Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ri/Sep26_Shorel_set1.shtml

Shoreline Biathlon - 14th Annual 5 Mile Run & 16 Mile Bike

Westerly, RI, September 26, 2004

[Age Divisions | 5 Mile Run ]

Overall Results

Copyright 2004 Susannah H. Snowden/ The Westerly Sun
Copyright 2004 Susannah H. Snowden/ The Westerly Sun


                                                                      Page 1
                            SHORELINE BIATHLON 
                         5 Mile Run & 16 Mile Bike
                   Westerly, RI      September 26, 2004
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
    1   1/4    Pelletier Matt      25 M Warwick         RI      1:12:23 23:18 
    2   1/5    McCarthy Mike       59 M New Bedford     MA      1:13:21 23:37 
    3   1/19   Orlando Larry       43 M Westerly        RI      1:13:50 23:46 
    4   1/14   Stottlemyer Thomas  37 M Mystic          CT      1:14:15 23:54 
    5   2/19   Lane Bob            44 M Westerly        RI      1:15:26 24:17 
    6   3/19   Mather Thomas       49 M Wakefield       RI      1:17:45 25:02 
    7   4/19   Stillman Mark       40 M Westerly        RI      1:18:55 25:25 
    8   2/14   HELLER DOUG         34 M LEDYARD         CT      1:19:32 25:36 
    9   3/14   Leland Scott        37 M Glastonbury     CT      1:20:39 25:58 
   10   2/4    HERCHENROETHER DANI 26 M NEWPORT         RI      1:20:42 25:59 
   11          Dupont / Iwanicki        Groton          CT MX 1 1:21:27 26:13 
   12          KONOW / PLANTE           FRANKLIN        CT M 1  1:21:52 26:21 
   13   5/19   GAGNON JOHN         45 M HALFMOON BAY    CA      1:23:16 26:49 
   14   6/19   Patterson Mathew    43 M Glastonbury     CT      1:25:49 27:38 
   15   7/19   Dobson Gary A       47 M Westerly        RI      1:26:00 27:41 
   16   8/19   Converse Glen       43 M Woodstock       CT      1:26:05 27:43 
   17   9/19   Schonning Stephen   41 M Westerly        RI      1:26:18 27:47 
   18   1/7    Park Crystal        41 F Mystic          CT      1:26:30 27:51 
   19          Rouillard / Zurowski     Moosup          CT M 2  1:27:16 28:06 
   20          Oparowski / Frazier      GRAFTON         MA M 3  1:27:31 28:11 
   21   4/14   Anair Ray           35 M Royalston       MA      1:27:56 28:19 
   22   5/14   Matuszak Bill       39 M Wakefield       RI      1:29:42 28:53 
   23   2/5    ZURICH RICH         50 M DANBURY         CT      1:29:45 28:54 
   24  10/19   Paz Bambino         43 M Baltic          CT      1:30:43 29:12 
   25  11/19   Adams Chuck         48 M Greenfield      MA      1:31:43 29:32 
   26   3/4    Swanson William     29 M N Kingstown     RI      1:31:46 29:33 
   27   2/7    Yeager Laura D      41 F Mystic          CT      1:31:47 29:33 
   28   1/5    Baker Katie         33 F Barrington      RI      1:32:17 29:43 
   29   3/5    Lamont Scott        50 M Grafton         MA      1:32:39 29:50 
   30  12/19   Burns Frank         40 M Wakefield       RI      1:33:13 30:01 
   31   4/4    MCCORMICK BRIAN J   29 M BRISTOL         RI      1:33:17 30:02 
   32  13/19   THORNTON RIC        47 M N KINGSTOWN     RI      1:33:21 30:03 
   33   1/7    Grills Henry        67 M Westerly        RI      1:34:22 30:23 
   34   4/5    Johnson Bill        57 M Wakefield       RI      1:34:34 30:27 
   35   3/7    Donahue Mary Lynne  41 F Pawcatuck       CT      1:34:42 30:29 
   36          Sullivan / Whitty        Fall River      MA MX 2 1:35:00 30:35 
   37  14/19   Shuman Eric         40 M Cranston        RI      1:35:07 30:37 
   38   2/7    McGrath Clem        69 M Colchester      CT      1:35:57 30:53 
   39   6/14   Robidoux Brian      31 M Providence      RI      1:36:00 30:54 
   40  15/19   Lioce Nick          45 M Medway          MA      1:36:03 30:55 
   41   7/14   Steele Mark         37 M Pawcatuck       CT      1:36:06 30:56 
   42   1/1    Ridgely Lauren      25 F Warwick         RI      1:36:13 30:59 
   43   8/14   PATRIZZO ANTHONY    36 M WETHERSFIELD    CT      1:36:14 30:59 
   44          Masalsky / Biagiotti     Franklin        MA MX 3 1:36:16 31:00 
   45   3/7    DIAMANTINI AUGUSTO  69 M BROOKFIELD      CT      1:37:33 31:24 
   46          Schroeder / Schroeder    Pawcatuck       CT MX 4 1:37:56 31:32 
   47  16/19   St. Onge Steven     40 M N Kingstown     RI      1:38:34 31:44 
   48   2/5    Gray Carol Ann      35 F Pawcatuck       CT      1:38:44 31:47 
   49   3/5    Tilney Stacy        33 F Salem           MA      1:38:54 31:50 
   50   4/7    Couturier Lynn      45 F Griswold        CT      1:39:37 32:04 
Record 18:22 by XXXXXXXXXX in 2003



                                                                      Page 2
                            SHORELINE BIATHLON 
                         5 Mile Run & 16 Mile Bike
                   Westerly, RI      September 26, 2004
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
   51   9/14   Rose Scott          32 M Plainville      MA      1:40:10 32:15 
   52   4/7    Zajehowski Dennis   61 M Griswold        CT      1:40:23 32:19 
   53  10/14   Lamson Marc         33 M Narragansett    RI      1:40:33 32:22 
   54          Henault D / Henault P    Medway          MA MX 5 1:40:47 32:27 
   55  11/14   Casey Brian         35 M Stamford        CT      1:42:20 32:57 
   56   5/5    Grisafe Bruce       51 M Salem           CT      1:43:21 33:16 
   57  17/19   Baker Bill          46 M Prudence Island RI      1:43:32 33:20 
   58   5/7    Salcius John        61 M S Windsor       CT      1:43:51 33:26 
   59   1/2    Motherway Liam      13 M Mystic          CT      1:43:54 33:27 
   60          Wheeler / Reeve          Holliston       MA MX 6 1:44:29 33:38 
   61   4/5    Paz Lori            39 F Baltic          CT      1:44:56 33:47 
   62   2/2    VETTESE MICHAEL     13 M WESTERLY        RI      1:45:38 34:00 
   63  12/14   White Sean          34 M Wakefield       RI      1:46:09 34:10 
   64   1/3    Corsano Joanne      50 F Pocasset        MA      1:46:13 34:12 
   65          WEBSTER / KOULBANIS      WESTERLY        RI MX 7 1:47:05 34:28 
   66  18/19   BARON TERRY R       45 M HOPE            RI      1:47:20 34:33 
   67   5/7    Coutu Cathy         49 F Greenfield      MA      1:50:46 35:40 
   68   2/3    Haeseler Michaeleen 57 F Canterbury      CT      1:51:05 35:46 
   69  19/19   Villarreal Ric      40 M Waterbury       CT      1:51:14 35:49 
   70   6/7    Schaal Bill         60 M Westerly        RI      1:51:38 35:56 
   71   6/7    Bowse Jeremy        40 F Wakefield       RI      1:51:59 36:03 
   72   5/5    SanAntonio Michelle 33 F S. Kingstown    RI      1:53:52 36:39 
   73  13/14   Strok Shawn         37 M Franklin        MA      1:55:07 37:04 
   74   7/7    WHITE MARY LOU      49 F VERNON          CT      1:55:28 37:10 
   75  14/14   WISSEL SCOTT        38 M SUFFIELD        CT      1:56:12 37:25 
   76   3/3    CRAMOND DONNA       55 F MONTOE          CT      2:04:58 40:14 
   77   7/7    Whipple, Sr. Robert 66 M Grosvenordale   CT      2:07:38 41:05 
   78   1/1    Iselin Shirley      60 F Ivoryton        CT      2:09:11 41:35