Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/04/nh/Jul17_37thBi_set1.shtml

37th Bill Luti 5-Miler

Concord, NH, July 17, 2004

[Age Division Results | Top Ten Results | Alumni Age/Gender Adjusted Results | NHGP Team Points Totals | NHPG Individual Points Breakouts | NHGP Age Graded Men's Results | NHGP Age Graded Women's Results | Top 25 Age Adjusted Men Overall | Top 25 Age Adjusted Women Overall ]

Overall Results

                       37th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 17, 2004        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
    1   1/27   M3539   24:30*  4:56 PAUL MWANGI            37 M     1 OSSINING NY
    2   1/38   M2034   27:47   5:36 NICHOLAS GOSLING       21 M   278 MEREDITH NH
    3   2/38   M2034   28:00   5:38 RICH SMITH             34 M    10 ENFIELD NH              GSRT
    4   1/14   M1619   28:31   5:45 WILL SIEDEL            19 M   343 NEWBURY NH
    5   3/38   M2034   28:33   5:45 DENIS TRANCHEMONTAGNE  34 M   202 BEDFORD NH              GCS
    6   1/36   M4549   28:37   5:46 JOHN TUTTLE            47 M   282 ALTON NH                RR
    7   2/14   M1619   28:41   5:47 GEOFF MCDONALD         18 M   170 BOW NH
    8   4/38   M2034   28:48   5:48 GREGORY KING           20 M   342 BELMONT NH
    9   5/38   M2034   28:54   5:49 TIMOTHY WRIGHT         24 M   207 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
   10   2/36   M4549   28:58   5:50 GEORGE REED            49 M   312 CONCORD NH
   11   2/27   M3539   29:01   5:51 MIKE ELIASBERG         38 M   221 PORTSMOUTH NH           GSRT
   12   3/36   M4549   29:06   5:52 JOHN MERCER            48 M   287 LAKEPORT NH             CNE
   13   3/14   M1619   29:15   5:53 DICKIE GERRY           18 M   339 BOW NH
   14   6/38   M2034   29:17   5:54 SEAN GRIFFIN           21 M   149 METHUEN MA
   15   7/38   M2034   29:20   5:55 SCOTT ROWE             29 M   192 DOVER NH                RR
   16   4/36   M4549   29:23   5:55 JOHN DOWLING           47 M   264 WARNER NH               GSRT
   17   1/32   M4044   29:25   5:55 MARK DURCAN            40 M   313 CHESTER NH              GDTC
   18   1/34   F2034   29:30   5:56 EMILY RAYMOND          22 F   189 BOSTON MA
   19   5/36   M4549   29:45   6:00 RICHARD EMBERLEY       47 M   326 JAFFREY NH              MMM
   20   4/14   M1619   29:46   6:00 DAVID CHESNY           18 M   136 ALLENTOWN PA
   21   1/24   M5054   29:53   6:01 RANDY WATERMAN         52 M   215 SUNAPEE NH              GSRT
   22   2/34   F2034   29:54   6:01 MARY PROULX            23 F   306 ASHLAND NH
   23   6/36   M4549   29:56   6:02 DOUG INGERSOLL         45 M   322 CONCORD NH
   24   2/32   M4044   29:59   6:02 WAYNE MCLEOD           44 M   279 AMHERST NH              GCS
   25   8/38   M2034   30:18   6:06 KEVIN MCGRATH          22 M   293 AUBURN NH               GDTC
   26   9/38   M2034   30:27   6:08 MICHAEL WALSH          21 M   274 CONCORD NH
   27   2/24   M5054   30:27   6:08 WILLIAM PINE           52 M   227 FITZWILLIAM NH          MRM
   28   1/18   M5559   30:29*  6:08 KEN HOULE              57 M   346 MILTON NH               RR
   29  10/38   M2034   30:50   6:12 GEORGE GOLDEN          32 M   330 HOPKINTON NH
   30  11/38   M2034   30:54   6:13 MATT RICHARD           23 M    57 RINDGE NH               MRM
   31   5/14   M1619   30:57   6:14 NICK SOULE             18 M   195 MANCHESTER NH
   32   3/32   M4044   30:57   6:14 RICHARD RUBIN          40 M   286 BOW NH                  GSRT
   33   3/27   M3539   30:57   6:14 DAVID AUDET            39 M    30 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   34   3/34   F2034   31:19   6:18 AMY GOSZTYLA           25 F   277 DOVER NH
   35  12/38   M2034   31:20   6:19 MARK GOSZTYLA          22 M   292 DOVER NH
   36  13/38   M2034   31:21   6:19 JIM HALL               20 M    74 BOW NH
   37   6/14   M1619   31:31   6:21 WILLIAM TREVETHICK     19 M   203 NASHUA NH
   38   7/14   M1619   31:34   6:22 MARC OUELLETTE         17 M   335 HOPKINTON NH
   39   4/32   M4044   31:40   6:23 JEFF LITCHFIELD        44 M    21 HOPKINTON NH            GSRT
   40   8/14   M1619   31:51   6:25 DENNIS COFFEY          18 M   211 NEW LONDON NH
   41   4/27   M3539   31:51   6:25 TOM VARICK             39 M    58 LITCHFIELD NH           GDTC
   42   3/24   M5054   31:54   6:25 RICHARD STOCKDALE      53 M   260 GREENVILLE NH           GCS
   43   5/32   M4044   31:59   6:27 KEN MARTIN             44 M   323 MANCHESTER NH           GDTC
   44   4/34   F2034   32:00   6:27 RAELYN COATES          33 F   223 AMHERST NH              GCS
   45   5/27   M3539   32:05   6:28 MICHAEL WADE           35 M   291 NASHUA NH               GCS
   46   9/14   M1619   32:06   6:28 CHRISTOPHER ANDREW     18 M   302 BOW NH
   47   6/27   M3539   32:14   6:29 ED ITHIER              39 M   110 HOOKSETT NH             AA
   48   1/17   F3539   32:15   6:30 AMY BOURGAULT          38 F     9 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   49   7/27   M3539   32:17   6:30 BOB ZOCK               36 M   300 SUTTON NH               GSRT
   50   5/34   F2034   32:19   6:31 SHERIDA BIRD           24 F   129 BROOKLINE MA
Record 23:51.08 by Paul Mwangi in 2003.
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                       37th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 17, 2004        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
   51  14/38   M2034   32:21   6:31 AARON THORNER          24 M   200 BOSTON MA
   52   7/36   M4549   32:26   6:32 JOE MCDONALD           48 M   171 BOW NH
   53   8/27   M3539   32:27   6:32 DYRACE MAXFIELD        35 M   169 LOUDON NH
   54  10/14   M1619   32:30   6:33 ANDREW MERCER          19 M   288 LACONIA NH
   55   4/24   M5054   32:32   6:33 WALTER SWANBON         50 M   283 RAYMOND NH              GCS
   56   8/36   M4549   32:32   6:33 TOM KOLB               49 M   116 MERRIMACK NH            GCS
   57  15/38   M2034   32:35   6:34 ROB NIQUETTE           27 M   214 MANCHESTER NH           AA
   58   1/10   M6064   32:36*  6:34 BILL SPRINGER          64 M    64 KEENE NH                GCS
   59   9/36   M4549   32:41   6:35 DANIEL WALSH           49 M   261 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   60   6/32   M4044   32:44   6:35 GERARD MCDONALD        42 M   353 READING MA
   61  11/14   M1619   32:47   6:36 KEITH LUNK             18 M   163 BOW NH
   62   7/32   M4044   32:54   6:38 JIM GRAHAM             41 M   113 HOOKSETT NH             AA
   63   1/14   F4549   33:00*  6:39 KAREN TRIPP            45 F     8 DEERFIELD NH            GSRT
   64  10/36   M4549   33:07   6:40 JIM PETERS             47 M   182 DERRY NH                GDTC
   65  11/36   M4549   33:15   6:42 JULES SPILL            46 M    85 MANCHESTER NH           AA
   66   2/17   F3539   33:19   6:43 LAURA HARDING          37 F   331 DURHAM NH               RR
   67   8/32   M4044   33:26   6:44 SCOTT MORRISON         44 M   213 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   68   9/27   M3539   33:32   6:45 MIKE GARFIELD          38 M   315 BOW NH
   69   1/8    M6569   33:42*  6:47 DOUGLAS MACGREGOR      65 M   220 LEBANON NH              GSRT
   70  12/36   M4549   33:49   6:49 JAMES GIVENS           46 M   269 HOPKINTON NH
   71   9/32   M4044   33:53   6:49 PETER VENDITUOLI       42 M   236 NASHUA NH               GCS
   72  10/32   M4044   33:54   6:50 MARK LUTTER            43 M    80 DERRY NH                GDTC
   73   6/34   F2034   33:58   6:50 AMY BERNARD            26 F   128 CHESTER NH              GDTC
   74  11/32   M4044   34:07   6:52 CARL HEFFLEFINGER      44 M   272                         GCS
   75  12/32   M4044   34:07   6:52 CRAIG ST PIERRE        42 M    63 MANCHESTER NH
   76   5/24   M5054   34:08   6:52 WALTER FORTIER         54 M   108 CONCORD NH
   77   2/14   F4549   34:09   6:53 PAT BOURGAULT          46 F    14 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   78   6/24   M5054   34:14   6:54 JOE CLARK, JR.         50 M   138 HOLDERNESS NH
   79  10/27   M3539   34:16   6:54 GARY ANDY              35 M   276 CONCORD NH
   80   1/8    F1619   34:19   6:55 GRETCHEN ANDRUS        16 F   124 BOW NH
   81  16/38   M2034   34:22   6:55 SCOTT RAYMOND          23 M   190 BOSTON MA
   82  11/27   M3539   34:24   6:56 JOE BLOUIN             38 M   131 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
   83   7/24   M5054   34:24   6:56 PERRY SEAGROVES        51 M    55 CONCORD NH
   84   1/5    M0115   34:33   6:57 MARSHALL TALLEY        15 M   314 CONCORD NH
   85   2/8    M6569   34:35*  6:58 BILL SPENCER           68 M   196 LITCHFIELD NH           GCS
   86  13/36   M4549   34:37   6:58 DAVE CONTRADA          47 M   229 NASHUA NH               GCS
   87  12/27   M3539   34:43   6:59 TIM HALE               38 M   150 BROOKLINE NH
   88   2/8    F1619   34:45   7:00 LAUREN PHILBROOK       17 F   337 HOPKINTON MA
   89   8/24   M5054   34:47   7:00 NEIL ACKLEY            53 M    93 KEENE NH
   90   7/34   F2034   34:51   7:01 MOLLY MULLENS          30 F   174 ADLISWIL SW
