Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/nh/Sep6_6thAnn_set1.shtml

6th Annual Francestown Five

Francestown, NH, September 6, 2004

[Overall 2.8M | Top Ten Men & Women 8k | Top Ten Men & Women 2.8M | Age Groups 8k | Age Graded Women 8k NHGP | Age Graded Men 8k NHGP | NHGP Points by Division | NHGP Points by Club ]

Overall 8k

presented by the Improvement and Historical Society

        The Francestown Improvement and Historical Society presents
                     The Sixth Annual Francestown Five
Sept. 6, 2004       8 Kilometers Certified (NH02007WN)       Francestown, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
==============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ==================== 
    1   1/19   M3039   27:15   5:29 David Herr                39 M     126 Canaan VT                                    
    2   1/12   M1729   28:05   5:39 Scott Mcgrath             17 M     162 Francestown NH                               
    3   1/44   M4049   28:37   5:46 John Tuttle               47 M     100 Alton NH                RR                   
    4   2/19   M3039   28:49   5:48 Scott Rowe                30 M     103 Dover NH                RR                   
    5   3/19   M3039   29:07   5:52 Kevin Cavanaugh           35 M      65 Milford NH              MRM                  
    6   2/12   M1729   29:22   5:55 Jonathan Alizio           27 M     187 Nashua NH               GCS                  
    7   4/19   M3039   29:56   6:02 Joseph Rogers             37 M     194 Lyndeboro NH            GCS                  
    8   2/44   M4049   29:58   6:02 Wayne Mcleod              44 M      53 Amherst NH              GCS                  
    9   5/19   M3039   30:03   6:03 Clint Joslyn              31 M     185 Richmond NH                                  
   10   3/12   M1729   30:14   6:05 John Paul Lewicke         18 M     128 Greenville NH           GCS                  
   11   1/30   M5059   30:15   6:06 Randy Waterman            52 M     104 Sunapee NH              GSRT                 
   12   4/12   M1729   30:21   6:07 Corey Coll                29 M     213 Swanzey NH                                   
   13   6/19   M3039   30:24   6:07 Nicholas Hinsley          35 M      95 Bedford NH                                   
   14   5/12   M1729   30:38   6:10 Justin Carbee             18 M      92 Bristol NH                                   
   15   6/12   M1729   30:47   6:12 Matt Richard              23 M       5 Rindge NH               MRM                  
   16   3/44   M4049   30:59   6:14 Tom Brumaghim             46 M     161 Peterborough NH         MRM                  
   17   1/18   F3039   31:02   6:15 Raelyn Coates             33 F     149 Amherst NH              GCS                  
   18   4/44   M4049   31:27   6:20 Mike Ward                 44 M     171 Nashua NH               GCS                  
   19   5/44   M4049   31:35   6:22 Jim Roche                 47 M       3 Francestown NH          MRM                  
   20   2/30   M5059   31:58   6:26 Richard Stockdale         53 M      22 Mason NH                GCS                  
   21   6/44   M4049   32:03   6:27 Colin O'meara             42 M      29 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
   22   3/30   M5059   32:14   6:30 Walter Swanbon            50 M     201 Raymond NH              GCS                  
   23   1/14   M6069   32:15*  6:30 Stanley Dutton            60 M      61 Antrim NH               MRM                  
   24   7/44   M4049   32:20   6:31 Doug Noordsy              44 M      99 Canaan NH                                    
   25   8/44   M4049   32:23   6:31 Tom Kolb                  49 M      77 Merrimack NH            GCS                  
   26   9/44   M4049   32:28   6:32 Jim Peters                48 M     173 Derry NH                GDTC                 
   27  10/44   M4049   32:46   6:36 Peter Vendituoli          42 M      83 Nashua NH               GCS                  
   28   7/12   M1729   32:47   6:36 Rob Niquette              27 M     127 Manchester NH           ATH ALIANCE          
   29   4/30   M5059   32:52   6:37 Trevor Ward               54 M     192 Merrimack NH            GCS                  
   30  11/44   M4049   32:55   6:38 Daniel Waslh              42 M     159 Greenfield NH           MRM                  
   31   7/19   M3039   32:56   6:38 David Audet               39 M       4 Concord NH              GSRT                 
   32   8/19   M3039   33:03   6:39 Jim Leiter                39 M      93 Manchester NH           MRM                  
   33   1/30   F4049   33:16*  6:42 Karen Tripp               45 F     211 Deerfield NH            GSRT                 
   34  12/44   M4049   33:31   6:45 Mark Lutter               43 M      27 Derry DE                GDTC                 
   35   5/30   M5059   33:36   6:46 Mark Blanchard            50 M      18 Milford NH              MRM                  
   36   2/30   F4049   33:43   6:47 Jayne Tallarico           41 F     163 Wilton NH               MRM                  
   37   9/19   M3039   33:46   6:48 Joe Blouin                38 M      58 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
   38   6/30   M5059   33:50   6:49 Hunt Dowse                57 M      12 Hancock NH              MRM                  
   39  13/44   M4049   33:57   6:50 Carl Hefflefinger         44 M     203 Amherst NH              GCS                  
   40   1/8    F1729   33:57   6:50 Amy Bernard               26 F     167 Chester NH              GDTC                 
   41  10/19   M3039   34:10   6:53 Paul Arnold               37 M     141 Bedford NH                                   
   42  11/19   M3039   34:13   6:53 James Smith               39 M     188 Keene NH                                     
   43  14/44   M4049   34:19   6:55 Stewart Brock             43 M      56 Francestown NH                               
   44  15/44   M4049   34:25   6:56 Dave Contrada             47 M     110 Nashua NH               GCS                  
   45   2/14   M6069   34:39   6:59 Denny Leblanc             62 M     102 Nashua NH               GCS                  
   46  12/19   M3039   34:50   7:01 Principal Iwanowicz       38 M     174 Peterborough NH         MRM                  
   47  13/19   M3039   34:57   7:02 David Dix                 39 M     143 Amherst NH                                   
   48   3/30   F4049   35:04   7:04 Paulette Bolton           44 F     120 Manchester NH                                
   49  16/44   M4049   35:04   7:04 Don Slovenka              48 M     151 Fitchburg MA                                 
   50  17/44   M4049   35:08   7:04 Nicholas Dawidoff         41 M     176 Francestown NH                               
==============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ==================== 
   51   1/18   F5059   35:13*  7:05 Marie Veselsky            51 F     117 Plymouth NH                                  
   52   7/30   M5059   35:15   7:06 Damian Rowe               50 M      88 Amherst NH              GCS                  
   53   2/18   F3039   35:20   7:07 Angela Joslyn             32 F     186 Richmond NH                                  
   54  18/44   M4049   35:34   7:10 David Stimmler            47 M     144 New Boston NH                                
   55   2/18   F5059   35:43*  7:11 Pamela Hall               50 F     196 Litchfield NH           GCS                  
   56  19/44   M4049   35:51   7:13 Christian Moser           45 M      94 Helsinki Finland                             
   57   8/30   M5059   35:53   7:14 Art Mcgrath               53 M     190 Francestown NH                               
   58  20/44   M4049   35:58   7:15 Bruce Harrington          46 M     172 Francestown NH                               
   59   4/30   F4049   36:01   7:15 Ann Rasmussen             40 F      80 Plymouth NH                                  
   60   2/8    F1729   36:07   7:16 Abigail Taylor            25 F     181 Brookline MA                                 
   61   9/30   M5059   36:12   7:17 Jeff Sherwin              50 M      24 Goffstown NH                                 
   62  10/30   M5059   36:21   7:19 Jim Ecke                  50 M     189 Merrimack NH            GCS                  
   63   3/18   F3039   36:36   7:22 Ann Forrest               35 F     133 New Boston NH                                
   64  11/30   M5059   36:42   7:23 Al Stewart                55 M     150 Manchester NH           ATH ALIANCE          
   65   4/18   F3039   36:51   7:25 Kristen Ewing             37 F     118 Amherst NH              GCS                  
   66  21/44   M4049   36:54   7:26 Keith Kelley              43 M     113 Peterborough NH         MRM                  
   67   8/12   M1729   36:56   7:26 Robert Twomey             24 M     180 Vienna VA                                    
   68   5/18   F3039   37:01   7:27 Michelle Pooublon         37 F      43 Nashua NH               GCS                  
   69   3/18   F5059   37:03   7:28 Linda Wegener             51 F      26 Chelmsford MA           GDTC                 
   70   6/18   F3039   37:08   7:29 Kathy Hurst               34 F     116 Fitzwilliam NH                               
   71   3/14   M6069   37:19   7:31 Steve Moland              61 M     145 Litchfield NH           GCS                  
   72  22/44   M4049   37:20   7:31 Bob Pelletier             46 M     202 Nashua NH               GCS                  
   73   9/12   M1729   37:21   7:31 Tim Sage                  21 M      39 Bedford NH                                   
   74   5/30   F4049   37:45   7:36 Jeanne Bisceglia          47 F     121 New Boston NH           ATH ALIANCE          
   75   1/2    M0116   37:53   7:38 Nicholas Edmunds          13 M      55 Wilton NH                                    
   76   3/8    F1729   38:00   7:39 Melanie Wehrwein          27 F     207 Newmarket NH            CAA                  
   77  23/44   M4049   38:06   7:40 Christopher Krajenka      40 M     142 Weare NH                                     
   78   1/3    M7099   38:07*  7:40 Jack Kick                 71 M     209 Dunstable MA            GCS                  
   79   6/30   F4049   38:13   7:42 Honey Weiss               44 F     135 Bedford NH              ATH ALIANCE          
   80  12/30   M5059   38:22   7:43 Barry Neill               50 M      44 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
   81  24/44   M4049   38:23   7:44 Thomas Farrar             45 M     155 Manchester NH           ATH ALIANCE          
   82  13/30   M5059   38:26   7:44 Ross Ramey                51 M      37 Jaffrey NH              MRM                  
   83  14/30   M5059   38:27   7:45 David Girvin              52 M     153 Manchester NH           ATH ALIANCE          
   84  14/19   M3039   38:28   7:45 Jay Astle                 32 M      73 Somerville MA           MRM                  
   85   1/1    F0116   38:28   7:45 Woewee Spacht             15 F      32 Mason NH                                     
   86  15/30   M5059   38:31   7:45 Dave Breedan              54 M     165 Derry NH                GDTC                 
   87   4/14   M6069   38:31   7:45 Eldon Burkinshaw          65 M      49 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
   88   7/30   F4049   38:31   7:45 Leigh Mcleod              40 F      52 Amherst NH              GCS                  
   89  25/44   M4049   38:36   7:46 Mark Sage                 49 M      40 Bedford NH                                   
   90   4/18   F5059   38:49   7:49 Diane Levesque            51 F     119 Rochester NH            RR                   
   91   2/2    M0116   38:50   7:49 Derek Moller              12 M     137 Penacook NH                                  
   92  26/44   M4049   38:58   7:51 Paul Moller               40 M     136 Penacook NH                                  
   93  27/44   M4049   38:59   7:51 Dan Edmunds               48 M      54 Wilton NH                                    
   94  16/30   M5059   38:59   7:51 Brian Sanborn             59 M      82 Milford NH              GCS                  
   95   5/18   F5059   39:03*  7:52 Heidy Mcgaffigan          59 F     198 Milford NH              GCS                  
   96  17/30   M5059   39:04   7:52 Silas Little              58 M      17 Francestown NH          MRM                  
   97  28/44   M4049   39:09   7:53 Dave Delay                47 M     191 Milford NH              GCS                  
   98   7/18   F3039   39:15   7:54 Elizabeth Lewsen-Green    39 F      68 Bennington NH                                
   99   8/18   F3039   39:26   7:56 Eliza Taylor              33 F     166 Denver CO                                    
  100  29/44   M4049   39:32   7:58 Sumner Richards           46 M       2 Waldoboro ME                                 
==============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ==================== 
  101   9/18   F3039   39:33   7:58 Sheila Zarka              38 F     215 Bedford NH                                   
  102   5/14   M6069   39:33   7:58 Joe Boyle                 65 M      67 Concord NH              GSRT                 
  103   6/18   F5059   39:39   7:59 Judi Lemaire              52 F     115 Wolfeboro NH            RR                   
  104  30/44   M4049   39:41   7:59 Bill Linehan              40 M     197 Bedford NH                                   
  105  15/19   M3039   39:44   8:00 Sean Hill                 31 M     178 Enfield NH                                   
  106  31/44   M4049   39:48   8:01 Joe Prevost               41 M     111 Pepperell MA                                 
  107   8/30   F4049   39:59   8:03 Libby Twitchell           41 F      79 Peterborough NH         MRM                  
  108   9/30   F4049   40:04   8:04 Traci Swanbon             41 F     199 Raymond NH              GCS                  
  109  32/44   M4049   40:24   8:08 Michael Janzombey         41 M     214 Weare NH                                     
  110   6/14   M6069   40:25   8:08 Shu Minami                66 M     148 Mont Vernon NH          MRM                  
  111  18/30   M5059   40:59   8:15 George Vagalebre          59 M      89 Rindge NH               MRM                  
  112  10/30   F4049   41:00   8:15 Martha Hauser             44 F      30 Deering NH                                   
  113  11/30   F4049   41:09   8:17 Joanne Welch              48 F      34 Pembroke NH                                  
  114  12/30   F4049   41:31   8:21 Marggie Foley             44 F      28 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  115  13/30   F4049   41:42   8:24 Margaret Burns            49 F      31 Bow NH                                       
  116  19/30   M5059   41:44   8:24 Richard St. Hilaire       54 M     130 Franklin NH                                  
  117  20/30   M5059   41:48   8:25 Rich Macdonald            55 M     200 Milford NH              GCS                  
  118  21/30   M5059   41:49   8:25 Donald Yeaton             53 M      85 Epsom NH                RR                   
  119  22/30   M5059   41:49   8:25 Brian Gallagher           54 M      25 Rochester NH            RR                   
  120  33/44   M4049   41:52   8:26 Steve Harrington          44 M      84 Groton MA               MRM                  
  121  34/44   M4049   41:59   8:27 Robert Thompson           46 M     112 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  122  10/12   M1729   42:03   8:28 Brent Murdough            17 M     160 Antrim NH                                    
  123  35/44   M4049   42:15   8:30 Jerry Kerouac             47 M       7 Francestown NH          MRM                  
  124  11/12   M1729   42:23   8:32 Mark Bodanza              26 M     138 Hillsboro NH                                 
  125  14/30   F4049   42:36   8:35 Jean Manning              41 F      98 Derry NH                GDTC                 
  126  36/44   M4049   42:40   8:35 Rick Macinnes             48 M     124 Columbia MD                                  
  127  10/18   F3039   42:46   8:37 Tracy Bates               36 F     179 Peterborough NH                              
  128  23/30   M5059   42:50   8:37 Dan Harper                52 M      47 Hancock NH                                   
  129  24/30   M5059   42:51   8:38 Andrew Najberg            55 M      72 Weare NH                GCS                  
  130   7/14   M6069   42:55   8:38 William Manning           61 M      97 Derry NH                GDTC                 
  131   7/18   F5059   42:57   8:39 Pat Kiesselbach           55 F      74 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  132  16/19   M3039   43:00   8:39 Ken Cooper                37 M     140 Francestown NH                               
  133  15/30   F4049   43:08   8:41 Marge Dineen              44 F      14 Hancock NH              MRM                  
  134  16/30   F4049   43:30   8:45 Rosa Tejada               45 F      46 Derry NH                GDTC                 
