Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/nh/Jul3_Bradfo_set1.shtml

Bradford 5K

Bradford, NH, July 3, 2004

[Top Ten Men & Women | Age Groups | Kearsarge Regional HS ]

Overall

                           Bradford 5K Road Race
  July 3, 2004     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH95013WN) Bradford, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
==============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/25   M4049   16:11*  5:13 Guy Stearns            45 M    34 New Castle NH           
    2   1/12   M2029   17:43   5:43 Elliott Nott           29 M   145 Henniker NH             
    3   1/13   M3039   17:46   5:43 Peter Angus            34 M   170 New London NH           
    4   2/25   M4049   19:32   6:18 Duane Goss             45 M   143 Plymouth NH             
    5   1/14   F3039   19:50   6:23 Ellyn Tighe            38 F   142 Campton NH              
    6   2/13   M3039   19:59   6:26 Shane Yeaton           36 M    87 Auburn NH               
    7   3/13   M3039   20:06   6:28 Philip Lamoreaux       30 M     9 Bradford NH             
    8   1/12   M1519   20:07   6:29 Bobby Luscinski        15 M   132 Bedford NH              
    9   1/11   F1519   20:09   6:30 Amy Cornell            17 F    49 Keene NH                
   10   1/14   M5059   20:11   6:30 Vasilli Manikas        51 M    14 Weymouth MA             
   11   2/12   M1519   20:26   6:35 Blake Hansen           19 M   140 New London NH           
   12   2/12   M2029   20:34   6:38 Jon Thomas             20 M     1 Bradford NH             
   13   3/25   M4049   20:36   6:38 Don Falkowski          45 M    29 Newbury NH              
   14   2/14   M5059   20:46   6:41 Douglas Southard       50 M    46 Floyd VA                
   15   3/12   M1519   21:11   6:49 Mike Stearns           16 M   148 Hinesburg VT            
   16   4/25   M4049   21:11   6:50 David Pothier          40 M   126 Bradford NH             
   17   3/14   M5059   21:12   6:50 Bill Moult             56 M    75 Newbury NH              
   18   4/14   M5059   21:19   6:52 William Olszewski      55 M   139 Northampton MA          
   19   4/12   M1519   21:25   6:54 Michael Hague          17 M    16 Bradford NH             
   20   5/14   M5059   21:41   6:59 Bradford Sauter        50 M    26 Gilford NH              
   21   5/12   M1519   21:44   7:00 Jon Starr              18 M   110 Bradford NH             
   22   5/25   M4049   21:45   7:00 Anthony Marino         47 M   130 Londonderry NH          
   23   6/12   M1519   21:45   7:00 Tony Marino            16 M   131 Londonderry NH          
   24   6/25   M4049   21:46   7:01 David Crosby           44 M    83 Claremont NH            
   25   1/7    M1014   21:46   7:01 Jeffrey Wilson         13 M    57 Newbury NH              
   26   1/12   F1014   21:53   7:03 Jessie Luscinski       14 F   133 Bedford NH              
   27   3/12   M2029   21:58   7:04 Justin Nowell          28 M    60 Newbury NH              
   28   6/14   M5059   21:58   7:05 Robert Stockton        56 M    54 Clifton Park NY         
   29   1/10   F2029   22:02   7:06 Laura Bothwell         24 F   141 Belmont MA              
   30   2/11   F1519   22:10   7:08 Catherine Newkirk      15 F    81 New London NH           
   31   1/10   F5059   22:12   7:09 Marie Veselsky         51 F   153 Plymouth NH             
   32   4/12   M2029   22:13   7:09 Daniel Thompson        20 M    69 Bradford NH             
   33   2/10   F2029   22:15   7:10 Catherine Chapin       21 F    18 Hopkinton MA            
   34   7/14   M5059   22:25   7:13 Lyman Chapin           52 M    20 Hopkinton MA            
   35   1/5    M6069   22:27   7:14 Charles Sawyer         62 M    12 Concord NH              
   36   7/25   M4049   22:41   7:19 Rob Armstrong          42 M   125 Georges Mills NH        
   37   1/16   F4049   22:46   7:20 Mary Lilly             41 F   138 Gorham ME               
   38   2/7    M1014   22:50   7:21 Joel Berger            11 M   113 Elkins NH               
   39   8/14   M5059   23:01   7:25 Peter Bleiberg         59 M    21 Belmont MA              
   40   8/25   M4049   23:01   7:25 Michael Koban          48 M    82 Bradford NH             
   41   3/10   F2029   23:07   7:27 Heather Gray           26 F    55 Waterford NY            
