Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/nh/Oct5_Belmon_set1.shtml

Belmont Invitational Cross-Country

Belmont, NH, October 5, 2004

[Overall Girls Varsity Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | Girls Varsity Team Results | JV Boys Overall Results | JV Girls Overall Results ]

Overall Boys Varsity Results

                         2004 BELMONT INVITATIONAL
                               Cross Country
    Oct. 5, 2004           5142 meters           Belmont HS, Belmont, NH
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================
                          *** BOYS - RESULTS ***
PLACE TmPl TIME    PACE  NAME                       SCHOOL                    RACE#
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ========================= =====
    1    1   17:15  5:24 Sam Wood                   Laconia                     278
    2    2   17:26  5:27 Dylan McGuffin             Sant Bani                   357
    3    3   17:34  5:30 Brendan Collins            Belmont                     151
    4    4   17:34  5:30 Shane Whalen               Campbell                    177
    5    5   18:00  5:38 Breandan Garland           Conant                      182
    6    6   18:15  5:42 Doug Merier                Laconia                     272
    7    7   18:16  5:43 Ben Peters                 Sant Bani                   358
    8    8   18:17  5:43 Jeff Loring                Belmont                     154
    9        18:28  5:47 Myron Somero               Mascenic                    294
   10    9   18:29  5:47 Chris Normandin            Moultonborough              323
   11   10   18:31  5:48 Ben Stevens                Belmont                     156
   12   11   18:32  5:48 Morgan Kennedy             Hillsboro-Deering           204
   13   12   18:38  5:50 Anthony Staples            Laconia                     276
   14   13   18:42  5:51 Jon Benton                 Newfound                    327
   15   14   18:44  5:52 Mike White                 Littleton                   290
   16   15   18:44  5:52 Brendan Kurylo             John Stark                  259
   17   16   18:49  5:53 Matt Chorney               Newfound                    330
   18   17   18:50  5:53 David Chorney              Newfound                    329
   19        18:50  5:54 Michael Wamsley            Mascenic                    296
   20   18   18:50  5:54 Mark Manganiello           Newfound                    333
   21   19   18:51  5:54 John Gigas                 Sant Bani                   355
   22   20   19:01  5:57 Bill Bryant                Belmont                     149
   23   21   19:12  6:00 Miles Dixon                Moultonborough              319
   24   22   19:20  6:03 James Klum                 Hollis-Brookline            214
   25   23   19:22  6:04 Jared Gasco                Winnisquam                  369
   26   24   19:28  6:05 Tom Miller                 Laconia                     273
   27   25   19:28  6:05 Tom Cox                    Hillsboro-Deering           201
   28   26   19:30  6:06 Jeff Ortakales             Belmont                     155
   29   27   19:45  6:11 Ben Ogden                  Newfound                    336
   30   28   19:48  6:12 Gerard Rhude               Newfound                    338
   31   29   19:54  6:13 Ryan Cunningham            Newfound                    332
   32   30   19:54  6:13 Brent Doscher              John Stark                  255
   33   31   19:55  6:14 Ben Zawacki                John Stark                  268
   34   32   20:00  6:15 Perry Thomas               Conant                      189
   35   33   20:02  6:16 Brennen Lorden             Merrimack Valley            309
   36   34   20:03  6:16 Colin McGuire              Laconia                     271
   37   35   20:07  6:17 Zeke Landis                John Stark                  260
   38   36   20:08  6:18 Richard Keoblin            John Stark                  258
   39   37   20:09  6:18 Dan Tothill                Bishop Brady                163
   40   38   20:10  6:18 John Mattern               Mascoma Valley              299
   41   39   20:10  6:19 Jeff Dube                  John Stark                  256
   42   40   20:19  6:21 Aaron Perreault            Bishop Brady                161
   43   41   20:20  6:21 Josh Marshall              Merrimack Valley            310
   44   42   20:20  6:22 Zach Baron                 Sant Bani                   352
   45   43   20:21  6:22 Branden Mora               Merrimack Valley            311
   46        20:24  6:23 Tyler Anderson             Mascenic                    292
   47   44   20:27  6:24 Nick White                 Conant                      191
   48   45   20:27  6:24 Logan Nieder               Merrimack Valley            313
   49   46   20:29  6:25 Anson hastings             Littleton                   288
   50   47   20:30  6:25 Nick Sereni                Winnisquam                  371


