Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ri/Nov6_NJCAAD_set1.shtml

NJCAA Division III Cross Country Championships

Lincoln, RI, November 6, 2004

[Women's Results and Team Scoring ]

Men's Results and Team Scoring


                      2004 NJCAA Division III National Championship - 11/6/04
                           Community College of Rhode Island - Lincoln, RI
                                             Rankings
     Men 8k Run CC
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Cebula, Jason             FR Suny Delhi College    26:27.39    1
    2 Forma, Andy               SO Erie Community        26:45.41
    3 Cebula, Michael           SO Suny Delhi College    26:58.06    2
    4 Aeschllmann, Lukas        FR Mohawk Valley         26:59.85    3
    5 Julia-Perez, Jaime        SO Suny Cobleskill       27:02.20    4
    6 Reardon, Andrew           SO Alfred State          27:13.62    5
    7 Seamon, Kane              SO Suny Cobleskill       27:16.48    6
    8 Reyes, Miguel             SO Alfred State          27:23.96    7
    9 Flor, Max                 SO Suny Delhi College    27:31.78    8
   10 Haggerty, Dan             SO Suny Delhi College    27:33.81    9
   11 Morseman, Bryan           SO Suny Cobleskill       27:43.46   10
   12 Ortiz, Ray                FR Suny Delhi College    27:49.43   11
   13 Keogh, Tim                SO Nassau                27:50.10
   14 Keating, Mike             SO Mohawk Valley         27:51.72   12
   15 Brosnan, Kurt             SO Suny Delhi College    28:07.09   13
   16 Merrick, Alan             FR Mohawk Valley         28:10.79   14
   17 Diven, Phipip             FR Howard                28:17.01   15
   18 Farrell, Christopher      FR Ccri                  28:19.34   16
   19 Gleason, Scott            FR Suny Delhi College    28:20.64   17
   20 Chambers, Dave            FR Alfred State          28:25.63   18
   21 Horvath, Kevin            SO Mohawk Valley         28:29.39   19
   22 MacKenzie, Derek          FR Cayuga                28:29.63
   23 DuBose, Anthony           FR Harper                28:33.42   20
   24 Anderson, Bill            SO Suffolk               28:34.57   21
   25 Paniagua, Jeremias        FR Suny Cobleskill       28:39.22   22
   26 Halpin, Sean              FR Suny Ulster           28:47.18   23
   27 Williams, Ryan            FR Howard                28:51.08   24
   28 White, Chris              FR Suny Cobleskill       28:55.64   25
   29 Rios, Javier              FR Howard                29:08.69   26
   30 Cajero, Justin            FR Georgia Military      29:12.14   27
   31 Emmanuel, Ben             FR College of DuPage     29:19.16   28
   32 Pustay, Mitch             FR Mohawk Valley         29:21.36   29
   33 Delgado, Jorge            FR Palo Alto             29:38.54
   34 Theinert, Bill            SO Suffolk               29:39.07   30
   35 Lopez, Jose               FR Harper                29:40.04   31
   36 Chavez, Juve              FR Harper                29:41.41   32
   37 Wojcik, Wes               SO Suffolk               29:42.60   33
   38 Perez, Roberto            SO Cumberland            29:45.19
   39 Grubic, Noah              FR Montgomery College    29:48.06
   40 Furlet, Matt              SO Harper                29:50.13   34
   41 Kleitz, Ryan              SO Suny Ulster           29:51.69   35
   42 Crehan, Phipil            FR Howard                30:09.36   36
   43 Jamieson, Rob             SO Howard                30:09.85   37
   44 Swan, Mike                FR Harper                30:15.01   38
   45 Hannon, Joseph            FR Ccri                  30:20.03   39
   46 Ryden, Sean               FR Finger Lakes          30:21.48   40
   47 Pittas, Tim               FR Harper                30:23.69   41
   48 Miley, Ray                FR Kingsborough          30:23.99   42
   49 Reedy, Dan                SO Howard                30:24.69   43
   50 Brondauge, Scott          SO Suny Ulster           30:25.07   44
   51 Bailey, Jeremiah          FR Alfred State          30:31.08   45
   52 Howard, James             FR Ccri                  30:36.23   46
   53 Marrino, Pete             FR Suny Ulster           30:37.31   47
   54 Diaz Jr., Jose            FR Alfred State          30:39.51   48
   55 Deyton, Nathaniel         FR Howard                30:42.38   49
   56 Puglisi, Nick             FR Erie Community        30:44.46
   57 Munroe, Corey             FR Kingsborough          30:48.23   50
   58 Eader, Matthew            FR Montgomery College    30:48.65
   59 Dunn, Phil                FR Gloucester            30:51.30   51
   60 Reves, Rocky              FR Queensboro            30:52.43   52
   61 Burd, Michael             FR Nassau                30:55.10
   62 Ingraham, Rory            SO Suny Cobleskill       30:58.34   53
   63 Bates, Tom                SO Suffolk               31:01.71   54
   64 Rybinski, Kenneth         FR Alfred State          31:04.69   55
   65 Dalton, Justin            SO Ccri                  31:08.99   56
   66 Tindall, James            FR Dutchess              31:13.75
   67 Burns, Pat                FR Harper                31:16.48   57
   68 Pursy, Brandon            SO Mohawk Valley         31:17.87   58
   69 Acosta, Arthur            FR Palo Alto             31:18.18
   70 Matthews, Adam            FR Alfred State          31:20.38   59
   71 White, Eric               FR Mohawk Valley         31:22.60   60
   72 Kenny, Doug               FR Suffolk               31:24.52   61
   73 Mulloy, Brendan           FR Columbus State        31:25.74
   74 Ortiz, Jesse              SO Bergen                31:30.81
   75 Scotti, Chris             SO Suny Cobleskill       31:32.41   62
   76 Frasier, Tristan          SO Ccri                  31:38.15   63
   77 Andrade, Jason            SO Ccri                  31:45.99   64
   78 Dorgan, Mike              FR Columbus State        31:47.10
   79 Czutak, Sandor            FR College of DuPage     31:48.21   65
   80 Johnson, Zachary          FR Finger Lakes          31:56.92   66
   81 Frazier, David            FR Williamson            32:07.59   67
   82 Ward, Tom                 SO Williamson            32:08.33   68
   83 Nakamura, Suguru          SO Suny Ulster           32:18.46   69
   84 Nunez, Joel               FR Northern Essex        32:32.35
   85 Leghorn, Rob              SO Suny Ulster           32:36.04   70
   86 Riette, Emile             FR Georgia Military      32:41.24   71
   87 Schoenfeldt, Wes          FR College of DuPage     32:45.27   72
   88 Estrada, Eric             SO Ccri                  32:54.25   73
   89 Carew, Arte               FR Northern Essex        32:56.38
   90 Ahmed, Bilal              FR Middlesex             32:56.87
   91 Robertson, Crawford       FR Georgia Military      33:17.99   74
   92 Ilyasov, Igor             FR Queensboro            33:19.29   75
   93 Ousmna, Berthe            FR Queensboro            33:37.57   76
   94 Leosz, Brian              FR Northern Essex        33:40.58
   95 Zielinski, Dave           FR College of DuPage     34:01.94   77
   96 Weinberger, Josh          FR Finger Lakes          34:04.02   78
   97 Melgar, Reade             SO Kingsborough          34:14.00   79
   98 Barkley, James            FR Chattahoochee         34:33.79   80
   99 Bateman, Jason            FR Williamson            34:35.73   81
  100 Margan, James             FR Georgia Military      34:48.81   82
  101 Olner, Dustin             SO Finger Lakes          35:07.09   83
  102 Gardner, Rich             FR Finger Lakes          35:18.75   84
  103 Delacruz, Eli             SO Queensboro            35:23.36   85
  104 Jacques, Charles          FR Gloucester            35:23.61   86
  105 Hilliard, Kiambe          SO Queensboro            35:27.77   87
  106 Wild, Aaron               SO Finger Lakes          35:33.76   88
  107 Belle, Henry              FR Georgia Military      35:37.35   89
