Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/ri/Apr24_NewEng_set1.shtml

New England Alliance Championships

Providence, RI, April 24, 2004

[Men's Results ]

Women's Results

Courtesy of Matt Hird


                       New England Alliance Outdoor Track and Field
                                Championships  - 4/24/2004
                          Bob Black Track - Rhode Island College
                                    Results - Saturday
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
     Name                   Yr School                     Finals             Points


  1  Sara Marzouk            JRUniv. of Southern Maine  11:56.8h               10
  2  Carolyn Conroy          SRUMass. Dartmouth         12:04.7h                8
  3  Stephanie Gibson        JRKeene State College      12:10.6h                6
  4  Melissa Carter          SRBridgewater State Colle  14:02.6h                5
  5  Sara Benedetto          SOUniv. of Southern Maine  14:08.4h                4
Event 3  Women 10000 Meter Run
     Name                   Yr School                     Finals             Points
  1  Andrea York             SOUniv. of Southern Maine  41:40.80               10
  2  Lauren Lohmeyer         SRUniv. of Southern Maine  42:14.70                8
  3  Caitlin Bates           SOWestfield State College  44:48.43                6
  4  Katie Kotowski          JRFitchburg State College  48:33.41                5
  5  Erin Chisholm           FRFitchburg State College  49:51.05                4
Event 5  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
     Team                      Relay                      Finals             Points
  1  Westfield State Colle                                 50.65               10
  2  Eastern Connecticut S                                 50.93                8
  3  Univ. of Southern Mai                                 51.15                6
  4  Rhode Island College                                  51.20                5
  5  Keene State College                                   51.61                4
  6  Bridgewater State Col                                 52.74                3
  7  Fitchburg State Colle                                 52.81                2
  8  Worcester State Colle                                 54.87                1
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
     Name                   Yr School                     Finals             Points
  1  Heather Wenninger       SOWestfield State College  18:52.85               10
  2  Stephanie Westcott      FRKeene State College      19:37.54                8
  3  Carolyn Conroy          SRUMass. Dartmouth         19:41.95                6
  4  Lisa McLay              SRSalem State College      19:44.77                5
  5  Jessie Cotton           SRUniv. of Southern Maine  20:04.47                4
  6  Sarah Levy              FREastern Connecticut Sta  20:57.39                3
  7  Jen Oliver              FRUniv. of Southern Maine  21:13.31                2
  8  Tammy Souza             JRBridgewater State Colle  21:23.42                1
  9  Ashley Keiser           SOFitchburg State College  22:00.10
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
     Name                   Yr School                    Prelims         H#
Preliminaries
  1  Kim Brewer              JRUniv. of Southern Maine     16.27 Q        2
  2  Dianna Thibaudeau       SOUniv. of Southern Maine     16.43 Q        1
  3  Lindsay Kuhn            SOUniv. of Southern Maine     16.56 Q        1
  4  Tessa Donoghue          JRWestfield State College     16.77 Q        2
  5  Michelle Blunda         FRSalem State College         17.25 q        1
  6  Tracey Udas             SOEastern Connecticut Sta     17.27 q        2
  7  Chrissy Hrenko          FRBridgewater State Colle     17.41 q        1
  8  Laura Tignonsini        SOEastern Connecticut Sta     17.43 q        2
  9  Serena Morrison         SORhode Island College        17.72          2
 10  Sara Bolduc             FRUniv. of Southern Maine     17.82          2
 11  Caitlin Costello        SOWestfield State College     17.95          1
 12  Amanda Janetakos        FRWorcester State College     18.03          1
 13  Rebecca Mayer           FRUMass. Dartmouth            18.85          2
 14  Ellissa Gorecki         FRFitchburg State College     18.92          1
 15  Stephanie Sech          FRWorcester State College     20.67          1
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
     Name                   Yr School                     Finals             Points
Finals
  1  Kim Brewer              JRUniv. of Southern Maine     16.00               10
  2  Lindsay Kuhn            SOUniv. of Southern Maine     16.66                8
  3  Tessa Donoghue          JRWestfield State College     16.69                6
  4  Dianna Thibaudeau       SOUniv. of Southern Maine     16.78                5
  5  Chrissy Hrenko          FRBridgewater State Colle     17.09                4
  6  Tracey Udas             SOEastern Connecticut Sta     17.36                3
  7  Laura Tignonsini        SOEastern Connecticut Sta     17.74                2
  8  Michelle Blunda         FRSalem State College         18.70                1
Event 10  Women 100 Meter Dash
     Name                   Yr School                    Prelims         H#
Preliminaries
  1  Rachel Wolliston        FREastern Connecticut Sta     12.47 Q        2
  2  Dana Skorupa            SORhode Island College        12.51 Q        3
  3  Cortney Kelly           JRFitchburg State College     12.52 Q        1
  4  Nicole Geyselaers       JRKeene State College         12.61 Q        2
  5  Kristin Newville        SRBridgewater State Colle     12.62 Q        1
  6  Jess Silva              SRWestfield State College     12.84 Q        3
  7  Danyelle Dillard        SOWestfield State College     12.88 q        3
  8  Laura Ahern             FRKeene State College         12.90 q        3
  9  Cally Ellis             FRUniv. of Southern Maine     12.94          1
 10  Bridget Donahue         FRWorcester State College     13.27          1
 11  Courtney Westfall       FRUniv. of Southern Maine     13.34          2
 12  Lauren Mannarino        SOUMass. Dartmouth            13.68          2
 13  Jen Kurtinitis          SRFitchburg State College     13.83          3
 14  Caitlin Costello        SOWestfield State College     14.06          2
 15  Alannah Crowley         FRBridgewater State Colle     14.34          2
 16  Rebekah Lore            SOBridgewater State Colle     14.37          3
 17  Sarah Hilliard          SOBridgewater State Colle     14.45          1
---  Beth Littlefield        JREastern Connecticut Sta        DQ          1
Event 10  Women 100 Meter Dash
     Name                   Yr School                     Finals             Points
Finals
  1  Rachel Wolliston        FREastern Connecticut Sta     12.43               10
  2  Dana Skorupa            SORhode Island College        12.51                8
  3  Nicole Geyselaers       JRKeene State College         12.73                6
  4  Cortney Kelly           JRFitchburg State College     12.80                5
  5  Kristin Newville        SRBridgewater State Colle     12.84                4
  6  Jess Silva              SRWestfield State College     13.05                3
  7  Danyelle Dillard        SOWestfield State College     13.06                2
  8  Laura Ahern             FRKeene State College         13.07                1
Event 12  Women 1500 Meter Run
     Name                   Yr School                     Finals             Points
  1  Erin Landon             FRKeene State College       4:50.83               10
  2  Shannon O'Brien         JRKeene State College       4:58.69                8
  3  Kristy Wechter          SRUniv. of Southern Maine   5:04.45                6
  4  Andrea Newton           FRUniv. of Southern Maine   5:09.34                5
  5  Bobbi Fields            JREastern Connecticut Sta   5:13.04                4
  6  Lindsay Davis           JRUniv. of Southern Maine   5:14.96                3
  7  Heather Wenninger       SOWestfield State College   5:16.99                2
  8  Christa Jackson         FRUniv. of Southern Maine   5:17.10                1
  9  Aimee Worcester         SRWestfield State College   5:17.79
 10  Stephanie Guy           FRWestfield State College   5:22.09
 11  Kimberly Cadden         SORhode Island College      5:25.61
 12  Lisa McLay              SRSalem State College       5:26.56
 13  Tammy Souza             JRBridgewater State Colle   5:27.02
 14  Sarah Hopkins           FRUMass. Dartmouth          5:28.55
 15  Alison Wesolowski       FRWestfield State College   5:33.74
 16  Lindsay LeClerc         FRUniv. of Southern Maine   5:48.85
 17  Jenelle Cunningham      FRWorcester State College   5:57.44
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
     Name                   Yr School                     Finals         H#  Points
  1  Tessa Donoghue          JRWestfield State College     58.40          2    10
  2  Dianna Thibaudeau       SOUniv. of Southern Maine     59.07          2     8
  3  Katherine McCalligget   JRRhode Island College        59.54          2     6
  4  Jessica Horne           SRSalem State College         59.95          2     5
  5  Sarah Miller              Keene State College         61.31          2     4
  6  Allison Fergione          Keene State College         62.89          2     3
  7  Allie Blanchard         FREastern Connecticut Sta     63.52          2     2
  8  Bridget Donahue         FRWorcester State College     63.63          1     1
  9  Crystal Andy            SOFitchburg State College     65.85          1
 10  Jessica Przygocki       FREastern Connecticut Sta     66.96          1
 11  Kristen Tervo           SOWorcester State College     67.01          2
 12  Aniko Szabo             JREastern Connecticut Sta     67.95          1
Event 16  Women 800 Meter Run
     Name                   Yr School                     Finals             Points
  1  Laurie Yorgensen        JRKeene State College       2:21.02               10
  2  Jess Silva              SRWestfield State College   2:23.67                8
  3  Erin Landon             FRKeene State College       2:28.26                6
  4  Kristy Wechter          SRUniv. of Southern Maine   2:31.73                5
  5  Bobbi Fields            JREastern Connecticut Sta   2:34.24                4
  6  Lindsay Davis           JRUniv. of Southern Maine   2:35.20                3
  7  Tammy Souza             JRBridgewater State Colle   2:38.64                2
  8  Amy Shields             FREastern Connecticut Sta   2:39.25                1
  9  Aimee Worcester         SRWestfield State College   2:39.32
 10  Jessie Marshal          FREastern Connecticut Sta   2:39.43
 11  Lindsay Nygaard         JRUMass. Dartmouth          2:39.83
 12  Katie Kotowski          JRFitchburg State College   2:39.96
 13  Stephanie Guy           FRWestfield State College   2:41.43
 14  Lindsay LeClerc         FRUniv. of Southern Maine   2:42.03
 15  Kimberly Cadden         SORhode Island College      2:42.49
 16  Haley Lawson            FRUMass. Dartmouth          2:43.08
 17  Andrea Newton           FRUniv. of Southern Maine   2:47.45
 18  Jenelle Cunningham      FRWorcester State College   2:47.98
 19  Alison Wesolowski       FRWestfield State College   2:52.91
 20  Stacia Hanlon           FRWestfield State College   2:57.62
 21  Ashley Keiser           SOFitchburg State College   3:16.71
Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
     Name                   Yr School                     Finals         H#  Points
  1  Dianna Thibaudeau       SOUniv. of Southern Maine     66.34          2    10
  2  Jessica Horne           SRSalem State College         67.74          2     8
  3  Shannon O'Brien         JRKeene State College         68.84          1     6
  4  Rebecca Mayer           FRUMass. Dartmouth            69.52          2     5
  5  Tracey Udas             SOEastern Connecticut Sta     70.05          2     4
  6  Lindsay Kuhn            SOUniv. of Southern Maine     70.24          2     3
  7  Melissa Carter          SRBridgewater State Colle     70.29          2     2
  8  Michele Felton            Keene State College         74.10          2     1
  9  Ellissa Gorecki         FRFitchburg State College     76.90          1
 10  Laura Tignonsini        SOEastern Connecticut Sta     77.72          2
 11  Stephanie Sech          FRWorcester State College   1:24.02          1
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
     Name                   Yr School                     Finals         H#  Points
  1  Dana Skorupa            SORhode Island College        25.72          3    10
  2  Katherine McCalligget   JRRhode Island College        26.05          3     8
  3  Danyelle Dillard        SOWestfield State College     26.18          3     6
  4  Kristin Newville        SRBridgewater State Colle     26.33          3     5
  5  Rachel Wolliston        FREastern Connecticut Sta     26.63          3     4
  6  Cortney Kelly           JRFitchburg State College     26.84          3     3
  7  Bridget Donahue         FRWorcester State College     27.04          2     2
  8  Beth Littlefield        JREastern Connecticut Sta     27.20          2     1
  9  Laura Ahern             FRKeene State College         27.44          2
 10  Courtney Westfall       FRUniv. of Southern Maine     27.50          2
 11  Jessica Horne           SRSalem State College         27.67          2
 12  Jean Ann Saigbah        FRSalem State College         27.86          2
 13  Lauren Mannarino        SOUMass. Dartmouth            28.28          2
 14  Kristen Tervo           SOWorcester State College     28.48          1
 15  Allie Blanchard         FREastern Connecticut Sta     28.51          2
 16  Aniko Szabo             JREastern Connecticut Sta     29.65          1
 17  Jessica Przygocki       FREastern Connecticut Sta     29.91          1
 18  Michelle Batchelder     FRRhode Island College        30.32          1
 19  Sarah Hilliard          SOBridgewater State Colle     30.71          1
 20  Ivy Bernier             FREastern Connecticut Sta     30.84          1
---  Cally Ellis             FRUniv. of Southern Maine       DNF          3
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                      Relay                      Finals             Points
  1  Keene State College                                 4:08.18               10
  2  Eastern Connecticut S                               4:15.59                8
  3  Rhode Island College                                4:24.63                6
  4  Bridgewater State Col                               4:32.90                5
  5  UMass. Dartmouth                                    4:36.03                4
  6  Fitchburg State Colle                               4:42.26                3
  7  Westfield State Colle                               4:45.91                2
Event 25  Women Hammer Throw
     Name                  Yr School                Finals                   Points
  1  Kristen Sinclair      JR Univ. of Southern Mai 138-08     42.26m          10
  2  Jen Kurtinitis        SR Fitchburg State Colle 128-06     39.16m           8
  3  Candice Brown         SO Keene State College   127-03     38.78m           6
  4  Abbey Ahearn          SO Univ. of Southern Mai 124-10     38.04m           5
  5  Meghan Duffy          SO Keene State College   116-11     35.63m           4
  6  Janelle Lavoie        FR Worcester State Colle 109-03     33.29m           3
  7  Rita Rix              FR Univ. of Southern Mai 106-04     32.41m           2
  8  Anna Fegan            FR Bridgewater State Col 105-08     32.20m           1
  9  Lynn Therrien         SO Keene State College    99-06     30.32m
  9  Melissa White         JR Univ. of Southern Mai  99-06     30.32m
 11  Andrea Keith          SR Fitchburg State Colle  96-08     29.46m
 12  Renee Fortier         FR Worcester State Colle  95-03     29.03m
 13  Erin Coburn           JR Westfield State Colle  93-10     28.60m
 14  Chelsea Caler            Keene State College    87-07     26.69m
 15  Kiely Cuddihy         SO Bridgewater State Col  85-04     26.00m
 16  Stacy Gonsalves       FR Worcester State Colle  76-00     23.16m
 17  Katie Barnes          JR Eastern Connecticut S  63-05     19.32m
 18  Ashley Fallon         FR Worcester State Colle  60-02     18.33m
 19  Sarah Finigan         FR Bridgewater State Col  48-11     14.90m
Event 26  Women Long Jump
     Name                  Yr School                Finals                   Points
  1  Tessa Donoghue        JR Westfield State Colle  5.32m   7-05.50           10
  2  Nicole Geyselaers     JR Keene State College    5.11m   6-09.25            8
  3  Kim Brewer            JR Univ. of Southern Mai  5.01m   6-05.25            6
  4  Dana Skorupa          SO Rhode Island College   4.98m   6-04.25            5
  5  Jess Silva            SR Westfield State Colle  4.74m   5-06.75            4
  6  Kristin Newville      SR Bridgewater State Col  4.72m   5-06.00            3
  7  Melissa Bellemore     FR Univ. of Southern Mai  4.71m   5-05.50            2
  8  Cally Ellis           FR Univ. of Southern Mai  4.70m   5-05.00            1
  9  Jean Ann Saigbah      FR Salem State College    4.68m   5-04.25
 10  Danyelle Dillard      SO Westfield State Colle  4.45m   4-07.25
 11  Rachel Wolliston      FR Eastern Connecticut S  4.40m   4-05.25
 12  Jill Scanlan          FR UMass. Dartmouth       4.35m   4-03.25
