Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ct/Jul10_NewLon_set1.shtml

New London Sailfest 5K

New London, CT, July 10, 2005

[Age Group ]

Overall

Results courtesy of SNERRO, LLC



New London Sailfest 5K
Overall Finish List
July 10, 2005
Results By SNERRO, LLC 
5K Race
   Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Chad JOHNSON            Jewett City  CT     25     1 M 20-29      15:41.0    5:04/M
       2    Christopher Andrew      Norwich  CT         25     2 M 20-29      16:01.0    5:10/M
       3    Jacob Edwards           North Stonington  C 15     1 M 13-19      16:15.0    5:15/M
       4    Peter OVIATT            Lebanon  CT         35     1 M 30-39      16:27.0    5:18/M
       5    Philip Griffin          Lebanon  CT         15     2 M 13-19      16:33.0    5:20/M
       6    Chris Owen              Danielson  CT       25     3 M 20-29      16:34.0    5:21/M
       7    Colin Raunig            New London  CT      25     4 M 20-29      16:53.0    5:27/M
       8    Kevin Matin             Preston  CT         15     3 M 13-19      17:01.0    5:29/M
       9    William Sanders         Wethersfield  CT    15     4 M 13-19      17:29.0    5:38/M
      10    Michael FRITZ           Ledyard  CT         45     1 M 40-49      17:56.0    5:47/M
      11    Eric McGimpsey          Arlington  VA       25     5 M 20-29      18:01.0    5:49/M
      12    Jorge Medina            Groton  CT          25     6 M 20-29      18:05.0    5:50/M
      13    Dennis Crowe            Waterford  CT       56     1 M 50-59      18:20.0    5:55/M
      14    Cory Fagan              East Hampton  CT    15     5 M 13-19      18:26.0    5:57/M
      15    Scott Johnson           Old Lyme  CT        15     6 M 13-19      18:27.0    5:57/M
      16    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT        55     2 M 50-59      18:29.0    5:58/M
      17    Nick Pignatello         Jewett City  CT     25     7 M 20-29      18:35.0    6:00/M
      18    Justin Gauthier         Mystic  CT          15     7 M 13-19      18:38.0    6:01/M
      19    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT         55     3 M 50-59      18:42.0    6:02/M
      20    Kevin Gallerani         Uncasville  CT      55     4 M 50-59      19:04.0    6:09/M
      21    John Perkins            Medina  OH          25     8 M 20-29      19:09.0    6:11/M
      22    Luis Velazquez          New London  CT      28     9 M 20-29      19:17.0    6:13/M
      23    Liz Gottlieb                                25     1 F 20-29      19:21.0    6:15/M
      24    Brett Jackson           Plainfield  CT      25    10 M 20-29      19:36.0    6:19/M
      25    Betsy BOUCHER           Groton  CT          18     1 F 13-19      19:51.0    6:24/M
      26    Russell Johnson                             45     2 M 40-49      19:57.0    6:26/M
      27    Jonathan Verrengia      Simsbury  CT        15     8 M 13-19      19:59.0    6:27/M
      28    Mark Thompspon          Mamaroneck  NY      45     3 M 40-49      20:06.0    6:29/M
      29    Eddie Gorecki           Farmington  CT      55     5 M 50-59      20:10.0    6:30/M
      30    Sam ALEXANDER           Waterford  CT       15     9 M 13-19      20:12.0    6:31/M
      31    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         65     1 M 60-99      20:14.0    6:32/M
      32    Emily Nassetta          New London  CT      15     2 F 13-19      20:28.0    6:36/M
      33    Michael Cfowen          Bridgewater  MA     35     2 M 30-39      20:31.0    6:37/M
      34    Matthew Turner          New London  CT       0     1 M  0- 0      20:32.0    6:37/M
      35    David Flagg             Stonington  CT      35     3 M 30-39      20:34.0    6:38/M
