Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ri/May29_RedWhi_set1.shtml

Red, White & Blue Run: South County Memorial Day 5k

Wakefield, RI, May 29, 2004

[Age Divisions ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
            RED, WHITE & BLUE RUN: SOUTH COUNTY MEMORIAL DAY 5K
             Saturday, May 29, 2004              Wakefield, RI
   Records: Michael Tammaro ('03) 17:47 & Madalena Boudreau ('03) 19:05
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/9     152 Paul Reilly         24 M N Providene     RI   16:18  5:15 
    2   1/28     12 Norm Bouthillier    39 M Coventry        RI   16:40  5:22 
    3   2/28      6 Vince Angelli       33 M Middletown      RI   16:59  5:28 
    4   2/9      45 Daniel Herchenroeth 26 M Newport         RI   17:26  5:37 
    5   3/28     48 Clay Howland        37 M Providence      RI   17:28  5:38 
    6   1/32     20 Kevin D'Amanda      42 M Middletown      RI   17:53  5:46 
    7   1/9     122 Stephanie O Reilly  26 F N Providence    RI   17:57  5:47 
    8   4/28    117 Tom Simotte         37 M Jamestown       RI   17:58  5:47 
    9   2/32     86 Dave Schaad         42 M E Greenwich     RI   18:16  5:53 
   10   1/22    121 Dennis Crowe        55 M Waterford       CT   18:17  5:53 
   11   5/28      9 Keith Ballard       39 M Wakefield       RI   18:19  5:54 
   12   6/28     85 Marc Richardson     38 M Arlington       MA   18:21  5:55 
   13   3/32    168 Joe Hall            49 M Newport         RI   18:25  5:56 
   14   7/28      1 Michael Tammaro     35 M Narragansett    RI   18:29  5:57 
   15   4/32     68 Thomas Mather       49 M Wakefield       RI   18:39  6:00 
   16   8/28     87 Daniel Shramek      37 M Narragansett    RI   18:54  6:05 
   17   9/28    166 Todd deWardener     33 M Wakefield       RI   18:55  6:06 
   18   5/32    172 Philip Hartnett     46 M Smithfield      RI   18:58  6:07 
   19  10/28    132 Kenny Bager         34 M Warwick         RI   19:01  6:07 
   20   2/22    138 Mark Wigler         55 M                 MA   19:04  6:08 
   21   6/32     10 Peter Barbera       47 M Wakefield       RI   19:12  6:11 
   22   7/32    145 Joe Sullivan        48 M Cranston        RI   19:18  6:13 
   23   1/10    184 Sam Buczek          16 M Milford         CT   19:18  6:13 
   24   3/22    137 John DiTomasso      50 M Greenville      RI   19:23  6:15 
   25   8/32     18 Timothy Coffey      44 M S Kingstown     RI   19:37  6:19 
   26   1/19    136 Cheryl Sullivan     30 F Greenville      RI   19:45  6:22 
   27   4/22    125 Bob Crocker         50 M Wakefield       RI   19:56  6:25 
   28   1/5     102 Kyla Maher          19 F Portsmouth      RI   19:58  6:26 
   29   3/9     162 Mark Averyt         26 M Portsmouth      RI   19:59  6:26 
   30   5/22    135 Harry Seidler       50 M Jamestown       RI   20:01  6:27 
   31   1/9      32 Eddie Fromm         66 M Coventry        RI   20:02  6:27 
   32   6/22     50 Dave Jacobs         59 M Niantic         CT   20:05  6:28 
   33  11/28     84 Edward Rice         33 M Coventry        RI   20:10  6:30 
   34   2/19    159 Roseann Smith       39 F Harrisville     RI   20:12  6:30 
   35   7/22    103 Vincent Hey         53 M Wakefield       RI   20:19  6:33 
   36   9/32     79 Robert J. Papa, Jr. 44 M Warwick         RI   20:30  6:36 
   37   2/5      64 Kristen Malloy      13 F Phoenix         MD   20:30  6:36 
   38  10/32     28 James Ferns, Jr.    48 M Cranston        RI   20:35  6:38 
   39   3/19     34 Claire Gadrow       35 F S Kingstown     RI   20:49  6:42 
   40   8/22    133 Ron Meneo           50 M Charlestown     RI   20:49  6:42 
   41  11/32     13 Frank Burns         40 M Wakefield       RI   20:52  6:43 
   42   4/9     161 Neil Greene         23 M E Greenwich     RI   20:53  6:44 
   43  12/28    187 Jon Espeland        30 M Narragansett    RI   20:56  6:44 