   91   2/10   M6064   34:54   7:02 JOHN RANCOURT          60 M   268 MIDDLETON NH            RR
   92  13/32   M4044   34:55   7:02 TIMOTHY PIFER          41 M    20 CLINTON, CT NH          GSRT
   93  14/32   M4044   35:05   7:04 JONATHAN GREEN         40 M   148 MERRIMACK NH            GCS
   94  13/27   M3539   35:15   7:06 MAURICE SCAFE          38 M   359 METHUEN MA
   95  14/27   M3539   35:16   7:06 KEVIN RAND             38 M    90 BOW NH
   96  15/27   M3539   35:19   7:07 WAYNE BRAKE            36 M   250 LONDONDERRY NH
   97   9/24   M5054   35:20   7:07 DAMIAN ROWE            50 M   191 AMHERST NH              GCS
   98   8/34   F2034   35:23   7:07 JESSANA PALM           34 F   179 CONCORD NH
   99  15/32   M4044   35:28   7:08 JAMES MONAHAN          40 M   345 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  100   3/17   F3539   35:28   7:09 ROXANE GAGNON          35 F   327 MANCHESTER NH           GDTC
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 3
                       37th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 17, 2004        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  101   4/17   F3539   35:30   7:09 KRISTEN EWING          37 F   243 AMHERST NH              GCS
  102   9/34   F2034   35:32   7:09 DENISE  V LUYT         31 F   164 DUNBARTON NH            AA
  103  17/38   M2034   35:33   7:10 TIMOTHY DEROEHN        31 M    40 HOLDERNESS NH
  104  16/27   M3539   35:40   7:11 DOUGLAS BECHTEL        37 M   127 CONCORD NH
  105  10/34   F2034   35:42   7:11 MARGARET ACKLEY        22 F    87 KEENE NH
  106  10/24   M5054   35:47   7:12 ALEX VOGT              51 M   100 SANFORD ME
  107  14/36   M4549   35:50   7:13 WARREN ANDREW          47 M   301 BOW NH
  108   1/12   F5054   35:50*  7:13 PAMELA HALL            50 F   329 LITCHFIELD NH           GCS
  109  18/38   M2034   35:51   7:13 CHUCK WISE             29 M    25 CONCORD NH
  110  15/36   M4549   35:51   7:13 ROBERT PARENT          47 M   180 MANCHESTER NH           GDTC
  111  11/24   M5054   35:59   7:15 SID SLARK              53 M   265 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  112   5/17   F3539   36:03   7:16 VICTORIA LEE           36 F    65 PEMBROKE NH
  113  19/38   M2034   36:06   7:16 BRYON MACSWEENEY       29 M   165 HUDSON NH
  114   6/17   F3539   36:08   7:17 KAREN PATTELENA        36 F   181 HOLLIS MA               GCS
  115  20/38   M2034   36:14   7:18 EVAN BREEDING          22 M   133 MANCHESTER NH
  116  16/32   M4044   36:18   7:18 MARK MAURO             40 M   263 ASHLAND NH              CNE
  117  11/34   F2034   36:19   7:19 ERIN FITZGERALD        26 F    43 PLYMOUTH NH
  118  17/27   M3539   36:21   7:19 BILL SANTIS            37 M   237 CONTOOCOOK NH
  119   1/2    F0115   36:22   7:19 KATHERINE CHWASCIAK    14 F   289 PENACOOK NH
  120   2/18   M5559   36:23   7:20 STEPHEN SMITH          56 M    11 JEFFERSONVILLE VT
  121  17/32   M4044   36:24   7:20 GARY NIELSON           41 M   176 HOPKINTON NH
  122   2/12   F5054   36:26*  7:20 LINDA WEGENER          50 F    81 CHELMSFORD MA           GDTC
  123  12/24   M5054   36:27   7:20 JIM ECKE               50 M   244 MERRIMACK NH            GCS
  124   3/10   M6064   36:28   7:20 NORMAN LACOY           60 M    36 PENACOOK NH             GSRT
  125  18/27   M3539   36:28   7:21 MATTHEW WOLFE          35 M   206 PITTSFIELD NH
  126   3/12   F5054   36:29*  7:21 MARIE VESELSKY         51 F   253 PLYMOUTH NH
  127  13/24   M5054   36:40   7:23 WALT CHADWICK          53 M    34 BOW NH                  GSRT
  128   1/20   F4044   36:41   7:23 ANN RASMUSSEN          40 F   188 PLYMOUTH NH
  129   7/17   F3539   36:42   7:23 MICHELLE POUBLON       37 F   185 NASHUA NH               GCS
  130   2/20   F4044   36:42   7:23 KATHY KIRBY            43 F   232 HOLLIS NH               GCS
