Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ct/Jan15_Wesley_set1.shtml

Wesleyan Invitational Indoor Track

Middletown, CT, January 15, 2005

Complete Platt Meet Results www.plattsys.com

Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing 860-645-1476

Women 55 Meter Dash  Preliminaries
  1 Monnye, Amanda               Connecticut               7.72q  2 
  2 McGalliget, Kate             Ric                       7.74q  2 
  3 Campbell, Hannah             Amherst                   7.75q  2 
  4 Skorupa, Dana                Ric                       7.77q  1 
  5 Huntley, Liz                 Middlebury C              7.79q  2 
  6 Holder, Tamier               Wesleyan                  7.97q  1 
  7 Henry, Lee-Jay               Amherst                   7.98q  2 
  8 Oliver, Erin                 Middlebury C              8.09q  2 
  9 Liburd, Danika               Medgar Evers              8.10   1 
 10 Berkowitz, Sarah             Middlebury C              8.12   2 
 11 Rosen, Christie              Connecticut               8.13   1 
 12 Foster, Danielle             Medgar Evers              8.38   1 
 13 Isles, Arelia                Medgar Evers              8.78   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
Finals
  1 Skorupa, Dana                Ric                       7.68  
  2 Monnye, Amanda               Connecticut               7.71  
  3 Campbell, Hannah             Amherst                   7.74  
  4 Huntley, Liz                 Middlebury C              7.76  
  5 McGalliget, Kate             Ric                       7.81  
  6 Henry, Lee-Jay               Amherst                   7.91  
  7 Holder, Tamier               Wesleyan                  7.98  
  8 Oliver, Erin                 Middlebury C              8.11  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Hannah             Amherst                  27.82   1 
  2 Skorupa, Dana                Ric                      28.08   1 
  3 Huntley, Liz                 Middlebury C             28.09   1 
  4 Nicholas, Sherilyn           Ccri                     28.45   2 
  5 Austin, Abby                 Wesleyan                 28.88   2 
  6 Berkowitz, Sarah             Middlebury C             28.97   4 
  7 Sease, Molly                 Connecticut              29.18   3 
  8 Liburd, Danika               Medgar Evers             29.20   2 
  9 Henry, Lee-Jay               Amherst                  29.31   1 
 10 Scott, Lyndsey               Amherst                  29.33   1 
 11 Rucker, Julia                Amherst                  29.98   2 
 12 Calliste, Deidre             Medgar Evers             30.26   4 
 13 Foster, Danielle             Medgar Evers             30.88   2 
 14 Rosen, Christie              Connecticut              31.09   3 
 15 Essoyan, Penny               Wesleyan                 31.23   4 
 16 Isles, Arelia                Medgar Evers             32.33   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
  1 McGalliget, Kate             Ric                    1:02.04   1 
  2 Nicholas, Sherilyn           Ccri                   1:03.17   1 
  3 Semedo, Elisa                Ccri                   1:03.24   1 
  4 Flanders, Alice              Middlebury C           1:03.50   1 
  5 Evangelista, Jessie          Middlebury C           1:03.51   2 
  6 Bessette, Heather            Middlebury C           1:04.88   2 
  7 Scott, Lyndsey               Amherst                1:05.44   1 
  8 Rucker, Julia                Amherst                1:07.31   1 
  9 Bennett, Keisha              Medgar Evers           1:07.42   3 
 10 Tarlow, Ellie                Amherst                1:07.51   2 
 11 Calliste, Deidre             Medgar Evers           1:08.93   3 
 12 Schnoes, Kara                Wesleyan               1:11.70   2 
 13 Liburd, Danika               Medgar Evers           1:13.52   3 
 
Women 500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Stephanie           Wesleyan               1:22.56  
  2 Thacker, Melissa             Middlebury C           1:24.32  
  3 Kessel, Lori                 Unattached             1:24.86  
  4 Udas, Tracey                 Ecsu                   1:34.16  
  5 Tignonsini, Laura            Ecsu                   1:39.76  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrahan, Shauneen           Amherst                2:21.30  
  2 Barr, Jessica                Wesleyan               2:34.68  
  3 Kretz, Megan                 Wesleyan               2:49.12  
  4 Benson, Lauren               Amherst                2:51.74  
  5 Donovan, Cara                Connecticut            3:07.38  
  6 Lobell, Ashley               Connecticut            3:21.34  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polich, Ginger               Amherst                3:07.57  
  2 Stebbins, Meredith           Connecticut            3:19.70  
  3 Morse, Brittany              Wesleyan               3:20.96  
  4 Turrell, Sophie              Amherst                3:23.47  
  5 Holbrook, Carly              Connecticut            3:36.79  