   44   9/22     23 Pasquale Dinonsie   52 M Peace dale      RI   20:59  6:45 
   45  13/28    160 Michael Hughes      35 M Harrisburg      PA   21:05  6:47 
   46   5/9     144 Matthew Meyer       26 M Providence      RI   21:06  6:48 
   47   4/19    116 Kathleen Leys       38 F Middletown      RI   21:08  6:48 
   48  10/22    112 Matt Breede         55 M Newport         RI   21:09  6:49 
   49  12/32    104 Ric Thorton         47 M N Kingstown     RI   21:10  6:49 
   50  14/28    110 Robert Amorin       31 M Fall River      MA   21:10  6:49 




                                                                      Page 2
            RED, WHITE & BLUE RUN: SOUTH COUNTY MEMORIAL DAY 5K
             Saturday, May 29, 2004              Wakefield, RI
   Records: Michael Tammaro ('03) 17:47 & Madalena Boudreau ('03) 19:05
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51  13/32     67 Fred Mason          43 M Smithfield      RI   21:14  6:50 
   52   1/8      15 Mary Camire         50 F Wakefield       RI   21:18  6:52 
   53  14/32     66 Patrick Malloy      44 M Phoenix         MD   21:29  6:55 
   54   2/9      38 Charles Giannotti   63 M Barrington      RI   21:35  6:57 
   55  15/32     37 Michael Georgantas  45 M Wakefield       RI   21:36  6:57 
   56  15/28     97 Peter Turner        33 M Greene          RI   21:54  7:03 
   57   3/9     124 John Hammett        61 M Charlestown     RI   21:54  7:03 
   58  16/32    164 Eric Winn           49 M Wakefield       RI   22:13  7:09 
   59   5/19    108 Kristen Kemp        36 F Cranston        RI   22:14  7:10 
   60  11/22     95 Frederick Thorne    57 M Warren          RI   22:27  7:14 
   61  17/32     99 John Peabody        49 M Wakefield       RI   22:41  7:18 
   62  12/22    146 Jim Maloney         50 M Woonsocket      RI   22:57  7:23 
   63  13/22    126 Brian Phillips      54 M Wakefield       RI   23:04  7:26 
   64  16/28    180 Thomas Noel         38 M Wyoming         RI   23:07  7:27 
   65  17/28    179 Mike Edwards        35 M Wakefield       RI   23:11  7:28 
   66   1/19    130 Karen Colontmono    42 F Johnston        RI   23:12  7:28 
   67   2/19    183 Elise Hedglen       41 F Wakefield       RI   23:15  7:29 
   68  18/32    189 Terrence Stansfield 42 M Warwick         RI   23:20  7:31 
   69   2/9     127 Kelly Plunkett      26 F E Greenwich     RI   23:23  7:32 
   70  19/32     92 Steven St.Onge      40 M N Kingstown     RI   23:24  7:32 
   71             0 RUNNER UNKNOWN                                23:25  7:32 
   72           192 Peter Rocchio          M Narragansett    RI   23:26  7:33 
   73  20/32    123 Alfred Garceau      46 M Wakefield       RI   23:31  7:34 
   74  18/28    106 Jim Warcup          38 M Wariwck         RI   23:33  7:35 
   75   2/10     63 Matthew Lysik       11 M Wakefield       RI   23:34  7:35 
   76  19/28    141 Jamie Magarian      37 M Belchertown     MA   23:37  7:36 
   77   2/8      16 Penny Catalano      56 F Warren          RI   23:57  7:43 
   78   3/19     62 Deborah Lysik       47 F Wakefield       RI   24:00  7:44 
   79  21/32    100 Patrick Reay        41 M N Kingstown     RI   24:21  7:50 
   80  22/32      7 Steven Avery        49 M Voluntown       CT   24:25  7:52 
   81   4/19    131 Monica Crozier      41 F Blackstone      MA   24:36  7:55 
   82  20/28    139 Tom Bradley         36 M Wakefield       RI   24:37  7:56 
   83  23/32     73 Andrew Morris       45 M Wakefield       RI   24:45  7:58 
   84  14/22    158 Harry Smith         54 M Harrisville     RI   25:01  8:03 
   85  24/32     44 Tim Henry           44 M W Warwick       RI   25:04  8:04 
   86  21/28    153 Andrew CHevalier    36 M N Kingstown     RI   25:06  8:05 
   87   6/19     52 Kathleen Johnson    34 F Jamestown       RI   25:08  8:06 
   88   5/19    128 Kim Cournoyer       41 F Coventry        RI   25:15  8:08 
