Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ri/Jun13_Lincol_set4.shtml

Lincoln Park RHODY 5k Road Race

Lincoln, RI, June 13, 2004

[Overall Men's Results | Overall Women's Results | USATF Team Results | Top Masters Results | Top Seniors Results | Top Veterans Results | Male Age Division Results - top 5 Overall Removed | Female Age Division Results - top 5 Overall Removed | Wheelchair Results | Lincoln Park Employee Results | Area Residents Results ]

Top Ten Results

                              TOP TEN RESULTS
    Lincoln Park & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association 5th Annual
      RHODY 5K ROAD RACE - USATF New England Grand Prix Championship
  June 13, 2004        5 Kilometers (USATF Certified)        Lincoln, RI
 Managed By TEAM DMSE    ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================



             ************************************************************
                               TOP TEN MEN OVERALL
             ************************************************************


PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME     PACE
===== === ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  =====
    1   1 M2529 David Hinga               28 M     290 Worcester MA              15:06   4:52
    2   1 M3034 Marzuki Stevens           30 M     420 Somerville MA             15:09   4:53
    3   2 M3034 Andy Wedlake              32 M     129 Bedford MA                15:12   4:54
    4   2 M2529 John Mentzer              27 M     426 Newport RI                15:14   4:54
    5   1 M2024 Jamie Rodriguez           23 M     192 Albany NY                 15:17   4:56
    6   3 M3034 Paul Low                  30 M     119 Amherst MA                15:21   4:57
    7   2 M2024 Jon Murphy                23 M     296 Worcester MA              15:25   4:58
    8   4 M3034 Ethan Hemphill            31 M     341 Freeport ME               15:27   4:59
    9   3 M2529 Matthew Ely               28 M     147 Andover MA                15:28   4:59
   10   1 M4549 Craig Fram                45 M     287 Plaistow NH               15:30*  5:00
Record 14:13 by Benjamin Noad in 2001.
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


             ************************************************************
                               TOP TEN WOMEN OVERALL
             ************************************************************


PLACE DIV DIV   NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME     PACE
===== === ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  =====
    1   1 F2529 Sarah Dupre-Healy         28 F     671 Boston MA                 16:54   5:27
    2   1 F3034 Diane Bowser              31 F     672 Medford MA                16:59   5:28
    3   2 F2529 Janelle Kraus             26 F     670 Providence RI             17:08   5:31
    4   1 F2024 Caroline Dobbyn           24 F     805 Brighton MA               17:51   5:45
    5   2 F2024 Brett Romano              24 F     667 Middlebury CT             18:00   5:48
    6   3 F2024 Laura Hayden              24 F     663 Allston MA                18:10   5:51
    7   1 F4044 Lisa Senetore             40 F     744 Lowell MA                 18:11*  5:52
    8   2 F4044 Cathy Pearce              41 F     743 Chelsmford MA             18:21*  5:55
    9   3 F4044 Jennifer Rapaport         40 F     716 Melrose MA                18:22*  5:55
   10   4 F2024 Sloan Siegrist            23 F     795 Cambridge MA              18:24   5:56
Record 16:52 by Judi St. Hilaire in 2000.
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline