Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/05/ct/Aug23_Battle_set1.shtml

Battle of Stonington 5K

Stonington, CT, August 23, 2005

Results

Results courtesy SNERRO, LLC



BATTLE OF STONINGTON 5 K RACE
Overall Finish List

August 23, 2005
Results By SNERRO, LLC 
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Chad Brown              Waterford  CT       30     1 M  0-39      16:04.0    5:11/M
       2    Jeff Wadecki            LEDYARD  CT         22     2 M  0-39      16:42.0    5:23/M
       3    Christopher Kane        Waterford  CT       37     3 M  0-39      16:50.0    5:26/M
       4    Vigil Ryan              New Haven  CT       27     4 M  0-39      16:54.0    5:27/M
       5    Carl Roth               Niantic  CT         29     5 M  0-39      16:58.0    5:28/M
       6    Napolean Dynamite       Groton  CT          23     6 M  0-39      17:00.0    5:29/M
       7    Bill Lunn               Mystic  CT          31     7 M  0-39      17:19.0    5:35/M
       8    Michael Tammaro         Narragansett  RI    36     8 M  0-39      17:30.0    5:39/M
       9    Chris Spaiget           Portsmouth  RI      47     1 M 40-49      17:50.0    5:45/M
      10    Larry ORLANDO           Westerly  RI        43     2 M 40-49      17:53.0    5:46/M
      11    Michael FRITZ           Ledyard  CT         48     3 M 40-49      18:02.0    5:49/M
      12    Kevin AGNELLO           Pawcatuck  CT       14     9 M  0-39      18:17.0    5:54/M
      13    David Tetreault         Narragansett  RI    42     4 M 40-49      18:37.0    6:00/M
      14    Dave Hammond            Stonington  CT      48     5 M 40-49      18:43.0    6:02/M
      15    Matt Smith              East Lyme  CT       36    10 M  0-39      18:47.0    6:04/M
      16    Joseph Hallisey         Glastonbury  CT     41     6 M 40-49      18:48.0    6:04/M
      17    Peter Weeden            Ashaway  RI         41     7 M 40-49      18:59.0    6:07/M
      18    Mark Berry              MYSTIC  CT          44     8 M 40-49      19:14.0    6:12/M
      19    Leszek Wojciechowski    Gales Ferry  CT     40     9 M 40-49      19:15.0    6:13/M
      20    Partick Boule           Stonington  CT      16    11 M  0-39      19:18.0    6:14/M
      21    Katrina Utz             Middletown  RI      19     1 F  0-39      19:18.0    6:14/M
      22    Harold Haugeto          Mystic  CT          30    12 M  0-39      19:32.0    6:18/M
      23    Heather Bessette                            42     1 F 40-49      19:35.0    6:19/M
      24    Sean Fedak              Stonington  CT      55     1 M 50-59      19:39.0    6:20/M
      25    Ed BRADLEY              Westerly  RI        32    13 M  0-39      19:42.0    6:21/M
      26    Daniel Dumais           Simsbury  CT        44    10 M 40-49      19:45.0    6:22/M
      27    Greg Abbott             Stonington  CT      17    14 M  0-39      19:46.0    6:23/M
      28    Rick Cota               Wakefield  RI       36    15 M  0-39      19:48.0    6:23/M
      29    Gregory Niles           Stonington  CT      46    11 M 40-49      19:51.0    6:24/M
      30    Eric BOGDAN             Haddam  CT          38    16 M  0-39      19:53.0    6:25/M
      31    Stephen Schonning       Westerly  RI        41    12 M 40-49      19:53.0    6:25/M
      32    Jonathan Hiller         Mystic  CT          47    13 M 40-49      19:56.0    6:26/M
      33    Carla THOMPSON          Pawcatuck  CT       46     2 F 40-49      19:58.0    6:26/M
      34    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         60     1 M 60-99      20:02.0    6:28/M
      35    Matt Capozza            New London  CT      45    14 M 40-49      20:07.0    6:29/M
      36    Phil Schena             Voluntown  CT       50     2 M 50-59      20:08.0    6:30/M
      37    Ken Lusk                Mystic  CT          46    15 M 40-49      20:15.0    6:32/M
      38    Katie Jeffrey           Stonington  CT      26     2 F  0-39      20:20.0    6:34/M
      39    Richard Decker          Bristol  CT         38    17 M  0-39      20:21.0    6:34/M
      40    David White             Royalston  MA       14    18 M  0-39      20:23.0    6:35/M
      41    Laura Brustolon         Mystic  CT          17     3 F  0-39      20:24.0    6:35/M
      42    Steve Schadtle          Marlborough  CT     38    19 M  0-39      20:25.0    6:35/M
      43    Steven Heck             Providence  RI      36    20 M  0-39      20:33.0    6:38/M
      44    Greg Kuflik             Mystic  CT          41    16 M 40-49      20:34.0    6:38/M
      45    Silke Wunderwald        Stonington  CT      33     4 F  0-39      20:37.0    6:39/M
      46    John Lamattina          Stonington  CT      55     3 M 50-59      20:46.0    6:42/M
      47    Tenley GODFREY          Mystic  CT          12     5 F  0-39      21:04.0    6:48/M
      48    Eric Beverly            PAWCATUCK  CT       36    21 M  0-39      21:19.0    6:53/M
      49    F David Tingley         Waterford  CT       41    17 M 40-49      21:27.0    6:55/M
      50    James Smith             Meriden  CT         43    18 M 40-49      21:30.0    6:56/M
      51    Dino Festa              Oakdale  CT         52     4 M 50-59      21:33.0    6:57/M
      52    Brian Griffiths         London  UK          43    19 M 40-49      21:42.0    7:00/M
      53    Bob White               Royalston  MA       57     5 M 50-59      21:44.0    7:01/M
      54    Jennifer Novotny        East Lyme  CT       21     6 F  0-39      21:50.0    7:03/M
      55    Mark Novotny            El                  48    20 M 40-49      21:51.0    7:03/M
      56    Tom Sullivan            Groton  CT          35    22 M  0-39      22:04.0    7:07/M
      57    Alison Dupont           Groton  CT          38     7 F  0-39      22:06.0    7:08/M
      58    Chris Tripp             Stonington  CT      16    23 M  0-39      22:10.0    7:09/M
      59    Mark Steele             PAWCATUCK  CT       38    24 M  0-39      22:16.0    7:11/M
      60    Marc Hamm               Westerly  RI        34    25 M  0-39      22:21.0    7:13/M
      61    Navin Varshney          New London  CT      32    26 M  0-39      22:22.0    7:13/M
      62    Juli Bassett            Oakdale  CT         13     8 F  0-39      22:23.0    7:13/M
      63    Bethany McGill          Westerly  RI        35     9 F  0-39      22:24.0    7:14/M
      64    Gene Maran              Waterford  CT       52     6 M 50-59      22:26.0    7:14/M
      65    Ric Villarreal          Waterbury  CT       48    21 M 40-49      22:28.0    7:15/M
      66    Kurt Hamel              New London  CT      25    27 M  0-39      22:31.0    7:16/M
      67    Mike Brustolon          Mystic  CT          46    22 M 40-49      22:44.0    7:20/M
      68    Donald Weller           Niantic  CT         52     7 M 50-59      22:45.0    7:20/M
      69    Linda Somers            Mystic  CT          39    10 F  0-39      22:46.0    7:21/M
      70    Matt FRAZIER            Basking Ridge  NJ   39    28 M  0-39      22:49.0    7:22/M
      71    Megan Ftizgerlad        Gales Ferry  CT     24    11 F  0-39      22:54.0    7:23/M
      72    Alan BLAY               Hope Valley  RI     43    23 M 40-49      23:00.0    7:25/M
      73    Carol Rose              Ledyard  CT         39    12 F  0-39      23:04.0    7:26/M
      74    Gene Ryan               Waterford  CT       48    24 M 40-49      23:06.0    7:27/M
      75    John Weaver             Groton              43    25 M 40-49      23:08.0    7:28/M
      76    Paul GRAY               Pawcatuck  CT       38    29 M  0-39      23:17.0    7:31/M
      77    Juntyma Engtrakul       Groton  CT          23    13 F  0-39      23:19.0    7:31/M
      78    Matthew Ferrier         Mystic  CT          39    30 M  0-39      23:23.0    7:33/M
      79    Ted Abbott              Pawcatuck  CT       48    26 M 40-49      23:32.0    7:35/M
      80    Chris Graham            Gales Ferry  CT     48    27 M 40-49      23:33.0    7:36/M
      81    Jennifer Winton         Preston  CT         27    14 F  0-39      23:33.0    7:36/M
      82    Kristen Trevena         Stonington  CT      29    15 F  0-39      23:34.0    7:36/M
      83    Kim Picard              Wakefield  RI       45     3 F 40-49      23:39.0    7:38/M
      84    Nandell Keene           New London  CT      30    16 F  0-39      23:45.0    7:40/M
      85    Norma Tom               Waterford  CT       35    17 F  0-39      23:45.0    7:40/M
      86    Luke Varanko            Groton  CT          46    28 M 40-49      23:52.0    7:42/M
      87    Bethany Hess            Stonington  CT      43     4 F 40-49      23:54.0    7:43/M
      88    Michael Carta           Waterford  CT       47    29 M 40-49      23:57.0    7:44/M
      89    Hank ALLEN              OLD LYME  CT        64     2 M 60-99      24:00.0    7:45/M
      90    Debra Schena            Voluntown  CT       50     1 F 50-59      24:08.0    7:47/M
      91    Jack Saari              Stonington  CT      16    31 M  0-39      24:11.0    7:48/M
      92    Robert Niedbala         Norwich  CT         58     8 M 50-59      24:13.0    7:49/M
      93    Rusty Moinsen           Stonington  CT      42    30 M 40-49      24:13.0    7:49/M
      94    Gary Mandelburg         Norwich  CT         52     9 M 50-59      24:15.0    7:49/M
      95    John RYAN               Waterford  CT       42    31 M 40-49      24:20.0    7:51/M
      96    Bill SULLIVAN           Waterford  CT       37    32 M  0-39      24:23.0    7:52/M
      97    Yanyun Chen             East Lyme  CT       38    18 F  0-39      24:32.0    7:55/M
      98    Tom Harrington          Waterford  CT       51    10 M 50-59      24:34.0    7:55/M
      99    Scott Wilson            Montville  CT       40    32 M 40-49      24:35.0    7:56/M
     100    Paresh Soni             Mystic  CT          45    33 M 40-49      24:35.0    7:56/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Timothy Quackenbush                         47    34 M 40-49      24:36.0    7:56/M
     102    Steve Dasilva           Westerly  RI        45    35 M 40-49      24:51.0    8:01/M
     103    Jiun Tang-Huang         East Lyme  CT       44    36 M 40-49      24:57.0    8:03/M
     104    Norma Dibartolo         Colchester  CT      51     2 F 50-59      25:00.0    8:04/M
     105    Bill Billing            Mystic  CT          54    11 M 50-59      25:01.0    8:04/M
     106    Nichole Danis           Canterbury  CT      29    19 F  0-39      25:07.0    8:06/M
     107    Beth Oosterom           Mystic  CT          41     5 F 40-49      25:08.0    8:06/M
     108    Stephanie Gustavson     Mystic              29    20 F  0-39      25:10.0    8:07/M
     109    Kate Kowalczuk          Clinton             31    21 F  0-39      25:11.0    8:07/M
     110    Tony Weber              Groton  CT          40    37 M 40-49      25:13.0    8:08/M
     111    Maureen Mailhot         Ledyard  CT         45     6 F 40-49      25:16.0    8:09/M
     112    Lee Cattanach           New London  CT      12    33 M  0-39      25:23.0    8:11/M
     113    Nicole Drey             Groton  CT          27    22 F  0-39      25:28.0    8:13/M
     114    Michael Willner         Stonington  CT      13    34 M  0-39      25:30.0    8:14/M
     115    Paul Maguire            Mystic  CT          41    38 M 40-49      25:30.0    8:14/M
     116    Richard ZBROZEK         BERLIN  CT          58    12 M 50-59      25:34.0    8:15/M
     117    Stephen Avery           Voluntown  CT       50    13 M 50-59      25:43.0    8:18/M
     118    Thomas Fischetti        Stonington  CT      21    35 M  0-39      25:48.0    8:19/M
     119    Jerry Proulx            North Stonington  C 54    14 M 50-59      25:50.0    8:20/M
     120    Jim Welsh               Mystic  CT          48    39 M 40-49      25:50.0    8:20/M
     121    Russ Dipallina          Waterford  CT       43    40 M 40-49      25:51.0    8:20/M
     122    Anne COLLETTE           Pawcatuck  CT       43     7 F 40-49      25:54.0    8:21/M
     123    John Fischetti          Stonington  CT      57    15 M 50-59      25:55.0    8:22/M
     124    Amy Howard              Pawcatuck  CT       34    23 F  0-39      26:02.0    8:24/M
     125    Mary Grace Dennler      Colchester  CT      45     8 F 40-49      26:04.0    8:25/M
     126    Grace Lewis             North Stonington  C 45     9 F 40-49      26:05.0    8:25/M
     127    Mike Salvemini          East Lyme  CT       52    16 M 50-59      26:10.0    8:26/M
     128    Neal Bobruff            Stonington  CT      46    41 M 40-49      26:12.0    8:27/M
     129    Leon Brown              New London  CT      61     3 M 60-99      26:12.0    8:27/M
     130    Charles Bartnicki       Groton  CT          54    17 M 50-59      26:16.0    8:28/M
     131    Candace Sanford         Stonington  CT      57     3 F 50-59      26:18.0    8:29/M
     132    Tom Owen                East Lyme  CT       43    42 M 40-49      26:29.0    8:33/M
     133    Jim Austin              Ledyard  CT         46    43 M 40-49      26:35.0    8:35/M
     134    Kathy Kovacs            Ivoryton  CT        53     4 F 50-59      26:42.0    8:37/M
     135    Tom Swim                Groton  CT          60     4 M 60-99      26:51.0    8:40/M
     136    Shelly Li               Groton  CT          38    24 F  0-39      26:53.0    8:40/M
     137    James Paggioli                              42    44 M 40-49      26:56.0    8:41/M
     138    Dawn Buckley            West Kingston  RI   40    10 F 40-49      27:04.0    8:44/M
     139    Juan O'Callahan         Stonington  CT      72     5 M 60-99      27:05.0    8:44/M
     140    Karen Santacroce        Groton  CT          36    25 F  0-39      27:07.0    8:45/M
     141    Lindsey Burgess         Stonington  CT      23    26 F  0-39      27:08.0    8:45/M
     142    Mary Campbell           Niantic  CT         35    27 F  0-39      27:08.0    8:45/M
     143    Melissa Nelson          Norwich  CT         39    28 F  0-39      27:11.0    8:46/M
     144    Anise GRAJEDA           Norwich  CT         34    29 F  0-39      27:17.0    8:48/M
     145    Louise Oboyle           Stonington  CT      53     5 F 50-59      27:18.0    8:48/M
     146    Judy McGrath            Colchester  CT      63     1 F 60-99      27:24.0    8:50/M
     147    David Sivgleton         Norwalk  CT         44    45 M 40-49      27:25.0    8:51/M
     148    Michele Aiello          Carolina  RI        28    30 F  0-39      27:28.0    8:52/M
     149    Mike Aiello             Carolina  RI        34    36 M  0-39      27:28.0    8:52/M
     150    David Bessette          Pawcatuck  CT       51    18 M 50-59      27:29.0    8:52/M
     151    Valerie Volpe           Groton  CT          27    31 F  0-39      27:48.0    8:58/M
     152    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT         58     6 F 50-59      27:49.0    8:58/M
     153    Donald Steinhoff        Mystic  CT          51    19 M 50-59      27:51.0    8:59/M
     154    Diane Oliver            Colchester  CT      38    32 F  0-39      27:58.0    9:01/M
     155    Craig Barnes            North Stonington  C 49    46 M 40-49      28:03.0    9:03/M
     156    Leo Sullivan            Waterford  CT       42    47 M 40-49      28:12.0    9:06/M
     157    Carolyn Lally           Waterford  CT       58     7 F 50-59      28:31.0    9:12/M
     158    Alison Zack Darrell     Stonington  CT      46    11 F 40-49      28:31.0    9:12/M
     159    Eleanor Robinson                            46    12 F 40-49      28:37.0    9:14/M
     160    Anita Kaiser            Groton  CT          44    13 F 40-49      28:38.0    9:14/M
     161    Jim QUINN               Stonington  CT      70     6 M 60-99      28:39.0    9:15/M
     162    Dawn Taylor             Stonington  CT      35    33 F  0-39      28:41.0    9:15/M
     163    Margo Fish              Waterford  CT       46    14 F 40-49      28:45.0    9:16/M
     164    Sharon Halley           Voluntown  CT       36    34 F  0-39      28:51.0    9:18/M
     165    Beth Cooper             Ledyard  CT         40    15 F 40-49      28:51.0    9:18/M
     166    Carol Choches-Obrien    Wakefield  RI       50     8 F 50-59      29:04.0    9:23/M
     167    Chris CLARK             Ledyard  CT         48    16 F 40-49      29:09.0    9:24/M
     168    Carol GILLES            Pawcatuck  CT       46    17 F 40-49      29:25.0    9:29/M
     169    Patrick Gilles          Pawcatuck  CT       45    48 M 40-49      29:25.0    9:29/M
     170    Rea Robinson                                10    35 F  0-39      29:30.0    9:31/M
     171    Stephen Bogdan          Haddam  CT          9     37 M  0-39      29:31.0    9:31/M
     172    Shirley Iselin          Ivoryton  CT        61     2 F 60-99      29:37.0    9:33/M
     173    David Mailhot           Ledyard  CT         50    20 M 50-59      29:39.0    9:34/M
     174    Karen Rogers            Chester  CT         55     9 F 50-59      29:49.0    9:37/M
     175    Norma Tom               El Cerrito  CA      38    36 F  0-39      29:53.0    9:38/M
     176    Ryan FRAZIER            Basking Ridge  NJ   12    38 M  0-39      30:04.0    9:42/M
     177    Peter SWAN              Mystic  CT          49    49 M 40-49      30:10.0    9:44/M
     178    Ellie Greenhouse                            12    37 F  0-39      30:14.0    9:45/M
     179    Courtney Dumais         Simsbury  CT        16    38 F  0-39      30:17.0    9:46/M
     180    Les McClure             Groton  CT          62     7 M 60-99      30:23.0    9:48/M
     181    Tammy Austin            Ledyard  CT         44    18 F 40-49      30:41.0    9:54/M
     182    Diane Cain              North Stonington  C 47    19 F 40-49      31:02.0   10:01/M
     183    Sharon Ripp             Gales Ferry  CT     38    39 F  0-39      31:08.0   10:03/M
     184    John Saari              Stonington  CT      55    21 M 50-59      31:30.0   10:10/M
     185    Steve Bessette          Pawcatuck  CT       20    39 M  0-39      31:31.0   10:10/M
     186    Rebecca Halter          Groton  CT          29    40 F  0-39      31:59.0   10:19/M
     187    Leeann SWAN             Mystic  CT          47    20 F 40-49      32:21.0   10:26/M
     188    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C 71     8 M 60-99      32:23.0   10:27/M
     189    Alexa Oliver            Colchester  CT      10    41 F  0-39      32:34.0   10:30/M
     190    Paul Mannino            Exeter  RI          64     9 M 60-99      32:36.0   10:31/M
     191    Mike JASENAK            Groton  CT          61    10 M 60-99      32:48.0   10:35/M
     192    Rachel Jasenak          Groton  CT          58    10 F 50-59      32:50.0   10:35/M
     193    John Nazzano            Pawcatuck  CT       46    50 M 40-49      33:21.0   10:45/M
     194    Susan Salata            Pawcatuck  CT       36    42 F  0-39      33:39.0   10:51/M
     195    Jackie Owen             East Lyme  CT       43    21 F 40-49      34:55.0   11:16/M
     196    Paul Boutchia           Melrose  MA         31    40 M  0-39      35:04.0   11:19/M
     197    Jennifer Poplawski      Mystic  CT          24    43 F  0-39      37:05.0   11:58/M
     198    Ceilie Moose                                11    44 F  0-39      38:00.0   12:15/M
     199    Kelley Sanok            STONINGTON  CT      32    45 F  0-39      38:13.0   12:20/M
     200    Virginia Boutchia       Melrose  MA         31    46 F  0-39      38:13.0   12:20/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Carole Slocum           Colchester  CT      44    22 F 40-49      38:30.0   12:25/M
     202    Deane Beverly           Pawcatuck  CT       62     3 F 60-99      40:06.0   12:56/M
     203    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C 52    11 F 50-59      45:44.0   14:45/M
     204    James Barber            Stonington  CT      73    11 M 60-99      46:27.0   14:59/M
     205    George AVERY            Stonington  CT      74    12 M 60-99      48:02.0   15:30/M
     206    Carol Shroyer           Groton  CT          63     4 F 60-99      48:03.0   15:30/M
     207    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT         64    13 M 60-99      48:04.0   15:30/M
     208    Susan Jakubialski       Pawcatuck  CT       55    12 F 50-59      48:04.0   15:30/M

BATTLE OF STONINGTON 5 K RACE
Age Group Results

August 23, 2005
Results By SNERRO, LLC 
Men: 0-39 40-49 50-59 60-99 
 Women: 0-39 40-49 50-59 60-99 

Women 39 and under
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Katrina Utz             Middletown  RI      19       21      19:18.0    6:14/M
       2    Katie Jeffrey           Stonington  CT      26       38      20:20.0    6:34/M
       3    Laura Brustolon         Mystic  CT          17       41      20:24.0    6:35/M
       4    Silke Wunderwald        Stonington  CT      33       45      20:37.0    6:39/M
       5    Tenley GODFREY          Mystic  CT          12       47      21:04.0    6:48/M
       6    Jennifer Novotny        East Lyme  CT       21       54      21:50.0    7:03/M
       7    Alison Dupont           Groton  CT          38       57      22:06.0    7:08/M
       8    Juli Bassett            Oakdale  CT         13       62      22:23.0    7:13/M
       9    Bethany McGill          Westerly  RI        35       63      22:24.0    7:14/M
      10    Linda Somers            Mystic  CT          39       69      22:46.0    7:21/M
      11    Megan Ftizgerlad        Gales Ferry  CT     24       71      22:54.0    7:23/M
      12    Carol Rose              Ledyard  CT         39       73      23:04.0    7:26/M
      13    Juntyma Engtrakul       Groton  CT          23       77      23:19.0    7:31/M
      14    Jennifer Winton         Preston  CT         27       81      23:33.0    7:36/M
      15    Kristen Trevena         Stonington  CT      29       82      23:34.0    7:36/M
      16    Nandell Keene           New London  CT      30       84      23:45.0    7:40/M
      17    Norma Tom               Waterford  CT       35       85      23:45.0    7:40/M
      18    Yanyun Chen             East Lyme  CT       38       97      24:32.0    7:55/M
      19    Nichole Danis           Canterbury  CT      29      106      25:07.0    8:06/M
      20    Stephanie Gustavson     Mystic              29      108      25:10.0    8:07/M
      21    Kate Kowalczuk          Clinton             31      109      25:11.0    8:07/M
      22    Nicole Drey             Groton  CT          27      113      25:28.0    8:13/M
      23    Amy Howard              Pawcatuck  CT       34      124      26:02.0    8:24/M
      24    Shelly Li               Groton  CT          38      136      26:53.0    8:40/M
      25    Karen Santacroce        Groton  CT          36      140      27:07.0    8:45/M
      26    Lindsey Burgess         Stonington  CT      23      141      27:08.0    8:45/M
      27    Mary Campbell           Niantic  CT         35      142      27:08.0    8:45/M
      28    Melissa Nelson          Norwich  CT         39      143      27:11.0    8:46/M
      29    Anise GRAJEDA           Norwich  CT         34      144      27:17.0    8:48/M
      30    Michele Aiello          Carolina  RI        28      148      27:28.0    8:52/M
      31    Valerie Volpe           Groton  CT          27      151      27:48.0    8:58/M
      32    Diane Oliver            Colchester  CT      38      154      27:58.0    9:01/M
      33    Dawn Taylor             Stonington  CT      35      162      28:41.0    9:15/M
      34    Sharon Halley           Voluntown  CT       36      164      28:51.0    9:18/M
      35    Rea Robinson                                10      170      29:30.0    9:31/M
      36    Norma Tom               El Cerrito  CA      38      175      29:53.0    9:38/M
      37    Ellie Greenhouse                            12      178      30:14.0    9:45/M
      38    Courtney Dumais         Simsbury  CT        16      179      30:17.0    9:46/M
      39    Sharon Ripp             Gales Ferry  CT     38      183      31:08.0   10:03/M
      40    Rebecca Halter          Groton  CT          29      186      31:59.0   10:19/M
      41    Alexa Oliver            Colchester  CT      10      189      32:34.0   10:30/M
      42    Susan Salata            Pawcatuck  CT       36      194      33:39.0   10:51/M
      43    Jennifer Poplawski      Mystic  CT          24      197      37:05.0   11:58/M
      44    Ceilie Moose                                11      198      38:00.0   12:15/M
      45    Kelley Sanok            STONINGTON  CT      32      199      38:13.0   12:20/M
      46    Virginia Boutchia       Melrose  MA         31      200      38:13.0   12:20/M
Top

Women 40 to 49
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Heather Bessette                            42       23      19:35.0    6:19/M
       2    Carla THOMPSON          Pawcatuck  CT       46       33      19:58.0    6:26/M
       3    Kim Picard              Wakefield  RI       45       83      23:39.0    7:38/M
       4    Bethany Hess            Stonington  CT      43       87      23:54.0    7:43/M
       5    Beth Oosterom           Mystic  CT          41      107      25:08.0    8:06/M
       6    Maureen Mailhot         Ledyard  CT         45      111      25:16.0    8:09/M
       7    Anne COLLETTE           Pawcatuck  CT       43      122      25:54.0    8:21/M
       8    Mary Grace Dennler      Colchester  CT      45      125      26:04.0    8:25/M
       9    Grace Lewis             North Stonington  C 45      126      26:05.0    8:25/M
      10    Dawn Buckley            West Kingston  RI   40      138      27:04.0    8:44/M
      11    Alison Zack Darrell     Stonington  CT      46      158      28:31.0    9:12/M
      12    Eleanor Robinson                            46      159      28:37.0    9:14/M
      13    Anita Kaiser            Groton  CT          44      160      28:38.0    9:14/M
      14    Margo Fish              Waterford  CT       46      163      28:45.0    9:16/M
      15    Beth Cooper             Ledyard  CT         40      165      28:51.0    9:18/M
      16    Chris CLARK             Ledyard  CT         48      167      29:09.0    9:24/M
      17    Carol GILLES            Pawcatuck  CT       46      168      29:25.0    9:29/M
      18    Tammy Austin            Ledyard  CT         44      181      30:41.0    9:54/M
      19    Diane Cain              North Stonington  C 47      182      31:02.0   10:01/M
      20    Leeann SWAN             Mystic  CT          47      187      32:21.0   10:26/M
      21    Jackie Owen             East Lyme  CT       43      195      34:55.0   11:16/M
      22    Carole Slocum           Colchester  CT      44      201      38:30.0   12:25/M
Top

Women 50 to 59
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Debra Schena            Voluntown  CT       50       90      24:08.0    7:47/M
       2    Norma Dibartolo         Colchester  CT      51      104      25:00.0    8:04/M
       3    Candace Sanford         Stonington  CT      57      131      26:18.0    8:29/M
       4    Kathy Kovacs            Ivoryton  CT        53      134      26:42.0    8:37/M
       5    Louise Oboyle           Stonington  CT      53      145      27:18.0    8:48/M
       6    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT         58      152      27:49.0    8:58/M
       7    Carolyn Lally           Waterford  CT       58      157      28:31.0    9:12/M
       8    Carol Choches-Obrien    Wakefield  RI       50      166      29:04.0    9:23/M
       9    Karen Rogers            Chester  CT         55      174      29:49.0    9:37/M
      10    Rachel Jasenak          Groton  CT          58      192      32:50.0   10:35/M
      11    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C 52      203      45:44.0   14:45/M
      12    Susan Jakubialski       Pawcatuck  CT       55      208      48:04.0   15:30/M
Top

Women 60 and over
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Judy McGrath            Colchester  CT      63      146      27:24.0    8:50/M
       2    Shirley Iselin          Ivoryton  CT        61      172      29:37.0    9:33/M
       3    Deane Beverly           Pawcatuck  CT       62      202      40:06.0   12:56/M
       4    Carol Shroyer           Groton  CT          63      206      48:03.0   15:30/M
Top

MEN UNDER 40
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chad Brown              Waterford  CT       30        1      16:04.0    5:11/M
       2    Jeff Wadecki            LEDYARD  CT         22        2      16:42.0    5:23/M
       3    Christopher Kane        Waterford  CT       37        3      16:50.0    5:26/M
       4    Vigil Ryan              New Haven  CT       27        4      16:54.0    5:27/M
       5    Carl Roth               Niantic  CT         29        5      16:58.0    5:28/M
       6    Napolean Dynamite       Groton  CT          23        6      17:00.0    5:29/M
       7    Bill Lunn               Mystic  CT          31        7      17:19.0    5:35/M
       8    Michael Tammaro         Narragansett  RI    36        8      17:30.0    5:39/M
       9    Kevin AGNELLO           Pawcatuck  CT       14       12      18:17.0    5:54/M
      10    Matt Smith              East Lyme  CT       36       15      18:47.0    6:04/M
      11    Partick Boule           Stonington  CT      16       20      19:18.0    6:14/M
      12    Harold Haugeto          Mystic  CT          30       22      19:32.0    6:18/M
      13    Ed BRADLEY              Westerly  RI        32       25      19:42.0    6:21/M
      14    Greg Abbott             Stonington  CT      17       27      19:46.0    6:23/M
      15    Rick Cota               Wakefield  RI       36       28      19:48.0    6:23/M
      16    Eric BOGDAN             Haddam  CT          38       30      19:53.0    6:25/M
      17    Richard Decker          Bristol  CT         38       39      20:21.0    6:34/M
      18    David White             Royalston  MA       14       40      20:23.0    6:35/M
      19    Steve Schadtle          Marlborough  CT     38       42      20:25.0    6:35/M
      20    Steven Heck             Providence  RI      36       43      20:33.0    6:38/M
      21    Eric Beverly            PAWCATUCK  CT       36       48      21:19.0    6:53/M
      22    Tom Sullivan            Groton  CT          35       56      22:04.0    7:07/M
      23    Chris Tripp             Stonington  CT      16       58      22:10.0    7:09/M
      24    Mark Steele             PAWCATUCK  CT       38       59      22:16.0    7:11/M
      25    Marc Hamm               Westerly  RI        34       60      22:21.0    7:13/M
      26    Navin Varshney          New London  CT      32       61      22:22.0    7:13/M
      27    Kurt Hamel              New London  CT      25       66      22:31.0    7:16/M
      28    Matt FRAZIER            Basking Ridge  NJ   39       70      22:49.0    7:22/M
      29    Paul GRAY               Pawcatuck  CT       38       76      23:17.0    7:31/M
      30    Matthew Ferrier         Mystic  CT          39       78      23:23.0    7:33/M
      31    Jack Saari              Stonington  CT      16       91      24:11.0    7:48/M
      32    Bill SULLIVAN           Waterford  CT       37       96      24:23.0    7:52/M
      33    Lee Cattanach           New London  CT      12      112      25:23.0    8:11/M
      34    Michael Willner         Stonington  CT      13      114      25:30.0    8:14/M
      35    Thomas Fischetti        Stonington  CT      21      118      25:48.0    8:19/M
      36    Mike Aiello             Carolina  RI        34      149      27:28.0    8:52/M
      37    Stephen Bogdan          Haddam  CT          9       171      29:31.0    9:31/M
      38    Ryan FRAZIER            Basking Ridge  NJ   12      176      30:04.0    9:42/M
      39    Steve Bessette          Pawcatuck  CT       20      185      31:31.0   10:10/M
      40    Paul Boutchia           Melrose  MA         31      196      35:04.0   11:19/M
Top

Men 40 to 49
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chris Spaiget           Portsmouth  RI      47        9      17:50.0    5:45/M
       2    Larry ORLANDO           Westerly  RI        43       10      17:53.0    5:46/M
       3    Michael FRITZ           Ledyard  CT         48       11      18:02.0    5:49/M
       4    David Tetreault         Narragansett  RI    42       13      18:37.0    6:00/M
       5    Dave Hammond            Stonington  CT      48       14      18:43.0    6:02/M
       6    Joseph Hallisey         Glastonbury  CT     41       16      18:48.0    6:04/M
       7    Peter Weeden            Ashaway  RI         41       17      18:59.0    6:07/M
       8    Mark Berry              MYSTIC  CT          44       18      19:14.0    6:12/M
       9    Leszek Wojciechowski    Gales Ferry  CT     40       19      19:15.0    6:13/M
      10    Daniel Dumais           Simsbury  CT        44       26      19:45.0    6:22/M
      11    Gregory Niles           Stonington  CT      46       29      19:51.0    6:24/M
      12    Stephen Schonning       Westerly  RI        41       31      19:53.0    6:25/M
      13    Jonathan Hiller         Mystic  CT          47       32      19:56.0    6:26/M
      14    Matt Capozza            New London  CT      45       35      20:07.0    6:29/M
      15    Ken Lusk                Mystic  CT          46       37      20:15.0    6:32/M
      16    Greg Kuflik             Mystic  CT          41       44      20:34.0    6:38/M
      17    F David Tingley         Waterford  CT       41       49      21:27.0    6:55/M
      18    James Smith             Meriden  CT         43       50      21:30.0    6:56/M
      19    Brian Griffiths         London  UK          43       52      21:42.0    7:00/M
      20    Mark Novotny            El                  48       55      21:51.0    7:03/M
      21    Ric Villarreal          Waterbury  CT       48       65      22:28.0    7:15/M
      22    Mike Brustolon          Mystic  CT          46       67      22:44.0    7:20/M
      23    Alan BLAY               Hope Valley  RI     43       72      23:00.0    7:25/M
      24    Gene Ryan               Waterford  CT       48       74      23:06.0    7:27/M
      25    John Weaver             Groton              43       75      23:08.0    7:28/M
      26    Ted Abbott              Pawcatuck  CT       48       79      23:32.0    7:35/M
      27    Chris Graham            Gales Ferry  CT     48       80      23:33.0    7:36/M
      28    Luke Varanko            Groton  CT          46       86      23:52.0    7:42/M
      29    Michael Carta           Waterford  CT       47       88      23:57.0    7:44/M
      30    Rusty Moinsen           Stonington  CT      42       93      24:13.0    7:49/M
      31    John RYAN               Waterford  CT       42       95      24:20.0    7:51/M
      32    Scott Wilson            Montville  CT       40       99      24:35.0    7:56/M
      33    Paresh Soni             Mystic  CT          45      100      24:35.0    7:56/M
      34    Timothy Quackenbush                         47      101      24:36.0    7:56/M
      35    Steve Dasilva           Westerly  RI        45      102      24:51.0    8:01/M
      36    Jiun Tang-Huang         East Lyme  CT       44      103      24:57.0    8:03/M
      37    Tony Weber              Groton  CT          40      110      25:13.0    8:08/M
      38    Paul Maguire            Mystic  CT          41      115      25:30.0    8:14/M
      39    Jim Welsh               Mystic  CT          48      120      25:50.0    8:20/M
      40    Russ Dipallina          Waterford  CT       43      121      25:51.0    8:20/M
      41    Neal Bobruff            Stonington  CT      46      128      26:12.0    8:27/M
      42    Tom Owen                East Lyme  CT       43      132      26:29.0    8:33/M
      43    Jim Austin              Ledyard  CT         46      133      26:35.0    8:35/M
      44    James Paggioli                              42      137      26:56.0    8:41/M
      45    David Sivgleton         Norwalk  CT         44      147      27:25.0    8:51/M
      46    Craig Barnes            North Stonington  C 49      155      28:03.0    9:03/M
      47    Leo Sullivan            Waterford  CT       42      156      28:12.0    9:06/M
      48    Patrick Gilles          Pawcatuck  CT       45      169      29:25.0    9:29/M
      49    Peter SWAN              Mystic  CT          49      177      30:10.0    9:44/M
      50    John Nazzano            Pawcatuck  CT       46      193      33:21.0   10:45/M
Top

Men 50 to 59
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sean Fedak              Stonington  CT      55       24      19:39.0    6:20/M
       2    Phil Schena             Voluntown  CT       50       36      20:08.0    6:30/M
       3    John Lamattina          Stonington  CT      55       46      20:46.0    6:42/M
       4    Dino Festa              Oakdale  CT         52       51      21:33.0    6:57/M
       5    Bob White               Royalston  MA       57       53      21:44.0    7:01/M
       6    Gene Maran              Waterford  CT       52       64      22:26.0    7:14/M
       7    Donald Weller           Niantic  CT         52       68      22:45.0    7:20/M
       8    Robert Niedbala         Norwich  CT         58       92      24:13.0    7:49/M
       9    Gary Mandelburg         Norwich  CT         52       94      24:15.0    7:49/M
      10    Tom Harrington          Waterford  CT       51       98      24:34.0    7:55/M
      11    Bill Billing            Mystic  CT          54      105      25:01.0    8:04/M
      12    Richard ZBROZEK         BERLIN  CT          58      116      25:34.0    8:15/M
      13    Stephen Avery           Voluntown  CT       50      117      25:43.0    8:18/M
      14    Jerry Proulx            North Stonington  C 54      119      25:50.0    8:20/M
      15    John Fischetti          Stonington  CT      57      123      25:55.0    8:22/M
      16    Mike Salvemini          East Lyme  CT       52      127      26:10.0    8:26/M
      17    Charles Bartnicki       Groton  CT          54      130      26:16.0    8:28/M
      18    David Bessette          Pawcatuck  CT       51      150      27:29.0    8:52/M
      19    Donald Steinhoff        Mystic  CT          51      153      27:51.0    8:59/M
      20    David Mailhot           Ledyard  CT         50      173      29:39.0    9:34/M
      21    John Saari              Stonington  CT      55      184      31:30.0   10:10/M
Top

Men 60 and over
   Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT         60       34      20:02.0    6:28/M
       2    Hank ALLEN              OLD LYME  CT        64       89      24:00.0    7:45/M
       3    Leon Brown              New London  CT      61      129      26:12.0    8:27/M
       4    Tom Swim                Groton  CT          60      135      26:51.0    8:40/M
       5    Juan O'Callahan         Stonington  CT      72      139      27:05.0    8:44/M
       6    Jim QUINN               Stonington  CT      70      161      28:39.0    9:15/M
       7    Les McClure             Groton  CT          62      180      30:23.0    9:48/M
       8    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C 71      188      32:23.0   10:27/M
       9    Paul Mannino            Exeter  RI          64      190      32:36.0   10:31/M
      10    Mike JASENAK            Groton  CT          61      191      32:48.0   10:35/M
      11    James Barber            Stonington  CT      73      204      46:27.0   14:59/M
      12    George AVERY            Stonington  CT      74      205      48:02.0   15:30/M
      13    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT         64      207      48:04.0   15:30/M