   89   7/19    167 Ailis Clyne         34 F N Kingstown     RI   25:20  8:09 
   90   3/9     111 Sara Meirowitz      24 F E Greenwich     RI   25:24  8:11 
   91   4/9     151 Wayne Peacock       65 M E Greenwich     RI   25:27  8:12 
   92  25/32     33 Kevin Fucile        42 M Albion          RI   25:31  8:13 
   93  26/32    134 Russell Griffin     40 M Warwick         RI   25:36  8:15 
   94   3/10     41 Liam Haller         13 M Mystic          CT   25:39  8:16 
   95  22/28    190 Kevin Carter        32 M New Bedford     MA   25:42  8:16 
   96  15/22     43 David Heagle        54 M Franklin        MA   25:51  8:19 
   97           177 Ray Ward               M Narragansett    RI   26:16  8:27 
   98  23/28    143 Eric Buchbaum       32 M Narragansett    RI   26:16  8:27 
   99  24/28    188 Mark Falvey         31 M Medford         MA   26:16  8:27 
  100   4/9      19 Kristen Crozier     26 F Attleboro       MA   26:21  8:29 




                                                                      Page 3
            RED, WHITE & BLUE RUN: SOUTH COUNTY MEMORIAL DAY 5K
             Saturday, May 29, 2004              Wakefield, RI
   Records: Michael Tammaro ('03) 17:47 & Madalena Boudreau ('03) 19:05
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101  27/32    169 Mike Reilly         41 M E Greenwich     RI   26:26  8:31 
  102   4/10     98 Andrew Wagenfeld    15 M Saunderstown    RI   26:32  8:33 
  103   8/19     31 Carol J. Fontaine   39 F N Smithfield    RI   26:35  8:34 
  104   5/9      51 Jack Jacobs         64 M Niantic         CT   26:48  8:38 
  105  28/32     89 Jerry Smith         45 M Saunderstown    RI   26:49  8:38 
  106   5/9     155 Sarah Breckenridge  20 F Forest          VA   26:55  8:40 
  107  25/28    186 Edmond Paquette     36 M Fayetteville    NC   26:55  8:40 
  108  26/28    181 Jon Paquette        34 M Wakefield       RI   26:56  8:40 
  109   9/19    185 Teresa Paquette     35 F Fayetteville    NC   26:56  8:40 
  110   6/9     154 CHristopher Wright  20 M Wakefield       RI   26:56  8:40 
  111  10/19    157 Allison Shunney     32 F N Kingstown     RI   27:06  8:43 
  112   6/9      70 Jim McMahon         60 M Narragansett    RI   27:14  8:46 
  113  11/19     71 Kate McMahon        32 F Wakefield       RI   27:14  8:46 
  114  12/19     80 Rebecca Paquette    34 F Wakefield       RI   27:16  8:47 
  115  29/32     59 Guy Lamoureux       45 M Mapleville      RI   27:19  8:48 
  116   7/9     114 Charles Violino     29 M Mamaroneck      NY   27:35  8:53 
  117   6/9     115 Jennifer Violino    28 F Mamaroneck      NY   27:40  8:54 
  118  16/22    170 Tom Green           53 M Wakefield       RI   27:40  8:54 
  119  17/22     25 David Doucette      56 M Chepachet       RI   27:47  8:57 
  120  30/32    101 Mark Stenning       48 M Tiverton        RI   27:49  8:57 
  121   6/19     47 Karen D. Hillman    48 F Hope            RI   27:51  8:58 
  122  31/32     24 Anthony Diorio      42 M Cumberland      RI   27:55  8:59 
  123   3/5      21 Kate Danna          19 F Wakefield       RI   27:56  9:00 
  124  18/22    191 Jack Maloney        56 M Peace Dale      RI   28:01  9:01 
  125  32/32    173 Michael DeLuca      47 M Narragansett    RI   28:16  9:06 
  126   4/5     171 Hillary Peabody     18 F Wakefield       RI   28:17  9:06 
  127   3/8     113 Leslie Bryant       50 F Wakefield       RI   28:22  9:08 
  128  13/19    176 Linda Delach        37 F Cumberland      RI   28:23  9:08 
  129   5/10    174 Peter Tasca         13 M Wakefield       RI   28:26  9:09 
  130  19/22    147 Jim Maguire         57 M Sandy Hook      CT   28:28  9:10 
  131   7/9     107 Charlotte Redner    24 F Newport         RI   28:35  9:12 
  132   6/10     65 Patrick Malloy       9 M Phoenix         MD   28:45  9:15 
  133   7/19     74 Melita Motherway    41 F Mystic          CT   29:02  9:21 
