Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/nh/Oct24_WhiteM_set1.shtml

White Mountain Milers Half Marathon

North Conway, NH, October 24, 2004

[Top Ten Results | Age Division Results | Walker Results ]

Overall Results

Winner - Rich Smith of Enfield in 1:14:58
Winner - Rich Smith of Enfield in 1:14:58


              WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS 19TH ANNUAL HALF MARATHON
October 24, 2004   Half Marathon-USATF Certified NH97014WN   North Conway, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/23   M3034 1:14:58   5:44 Rich Smith             34 M    54 Enfield NH
    2   2/23   M3034 1:15:29   5:46 Tim Livingston         30 M     1 Conway NH
    3   1/20   M3539 1:16:04   5:49 Todd Lagimonier        38 M    70 Lowell MA
    4   1/20   M4044 1:19:13   6:03 Gregg Cornell          44 M   104 Pascoag RI
    5   3/23   M3034 1:20:45   6:10 Jeff Brooks            34 M     2 Colebrook NH
    6   1/22   M4549 1:23:25   6:22 Paul Bazanchuk         49 M   132 Amherst MA
    7   2/20   M3539 1:23:32   6:23 Mark Snow              37 M    68 Casco ME
    8   3/20   M3539 1:23:36   6:23 Nelson Lebo            36 M    61 Andover NH
    9   2/22   M4549 1:24:07   6:25 Doug Kerr              46 M   221 Lewis NY
   10   3/22   M4549 1:24:31   6:27 Dan Collison           45 M   112 Hanover NH
   11   1/6    M1924 1:24:51   6:29 Jimmy Hayford          24 M     8 Wolfeboro NH
   12   4/23   M3034 1:26:03   6:34 George Golden          32 M    39 Hopkinton NH
   13   4/22   M4549 1:27:22   6:40 Michel Lemieux         48 M   126 Rock Forest
   14   4/20   M3539 1:27:34   6:41 Hans Bauer             35 M    60 Ctr Conway NH
   15   1/25   M5559 1:27:53   6:43 Bill Reilly            57 M   187 Brownfield ME
   16   1/24   M5054 1:28:24   6:45 Robert Mathes          51 M   149 Wolfeboro NH
   17   1/16   F5054 1:28:27*  6:45 Ellie Tucker           50 F   419 No. Yarmouth ME
   18   1/19   F3539 1:29:05   6:48 Staci Prinz            35 F   327 Rye NH
   19   5/20   M3539 1:29:30   6:50 Paul Kirsch            38 M    73 Madison NH
   20   1/14   F3034 1:29:35   6:50 Tara Nelson            30 F   299 W. Glover VT
   21   2/24   M5054 1:30:28   6:55 Philip Disalvo         51 M   150 Manchester NH
   22   3/24   M5054 1:31:22   6:59 Peter Malinowski       50 M   140 Beverly MA
   23   1/22   F2529 1:31:37   7:00 Jenn Currier           27 F   286 Kitchener
   24   5/22   M4549 1:32:15   7:03 Kevin O'leary          47 M   118 Exeter NH
   25   5/23   M3034 1:32:45   7:05 Mike Laracy            34 M    57 Center Conway NH
   26   1/13   M2529 1:32:54   7:06 Patrick Riley          26 M    14 Becket MA
   27   2/19   F3539 1:33:15   7:07 Beth Lindquist         37 F   333 Kittery ME
   28   2/20   M4044 1:33:17   7:07 Geoffrey Ransom        43 M    96 Concord NH
   29   6/22   M4549 1:33:29   7:08 Kevin Gile             46 M   115 Gorham ME
   30   1/23   F4549 1:33:30*  7:08 Susan Kenney           48 F   451 Somerset MA
   31   1/7    M6064 1:33:32   7:09 David Pember           61 M   204 Medfield MA
   32   1/31   F4044 1:33:33   7:09 Virginia Kelly         40 F   350 Jackson NH
   33   3/20   M4044 1:34:10   7:11 Drew Kiefabaer         40 M    84 Newmarket NH
   34   2/7    M6064 1:34:13   7:12 Lawson Noyes           62 M   207 Kennebunk ME
   35   6/20   M3539 1:34:24   7:13 Erik Brown             39 M    74 West Newton MA
   36   4/20   M4044 1:34:31   7:13 Chuck Millett          40 M    86 Danvers MA
   37   4/24   M5054 1:34:36   7:13 Jeffrey Katz           51 M   143 Newton NJ