      36    Joe Clement             New London  CT      45     4 M 40-49      20:36.0    6:39/M
      37    Bill Sanders`                               55     6 M 50-59      20:39.0    6:40/M
      38    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT            55     7 M 50-59      20:41.0    6:40/M
      39    John Verrengia          Simsbury  CT        45     5 M 40-49      20:49.0    6:43/M
      40    Bert Allen              Pascoag  RI         65     2 M 60-99      20:57.0    6:45/M
      41    Patrick Gordek          Tariffville  CT     15    10 M 13-19      21:00.0    6:46/M
      42    Brendan Yourell         East Lyme  CT       35     4 M 30-39      21:01.0    6:47/M
      43    Addy DANAHER            Mystic  CT          25     2 F 20-29      21:08.0    6:49/M
      44    Ali Bixler              Saint Charles  IL   25     3 F 20-29      21:16.0    6:52/M
      45    John Savage             East Lyme  CT       45     6 M 40-49      21:19.0    6:53/M
      46    Cliff Sahlin            Guilford  CT        55     8 M 50-59      21:26.0    6:55/M
      47    Ben MATTHEIS            Cheshire  CT        55     9 M 50-59      21:27.0    6:55/M
      48    Billy Noll              Mystic  CT          25    11 M 20-29      21:28.0    6:55/M
      49    Chris Tedeschi          Mystic  CT          25    12 M 20-29      21:30.0    6:56/M
      50    Isaiah BELLANY          Oakdale  CT         12     1 M  1-12      21:33.0    6:57/M
      51    Tricky Tanksley         Gales Ferry  CT     25     4 F 20-29      21:34.0    6:57/M
      52    John Sacrey             Preston  CT         55    10 M 50-59      21:35.0    6:58/M
      53    Garrett Chapman         Uncasville  CT      25    13 M 20-29      21:37.0    6:58/M
      54    Ted PHILLIPS            Niantic  CT         60     3 M 60-99      21:38.0    6:59/M
      55    Toros YETERIAN          Waterford  CT       45     7 M 40-49      21:59.0    7:05/M
      56    Bob BUCKINGHAM          NEW LONDON  CT      45     8 M 40-49      22:03.0    7:07/M
      57    Matthew Kapszukiewicz   North Franklin  CT  35     5 M 30-39      22:06.0    7:08/M
      58    Don Hirschfeld          Belpre  OH          65     4 M 60-99      22:08.0    7:08/M
      59    Alison Dupont           Groton  CT          35     1 F 30-39      22:09.0    7:09/M
      60    Bill Ryan               Salem  CT           47     9 M 40-49      22:10.0    7:09/M
      61    Amy Malone              Allston  MA         25     5 F 20-29      22:12.0    7:10/M
      62    Ted Kenyon              West Suffield  CT   35     6 M 30-39      22:19.0    7:12/M
      63    Valerie BARNETT         Gales Ferry  CT     35     2 F 30-39      22:19.0    7:12/M
      64    Dean Berardi                                45    10 M 40-49      22:21.0    7:13/M
      65    Gail Rislevitz          New London  CT      55     1 F 50-59      22:25.0    7:14/M
      66    Sarah Klein             Corfu  NY           25     6 F 20-29      22:37.0    7:18/M
      67    James Raymond           Enfield  CT         55    11 M 50-59      22:38.0    7:18/M
      68    Lix Hoyt                Bay City  MI        25     7 F 20-29      22:46.0    7:21/M
      69    Pat SWIM                Groton  CT          51     2 F 50-59      22:51.0    7:22/M
      70    Don Weller              Niantic  CT         55    12 M 50-59      22:57.0    7:24/M
      71    Steiphen Brunetti       East Lyme  CT       55    13 M 50-59      23:15.0    7:30/M
      72    Nate Broomfield         Bradford  RI        35     7 M 30-39      23:22.0    7:32/M
      73    Richard Sigel           New London  CT       0     2 M  0- 0      23:25.0    7:33/M
      74    Kathleen Smith          Westerly  RI        25     8 F 20-29      23:38.0    7:37/M