   42   9/25   M4049   23:10   7:28 Scott Bouranis         49 M    31 Claremont NH            
   43   2/16   F4049   23:22   7:32 Julie Marshall         43 F    80 Leonia NJ               
   44   7/12   M1519   23:26   7:33 Garrett Bauer          15 M    32 Bradford NH             
   45  10/25   M4049   23:28   7:33 Mark Cashin            44 M   179 Newbury NH              
   46  11/25   M4049   23:32   7:35 Rich Webber            49 M   168 Hampden MA              
   47   9/14   M5059   23:36   7:36 William Green          54 M     8 Etna NH                 
   48   2/14   F3039   23:56   7:42 Jonna Grenier          39 F    48 Danville NH             
   49   3/11   F1519   24:28   7:53 Leslie Small           19 F   116 Clifton Park NY         
   50   8/12   M1519   24:35   7:55 Merino Xabier          15 M   171 Bradford NH             
==============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   3/16   F4049   24:36   7:55 Mary Picard            44 F   162 Concord NH              
   52   4/11   F1519   24:52   8:00 Elisha Greenleaf       18 F    98 Claremont NH            
   53  10/14   M5059   24:57   8:02 Richard St. Hilaire    53 M    90 Franklin NH             
   54   2/5    M6069   24:57   8:02 Ed Mcleod              62 M    23 Bradford NH             
   55  12/25   M4049   24:59   8:03 Bob Dunlap             47 M    66 Bradford NH             
   56   4/13   M3039   25:06   8:05 Sean Hill              31 M   135 Enfield NH              
   57   3/14   F3039   25:14   8:08 Carrie Richesson       33 F   163 Wilmot NH               
   58   5/12   M2029   25:23   8:10 Paul Bilodeau          21 M   165 Meriden CT              
   59   4/10   F2029   25:23   8:11 Suzanne Arnsten        21 F   164 Meriden CT              
   60   5/13   M3039   25:26   8:12 Kevin Reynolds         32 M    52 Lubbock TX              
   61   6/13   M3039   25:31   8:13 Gideon Mecom           31 M    79 Little Rock AR          
   62  11/14   M5059   25:31   8:13 Peter Lebournais       55 M    65 Bradford NH             
   63  13/25   M4049   25:34   8:14 Alex Azodi             46 M    62 Newbury NH              
   64   4/16   F4049   25:35   8:14 Tqmmy Bennett          42 F    22 Hancock NH              
   65   5/16   F4049   25:45   8:18 Karen Hebert           43 F    78 Newbury NH              
   66   4/14   F3039   25:45   8:18 Jennifer Sexton        37 F   182 Niskayuna NY            
   67  14/25   M4049   25:48   8:19 Peter Funk             44 M   169 Henniker NH             
   68  15/25   M4049   25:49   8:19 William Blais          41 M   107 Newbury NH              
   69   3/5    M6069   25:51   8:20 David Barden           69 M    25 Newbury NH              
   70   6/16   F4049   26:01   8:23 Holly Von Svoboda      43 F   105 Newbury NH              
   71   9/12   M1519   26:10   8:26 Christopher Hague      15 M    15 Bradford NH             
   72   6/12   M2029   26:16   8:28 Joel Pickering         24 M   159 Manchester NH           
   73   2/12   F1014   26:19   8:29 Amanda Richardson      13 F    68 Bradford NH             
   74   3/12   F1014   26:20   8:29 Laurel Bauer           12 F    33 Bradford NH             
   75   7/13   M3039   26:21   8:29 Thomas Nowell          31 M    61 Newbury NH              
   76   7/16   F4049   26:30   8:32 Julia Stearns          42 F   147 Medford MA              
   77   8/16   F4049   26:40   8:35 Kerry Behrens          42 F   146 Newbury NH              
   78   5/11   F1519   26:57   8:41 Maggie Moult           19 F    74 Newbury NH              
   79   5/10   F2029   27:01   8:42 Leah Hull              23 F    53 Midland TX              
   80   2/10   F5059   27:05   8:43 Sue Small              52 F   115 Clifton Park NY         
   81   5/14   F3039   27:24   8:50 Lori Hill              33 F   134 Enfield NH              
   82   6/14   F3039   27:28   8:51 Tina Naimie            39 F   144 Sunapee NH              
   83   7/14   F3039   27:29   8:51 Diana Kasiaras         36 F   123 New Boston NH           
   84   9/16   F4049   27:30   8:51 Kathy Baril            41 F    84 Webster NH              
   85  16/25   M4049   27:32   8:52 Bryan Ayars            43 M     6 Bradford NH             
   86  12/14   M5059   27:45   8:56 Mark Gibson            58 M    97 Barrington IL           
   87   1/4    F0109   27:56   9:00 Kaitlin Stearns         9 F    36 New Castle NH           
   88  13/14   M5059   27:59   9:01 Thomas Callahan        50 M   167 Meriden CT              
   89  17/25   M4049   28:06   9:03 Bruce Edwards          47 M    44 Bradford NH             
   90   8/13   M3039   28:06   9:03 Brad Bodell            38 M     2 Glen Ridge NJ           
   91  18/25   M4049   28:08   9:04 Randall Sherman        44 M   100 Manchester NH           
   92   6/11   F1519   28:11   9:05 Colleen Murphy         15 F    70 Bradford NH             
   93   6/10   F2029   28:12   9:05 Heather Wilson         28 F    71 Concord NH              
   94  10/16   F4049   28:12   9:05 Theresa Sherman        41 F   101 Manchester NH           
   95   8/14   F3039   28:19   9:07 Rebecca Kelly          34 F   183 Boxford MA              
   96   9/13   M3039   28:24   9:09 Nicholas Kasiaras      38 M   122 New Boston NH           
   97  10/12   M1519   28:26   9:09 Jon Cammarata          18 M   108 Claremont NH            
   98   1/2    F6069   28:26   9:10 Fay Barden             65 F    24 Newbury NH              
   99   7/10   F2029   28:27   9:10 Kenley Bradstreet      21 F   173 Southborough MA         
  100   3/10   F5059   28:33   9:12 Jacqueline Keith       53 F    89 Franklin NH             
==============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   3/7    M1014   28:42   9:15 Robert Emerson Brayfie 11 M    40 Bradford NH             
  102  11/12   M1519   28:51   9:17 Fernando Palacio       15 M    77 Madrid Spain            
  103   9/14   F3039   28:55   9:19 Donna Long             35 F    88 Bradford NH             
  104  19/25   M4049   28:55   9:19 Ray Ford               43 M    56 Bristol NH              
  105   4/10   F5059   28:59   9:20 Barbara Southard       52 F    45 Floyd VA                
  106   4/12   F1014   29:08   9:23 Laura Martin           14 F    72 Grays Lake IL           
  107   5/12   F1014   29:14   9:25 Molly Stevens          12 F   154 Pittsford NY            
  108  20/25   M4049   29:14   9:25 Timothy Stevens        43 M   156 Pittsford NY            
  109   4/7    M1014   29:15   9:25 Matthew Wilson         11 M    59 Newbury NH              
  110  11/16   F4049   29:18   9:26 Laurie Waterman        42 F   117 Newport NH              
  111   5/7    M1014   29:23   9:28 Paddy Dayton           14 M   124 Bradford NH             
  112  12/12   M1519   29:24   9:28 Libaldo Gonzalez       16 M    76 Leon Spain              
  113  21/25   M4049   29:27   9:29 Alex Von Svoboda       44 M   106 Newbury NH              
  114  10/14   F3039   29:28   9:29 Katie Bodell           39 F     3 Glen Ridge NJ           
  115   6/12   F1014   29:31   9:30 Laura Berger           14 F   114 Elkins NH               
  116   5/10   F5059   29:33   9:31 Paula Sawyer           55 F    13 Concord NH              
  117   1/6    M0109   29:43   9:34 Sawyer Meegan           8 M   102 Bradford NH             
  118  22/25   M4049   29:44   9:35 Gregory Wilson         44 M    58 Newbury NH              
  119   7/12   F1014   29:51   9:37 Loretta Adams          14 F   172 Bradford NH             
  120  23/25   M4049   29:57   9:39 John Tucker            45 M   121 Bradford NH             
  121   7/11   F1519   30:02   9:40 Katie Martin           15 F    73 Grays Lake IL           
  122  14/14   M5059   30:21   9:46 Mike Hague             56 M    17 Bradford NH             
  123  11/14   F3039   30:46   9:55 Lea Gagnon             35 F   111 Rochester NH            
  124  12/14   F3039   30:47   9:55 Donna Clark            37 F   112 Barrington NH           
  125   2/2    F6069   30:47   9:55 Ellen Hersh            69 F     5 Bradford NH             
  126   2/6    M0109   31:04  10:00 Alexander Von Svoboda   7 M   104 Newbury NH              
  127   8/12   F1014   31:34  10:10 Krystina Pulaski       11 F    30 Newbury NH              
  128   7/12   M2029   31:37  10:11 Marc Lebournais        20 M    64 Bradford NH             
  129   6/10   F5059   32:06  10:20 Suzanne Gibson         58 F    96 Barrington IL           
  130   3/6    M0109   32:08  10:21 Ryan Brunette           9 M    99 Manchester NH           
  131  13/14   F3039   32:12  10:22 Marla Dennis           35 F   137 Voorheesville NY        