  131  14/24   M5054   36:45   7:24 STEVEN MORRISON        53 M   173 BOSTON MA
  132  18/32   M4044   36:50   7:25 BOB BRUEMMER           44 M   230 PLYMOUTH NH
  133  15/24   M5054   36:54   7:26 RICHARD THOMPSON       50 M   242 EPSOM NH                AA
  134  12/34   F2034   36:55   7:26 KATHY POTHIER          29 F    19 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  135  16/36   M4549   36:59   7:27 KEVIN O'SULLIVAN       45 M   178 DERRY NH                GDTC
  136   3/18   M5559   37:00   7:27 STEPHEN WHITNEY        58 M   280 CTR OSSIPEE NH          WMM
  137  21/38   M2034   37:01   7:27 MATTHEW MARTEL         33 M   168 NORTH ANDOVER MA
  138  13/34   F2034   37:13   7:30 JESS DONESKI           27 F   305 ASHLAND NH
  139   3/20   F4044   37:22   7:31 JENNIFER GOSSELIN      40 F   332 BEDFORD NH              AA
  140  19/32   M4044   37:27   7:32 PETER ALEXANDER        43 M   231 NASHUA NH
  141  22/38   M2034   37:27   7:32 THOMAS OSMER           26 M   281 CONCORD NH
  142  12/14   M1619   37:29   7:33 ANDREW MCKERNAN        17 M   172 BOW NH
  143  16/24   M5054   37:32   7:33 THOMAS PAGNOTTA        54 M   107 HOOKSETT NH             AA
  144  17/24   M5054   37:39   7:35 JACK NELSON            54 M   285 CONCORD NH
  145  14/34   F2034   37:41   7:35 PATRICIA GOSSELIN      33 F   357 MANCHESTER NH
  146   3/8    M6569   37:46   7:36 ELDON BURKINSHAW       65 M    95 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  147  17/36   M4549   37:48   7:37 NICHOLAS MARSHALL      47 M   167 MANCHESTER NH           GDTC
  148   4/12   F5054   37:49   7:37 DIANE LEVESQUE         51 F   225 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  149  18/36   M4549   37:52   7:37 JAMES HAUN             47 M    88 STRASBURG PA
  150  19/36   M4549   37:55   7:38 MARTIN MURPHY          47 M   324 LONDONDERRY NH
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 4
                       37th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 17, 2004        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  151  23/38   M2034   37:57   7:39 MIKE AUGER             32 M   355 MANCHESTER NH
  152   3/14   F4549   37:58   7:39 JEANNE BISCEGLIA       47 F   321 NEW BOSTON NH           AA
  153  24/38   M2034   37:58   7:39 RICHARD LAVALLEY       33 M    22 WEBSTER NH              GSRT
  154  20/32   M4044   37:59   7:39 RICK POLLAK            43 M   347 CONCORD NH
  155  21/32   M4044   38:01   7:39 GEORGE MCGRATH         41 M   344 DUNBARTON NH
  156   4/18   M5559   38:06   7:40 HEINZ LUDWIG           57 M   162 NEW BOSTON NH
  157   4/14   F4549   38:11   7:41 MAURA MCDONALD         45 F   336 SOUTH PORTLAND ME
  158  20/36   M4549   38:14   7:42 JACK RAITTO            45 M   187 HOLLIS NH
  159  19/27   M3539   38:15   7:42 ERIC THOMPSON          37 M   199 HOPKINTON NH
  160   8/17   F3539   38:15   7:42 LISA ROBICHAUD         38 F    18 PEMBROKE NH             GSRT
  161  21/36   M4549   38:20   7:43 BASIL THOMPSON         47 M   198 HOOKSETT NH
  162   9/17   F3539   38:28   7:45 BRENDA LITCHFIELD      39 F   212 HOPKINTON NH            GSRT
  163  18/24   M5054   38:28   7:45 BARRY NEILL            50 M    83 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  164   4/20   F4044   38:29   7:45 MARIANNE FERAN         41 F   145 MELROSE MA
  165  15/34   F2034   38:31   7:45 JENNIFER SIMMONS       34 F   325 CONCORD NH
  166   5/12   F5054   38:32   7:45 JUDI LEMAIRE           52 F    78 WOLFEBORO NH            RR
  167   1/6    F5559   38:36*  7:46 TONI HALLA             59 F   238 CANTERBURY NH           GSRT
  168  25/38   M2034   38:41   7:47 KARL BARNEY            29 M   126 AMHERST NH
  169  22/36   M4549   38:42   7:47 MICHAEL THATCHER       46 M   252 MANCHESTER NH           GCS
  170  19/24   M5054   38:44   7:48 PHILIP PARKER SR       54 M    82 DOVER NH                RR
  171   5/20   F4044   38:48   7:49 BECCA BREWSTER         42 F    59 CONCORD NH
  172  26/38   M2034   38:53   7:50 THOMAS BRUNO           32 M   249 CONCORD NH
  173   3/8    F1619   38:54   7:50 JESSICA COTE           17 F   241 BOW NH
  174  20/27   M3539   39:07   7:53 RON ABRAMSON           35 M   122 CONCORD NH
  175  20/24   M5054   39:07   7:53 TOM ATHERTON           51 M    37 BEDFORD NH
  176   1/3    M7074   39:09*  7:53 JACK KICK              71 M   333 DUNSTABLE MA            GCS
  177   5/14   F4549   39:11   7:53 ANDREA PIERCE          45 F   115 HOLLIS NH               GCS
  178  10/17   F3539   39:13   7:54 PEG BASTIEN            39 F    23 SALISBURY NH            GSRT
  179  22/32   M4044   39:20   7:55 DANIEL WALSH           42 M   240 GREENFIELD NH           MRM
  180  21/27   M3539   39:23   7:56 SCOTT BRENNAN          37 M   120 HAVERHILL MA
  181  23/36   M4549   39:27   7:57 DANA PHILBROOK         46 M   338 HOPKINTON MA
  182   6/20   F4044   39:28   7:57 HONEY WEISS            44 F   317 BEDFORD NH              AA
  183   5/18   M5559   39:30   7:57 GEORGE VAGALEBRE       59 M   224 RINDGE NH
  184   4/10   M6064   39:31   7:57 JOE BOYLE              64 M    35 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  185  24/36   M4549   39:33   7:58 MARK OFFICER           46 M   270 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  186   4/8    F1619   39:34   7:58 MAGGIE CLARY           19 F   255 GRANTHAM NH
  187  27/38   M2034   39:35   7:58 BRIAN DOMBROSKI        34 M   111 PEMBROKE NH
  188  25/36   M4549   39:46   8:00 DAVID ALLEN            46 M   123 DUNBARTON NH
  189  28/38   M2034   39:51   8:01 DAVID MCKENNEY         32 M   328 WENTWORTH NH
  190   2/6    F5559   39:56*  8:02 HEIDY MCGAFFIGAN       59 F   275 MILFORD NH              GCS
  191  22/27   M3539   39:59   8:03 DAN POLIQUIN           38 M   245 FARMINGTON NH           RR
  192   5/10   M6064   40:04   8:04 BILL LOBDELL           63 M   210 WINCHESTER NH           MRM
  193  26/36   M4549   40:05   8:04 JOHN ALLEN             47 M   308 LITCHFIELD NH
  194   6/18   M5559   40:05   8:04 TOM FOREST             56 M    12 SWANZEY NH
  195  29/38   M2034   40:06   8:04 ZACHARY BIRD           28 M   130 BROOKLINE MA
  196  23/32   M4044   40:09   8:05 ED PIERCE              41 M   183 CONCORD NH
  197  16/34   F2034   40:18   8:07 LUCIE HAGER            32 F    24 TORONTO ON
  198   2/5    M0115   40:23   8:08 ANDY RAITTO            11 M   186 HOLLIS NH
  199   7/20   F4044   40:25   8:08 LISA RANSOM            41 F   262 CONCORD NH
  200   7/18   M5559   40:33   8:10 BOB ESTABROOK          58 M    15 CONCORD NH
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 5
                       37th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 17, 2004        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  201  27/36   M4549   40:42   8:12 THOMAS DUNIGAN         45 M   318 DEERFIELD NH
  202   2/3    M7074   40:46   8:13 BILL ENGLE             73 M   102 DUBLIN NH               MRM
  203   8/20   F4044   40:48   8:13 TRACI SWANBON          41 F   284 RAYMOND NH              GCS
  204  28/36   M4549   40:51   8:13 JOSEPH OUELLETTE       45 M   334 HOPKINTON NH
  205  17/34   F2034   40:54   8:14 CANDACE ST. ONGE       31 F   197 FRANKLIN NH
  206  21/24   M5054   40:58   8:15 BRIAN GALLAGHER        54 M    53 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  207   3/5    M0115   40:59   8:15 PATRICK GAMBLE         14 M   233 PENACOOK NH
  208   6/10   M6064   41:01   8:16 ROBERT KNIGHT          60 M   217 HOPKINTON NH            GSRT
  209   4/5    M0115   41:03   8:16 RYAN GAMBLE            14 M   234 BOSCAWEN NH
  210   3/6    F5559   41:04   8:16 PAMELA PARKER          55 F    71 DOVER NH                RR
  211  13/14   M1619   41:12   8:18 BRIAN ROUTHIER         18 M   303 SALEM NH
