Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/nh/Sep4_Pilgri_set1.shtml

Pilgrim Pride Open

Henniker, NH, September 4, 2004

[Women 3,200 Meters Cross Country ]

Men 5,000 Meters Cross Country

                           PILGRIM PRIDE OPEN 5K
                      HENNIKER, NH SEPTEMBER 4, 2004
                      RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND COLLEGE
 
PLACE NAME                NO.  SEX   DIV   AG CLUB  time    PACE  
===== =================== ==== ===== ===== == ===== ======= ===== 
    1 ROD VIENS            103 M     M3039 36         17:06  5:31 
    2 JON BUELL             37 M     COLL     RWU     17:13  5:34 
    3 DAVE STRUMSKI         45 M     COLL     RWU     17:19  5:35 
    4 JAMES DUGAN           40 M     COLL     RWU     17:41  5:43 
    5 COREY BOILARD        100 M     M2029 26         17:50  5:45 
    6 SEAN GRIFFIN         106 M     M2029 21         18:03  5:50 
    7 ERIC VANTASSEL        46 M     COLL     RWU     18:18  5:54 
    8 JOE DEFARIAS          39 M     COLL     RWU     18:20  5:55 
    9 MIKE BAGGE            20 M     COLL     GC      18:36  6:00 
   10 SCOTT BALDELLI        65 M     COLL     EC      18:36  6:00 
   11 DAN STAHL             32 M     COLL     GC      18:38  6:01 
   12 JJ PRUNER             44 M     COLL     RWU     18:52  6:06 
   13 JAMES PINGREE         47 M     COLL     RWU     18:56  6:07 
   14 JIM MAZNIO            43 M     COLL     RWU     18:57  6:07 
   15 K WHITE               56 M     COLL     CC      19:01  6:08 
   16 ED CAMP               22 M     COLL     GC      19:05  6:10 
   17 EVAN MARSHALL          7 M     COLL     NEC     19:06  6:10 
   18 M NEWCOMB             58 M     COLL     CC      19:19  6:14 
   19 JAKE WHITTAKER        19 M     COLL     UNE     19:21  6:15 
   20 SHANE LEIGHTON       105 M     M0119 13         19:22  6:15 
   21 JIM MCKENZIE         109 M     M3039 39         19:23  6:15 
   22 BEN QUIRK             70 M     COLL     EC      19:25  6:16 
   23 JOE MARTIN           258 M     COLL     SVT     19:28  6:17 
   24 DAVE BIRSE           111 M     M4049 45         19:37  6:20 
   25 BRIAN CLARK           38 M     COLL     RWU     19:41  6:21 
   26 TOM DOHERTY            4 M     COLL     NEC     19:43  6:22 
   27 NICK HASS             42 M     COLL     RWU     19:43  6:22 
   28 BILLY COPITHORNE      49 M     COLL     RWU     19:44  6:22 
   29 JOHN CASTELLUCCIO     23 M     COLL     GC      19:52  6:25 
   30 NATE RINALDI          30 M     COLL     GC      19:59  6:27 
   31 CHRIS PARRISH         48 M     COLL     RWU     20:00  6:28 
   32 CHRIS GOFFREDO        41 M     COLL     RWU     20:04  6:29 
   33 BENJAMIN WINTHER     104 M     M3039 32         20:06  6:29 
   34 D CHRILIN             57 M     COLL     CC      20:07  6:30 
   35 ANDY SHAW             31 M     COLL     GC      20:14  6:32 
   36 TIM LYONS             69 M     COLL     EC      20:18  6:33 
   37 DARREN PESUT          15 M     COLL     UNE     20:21  6:34 
   38 DAN CONNORS            3 M     COLL     NEC     20:23  6:35 
   39 ERIC KWIATKOWSKI      29 M     COLL     GC      20:27  6:36 
   40 MIKE VOISINE          18 M     COLL     UNE     20:39  6:40 
   41 MARSHALL TALLEY      101 M     M0119 15         20:40  6:40 
   42 RYAN BERGER           21 M     COLL     GC      20:52  6:44 
   43 J KLEIN               59 M     COLL     CC      20:55  6:45 
   44 JOHN KANGAS           28 M     COLL     GC      20:59  6:46 
   45 TIM KILLILEA           6 M     COLL     NEC     20:59  6:46 
   46 RYAN DARMODY          66 M     COLL     EC      21:02  6:48 
   47 A DOWLING             60 M     COLL     CC      21:14  6:51 
   48 DAN THOMPSON          34 M     COLL     GC      21:19  6:53 
   49 GREG LAURANZANO       51 M     COLL     LC      21:22  6:54 
   50 ANDREW GUNDLACH       54 M     COLL     LC      21:27  6:56 
   51 NICK MCKENZIE         73 M     COLL     EC      21:28  6:56 
   52 JOHN WOOD             10 M     COLL     NEC     21:50  7:03 
   53 DAMIAN GERMINANIO     14 M     COLL     UNE     21:52  7:03 
   54 BILLY SHEMANSKY       71 M     COLL     EC      21:53  7:04 
   55 GREG STEWART          17 M     COLL     UNE     22:02  7:07 
   56 KEVIN LAWSON          55 M     COLL     LC      22:44  7:20 
   57 J WISSLER             63 M     COLL     CC      22:45  7:21 
   58 K VINTONS             62 M     COLL     CC      22:48  7:22 
   59 JOHN HARKINS          67 M     COLL     EC      23:00  7:26 
   60 CHRIS HERLIHY        108 M     M4049 47         23:08  7:28 
   61 NATTHEW KEY            5 M     COLL     NEC     23:17  7:31 
   62 JOHN HAYES           107 M     M0119  7         23:18  7:31 
   63 RICH BRUNO            50 M     COLL     LC      23:28  7:35 
   64 JON WAITE              9 M     COLL     NEC     23:36  7:37 
   65 J GIBBONS             61 M     COLL     CC      23:40  7:38 
   66 STEVE YANKOPOULOS     53 M     COLL     LC      23:55  7:43 
   67 ANDREW SUTTON         33 M     COLL     GC      23:56  7:44 
   68 NICK CARON            12 M     COLL     UNE     24:01  7:45 
   69 JAMIE CAMPBELL        11 M     COLL     UNE     24:05  7:46 
   70 LUCIEN TRUDEAU       102 M     M5099 63         24:24  7:53 
   71 STEVE QUINN          113 F     F4049 47         24:25  7:53 
   72 WESLEY BATES         110 M     M0119 15         24:44  7:59 
   73 BARRETT MCINNIS      256 M     COLL     SVT     24:57  8:03 
   74 TOM PATTERSON          8 M     COLL     NEC     25:14  8:09 
   75 CHRIS BAUM           112 M     M4049 42         25:59  8:23 
   76 HERBERT GUTIEREZ     257 M     COLL     SVT     26:52  8:40 
   77 LOREN JOHNSON        255 M     COLL     SVT     26:55  8:41