 13  Ellissa Gorecki       FR Fitchburg State Colle  4.32m   4-02.25
 14  Bridget Donahue       FR Worcester State Colle  4.30m   4-01.25
 15  Caitlin Costello      SO Westfield State Colle  4.29m   4-01.00
 16  Amanda Janetakos      FR Worcester State Colle  4.27m   4-00.25
 17  Chrissy Hrenko        FR Bridgewater State Col  4.23m   3-10.50
 17  Rachel Silverfarb     FR Keene State College    4.23m   3-10.50
 19  Rebekah Lore          SO Bridgewater State Col  3.84m   2-07.25
Event 31  Women Javelin Throw
     Name                  Yr School                Finals                   Points
  1  Janelle Lavoie        FR Worcester State Colle 40.19m     131-10          10
  2  Kristen Sinclair      JR Univ. of Southern Mai 39.42m     129-04           8
  3  Jill Kovacevic        FR Univ. of Southern Mai 37.76m     123-11           6
  4  Donna Cowing          SO Univ. of Southern Mai 35.81m     117-06           5
  5  Caitlin Costello      SO Westfield State Colle 34.56m     113-05           4
  6  Abbey Ahearn          SO Univ. of Southern Mai 34.14m     112-00           3
  7  Kelly Fitts           JR UMass. Dartmouth      34.07m     111-09           2
  8  Chrissy Hrenko        FR Bridgewater State Col 32.77m     107-06           1
  9  Ashley Coggeshall     JR Bridgewater State Col 30.90m     101-04
 10  Jessica Horne         SR Salem State College   29.51m      96-10
 11  Katie Barnes          JR Eastern Connecticut S 29.07m      95-04
 12  Megan Dobro           FR Bridgewater State Col 28.21m      92-07
 13  Stacy Gonsalves       FR Worcester State Colle 25.78m      84-07
 14  Chelsea Caler            Keene State College   25.65m      84-02
 15  Alannah Crowley       FR Bridgewater State Col 23.59m      77-05
 16  Kristen McDonald         Eastern Connecticut S 22.78m      74-09
 17  Nancy Stronach        SO Fitchburg State Colle 22.05m      72-04
 18  Andrea Keith          SR Fitchburg State Colle 21.52m      70-07
 19  Ashley Fallon         FR Worcester State Colle 20.81m      68-03
 20  Laura Wilbur          FR Fitchburg State Colle  9.66m      31-08
---  Jacqui Hunt           FR Westfield State Colle   FOUL
Event 32  Women Pole Vault
     Name                  Yr School                Finals                   Points
  1  Teryn Clark           FR Univ. of Southern Mai9-06.25      2.90m          10
  2  Michelle Blunda       FR Salem State College  8-06.25      2.59m           8
  3  Melissa Bellemore     FR Univ. of Southern Mai8-06.25      2.59m           6
  4  Caitlin Landau        FR Univ. of Southern Mai8-00.25      2.44m           5
  5  Amanda Rinn           FR Rhode Island College 7-06.25      2.29m           4
  6  Laura Tignonsini      SO Eastern Connecticut S7-00.25      2.13m           3
  7  Kristen Tervo         SO Worcester State Colle6-09.25      2.06m           2
  8  Beth Crimmin          FR Univ. of Southern Mai6-09.25      2.06m           1
Event 34  Women Discus Throw
     Name                  Yr School                Finals                   Points
  1  Rita Rix              FR Univ. of Southern Mai 35.06m     115-00          10
  2  Andrea Keith          SR Fitchburg State Colle 33.00m     108-03           8
  3  Meghan Duffy          SO Keene State College   31.65m     103-10           6
  4  Lynn Therrien         SO Keene State College   30.26m      99-03           5
  5  Teryn Clark           FR Univ. of Southern Mai 29.41m      96-06           4
  6  Anna Fegan            FR Bridgewater State Col 28.12m      92-03           3
  7  Kiely Cuddihy         SO Bridgewater State Col 27.20m      89-03           2
  8  Melissa White         JR Univ. of Southern Mai 26.47m      86-10           1
  9  Jen Kurtinitis        SR Fitchburg State Colle 25.47m      83-07
 10  Crystal Andy          SO Fitchburg State Colle 25.15m      82-06
 11  Tammy Souza           JR Bridgewater State Col 24.08m      79-00
 12  Caitlin Costello      SO Westfield State Colle 23.69m      77-09
 13  Maggie Wenk           SO Rhode Island College  22.87m      75-00
 14  Stacy Gonsalves       FR Worcester State Colle 22.55m      74-00
 15  Sarah Finigan         FR Bridgewater State Col 21.77m      71-05
 16  Emily Gesimer         SO Univ. of Southern Mai 18.11m      59-05
 17  Stephanie Rafuse      FR Bridgewater State Col 17.00m      55-09
 18  Erin Coburn           JR Westfield State Colle 16.24m      53-03
 19  Ashley Fallon         FR Worcester State Colle 15.28m      50-01