   38   2/13   M2529 1:34:44   7:14 Andrew Thorell         25 M    13 Durham NH
   39   6/23   M3034 1:35:14   7:16 Ian Nilson             32 M    41 Newmarket NH
   40   2/25   M5559 1:35:22   7:17 Don Brabant            58 M   196 Exeter NH
   41   2/31   F4044 1:35:31   7:18 Mary Ann Macneil       44 F   379 Sandown NH
   42   7/22   M4549 1:35:32   7:18 Chuck Adams            48 M   124 Greenfield MA
   43   8/22   M4549 1:35:39   7:18 Michael St Laurent     49 M   224
   44   9/22   M4549 1:35:42   7:18 Eric Pendleton         47 M   119 Jackson NH
   45   5/24   M5054 1:35:51   7:19 Erich Reitenbach       54 M   161 Buxton ME
   46   3/19   F3539 1:36:04   7:20 Mary Bates             38 F   338 Intervale NH
   47   6/24   M5054 1:36:36   7:23 Mark Conner            51 M   142 S. Tamworth NH
   48   2/22   F2529 1:36:43   7:23 Allyson Cavaretta      26 F   280 Ogunquit ME
   49   3/13   M2529 1:36:46   7:23 Michael Stokes         27 M    21 Cambridge MA
   50   4/19   F3539 1:36:49   7:24 Lisa Daly              39 F   346 Denmark ME
Record 1:05:42.84 by Dave Dunham in 1989.
  10/24/2004  6:22PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
              WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS 19TH ANNUAL HALF MARATHON
October 24, 2004   Half Marathon-USATF Certified NH97014WN   North Conway, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
   51   3/25   M5559 1:37:07   7:25 Al Stewart             55 M   167 Manchester NH
   52  10/22   M4549 1:37:22   7:26 Paul Gurney            49 M   131 Stratham NH
   53   5/20   M4044 1:37:37   7:27 James Fox              44 M   101 East Hartford CT
   54   7/24   M5054 1:37:57   7:29 Steve Grande           50 M   135 Sandown NH
   55   3/22   F2529 1:38:00   7:29 Amanda Haulenbeek      26 F   275 Center Conway NH
   56   8/24   M5054 1:38:05   7:29 Roger Marcoux          52 M   153 Bartlett NH
   57  11/22   M4549 1:38:05   7:29 Robert Kingsbury       49 M   127 Westmoreland NH
   58   4/25   M5559 1:38:25   7:31 Stanley Sheldon        57 M   186 Berwick ME
   59   2/16   F5054 1:38:52*  7:33 Linda Parrish          51 F   425 Albany NH
   60   2/23   F4549 1:39:29   7:36 Sin Kounlasa           48 F   411 Dover NH
   61  12/22   M4549 1:39:32   7:36 Jack Ceckler           48 M   125 Portsmouth NH
   62   5/25   M5559 1:39:38   7:36 Rick Reynolds          57 M   185 North Berwick ME
   63   6/20   M4044 1:39:51   7:37 Barrett Wells          43 M    97 Concord NH
   64   7/20   M4044 1:40:00   7:38 Eric Hoffman           40 M    81 Portland ME
   65   3/16   F5054 1:40:36*  7:41 Nancy Kneeland         50 F   422 Bar Mills ME
   66   3/31   F4044 1:40:40   7:41 Karen Mcadam           42 F   371 Hudson NH
   67  13/22   M4549 1:40:48   7:42 Bill Earle             49 M   128 Medfield MA
   68   8/20   M4044 1:41:01   7:43 Pat Murphy             41 M    91 Ctr. Conway NH
   69   9/24   M5054 1:41:03   7:43 Mark Danyla            51 M   141 Auburn ME
   70   7/23   M3034 1:41:06   7:43 Michael Schebesta      32 M    40 Brookline MA
   71   4/31   F4044 1:41:14   7:44 Dawn Heinrich          42 F   252 Wolfeboro NH
   72  10/24   M5054 1:41:20   7:44 Kevin Sperl            51 M   147 Laconia NH
   73   7/20   M3539 1:41:27   7:45 Daren Levitt           39 M    79 Jackson NH
   74   5/31   F4044 1:41:53   7:47 Heather Mckendry       40 F   349 Eaton Center NH
   75   3/23   F4549 1:41:58   7:47 Patricia Crothers      45 F   392 Durham NH
   76   9/20   M4044 1:42:16   7:49 Ron Poitras            42 M    95 Gilford NH
   77  10/20   M4044 1:42:20   7:49 Jeff Mccullough        41 M    89 Concord NH
   78   1/6    F5559 1:43:01*  7:52 Joan Lavin             56 F   440 Portland ME
   79  11/24   M5054 1:43:04   7:52 Tony Giardina          54 M   159 Florence MA
   80   8/20   M3539 1:43:04   7:52 Steven Siraco          38 M    72 Hopkinton MA
   81   9/20   M3539 1:43:05   7:52 Drew Logan             39 M    78 Hopkinton MA
   82   6/31   F4044 1:43:11   7:53 Kristine Kenson        43 F   376 Ctr. Tuftonboro NH
   83   2/14   F3034 1:43:11   7:53 Susan Thievon          31 F   305 Wolfeboro NH
   84   5/19   F3539 1:43:12   7:53 Christine Hillier      35 F   323 Hanover MA
   85  11/20   M4044 1:43:14   7:53 Steven White           41 M    90 Henniker NH
   86  12/24   M5054 1:43:15   7:53 Jim Mueller            50 M   137 Florence MA
   87   4/13   M2529 1:43:24   7:54 Matthew Peetz          26 M    16 Amesbury MA
   88  13/24   M5054 1:43:28   7:54 Marc Ohlson            50 M   139 Conway NH
   89   3/7    M6064 1:43:32   7:54 David Chioffi          61 M   206  VT
   90  10/20   M3539 1:43:34   7:54 Darin Brown            37 M    67 Madison NH
   91   4/22   F2529 1:43:40   7:55 Kathleen Shannon       26 F   279 Boston MA
   92   8/23   M3034 1:43:40   7:55 Christopher Douglass   30 M    35 Boston MA
   93  14/22   M4549 1:43:53   7:56 Steve Bebrin           45 M   108 Vernon CT
   94   4/23   F4549 1:43:54   7:56 Joyce Layne            47 F   405 Osterville MA
   95   9/23   M3034 1:44:00   7:56 Doug Kiley             34 M    53 Wolfeboro NH
   96  10/23   M3034 1:44:09   7:57 Alex White             30 M    31 Concord NH
   97   2/6    M1924 1:44:18   7:58 Tim Favorite           23 M     6 Albany NH
   98   6/19   F3539 1:44:20   7:58 Julie Albina           38 F   336 N. Conway NH
   99   6/25   M5559 1:44:23   7:58 Paul Cassily           56 M   173 Littleton NH
  100   1/1    M7579 1:44:25*  7:58 Joe Fernandez          76 M   216 Fairhaven MA
  10/24/2004  6:22PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 3
              WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS 19TH ANNUAL HALF MARATHON
October 24, 2004   Half Marathon-USATF Certified NH97014WN   North Conway, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  101  12/20   M4044 1:44:50   8:00 Mark Alex              44 M    99 Hope ME
  102   5/22   F2529 1:44:52   8:00 Christina Govatos      27 F   285 Concord NH
  103  11/20   M3539 1:44:58   8:01 Ross Emery             39 M    76 Intervale NH
  104   6/22   F2529 1:45:06   8:01 Larina Riley           26 F   272 Becket MA
  105   1/12   F1924 1:45:15   8:02 Deia Schlosberg        24 F   266 Bretton Woods NH
  106  15/22   M4549 1:45:19   8:02 Mark Donais            45 M   106 Bradford MA
  107   5/13   M2529 1:45:50   8:05 Michael Maguire        28 M    23 Westborough MA
  108   7/31   F4044 1:46:06   8:06 Cathy Coffin Lanois    42 F   367 S. Hamilton MA
  109   7/25   M5559 1:46:10   8:06 Frank Holmes           57 M   177 Chocorua NH
  110  14/24   M5054 1:46:18   8:07 Bob Heiges             53 M   155 Pelham NH
  111  15/24   M5054 1:46:24   8:07 Ken Rokes              53 M   158 North Conway NH
  112   7/22   F2529 1:46:31   8:08 Erica Labella          25 F   269 Tewksbury MA
  113   8/31   F4044 1:47:08   8:11 Ellie Ferguson         44 F   380 North Haverhill NH
  114   8/25   M5559 1:47:12   8:11 Joshua Miller          56 M   170 Northhampton MA
  115   5/23   F4549 1:47:29   8:12 Diane Gagnon           48 F   410 Old Orchard Beach ME
