUCE GOULART          2/7    M5559  NEWTOWN CT              78    9:18    1:58   53   43:09    0:47   31   23:56         1:19:06 
   52   144 MOLLY ROSEMAN          1/8    F2529  NY NY                   67    8:59    1:28   57   43:38    1:05   32   24:02         1:19:10 
   53   139 STEVEN KIRSCH          9/17   M3539  RIDGEFIELD CT           86    9:38    1:38   34   39:38    1:58   58   26:32         1:19:22 
   54    30 DAVID CARBONE          5/6    M4549  NEW FAIRFIELD CT        75    9:12    1:24   61   44:02    0:41   36   24:14         1:19:31 
   55    27 ANNE VIVIANI           1/3    F5559  ARLINGTON VA            80    9:26    1:09   54   43:21    0:39   48   25:29         1:20:02 
   56   124 MARIANNE COACH         2/5    F4044  KIHEI HI                59    8:49    1:35   66   44:30    0:38   44   24:48         1:20:17 
   57    91 MAUREEN DUFFY          2/8    F2529  NEW YORK NY             46    8:06    1:37   76   46:41    0:58   28   23:17         1:20:37 
   58    33 SARAH FANSKA           1/4    F2024  MIDDLETWN CT            60    8:49    1:50   50   42:32    0:20   75   27:43         1:21:12 
   59     1 BENJAMIN MARCUS        5/12   M3034  PELHAM NY               81    9:27    1:14   56   43:36    1:35   51   25:42         1:21:32 
   60   113 JONATHON NOBLE         7/9    M2529  NEW YORK NY             58    8:46    2:21   51   42:52    0:56   62   26:46         1:21:39 
   61   148 JENNIFER GILES         2/4    F3034  SOUTHBURY CT            40    8:00    1:42   62   44:15    1:36   66   27:05         1:22:34 
   62   136 HAROLD TISCHER        11/12   M4044  RIDGEFIELD CT          108   11:17    1:21   46   41:41    0:49   74   27:34         1:22:40 
   63    84 DAVID DURBIN           1/5    CLYDE  RIDGEFIELD CT           88    9:42    2:54   45   41:40    1:20   70   27:20         1:22:54 
   64    44 LYNN JENKINS           4/6    F3539  NEW HYDE PARK NY        39    7:58    1:19   69   45:33    1:01   72   27:27         1:23:16 
   65    69 JOSEPH DOTOLO         10/17   M3539  WESTERLY RI             45    8:04    1:15   65   44:26    1:12   83   28:52         1:23:47 
   66   102 STEPHEN GOLDSTEIN      2/5    CLYDE  NEW YORK NY            101   10:34    1:51   63   44:15    1:16   56   26:04         1:23:58 
   67    36 MARLENA SUPINA         1/1    F1015  ASHFORD CT              66    8:59    1:33   68   45:05    0:17   78   28:11         1:24:04 
   68    37 KELLY O'GRADY          1/1    F1819  MILFORD CT              10    6:38    1:38   86   49:27    0:51   54   25:56         1:24:28 
   69    86 STEPHANIE GEHRKE       2/2    ATHENA SYOSSET NY              51    8:19    1:32   55   43:35    0:59   99   30:34         1:24:57 
   70     8 STEVEN GREENBERG       3/7    M5559  HEWLETT NY              22    7:19    1:20   74   46:12    1:06   86   29:05         1:25:00 
   71    52 CATHY HOLDEN           3/6    F4549  MT. KISCO NY            33    7:48    2:04   73   46:03    1:09   84   28:55         1:25:57 
   72    53 HEIDI MICHAELS         3/5    F4044  KATONAH NY              34    7:50    2:04   72   46:03    1:06   85   28:57         1:25:58 
   73    16 KERRI HOLICK           3/8    F2529  NEW YORK NY             70    9:02    0:53   89   49:38    0:23   57   26:19         1:26:13 
   74    31 FRED FORSTER           6/12   M3034  RIDGEFIELD CT           93   10:01    1:53   64   44:23    0:47   88   29:12         1:26:15 
   75    90 DOUGLAS BURGER        11/17   M3539  FAIRFIELD CT            83    9:32    2:01   98   50:17    0:58   35   24:10         1:26:57 