      75    Juli Bassett            Oakdale  CT         15     3 F 13-19      23:39.0    7:38/M
      76    James Gibson            Waterbury  CT       35     8 M 30-39      23:41.0    7:38/M
      77    Stephen Moskaluk        Groton  CT          35     9 M 30-39      23:45.0    7:40/M
      78    Ian Fuller              Brooklyn  NY        25    14 M 20-29      23:46.0    7:40/M
      79    Ed Evis                 Unionville  CT      65     5 M 60-99      23:48.0    7:41/M
      80    Stephen Gonder          Tariffville  CT     45    11 M 40-49      23:55.0    7:43/M
      81    Jimmy Douglas           Niantic  CT         12     2 M  1-12      23:55.0    7:43/M
      82    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT      55    14 M 50-59      23:58.0    7:44/M
      83    Jake Wickstron          Hanover  CT         35    10 M 30-39      24:02.0    7:45/M
      84    Heidi Comeau            Preston  CT         35     3 F 30-39      24:05.0    7:46/M
      85    Jay Reed                Wilbraham  MA       45    12 M 40-49      24:06.0    7:46/M
      86    Nick Tedeschi           Mystic  CT          15    11 M 13-19      24:14.0    7:49/M
      87    Mike Carta              Waterford  CT       45    13 M 40-49      24:15.0    7:49/M
      88    Bill SULLIVAN           Waterford  CT       0      3 M  0- 0      24:16.0    7:50/M
      89    Tara Tarole             Gales Ferry  CT     25     9 F 20-29      24:20.0    7:51/M
      90    Marcie Redden           East Granby  CT     35     4 F 30-39      24:21.0    7:51/M
      91    Kelly Brennan           Ledyard  CT         15     4 F 13-19      24:22.0    7:52/M
      92    John Brennan            Ledyard  CT         45    14 M 40-49      24:22.0    7:52/M
      93    Erin Bliven             Decatur  GA         25    10 F 20-29      24:24.0    7:52/M
      94    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT      49    15 M 40-49      24:32.0    7:55/M
      95    Susan Smith             New London  CT      45     1 F 40-49      24:35.0    7:56/M
      96    Claire Millous          New London  CT      35     5 F 30-39      24:46.0    7:59/M
      97    Barb Goodrich           New London  CT      55     3 F 50-59      24:58.0    8:03/M
      98    Samuel Greene           Ledyard  CT         25    15 M 20-29      25:01.0    8:04/M
      99    Bryan Scully            Gales Ferry  CT     15    12 M 13-19      25:10.0    8:07/M
     100    Amy Doule               Enfield  CT         35     6 F 30-39      25:13.0    8:08/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Maurice Scully          Gales Ferry  CT     55    15 M 50-59      25:16.0    8:09/M
     102    Brandy Kolmer           Waterford  CT       35     7 F 30-39      25:17.0    8:09/M
     103    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT         65     6 M 60-99      25:20.0    8:10/M
     104    Mark Elliott            New London  CT      35    11 M 30-39      25:24.0    8:12/M
     105    Lew Mostowy             Groton  CT           0     4 M  0- 0      25:26.0    8:12/M
     106    Olga Solovyova          New London  CT      15     5 F 13-19      25:27.0    8:13/M
     107    Richard ZBROZEK         BERLIN  CT          55    16 M 50-59      25:28.0    8:13/M
     108    Don Lewis, Jr.          Broxton  GA         55    17 M 50-59      25:32.0    8:14/M
     109    Dina BIERWIRTH          Hartford  CT        35     8 F 30-39      25:34.0    8:15/M
     110    Michael Regan           New London  CT      55    18 M 50-59      25:34.0    8:15/M
     111    Tom Harrington          Waterford  CT       55    19 M 50-59      25:35.0    8:15/M
     112    John RYAN               Waterford  CT       42    16 M 40-49      25:35.0    8:15/M
     113    Steve HILL              Uncasville  CT      55    20 M 50-59      25:36.0    8:15/M