  132   4/5    M6069   32:14  10:23 Bob Shepard            60 M   178 Gardner MA              
  133   8/10   F2029   32:29  10:28 Alicia Schuster        28 F   176 Westmont IL             
  134   8/12   M2029   32:30  10:28 James Schuster         24 M   177 Somerville MA           
  135  12/16   F4049   32:39  10:31 Anne Holmes            43 F     4 Newbury NH              
  136   7/10   F5059   32:40  10:31 Catherine Cannan       54 F    92 Somerville MA           
  137   1/2    M7099   33:05  10:39 Rich Bishop            76 M    47 South Acworth NH        
  138   8/10   F5059   33:19  10:44 Mary Hillier           52 F    95 Georges Mills NH        
  139   8/11   F1519   33:21  10:45 Maria Emerson Brayfiel 15 F    38 Bradford NH             
  140   4/6    M0109   33:30  10:47 Nic Simeone             8 M   161 Henniker NH             
  141  24/25   M4049   33:31  10:48 David Simeone          40 M   160 Henniker NH             
  142   9/11   F1519   33:56  10:56 Laura Lebournais       16 F    63 Bradford NH             
  143  10/13   M3039   33:59  10:56 Tom Meegan             35 M   103 Bradford NH             
  144   9/12   F1014   34:19  11:03 Katie Stevens          10 F   155 Pittsford NY            
  145  13/16   F4049   34:19  11:03 Kit Grahm              44 F   157 Pittsford NY            
  146  25/25   M4049   34:22  11:04 James Lord             45 M   109 South Newbury NH        
  147  10/11   F1519   34:46  11:12 Danielle Martin        17 F   129 Warner NH               
  148  11/11   F1519   34:47  11:12 Jenni Pothier          17 F   127 Bradford NH             
  149   2/2    M7099   34:55  11:14 Jay Evans              78 M   166 Etna NH                 
  150   5/5    M6069   35:01  11:16 Joe Emerson            60 M    41 Bradford NH             
==============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  10/12   F1014   35:47  11:31 Kayla Villante         13 F   119 Wantagh NY              
  152  14/16   F4049   35:48  11:32 Patti Silver           41 F   118 Plainview NY            
  153   9/10   F5059   35:52  11:33 Kathy Green            53 F    11 Etna NH                 
  154  15/16   F4049   35:54  11:34 Dawn Ahrens            40 F   128 Bradford NH             
  155  16/16   F4049   35:59  11:35 Jess Ayars             45 F     7 Bradford NH             
  156   9/12   M2029   36:03  11:37 Dan Mccarthy           28 M   184 Bradford NH             
  157  11/13   M3039   36:05  11:37 Brian Mccarthy         36 M   185 Bradford NH             
  158   5/6    M0109   37:28  12:04 Alex Freeze             9 M    27 Concord NH              
  159  12/13   M3039   37:29  12:04 Kevin Perron           34 M    28 Concord NH              
  160   9/10   F2029   37:41  12:08 Deborah Krause         28 F   175 Newton MA               
  161  10/12   M2029   37:42  12:08 Ian Faulkner           22 M   150 Newbury NH              
  162  10/10   F2029   37:42  12:08 Janine Soule           20 F   151 Durham NH               
  163  11/12   M2029   37:42  12:09 Peter Ames             25 M   149 Alexandria VA           
  164  12/12   M2029   37:43  12:09 Bryan Ames             22 M   152 Newbury NH              
  165  11/12   F1014   37:50  12:11 Korinna Lyn Baril      14 F    85 Webster NH              
  166  13/13   M3039   37:50  12:11 Roger Baril Jr         37 M    86 Webster NH              
  167                  37:51  12:11 Karyn Villante            F   120 Wantagh NY              
  168   2/4    F0109   38:11  12:18 Lillian Emerson Brayfi  9 F    39 Bradford NH             
  169   6/7    M1014   39:08  12:36 Joshua Porter          13 M   136 Bradford NH             
  170   7/7    M1014   39:26  12:42 Owen Dayton            10 M   174 Bradford NH             
  171  12/12   F1014   40:54  13:10 Kristy Marshall        10 F    93 Leonia NJ               
  172   3/4    F0109   41:11  13:16 Marilla Harris-Vincent  9 F   181 Calais VT               
  173   6/6    M0109   41:17  13:17 Cameron Harris          7 M   180 Shelburne VT            
  174   4/4    F0109   41:28  13:21 Sophie Pochoy           9 F    94 Leonia NJ               
  175  14/14   F3039   42:27  13:40 Trish Mccarthy         35 F   186 Bradford NH             
  176  10/10   F5059   54:34  17:34 Ann Brayfield          59 F    42 Bradford NH             
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline