Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ct/Jan22_23rdYa_set1.shtml

23rd Yale Interscholastic Track Classic - Day 2

Yale University - New Haven, CT, January 22, 2005

Complete Results of Day Two Events



Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
      23rd  Yale Interscholastic  Track Classic - 1/21/2005 to 1/22/2005       
                          Coxe Cage,  Yale University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 30  Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsey Ferguson          JR Saratoga Springs       9:53.31  
  2 Alysha McElroy            SO Saratoga Springs      10:21.18  
  3 Emma Perron               SO Conrad                10:23.33  
  4 Jackie Gniewek            JR Shenendehowa          10:25.93  
  5 Sarah Rogers              SR Shenendehowa          10:34.89  
  6 Kelly Bergeron            SR Lyman Hall            10:39.97  
  7 Sarah Veith               SO Lake Shore Centr      10:40.75  
  8 Ashley Campbell           JR Saratoga Springs      10:43.87  
  9 Libby Babcock             SR Shenendehowa          10:44.12  
 10 Tricia Wardwell           SO Shenendehowa          10:44.92  
 11 Kristen Golen             FR Great Valley          10:46.26  
 12 Alasia Griebel            SO Bristol Central       10:47.61  
 13 Karyn Delay               SR Saratoga Springs      10:48.04  
 14 Meaghan Gregory              Burnt Hill            10:48.71  
 15 Sara Ochs                 SO Shaker                10:50.08  
 16 Brina Sequine             SO Columbia              10:50.41  
 17 Melissa Trauscht          SR Saratoga Springs      10:52.08  
 18 Courtney Roosa            FR Tri-Valley            10:57.79  
 19 Emily Weber               JR East Meadow           10:58.70  
 20 Katie Medford             SR Shenendehowa          11:04.24  
 21 Samantha Tibbitts         JR Shaker                11:05.99  
 22 Shannon Finnegan          SO Colonie               11:06.30  
 23 Beth Kosta                JR Fitch                 11:06.73  
 24 Alison O'Brien            FR Columbia              11:07.16  
 25 Meghan LaPoint            SO Colonie               11:10.98  
 26 Kate Woodcock             SR Saratoga Springs      11:14.88  
 27 Alison Ridington          SR Great Valley          11:15.49  
 28 Kelly McGarry             SR Mohonasen             11:16.27  
 29 Martha Brown                 Burnt Hill            11:19.91  
 30 Katelyn Choiniere         FR Colonie               11:20.80  
 31 Cassie Goutos              7 Saratoga Springs      11:21.57  
 32 Lizzie Littlewood         JR Fitch                 11:23.04  
 33 Beth Alizzi               SR Syossett              11:23.35  
 34 Meghan Lucie              SO St. John Baptist      11:24.10  
 35 Liz Vanasdale             FR Saratoga Springs      11:24.15  
 36 Lauren Mullins               Burnt Hill            11:24.23  
 37 Gina Smith                JR East Meadow           11:25.14  
 38 Emma Pace                 SR Saratoga Springs      11:25.27  
 39 Laura Hickey              JR Shenendehowa          11:26.11  
 40 Katie Peterson            FR Saratoga Springs      11:26.42  
 41 Melissa Bredice           JR Colonie               11:27.02  
 42 Ellina Heitkamp           SO Fair Haven Union      11:28.32  
 43 Maura Kinney                 Burnt Hill            11:30.33  
 44 Saraya Hyder              SO East Meadow           11:30.60  
 45 Alyssa Cole               SR Nonnewaug             11:31.71  
 46 Courtney Garland          SO East Meadow           11:33.21  
 47 Lauren Perez              SR Syossett              11:34.58  
 48 Annalisse Mahon           SO Nonnewaug             11:37.72  
 49 Lindsey Bonk              FR Shenendehowa          11:37.86  
 50 Amanda Rusilas               Burnt Hill            11:38.00  
 51 Roxanne Smith             FR East Meadow           11:40.50  
 52 Christine Sloat           SO Shenendehowa          11:40.84  
 53 Alexandra Denzel           8 West Seneca West      11:43.13  
 54 Maddie Williams           SR Hamden                11:43.41  
 55 Rachell Sanborn           FR Tri-Valley            11:45.42  
 56 Liz Ochse                 SO Saratoga Springs      11:46.24  
 57 Annie Veith               SO Lake Shore Centr      11:46.99  
 58 Cailley Wayman               Burnt Hill            11:48.06  
 59 Kirsten Boreen               Wilton                11:50.11  
 60 Shannon Melia             SR Shenendehowa          11:53.16  
 61 Hannah Kelly              FR Conrad                11:55.14  
 62 Nicole Dietsche           SR St. John Baptist      11:55.37  
 63 Jordan Gibbons            FR West Seneca West      11:58.53  
 64 Alex Berenis              JR Saratoga Springs      12:01.89  
 65 Jillian Caruana            8 West Seneca West      12:02.75  
 66 Amanda DeConno            SO Saratoga Springs      12:03.49  
 67 Jessica Sherry            FR Colonie               12:06.35  
 68 Afton Fleming                Wilton                12:06.36  
 69 Sarah Brezinski           JR Conrad                12:10.50  
 70 Kate Adams                SO Nonnewaug             12:13.61  
 71 Trisha Ippolito           SR Lake Shore Centr      12:15.81  
 72 Mhari O'Donnell           FR Fitch                 12:15.90  
 73 Iris Skornicki            JR Syossett              12:17.11  
 74 Lindsay Kosinski          SO West Seneca West      12:19.35  
 75 Lindsey Caswell           JR Colonie               12:19.87  
 76 Amy Jones                    Wilton                12:20.45  
 77 Molly Ceglarski           SR Bristol Central       12:28.47  
 78 Page Johnson              FR Seaford               12:28.61  
 79 Heather Riordan           FR Tri-Valley            12:32.41  
 80 Elyse Rosenberg           SR Fairfield Warde       12:34.79  
 81 Brittany Walsh            FR East Meadow           12:35.95  
 82 Caitlin Kennedy           JR Fitch                 12:43.74  
 83 Jessica Powalyk           SR Colonie               12:52.00  
 84 Cassie Scott              SR Seaford               12:52.25  
 85 Meya Rayner               FR Saratoga Springs      12:53.32  
 86 Laruen Wardwell            8 Shenendehowa          12:53.81  
 87 Erin Bisciglia            FR Coginchaug Reg.       12:59.42  
 88 Danielle Happke           FR Tri-Valley            13:04.38  
 89 Molly Prybylowsky          8 Shenendehowa          13:16.23  
 90 Pamela Koury              SR Conrad                13:16.76  
 91 Jessica Borczynski        JR West Seneca West      13:17.64  
 92 Jenna Garland             SR East Meadow           13:18.53  
 93 Kaleigh Sporko            FR Saratoga Springs      13:23.46  
 94 Taylor Willis             FR Darien                13:24.52  
 95 Kristina Tangelder        FR West Seneca West      13:25.84  
 96 Katelyn Deetz             SO Fitch                 13:29.80  
 97 Almayra Mangagin          SO East Meadow           13:33.24  
 98 Brittney Waldman          SR East Meadow           13:39.56  
 99 Samantha Hui              SO East Meadow           13:39.93  
100 Heather Hanson            FR Darien                14:27.69  
101 Sarah Gaffney             FR Darien                14:31.39  
102 Cassie Mayoski            SO East Meadow           14:32.10  
 
