Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/nh/Oct18_4KPRRa_set1.shtml

4K PR Race Series #3

Nashua, NH, October 18, 2004

Overall Results

Jim Hansen and Lauren Dunn ran to victory in the last run of the year.

Pl Name                    Age Sex Club                       Time  Pts
1  Jim Hansen              45   M  Moose Milers & Marathoners 14:47 100
2  Bill Morse              53   M  Moose Milers & Marathoners 16:46  88
3  Lauren Dunn             24   F  Moose Milers & Marathoners 16:58  87
4  Joanne Marks            31   F                             24:02  62

Final series Standings
Pl Name                    #s PR     Place In Division  Club                       Pts
1  Bill Morse              3  16:00   1 Male Seniors    Moose Milers & Marathoners 260
2  Lauren Dunn             3  17:04   1 Female Open     Moose Milers & Marathoners 248
3  Jim Hansen              2  14:46   1 Male Masters    Moose Milers & Marathoners 192
4  Joanne Marks            3  21:57   2 Female Open                                188
5  Paul Gaffuri            1  14:12   1 Male Open       Moose Milers & Marathoners 100
6  Chantelle Dron          1  13:31   1 Female Junior   Lynx Elite                 100
7  Wayne McLeod            1  14:59   2 Male Masters    Moose Milers & Marathoners  95
8  Peter de Bruyn Kops     1  16:01   3 Male Masters    Gate City Striders          89
8  Janice Platt            1  16:57   3 Female Open     Granite State Flash         89
10 Pete Hebert             1  15:27   4 Male Masters                                87
11 Justin Platt            1  16:34   2 Male Open       Granite State Flash         82
12 Jack Chapman            1  17:50   1 Male Youth      Granite State Flash         80
12 Mitchell McLeod         1  17:50   1 Male Youth      Granite State Flash         80
14 Cathy Merra             1  18:03   1 Female Masters  Granite State Flash         79
15 Bill Spencer            1  17:26   1 Male Veterans   Moose Milers & Marathoners  78
16 Allan Rube              1  17:29   2 Male Seniors    Gate City Striders          77
17 Benjamin Platt          1  19:37   3 Male Youth      Granite State Flash         72
17 Christina de Bruyn Kops 1  19:38   1 Female Youth    Granite State Flash         72
19 Trent Clabo             1  21:50   1 Male Junior     Granite State Flash         65

4K PR Trail Run Series Course Records
Division       Name                    Club                       Time
Male Youth     Jack Chapman            Granite State Flash        17:50
               Mitchell McLeod         Granite State Flash        17:50
Male Junior    Trent Clabo             Granite State Flash        21:50
Male Open      Paul Gaffuri            Moose Milers & Marathoners 14:12
Male Masters   Jim Hansen              Moose Milers & Marathoners 14:46
Male Seniors   Bill Morse              Moose Milers & Marathoners 16:00
Male Veterans  Bill Spencer            Moose Milers & Marathoners 17:27
Male Ancients  OPEN
Female Youth   Christina de Bruyn Kops Granite State Flash
Female Junior  Chantelle Dron          Lynx Elite                 13:31
Female Open    Janice Platt                                       16:57
Female Masters Cathy Merra             Granite State Flash        18:03
Female Seniors Rita Labella            Moose Milers & Marathoners 22:15