Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/nh/Sep6_WhatsM_set1.shtml

What's My Time? 2.5 Miler

Nashua, NH, September 6, 2004

Overall Results

Jim Hansen led from start to finish to take the checkered flag at
the What's My Time? 2.5 Miler, but his guess was 5 seconds off, so
the prize of the day went to Leah Vulkuvich for running just 3
seconds off her guess.

All runners who guessed their times within 1 minute received bonus
points and Hansen has taken a commanding lead after 2 races.

Next up is Trivia On The Trails on September 13 at 6:30 PM.

Pl Name              Age Sex Club                       Time  Pts
1  Jim Hansen        45   M  Gate City Striders         15:55 155
2  Mari Littleton    12   F  Nashua PAL Cruisers        16:24 148
3  Justin Platt      38   M  Granite State Flash        16:43 127
4  Kaitlyn Dresser   12   F  Nashua PAL Cruisers        17:01 134
5  Rebecca Vincent   13   F                             17:17 109
6  Shannon Savard    11   F  Nashua PAL Cruisers        17:38 107
7  Janice Platt      39   F  Granite State Flash        17:39 137
8  Lauren Shoemaker  12   F  Nashua PAL Cruisers        17:41  99
9  Alex Chmura       12   F  Nashua PAL Cruisers        18:01  88
10 Rachel Picard     10   F  Nashua PAL Cruisers        19:42 123
11 Allan Rube        57   M  Gate City Striders         19:44  81
12 Arric Paul        29   M                             19:50  80
13 Leah Vulkuvich    11   F  Nashua PAL Cruisers        19:57 137
14 Sarah Dresser     40   F                             20:07 132
15 Greg Kraft        52   M                             20:42  77
16 Benjamin Platt     8   M  Granite State Flash        21:06  92
17 Jeremy Stashluk   29   M                             21:43  73
18 Chandler Wallisch 13   F  Amherst Middle School      22:44  70
19 John Picard       40   M                             22:45  70
20 Roger Picard      46   M                             24:32  97
21 Joanne Marks      31   F                             25:40  62
22 Brette Chmura      8   F  Nashua PAL Cruisers        25:58  61
23 MaryAnn Picard    40   F                             33:25  48
* 1 Runner Penalized 12 Seconds For Cutting Course

Series Standings After 2 Races of 5
Pl  Name                    #s PR     Place In Division  Club                       Pts
1  Jim Hansen               2  15:55   1 Male Masters    Gate City Striders         313
2  Mari Littleton           1  16:24   1 Female Youth    Nashua PAL Cruisers        148
3  Greg Kraft               2  20:42   1 Male Seniors                               147
4  Jeremy Stashluk          2  21:43   1 Male Open                                  143
5  Leah Vulkuvich           1  19:57   2 Female Youth    Nashua PAL Cruisers        137
5  Janice Platt             1  17:39   1 Female Open     Granite State Flash        137
7  Kaitlyn Dresser          1  17:01   3 Female Youth    Nashua PAL Cruisers        134
8  Sarah Dresser            1  20:07   1 Female Masters                             132
9  Justin Platt             1  16:43   2 Male Open       Granite State Flash        127
10 Rachel Picard            1  19:42   4 Female Youth    Nashua PAL Cruisers        123
11 Rebecca Vincent          1  17:17   5 Female Youth                               109
12 Shannon Savard           1  17:38   6 Female Youth    Nashua PAL Cruisers        107
13 Trevor Merill            1  15:35   1 Male Youth      Memorial High School       100
14 Lauren Shoemaker         1  17:46   7 Female Youth    Nashua PAL Cruisers         99
14 Brock Dastous            1  15:41   3 Male Open                                   99
16 Roger Picard             1  24:32   2 Male Masters                                97
17 Benjamin Platt           1  21:06   2 Male Youth      Granite State Flash         92
18 Alex Chmura              1  18:01   8 Female Youth    Nashua PAL Cruisers         88
19 Kelsey Hunt              1  19:05   9 Female Youth    Nashua PAL Cruisers         82
19 Emily Mastropiero        1  19:08   9 Female Youth    Nashua PAL Cruisers         82
21 Kelsey Connors           1  19:12  11 Female Youth    Nashua PAL Cruisers         81
21 Allan Rube               1  19:44   2 Male Seniors    Gate City Striders          81
23 Arric Paul               1  19:50   4 Male Open                                   80
24 Chandler Wallisch        1  22:44  12 Female Youth    Amherst Middle School       70
24 John Picard              1  22:45   3 Male Masters                                70
26 Joanne Marks             1  25:40   2 Female Open                                 62
27 Brette Chmura            1  25:58  13 Female Youth    Nashua PAL Cruisers         61
28 MaryAnn Picard           1  33:25   2 Female Masters                              48

Moose Milers Trail Run Series Course Records
Division       Name               Club                       Time
Male Youth     Trevor Merrill     Memorial High School       15:35
Male Junior    OPEN
Male Open      Justin Platt       Granite State Flash        16:43
Male Masters   Jim Hansen         Gate City Striders         15:55
Male Seniors   Greg Kraft                                    20:42
Male Veterans  OPEN
Male Ancients  OPEN
Female Youth   Mari Littleton     Nashua PAL Cruisers        16:24
Female Junior  OPEN
Female Open    Janice Platt       Granite State Flash        17:39
Female Masters Sarah Dresser                                 20:07
Female Seniors OPEN