  116   3/14   F3034 1:47:30   8:12 Melanie Roy            33 F   314 Orleans
  117   9/25   M5559 1:47:31   8:13 Don Bessey             59 M   199 Kennebunkport ME
  118  10/25   M5559 1:47:55   8:14 Bill West              58 M   193 Meredith NH
  119   9/31   F4044 1:48:07   8:15 Lisa Ransom            41 F   357 Concord NH
  120  16/24   M5054 1:48:20   8:16 Kevin Macmillan        53 M   157 N. Conway NH
  121  10/31   F4044 1:48:32   8:17 Jeri Bebrin            43 F   372 Vernon CT
  122   4/16   F5054 1:48:34   8:17 Ann Carroll            53 F   429 Hopkinton MA
  123  17/24   M5054 1:48:47   8:18 John Seiferth          52 M   154 Thornton NH
  124  18/24   M5054 1:49:16   8:21 Barry Werth            52 M   151 Northampton MA
  125   2/12   F1924 1:49:24   8:21 Katy Emig              24 F   265 Somerville MA
  126  11/31   F4044 1:49:39   8:22 Jennifre Cahill        42 F   368 Dover MA
  127  11/25   M5559 1:49:41   8:22 Allan Aldrich          58 M   195 Jackson NH
  128   6/13   M2529 1:49:45   8:23 Hugh Scott Iv          26 M    18 Portsmouth NH
  129  13/20   M4044 1:49:49   8:23 Jeff Hall              42 M    94 No. Andover MA
  130  12/20   M3539 1:49:54   8:23 Walter Paszko          38 M   222 Merrimac MA
  131   8/22   F2529 1:50:10   8:25 Sandra Wentworth       27 F   290 Glen NH
  132   4/7    M6064 1:50:18   8:25 Vincent Connors        63 M   208 Newton NJ
  133  12/25   M5559 1:50:32   8:26 Michael Shover         55 M   164 Bradford VT
  134   9/22   F2529 1:50:33   8:26 Jenifer Gilbert        27 F   282 Somerville MA
  135  10/22   F2529 1:50:48   8:28 Jaclyn Emig            27 F   288 Somerville MA
  136  11/22   F2529 1:51:06   8:29 Kelly Richards         27 F   281 Jamaica Plain MA
  137  11/23   M3034 1:51:12   8:29 J. Martin              33 M    43 Chattanooga TN
  138  12/23   M3034 1:51:18   8:30 Paul Paglierani        33 M    42 Ashland MA
  139   6/23   F4549 1:51:30   8:31 Robin Schulte          48 F   406 Portland ME
  140  13/25   M5559 1:51:34   8:31 Jack Radley            55 M   163 Scituate MA
  141  14/25   M5559 1:51:57   8:33 Bill Gibney            57 M   175 Wolfeboro NH
  142  13/23   M3034 1:52:04   8:33 Andre Galiffi          33 M    51 Manchester CT
  143  15/25   M5559 1:52:07   8:34 Hubert Jessup          57 M   184 Newton MA
  144  14/23   M3034 1:52:17   8:34 Andrew Nelson          33 M    47 Nashua NH
  145   3/12   F1924 1:52:20   8:35 Elizabeth Harrison     21 F   255 Burlilngton VT
  146   7/23   F4549 1:52:20   8:35 Madeline Mann          48 F   412 Fairfax VT
  147   8/23   F4549 1:52:22   8:35 Sue Ann Wall           45 F   394 East Sandwich MA
  148   7/19   F3539 1:52:23   8:35 Maureen Davis          39 F   345 Barre VT
  149  16/25   M5559 1:52:27   8:35 John Ramaska           57 M   178 Derry NH
  150  13/20   M3539 1:52:29   8:35 Jacques Couture        39 M    77 Ctr Conway NH
  10/24/2004  6:22PM



                                                                      Page 4
              WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS 19TH ANNUAL HALF MARATHON
October 24, 2004   Half Marathon-USATF Certified NH97014WN   North Conway, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  151   5/16   F5054 1:52:30   8:35 Holly Stretch          51 F   454
  152  15/23   M3034 1:52:36   8:36 Joe Larue              34 M    52 North Conway NH
  153  19/24   M5054 1:52:37   8:36 Jeffrey Preble         50 M   134 Gardiner ME
  154  12/22   F2529 1:52:42   8:36 Colleen Mcadams        28 F   295 Bellingham MA