  135  25/30   M5059   43:42   8:48 Skip Cleaver              59 M     131 Merrimack NH            GCS                  
  136  37/44   M4049   43:56   8:51 Darin Gene                46 M     158 Amherst NH                                   
  137   8/18   F5059   44:04   8:52 Jane Papageorge           50 F       6 Francestown NH          MRM                  
  138   8/14   M6069   44:05   8:52 Terrence Kenney           64 M     205 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  139  38/44   M4049   44:17   8:55 Doug Stith                40 M      90 Concord NH                                   
  140   9/18   F5059   44:28   8:57 Kathy Chapman             51 F      33 Mason NH                                     
  141   4/8    F1729   44:37   8:59 Michelle Boisvert         28 F      57 Goffstown NH            AA                   
  142  10/18   F5059   44:38   8:59 Robin Rocha               51 F     105 Merrimack NH            GCS                  
  143  17/30   F4049   44:46   9:01 Linda Odonnell            44 F     125 Spofford NH                                  
  144  26/30   M5059   44:59   9:03 Michael Whelton           51 M      69 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  145  39/44   M4049   45:07   9:05 Dennis Calcutt            40 M     210 Francestown NH          MRM                  
  146  18/30   F4049   45:09   9:05 Paula Hunter              44 F       1 Francestown NH          MRM                  
  147  19/30   F4049   45:10   9:05 Kim Shottes               42 F      60 New Boston NH           MRM                  
  148  40/44   M4049   45:10   9:06 Tom Shottes               42 M      59 New Boston NH           MRM                  
  149   9/14   M6069   45:16   9:07 Bob Massaro               60 M     108 Chicopee MA                                  
  150  27/30   M5059   45:21   9:08 Rodny Richey              59 M      51 Milford NH                                   
==============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ==================== 
  151  11/18   F3039   45:25   9:09 Kelly Richey              36 F      64 Milford NH                                   
  152   5/8    F1729   45:30   9:10 Anne Hennessy             19 F     204 Bedford NH                                   
  153  12/18   F3039   45:35   9:11 Yelena Rogers             34 F     195 Lyndeboro NH                                 
  154  41/44   M4049   45:39   9:11 Scott Thurber             41 M     152 Manchester NH                                
  155  10/14   M6069   45:47   9:13 Charlie Khoury            65 M      66 Wilton NH               MRM                  
  156  11/14   M6069   45:51   9:14 Roger Jackson             63 M     175 Francestown NH                               
  157  28/30   M5059   45:51   9:14 Rick Schnable             57 M      70 Lyndeborough NH         MRM                  
  158  20/30   F4049   46:02   9:16 Patty Reid                44 F     122 Francestown NH                               
  159  13/18   F3039   46:03   9:16 Kristin Harris            34 F     170 Greenfield NH                                
  160   1/3    F6069   46:11*  9:18 Sachiko Burkinshaw        66 F      48 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  161  11/18   F5059   46:14   9:18 Genia Sanborn             54 F      81 Milford NH              GCS                  
  162   6/8    F1729   46:17   9:19 Elizabeth Kolb            25 F     208 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  163  14/18   F3039   46:28   9:21 Kelly Zeeh                32 F     139 Boxford MA                                   
  164  17/19   M3039   46:29   9:21 Matt Ruzicka              38 M     106 Francestown NH                               
  165  18/19   M3039   46:29   9:21 Chris Renke               38 M     109 Londonderry NH          GCS                  
  166  21/30   F4049   46:44   9:24 Shannon Turcott           41 F      41 Francestown NH                               
  167  12/18   F5059   46:46   9:25 Christina Christides      54 F      78 Keene NH                                     
  168  15/18   F3039   46:55   9:27 Lori Hill                 34 F     177 Enfield NH                                   
  169  13/18   F5059   46:59   9:28 Judi Moland               58 F     146 Litchfield NH           GCS                  