  134  27/28    163 Chris Humulock      39 M Narragansett    RI   29:41  9:33 
  135  14/19     53 Lisa Jones          33 F Providence      RI   29:48  9:36 
  136  20/22     77 Robert L. O'Leary   52 M Valley Stream   NY   29:55  9:38 
  137   8/19     75 Carol Choch O'Brien 49 F Wakefield       RI   29:58  9:39 
  138   9/19     29 Justine Fitzpatrick 41 F Warwick         RI   30:16  9:45 
  139   7/9      49 Daniel Jacobs       67 M New York        NY   30:23  9:47 
  140   7/10     61 Billy Law III       10 M Charlestown     RI   30:25  9:48 
  141   8/10    105 William Warcup      10 M Warwick         RI   30:27  9:48 
  142  15/19    140 Gigi Magarian       36 F Belchertown     MA   30:31  9:49 
  143  28/28     22 Peter DeBellis      36 M Wakefield       RI   30:32  9:50 
  144  10/19     58 Elaine Lamoureux    41 F Mapleville      RI   30:38  9:52 
  145  16/19    148 Terri Zee           33 F Newport         RI   30:43  9:53 
  146   8/9      36 Jennie Galluccio    24 F N Kingstown     RI   30:53  9:57 
  147  11/19     55 Eva Klonowski       49 F Saunderstown    RI   31:15 10:04 
  148            76 Mark O'Connor                                 31:19 10:05 
  149   8/9       8 Raymond Baldwin     26 M New York        NY   31:27 10:07 
  150  17/19     60 Kristen Lavery      31 F Saunderstown    RI   31:30 10:08 




                                                                      Page 4
            RED, WHITE & BLUE RUN: SOUTH COUNTY MEMORIAL DAY 5K
             Saturday, May 29, 2004              Wakefield, RI
   Records: Michael Tammaro ('03) 17:47 & Madalena Boudreau ('03) 19:05
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
  151  18/19     96 Heather Tombs       33 F Saunderstown    RI   31:40 10:12 
  152   9/9      11 Steven Bellows      28 M Narragansett    RI   32:01 10:18 
  153   8/9     129 David Connolly      63 M S Kingstown     RI   32:50 10:34 
  154   9/10    149 Cameron Black       11 M Wakefield       RI   32:53 10:35 
  155  10/10    175 James Tasca         11 M Wakefield       RI   32:57 10:36 
  156   4/8     119 Kay Johnson         58 F Wakefield       RI   33:01 10:38 
  157   1/3      81 Joseph J. Pasquale  81 M N Providence    RI   33:25 10:45 
  158  12/19     72 Maty Montminy-Dana  47 F Wakefield       RI   33:52 10:54 
  159   2/3     109 Art McGill          72 M Portsmouth      RI   34:45 11:11 
  160  19/19     57 Stephanie Lambert F 30 F Providence      RI   34:58 11:15 
  161   5/5      42 Taryn Haller        10 F Mystic          CT   35:18 11:22 
  162  13/19     39 Susan Gordon        48 F Charlestown     RI   35:49 11:32 
  163  14/19    150 Claire Black        43 F Wakefield       RI   36:44 11:49 
  164  15/19     94 Martha Tasca        46 F Wakefield       RI   36:44 11:49 
  165   3/3      40 Colburn Graves      71 M N Stonington    CT   36:57 11:54 
  166  21/22    120 Steven Roth         51 M Wakefield       RI   37:06 11:56 
  167  16/19     30 Mary Flynn          48 F Cranston        RI   37:16 12:00 
  168   5/8      17 Lynda Cavanagh      54 F Wakefield       RI   37:19 12:01 
  169  17/19     93 Maria A. Tasca      47 F Cranston        RI   37:22 12:02 
  170  22/22     46 John S. Hernandez   58 M N Kingstown     RI   38:27 12:23 
  171   6/8     118 Kathy Gravelle      54 F N Kingstown     RI   39:26 12:42 
  172   7/8      26 Julie Doucette      56 F Chepachet       RI   40:37 13:04 
  173   9/9     165 Bethany McGuire     26 F Wakefield       RI   41:37 13:24 
  174  18/19    182 Karen Allen         47 F Narragansett    RI   42:32 13:41 
  175   8/8      56 Laurie J. Lamb      51 F N Stonington    CT   42:44 13:45 
  176  19/19     88 Linda Simmons       42 F Fairhaven       MA   42:49 13:47 
  177           178 Caroline Ward          F Narragansett    RI   44:40 14:23 
  178   9/9      83 Robert L. Reuter    63 M Charlestown     RI 1:17:16 24:52