  212  14/14   M1619   41:12   8:18 ANSEL THOMPSON         17 M   246 MANCHESTER NH
  213   9/20   F4044   41:14   8:18 JANNA CUMMINGS         43 F    76 CONCORD NH
  214  10/20   F4044   41:15   8:18 MARTHA HAUSER          44 F    48 DEERING NH
  215  22/24   M5054   41:18   8:19 ANDREW NAJBERG         54 M   247 WEARE NH                GCS
  216  18/34   F2034   41:20   8:19 INGER HANSON           23 F   304 CONCORD NH
  217  11/20   F4044   41:23   8:20 PAM TRIEST-HALLAHAN    43 F   204 NASHUA NH               GCS
  218   4/8    M6569   41:24   8:20 SHU MINAMI             66 M   104 MONT VERNON NH          MRM
  219  19/34   F2034   41:26   8:20 TINA WAITE             34 F   251 PEMBROKE NH
  220  20/34   F2034   41:28   8:21 AMANDA GRAPPONE        30 F   147 CONCORD NH
  221  29/36   M4549   41:30   8:21 BILL CORNELISSEN       47 M   142 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  222  12/20   F4044   41:44   8:24 SUE NESBITT            41 F   175 BEDFORD NH
  223   8/18   M5559   41:46   8:24 STAN VASSALLO          55 M   248 NORTH ANDOVER MA
  224   6/14   F4549   41:46   8:25 CECILE HARTIGAN        46 F   360 CONCORD NH
  225   2/2    F0115   41:47   8:25 BECKY CHASE            15 F    96 NORTHFIELD NH
  226  30/38   M2034   41:52   8:26 NATHAN PARKER          31 M   310 CONCORD NH
  227  11/17   F3539   41:55   8:26 CHARLOTTE BACON        39 F   319 PORTSMOUTH NH
  228  23/24   M5054   42:03   8:28 DON YEATON             53 M   208 EPSOM NH                RR
  229  24/32   M4044   42:06   8:29 CLIFF PORTER           42 M   184 BOW NH
  230  13/20   F4044   42:20   8:31 KATE DANIELS           40 F   256 CONCORD NH
  231  31/38   M2034   42:36   8:35 JOHN GILMAN            31 M   356 MANCHESTER NH
  232   9/18   M5559   42:38   8:35 STEPHEN MASUCK         55 M   228 BOW NH                  GSRT
  233   7/14   F4549   42:38   8:35 MAUREEN KNEPP          47 F   350 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  234   7/10   M6064   42:40   8:35 BOB WIITA              63 M    28 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  235  23/27   M3539   42:40   8:35 BEN HOLOBOWICZ         35 M   216 SUNAPEE NH
  236  32/38   M2034   42:42   8:36 SCOTT HASKELL          23 M   151 CONCORD NH
  237   8/14   F4549   42:57   8:39 JANE LANDRY            46 F    32 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  238   4/6    F5559   43:09   8:41 GERALDINE LIEBERT      57 F   161 KEENE NH
  239  12/17   F3539   43:19   8:43 RACHEL LAKIN           39 F    68 MUNSONVILLE NH
  240   5/6    F5559   43:20   8:43 MARY ULINSKY           59 F   351 DOVER NH                RR
  241  30/36   M4549   43:39   8:47 DAVID VOGT             49 M    29 ROCKY HILL CT
  242   3/3    M7074   43:44   8:48 CLIFFORD SMITH         72 M    72 PENACOOK NH             GSRT
  243  10/18   M5559   43:47   8:49 ROGER DUFRESNE         56 M  2001 DERRY NH                GDTC
  244  11/18   M5559   43:48   8:49 JAY BRENNER            56 M   134 BOW NH
  245  14/20   F4044   43:59   8:51 DEBBIE OFFICER         40 F   271 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  246  21/34   F2034   44:00   8:52 MEG HECKMAN            25 F   349 CONCORD NH
  247  33/38   M2034   44:09   8:53 BRIAN AUGER            24 M    98 MANCHESTER NH
  248  25/32   M4044   44:09   8:53 JEFFREY BARKLEY        43 M   316 SHARON NH
  249  12/18   M5559   44:16   8:55 WALTER SHYSKA          58 M   193 DEERFIELD NH            RR
  250   9/14   F4549   44:18   8:55 ROSA TEJADA            45 F    47 DERRY NH                GDTC



                                                                      Page 6
                       37th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 17, 2004        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  251  15/20   F4044   44:20   8:56 KAREN SMITH            41 F   235 BOW NH                  GSRT