Event 31  Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Treadway            JR Colonie                8:58.51  
  2 Kyle O'Connor             SO Niskayuna              9:01.13  
  3 Andrew Hanko              SO Trinity Christia       9:02.62  
  4 Andrew Coleman            JR Cumberland             9:02.88  
  5 Brooks Udelsman           SR Hopkins School         9:04.72  
  6 James Wyper               SO Darien                 9:06.22  
  7 Jon Wetzel                SR Niskayuna              9:06.59  
  8 Shamus Nally              SR Burnt Hill             9:07.64  
  9 Chris Killough            JR Shenendehowa           9:10.97  
 10 Frank Pfaffenberger       SO Warwick Valley         9:12.44  
 11 John Keenan               SR St. Anthony's          9:13.14  
 12 Mark Kopecki              SR Niskayuna              9:13.24  
 13 Brendan McGann            JR Chaminade              9:13.96  
 14 Robert Hartnett           JR Cumberland             9:14.80  
 15 Theo Spencer              JR Vergennes              9:14.91  
 16 Charles Walden            SO Hopkins School         9:19.48  
 17 Zach Polan                JR Syossett               9:19.99  
 18 Jason Corrigan            JR Shenendehowa           9:20.62  
 19 Chris Harmon              JR Scarborough            9:23.34  
 20 Nick Grasso               JR Mohonasen              9:23.85  
 21 Farrell Denby             SR Syossett               9:26.19  
 22 Hugh Donaldson            SR St. John Baptist       9:26.40  
 23 Andrew Frederickson       SR Hopkins School         9:26.69  
 24 Mike Griffin              SR Scarborough            9:27.54  
 25 Doug Wright               FR Darien                 9:27.65  
 26 Chris Walsh               JR Amity Reg.             9:28.41  
 27 Chris Allen               SO Saratoga Springs       9:28.68  
 28 Devon Holgate             SO Cumberland             9:28.84  
 29 Terry Moran               JR Moses Brown            9:29.84  
 30 Wesley Halstead           SO Amity Reg.             9:30.39  
 31 Andrew Tychnowitz         SR St. Anthony's          9:30.59  
 32 Drew Houghtalen           SO Burnt Hill             9:30.93  
 33 Zack Predmore             SO Shenendehowa           9:31.14  
 34 Michael Brindak           SR Solvay                 9:31.34  
 35 Scott Kickery             SR East Hartford          9:31.43  
 36 Andrew Schlemmer          JR Danbury                9:31.43  
 37 Ricky Fendorak            SR Shenendehowa           9:31.80  
 38 Tom Shouler                  St. Anthony's          9:32.32  
 39 Pat Malone                JR Syossett               9:33.37  
 40 Brendan Rickert           JR Danbury                9:34.63  
 41 Dan Lemonds               JR Shenendehowa           9:35.17  
 42 RJ Sniffen                FR Shaker                 9:36.61  
 43 John DeVaney              JR Colonie                9:36.93  
 44 Colin Niezgoda            JR Niskayuna              9:38.12  
 45 Adam Quinn                SO Shenendehowa           9:39.52  
 46 John Lazzaro              SR St. John Baptist       9:39.66  
 47 Stephen Grigelevich       JR Cumberland             9:39.66  
 48 Kasey Geller              SO Kellenburg             9:40.41  
 49 Kevin Gwinn               SO St. Anthony's          9:40.82  
 50 Greg Kiley                JR Saratoga Springs       9:42.49  
 51 Jay Gauthier              SR Fitch                  9:42.87  
 52 Derrek Turcotte           SO Cumberland             9:43.48  
 53 Thomas Cyr                SR Bristol Central        9:44.05  
 54 Bobby Neundorf            SR Syossett               9:44.60  
 55 Will Sennett              SO Conrad                 9:44.76  
 56 Matt Burton               SO Burnt Hill             9:44.87  
 57 Cameron Drezelo           JR Columbia               9:45.31  
 58 Matt Dodge                SO Shaker                 9:45.32  
 59 Mike Coatello             JR La Salle Instut.       9:45.98  
 60 Jeff Kalbacher            FR Conrad                 9:47.62  
 61 Eric Lapan                JR Shenendehowa           9:47.75  
 62 Jeremy Mathson            SR Tri-Valley             9:47.81  
 63 Conor Wilson              SO Conrad                 9:47.95  
 64 Jake Sullivan             SO Fitch                  9:48.08  
 65 Patrick Boerjes           JR St. John Baptist       9:49.53  
 66 Kevin McGinnis            JR Cumberland             9:49.55  
 67 Louis Catone              JR La Salle Instut.       9:50.00  
 68 Josh Doying               JR Darien                 9:50.55  
 69 Andrew Freitas            SO Danbury                9:51.19  
 70 John Farley               SO Saratoga Springs       9:51.91  
 71 Zach Goodrich             SO Burnt Hill             9:52.62  
 72 Chris Manico              FR Shaker                 9:53.28  
 73 Adam Tobin                JR Weston                 9:53.33  
 74 Kellwn Axten              SR Shenendehowa           9:54.19  
 75 Dylan McBeth              JR Danbury                9:55.29  
 76 Ray Best                  SR Shenendehowa           9:55.40  
 77 Brian Murphy              SO La Salle Instut.       9:55.66  
 78 Steve Sarigianis          JR Amity Reg.             9:56.33  
 79 Brady Becker              SO Danbury                9:56.57  
 80 Dan Addis                 SO Great Valley           9:56.95  
 81 Miahel Yuan               JR Syossett               9:56.97  
 82 Brian Benson              SO Shaker                 9:57.13  
 83 Michael Ryan              SO Niskayuna              9:57.24  
 84 Timothy Bradley           JR West Seneca West       9:57.28  
 85 Mike Lapides              JR Amity Reg.             9:57.84  
 86 David Knapp               JR Conrad                10:00.96  
 87 Jeffrey Ragazzini         SO Wilton                10:01.29  
 88 Mark VonSchenk            FR Shenendehowa          10:01.88  
 89 Jeffrey Paul              SO Niskayuna             10:01.97  
 90 Tim Ryan                  SO Niskayuna             10:02.17  
 91 John Palomba              JR Nonnewaug             10:03.90  
 92 Dan Lane                  SO Wamogo                10:04.34  
 93 Zak Smetana               20 Niskayuna             10:05.40  
 94 Evan Manning              JR Shenendehowa          10:05.44  
 95 Tom Soeller               SO Shenendehowa          10:06.60  
 96 Nick Webster              SO Shaker                10:07.33  
 97 Scott Matheson            SR Shaker                10:07.91  
 98 Corey Alvarez             SO Danbury               10:08.00  
 99 Rob Dalto                 JR Darien                10:08.46  
100 Alex Pacelli              JR Saratoga Springs      10:09.85  
101 Kyle Kramer               SO Notre Dame            10:10.09  