     114    Marsha Regan            New London  CT      45     2 F 40-49      25:40.0    8:17/M
     115    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT        65     7 M 60-99      25:41.0    8:17/M
     116    Luke Varanko            Groton  CT          45    17 M 40-49      25:51.0    8:20/M
     117    Ol8VERIO Oramas         Wallingford  CT     55    21 M 50-59      25:53.0    8:21/M
     118    Michael Gauthier        New London  CT      45    18 M 40-49      25:56.0    8:22/M
     119    Alan Pasquino           New London  CT      45    19 M 40-49      25:59.0    8:23/M
     120    Dick Walsh              Old Lyme  CT        65     8 M 60-99      26:10.0    8:26/M
     121    Walter Brady            New London  CT      65     9 M 60-99      26:11.0    8:27/M
     122    Chris Redden            East Granby  CT     45    20 M 40-49      26:12.0    8:27/M
     123    William Schecter        South Salem  NY     55    22 M 50-59      26:16.0    8:28/M
     124    Ellen Corey             Waterford  CT       45     3 F 40-49      26:23.0    8:31/M
     125    William BROWN           Niantic  CT         45    21 M 40-49      26:29.0    8:33/M
     126    David Singleton         Groton  CT          45    22 M 40-49      26:34.0    8:34/M
     127    Nadine Cane             Uncasville  CT      45     4 F 40-49      26:35.0    8:35/M
     128    Anastasios Maurudis     Manchester  CT      35    12 M 30-39      26:37.0    8:35/M
     129    106 182                                      0     1 M  0- 0      26:38.0    8:35/M
     130    Liz TEFFT               Baltic  CT          35     9 F 30-39      26:39.0    8:36/M
     131    Jeaninne Scacciaferro   Preston  CT         35    10 F 30-39      26:43.0    8:37/M
     132    Tammy Jones             Groton  CT          35    11 F 30-39      26:44.0    8:37/M
     133    Need Info                                    0     2 M  0- 0      26:49.0    8:39/M
     134    Judy McGrath            Colchester  CT      65     1 F 60-99      26:54.0    8:41/M
     135    John Vennari            New London  CT      35    13 M 30-39      27:00.0    8:43/M
     136    Terrry Weiss            Quaker Hill  CT     45     5 F 40-49      27:11.0    8:46/M
     137    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          65    10 M 60-99      27:24.0    8:50/M
     138    Will Morrissey          Old Lyme  CT        55    23 M 50-59      27:27.0    8:51/M
     139    Jim Silkenat            Guilford  CT        55    24 M 50-59      27:28.0    8:52/M
     140    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT      55     4 F 50-59      27:48.0    8:58/M
     141    Linda ALEXANDER         Waterford  CT       55     5 F 50-59      27:52.0    8:59/M
     142    Jack Jacobs             Niantic  CT         65    11 M 60-99      27:53.0    9:00/M
     143    Helen Vennari           New London  CT      35    12 F 30-39      27:56.0    9:01/M
     144    Wilhelm Sommer          Waterford  CT       35    14 M 30-39      27:57.0    9:01/M
     145    Leon Brown              New London  CT      65    12 M 60-99      27:58.0    9:01/M
     146    Myles Hanson            North Andover  MA   55    25 M 50-59      28:00.0    9:02/M
     147    Erin Lambert            New London  CT      25    11 F 20-29      28:01.0    9:02/M
     148    Nicole Gomes            Norwich  CT         35    13 F 30-39      28:04.0    9:03/M
     149    Leah Champ              Manchester  CT      25    12 F 20-29      28:06.0    9:04/M
     150    Russ Dipallina          Waterford  CT       45    23 M 40-49      28:07.0    9:04/M
     151    Craig Barnes            North Stonington  C 45    24 M 40-49      28:12.0    9:06/M