  6 Bernardi, Laura              Connecticut            3:43.83  
  7 Sheehan, Lucy                Amherst                3:50.36  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrahan, Shauneen           Amherst                4:43.28  
  2 Hamill, Carter               Amherst                4:48.19  
  3 Wise, Megan                  Wesleyan               5:11.48  
  4 Claise, Elizabeth            Connecticut            5:11.56  
  5 Stanish, Heather             Connecticut            5:11.58  
  6 Moravec, Katie               Amherst                5:20.04  
  7 Mortimer, Laura              Amherst                5:20.37  
  8 Ricketson, Emily             Connecticut            5:22.13  
  9 Nolan, Erin                  Ecsu                   6:01.64  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamill, Carter               Amherst               10:11.24  
  2 Rodriguez, Alison            Amherst               11:10.56  
  3 Barbosa, Saundra             Ccri                  11:34.59  
  4 Wantman, Alissa              Connecticut           11:37.68  
  5 Schakenbach, Lindsay         Connecticut           11:50.33  
  6 Seelaus, Meaghan             Connecticut           12:32.44  
  7 Hird, Erica                  Ccri                  12:36.05  
  8 Palumbo, Lauren              Dutchess Com          13:45.64  
  9 Van Hoogenstyn, Sarah        Connecticut           14:43.65  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Semedo, Elisa                Ccri                      9.06q 
  2 Oliver, Erin                 Middlebury C              9.39q 
  3 Russell, Jackie              Middlebury C              9.53q 
  4 Udas, Tracey                 Ecsu                      9.83q 
  5 Downing, Meredith            Middlebury C              9.93q 
  6 Tignonsini, Laura            Ecsu                     10.38q 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Semedo, Elisa                Ccri                      8.94  
  2 Oliver, Erin                 Middlebury C              9.36  
  3 Russell, Jackie              Middlebury C              9.55  
  4 Udas, Tracey                 Ecsu                      9.88  
  5 Tignonsini, Laura            Ecsu                     10.64  
  6 Downing, Meredith            Middlebury C             12.31  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middlebury College  'A'                             1:53.78  
  2 Wesleyan  'A'                                       1:59.26  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Middlebury College  'B'                            x4:19.80  
  2 Amherst  'A'                                        4:26.28  
  3 Connecticut College  'A'                            4:30.09  
  4 Wesleyan  'A'                                       4:41.03  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amherst  'B'                                      x10:46.14  
  2 Amherst  'A'                                       10:55.46  
  3 Connecticut College  'A'                           11:40.30  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Sherilyn           Ccri                   4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Evans, Kelly                 Ric                    4-08.00      1.42m 
  2 Downing, Meredith            Middlebury C           4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Fey, Jamie                   Middlebury C           4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Berkowitz, Sarah             Middlebury C           9-06.00      2.89m 
  2 Wilson, Sarah                Middlebury C           9-00.00      2.74m 
  3 Tignonsini, Laura            Ecsu                   7-00.00      2.13m 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Skorupa, Dana                Ric                      4.87m   15-11.75 
  2 Evans, Kelly                 Ric                      4.69m   15-04.75 
  3 Austin, Abby                 Wesleyan                 4.68m   15-04.25 
  4 McNiff, Elyse                Middlebury C             4.60m   15-01.25 
  5 Essoyan, Penny               Wesleyan                 4.58m   15-00.50 
  6 Huntley, Liz                 Middlebury C             4.38m   14-04.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lamson, Rachel               Connecticut             10.27m   33-08.50 
 -- Evans, Kelly                 Ric                       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kristy             Wesleyan                11.63m   38-02.00 
  2 Jennings, Jasmine            Ccri                    11.28m   37-00.25 
  3 Rita, Tolan                  Hunter                   9.20m   30-02.25 
  4 Kisha, Forcheney             Hunter                   8.42m   27-07.50 
  5 Isles, Arelia                Medgar Evers             8.16m   26-09.25 
  6 Downing, Meredith            Middlebury C             7.88m   25-10.25 
  7 Currie, Jen                  Middlebury C             7.59m   24-11.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jennings, Jasmine            Ccri                    15.92m   52-02.75 
