Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ri/Jun13_Lincol_set3.shtml

Lincoln Park RHODY 5k Road Race

Lincoln, RI, June 13, 2004

[Overall Men's Results | Overall Women's Results | Top Ten Results | Top Masters Results | Top Seniors Results | Top Veterans Results | Male Age Division Results - top 5 Overall Removed | Female Age Division Results - top 5 Overall Removed | Wheelchair Results | Lincoln Park Employee Results | Area Residents Results ]

USATF Team Results

                               TEAM RESULTS
    Lincoln Park & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association 5th Annual
      RHODY 5K ROAD RACE - USATF New England Grand Prix Championship
  June 13, 2004        5 Kilometers (USATF Certified)        Lincoln, RI
 Managed By TEAM DMSE    ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           MALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
          0:15:11.4 0:15:27.7 0:15:40.3 0:15:43.5 0:15:46.8 (0:15:52.9) (0:16:18.1)
          = 1:17:49.7
         Andy Wedlake, Matthew Ely, Sean Livingston, Chris Volante, John Dudley,
         Brian Mahoney, John Noland
   2.  GREATER LOWELL
          0:15:24.9 0:15:38.1 0:15:39.6 0:15:56.2 0:16:10.8 (0:16:32.4) (0:16:45.1)
          = 1:18:49.6
         Jon Murphy, Carl Mease, Jim Emord, Tom Doody, Francis Burdett, John
         Barbour, Mark Reeder
   3.  DIRIGO
          0:15:26.4 0:15:32.5 0:15:49.7 0:15:51.8 0:16:40.3 (0:16:45.7) (0:17:10.6)
          = 1:19:20.7
         ETHAN HEMPHILL, MICHAEL PAYSON, Keelyn Wu, Andrew Spaulding, CONOR
         O'BRIEN, Peter Bottomley, STEVE BALLOU
   4.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
          0:15:20.9 0:15:30.3 0:16:04.6 0:16:15.9 0:16:20.0 (0:17:23.5) (0:18:40.1)
          = 1:19:31.7
         Paul Low, Richard Bolt, Dan Verrington, Ben Nephew, James Pawlicki,
         jerry learned, FRANK RUCKI
   5.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM
          0:15:05.8 0:15:29.5 0:16:12.5 0:16:37.0 0:16:44.0 (0:17:08.0) (0:17:19.0)
          = 1:20:08.8
         DAVID HINGA, CRAIG FRAM, PAUL HAMMOND, MIKE COONEY, HOSSEIN BAGHDADI,
         BOB DABRIEO, CHRIS SPINNEY
   6.  GREATER BOSTON
          0:15:09.0 0:16:09.6 0:16:10.6 0:16:16.8 0:16:39.6 (0:16:54.9) (0:17:13.3)
          = 1:20:25.6
         MARZUKI STEVENS, BRYAN DOLDT, EDWARD BREEN, KIT WELLS, JOHN BLOUIN,
         John Fialkovich, Bill Newsham
   7.  WSAC
          0:15:16.7 0:16:24.0 0:16:51.1 0:17:15.6 0:17:53.8 = 1:23:41.2
         Jamie Rodriguez, Chris Molaison, Bob Irwin, Tom Constantine, Adam Rice
   8.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD
          0:16:25.4 0:16:29.9 0:17:00.5 0:17:05.2 0:17:37.5 (0:18:09.1) (0:18:19.1)
          = 1:24:38.5
         JESSE REGNIER, Paul Fratini, Carlos Rivera, RON LOMBARDI, Peter
         Fratini, DAVID WRIGHT, LARRY LITSCHER
   9.  SOMERVILLE ROADRUNNERS
          0:16:10.3 0:16:34.8 0:17:01.0 0:17:27.9 0:17:33.5 (0:17:46.4) (0:18:12.6)
          = 1:24:47.5
         Gregory Picklesimer, JOE O'LEARY, SEAGHAN MCKAY, JIM SULLIVAN, CARLOS
         DURAN, niall o'fionnagain, terrance savitsky
  10.  MERRIMACK VALLEY
          0:16:18.3 0:16:26.8 0:17:19.3 0:17:26.3 0:18:38.8 (0:19:10.4) (0:19:29.6)
          = 1:26:09.5
         BRAD KLINEDINST, BRIAN MOODY, Anton Lahnston, FERNANDO BRAZ, DAVID
         HIRST, JANOS MAKO, John Ninteau
  11.  TRIVALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
          0:17:22.2 0:17:28.6 0:17:30.9 0:17:43.4 0:17:55.1 (0:18:03.3) (0:18:07.1)
          = 1:28:00.2
         BOB RUEL, Laurence Olsen, Robert Chasen, Jim Perry, Keith Neal, Don
         Palladini, John Brown
  12.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
          0:15:56.9 0:16:46.3 0:17:50.5 0:18:49.7 0:19:09.3 (0:19:24.7) (0:19:32.6)
          = 1:28:32.7
         Terry McNatt, Jon Waldron, Jonathan WYNER, Sumner Brown, JOHN HOWARD,
         Kelton Finch, Jim Terry
  13.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB
          0:17:18.9 0:17:51.0 0:19:10.5 0:19:48.7 0:21:24.2 (0:23:31.1) (0:23:52.8)
          = 1:35:33.3
         John Lee, Todd Brown, mark Wigler, Michael Menovich, George Corff,
         Larry Morris, Paul Schell
  14.  EMPIRE ONE RC
          0:18:48.6 0:19:03.8 0:19:09.9 0:20:03.9 0:21:28.6 (0:22:23.3) (0:22:54.8)
          = 1:38:34.8
         Mark Baillargeon, Mike Butler, Joel Boucher, Ed Buckley, John Dent,
         Wally Lempart, Edward LeBlanc
  15.  WPI FOOTPOUNDERS
          0:18:55.5 0:19:05.4 0:20:38.9 0:21:39.5 0:22:01.7 (0:22:36.0) (0:22:46.9)
          = 1:42:21.0
         Ken Stafford, Paul Grogan, DANIEL GREEN, Kent Rissmiller, Walter
         Kuklinski, Bland Addison, Brian Savilonis
  16.  RHODE ISLAND RR
          0:21:09.4 0:21:51.7 0:22:12.9 0:22:33.6 0:22:52.0 (0:23:40.1) (0:24:01.9)
          = 1:50:39.6
         Harry Carter, Nick Pereira, RICHARD SILVA, john santillo, Thomes Noel,
         Dave Simmons, DENNIS BRANHAM

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM
          0:15:29.5 0:16:12.5 0:16:37.0 0:17:08.0 0:17:19.0 = 1:22:46.0
         CRAIG FRAM, PAUL HAMMOND, MIKE COONEY, BOB DABRIEO, CHRIS SPINNEY
   2.  DIRIG
          0:15:32.5 0:16:45.7 0:17:10.6 0:17:22.6 0:17:31.5 = 1:24:22.9
         MICHAEL PAYSON, Peter Bottomley, STEVE BALLOU, CHARLIE HUMPHRIES,
         PETER HALL
   3.  GREATER LOWELL
          0:15:56.2 0:16:32.4 0:16:45.1 0:17:22.6 0:18:08.7 (0:18:25.6) (0:18:26.9)
          = 1:24:45.0
         Tom Doody, John Barbour, Mark Reeder, Tim Blouin, Mark Coddaire, Andre
         Chandonnet, Phil Riley
   4.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
          0:16:18.1 0:16:37.6 0:16:44.3 0:17:18.9 0:18:22.6 (0:18:45.9) (0:19:12.6)
          = 1:25:21.5
         John Noland, Andy MacDonald, Chris Lawrence, Don Salamone, Dave Welch,
         Bernie O'Reilly, John Stuart
   5.  TRIVALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
          0:17:22.2 0:17:28.6 0:17:30.9 0:17:43.4 0:18:03.3 (0:18:07.1) (0:18:32.2)
          = 1:28:08.4
         BOB RUEL, Laurence Olsen, Robert Chasen, Jim Perry, Don Palladini,
         John Brown, Mike Sawyer
   6.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
          0:16:04.6 0:17:23.5 0:18:40.1 0:18:45.8 0:19:13.2 (0:19:39.0) (0:19:56.8)
          = 1:30:07.2
         Dan Verrington, jerry learned, FRANK RUCKI, WILLIAM PINE, Roger
         Nasatka, MARTY ELLOWITZ, Jim Daley
   7.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD
          0:17:05.2 0:18:09.1 0:18:19.1 0:18:48.3 0:18:55.5 (0:18:55.8) (0:19:08.9)
          = 1:31:17.2
         RON LOMBARDI, DAVID WRIGHT, LARRY LITSCHER, Tim Brown, ELVIN TORRES,
         Ramon Alicea, Richard Clark
   8.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
          0:16:46.3 0:17:50.5 0:18:49.7 0:19:09.3 0:19:32.6 (0:22:26.9) (0:26:53.3)
          = 1:32:08.4
         Jon Waldron, Jonathan WYNER, Sumner Brown, JOHN HOWARD, Jim Terry,
         Paul Grant, Rob Riordan
   9.  GREATER BOSTON
          0:17:49.3 0:18:03.8 0:18:46.8 0:18:47.4 0:18:50.5 (0:19:16.1) (0:19:17.0)
          = 1:32:17.8
         BRUCE DAVIE, COLIN MCARDLE, Ken Ross, Bruce Bond, Joel Bargmann, TED
         CHARRETTE, TOM DERDERIAN
  10.  SOMERVILLE ROADRUNNERS
          0:17:27.9 0:18:12.6 0:18:50.7 0:18:58.8 0:19:58.3 (0:20:21.4) (0:20:27.5)
          = 1:33:28.3
         JIM SULLIVAN, terrance savitsky, Jonathan Davey, James Normile,
         Anthony Capobianco, GARY SMITH, Donald Malloy
  11.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB
          0:17:18.9 0:17:51.0 0:19:10.5 0:19:48.7 0:21:24.2 (0:23:31.1) (0:23:52.8)
          = 1:35:33.3
         John Lee, Todd Brown, mark Wigler, Michael Menovich, George Corff,
         Larry Morris, Paul Schell
  12.  MERRIMACK VALLEY
          0:17:26.3 0:19:10.4 0:19:29.6 0:20:25.5 0:20:40.3 (0:20:45.5) (0:20:46.8)
          = 1:37:12.1
         FERNANDO BRAZ, JANOS MAKO, John Ninteau, Rich Grobecker, glenn simm,
         George Walk, John Intorcio
  13.  EMPIRE ONE RC
          0:18:48.6 0:19:09.9 0:20:03.9 0:21:28.6 0:22:23.3 (0:22:54.8) (0:23:15.6)
          = 1:41:54.3
         Mark Baillargeon, Joel Boucher, Ed Buckley, John Dent, Wally Lempart,
         Edward LeBlanc, Daryl Mallory
  14.  WPI FOOTPOUNDERS
          0:18:55.5 0:19:05.4 0:21:39.5 0:22:01.7 0:22:36.0 (0:22:46.9)
          = 1:44:18.1
         Ken Stafford, Paul Grogan, Kent Rissmiller, Walter Kuklinski, Bland
         Addison, Brian Savilonis
  15.  RHODE ISLAND RR
          0:21:09.4 0:22:12.9 0:22:33.6 0:23:40.1 0:24:01.9 (0:24:24.2) (0:26:17.6)
          = 1:53:37.9
         Harry Carter, RICHARD SILVA, john santillo, Dave Simmons, DENNIS
         BRANHAM, Donald Clukies, MARK PARE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
          0:17:23.5 0:18:40.1 0:18:45.8 0:19:13.2 0:19:56.8 (0:21:01.3) (0:21:19.6)
          = 1:33:59.4
         jerry learned, FRANK RUCKI, WILLIAM PINE, Roger Nasatka, Jim Daley,
         James Shope, Jr., George Kasierski
   2.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD
          0:18:19.1 0:18:48.3 0:18:55.8 0:19:08.9 0:19:10.7 (0:19:29.7) (0:25:04.1)
          = 1:34:22.8
         LARRY LITSCHER, Tim Brown, Ramon Alicea, Richard Clark, VINCENTE ROJAS,
         ARTHUR ROBERTS, Hugh Moriarty
   3.  GREATER LOWELL
          0:16:32.4 0:18:26.9 0:19:44.7 0:19:51.2 0:21:08.0 (0:21:29.8)
          = 1:35:43.2
         John Barbour, Phil Riley, Chip Mann, JOHN BYRNE, Richard Malloy, Denny
         LeBlanc
   4.  GREATER BOSTON
          0:18:03.8 0:18:47.4 0:18:50.5 0:19:17.0 0:20:51.6 (0:28:08.2)
          = 1:35:50.3
         COLIN MCARDLE, Bruce Bond, Joel Bargmann, TOM DERDERIAN, THOMAS
         WHITNEY, Hubert Jessup
   5.  TRIVALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
          0:17:22.2 0:17:28.6 0:20:03.9 0:20:18.6 0:21:45.6 (0:22:52.5) (0:29:16.9)
          = 1:36:58.9
         BOB RUEL, Laurence Olsen, George Cunha, Russell Fradkin, DAVID BYRAN,
         Don Bell, Ted Tyler
   6.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB
          0:17:18.9 0:19:10.5 0:19:48.7 0:21:24.2 0:23:31.1 (0:23:52.8) (0:24:30.6)
          = 1:41:13.4
         John Lee, mark Wigler, Michael Menovich, George Corff, Larry Morris,
         Paul Schell, William Murray
   7.  WPI FOOTPOUNDERS
          0:18:55.5 0:19:05.4 0:21:39.5 0:22:01.7 0:22:36.0 (0:22:46.9)
          = 1:44:18.1
         Ken Stafford, Paul Grogan, Kent Rissmiller, Walter Kuklinski, Bland
         Addison, Brian Savilonis
   8.  SOMERVILLE ROADRUNNERS
          0:19:58.3 0:20:27.5 0:20:42.5 0:21:19.1 0:23:37.9 (0:24:11.5) (0:26:18.1)
          = 1:46:05.3
         Anthony Capobianco, Donald Malloy, Mark Stern, Joe Heaney, buddy
         hubert, LOU DUVAL, Daniel Solomon
   9.  MERRIMACK VALLEY
          0:20:25.5 0:21:01.1 0:21:46.5 0:23:39.8 0:24:43.1 (0:26:57.0) (0:27:30.8)
          = 1:51:36.0
         Rich Grobecker, William Meredith, JOHN FLANNERY, Jason Hoyt, Ken Shiff,
         Marshall McCloskey, Dave Smith
  10.  EMPIRE ONE RC
          0:19:09.9 0:21:28.6 0:22:23.3 0:24:52.9 0:24:54.9 (0:26:17.7) (0:36:25.9)
          = 1:52:49.6
         Joel Boucher, John Dent, Wally Lempart, Raymond Wenninger, BOB MASSARO,
         Tony Lucia, WALTER KOLODINSKI
  11.  RHODE ISLAND RR
          0:21:09.4 0:22:12.9 0:23:40.1 0:24:01.9 0:24:24.2 (0:26:17.6) (0:27:28.0)
          = 1:55:28.5
         Harry Carter, RICHARD SILVA, Dave Simmons, DENNIS BRANHAM, Donald
         Clukies, MARK PARE, Chuck Hyson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       MALE 60 and OVER TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