  108 Johnson, Derek            SO College of DuPage     35:39.01   90
  109 West, Kwesi               SO Kingsborough          35:48.34   91
  110 Joyce, Tim                FR Dutchess              36:16.58
  111 Dillon, Travis            SO Suny Ulster           36:17.59   92
  112 Blankenship, William      FR Gloucester            36:58.07   93
  113 Stevenson, Marcus         SO Williamson            37:14.75   94
  114 Compres, Renato           SO Queensboro            37:17.51   95
  115 Russell, Keyan            SO Kingsborough          39:02.14   96
  116 Aponte, Adrian            SO Cumberland            39:10.80
  117 Knipicki, Edward Paul     FR Chattahoochee         39:15.37   97
  118 Taylor, Brandon           FR College of DuPage     39:20.64   98
  119 Meyers, David             FR Gloucester            39:45.27   99
  120 Dzedzy, Greg              SO Williamson            39:52.27  100
  121 Brown, Michael            SO Williamson            40:21.98  101
  122 Vidal, Edwin              FR Queensboro            40:41.62  102
  123 Bower, Jack               FR Gloucester            40:41.84  103
  124 Bates, Charlie            FR Gloucester            42:07.41  104
  125 Davis, Lamont             FR Chattahoochee         42:15.09  105
  126 Charles, Thierry          FR Cumberland            42:30.87
  127 Jacobs, Tyler             FR Chattahoochee         43:24.28  106
  128 Siriwardene, Nirmal       FR Middlesex             44:52.59
  129 Ross, Jeremy              FR Cumberland            46:32.60
  130 Logan, Mike               FR Chattahoochee         47:57.18  107
                                     Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Suny Delhi College           31    1    2    8    9   11   13   17
        Total Time:  2:16:20.48
           Average:    27:16.10
     2 Suny Cobleskill              67    4    6   10   22   25   53   62
        Total Time:  2:19:37.00
           Average:    27:55.40
     3 Mohawk Valley Community C    77    3   12   14   19   29   58   60
        Total Time:  2:20:53.11
           Average:    28:10.63
     4 Alfred State                123    5    7   18   45   48   55   59
        Total Time:  2:24:13.80
           Average:    28:50.76
     5 Howard Community College    138   15   24   26   36   37   43   49
        Total Time:  2:26:35.99
           Average:    29:19.20
     6 Harper                      155   20   31   32   34   38   41   57
        Total Time:  2:28:00.01
           Average:    29:36.01
     7 Suffolk Community College   199   21   30   33   54   61
        Total Time:  2:30:22.47
           Average:    30:04.50
  ....Event 1  Men 8k Run CC
     8 Suny Ulster                 218   23   35   44   47   69   70   92
        Total Time:  2:31:59.71
           Average:    30:23.95
     9 Community College of Rhod   220   16   39   46   56   63   64   73
        Total Time:  2:32:02.74
           Average:    30:24.55
    10 College of DuPage           332   28   65   72   77   90   98
        Total Time:  2:43:33.59
           Average:    32:42.72
    11 Georgia Military College    343   27   71   74   82   89
        Total Time:  2:45:37.53
           Average:    33:07.51
    12 Finger Lakes                351   40   66   78   83   84   88
        Total Time:  2:46:48.26
           Average:    33:21.66
    13 Kingsborough Community Co   358   42   50   79   91   96
        Total Time:  2:50:16.70
           Average:    34:03.34
    14 Queensboro Community Coll   375   52   75   76   85   87   95  102
        Total Time:  2:48:40.42
           Average:    33:44.09
    15 Williamson Trade School     410   67   68   81   94  100  101
        Total Time:  2:55:58.67
           Average:    35:11.74
    16 Gloucester County College   432   51   86   93   99  103  104
        Total Time:  3:03:40.09
           Average:    36:44.02
    17 Chattahoochee Technical C   495   80   97  105  106  107
        Total Time:  3:27:25.71
           Average:    41:29.15