  170  14/18   F5059   47:08   9:29 Jacqueline Keith          54 F     129 Franklin NH                                  
  171  15/18   F5059   47:10   9:30 Mary Minami               58 F     147 Mont Vernon NH          MRM                  
  172  22/30   F4049   47:26   9:33 Lynn Paulus               47 F     107 New Boston NH                                
  173  23/30   F4049   47:43   9:36 Karyn Russell-Merriman    42 F      96 Bedford NH                                   
  174  16/18   F5059   47:49   9:37 Aline Kenney              55 F     206 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  175   7/8    F1729   48:16   9:43 Kristin Seigers           21 F     212 Greenfield NH                                
  176  42/44   M4049   48:20   9:44 James Flanagan            40 M      11 Bedford NH                                   
  177  24/30   F4049   48:32   9:46 Karen Fitzgerald          42 F     183 Francestown NH                               
  178  16/18   F3039   48:32   9:46 Deanna Sullivan           36 F     184 Francestown NH                               
  179   2/3    M7099   48:40   9:48 Bill Sturgeon             73 M      15 Amherst NH                                   
  180  29/30   M5059   48:40   9:48 Hans Stallmann            58 M       9 Mont Vernon NH          MRM                  
  181  43/44   M4049   48:43   9:48 Kenneth Walker            41 M     114 Bedford NH                                   
  182  12/14   M6069   48:53   9:50 Bob Gorham                67 M      76 Derry NH                GDTC                 
  183  44/44   M4049   49:01   9:52 Jeff Rapsis               40 M     193 Bedford NH                                   
  184  25/30   F4049   49:04   9:53 Mary Slocum               41 F      45 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  185   2/3    F6069   49:22   9:56 Madeleine Larose          60 F      50 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  186  17/18   F3039   49:31   9:58 Gretchen Booth-Garfinkle  33 F     168 Peterborough NH         MRM                  
  187  26/30   F4049   49:31   9:58 Melanie Krauthoff         47 F      13 Hancock NH              MRM                  
  188  17/18   F5059   49:55  10:03 Marianne Farrar           52 F     154 Manchester NH           ATH ALIANCE          
  189  13/14   M6069   50:05  10:05 Roger Gosselin            64 M      91 Manchester NH                                
  190  18/18   F3039   51:22  10:20 Cynthia Peterson          34 F     217 Weare NH                                     
  191  19/19   M3039   51:23  10:21 Bob Peterson              35 M     216 Weare NH                                     
  192  27/30   F4049   52:15  10:31 Tammy Baker               43 F     218 Hancock NH                                   
  193   1/1    F7099   53:37* 10:48 Isabel Parke              77 F     164 Epping NH                                    
  194   8/8    F1729   54:17  10:56 Colleen Micavich          29 F     123 Derry NH                GDTC                 
  195  28/30   F4049   54:30  10:58 Kimberly Rumrill          41 F      86 Stoddard NH                                  
  196  12/12   M1729   54:55  11:03 Justin Bergeron           28 M     182 Bennington NH                                
  197  14/14   M6069   55:56  11:15 Louis Springer            60 M       8 Mont Vernon NH          MRM                  
  198  18/18   F5059   56:32  11:23 Gerri Bernstein           54 F      63 Francestown NH          MRM                  
  199   3/3    F6069   56:33  11:23 Sandra Darlind            60 F     169 Milford NH              MRM                  
  200  29/30   F4049   56:34  11:23 Theresa Kirouac-Little    46 F      16 Francestown NH          MRM                  
  201  30/30   M5059   57:07  11:30 Robert Forsten            55 M      23 Concord NH                                   
  202  30/30   F4049   57:36  11:36 Lisa Ramey                49 F      36 Jaffrey NH              MRM                  
  203   3/3    M7099 1:01:00  12:17 Rich Bishop               76 M      75 South Acworth NH                             
COURSE RECORDS
Overall     - 26:49 Greg Hammett, 2003     31:07 Raelyn Crowell, 2003
Francestown - 27:56 Scott McGrath, 2003    37:01 Sarah Uhl, 2003