                                                                      Page 2
                         2004 BELMONT INVITATIONAL
                               Cross Country
    Oct. 5, 2004           5142 meters           Belmont HS, Belmont, NH
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================
                          *** BOYS - RESULTS ***
PLACE TmPl TIME    PACE  NAME                       SCHOOL                    RACE#
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ========================= =====
   51   48   20:39  6:28 Tim Harvey                 Hollis-Brookline            212
   52        20:44  6:29 PETER MALCHIODI            PITTSFIELD                  374
   53   49   20:46  6:30 Mark Johnson               Interlakes                  241
   54   50   20:52  6:32 Sean Gray                  Belmont                     152
   55   51   20:52  6:32 Greg Dorchies              Conant                      181
   56   52   20:55  6:33 Casey Lasell               Laconia                     270
   57   53   20:59  6:34 Zach Benton                Sant Bani                   353
   58   54   21:03  6:35 Greg Meess                 Hollis-Brookline            217
   59   55   21:04  6:35 John Mayes                 Bishop Brady                159
   60   56   21:04  6:35 Tyler Parks                Moultonborough              324
   61   57   21:06  6:36 Matt Clive                 Belmont                     150
   62   58   21:11  6:38 Aaron Oehschlaeger         Gilford                     195
   63   59   21:13  6:38 Bobby Cann                 John Stark                  252
   64   60   21:14  6:38 Evan Drew                  Winnisquam                  368
   65   61   21:15  6:39 Mike Bezanson              Sanborn                     343
   66   62   21:16  6:39 Dan Walsh                  Bishop Brady                165
   67   63   21:17  6:39 Chris McKenzie             Hopkinton                   236
   68   64   21:18  6:40 Kyle Reid                  Campbell                    173
   69   65   21:21  6:41 Patrick Parent             Bishop Brady                160
   70   66   21:25  6:42 Charlie St. Jacques        Merrimack Valley            317
   71   67   21:27  6:42 Justin Dufough             Campbell                    171
   72   68   21:27  6:43 Paul Kresge                Conant                      184
   73   69   21:29  6:43 Mike Misiewics             Interlakes                  245
   74        21:30  6:43 Brad Somero                Mascenic                    295
   75   70   21:36  6:45 Kevin Dobson               Sanborn                     345
   76   71   21:41  6:47 Wayne St. Laurent          Conant                      188
   77   72   21:43  6:47 Matt Davis                 Gilford                     192
   78   73   21:45  6:48 Chris Bumpus               Hollis-Brookline            205
   79   74   21:45  6:48 Matt St. CYR               Laconia                     275
   80   75   21:46  6:48 Tom Norby                  Conant                      186
   81   76   21:47  6:49 Tyler Delano               Campbell                    170
   82   77   22:00  6:53 Harrison Muskat            Interlakes                  246
   83   78   22:02  6:54 Alex Corey                 Littleton                   284
   84   79   22:06  6:55 Max Hardcastle             Sant Bani                   356
   85   80   22:07  6:55 Peter LeBlanc              Hopkinton                   234
   86   81   22:07  6:55 Mike Mavrogeorge           Campbell                    172
   87   82   22:19  6:59 Michael Grant              Hollis-Brookline            209
   88   83   22:25  7:01 Russell Drenkhahn          Interlakes                  240
   89   84   22:27  7:01 Richard Nickerson          Merrimack Valley            312
   90   85   22:28  7:02 Adrian Tidd                Gilford                     197
   91   86   22:31  7:03 Pat Gamble                 Merrimack Valley            305
   92   87   22:34  7:03 Parker Tichko              Bishop Brady                162
   93   88   22:36  7:04 Scott Davis                Hillsboro-Deering           202
   94   89   22:47  7:08 Charley Decker             Hollis-Brookline            207
   95   90   22:47  7:08 Matt Dudek                 Gilford                     194
   96        22:50  7:08 Ben Rider                  Pittsfield                  341
   97   91   22:54  7:10 Wes Knee                   Moultonborough              320
   98   92   23:02  7:12 Ross Matthei               Hollis-Brookline            216
   99   93   23:04  7:13 Shawn Williford            Littleton                   291
  100   94   23:04  7:13 Zach Litchfield            Hopkinton                   235


                                                                      Page 3
                         2004 BELMONT INVITATIONAL
                               Cross Country
    Oct. 5, 2004           5142 meters           Belmont HS, Belmont, NH
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================
                          *** BOYS - RESULTS ***
PLACE TmPl TIME    PACE  NAME                       SCHOOL                    RACE#
===== ==== ======= ===== ========================== ========================= =====
  101        23:09  7:14 Charlie Yarnell            Lin Wood                    282
  102   95   23:09  7:14 Tucker Krause              Winnisquam                  370
  103        23:14  7:16 Scott Perry                Pittsfield                  342
  104   96   23:31  7:21 Buddy Bleggi               Winnisquam                  366
  105   97   23:39  7:24 Chris Gaudet               Littleton                   287
  106   98   23:40  7:24 Matt Defusco               Hopkinton                   228
  107   99   23:42  7:25 Travis Websterboath        Bishop Brady                166
  108  100   23:46  7:26 John Mensch                Interlakes                  243
  109        23:47  7:26 Jon Ramond                 Lin Wood                    281
  110  101   23:53  7:28 Martin Snow                Gilford                     196
  111  102   24:02  7:31 Dillon Mock                Mascoma Valley              300
  112  103   24:06  7:32 Lucas Doyle                Gilford                     193
  113  104   24:09  7:33 Jared Rocke                Mascoma Valley              302
  114  105   24:13  7:34 Bret Carson                Sanborn                     344
  115  106   24:16  7:35 Nick Ortins                Sanborn                     348
  116  107   24:23  7:38 Andrew Rizzotti            Sanborn                     349
  117  108   24:33  7:41 Chris Webber               Gilford                     198
  118  109   24:33  7:41 Matt Munsey                Mascoma Valley              301
  119  110   25:06  7:51 Calem Grimes               Hillsboro-Deering           203
  120        25:13  7:53 MARK FISHER                PITTSFIELD                  373
  121  111   25:27  7:58 Zachary Costa              Littleton                   285
  122        26:54  8:25 Aaron Burhoe               Lin Wood                    279
  123  112   26:55  8:25 Brett Anderson             Hopkinton                   227
  124  113   27:18  8:32 Diamond Constant           Hillsboro-Deering           200
  125  114   27:26  8:35 Chris Burbank              Moultonborough              318
  126  115   28:29  8:54 CHRIS ABESSER              Moultonborough              322
  127  116   28:42  8:58 Aaron Fetto                Mascoma Valley              298
  128  117   29:10  9:07 Justin Marrott             Moultonborough              321