Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/nh/May22_30thBe_set3.shtml

30th Bedford Rotary Memorial 12k / USATF-NE Grand Prix

Bedford, NH, May 22, 2004

[Overall Results | Age Division Results | Cash Award Winners | Top 10 Overall | Clydesdale/Filly Results ]

Team Results

                               TEAM RESULTS
                  30TH BEDFORD ROTARY MEMORIAL ROAD RACES
                     USATF-New England 12k Grand Prix
 May 22, 2004         12 Kilometers (USATF Certified)         Bedford, NH
 Timing By:   Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           MALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
            36:36   37:17   38:18   38:46   39:19 (  40:54) (  41:43) = 3:10:16
         John Mortimer, Wilson Perez, Andy Wedlake, Ricardo Santos, Brian
         Mahoney, John Noland, Andy Macdonald
   2.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
            37:24   38:10   38:30   39:22   39:40 (  39:53) (  41:09) = 3:13:06
         Casey Moulton, Carl Mease, Jim Emord, Eric Beauchesne, Tom Doody,
         Francis Burdett, Sam Davis
   3.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
            38:04   39:18   39:34   39:45   39:59 (  40:22) (  44:17) = 3:16:40
         Paul Low, Sergio Ribeiro, Dan Verrington, Alan Bernier, James Pawlicki,
         Ben Nephew, Jerry Learned
   4.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM
            38:25   38:35   38:50   40:33   40:42 (  40:58) (  41:13) = 3:17:05
         David Hinga, Ken Pliska, Craig Fram, Paul Hammond, Jim Quadros, Mike
         Cooney, Jason Porter
   5.  P.R. RACING TEAM
            39:03   40:19   40:35   41:07   42:27 (  46:14) = 3:23:31
         Christian Muentener, Casey Carroll, Raymond Youngs, Fergus Cullen,
         Scott Brown, James Mackenzie
   6.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
            39:44   40:12   40:40   42:15   43:29 (  44:01) (  44:15) = 3:26:20
         Josh Sohn, Kit Wells, Edward Breen, John Blouin, Martin Wesolowski,
         Brian Doldt, Bill Newsham
   7.  DIRIGO RUNNING CLUB
            39:48   40:10   41:26   41:46   44:14 = 3:27:24
         Andy Spaulding, Ethan Hemphill, Steven Ballou, Barry Logan, Scott
         Bennett
   8.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS
            41:10   41:16   43:49   44:20   46:12 (  46:22) (  47:38) = 3:36:47
         Joe O'leary, Gregory Picklesimer, Jim Sullivan, James Normile,
         Terrance Savitsky, Jonathan Davey, Niall O'fionnagain
   9.  MOOSE MILERS AND MARATHONERS
            42:17   42:42   44:44   45:04   47:18 (  47:39) (  49:52) = 3:42:05
         Chris Leitz, Kevin Cavanaugh, Tim Burke, Denis Tranchemontagne, Tom
         Kolb, Stanley Dutton, Jonathan Green
  10.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS
            39:51   43:02   45:39   45:40   48:16 (  48:39) (  51:12) = 3:42:28
         Brian Moody, Todd Lagimonier, Anton Lahnston, Bob Dubois, John Ninteau,
         Janos Mako, Michael Puleo
  11.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
            43:28   43:58   46:32   46:52   47:32 (  50:46) = 3:48:22
         Lawrence Olsen, Jim Perry, John Brown, Mike Sawyer, Guy Barra, George
         Cunha
  12.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS
            41:09   44:44   46:38   48:19   49:28 (  50:27) (  52:13) = 3:50:18
         Paul Fratini, Rob Higley, David Wright, Ramon Alicea, Art Roberts,
         William Romito, Stan Kolpa
  13.  GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC.
            42:47   44:43   47:12   49:18   50:13 (  50:19) (  50:30) = 3:54:13
         Norm Larson, Scott Atkins, Victor Nuovo, Bill Dysart, Pascal
         Cravedi-Cheng, Dhyan Nirmegh, Steven Eustis
  14.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB
            44:21   44:25   48:01   49:25   55:42 (  57:27) (1:01:20) = 4:01:54
         John Lee, Todd Brown, Mark Wigler, Mike Menovich, Stephen Mcavoy, Paul
         Schell, Bill Murray
  15.  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB
            47:42   48:11   48:33   48:55   49:05 (  51:46) (  57:03) = 4:02:26
         Mark Baillargeon, Mike Butler, Joel Boucher, Craig Stokowski, Ed
         Buckley, John Dent, Daryl Mallory
  16.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
            40:46   47:30   48:55   50:47   58:29 (1:04:57) (1:14:31) = 4:06:27
         Terry Mcnatt, Joe Fischetti, Sumner Brown, Stephen Peckiconis, John
         Howard, Rob Riordan, Steven Seminerio
  17.  WPI FOOTPOUNDERS
            47:31   47:49   54:01   55:52   57:40 (  57:55) (1:03:35) = 4:22:53
         Kristen Billiar, Paul Grogan, Kent Rissmiller, Brian Savilonis, Roger
         Steele, Bland Addison, Allen Hoffman
  18.  HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS
            51:17   52:29   53:01   54:22   55:58 (1:04:51) = 4:27:07
         David Kezer, Al Nagel, Eben Scanlon, Michael Amster, Michael Gonnerman,
         Len Sarver