  252  13/17   F3539   44:25   8:56 DIANA KASIARAS         36 F   154 NEW BOSTON NH
  253   6/12   F5054   44:25   8:57 DEBRA FORTIER          50 F   109 CONCORD NH
  254  13/18   M5559   44:30   8:57 DON SHAW               59 M    73 TILTON NH
  255   8/10   M6064   44:31   8:58 ED MACLEOD             62 M    62 BRADFORD NH
  256   5/5    M0115   44:36   8:59 EDWIN HAUN             14 M    89 STRASBURG PA
  257  14/18   M5559   44:36   8:59 JAMES WATSON           57 M    13 SOUTHPORT NC
  258  22/34   F2034   44:41   9:00 HOLLY LEVESQUE         30 F    41 HOLDERNESS NH
  259   5/8    M6569   44:42   9:00 BOB GORHAM             67 M    66 DERRY NH                GDTC
  260  24/27   M3539   44:44   9:00 JAMES BAKER, SR        36 M   112 FRANKLIN NH
  261  25/27   M3539   44:51   9:02 JIM BROWNING           39 M   294 DERRY NH
  262  26/27   M3539   44:54   9:02 STEPHEN BRADLEY        35 M   132 NEWMARKET NH
  263  16/20   F4044   45:08   9:05 JESSICA PIERCE         41 F   340 CONCORD NH
  264   7/12   F5054   45:18   9:07 JUDI ROGERS            54 F    60 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  265  14/17   F3539   45:19   9:07 CHRISTINE TELGE        37 F   348 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  266  23/34   F2034   45:21   9:08 MICHELLE HOWELL        28 F    46 GOFFSTOWN NH            AA
  267  17/20   F4044   45:26   9:09 DIANE NOURSE           41 F    39 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  268  24/34   F2034   45:28   9:09 KERRIANN CATLAW        34 F   354 NORTHWOOD NH
  269   8/12   F5054   45:35   9:11 GENIA SANBORN          54 F    92 MILFORD NH              GCS
  270  15/18   M5559   45:35   9:11 BRIAN SANBORN          59 M    91 MILFORD NH              GCS
  271  15/17   F3539   45:41   9:12 ANNETTE BLAKE          35 F   267 CONCORD NH
  272   1/1    F6569   45:43*  9:12 SACHIKO BURKINSHAW     66 F    94 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  273  31/36   M4549   45:45   9:13 LYNN WILES             48 M   205 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  274  24/24   M5054   45:50   9:14 MIKE WHELTON           51 M    97 NASHUA NH               GCS
  275  25/34   F2034   45:57   9:15 SHELLEY OPPOLD         24 F   177 BOSTON MA
  276  34/38   M2034   46:01   9:16 SHAWN JOHNSON          30 M   295 MANCHESTER NH
  277  18/20   F4044   46:10   9:18 NINA JOE               42 F   152 CENTER BARNSTEAD NH
  278  26/34   F2034   46:10   9:18 FAITH DUNSFORD         22 F   299 ALLENSTOWN NH
  279  27/34   F2034   46:21   9:20 JESSICA PINE           21 F   226 FITZWILLIAM NH
  280  16/18   M5559   46:24   9:20 DICK SMITH             59 M   222 MANCHESTER NH
  281  35/38   M2034   46:32   9:22 ANDY LORD              34 M   218 SUNAPEE NH
  282  28/34   F2034   46:34   9:22 HEIDI MACSWEENEY       29 F   166 HUDSON NH
  283  26/32   M4044   46:43   9:24 SCOTT THURBER          41 M   201 MANCHESTER NH
  284  10/14   F4549   46:46   9:25 ROBIN ACKLEY           47 F    86 KEENE NH
  285  16/17   F3539   46:49   9:25 CARLA HALVORSON        38 F    52 DUNBARTON NH
  286  27/32   M4044   46:50   9:26 BRIAN DANIELS          40 M   257 CONCORD NH
  287   5/8    F1619   46:52   9:26 AMANDA CORNELISSEN     16 F   141 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  288  32/36   M4549   46:56   9:27 SCOTT EMMONS           46 M    33 CHARLESTON SC
  289  28/32   M4044   46:59   9:27 SCOTT FOGG             44 M   219 ALEXANDRIA NH
  290  29/34   F2034   47:10   9:30 ERIN PARKER            27 F   309 CONCORD NH
  291  30/34   F2034   47:23   9:32 ELIZABETH KOLB         25 F   156 NASHUA NH               GCS
  292   6/8    F1619   47:29   9:34 BETH EICHLER           19 F   144 GORHAM NH
  293   1/3    F6064   47:43   9:36 KATHLEEN PROULX        60 F   307 ASHLAND NH
  294  36/38   M2034   47:50   9:38 CHRISTOPHER BANCROFT   20 M   125 WAKEFIELD NH
