Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ri/Dec28_BrownH_set1.shtml

Brown High School Track Invitational

Providence, RI, December 28, 2004

[Girls Day 2 ]

Boys Day 2





Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12/28/2004 Page 1
23rd Brown Interscholastic Relays
Sponsored by Balley Total Fitness / Asics
Brown University - 12/27/2004 to 12/28/2004
Results - Day 2 Boys
Boys 55 Meter Dash
Meet Record: 6.43 @ 1984 Leroy Poindexter, Bay Shore - NY
'03 Champion: 6.55 Kory Sheets, Bloomfield - CT
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Kim Williams Eramus Hall - NY 6.60
2 Lloyd Brown Bloomfield-Ct 6.60
3 Chad Higley AI.Prince-Ct 6.62
4 Michael Wright Uniondale - NY 6.71
5 Martin Manson Bloomfield-Ct 6.77
6 Eric Pettaway Mt St Michael - NY 6.82
7 Damian Samuel Uniondale - NY 6.85
Boys 1 Mile Run
Meet Record: 4:15.60 @ 1998 Dylan Welsh, Saratoga Springs - NY
'03 Champion: 4:25.32 Andre Silva, Middle Country - NY
Name School Finals Points
1 Geary Gubbins Southampton - NY 4:21.17
2 Brian Schmidt Kellenberg - NY 4:22.72
3 Thomas Webb Barrington - RI 4:24.13
4 Brian Gagnon Lowell - Mass 4:25.79
5 Joe Belokopitsky Shaker - NY 4:26.10
6 Willi Ballentine Lexington- Ma 4:26.58
7 Sean Tully Syosset - NY 4:27.94
8 Cory Thorne Portsmouth - NH 4:28.32
9 Steve Chaloner Merrimack - NH 4:29.13
10 Matt Warren East Lyme-Ct 4:34.66
11 Daren Myers Shaker - NY 4:36.41
12 Jay Koloseus Guilford-Ct 4:37.66
13 Paul Morris Lexington- Ma 4:39.91
Boys 500 Meter Run
Meet Record: 1:04.40 @ 1994 Jerome Young, A. I. Prince - NY
'03 Champion: 1:07.85 Sean Lowe, St John Prep - NY
Name School Finals H# Points
1 Clemore Henry Transit Tech - NY 1:06.77 1
2 Andre Easton Mt St Michael - NY 1:06.81 1
3 Marty Pugliese Xavier - CT 1:07.77 1
4 Pat Roback Half Hallow Hills West - NY 1:08.32 2
5 Careca Moore AI.Prince-Ct 1:09.39 2
6 Corey Mosley Amity Regional - Ct 1:09.53 1
7 Greg Hassel Harrison - NY 1:10.06 2
8 Matthew Armstrong Transit Tech - NY 1:10.11 1
9 Damion Noble AI.Prince-Ct 1:10.34 2
10 Rondell Copper Holy Trinity - NY 1:10.73 1
11 Dave Soiles St John - MA 1:11.92 2
12 Colin Frederickson Colonie-NY 1:12.52 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
Meet Record: 1:54.8h @ 1990 Dorian Fenner, Newark East Side - NJ
'03 Champion: 1:59.71 Brian Watrous, St John - Ma
Name School Finals Points
1 Dan Tully Syosset - NY 1:58.9h
2 Luis German Southampton - NY 1:59.3h
3 Denrick Cooper Holy Trinity - NY 2:00.2h
4 Patrick Craven North Kingstown - RI 2:00.7h
5 Sheldon Goffe Eramus Hall - NY 2:01.3h
6 Adam Lampert Syosset - NY 2:02.2h
7 Dwight Sucre Transit Tech - NY 2:02.7h
8 Aaron Thompson Bay Shore-NY 2:03.6h
9 Jeremy Goldberg Conard - Ct 2:03.9h
10 Ian Crandall Ledyard - Ct 2:04.3h
11 Jon Emond Marshfield - Ma 2:04.7h
12 Dan Rodgers St John Prep -Ma 2:05.0h
13 Jerry Roman Mt St Michael - NY 2:05.3h
14 Kirk Brown Transit Tech - NY 2:06.7h
15 Jake Devereaux St John - MA 2:10.7h
Boys 3000 Meter Run
Meet Record: 8:43.8h @ 1991 Chris Gonzalez, Bishop Ford - NY
'03 Champion: 8:58.60 Adam Moitoso, Bishop Hendricken - RI
Name School Finals Points
1 Dan Lewis Msgr Farrell - NY 9:06.47
2 Andrew Coleman Cumberland-RI 9:08.16
3 Chris Zablocki Xavier - CT 9:11.60
4 Kevin Treadway Colonie-NY 9:14.64
5 Terrance Callogly Classical - RI 9:21.22
6 Richard Finnegan Bishop Hendricken 9:21.31
7 John Cassidy Msgr Farrell - NY 9:26.33
8 Jimmy Hayden St Francis Prep - NY 9:27.39
9 Tim Drucker Fordham Prep - NY 9:27.76
10 Steve Durham Guilford-Ct 9:28.22
11 Tim Durham Guilford-Ct 9:29.95
12 Farrell Denby Syosset - NY 9:35.53
13 John Grunert Massapequa - NY 9:48.03
14 Dan Moriarty North Kingstown - RI 9:50.80
15 John De Vaney Colonie-NY 9:50.95
16 Bobby Neundorf Syosset - NY 9:51.66
17 Derrek Turcotte Cumberland-RI 9:58.98
Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
Meet Record: 6:27.08 @ 12/30/2003 Zach Pollinger, Northern Highlands-NJ
'03 Champion: 6:27.08 Zach Pollinger, Northern Highlands-NJ
Name School Finals Points
1 Mike Kazmierczak Holy Trinity - NY 7:19.42
2 Padric Gleason Cony - ME 8:25.85
3 Ken Mc Coy Lisbon -ME 9:06.71
4 Taylor Burns Scarborough - Me 9:07.09
(Boys 1 Mile Race Walk)
Name School Finals Points
--- Kevin Mander Fairfield Prep - CT DQ
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
Meet Record: 7.50 @ 1984 Jeff Baker, Methuen - Mass
'03 Champion: 7.68 Saidu Ezihe, Port Richmond - NY
Name School Finals Points
Finals
1 Monier Thompson Transit Tech - NY 7.76
2 Jonathan Cunha Lexington- Ma 7.79
3 Stephen Mc Lean Transit Tech - NY 7.81
4 Ron Conway Bishop Feehan - Mass 7.82
5 Jean Juste Uniondale - NY 8.02
6 Conte Cuttino Uniondale - NY 8.04
7 Alex Greenhouse Amity Regional - Ct 8.20
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
Meet Record: 1:31.17 @ 2000 , Brocton - Mass
'03 Champion: 1:33.48 , Mt St Michael - NY
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Transit Tech - NY 1:31.48
1) Stephen Mc Lean 2) Monier Thompson 3) Clemore Henry 4) Mike Thomas
2 Uniondale - NY 1:32.30
3 Mt St Michael - NY 1:32.54
4 Sheepshead Bay - NY 1:32.66
5 Colonie-NY 1:35.57
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 1:31.1h @ 1992 , Uniondale-NY
'03 Champion: 1:34.78 , Transit Tech - NY
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 Grady 1:36.26 1
1) Alonso Hall 2) Travis Salesman 3) Andrew Smart 4) Lawrence White
2 Hope - RI 1:36.61 1
3 Amity Regional - Ct 1:37.09 1
4 Bishop Hendricken 1:37.47 2
5 Bishop Feehan - Mass 1:37.53 1
6 Half Hallow Hills East-NY 1:37.65 3
7 Half Hallow Hills West - NY 1:37.84 2
8 St Raphael - RI 1:38.00 2
9 Midwood - NY 1:38.01 1
10 Shaker - NY 1:38.22 1
11 Mt Pleasant - RI 1:38.43 2
12 Cumberland-RI 1:38.46 2
13 Londonderry - NH 1:38.95 3
14 Burnt Hills Ballston 1:39.20 3
15 Bay Shore-NY 1:39.30 3
16 St John - MA 1:40.30 3
17 Merrimack - NH 1:40.35 3
18 Elwood / John Glenn - NY 1:40.76 4
19 Uniondale - NY 1:41.15 5
(Boys 4x200 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals H# Points
20 Holy Trinity - NY 1:41.85 2
21 St Anthony - NY 1:42.86 4
22 Syosset - NY 1:43.58 6
23 Bloomfield-Ct 1:44.23 4
24 East Catholic - Ct 1:45.30 4
25 St Francis Prep - NY 1:45.45 5
26 New Rochelle - NY 1:45.60 4
27 Ledyard - Ct 1:45.88 4
28 La Salle - NY 1:47.43 5
29 Bergen Catholic -NJ 1:49.06 5
30 Eramus Hall - NY 1:57.79 6
31 Fairfield Prep - CT 2:02.69 6
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 3:23.96 @ 1989 , Paul Robeson - NY
'03 Champion: 3:29.01 , Mt St Michael - NY
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 Transit Tech - NY 3:26.77 1
1) Mike Thomas 2) Monier Thompson 3) Clemore Henry 4) Matthew Armstrong
2 Sheepshead Bay - NY 3:28.33 1
3 Mt St Michael - NY 3:29.87 1
4 Sheepshead Bay - NY B 3:32.03 2
5 AI.Prince-Ct 3:32.76 3
6 New Rochelle - NY 3:32.93 2
7 Seekonk-Ma 3:35.68 2
8 Manchester - Ct 3:35.72 4
9 Merrimack - NH 3:35.79 1
10 Shaker - NY 3:36.30 1
11 Bergen Catholic -NJ 3:37.58 4
12 Half Hallow Hills West - NY 3:37.75 5
13 St Anthony - NY 3:37.99 3
14 Londonderry - NH 3:38.59 4
15 Msgr Farrell - NY 3:38.85 4
16 Half Hallow Hills East-NY 3:38.87 5
17 Hope - RI 3:39.51 5
18 Brooklyn Tech - NY 3:39.81 3
19 Eramus Hall - NY 3:41.21 2
20 Syosset - NY 3:41.23 4
21 Bishop Feehan - Mass 3:41.69 3
22 Mt St Michael - NY B 3:42.00 2
23 J.F.K. Bellmore 3:42.47 5
24 St John - MA 3:42.89 5
25 Bloomfield-Ct 3:42.95 6
26 Grady B 3:43.92 3
27 Amity Regional - Ct 3:44.25 6
28 Midwood - NY 3:44.38 4
29 Lexington- Ma 3:44.41 2
30 Bay Shore-NY 3:44.86 6
31 Grady 3:45.47 3
(Boys 4x400 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals H# Points
32 North Kingstown - RI 3:45.58 5
33 Ledyard - Ct 3:46.61 7
34 Pilgrim - RI 3:48.04 7
35 Burnt Hills Ballston 3:49.01 6
36 Chariho - RI 3:49.07 7
37 La Salle Institute-NY 3:49.80 6
38 Colonie-NY 3:53.46 6
39 Uniondale - NY 3:56.54 1
40 New Rochelle - NY B 3:56.62 7
41 Fairfield Prep - CT 4:01.43 7
42 South Kingstown - RI 4:05.35 7
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Meet Record: 8:04.46 @ 1991 , Chaminade - NY
'03 Champion: 8:08.57 , Christian Brothers - NJ
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Shaker - NY 8:14.53
1) Scott Matheson 2) John Malay 3) Brendan Lee 4) Jared Jopin
2 Msgr Farrell - NY 8:15.14
3 Griswold - Ct 8:19.45
4 Burnt Hills Ballston 8:21.85
5 St Anthony - NY 8:29.65
6 St John - MA 8:30.83
7 Transit Tech - NY 8:31.11
8 St John Prep -Ma 8:31.14
9 Bishop Hendricken 8:31.74
10 Half Hallow Hills East-NY 8:34.39
11 Mt St Michael - NY 8:34.75
12 Fairfield Prep - CT 8:38.05
13 Colonie-NY 8:39.55
14 Amity Regional - Ct 8:39.89
15 Massapequa - NY 8:41.54
16 Toll Gate-RI 8:41.64
17 Conard - Ct 8:42.31
18 Cumberland-RI 8:44.49