  155  16/23   M3034 1:52:42   8:36 Scott Mcadams          33 M    49 Bellingham MA
  156  13/22   F2529 1:52:49   8:37 Mia Callahan           26 F   278 Portsmouth NH
  157  17/25   M5559 1:53:02   8:38 Theodore Cronin        57 M   183 Georgetown MA
  158  18/25   M5559 1:53:27   8:40 Frank Short            58 M   190 St.albans VT
  159  14/20   M4044 1:53:46   8:41 Robert Hansen          41 M    88 Millbury MA
  160  12/31   F4044 1:53:49   8:41 Barbara Milliken       43 F   377 Madbury NH
  161   8/19   F3539 1:54:30   8:44 Lisa Furdon            36 F   331 Needham MA
  162  20/24   M5054 1:54:35   8:45 George Bukenhofer      53 M   156 Woodstock GA
  163  21/24   M5054 1:54:37   8:45 Kevin Donnelly         54 M   160 Mansfield MA
  164   4/14   F3034 1:55:08   8:47 Tara Kaplan            32 F   310 Bethlehem NH
  165   9/23   F4549 1:55:10   8:48 Cecie Hartigan         46 F   396 Concord NH
  166   5/7    M6064 1:55:13   8:48 Jim Duke               61 M   203 Ctr Tuftonboro NH
  167  19/25   M5559 1:55:14   8:48 Michael Donahue        56 M   171 Canterbury NH
  168  13/31   F4044 1:55:32   8:49 Lisa Gaquin            43 F   373 Hamilton MA
  169   9/19   F3539 1:55:52   8:51 Marianne Finney        39 F   342 Conway NH
  170   1/3    M6569 1:56:03   8:52 Fred Zuleger Iii       66 M   213 Coventry RI
  171  17/23   M3034 1:56:04   8:52 Joshua Hanford         30 M    32 Rochester VT
  172  14/31   F4044 1:56:09   8:52 Pam Mcphee             42 F   365 Durham NH
  173  18/23   M3034 1:56:26   8:53 David Kenney           30 M    34 Andover NH
  174   6/7    M6064 1:56:33   8:54 Tom Keefe              60 M   201 Scituate MA
  175  16/22   M4549 1:56:39   8:54 Basil Thompson         47 M   122 Hooksett NH
  176  10/19   F3539 1:56:50   8:55 Sandra Eldon           37 F   455
  177   2/3    M6569 1:56:50   8:55 Tony Federer           65 M   212 Durham NH
  178  17/22   M4549 1:57:00   8:56 Frank Gribos           47 M   121 Hingham MA
  179  15/31   F4044 1:57:06   8:56 Linda Bates            41 F   358 Westwood MA
  180   6/16   F5054 1:57:07   8:56 Jean Connolly-Cochrane 54 F   435 Marsgfield MA
  181   3/6    M1924 1:57:10   8:57 Tony Napoleone         21 M     4 Plymouth NH
  182   7/16   F5054 1:57:27   8:58 Mary Connolly          50 F   421 Mansfield MA
  183   5/14   F3034 1:57:53   9:00 Danielle Weeks         33 F   315 Newburyport MA
  184  19/23   M3034 1:57:58   9:00 John Shea              33 M    44 East Providence RI
  185  10/23   F4549 1:58:13   9:02 Karyn Smithwood        46 F   398 Wolfeboro NH
  186  11/19   F3539 1:58:34   9:03 Andrea Plante          39 F   339 North Conway NH
  187   7/13   M2529 1:58:41   9:04 Willy Nunn             27 M    22 West Greenwich RI
  188  18/22   M4549 1:58:42   9:04 Jean Gagnier           45 M   105 Westerly RI
  189  14/20   M3539 1:58:45   9:04 Rich Laracy            36 M    64 Conway NH
  190  12/19   F3539 1:58:54   9:05 Carolyn Hoffman        35 F   324 Falmouth ME
  191   8/13   M2529 1:59:01   9:05 John Clark             29 M    29 Cambridge MA
  192   4/12   F1924 1:59:01   9:05 Michele Tassinari      21 F   257 Boston MA
  193   1/2    M0118 1:59:07   9:06 Glendon Carper         17 M    30 Bethel ME
  194  16/31   F4044 1:59:22   9:07 Karen Adler            42 F   363 Portsmouth NH
  195   7/7    M6064 1:59:22   9:07 Tommy Cash             63 M   219 North Conway NH
  196  15/20   M4044 1:59:28   9:07 Jeff St. Cyr           40 M    87 Ctr.sandwich NH
  197  14/22   F2529 1:59:29   9:07 Molly Gignac           27 F   289 Brookline MA