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM
            38:50   40:33   40:42   40:58   41:47 (  44:15) (  44:26) = 3:22:50
         Craig Fram, Paul Hammond, Jim Quadros, Mike Cooney, Robert Dabrieo,
         Ken Warren, Chris Spinney
   2.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
            39:40   41:09   41:19   41:42   42:44 (  43:00) (  45:32) = 3:26:34
         Tom Doody, Sam Davis, John Barbour, Randy Sightler, Bill Dixon, Tim
         Blouin, Steve Reed
   3.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
            39:34   44:17   47:13   48:00   49:17 (  50:52) (  52:03) = 3:48:21
         Dan Verrington, Jerry Learned, Frank Rucki, Roger Nasatka, Steve Allen,
         Jim Daley, George Kasierski
   4.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
            43:28   43:58   46:32   46:52   47:32 (  50:46) = 3:48:22
         Lawrence Olsen, Jim Perry, John Brown, Mike Sawyer, Guy Barra, George
         Cunha
   5.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS
            43:49   44:20   46:12   46:22   49:32 (  49:44) (  50:37) = 3:50:15
         Jim Sullivan, James Normile, Terrance Savitsky, Jonathan Davey, Gary
         Smith, Don Malloy, Bob Pomeroy
   6.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
            44:28   46:19   47:03   48:14   48:56 (  50:53) (  56:06) = 3:55:00
         Bruce Davie, Ken Ross, Bruce Bond, Tom Derderian, Joel Bargmann, Tom
         Whitney, Russ Miller
   7.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS
            44:44   46:38   48:19   49:28   50:27 (  52:13) (1:04:05) = 3:59:36
         Rob Higley, David Wright, Ramon Alicea, Art Roberts, William Romito,
         Stan Kolpa, Hugh Moriarty
   8.  GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC.
            42:47   47:12   49:18   50:13   50:19 (  59:55) = 3:59:49
         Norm Larson, Victor Nuovo, Bill Dysart, Pascal Cravedi-Cheng, Dhyan
         Nirmegh, Newton Baker
   9.  MOOSE MILERS AND MARATHONERS
            44:44   47:18   47:39   49:52   50:45 (  59:54) = 4:00:18
         Tim Burke, Tom Kolb, Stanley Dutton, Jonathan Green, Bill Spencer,
         Fred Zuleger Iii
  10.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB
            44:21   44:25   48:01   49:25   55:42 (  57:27) (1:01:20) = 4:01:54
         John Lee, Todd Brown, Mark Wigler, Mike Menovich, Stephen Mcavoy, Paul
         Schell, Bill Murray
  11.  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB
            47:42   48:33   48:55   49:05   51:46 (  57:03) (  58:25) = 4:06:01
         Mark Baillargeon, Joel Boucher, Craig Stokowski, Ed Buckley, John Dent,
         Daryl Mallory, Edward Leblanc
  12.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS
            45:40   48:16   48:39   52:32   52:59 (  53:06) (  53:12) = 4:08:06
         Bob Dubois, John Ninteau, Janos Mako, John Intorcio, Will Meredith,
         Glenn Simm, Bob Siefert
  13.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
            47:30   48:55   50:47   58:29 1:04:57 (1:14:31) = 4:30:38
         Joe Fischetti, Sumner Brown, Stephen Peckiconis, John Howard, Rob
         Riordan, Steven Seminerio
  14.  WPI FOOTPOUNDERS
            47:49   54:01   55:52   57:40   57:55 (1:03:35) = 4:33:17
         Paul Grogan, Kent Rissmiller, Brian Savilonis, Roger Steele, Bland
         Addison, Allen Hoffman
  15.  HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS
            51:17   52:29   54:22   55:58 1:04:51 = 4:38:57
         David Kezer, Al Nagel, Michael Amster, Michael Gonnerman, Len Sarver

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
            41:19   42:44   45:32 (  46:29) (  48:04) (  50:45) (  51:10)
          = 2:09:35
         John Barbour, Bill Dixon, Steve Reed, Gordon Macfarland, Chip Mann,
         Glen Stewart, Doug Mcgregor
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
            44:17   47:13   48:00 (  49:17) (  50:52) (  52:03) (  53:21)
          = 2:19:30
         Jerry Learned, Frank Rucki, Roger Nasatka, Steve Allen, Jim Daley,
         George Kasierski, Peter Orni
   3.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS
            43:28   47:32   50:46 = 2:21:46
         Lawrence Olsen, Guy Barra, George Cunha
   4.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB
            44:21   48:01   49:25 (  55:42) (  57:27) (1:01:20) (1:08:43)
          = 2:21:47
         John Lee, Mark Wigler, Mike Menovich, Stephen Mcavoy, Paul Schell,
         Bill Murray, Paul Mcdermott
   5.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS
            44:44   48:19   49:28 (  50:27) (  52:13) (1:04:05) = 2:22:31
         Rob Higley, Ramon Alicea, Art Roberts, William Romito, Stan Kolpa,
         Hugh Moriarty
   6.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
            47:03   48:14   48:56 (  50:53) (  56:06) = 2:24:13
         Bruce Bond, Tom Derderian, Joel Bargmann, Tom Whitney, Russ Miller
   7.  GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOC.
            49:18   50:13   50:19 (  59:55) = 2:29:50
         Bill Dysart, Pascal Cravedi-Cheng, Dhyan Nirmegh, Newton Baker
   8.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS
            49:44   51:30   52:16 (1:00:48) (1:01:51) (1:02:20) (1:09:05)
          = 2:33:30
         Don Malloy, Anthony Capobianco, Joe Heaney, Lou Duval, Bob Gamere,
         Buddy Hubert, Daniel Solomon
   9.  WPI FOOTPOUNDERS
            47:49   54:01   55:52 (  57:40) (  57:55) (1:03:35) = 2:37:42
         Paul Grogan, Kent Rissmiller, Brian Savilonis, Roger Steele, Bland
         Addison, Allen Hoffman
  10.  MOOSE MILERS AND MARATHONERS
            47:39   50:45   59:54 = 2:38:18
         Stanley Dutton, Bill Spencer, Fred Zuleger Iii
  11.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS
            52:59   53:16   54:34 (  57:25) (  58:23) (1:01:50) (1:03:53)
          = 2:40:49
         Will Meredith, Rich Grobecker, Clinton Huff, Frederick Fusco, Chuck
         Batchelder, Jason Hoyt, Dave Smith
  12.  HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS
            52:29   54:22   55:58 (1:04:51) = 2:42:49
         Al Nagel, Michael Amster, Michael Gonnerman, Len Sarver
  13.  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB
            48:33   51:46 1:06:37 (1:09:32) = 2:46:56
         Joel Boucher, John Dent, Raymond Wenniger, Walter Kolodzinski
  14.  GATE CITY STRIDERS
            54:31   55:33   59:24 (1:03:10) = 2:49:28
         Richard Doyle, Peter Donahue, Stan Klem, Michael Levesque
  15.  ATHLETIC ALLIANCE
            56:02 1:04:46 1:10:05 = 3:10:53
         Thomas Pagnotta, Bob Garland, Richard Satter

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       MALE 60 and OVER TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
            50:52   52:03   53:21 (1:03:48) = 2:36:16
         Jim Daley, George Kasierski, Peter Orni, Stan Vancelette
   2.  MOOSE MILERS AND MARATHONERS
            47:39   50:45   59:54 = 2:38:18
         Stanley Dutton, Bill Spencer, Fred Zuleger Iii
   3.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
            51:10   52:23   58:18 = 2:41:51
         Doug Mcgregor, Denny Leblanc, Barry Pearson
   4.  HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS
            52:29   55:58 1:04:51 = 2:53:18
         Al Nagel, Michael Gonnerman, Len Sarver
   5.  WPI FOOTPOUNDERS
            57:40   57:55 1:03:35 = 2:59:10
         Roger Steele, Bland Addison, Allen Hoffman
   6.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB
            57:27 1:01:20 1:08:43 (1:10:16) = 3:07:30
         Paul Schell, Bill Murray, Paul Mcdermott, Bruce Migell