19 Merrimack - NH 8:46.30
20 Syosset - NY 8:46.84
21 Xavier - CT 8:47.78
22 New Rochelle - NY 8:52.54
23 Lowell - Mass 8:53.08
24 Midwood - NY 8:55.34
25 Grady 8:59.05
26 Pilgrim - RI 9:01.13
27 Bishop Feehan - Mass 9:01.21
28 St Anthony - NY B 9:01.75
29 La Salle - RI 9:06.83
30 Guilford-Ct 9:09.24
31 La Salle Institute-NY 9:09.33
32 Eramus Hall - NY 9:11.18
(Boys 4x800 Meter Relay)
Team Relay Finals Points
33 Sheepshead Bay - NY 9:12.00
34 Uniondale - NY 9:12.85
35 Bishop Ford - NY 9:12.91
36 Ledyard - Ct 9:13.64
37 East Catholic - Ct 9:17.18
38 Bergen Catholic -NJ 9:20.29
39 West Warwick - RI 9:26.56
40 J.F.K. Bellmore 9:28.52
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
Meet Record: 3:33.8h @ 1988 , Prospect Heights - NY
'03 Champion: 3:39.17 , Transit Tech - NY
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 Manchester - Ct 3:43.17 1
1) Alenston Sheridan 2) Anthony Sollano 3) Matt Whalen 4) Brian Wirtella
2 Eramus Hall - NY 3:43.18 1
3 Bergen Catholic -NJ 3:44.35 3
4 Ledyard - Ct 3:46.52 2
5 New Rochelle - NY 3:47.13 3
6 St John - MA 3:48.45 1
7 Holy Trinity - NY 3:49.31 8
8 Amity Regional - Ct 3:51.88 4
9 Sheepshead Bay - NY 3:51.92 1
10 La Salle Institute-NY 3:52.52 4
10 Colonie-NY 3:52.52 3
12 Transit Tech - NY 3:53.16 1
13 Half Hallow Hills West - NY 3:53.17 5
14 Burnt Hills Ballston 3:53.51 2
15 La Salle - RI 3:55.00 4
16 Kellenberg - NY 3:55.48 5
17 Harrison - NY 3:55.65 2
18 Half Hallow Hills West - NY B 3:55.70 5
19 St Francis Prep - NY 3:56.27 3
20 Fairfield - Ct 3:56.35 5
21 St John Prep -Ma 3:56.86 3
22 Mt St Michael - NY 3:57.38 4
23 Msgr Farrell - NY 3:58.28 6
24 J.F.K. Bellmore 3:59.38 2
25 Cumberland-RI 4:00.74 6
26 St Anthony - NY 4:00.91 2
27 Chariho - RI 4:01.08 6
28 East Catholic - Ct 4:01.51 6
29 Midwood - NY 4:01.74 3
30 Brooklyn Tech - NY 4:03.24 5
31 Xavier - CT 4:04.57 5
32 Shaker - NY 4:05.75 6
33 Syosset - NY 4:06.55 7
34 Elwood / John Glenn - NY 4:08.45 2
35 South Kingstown - RI 4:10.01 6
(Boys 1600 Sprint Medley)
Team Relay Finals H# Points
36 Bishop Ford - NY 4:10.94 7
37 Lincoln - RI 4:11.17 8
38 Grady 4:14.68 7
39 Guilford-Ct 4:18.97 7
40 Eramus Hall - NY B 4:32.20 7
41 J.F.K. Bellmore B 4:32.74 8
42 Fordham Prep - NY 4:33.52 7
43 Transit Tech - NY B 4:59.17 4
--- Hope - RI FS 4
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
Meet Record: 31.18 @ 1987 , Uniondale - NY
'03 Champion: 31.81 , Christian Brothers - NJ
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 Uniondale - NY 32.13 1
1) Michael Wright 2) Jean Juste 3) Lamar Spence 4) Conte Cuttino
2 St John Prep -Ma 33.35 2
3 Shaker - NY 33.43 3
4 Colonie-NY 34.17 2
5 New Rochelle - NY 34.28 3
6 Fordham Prep - NY 34.30 1
7 North Kingstown - RI 35.44 1
8 Syosset - NY 36.69 4
9 Grady 37.81 5
10 Ledyard - Ct 37.91 4
11 La Salle - NY 37.99 4
12 Cumberland-RI 38.32 5
--- Bergen Catholic -NJ DQ 2
--- Bloomfield-Ct DQ 3