102 Tucker Reeks              JR Shaker                10:10.52  
103 Corey Clavet              SO Shenendehowa          10:10.88  
104 Mike Wilbur               SO Shenendehowa          10:10.88  
105 Dan Harris                 7 Shenendehowa          10:11.20  
106 Nathan Marsan             SO Niskayuna             10:11.94  
107 Ken Hammond               FR Saratoga Springs      10:12.89  
108 Jim Bosco                 SO St. John Baptist      10:13.21  
109 Nick Vidal                FR Syossett              10:13.67  
110 Kevin Miele               SO Danbury               10:13.86  
111 Ben Pligrim               SR Manchester            10:14.58  
112 Jon Huppke                JR Tri-Valley            10:15.31  
113 Ben Wagar                 JR La Salle Instut.      10:16.55  
114 Dan Rothberg              SO Amity Reg.            10:17.11  
115 Dan Lok                   JR Syossett              10:17.83  
116 Andrew Jess               SO Burnt Hill            10:19.05  
117 Mark Kulick               SR St. John Baptist      10:20.10  
118 Christopher Mejia         SO Kellenburg            10:20.46  
119 David Nicol               SO La Salle Instut.      10:21.02  
120 Kevin Conti               FR Shaker                10:22.66  
121 Thomas Wilkens            SR Syossett              10:22.73  
122 Gegory Moss               FR Kellenburg            10:25.51  
123 Thomas Elnick             FR Kellenburg            10:25.57  
124 Bill Kuhn                 JR Shenendehowa          10:25.89  
125 Colin Dirolf              SO La Salle Instut.      10:26.43  
126 Stephen Burger            SO Conrad                10:27.58  
127 Ben Kemper                SO Conrad                10:27.89  
128 Tim Anderson              SO Weston                10:28.34  
129 Michael Elnick            FR Kellenburg            10:28.72  
130 Aaron Vogel               FR La Salle Instut.      10:28.99  
131 Kyle Dunn                 SO Shenendehowa          10:33.75  
132 Alex Belensz              FR Shenendehowa          10:34.71  
133 Mikal Polan               FR Syossett              10:36.71  
134 David Arnett              SR Hopkins School        10:40.70  
135 John Millock              FR Shaker                10:41.28  
136 Chris Benson              SO Shenendehowa          10:42.11  
137 Matt Reilly               FR Colonie               10:44.10  
138 Barrett Smith             FR Seaford               10:45.49  
139 Steve Philbrook           JR Shaker                10:46.40  
140 Ryan Finnigan             JR Syossett              10:47.04  
141 Arthur Murphy             JR La Salle Instut.      10:52.35  
142 Colin Littlefield         SO La Salle Instut.      10:53.03  
143 Will Vanasdale            FR Saratoga Springs      10:57.42  
144 Jake Kruchinski           FR Saratoga Springs      11:03.83  
145 Adam Hebert               SO Shenendehowa          11:04.31  
146 Jeff Beatty               SO Shaker                11:07.47  
147 Justin Tompkins           SO Tri-Valley            11:09.16  
148 Bobby Scully              JR Conrad                11:09.36  
149 Matt Coburn               FR Shaker                11:09.38  
150 Demetri Goutos             8 Saratoga Springs      11:14.77  
151 Nick Denman               FR Tri-Valley            11:29.17  
152 Josh Mattingly            JR Tri-Valley            11:30.01  
153 Michael Brennan           JR Conrad                11:37.85  
154 Daniel Bruzzese           FR Conrad                11:43.50  
155 Kyle Bradley              SO Notre Dame            11:44.59  
156 David Mayo                FR Conrad                11:45.16  
157 Adam Ortiz                JR La Salle Instut.      11:56.57  
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony Roberson          SR Hamden                 6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Jayme Ross                SR Prince Tech            6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Sean Ware                 SR Bristol Central       J6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Russell Cameron           JR Burnt Hill             6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 John Wilson               JR Prince Tech            5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Anthony Toro              SR St. Anthony's          5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 John Redding              SR Manchester             5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Chris Chambers            SR Cheshire              J5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Kenny Kornegay-Jones      SR Ledyard               J5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Brendan Rowland           JR Colonie               J5-10.00      1.77m 
 11 Matt Teatom               JR Darien                J5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- DiWani Augustine          JR East Hartford               NH            
 -- Brien Lenge               JR Colonie                     NH            
 -- John Rosemond             SR Bloomfield                  NH            
 -- Andrew Brown              JR Bloomfield                  NH            
 -- Matt Yerkes               SR Cheshire                    NH            
 -- Jaron Stunkard            SR New Fairfield               NH            
 -- Tim Leonard               JR La Salle Instut.            NH            
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tynisha McMillian         JR Stamford              41-07.00     12.67m 
  2 Daria Zivanovic           SR St. Dominic Acad      40-09.50     12.43m 
  3 Jennifer Krodel           SR East Lyme             36-08.50     11.18m 
  4 Janique Claton            JR Hyde Leadership       35-07.00     10.84m 
  5 Candice Mann              SR Pine Bush             34-01.50     10.40m 
  6 Steph Johnson             SR Fitch                 33-09.50     10.29m 
  7 Melissa James             SO Saratoga Springs      32-05.50      9.89m 
  8 Sara Rickert              SR NV @ Old Tappan       32-05.00      9.88m 
  9 Jackie Visinski           SR Fairfield Warde       32-04.50      9.86m 
 10 Rachel Martinich          SR Fairfield Warde       31-10.00      9.70m 
 -- Samantha Perez            SR Uniondale                   ND            
 -- Brittany Donegan          SR Cheshire                    ND            
 -- Alex Barner               SO Woodstock                   ND            
 -- Liz White                    Wilbur Cross                ND            
 -- Mary Mullaly              FR New Fairfield               ND            
 -- Melanie Arduini           SR Bristol Eastern             ND            
 -- Candace Shirley           SO Bloomfield                  ND            
 
Event 34  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kristen Hafford           JR Warren Hills          10-06.00      3.20m 
  2 Ashlee Atwell             JR Niskayuna            J10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Alix MacDougall           JR East Lyme             10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Jilian Gold               JR Niskayuna              9-00.00      2.74m 
 
Event 35  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Thull              JR East Lyme             14-00.00      4.26m 
  2 Chris Roberts             SR St. Anthony's         12-06.00      3.81m 
  2 Domenic Aversa            SR Great Valley          12-06.00      3.81m 
  4 Paul Molesky              SR La Salle Instut.      12-00.00      3.65m 
 -- Nathan Barlow             JR Woodstock                   NH            
 -- Chris Dooley              SR St. Anthony's               NH            
 -- Rob Dalto                 JR Darien                      NH            
 -- Chris Martens             SR Branford                    NH            
 
Event 36  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Natasha Harvey            SR Career                19-08.25      6.00m 
  2 Janessa Murphy            SR Great Valley          18-04.00      5.58m 
  3 Amanda Gland              JR Nonnewaug             16-10.25      5.13m 
  4 Morgan Billi              FR West Seneca West      16-06.00      5.02m 
  5 Leesa Mullins                Wilbur Cross          16-02.25      4.93m 
  6 Michelle Franks           SR Bristol Eastern       15-09.50      4.81m 
  7 Courtni Walker            SO Uniondale             15-07.75      4.76m 
  8 Alex Broderick            JR Sacred Heart Ac.     J15-07.75      4.76m 
  9 Heidi Paul                SO Uniondale             15-06.50      4.73m 
 -- Jilian Gold               JR Niskayuna                   ND            
 -- Katie Sheehan             SR Niskayuna                   ND            
 -- Christine Jones           SO Weaver                      ND            
 -- Julia Stori               JR Niskayuna                 FOUL            
 -- Jenna Christie            SR Fitch                     FOUL            
 -- Sarah Desrosier           JR Woodstock                 FOUL            
 -- Lori Continelli           SR Mohonasen                 FOUL            
 -- Denise Harris             SO Bloomfield                FOUL            
 
Event 37  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kenny Kornegay-Jones      SR Ledyard               21-06.00      6.55m 
  2 Kyle Nadler               JR Colonie               21-05.25      6.53m 
  3 Fred Casimo               SO Shaker                20-07.50      6.28m 
  4 Iren Williams             SO Weaver                20-06.50      6.26m 
  5 Sean Ware                 SR Bristol Central       20-04.50      6.21m 
  6 DiWani Augustine          JR East Hartford         19-11.00      6.07m 
  7 Sean Arango               SR Prince Tech           19-09.75      6.03m 
  8 B.D. Shakerd              SR Hyde Leadership       19-07.75      5.98m 
  9 CJ Frank                  SR Fairfield Prep        19-06.50      5.95m 
 10 Josh Broaden              SR Bloomfield            19-06.00      5.94m 
 11 Joe Soblosky              JR Colonie               19-05.25      5.92m 
 12 Chris Gliha               JR East Hampton          19-04.75      5.91m 
 13 John Molyneaux            SR Conrad                19-03.50      5.88m 
 14 Charlie Roberson          SR Westbury              19-01.75      5.83m 
 15 Colin Zollo               JR Amity Reg.            19-00.75      5.81m 
 -- Dewayne Kennedy           SR Bloomfield                  ND            
 -- Jaron Stunkard            SR New Fairfield               ND            
 -- Tyrone Vignola            JR Colonie                     ND            
 -- Anthony Bazile            SR Nyack                       ND            
 -- Mike Torrello             JR Cheshire                    ND            
 -- Rob McDonald              SO Darien                      ND            
 -- John Vaghi                JR Nonnewaug                   ND            
 -- Robert Wilson             JR Westbury                    ND            
 -- Sean Law                  SR East Lyme                   ND            
 -- Anthony Solano            JR Manchester                  ND            
 -- Aldin Gomez               SO Westbury                    ND            
 -- Michael Sneed             JR Amity Reg.                  ND            
 -- Marvin Voltaire           SR Westbury                    ND            
 
Event 38  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McNeil Johnson            SR East Hartford             7.97q  5 
  2 John Wilson               JR Prince Tech               7.97q  2 
  3 Michael Barry             SR Niskayuna                 8.03q  2 
  4 Iren Williams             SO Weaver                    8.13q  1 
  5 Ryan Tune                 SR West Seneca West          8.19q  4 
  6 Anthony Toro              SR St. Anthony's             8.19q  3 
  7 Mike Kippins              JR Shaker                    8.21q  2 
  8 Louis Williams            JR Colonie                   8.25q  4 
  9 Jim Kehrer                FR Colonie                   8.35q  5 
 10 Chris Mellers             SR Notre Dame                8.36q  2 
 11 Sean Law                  SR East Lyme                 8.55q  2 
 12 Chris Gliha               JR East Hampton              8.57q  1 
 13 Khalil Ragland            SR Bloomfield                8.60q  3 
 14 Robert Gibbs              SR Amity Reg.                8.62q  1 
 15 Chris Bogie               JR Darien                    8.67q  4 
 16 Kevin Lasky               SR West Seneca West          8.69q  5 
 17 Fred Casimo               SO Shaker                    8.72q  5 
 18 Clark Coots               JR Darien                    8.73q  3 
 19 Josh Thomas               JR Weaver                    8.73q  5 
 20 Richard Carter            SR Bloomfield                8.78q  4 
 21 Tyrone Vignola            JR Colonie                   8.79q  2 
 22 Matt Fox                  SR Bristol Eastern           8.82q  3 
 23 Steve Philbrook           JR Shaker                    8.86q  5 
 24 Chris Wright              JR Colonie                   8.99q  1 
 25 Anthony Solano            JR Manchester                8.99   3 
 26 Bill Pelton               SR Columbia                  9.06   3 
 27 Russell Cameron           JR Burnt Hill                9.18   4 
 28 Charles Vann              SO Bloomfield                9.26   1 
 29 Justin Mulvey             SR Columbia                  9.37   4 
 30 Eric Wheeler              JR East Hampton              9.41   1 
 31 Jim McConville            SR Manchester                9.93   2 
 32 Tom Carlson               SR Ledyard                   9.94   4 
 33 Nicholas Noriega          JR Life Sciences            10.28   1 
 -- Jayme Ross                SR Prince Tech                DNF   5 
 
Event 38  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 John Wilson               JR Prince Tech               8.02Q  2 
  2 McNeil Johnson            SR East Hartford             8.02Q  3 
  3 Iren Williams             SO Weaver                    8.06Q  1 
  4 Ryan Tune                 SR West Seneca West          8.18q  2 
  4 Anthony Toro              SR St. Anthony's             8.18q  3 
  6 Chris Mellers             SR Notre Dame                8.21q  1 
  7 Michael Barry             SR Niskayuna                 8.23q  1 
  8 Jim Kehrer                FR Colonie                   8.24q  1 
  9 Matt Fox                  SR Bristol Eastern           8.31   1 
 10 Louis Williams            JR Colonie                   8.37   2 
 11 Mike Kippins              JR Shaker                    8.37   3 
 12 Khalil Ragland            SR Bloomfield                8.42   3 
 12 Robert Gibbs              SR Amity Reg.                8.42   2 
 14 Sean Law                  SR East Lyme                 8.48   2 
 14 Chris Gliha               JR East Hampton              8.48   3 
 16 Chris Bogie               JR Darien                    8.66   1 
 17 Richard Carter            SR Bloomfield                8.85   2 
 18 Josh Thomas               JR Weaver                    8.85   3 
 19 Tyrone Vignola            JR Colonie                   9.02   1 
 20 Steve Philbrook           JR Shaker                    9.07   2 
 21 Chris Wright              JR Colonie                   9.07   3 
 22 Clark Coots               JR Darien                    9.15   3 
 22 Fred Casimo               SO Shaker                    9.15   2 
 
Event 38  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McNeil Johnson            SR East Hartford             7.95  
  2 Anthony Toro              SR St. Anthony's             8.04  
  3 Michael Barry             SR Niskayuna                 8.23  
  4 Jim Kehrer                FR Colonie                   8.24  
  5 John Wilson               JR Prince Tech               8.28  
  6 Iren Williams             SO Weaver                    8.37  
  7 Chris Mellers             SR Notre Dame                8.43  
 -- Ryan Tune                 SR West Seneca West           DNF  
 
Event 39  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natasha Harvey            SR Career                    8.34q  4 
  2 Sashauna Stewart          JR Weaver                    8.68q  3 
  3 Brittany Dexter              Burnt Hill                8.94q  2 
  4 Wendy Jaglom                 Bronxville                9.26q  1 
  5 Brittany Northrup         JR Shaker                    9.34q  4 
  6 Ashley Hendrix            FR Uniondale                 9.51q  1 
  7 Julia Meurice             JR Hamden                    9.53q  3 
  8 Lisa Schupak              SR Nyack                     9.56q  2 
  9 Ashlee Atwell             JR Niskayuna                 9.65q  4 
 10 Tricia Messias            JR Uniondale                 9.71q  2 
 11 Tiffany Carrington        SR Weaver                    9.75q  4 
 12 Jani Springer             SO East Lyme                10.07q  2 
 13 Katie Sheehan             SR Niskayuna                10.20q  2 
 14 Alex Helmes               JR New Fairfield            10.20q  1 
 15 Jenna Christie            SR Fitch                    10.29q  1 
 16 Ahalya Nirmalan           SO Niskayuna                10.33q  4 
 17 Michelle Vizziello        SR Sacred Heart Ac.         10.38   3 
 18 Meaghan Woods             SR St. John Baptist         10.46   4 
 19 Katie Alger               SO Niskayuna                10.50   1 
 20 Alison Lewis              SR West Seneca West         10.77   3 
 21 Tavia Fiamengo            JR New Fairfield            10.79   2 
 22 Sarah Bennett             JR East Lyme                10.84   3 
 23 Carly DeCoursey              East Hampton             10.97   2 
 24 Sasha Saylor              JR Weaver                   10.99   3 
 25 Jess Harkins              JR New Fairfield            11.24   4 
 26 Burke Cassie              FR East Hampton             11.58   3 
 27 Alexandra Billi           SO West Seneca West         14.69   1 
 28 Brittany Fragale          FR West Seneca West         36.59   1 
 -- Tara Case                 SR Ledyard                     FS   1 
 
Event 39  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Natasha Harvey            SR Career                    8.63Q  2 
  2 Sashauna Stewart          JR Weaver                    8.67Q  1 
  3 Brittany Dexter              Burnt Hill                8.95q  1 
  4 Wendy Jaglom                 Bronxville                9.10q  2 
  5 Julia Meurice             JR Hamden                    9.26q  1 
  6 Brittany Northrup         JR Shaker                    9.37q  2 
  7 Ashley Hendrix            FR Uniondale                 9.43q  1 
  8 Lisa Schupak              SR Nyack                     9.58q  2 
  9 Tiffany Carrington        SR Weaver                    9.63   1 
 10 Jani Springer             SO East Lyme                 9.63   2 
 11 Tricia Messias            JR Uniondale                 9.64   1 
 12 Ashlee Atwell             JR Niskayuna                 9.73   2 
 13 Alex Helmes               JR New Fairfield            10.00   1 
 14 Ahalya Nirmalan           SO Niskayuna                10.25   2 
 15 Katie Sheehan             SR Niskayuna                10.53   2 
 
Event 39  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Natasha Harvey            SR Career                    8.34  
  2 Sashauna Stewart          JR Weaver                    8.46  
  3 Brittany Dexter              Burnt Hill                8.91  
  4 Julia Meurice             JR Hamden                    9.05  
  5 Wendy Jaglom                 Bronxville                9.18  
  6 Ashley Hendrix            FR Uniondale                 9.18  
  7 Brittany Northrup         JR Shaker                    9.20  
  8 Lisa Schupak              SR Nyack                     9.66  
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Nixon               JR Hyde Leadership           6.52q  1 
  2 Willie Harriott           SR Hyde Leadership           6.68q  3 
  3 Jason Ellis               SR Amity Reg.                6.73q  3 
  4 Ryan Ullrich              JR Amity Reg.                6.74q  4 
  5 Lloyd Brown               SR Bloomfield                6.74q  1 
  6 Jose Rodriquez            JR Wilbur Cross              6.81q  7 
  7 Nate Huvelle              JR Amity Reg.                6.81q  3 
  8 Jamel King                SR La Salle Instut.          6.85q  4 
  9 Cjiantai Williams         JR Colonie                   6.85q  5 
 10 Ryan Laperle              SR Woodstock                 6.87q  2 
 11 CJ Frank                  SR Fairfield Prep            6.89q  5 
 12 Mike Fitzgerald           JR St. John Baptist          6.91q  1 
 12 Robert Wilson             JR Westbury                  6.91q  6 
 14 Chris Boudreau            JR La Salle Instut.          6.96q  2 
 15 Josh Broaden              SR Bloomfield                7.00q  4 
 16 Kyle Nadler               JR Colonie                   7.02q  2 
 17 John Reilly               SO Niskayuna                 7.04q  6 
 18 John Molyneaux            SR Conrad                    7.08q  7 
 19 Shane Vinnecomb           JR Woodstock                 7.09q  7 
 19 Chris Rhodes              SR East Lyme                 7.09q  6 
 21 Kevin Lasky               SR West Seneca West          7.09q  6 
 22 Dudley Lagrenade          SR Nyack                     7.13q  5 
 23 Chris Bogie               JR Darien                    7.13q  1 
 24 Tyler Johnson             SO Colonie                   7.14q  6 
 25 Terrence Mitto            FR Westbury                  7.16   1 
 26 Rob McDonald              SO Darien                    7.18   2 
 27 Marvin Voltaire           SR Westbury                  7.18   2 
 28 Terrence Maness           SR Nyack                     7.19   4 
 29 Phillip Keese             SO Westbury                  7.20   1 
 30 Jonathan Williams         JR Weaver                    7.21   1 
 31 Shaun Belmonte            SR Bristol Central           7.22   5 
 32 Everett Hill              JR Weaver                    7.22   5 
 32 Carlos Johnson            SR Ledyard                   7.22   7 
 34 Anthony Guzman            SR Niskayuna                 7.24   6 
 35 Ben DiNovo                SO La Salle Instut.          7.26   6 
 36 Greg House                JR La Salle Instut.          7.27   3 
 37 Ryan Tisbert              JR Vergennes                 7.29   3 
 38 Sean Susser               SO Colonie                   7.29   7 
 39 Timothy Rowley            JR West Seneca West          7.31   4 
 40 Heath Furbeck             SO Colonie                   7.31   5 
 41 Matt Crance               JR JF Kennedy                7.32   2 
 42 Clark Coots               JR Darien                    7.32   6 
 43 Ahrmand Bennett           SO Colonie                   7.33   4 
 44 Jason Sorrell             SR Colonie                   7.33   2 
 45 Joe Bonventre             SR St. John Baptist          7.36   1 
 46 Andy Bonitati             JR JF Kennedy                7.37   5 
 47 Garret Washington         JR La Salle Instut.          7.37   7 
 47 Brendon Clemens           SR Colonie                   7.37   4 
 49 John Posillico            JR Shaker                    7.41   5 
 50 Tom Poules                JR JF Kennedy                7.45   2 
 51 Willie Short              JR La Salle Instut.          7.49   4 
 52 Nicholas Cyna             JR West Seneca West          7.57   3 
 53 Rob Webb                  FR Vergennes                 7.74   3 
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 James Nixon               JR Hyde Leadership           6.47Q  3 
  2 Willie Harriott           SR Hyde Leadership           6.62Q  2 
  3 Jason Ellis               SR Amity Reg.                6.69Q  1 
  4 Lloyd Brown               SR Bloomfield                6.72q  2 
  4 Nate Huvelle              JR Amity Reg.                6.72q  3 
  6 Jamel King                SR La Salle Instut.          6.76q  2 
  7 Ryan Ullrich              JR Amity Reg.                6.78q  1 
  8 Jose Rodriquez            JR Wilbur Cross              6.81q  3 
  9 Cjiantai Williams         JR Colonie                   6.84   1 
 10 Mike Fitzgerald           JR St. John Baptist          6.90   3 
 11 Ryan Laperle              SR Woodstock                 6.90   1 
 12 John Reilly               SO Niskayuna                 6.92   2 
 13 CJ Frank                  SR Fairfield Prep            6.92   2 
 14 Robert Wilson             JR Westbury                  6.96   3 
 15 Chris Rhodes              SR East Lyme                 6.97   3 
 16 Kevin Lasky               SR West Seneca West          7.00   1 
 17 Chris Boudreau            JR La Salle Instut.          7.01   2 
 18 John Molyneaux            SR Conrad                    7.05   3 
 19 Kyle Nadler               JR Colonie                   7.06   1 
 20 Dudley Lagrenade          SR Nyack                     7.07   1 
 21 Josh Broaden              SR Bloomfield                7.09   1 
 22 Shane Vinnecomb           JR Woodstock                 7.10   2 
 23 Tyler Johnson             SO Colonie                   7.11   3 
 24 Chris Bogie               JR Darien                    7.22   2 
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 James Nixon               JR Hyde Leadership           6.47  
  2 Willie Harriott           SR Hyde Leadership           6.57  
  3 Jason Ellis               SR Amity Reg.                6.65  
  4 Lloyd Brown               SR Bloomfield                6.66  
  5 Ryan Ullrich              JR Amity Reg.                6.69  
  6 Nate Huvelle              JR Amity Reg.                6.71  
  7 Jamel King                SR La Salle Instut.          6.78  
  8 Jose Rodriquez            JR Wilbur Cross              6.83  
 
Event 41  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stacey-Ann Smith          FR Bloomfield                7.21q  4 
  2 Janessa Murphy            SR Great Valley              7.27q  6 
  3 Nickesha Williams            Uniondale                 7.40q  2 
  4 Stacy Gregory             SR Colonie                   7.43q  1 
  5 Khabria Hundley           SR Hamden                    7.44q  3 
  6 Sherri Gamberale             East Hampton              7.57q  2 
  7 Michelle Johnson          SO Career                    7.60q  1 
  8 Katie Bruce               JR Mercy                     7.71q  3 
  9 Alex Voight                  Burnt Hill                7.73q  4 
 10 Heidi Paul                SO Uniondale                 7.76q  5 
 11 Morgan Billi              FR West Seneca West          7.78q  3 
 12 Marisa Poleto             SO Colonie                   7.79q  6 
 13 Stacy Fournier            JR Bristol Central           7.79q  1 
 14 Ashlee Smith              SR Shaker                    7.80q  4 
 15 Dior Edwards              SR St. John Baptist          7.82q  5 
 16 Siara Johnson             JR Career                    7.84q  1 
 17 Sasha Saylor              JR Weaver                    7.87q  2 
 18 Lauren Williams           SO Career                    7.88q  4 
 19 Jillian Peters            JR Bloomfield                7.89q  3 
 20 Christine Locher          JR St. John Baptist          7.90q  2 
 21 Brittany Kelly               East Hampton              7.93q  3 
 22 Alicia D'Alessandro       FR Niskayuna                 7.97q  4 
 23 Najla Singleton           SO Colonie                   7.97q  5 
 24 Jourdan Johnson           JR Ledyard                   7.98q  1 
 25 Sara Shechter             JR Niskayuna                 8.02   6 
 26 Tianna Odney              SO Bloomfield                8.02   6 
 27 Jessica Campas            SO JF Kennedy                8.03   1 
 28 Kimberly Atkins           JR Wilbur Cross              8.06   5 
 29 Sarah Chicoine            FR East Hampton              8.09   4 
 30 Dorothy Foster            FR Bloomfield                8.14   2 
 30 Kim Schnabel              JR New Fairfield             8.14   6 
 32 Brittany Jordan           JR JF Kennedy                8.22   6 
 32 Sarah Desrosier           JR Woodstock                 8.22   3 
 34 Rebecca Harris            SO West Seneca West          8.24   1 
 35 Liz Lowe                  SO Vergennes                 8.29   3 
 36 Kellynn Rowse             FR Columbia                  8.31   5 
 37 Rachel Burmania           SO Vergennes                 8.38   2 
 38 Kristina Wright           FR West Seneca West          8.46   3 
 39 Stephanie Burra           SO New Fairfield             8.49   5 
 40 Alexandra Billi           SO West Seneca West          8.52   5 
 41 Nakia Robinson            SR Career                    8.62   4 
 42 Anna Kingsland            SO West Seneca West          8.65   2 
 43 Jackie Cintron             8 West Seneca West          8.78   2 
 44 Gabrielle Lorenzo         SO West Seneca West          8.86   4 
 45 Courtney Smith             8 JF Kennedy                8.88   1 
 
Event 41  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Janessa Murphy            SR Great Valley              7.21Q  2 
  2 Stacey-Ann Smith          FR Bloomfield                7.24Q  3 
  3 Nickesha Williams            Uniondale                 7.30Q  1 
  4 Stacy Gregory             SR Colonie                   7.37q  1 
  5 Khabria Hundley           SR Hamden                    7.44q  2 
  6 Michelle Johnson          SO Career                    7.51q  3 
  7 Sherri Gamberale             East Hampton              7.64q  3 
  8 Heidi Paul                SO Uniondale                 7.67q  1 
  9 Alex Voight                  Burnt Hill                7.74   1 
  9 Katie Bruce               JR Mercy                     7.74   2 
 11 Stacy Fournier            JR Bristol Central           7.76   3 
 12 Marisa Poleto             SO Colonie                   7.78   3 
 13 Ashlee Smith              SR Shaker                    7.83   2 
 14 Morgan Billi              FR West Seneca West          7.83   2 
 15 Christine Locher          JR St. John Baptist          7.84   2 
 16 Siara Johnson             JR Career                    7.85   1 
 17 Sasha Saylor              JR Weaver                    7.85   2 
 18 Jillian Peters            JR Bloomfield                7.86   3 
 19 Alicia D'Alessandro       FR Niskayuna                 7.90   1 
 20 Brittany Kelly               East Hampton              7.93   1 
 21 Jourdan Johnson           JR Ledyard                   7.93   3 
 22 Lauren Williams           SO Career                    7.95   3 
 
Event 41  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stacey-Ann Smith          FR Bloomfield                7.16  
  2 Janessa Murphy            SR Great Valley              7.22  
  3 Nickesha Williams            Uniondale                 7.31  
  4 Khabria Hundley           SR Hamden                    7.46  
  5 Stacy Gregory             SR Colonie                   7.49  
  6 Sherri Gamberale             East Hampton              7.56  
  7 Michelle Johnson          SO Career                    7.62  
  8 Heidi Paul                SO Uniondale                 7.85  
 
Event 42  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lucy Higgins              SO Lamoille Union           59.45   1 
  2 Stacy Fournier            JR Bristol Central          60.38   1 
  3 Jourdan Johnson           JR Ledyard                  60.99   1 
  4 Vanessa Thompson          SO Uniondale                61.90   1 
  5 Renee Thompson            JR Weaver                   62.02   2 
  6 Kayla Wilt                JR Columbia                 62.92   4 
  7 Tara Higgins              SR Lamoille Union           63.34   4 
  8 Julie Carr                SR Columbia                 63.68   3 
  9 Nicole Hess                  Burnt Hill               64.31   3 
 10 Katie O'Leary             JR Columbia                 64.46   2 
 11 Brittany Cooper           SO Bloomfield               65.02   3 
 12 Shaena Gray               SO Weaver                   65.77   4 
 13 Megan Donahue             SO Colonie                  65.88   2 
 14 Brittany Kelly               East Hampton             66.54   3 
 15 Rachel Burmania           SO Vergennes                66.68   3 
 16 Alicia Williams           SO Colonie                  67.21   2 
 17 Lindsay James             FR Seaford                  67.26   4 
 18 Nanditha Badami           SO Colonie                  67.50   4 
 19 Kaylee Kowalczyk          JR Colonie                  67.51   4 
 20 Caitlin McDonald          SR Nazareth Academy         67.54   3 
 21 Ashliee Williams          SR Bloomfield               70.26   2 
 -- Stacey-Ann Smith          FR Bloomfield                  DQ   1 
 
Event 43  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Biscardi           SR Shoreham-Wading        5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Brittany Dexter              Burnt Hill             5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Liz Stevens               JR Columbia              J5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Kim Barwise               SO Amity Reg.             5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Alison Lewis              SR West Seneca West       4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Karen Riffanacht          JR Cheshire                    NH            
 -- Caroline Fischer          JR Sacred Heart Ac.            NH            
 -- Kellynn Rowse             FR Columbia                    NH            
 -- Stephanie Ptoto           SR Sacred Heart Ac.            NH            
 
Event 44  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Hickey               SR Tappan Zee            60-09.25     18.52m 
  2 Walter Henning            SO St. Anthony's         49-10.50     15.20m 
  3 Asaph Schwap              SR Weaver                47-10.25     14.58m 
  4 Emery Parsons             SO Columbia              46-04.00     14.12m 
  5 Kevin Lee                 SR Shaker                45-01.25     13.74m 
  6 Peter Johnson             SR Manchester            43-04.50     13.22m 
  7 Jon Amidon                SR JF Kennedy            42-04.00     12.90m 
  8 Jeff LaRoche              SR Bristol Eastern       41-02.25     12.55m 
  9 Roodgard Demesyeux        JR Westbury              37-04.75     11.39m 
 10 Michael Fredricks         SO Westbury              34-00.00     10.36m 
 
Event 45  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chad Higley               SR Prince Tech              51.06   3 
  2 Jamel King                SR La Salle Instut.         51.10   1 
  3 Careca Moore              JR Prince Tech              51.17   2 
  4 David Kennedy             SO Lamoille Union           51.33   2 
  5 Nathaniel Danforth        SR Woodstock                51.55   2 
  6 Lyndon Pitter             SR Hamden                   51.74   1 
  7 Carlton Reeves            SR Moses Brown              52.04   3 
  8 Damion Noble              JR Prince Tech              52.18   4 
  9 Alex Rothberg             SR Amity Reg.               52.35   3 
 10 Corey Mosley              JR Amity Reg.               52.39   5 
 11 Jose Rodriquez            JR Wilbur Cross             52.45   1 
 12 Andrew Touchette          SR La Salle Instut.         52.51   2 
 13 Colin Frederickson        JR Colonie                  52.58   2 
 14 Charlie Roberson          SR Westbury                 53.10   1 
 15 Brian Wirtalla            SR Manchester               53.14   1 
 16 John Rosemond             SR Bloomfield               53.18   5 
 17 Ales Kobes                SR Burnt Hill               53.33   3 
 18 Troy Frost                JR Hyde Leadership          53.42   4 
 19 Brian Van Dam             JR Scarborough              53.42   6 
 20 Richard Carter            SR Bloomfield               53.53   8 
 21 Joe Soblosky              JR Colonie                  53.56   4 
 22 Heath Furbeck             SO Colonie                  53.83   3 
 23 Rodney Grant              SR Hamden                   54.29   5 
 24 Shawn Buchanan            SO Weaver                   54.40   9 
 25 Akinnwumi Akinkunmi       SR Life Sciences            54.59   6 
 26 Matt Fox                  SR Bristol Eastern          54.65   6 
 27 Jason Bell                SR Life Sciences            54.75   9 
 28 Ryan Tisbert              JR Vergennes                55.03   4 
 29 George Pickel             JR St. Anthony's            55.10   7 
 30 Terrence Mitto            FR Westbury                 55.37   8 
 31 Jon Stephens              SR Seaford                  55.45   8 
 32 Jared Yager               SR Cheshire                 55.47   5 
 33 Cody Elliott              JR JF Kennedy               55.68   4 
 34 Rashan Myrick             FR Westbury                 55.77   2 
 35 Chris Blackwood           SR Hyde Leadership          55.81   6 
 36 Brendan Rowland           JR Colonie                  55.82   6 
 37 Michael Lopez             SR St. Anthony's            55.84   9 
 38 Andy Repay                SR Manchester               56.01   5 
 39 Louis Williams            JR Colonie                  56.23   7 
 40 Michael Chiarenza         SR St. Anthony's            56.43   8 
 41 Chris Janczyk             SO Bristol Central          56.50   6 
 42 Tim Leonard               JR La Salle Instut.         56.59   7 
 43 Tyler Johnson             SO Colonie                  56.65   8 
 44 Brian Ricketts            SR Westbury                 56.82   9 
 45 Brendon Clemens           SR Colonie                  56.97   7 
 46 Charles Vann              SO Bloomfield               57.48   9 
 47 Eric Wheeler              JR East Hampton             57.53   9 
 48 Brien Lenge               JR Colonie                  57.55   5 
 49 Chris Wright              JR Colonie                  57.74   8 
 50 Tom Carlson               SR Ledyard                  58.07   7 
 51 Sean Susser               SO Colonie                  58.08   7 
 52 Scott Couch               JR Colonie                  59.07   9 
 
Event 46  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Blood              JR Saratoga Springs       2:16.08  
  2 Sarah Serwo               SR Nazareth Academy       2:21.84  
  3 Heather Bemis             SR Conrad                 2:22.72  
  4 Katrina Hines             JR Columbia               2:23.22  
  5 Kailey Sullivan           FR West Seneca West       2:24.44  
  6 Lauren Nowakowski         SO Cheshire               2:29.10  
  7 Colleen Spika             SR Hamden                 2:29.36  
  8 Sophie Larson             SO Vergennes              2:29.93  
  9 Tracy Messias             JR Uniondale              2:31.21  
 10 Andria Bisceglia          SR Coginchaug Reg.        2:33.05  
 11 Karen Hillery             JR New Fairfield          2:34.26  
 12 Molly Fresher             SO Conrad                 2:36.13  
 13 Laura Simons              SO New Fairfield          2:36.98  
 14 Jenn Perricone            JR New Fairfield          2:40.15  
 
Event 47  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aaton Lozier              JR Columbia               1:59.06   1 
  2 Daren Myers               SR Shaker                 1:59.83   2 
  3 Jeremy Goldenburg         SO Conrad                 1:59.93   1 
  4 Mike Kippins              JR Shaker                 2:00.29   1 
  5 Elliot Henry              SR Exeter                 2:00.42   1 
  6 Chad Rule                 SR Vergennes              2:00.62   1 
  7 Jared Jupin               SR Shaker                 2:00.63   2 
  8 Matt Lozier               SR Fairfield Prep         2:02.15   2 
  9 Jack McDonald             SR Cheshire               2:02.51   2 
 10 Adam McLean               JR Wilbur Cross           2:03.46   1 
 11 Matthey Leonard           SR La Salle Instut.       2:03.87   1 
 12 Matt Ottulich             SR New Fairfield          2:03.98   1 
 13 Ben Gliha                 SR East Hampton           2:04.68   2 
 14 John O'Keefe              SR St. Anthony's          2:05.89   2 
 15 Guy Joseph                SR Westbury               2:06.79   2 
 16 Matt Janczyk              JR Bristol Central        2:09.46   2 
 17 Brian Ouk                 SO Conrad                 2:09.79   2 
 18 Alan Nimblette            JR Westbury               2:16.49   1 
 19 John Maloy                JR Shaker                 2:17.30   1 
 
Event 48  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caitlin Lane              FR Saratoga Springs       4:59.64  
  2 Hannah Davidson           FR Saratoga Springs       5:05.98  
  3 Kinjal Parikh             SR East Meadow            5:09.41  
  4 Mary Veith                SR Lake Shore Centr       5:13.78  
  5 Cameron Vahanian          JR Saratoga Springs       5:16.50  
  6 Liz Montgomery               Burnt Hill             5:16.76  
  7 Brittney Lane              7 Saratoga Springs       5:20.43  
  8 Maureen Dooley            SR Coginchaug Reg.        5:21.56  
  9 Jessica Keener            JR Mercy                  5:24.37  
 10 Caitlin Cannon            SO Conrad                 5:26.33  
 11 Brianne Bellon             7 Saratoga Springs       5:26.97  
 12 Emily Foster              FR Exeter                 5:29.92  
 13 Alicia Williams           SO Colonie                5:35.05  
 14 Sarah Anderson            SO Columbia               5:40.73  
 15 Brianna Linneman          FR Nazareth Academy       5:40.73  
 
Event 49  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luis German               SR Southampton            4:19.60  
  2 Steve Murdock             SO Saratoga Springs       4:21.99  
  3 Daniel Healy              SR West Seneca West       4:22.24  
  4 Greg Kelsey               JR Saratoga Springs       4:26.82  
  5 Matthew Fuentes           SR Wilton                 4:29.72  
  6 Chris Croff               JR Griswold               4:30.09  
  7 Mike Lower                SR Saratoga Springs       4:31.05  
  8 James Niwinski            SR JF Kennedy             4:37.32  
  9 Andy Bangert              JR Saratoga Springs       4:38.14  
 10 David Bausch              JR Griswold               4:39.20  
 11 Ryan Rodd                 SR Conrad                 4:39.33  
 12 Bradley Horyczun          SR St. Anthony's          4:40.83  
 13 Rob Lowry                 SR Conrad                 4:50.73  
 14 Chris Harmon              JR Scarborough            4:52.21  
 15 Robert Farrelly           SR St. Anthony's          4:53.38  
 
Event 50  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colonie  'A'                                        1:46.01  
  2 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:46.34  
 
Event 51  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hyde Leadership  'A'                                1:31.70  
  2 Colonie  'A'                                        1:32.79  
  3 Hamden  'A'                                         1:33.27  
  4 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              1:36.78  
 
Event 53  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burnt Hills - Ballston Lake  'A'                    8:16.31