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          FEMALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
            44:36   46:03   47:14 (  48:15) (  50:14) (  51:33) (  56:43)
          = 2:17:53
         Kelli Lusk, Barbara Mcmanus, Debbie Barry, Sidney Letendre, Kim Duclos,
         Lisa Wiita, Linda Usher
   2.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
            46:25   46:40   47:58 (  49:20) (  49:50) (  49:52) = 2:21:03
         Laura Hayden, Yarrow Moench, Katie Fobert, Christy Bonstelle, Julie
         Mcgee, Jess Blake
   3.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM
            46:57   47:19   48:00 (  49:04) (  49:42) (  52:18) (  52:41)
          = 2:22:16
         Cathy Pearce, Lisa Senetore, Coreen Lowney, Lisa Zappala, Nancy
         Corsaro, Nadine Palmer, Karen Hanson
   4.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS
            44:30   50:17   53:07 (  53:18) (  54:28) (  55:10) (  56:07)
          = 2:27:54
         Jennifer Rapaport, Tina Dowling, Beth Benson, Karen Deroma-Durante,
         Eileen Allen, Sarah Prescott, Kim Reddington
   5.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS
            47:11   50:03   51:49 = 2:29:03
         Debbie Gould, Dawn Roberts, Kelly Anne Mckeown
   6.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS
            44:49   50:48   53:47 (  57:27) (  59:08) (  59:14) (1:06:07)
          = 2:29:24
         Caroline Dobbyn, Heather Kolpa, Diona Fulton, Kathy Hynes, Sara
         Radkiewicz, Yili Yao, Liz Peoples
   7.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
            48:06   49:05   55:23 (  56:06) (  56:07) (  56:09) (  57:57)
          = 2:32:34
         Suzy West, Naomi Hasegawa, Gesa Kirsch, Catherine Cagle, Lisa Doucett,
         Delwyn Williamson, Jennifer Wynn
   8.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
            46:05   52:07   55:01 (  56:23) (  57:15) = 2:33:13
         Kara Haas, Moira Durnin, Nancy Flaherty, Patty Foltz, Liane Pancoast
   9.  MOOSE MILERS AND MARATHONERS
            51:00   51:58   55:42 (1:04:07) = 2:38:40
         Maggie Ramos, Jayne Tallarico, Dawn Heinrich, Kerry Rochford
  10.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB
            49:09   50:48   59:23 = 2:39:20
         Pattie Dalconzo, Margo Webber, Teresa Seeley
  11.  ATHLETIC ALLIANCE
            58:39   58:47   59:06 (1:09:50) = 2:56:32
         Honey Weiss, Kathleen Rioux, Kathy Satter, Michelle Howell
  12.  GATE CITY STRIDERS
            52:47 1:05:07 1:06:13 = 3:04:07
         Pamela Hall, Emily Strong, Pat Kiesselbach
  13.  HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS
            57:50 1:01:33 1:15:08 = 3:14:31
         Sandy Adamo, Denise Nolan, Brenda Hughes

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM
            46:57   47:19   49:04 (  49:42) (  54:38) = 2:23:20
         Cathy Pearce, Lisa Senetore, Lisa Zappala, Nancy Corsaro, Lori
         Hennessey
   2.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS
            44:30   53:07   53:18 (  54:28) (  56:07) (  56:51) (  59:45)
          = 2:30:55
         Jennifer Rapaport, Beth Benson, Karen Deroma-Durante, Eileen Allen,
         Kim Reddington, Ellen Richards, Joelle Michigan
   3.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
            48:15   51:33   56:43 (  58:49) (1:01:09) = 2:36:31
         Sidney Letendre, Lisa Wiita, Linda Usher, Mary Ryczek, Laura Beckwith
   4.  MOOSE MILERS AND MARATHONERS
            51:00   51:58   55:42 (1:04:07) = 2:38:40
         Maggie Ramos, Jayne Tallarico, Dawn Heinrich, Kerry Rochford
   5.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB
            49:09   50:48   59:23 = 2:39:20
         Pattie Dalconzo, Margo Webber, Teresa Seeley
   6.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION
            48:06   55:23   56:06 (  56:07) (  56:09) (  57:57) = 2:39:35
         Suzy West, Gesa Kirsch, Catherine Cagle, Lisa Doucett, Delwyn
         Williamson, Jennifer Wynn
   7.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
            52:07   55:01   56:23 (  57:15) = 2:43:31
         Moira Durnin, Nancy Flaherty, Patty Foltz, Liane Pancoast
   8.  ATHLETIC ALLIANCE
            58:39   58:47   59:06 = 2:56:32
         Honey Weiss, Kathleen Rioux, Kathy Satter
   9.  GATE CITY STRIDERS
            52:47 1:05:07 1:06:13 = 3:04:07
         Pamela Hall, Emily Strong, Pat Kiesselbach
  10.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS
            57:27 1:06:07 1:09:14 (1:13:10) = 3:12:48
         Kathy Hynes, Liz Peoples, Pamela Thomas, Barbara Grandberg
  11.  HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS
            57:50 1:01:33 1:15:08 = 3:14:31
         Sandy Adamo, Denise Nolan, Brenda Hughes

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS
            53:18   56:51 1:01:49 (1:05:21) (1:11:08) = 2:51:58
         Karen Deroma-Durante, Ellen Richards, Linda Jennings, Debbie Ian, Jane
         Madore
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
            56:43   58:49 1:01:09 = 2:56:41
         Linda Usher, Mary Ryczek, Laura Beckwith
   3.  GATE CITY STRIDERS
            52:47 1:05:07 1:06:13 = 3:04:07
         Pamela Hall, Emily Strong, Pat Kiesselbach

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      FEMALE 60 AND OVER TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------