     152    Amy Arnio               Canterbury  CT      25    13 F 20-29      28:23.0    9:09/M
     153    Scott Olmstead          Rocky Hill  CT      35    15 M 30-39      28:24.0    9:10/M
     154    Tom Pachler             Farmington  CT      35    16 M 30-39      28:25.0    9:10/M
     155    Mesrob Yeterian         Waterford  CT       15    13 M 13-19      28:31.0    9:12/M
     156    Charlott Lewis          North Stonington  C 35    14 F 30-39      28:32.0    9:12/M
     157    P.j. Hancock            Mystic  CT          45    25 M 40-49      28:35.0    9:13/M
     158    Sharon Mitcill          Groton  CT          25    14 F 20-29      28:40.0    9:15/M
     159    Travis Wooten           Riverhead  NY       10     3 M  1-12      28:41.0    9:15/M
     160    Kathleen Mullenkohl     Waterford  CT       45     6 F 40-49      28:43.0    9:16/M
     161    Rebecca McCue           Niantic  CT         25    15 F 20-29      28:47.0    9:17/M
     162    Scott Gordon            Groton  CT          25    16 M 20-29      28:47.0    9:17/M
     163    Dawn Guntner            Preston  CT         35    15 F 30-39      28:48.0    9:17/M
     164    Libby Baxter            Uncasville  CT      35    16 F 30-39      28:49.0    9:18/M
     165    David Canton            Quaker Hill  CT     35    17 M 30-39      28:54.0    9:19/M
     166    Patrcia Phillips        Niantic  CT         55     6 F 50-59      28:56.0    9:20/M
     167    Susan Carter            Glastonbury  CT     0      1 F  0- 0      28:59.0    9:21/M
     168    David Thomas            Winter Park  FL     55    26 M 50-59      29:00.0    9:21/M
     169    Megan Gordon            Wallingford  CT     25    16 F 20-29      29:01.0    9:22/M
     170    Michelle Cyr            New London  CT      35    17 F 30-39      29:02.0    9:22/M
     171    Lisa Noga               Naugatuck  CT       35    18 F 30-39      29:03.0    9:22/M
     172    Hilary Gitchell         Manchester  NH      25    17 F 20-29      29:06.0    9:23/M
     173    Doug Chapman            Uncasville  CT      15    14 M 13-19      29:11.0    9:25/M
     174    George PAPUGA           East Haven  CT      65    13 M 60-99      29:15.0    9:26/M
     175    Carol Choches-Obrien    Wakefield  RI       55     7 F 50-59      29:32.0    9:32/M
     176    Theresa Ferryman        New London  CT      35    19 F 30-39      29:36.0    9:33/M
     177    Donna Schneider         East Lyme  CT       45     7 F 40-49      29:37.0    9:33/M
     178    Krista Dobo             Niantic  CT         35    20 F 30-39      29:42.0    9:35/M
     179    Nicole Schneider        East Lyme  CT       10     1 F  1-12      29:49.0    9:37/M
     180    Leo Sullivan            Waterford  CT       0      5 M  0- 0      29:51.0    9:38/M
     181    Gail BARRINGTON         Westerly  RI        45     8 F 40-49      29:52.0    9:38/M
     182    Carol GILLES            Stonington  CT      45     9 F 40-49      29:53.0    9:38/M
     183    Leslie Jolley           Brooklyn  CT        51     8 F 50-59      29:58.0    9:40/M
     184    Virginia MULLEN         Unionville  CT      65     2 F 60-99      30:06.0    9:43/M
     185    Ashley Mohler           Waterford  CT       35    21 F 30-39      30:15.0    9:45/M
     186    Jennifer Jarvis         New London  CT      25    18 F 20-29      30:30.0    9:50/M
     187    Liz Andrstrom           Plainfield  CT      55     9 F 50-59      30:34.0    9:52/M
     188    Sam Greene Jr           Norwich  CT         12     4 M  1-12      30:38.0    9:53/M
     189    Darcy Cook              Groton  CT          35    22 F 30-39      30:38.0    9:53/M
     190    Mark Spalding           Ledyard  CT         25    17 M 20-29      30:39.0    9:53/M
     191    Diane Cain              North Stonington  C 45    10 F 40-49      30:53.0    9:58/M
     192    Kenneth McNeil          Lisbon  CT          35    18 M 30-39      30:54.0    9:58/M
     193    Maria Valokoj           Niantic  CT         35    23 F 30-39      30:56.0    9:59/M
     194    Bruce Hyde              New London  CT      55    27 M 50-59      31:01.0   10:00/M
     195    Thomas McIntosh         Coventry  CT        65    14 M 60-99      31:09.0   10:03/M
     196    Teri Brunski            North Stonington  C 45    11 F 40-49      31:27.0   10:09/M
     197    Robert Lavoie           New London  CT      65    15 M 60-99      31:30.0   10:10/M
     198    Adam Ochs               Ledyard  CT         25    18 M 20-29      31:30.0   10:10/M
     199    Helen Lancaster         New London  CT      45    12 F 40-49      32:36.0   10:31/M
     200    Holli Spalding          Ledyard  CT         25    19 F 20-29      32:50.0   10:35/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Erin Saylor             Groton  CT          25    20 F 20-29      32:51.0   10:36/M
     202    Christine Sacrey        Preston  CT         55    10 F 50-59      32:52.0   10:36/M
     203    Sean Brown              Niantic  CT         12     5 M  1-12      32:55.0   10:37/M
     204    Teri Desimone           Mystic  CT          25    21 F 20-29      33:08.0   10:41/M
     205    Betsy Rtitter           Quaker Hill  CT     55    11 F 50-59      33:15.0   10:44/M
     206    Christine Atkins        GRISWOLD  CT        45    13 F 40-49      33:17.0   10:44/M
     207    Jam Nichols             New Haven  CT       35    24 F 30-39      33:18.0   10:45/M
     208    Tracy Clark             Groton  CT          35    25 F 30-39      33:24.0   10:46/M
     209    Christina Bozeman       Portsmouth  RI      27    22 F 20-29      33:26.0   10:47/M
     210    Ed Snyder                                   55    28 M 50-59      33:35.0   10:50/M
     211    Elise Roy               Stonington  CT      55    12 F 50-59      33:52.0   10:55/M
     212    Laura Himelstein        New London  CT       0     2 F  0- 0      33:59.0   10:58/M
     213    Daniel Jacobs           New York  NY        65    16 M 60-99      34:29.0   11:07/M
     214    Sam Jones               New London  CT      15    15 M 13-19      34:39.0   11:11/M
     215    Curtis Austin           New London  CT      15    16 M 13-19      34:39.0   11:11/M
     216    Tyson Bland-Allen       New London  CT      15    17 M 13-19      34:40.0   11:11/M
     217    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C 65    17 M 60-99      34:41.0   11:11/M
     218    Maryanne Haluga         Groton  CT          35    26 F 30-39      34:53.0   11:15/M
     219    Melita MOTHERWAY        Mystic  CT          45    14 F 40-49      35:44.0   11:32/M
     220    Carmel Motherway        South Glastonbury   45    15 F 40-49      35:44.0   11:32/M
     221    George Hunt             Norwich  CT         35    19 M 30-39      36:43.0   11:51/M
     222    Kristen Hunt            Norwich  CT         35    27 F 30-39      36:44.0   11:51/M
     223    Guy Graff               West Hartford  CT   55    13 F 50-59      36:51.0   11:53/M
     224    Richard Broomfield      Narragansett  RI    55    29 M 50-59      38:29.0   12:25/M
     225    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY       35    28 F 30-39      38:31.0   12:25/M
     226    Erica Myers-Russo       GRISWOLD  CT        35    29 F 30-39      42:11.0   13:36/M
     227    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C 55    14 F 50-59      45:44.0   14:45/M
     228    Robert Reuter           Charlestown  RI     65    18 M 60-99      50:44.0   16:22/M
     229    Sue Gordon              Charlestown  RI     45    16 F 40-49      50:45.0   16:22/M