  295   1/2    M7579   47:52*  9:38 KENNETH FOLSOM         78 M   311 SALEM NH                GDTC
  296  33/36   M4549   48:00   9:40 MIKE MANDLE            45 M   258 NASHUA NH
  297  29/32   M4044   48:02   9:40 STEVE ROBBINS          44 M   358 SANFORD ME
  298  31/34   F2034   48:25   9:45 LORA GERARD            26 F    26 CONCORD NH
  299  17/17   F3539   48:25   9:45 COLLEEN COOK           39 F   140 MANCHESTER NH
  300   9/10   M6064   48:29   9:46 ROGER GOSSELIN         64 M    49 MANCHESTER NH
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 7
                       37th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 17, 2004        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  301   2/3    F6064   48:30   9:46 KATHY ENGLE            61 F   103 DUBLIN NH               MRM
  302   6/6    F5559   48:39   9:48 MARY MINAMI            58 F   105 MONT VERNON NH          MRM
  303  17/18   M5559   48:48   9:49 ARMAND AUGER           56 M    99 MANCHESTER NH
  304  32/34   F2034   48:57   9:51 LORI HILL              33 F   114 ENFIELD NH
  305  37/38   M2034   49:08   9:53 JASON DAILY            33 M   143 MANCHESTER NH           GDTC
  306   9/12   F5054   49:17   9:55 CHRISTINA CHRISTIDES   54 F   106 KEENE NH
  307  10/12   F5054   49:18   9:56 JANET GLAZIER          54 F    84 DOVER NH                RR
  308  30/32   M4044   49:19   9:56 PHILLIP WALKER         41 M   352 DUNBARTON NH
  309  19/20   F4044   49:22   9:56 MARY SLOCUM            41 F   194 NASHUA NH               GCS
  310  34/36   M4549   49:30   9:58 BRUCE EDWARDS          47 M   341 BRADFORD NH
  311   6/8    M6569   50:12  10:06 RICHARD KUHL           69 M   157 BEDFORD NH              AA
  312  11/14   F4549   50:47  10:13 JACKIE CLARY           48 F   254 GRANTHAM NH
  313  27/27   M3539   51:04  10:17 KENNETH FOSTER         35 M   146 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  314  33/34   F2034   51:11  10:18 JENNIFER LAZOTT        34 F   158 NEW BOSTON NH
  315  34/34   F2034   51:14  10:19 JENNIFER MORIN         24 F   259 RAYMOND NH
  316   3/3    F6064   51:20  10:20 MADELEINE LA ROSE      60 F    56 NASHUA NH               GCS
  317  11/12   F5054   51:34  10:23 JACQUELINE BROUGH      52 F   135 DUNBARTON NH
  318  12/14   F4549   52:04  10:29 KATHLEEN BURGQUIST     48 F   298 BURLINGTON MA
  319  35/36   M4549   52:05  10:29 STEVE ROUTHIER         49 M   239 SALEM NH
  320  31/32   M4044   52:13  10:31 JEFF RAPSIS            40 M   320 BEDFORD NH
  321   7/8    M6569   53:07  10:42 RONALD FOSTER          69 M    69 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  322  36/36   M4549   53:28  10:46 STEVE WELCH            47 M   273 SALISBURY NH
  323  38/38   M2034   54:21  10:56 JOE KEELER             26 M   266 LACONIA NH
  324  13/14   F4549   54:45  11:01 JEANNE CHWASCIAK       46 F   290 WEBSTER NH
  325  32/32   M4044   55:07  11:06 RAY FORD               43 M    45 BRISTOL NH
  326  10/10   M6064   55:10  11:06 CHARLES COOK           60 M   139 MANCHESTER NH
  327  14/14   F4549   59:38  12:00 JEANIE FERREIRA        49 F    42 NEWTON MA               GCS
  328  18/18   M5559   59:38  12:00 BILL BEALL             57 M    38 CONCORD NH
  329  20/20   F4044   59:54  12:03 NICKI FRENCH           41 F   119 DUNBARTON NH
  330   7/8    F1619 1:00:01  12:05 ANNALEE BERGQUIST      16 F   297 BURLINGTON MA
  331   2/2    M7579 1:00:13  12:07 JOHN NOFTLE            77 M    77 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  332   8/8    F1619 1:00:32  12:11 MEREDITH LUCENTE       19 F   296 GOFFSTOWN NH
  333   8/8    M6569 1:06:00  13:17 DONALD LAMERE          69 M   121 MERRIMACK NH
  334  12/12   F5054 1:10:09  14:07 MARGARET FOSTER        52 F    67 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  335                1:12:10  14:31 R REAGAN                  M   999 CONCORD NH