  198  15/20   M3539 1:59:29   9:07 Sean Lawless           38 M    71 East Boston MA
  199  16/20   M3539 1:59:37   9:08 Harry Arters           36 M    62 Dayville CT
  200  20/23   M3034 1:59:38   9:08 Dan Barringer          34 M    56 Eliot ME
  10/24/2004  6:22PM



                                                                      Page 5
              WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS 19TH ANNUAL HALF MARATHON
October 24, 2004   Half Marathon-USATF Certified NH97014WN   North Conway, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  201   9/13   M2529 1:59:41   9:08 Webster Pilcher        26 M    17 Brookline MA
  202   4/6    M1924 1:59:51   9:09 Adam Del Vecchio       21 M    12 Plymouth NH
  203  17/31   F4044 1:59:58   9:10 Beth Hackett           44 F   385 Abington MA
  204  15/22   F2529 2:00:09   9:10 Erin Darling           28 F   296 Center Ossipee NH
  205  18/31   F4044 2:00:14   9:11 Rhonda Stacy           41 F   359 Rye NH
  206  10/13   M2529 2:00:16   9:11 Chris Marquis          28 M    24 Ogunquit ME
  207  19/31   F4044 2:00:21   9:11 Jo Ann Peterson        44 F   382 Freedom NH
  208   2/6    F5559 2:00:26   9:12 Joan Tremberth         59 F   443 Scarborough ME
  209  11/23   F4549 2:00:28   9:12 Betty Syvari           47 F   403 Fitchburg MA
  210  16/22   F2529 2:00:45   9:13 Jennifer Bonville      26 F   274 Westerly RI
  211  22/24   M5054 2:00:46   9:13 Curt Bonville          51 M   144 N. Stonington CT
  212  21/23   M3034 2:01:08   9:15 Chris Poulos           33 M    46 Kingston RI
  213   6/14   F3034 2:01:19   9:16 Rebecca Tremblay       32 F   306 Stratham NH
  214  20/31   F4044 2:01:34   9:17 Joanne Casale          44 F   384 Newmarket NH
  215  17/20   M3539 2:01:42   9:17 David De Swaan Arons   37 M   218 Boston MA
  216  13/19   F3539 2:01:43   9:18 Peggy Martheze         35 F   328 Boston MA
  217  17/22   F2529 2:01:51   9:18 Amy Ramaska            25 F   268 Derry NH
  218  20/25   M5559 2:01:54   9:18 Bill Petry             56 M   172 Bedford MA
  219  21/31   F4044 2:01:55   9:18 Emily Feigenbaum       43 F   453
  220   8/16   F5054 2:01:55   9:18 Susan Wojcik           53 F   433 Plaiston NH
  221  21/25   M5559 2:01:56   9:19 Matthew Lavey          59 M   200 Dunbarton NH
  222  11/13   M2529 2:01:56   9:19 Mark Teolis            27 M    20 Nashua NH
  223  14/19   F3539 2:02:05   9:19 Mary Cornetta-Brown    39 F   343 West Newton MA
  224   9/16   F5054 2:02:18   9:20 Kathia Capellupo       50 F   418 Charlestown MA
  225  22/25   M5559 2:02:19   9:20 Ivan Blecher           57 M   176 Revere MA
  226  12/23   F4549 2:02:40   9:22 Martha Gribos          45 F   390 Hingham MA
  227   5/6    M1924 2:03:18   9:25 Matthew Burleigh       24 M    11 Jericho VT
  228  16/20   M4044 2:03:20   9:25 Jonathan Hebert        42 M    92 Intervale NH
  229  15/19   F3539 2:03:32   9:26 J. J. Pippin           35 F   325 Lyme NH
  230  10/16   F5054 2:03:39   9:26 Diane Smith            51 F   426 Stratham NH
  231  13/23   F4549 2:03:55   9:28 Nancy O'connor         48 F   413 Yarmouthport MA
  232  23/24   M5054 2:03:56   9:28 Bill Wood              52 M   152 Harrison ME
  233   3/6    F5559 2:04:16   9:29 Marilyn Cassily        55 F   437 Littleton NH
  234  22/31   F4044 2:04:23   9:30 Nancy Ritger           44 F   387 Bartlett NH
  235  23/25   M5559 2:04:31   9:30 William Welch          55 M   166 Berlin NH
  236  11/16   F5054 2:04:55   9:32 Liz Kench              51 F   424 N. Conway NH