  2 Sauer, Nicole                Ccri                    14.34m   47-00.75 
  3 Williams, Kristy             Wesleyan                14.30m   46-11.00 
  4 Bento, Jennifer              Ccri                    11.68m   38-04.00 
  5 LaLiberte, Alyse             Connecticut             10.73m   35-02.50 
  6 Currie, Jen                  Middlebury C             9.40m   30-10.25 
  7 Kisha, Forcheney             Hunter                   8.79m   28-10.25 
  8 Rita, Tolan                  Hunter                   7.12m   23-04.50 
  9 Wenc, Maggie                 Ric                      5.81m   19-00.75 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pavia, david                 Ecsu                      6.61Q  2 
  2 Russel, Rohan                Medgar Evers              6.75Q  1 
  3 Stallworth, Durrell          Medgar Evers              6.77Q  3 
  4 Mofett, Pat                  Unattached                6.90Q  4 
  5 Aiello, Liam                 Middlebury C              6.80q  3 
  5 Wright, Jordan               Ric                       6.80q  3 
  7 Hubert, Ted                  Connecticut               6.81q  2 
  8 Cavalieri, Paul              Ecsu                      6.82q  1 
  9 Freiberg, Justin             Wesleyan                  6.87   2 
 10 Groce, Neiman                Middlebury C              6.94   1 
 11 Dalton, Justin               Ccri                      6.95   4 
 12 Wills, Clive                 Medgar Evers              6.99   4 
 13 Gaud, Henry                  Connecticut               7.04   4 
 14 Stocks, Keith                Connecticut               7.09   2 
 15 Gilani, Owais                Middlebury C              7.10   1 
 16 McCourt, Rob                 Wesleyan                  7.11   3 
 17 Rankin, Matt                 Wesleyan                  7.13   2 
 18 Goroza, Matt                 Ric                       7.18   4 
 19 Martinelli, John             Ric                       7.20   2 
 20 Mante, Nicholas              Ccri                      7.23   3 
 21 Oscar, Bolivar               Hunter                    7.25   4 
 22 Lach, Eric                   Wesleyan                  7.28   1 
 23 Munir, Jaimaal               Ccri                      7.33   3 
 24 Lau, Chris                   Wesleyan                  7.35   4 
 25 Ortiz, Deyvi                 Connecticut               7.48   1 
 26 Shashy, Steve                Amherst                   7.56   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
Finals
  1 Pavia, david                 Ecsu                      6.65  
  2 Russel, Rohan                Medgar Evers              6.66  
  3 Stallworth, Durrell          Medgar Evers              6.79  
  4 Aiello, Liam                 Middlebury C              6.82  
  5 Hubert, Ted                  Connecticut               6.85  
  6 Wright, Jordan               Ric                       6.88  
  7 Mofett, Pat                  Unattached                6.91  
  8 Cavalieri, Paul              Ecsu                      6.97  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
  1 Pavia, david                 Ecsu                     23.11   1 
  2 Karngar, Manny               Ric                      23.24   2 
  3 Stallworth, Durrell          Medgar Evers             23.44   1 
  4 Bright, Kevin                Middlebury C             23.54   2 
  5 Wright, Jordan               Ric                      23.76   1 
  6 Cavalieri, Paul              Ecsu                     23.84   1 
  7 Russel, Rohan                Medgar Evers             23.94   2 
  8 Dalton, Justin               Ccri                     24.00   1 
  9 Aiello, Liam                 Middlebury C             24.04   2 
 10 Stricsek, Geoff              Amherst                  24.38   3 
 11 Trosch, Jeff                 Connecticut              24.81   4 
 12 Martinelli, John             Ric                      24.83   3 
 13 Bentley, Taylor              Wesleyan                 24.84   2 
 13 Mante, Nicholas              Ccri                     24.84   3 
 15 Wills, Clive                 Medgar Evers             25.40   3 
 16 Goroza, Matt                 Ric                      26.06   4 
 17 Ortiz, Deyvi                 Connecticut              26.47   5 
 18 Munir, Jaimaal               Ccri                     26.82   4 
 19 Shashy, Steve                Amherst                  26.87   4 
 20 Sedney, Patrick              Middlebury C             27.52   5 
 21 Davison, Bill                Middlebury C             28.83   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
  1 Karngar, Manny               Ric                      50.58   1 
  2 Bright, Kevin                Middlebury C             51.25   1 
  3 Swan, Patrick                Middlebury C             51.27   1 
  4 Dalton, Justin               Ccri                     52.25   1 
  5 Beaty, Basile                Connecticut              52.78   1 
  6 Malek, Matt                  Middlebury C             53.45   2 