---  Chelsea Caler            Keene State College     FOUL
---  Renee Fortier         FR Worcester State Colle   FOUL
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
     Name                  Yr School                Finals                   Points
  1  Tessa Donoghue        JR Westfield State Colle 11.45m   7-06.75           10
  2  Nicole Geyselaers     JR Keene State College   11.42m   7-05.75            8
  3  Jean Ann Saigbah      FR Salem State College   10.41m   4-02.00            6
  4  Kim Brewer            JR Univ. of Southern Mai 10.36m   4-00.00            5
  5  Serena Morrison       SO Rhode Island College   9.94m   2-07.50            4
  6  Jennifer Munyon       SO UMass. Dartmouth       9.82m   2-02.75            3
  7  Ellissa Gorecki       FR Fitchburg State Colle  9.81m   2-02.25            2
  8  Caitlin Costello      SO Westfield State Colle  9.73m   1-11.25            1
  9  Danyelle Dillard      SO Westfield State Colle  9.39m   0-09.75
 10  Teryn Clark           FR Univ. of Southern Mai  9.37m   0-09.00
 11  Jen Kurtinitis        SR Fitchburg State Colle  9.14m   0-00.00
 12  Rebekah Lore          SO Bridgewater State Col  8.88m   9-01.75
 13  Laura Tignonsini      SO Eastern Connecticut S  8.38m   7-06.00
 14  Ivy Bernier           FR Eastern Connecticut S  8.34m   7-04.50
 15  Crystal Andy          SO Fitchburg State Colle  8.25m   7-01.00
Event 39  Women High Jump
     Name                  Yr School                Finals                   Points
  1  Tessa Donoghue        JR Westfield State Colle5-02.00      1.57m          10
  2  Kim Brewer            JR Univ. of Southern Mai5-02.00      1.57m           8
  3  Jen Howard            JR Westfield State Colle5-00.00      1.52m           550
  3  Jennifer Munyon       SO UMass. Dartmouth     5-00.00      1.52m           550
  5  Lindsay Kuhn          SO Univ. of Southern Mai4-10.00      1.47m           350
  5  Beth Crimmin          FR Univ. of Southern Mai4-10.00      1.47m           350
  7  Jessica Horne         SR Salem State College  4-10.00      1.47m           2
  8  Courtney Westfall     FR Univ. of Southern Mai4-10.00      1.47m            50
  8  Michele Felton           Keene State College  4-10.00      1.47m            50
 10  Ellissa Gorecki       FR Fitchburg State Colle4-08.00      1.42m
 11  Cally Ellis           FR Univ. of Southern Mai4-08.00      1.42m
 12  Chrissy Hrenko        FR Bridgewater State Col4-06.00      1.37m
 12  Sara Bolduc           FR Univ. of Southern Mai4-06.00      1.37m
 14  Bridget Donahue       FR Worcester State Colle4-04.00      1.32m
 15  Laura Wilbur          FR Fitchburg State Colle4-04.00      1.32m
 16  Ivy Bernier           FR Eastern Connecticut S4-02.00      1.27m
---  Amanda Janetakos      FR Worcester State Colle     NH
Event 40  Women Shot Put
     Name                  Yr School                Finals                   Points
  1  Kiely Cuddihy         SO Bridgewater State Col 10.69m   5-01.00           10
  2  Janelle Lavoie        FR Worcester State Colle 10.51m   4-05.75            8
  3  Lynn Therrien         SO Keene State College   10.27m   3-08.50            6
  4  Andrea Keith          SR Fitchburg State Colle  9.92m   2-06.50            5
  5  Anna Fegan            FR Bridgewater State Col  9.88m   2-05.00            4
  6  Jen Kurtinitis        SR Fitchburg State Colle  9.35m   0-08.25            3
  7  Ashley Jensen         FR Univ. of Southern Mai  8.68m   8-05.75            2
  8  Sarah Finigan         FR Bridgewater State Col  8.42m   7-07.50            1
  9  Erin Coburn           JR Westfield State Colle  8.18m   6-10.00
 10  Ali Souris            JR Salem State College    8.17m   6-09.75
 11  Stephanie Rafuse      FR Bridgewater State Col  7.70m   5-03.25
 12  Renee Fortier         FR Worcester State Colle  7.53m   4-08.50
 13  Chrissy Hrenko        FR Bridgewater State Col  7.52m   4-08.25
                     Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
  1) Univ. of Southern Maine      218.5    2) Keene State College           126.5
  3) Westfield State College      109.5    4) Eastern Connecticut State        57
  5) Rhode Island College            56    5) Bridgewater State College        56
  7) Fitchburg State College         48    8) Salem State College              35
  9) UMass. Dartmouth              33.5   10) Worcester State College          27