          0:19:56.8 0:21:19.6 0:21:25.4 (0:25:43.9) = 1:02:41.8
         Jim Daley, George Kasierski, Peter Orni, Stan Vancelette
   2.  RHODE ISLAND RR
          0:21:09.4 0:22:12.9 0:24:01.9 (0:24:24.2) (0:27:28.0) (0:34:00.9)
          = 1:07:24.2
         Harry Carter, RICHARD SILVA, DENNIS BRANHAM, Donald Clukies, Chuck
         Hyson, Joseph Pascale
   3.  HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS
          0:21:16.9 0:23:51.7 0:26:13.4 = 1:11:22.0
         Al Nagel, Michael Gonnerman, LEN SARVER
   4.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB
          0:23:52.8 0:24:30.6 0:27:22.3 = 1:15:45.7
         Paul Schell, William Murray, Paul McDermott
   5.  NEW ENGLAND 65+
          0:25:03.8 0:26:07.4 0:29:08.7 (0:35:55.2) = 1:20:19.9
         Ben Fudge, David Colinan, Bill Tribou, Jerry Panarese
   6.  TRIVALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
          0:22:52.5 0:29:16.9 0:29:36.7 = 1:21:46.1
         Don Bell, Ted Tyler, Frank Nealon
   7.  EMPIRE ONE RC
          0:24:54.9 0:26:17.7 0:36:25.9 = 1:27:38.5
         BOB MASSARO, Tony Lucia, WALTER KOLODINSKI

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          FEMALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC
          0:16:53.5 0:16:58.5 0:17:07.6 0:17:59.3 0:19:15.2 = 1:28:14.1
         Sarah Dupre-Healy, Diane Bowser, Janelle Kraus, Brett Romano, Chermian
         McIntyre
   2.  GREATER BOSTON
          0:18:09.6 0:18:23.7 0:18:31.7 0:19:17.8 0:19:42.4 (0:19:55.7)
          = 1:34:05.2
         Laura Hayden, SLOAN SIEGRIST, LYNN JOHNSON, KATHRYN FOBERT, JULIE
         MCCLEE, CHRISTY BONSTELLE
   3.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM
          0:18:10.8 0:18:20.1 0:18:46.1 0:19:19.5 0:19:39.6 (0:20:01.5) (0:20:10.9)
          = 1:34:16.1
         LISA SENETORE, CATHY PEARCE, JULIE GARVIN, LISA ZAPPALA, NANCY CORSARO,
         NADINE PALMER, COREEN LOWNEY
   4.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
          0:18:29.0 0:18:35.0 0:19:29.0 0:19:44.9 0:19:58.0 (0:20:45.3) (0:22:57.0)
          = 1:36:15.9
         BARBARA MCMANUS, Kelli Lusk, Sidney Letendre, Karen McGahie, Kimberly
         Duclos, Peg Holdash, Linda Usher
   5.  MERRIMACK VALLEY
          0:18:21.1 0:18:54.0 0:19:26.5 0:19:40.6 0:20:14.0 (0:21:02.4) (0:21:56.3)
          = 1:36:36.2
         jennifer rapaport, Holly Madden, Meg Slattery, Tina Dowling, TRACEY
         TIMMINS, Karen DeRoma-Durante, Kim Reddington
   6.  SOMERVILLE ROADRUNNERS
          0:17:50.2 0:19:10.8 0:19:53.7 0:20:19.5 0:22:13.3 (0:23:18.2) (0:25:38.9)
          = 1:39:27.5
         CAROLINE DOBBYN, Diona Fulton, Mariah Titlow, ana hubert, KATHY HYNES,
         Yili Yao, ROBIN SHOR
   7.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD
          0:19:20.6 0:19:31.2 0:19:34.8 0:20:25.7 0:22:18.7 (0:23:36.9)
          = 1:41:11.0
         Kelly Heroux, Heather Wenninger, DAWN ROBERTS, Rogiina Modestow,
         ALLISON KLINE, EMILY KLINE
   8.  GREATER LOWELL
          0:18:40.6 0:20:51.0 0:21:36.9 0:21:42.2 0:21:57.6 (0:29:21.3)
          = 1:44:48.3
         Kara Haas, Trish Bourne, Liane Pancoast, LINDA WEGENER, Sue Maslowski,
         DIANE DEXTER
   9.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
          0:19:57.1 0:21:19.5 0:21:24.3 0:21:31.3 0:22:35.4 (0:22:52.0) (0:26:24.9)
          = 1:46:47.6
         Naomi Hasegawa, LUCY BROWN, Susan McNatt, Lisa Doucett, Patricia
         Robinson, Catherine Cagle, Jennifer Ashburn
  10.  TRIVALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
          0:19:47.8 0:21:47.9 0:23:43.7 0:26:06.4 0:27:44.5 (0:28:07.4) (0:28:43.7)
          = 1:59:10.3
         ANNE MACKAY, Tara Neal, Wendy Newsham, SUSAN SIMMONS, Jean Bell,
         Sherry Brown, Kelly Perry

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM
          0:18:10.8 0:18:20.1 0:19:19.5 (0:19:39.6) (0:20:24.5) (0:22:12.4)
          = 0:55:50.4
         LISA SENETORE, CATHY PEARCE, LISA ZAPPALA, NANCY CORSARO, LISA SOLOMON,
         LORI HENNESSEY
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
          0:19:29.0 0:19:44.9 0:20:45.3 (0:22:57.0) (0:23:08.1) = 0:59:59.2
         Sidney Letendre, Karen McGahie, Peg Holdash, Linda Usher, Mary Ryczek
   3.  MERRIMACK VALLEY
          0:18:21.1 0:21:02.4 0:21:56.3 (0:23:16.1) (0:25:27.8) (0:26:00.0) (0:28:38.3)
          = 1:01:19.8
         jennifer rapaport, Karen DeRoma-Durante, Kim Reddington, LINDA
         JENNINGS, Pat Grobecker, Sherrie vigeant, Jane Madore
   4.  GREATER LOWELL
          0:20:51.0 0:21:36.9 0:21:42.2 (0:21:57.6) (0:29:21.3) = 1:04:10.1
         Trish Bourne, Liane Pancoast, LINDA WEGENER, Sue Maslowski, DIANE
         DEXTER
   5.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
          0:21:31.3 0:22:35.4 0:22:52.0 = 1:06:58.7
         Lisa Doucett, Patricia Robinson, Catherine Cagle
   6.  TRIVALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
          0:19:47.8 0:27:44.5 0:28:07.4 (0:29:52.9) (0:34:58.5) = 1:15:39.7
         ANNE MACKAY, Jean Bell, Sherry Brown, Charlene Gaboriault, Mary Tyler
   7.  SOMERVILLE ROADRUNNERS
          0:22:13.3 0:25:38.9 0:28:16.2 (0:28:40.7) = 1:16:08.4
         KATHY HYNES, ROBIN SHOR, Pamela Thomas, Barbara Grandberg

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  MERRIMACK VALLEY
          0:21:02.4 0:23:16.1 0:28:38.3 = 1:12:56.8
         Karen DeRoma-Durante, LINDA JENNINGS, Jane Madore
   2.  GREATER LOWELL
          0:21:42.2 0:21:57.6 0:29:21.3 = 1:13:01.1
         LINDA WEGENER, Sue Maslowski, DIANE DEXTER
   3.  TRIVALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
          0:27:44.5 0:29:52.9 0:34:58.5 = 1:32:35.9
         Jean Bell, Charlene Gaboriault, Mary Tyler