  7 Stricsek, Geoff              Amherst                  54.89   2 
  8 Martinelli, John             Ric                      55.72   2 
  9 Hart, Ryan                   Middlebury C             56.03   3 
 10 Hannon, Joseph               Ccri                     57.91   2 
 11 Bright, Stephen              Connecticut              58.96   2 
 12 Oscar, Bolivar               Hunter                 1:00.31   3 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
  1 Thompson, Carl               Medgar Evers           1:08.86   1 
  2 Lewis, Mark                  Ecsu                   1:09.69   1 
  3 Williams, Dwight             Medgar Evers           1:10.33   1 
  4 Ettinger, Jon                Amherst                1:10.45   2 
  5 Cabeza, Romulo               Amherst                1:10.64   2 
  6 Russell, Andrew              Connecticut            1:11.04   3 
  7 Roxby, Gabe                  Wesleyan               1:11.06   1 
  8 Rosario, Andreas             Wesleyan               1:11.11   1 
  9 Kuslis, Mykal                Ecsu                   1:12.36   2 
 10 Porter, Tim                  Amherst                1:13.44   3 
 11 Lowney, Josh                 Ecsu                   1:13.81   2 
 12 Goroza, Matt                 Ric                    1:14.67   2 
 12 Reinhalter, Troy             Wesleyan               1:14.67   1 
 14 Knights, Rogelio             Medgar Evers           1:14.76   3 
 15 Virgilio, Joe                Dutchess Com           1:18.17   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Babbott, John                Amherst                1:59.81  
  2 Morgan, Jack                 Amherst                2:02.77  
  3 Gavelis, Nick                Wesleyan               2:05.34  
  4 McCullough, Andrew           Connecticut            2:05.62  
  5 Erwin, Jon                   Middlebury C           2:06.11  
  6 Van Gieson, Michael          Ric                    2:06.29  
  7 Coddington, Baylin           Connecticut            2:07.84  
  8 Clark, Greg                  Ric                    2:09.28  
  9 Gaye, Sam                    Ric                    2:13.72  
 10 McGirl, Shawn                Unattached             2:15.26  
 11 Eernisse, Dan                Wesleyan               2:15.70  
 12 Hannon, Joseph               Ccri                   2:15.93  
 13 Goodwin, Tim                 Ric                    2:15.96  
 14 Robertson, Wade              Medgar Evers           2:34.48  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greene, Chris                Wesleyan               2:34.53  
  2 Moss, Matt                   Wesleyan               2:36.45  
  3 Adams, Brian                 Connecticut            2:42.01  
  4 DiGregorio, Luca             Connecticut            2:42.19  
  5 Lonergan, Eric               Ric                    2:44.68  
  6 Galvin, Bryan                Ccri                   2:46.38  
  7 Tullis, Brandt               Amherst                2:53.18  
  8 Read, Ben                    Amherst                2:58.19  
  9 Taylor, Zak                  Ecsu                   3:03.86  
 10 McNitt, Billy                Amherst                3:07.08  
 11 Wellman, Alex                Middlebury C           3:10.33  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Page, Mike                   Amherst                4:03.85  
  2 Katz, Matt                   Amherst                4:09.28  
  3 Morrissey, Tomas             Amherst                4:10.77  
  4 Dennen, Pat                  Unattached             4:12.30  
  5 Erwin, Jon                   Middlebury C           4:13.03  
  6 Morgan, Jack                 Amherst                4:17.78  
  7 Lonergan, Eric               Ric                    4:19.04  
  8 Huddle, Nate                 Wesleyan               4:19.51  
  9 Curran, Brendan              Connecticut            4:29.70  
 10 Weber, Adam                  Connecticut            4:32.00  
 11 Fitzgerald, Jason            Connecticut            4:41.03  
 12 Theriault, Vitaly            Connecticut            4:48.00  
 13 Clark, Greg                  Ric                    5:03.37  
 14 Galvin, Bryan                Ccri                   5:15.51  
 15 Osvaldo, Rivera              Hunter                 5:52.78  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Page, Mike                   Amherst                8:55.05  
  2 Molina, David                Amherst                8:57.57  
  3 Knowlton, Cooper             Amherst                9:12.32  
  4 Harbus, Mike                 Amherst                9:20.34  
  5 Silverman, Tyler             Connecticut            9:57.33  
  6 Duffey, Brendan              Connecticut           10:22.64  
  7 Goodwin, Tim                 Ric                   10:31.53  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guiney, Evan                 Amherst               16:40.71  
  2 Boley, Robert                Amherst               16:50.32  
  3 Christopher, Farrell         Ccri                  16:51.82  
  4 Shail, Michael               Unattached            17:29.21  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aina, Colin                  Unattached                7.54q 
  2 Mofett, Pat                  Unattached                7.78q 
  3 Wellman, Alex                Middlebury C              8.27q 
  4 Engler, Matt                 Middlebury C              8.37q 
  5 McLaughlin, Dan              Wesleyan                  8.43q 
  6 Ellis, Oding                 Medgar Evers              9.28q 
  7 Pratt, Joel                  Wesleyan                  9.29q 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aina, Colin                  Unattached                7.50  
  2 Mofett, Pat                  Unattached                7.83  
  3 Wellman, Alex                Middlebury C              8.34  
  4 Engler, Matt                 Middlebury C              8.37  
  5 McLaughlin, Dan              Wesleyan                  8.75  
  6 Pratt, Joel                  Wesleyan                  8.83  
  7 Ellis, Oding                 Medgar Evers              9.23  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medgar Evers  'A'                                   1:32.87  
  2 Ecsu  'A'                                           1:33.04  
  3 Wesleyan  'A'                                       1:36.58  
  4 Wesleyan  'B'                                      x1:42.90  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medgar Evers  'A'                                   3:32.73  
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                             3:37.33  
  3 Rhode Island College  'A'                           3:39.27  
  4 Wesleyan  'B'                                      x3:39.77  
  5 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:41.77  
  6 Amherst  'A'                                        3:42.84  
  7 Connecticut College  'A'                            3:44.23  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amherst  'A'                                        8:32.25  
  2 Amherst  'B'                                       x8:40.09  
  3 Rhode Island College  'A'                           8:48.35  
  4 Connecticut College  'A'                            9:06.84  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Carl               Medgar Evers           6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Newman, Dan                  Ric                    6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Pratt, Joel                  Wesleyan               6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Munir, Jaimaal               Ccri                   5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Wendus, Matt                 Wesleyan               5-08.00      1.72m 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Rory                Ecsu                  13-06.00      4.11m 
  2 Sedney, Patrick              Middlebury C          12-00.00      3.65m 
  3 Davison, Bill                Middlebury C          11-00.00      3.35m 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Groce, Neiman                Middlebury C             6.20m   20-04.25 
  2 Wright, Jordan               Ric                      6.19m   20-03.75 
  3 Luong, Jam                   Ric                      5.90m   19-04.25 
  4 Piana, Max                   Wesleyan                 5.69m   18-08.00 
  5 Wendus, Matt                 Wesleyan                 5.37m   17-07.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
  1 Wright, Jordan               Ric                     12.56m   41-02.50 
  2 Bright, Stephen              Connecticut             12.17m   39-11.25 
  3 Luong, Jam                   Ric                     12.00m   39-04.50 
 
Men Shot Put
  1 Zagura, Matt                 Ecsu                    14.20m   46-07.25 
  2 Lanfranco, Anwell            Wesleyan                12.60m   41-04.25 
  3 McCourt, Rob                 Wesleyan                12.12m   39-09.25 
  4 Brunswick, Andrew            Ecsu                    12.00m   39-04.50 
  5 Piekara, Evan                Connecticut             11.88m   38-11.75 
  6 Piette, Marc                 Ric                     11.61m   38-01.25 
  7 Manuel, Fernandes            Hunter                  10.20m   33-05.75 
  8 Michael, Derise              Hunter                   9.99m   32-09.50 
  9 Tomich, Theo                 Connecticut              8.70m   28-06.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
  1 Zagura, Matt                 Ecsu                    14.41m   47-03.50 
  2 Piette, Marc                 Ric                     14.41m   47-03.50 
  3 Palazzo, Richard             Ric                     12.20m   40-00.50 
  4 Gaud, Henry                  Connecticut             11.47m   37-07.75 
  5 Michael, Derise              Hunter                  11.19m   36-08.50 
  6 Manuel, Fernandes            Hunter                  10.61m   34-09.75 
  7 Brunswick, Andrew            Ecsu                     9.83m   32-03.00 
  8 Bassell, Greg                Middlebury C             7.98m   26-02.25