  237   7/14   F3034 2:05:32   9:35 Josie Seavey           34 F   318 Conway NH
  238  18/22   F2529 2:05:38   9:36 Amanda Dileo           27 F   284 Ashland NH
  239   8/14   F3034 2:05:43   9:36 Catherine Mcdonald     33 F   316 North Conway NH
  240   5/12   F1924 2:05:51   9:36 Erin Selke             20 F   253 Boston MA
  241   4/6    F5559 2:05:52   9:37 Emel Cambel            55 F   438 Marshfield VT
  242   9/14   F3034 2:06:17   9:38 Alicia Hanford         30 F   298 Rochester VT
  243  16/19   F3539 2:06:26   9:39 Melissa Couture        39 F   347 Ctr Conway NH
  244  23/31   F4044 2:07:12   9:43 Nancy Desouza          43 F   374 Bedford MA
  245  19/22   F2529 2:07:33   9:44 Holly Rouleau          26 F   273 Newmarket NH
  246  19/22   M4549 2:07:36   9:44 Lawrence Carbonaro Jr  47 M   123 Silver Lake NH
  247  14/23   F4549 2:07:44   9:45 Jane Peterson          47 F   404 Merrimack NH
  248  17/20   M4044 2:07:57   9:46 Paul Moller            40 M    85 Penacook NH
  249  24/31   F4044 2:08:06   9:47 Diane Nourse           41 F   356 Concord NH
  250   6/6    M1924 2:08:10   9:47 Jesse Kench            24 M     7 No. Conway NH
  10/24/2004  6:22PM



                                                                      Page 6
              WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS 19TH ANNUAL HALF MARATHON
October 24, 2004   Half Marathon-USATF Certified NH97014WN   North Conway, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  251  12/13   M2529 2:08:13   9:47 Mark Bodanza           26 M   197 Hillsboro NH
  252  15/23   F4549 2:08:17   9:48 Cynthia Jenkins        47 F   401 Laconia NH
  253  16/23   F4549 2:08:17   9:48 Karen Champlin         47 F   402 Laconia NH
  254  18/20   M4044 2:08:49   9:50 Jack Conlin            44 M   102 Arlington MA
  255  17/19   F3539 2:09:35   9:54 Cynthia Towne          35 F   329 Concord NH
  256  17/23   F4549 2:09:44   9:54 Adrienne Turner        45 F   391 Hollis Center ME
  257  20/22   F2529 2:09:52   9:55 Kelly Zerveskes        25 F   267 Newmarket NH
  258  18/23   F4549 2:09:53   9:55 Linda Dauer            45 F   388 Plymouth NH
  259  20/22   M4549 2:10:02   9:56 Douglas Smithwood      46 M   114 Wolfeboro NH
  260  21/22   M4549 2:10:07   9:56 Paul Montray           46 M   223
  261  18/19   F3539 2:10:18   9:57 Chris Graham           38 F   251 Concord NH
  262  10/14   F3034 2:10:24   9:57 Kerrie Redman          30 F   301 Franklin NH
  263  25/31   F4044 2:10:24   9:57 Patti Clifford         40 F   352 Franklin NH
  264  13/13   M2529 2:10:44   9:59 John Mock              29 M    27 Merrimack NH
  265  19/23   F4549 2:10:50   9:59 Cathy Coutu            49 F   417 Greenfield MA
  266  22/22   M4549 2:10:54  10:00 Bill Dauer             45 M   107 Plymouth NH
  267  22/23   M3034 2:11:12  10:01 Ryan Murphy            32 M    37 Weymouth MA
  268  18/20   M3539 2:11:19  10:01 Rick Ferreira          36 M    63 Portsmouth NH
  269  26/31   F4044 2:11:21  10:02 Brenda Murphy          40 F   353 Ctr. Conway NH
  270   5/6    F5559 2:12:01  10:05 Linda Hunt             57 F   441 Hollis ME
  271   6/12   F1924 2:12:14  10:06 Erin Murphy            20 F   254 Ctr.conway NH
  272   7/12   F1924 2:12:56  10:09 Katie Macdonald        24 F   260 Quincy MA
  273   8/12   F1924 2:14:19  10:15 Lauren Lamey           24 F   262 Stoneham MA
  274  24/24   M5054 2:14:57  10:18 John Matuzek           50 M   136 Shrewsbury MA
  275  11/14   F3034 2:15:01  10:18 Cheryl Bildner         34 F   320 Glen NH
  276  12/14   F3034 2:15:02  10:19 Catherine Martin       30 F   302 Chattanooga TN
  277  27/31   F4044 2:15:06  10:19 Linda Bittner          44 F   381 Freedom NH
  278   9/12   F1924 2:15:22  10:20 Angela Ferendo         21 F   256 Plymouth NH
  279   1/1    M7074 2:15:25  10:20 Henry Wolstat          70 M   215 Brookline MA
  280  28/31   F4044 2:15:53  10:22 Karen Vellekamp        44 F   383 Stow ME
  281   2/2    M0118 2:15:58  10:23 Andrew Kerr            11 M   220 Lewis NY
  282  10/12   F1924 2:16:03  10:23 Heather Martin         24 F   263 Danvers MA
  283  12/16   F5054 2:16:36  10:26 Barbara Perry          53 F   432 Conway NH
  284  13/14   F3034 2:16:54  10:27 Allison Angus          34 F   317 New London NH
  285  19/19   F3539 2:17:26  10:30 Susan Cowan            35 F   322 Wilmot NH
  286  21/22   F2529 2:18:00  10:32 Melissa Butryman       25 F   270 Chelsea VT
  287   3/3    M6569 2:18:35  10:35 John Barrett           69 M   214 Lyme Center NH
  288  13/16   F5054 2:18:56  10:36 Lanice Ridolfi         53 F   431 Bedford NH
  289  20/23   F4549 2:19:00  10:37 Donna Bisbee           48 F   409 Portland ME
  290   6/6    F5559 2:19:29  10:39 Betsy Holden           55 F   439 Brewster MA
  291   1/3    F6064 2:20:39  10:44 Phyllis Wilkinson      61 F   447 W. Harwich MA
  292  19/20   M3539 2:22:32  10:53 Cary Gosney            39 M    75 Raymond ME
  293  29/31   F4044 2:23:17  10:56 Julie Laracy           40 F   354 Conway NH
  294  21/23   F4549 2:23:41  10:58 Emily Pavlidis         47 F   400 Lee NH
  295  30/31   F4044 2:23:41  10:58 Kristin Kiefaber       40 F   351 Newmarket NH
  296  14/16   F5054 2:25:19  11:06 Joan Marcy             52 F   428 Dennis MA
  297  15/16   F5054 2:25:19  11:06 Teresa Colson          52 F   452
  298  19/20   M4044 2:27:07  11:14 Dave Richards          40 M    82 Somersworth NH
  299  22/22   F2529 2:27:29  11:15 Leah Gladu             26 F   276 Nashua NH
  300  22/23   F4549 2:27:50  11:17 Liz Broadrick          49 F   416 Dennis MA
  10/24/2004  6:22PM



                                                                      Page 7
              WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS 19TH ANNUAL HALF MARATHON
October 24, 2004   Half Marathon-USATF Certified NH97014WN   North Conway, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  301  23/23   F4549 2:27:51  11:17 Tina Mathews           48 F   414 Brewster MA
  302  24/25   M5559 2:28:50  11:22 Cliff Parkinson        57 M   182 Barrington NH
  303  31/31   F4044 2:30:04  11:27 Edie Cardwell          41 F   355 Auburn MA
  304  16/16   F5054 2:30:59  11:32 Flo Bukenhofer         54 F   436 Woodstock GA
  305   2/3    F6064 2:33:11  11:42 Sandra Darling         60 F   445 Milford NH
  306  20/20   M4044 2:35:02  11:50 Douglas Noble          40 M    80 Portland ME
  307  23/23   M3034 2:35:41  11:53 Jay Sutherland         32 M    38 Claremont NH
  308  11/12   F1924 2:38:09  12:04 Gillian Fairchild      20 F   366 St. Louis MO
  309  12/12   F1924 2:38:10  12:04 Gillian Galford        22 F   258 Providence RI
  310  14/14   F3034 2:40:57  12:17 Kellie Ljungholm       34 F   321 Concord NH
  311   3/3    F6064 2:43:11  12:27 Gail Connolly          62 F   448 Braintree MA
  312  25/25   M5559 2:47:42  12:48 Mark Stepanik          59 M    19 Windsor CT
  313  20/20   M3539 2:55:33  13:24 Jason Buchanan         35 M    59 Brunswick ME
  314   1/1    M8099 3:03:54  14:02 Carlton Mendell        83 M   217 Portland ME
  10/24/2004  6:22PM