   76   135 ANDREW PISAWELLI      12/12   M4044  RIDGEFIELD CT           89    9:42    3:05   92   49:46    0:22   41   24:32         1:27:25 
   77   123 JENNIFER FALLON        4/8    F2529  WARWICK RI              68    9:00    0:57   94   49:54    0:41   65   26:55         1:27:25 
   78   128 WILLIAM SCHAEFFER      4/7    M5559  GUILFORD CT             38    7:57    3:36   80   47:41    2:12   63   26:47         1:28:11 
   79    58 ROBERT DEE             7/12   M3034  GARRISON NY             71    9:04    1:56   67   44:43    0:55  106   32:14         1:28:50 
   80    48 LUKE O'CONNELL         8/12   M3034  JERSEY CITY NJ          30    7:40    1:58   71   45:47    0:31  108   33:16         1:29:12 
   81    99 LUCAS ROCKLIN          8/9    M2529  HAMDEN CT               55    8:35    1:00  100   50:41    0:49   80   28:16         1:29:19 
   82    21 JOE LOPATKA            9/12   M3034  KATONAH NY              42    8:01    1:29   90   49:42    1:06   87   29:06         1:29:22 
   83   134 SHANNON MCDYER         2/4    F2024  FEEDING HILLS MA        77    9:17    2:55   99   50:20    0:19   60   26:37         1:29:26 
   84   115 AUDREY RUGAR           4/6    F4549  NEW FAIRFIELD CT       102   10:36    1:43  101   50:52    0:28   64   26:47         1:30:24 
   85    34 CRAIG ABRAHAMSON      12/17   M3539  VERNON CT              114   12:08    2:03   81   47:50    1:59   67   27:09         1:31:08 
   86    83 SEAN CHICK             3/5    CLYDE  YONKERS NY              90    9:43    1:58   93   49:53    0:28   90   29:21         1:31:21 
   87    60 SEAN GREEN            13/17   M3539  BROOKLYN NY            113   12:07    2:38   83   47:59    1:24   68   27:17         1:31:23 
   88   110 JENNIFER KROM          3/4    F2024  PLANTSVILLE CT          69    9:01    2:43   96   50:14    0:28   89   29:13         1:31:37 
   89    19 KRISTIN BOYLE          3/4    F3034  BREWSTER NY            105   10:53    2:56   85   48:41    0:46   91   29:36         1:32:51 
   90    85 MICHAEL KOVACH        14/17   M3539  CLEVELAND OH           123   15:12    1:15   79   47:19    1:10   77   28:10         1:33:05 
   91   106 JOHN LANGLEY          15/17   M3539  NEW ROCHELLE NY         98   10:19    2:01   82   47:53    1:13  105   32:14         1:33:38 
   92   138 JACQUELINE WOLFSON     4/5    F4044  NYC NY                 115   12:17    2:02   88   49:36    1:38   81   28:20         1:33:52 
   93    41 TOM GILL               4/5    M5054  HOPEWELL JUNCTION NY    43    8:01    1:02   97   50:15    1:23  107   33:16         1:33:54 
   94   120 TIM MURPHY             4/5    CLYDE  WILTON CT               85    9:36    2:09   84   48:21    2:16  101   31:39         1:33:59 
   95   111 JEFFREY BRANDON        9/9    M2529  PLEASANTVILLE NY       119   12:44    2:41   77   47:04    1:35   97   30:13         1:34:15 
   96    63 ALDO BRUSCHI           5/5    M5054  NEW YORK NY            121   13:51    4:02   75   46:36    1:42   79   28:12         1:34:21 
   97    38 KATHY O'GRADY          5/6    F4549  MILFORD CT              63    8:53    3:28  116   57:21    0:28   43   24:41         1:34:48 
   98    47 TIMOTHY BENEDICT      16/17   M3539  RIDGEFIELD CT           87    9:40    1:43  110   55:48    0:34   73   27:29         1:35:12 
   99   109 RONALD MANONI          5/7    M5559  BROOKFIELD CT           56    8:36    1:55   91   49:45    1:35  109   33:25         1:35:15 
  100    40 MIRINDA GILLESPIE      4/4    F2024  NEW HAVEN CT           109   11:23    2:07  102   51:10    1:35   93   29:54         1:36:07 
  101   149 MARGAUX O'DONNELL      5/8    F2529  NY NY                  103   10:41    2:36   95   50:03    0:50  104   32:05         1:36:14 
  102   129 ELIZABETH STERNER      5/5    F4044  PLYMOUTH CT             35    7:50    2:01  103   51:13    0:31  114   34:49         1:36:22 
  103   100 ELIZABETH MCSTAY       6/8    F2529  ALEXANDRIA VA           84    9:33    2:19   87   49:35    1:10  113   34:38         1:37:14 
  104    62 CAROLE ALLERS          4/4    F3034  WILTON CT              107   11:08    1:32  109   54:25    0:59   95   30:04         1:38:06 
  105    56 DARYL STORY           10/12   M3034  MOUNT VERNON NY         99   10:23    2:42  114   57:13    1:01   69   27:18         1:38:36 
  106    25 MICHAEL LANDAU         1/1    M6064  PRINCETON NJ            76    9:14    1:33  106   52:41    1:43  110   33:34         1:38:44 
  107    13 SUSAN CHOUINARD        2/3    F5559  NEWTOWN CT             112   11:57    2:33  107   53:39    0:41   98   30:28         1:39:16 
  108    57 ELLEN STORY            5/6    F3539  MOUNT VERNON NY        110   11:40    1:40  104   52:40    0:41  115   34:56         1:41:35 
  109   127 LARRY VOGT            17/17   M3539  NYC NY                  53    8:25    3:00  119   59:19    0:46  100   30:42         1:42:10 
  110    75 HEATHER CARISTO        7/8    F2529  HAUPPAUGE NY           116   12:24    1:54  117   58:01    0:56   92   29:50         1:43:04 
  111    78 CODY FOSS             11/12   M3034  SANDY HOOK CT          120   12:54    2:18  115   57:14    0:45   96   30:04         1:43:13 
  112    82 ODD SANGESLAND         1/1    M7099  PLAINVIEW NY            91    9:46    1:30  113   57:06    0:49  116   34:59         1:44:07 
  113    43 DAVID DEROSA          12/12   M3034  NAUGATUCK CT            94   10:02    2:01  105   52:41    0:43  118   39:22         1:44:46 
  114     7 JASON LEEDS-GRANT      6/6    M4549  BREWSTER NY            118   12:41    2:27  118   58:32    0:47  102   31:44         1:46:08 
  115   118 HUGH HAWKINS           6/7    M5559  EULESS TX               97   10:16    1:32  108   54:25    1:13  120   40:06         1:47:30 
  116    14 DANIELLE MORRIS        8/8    F2529  NEW YORK NY             95   10:14    1:36  123 1:03:55    0:15  103   31:54         1:47:50 
  117   114 TRACY JONES            6/6    F3539  NEWPORT RI              52    8:22    3:08  112   56:59    0:55  117   38:56         1:48:18 
  118    35 ANDREW KEYS            5/5    M2024  WYCKOFF NJ             106   10:54    2:27  120 1:01:09    0:47  111   34:21         1:49:37 
  119    95 LINDA ROSENTHAL        3/3    F5559  RHINEBECK NY           111   11:54    1:28  111   56:44    0:33  119   39:29         1:50:06 
  120    54 ALICE AVERY            1/1    F5054  BETHEL CT              122   13:58    2:34  121 1:02:59    0:29  112   34:32         1:54:30 
  121   101 DENNIS PETERSON        7/7    M5559  MONROE NY               92    9:48    3:20  124 1:07:27    0:47  121   43:23         2:04:42 
**** DNF ****
  122   141 JUDY WACHALA           6/6    F4549  N SALEM NY             117   12:34    1:53   11   35:40                                      
  123   105 EMMET HIBSON           5/5    CLYDE  MILFORD CT              17    7:01    1:05   78   47:13                                      
  124    26 MIMI LANDAU            1/1    F6064  PRINCETON NJ           124   15:40    0:59  122 1:03:42    2:55